Liberty League XC Championships Date: 11-01-14   Venue: Saratoga State Park - Saratoga, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:27 25:41 29 3 5 6 7 8 11 13
2 2:09:12 25:50 40 2 4 9 10 15 16 21
3 2:11:28 26:17 69 1 12 17 19 20 25 28
4 2:13:51 26:46 110 14 18 23 26 29 30 31
5 2:16:26 27:17 151 22 27 32 34 36 37 40
6 2:19:44 27:56 180 24 35 38 41 42 45 46
7 2:23:10 28:38 206 33 39 43 44 47 50 51
8 2:38:40 31:44 256 48 49 52 53 54 55  
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Giannino, Matt SR-4 RIT 5:05.0 25:16.4 1
2 Fazio, Benjamin SO-2 RPI 5:06.0 25:21.4 2
3 Caulfield, Thomas SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:07.8 25:30.1 3
4 Andrews, Jacob SR-4 RPI 5:08.1 25:31.6 4
5 Kirui, Wesley JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:09.7 25:39.7 5
6 Smith, Joseph SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:10.4 25:43.2 6
7 Patterson, Spencer JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:11.2 25:46.9 7
8 Bibb, Trevor SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:11.4 25:48.2 8
9 Crowley, Brian SO-2 RPI 5:12.3 25:52.4 9
10 Parker, Bobby JR-3 RPI 5:14.1 26:01.7 10
11 Sloan, Harrison JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:16.2 26:12.1 11
12 Bernardo, Andrew SR-4 RIT 5:16.6 26:13.9 12
13 Smolensky, Scott SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:16.7 26:14.5 13
14 Fishbein, Benjamin SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:16.9 26:15.2  
15 Merkwan, Adam SR-4 Clarkson 5:19.0 26:25.8 14
16 Hammar, Steven JR-3 RPI 5:19.0 26:26.1 15
17 Gumina, Tyler SR-4 RPI 5:19.6 26:28.9 16
18 Salk, Grant JR-3 RIT 5:20.5 26:33.2 17
19 Recchia, Ryan JR-3 Clarkson 5:20.6 26:33.9 18
20 Korir, Dennis SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:20.7 26:34.1  
21 Pelzar, Jonathan JR-3 RIT 5:22.0 26:40.8 19
22 Page, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:22.2 26:41.6  
23 Cusack, Brian SO-2 RIT 5:22.8 26:44.7 20
24 Cicciu, Matthew SO-2 RPI 5:23.1 26:46.2 21
25 LaMarre, Robert SR-4 RPI 5:23.6 26:48.9  
26 Terenzi, Andrew SR-4 Vassar 5:23.7 26:49.2 22
27 Bell, John JR-3 Clarkson 5:24.3 26:52.2 23
28 Jarombek, Andrew SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:24.6 26:53.5  
29 Cohen, Steven FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5:24.7 26:54.1 24
30 Bailey, James FR-1 RIT 5:25.2 26:56.5 25
31 Ash, Ryan SR-4 Clarkson 5:25.4 26:57.5 26
32 Trueblood, Noah FR-1 Vassar 5:25.6 26:58.7 27
33 Papish, Thomas FR-1 RIT 5:25.6 26:58.8 28
34 Siddique, Bashir JR-3 RPI 5:26.3 27:02.3  
35 Dowman, Jacob JR-3 Clarkson 5:26.4 27:02.6 29
36 Wentworth, Daniel SO-2 RPI 5:27.2 27:06.6  
37 Patrizio, Lukas SO-2 Clarkson 5:27.8 27:09.5 30
38 Davis, Garrett SO-2 RPI 5:28.1 27:11.0  
39 Stewart, Matthew FR-1 RPI 5:28.6 27:13.6  
40 Beers, AJ FR-1 Clarkson 5:28.8 27:14.6 31
41 Bankert, Adam JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:29.3 27:16.9  
42 Majer, Sean SR-4 Vassar 5:29.8 27:19.6 32
43 Fenoff, Taylor FR-1 Clarkson 5:30.1 27:21.0  
44 Bogdan, Andrew SR-4 RIT 5:30.3 27:22.2  
45 Lizins, Kris FR-1 Clarkson 5:30.3 27:22.2  
46 Sutherland, Tyler FR-1 Hobart 5:30.5 27:23.2 33
47 Erdman, Jacob FR-1 Clarkson 5:31.3 27:27.1  
48 Tompkins, Aaron SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:31.9 27:29.9  
49 Anderson, James FR-1 RPI 5:32.0 27:30.7  
50 Jones, Dan FR-1 RIT 5:32.0 27:30.7  
51 Buehler, David FR-1 RPI 5:32.5 27:32.8  
52 Schatz, Jesse FR-1 Vassar 5:32.9 27:35.1 34
53 Unterhalter, Maxwell SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:34.1 27:41.1 35
54 Freedman, Jared FR-1 Vassar 5:34.7 27:44.0 36
55 Cookman, Carus JR-3 RIT 5:34.8 27:44.5  
56 Smith, Colin SO-2 RPI 5:34.9 27:44.9  
57 Brown, Philip FR-1 Vassar 5:35.5 27:47.8 37
58 Gressel, Grigoriy JR-3 RIT 5:35.5 27:48.1  
59 Zorn, Justin SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:35.9 27:50.0 38
60 Schwab, Christopher JR-3 RIT 5:36.0 27:50.4  
61 Yang, Michael FR-1 RPI 5:36.4 27:52.3  
62 Hardacre, Jason JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:36.5 27:52.8  
63 Strok, Devon FR-1 Clarkson 5:36.8 27:54.2  
64 Kessler, Caleb FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:36.8 27:54.5  
65 Randle, Cal SO-2 Hobart 5:37.0 27:55.5 39
66 Holbrook, Austin SR-4 Clarkson 5:37.4 27:57.2  
67 Carrara, Tyler SO-2 RPI 5:38.3 28:01.7  
68 Appleby, Colten FR-1 RPI 5:38.4 28:02.3  
69 Feola, Nolan SO-2 RPI 5:40.2 28:11.2  
70 Barker, Jake FR-1 RIT 5:41.0 28:15.1  
71 Scarlett, Michael FR-1 Vassar 5:41.1 28:15.8 40
72 Fishman, Gabe SO-2 Vassar 5:43.9 28:29.7  
73 Martin, Philip FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5:45.9 28:39.5 41
74 Woods, Tim FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5:46.0 28:40.1 42
75 Belden, Zane FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:46.1 28:40.7  
76 Bequette, Brendan FR-1 RPI 5:49.4 28:56.9  
77 Humphreys, Jay FR-1 RIT 5:50.9 29:04.5  
78 Owens, Josh FR-1 Hobart 5:52.0 29:09.7 43
79 Hatheway, Patrick JR-3 Hobart 5:52.5 29:12.5 44
80 Serp, Logan SO-2 Vassar 5:53.3 29:16.2  
81 Forti, Adam SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:53.7 29:18.3 45
82 Hilton, Andrew SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:54.1 29:20.3 46
83 Haugh, Samuel FR-1 Hobart 5:56.0 29:29.7 47
84 Goodlad, Alex JR-3 Bard 5:56.6 29:33.0 48
85 Lindholm, Drew FR-1 RPI 5:57.1 29:35.2  
86 Schutzberg, Arthur SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:57.8 29:38.6  
87 Glennon, Sean FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5:58.6 29:42.9  
88 Bekuari, Garsevan FR-1 Vassar 6:01.6 29:57.9  
89 Carlin, Ori SO-2 Bard 6:03.7 30:08.3 49
90 Vick, Jeremy SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:04.0 30:09.5  
91 Corbett, Austin SR-4 Hobart 6:05.7 30:18.2 50
92 Ulrich, Jake SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 6:05.8 30:18.7  
93 Kelleher, Cam SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:10.5 30:41.9  
94 Klementowski, Daniel SO-2 Hobart 6:13.9 30:58.8 51
95 Hatch, Ian SR-4 Hobart 6:15.2 31:05.3  
96 Piersante, Jeremiah FR-1 Hobart 6:17.6 31:17.5  
97 Moore, Ryan SO-2 Hobart 6:18.9 31:23.6  
98 Kane, Andrew JR-3 Hobart 6:19.1 31:24.5  
99 Ward, Eric SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:19.3 31:25.6  
100 Davies, Ian SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:21.2 31:35.1  
101 Megathlin, Ben SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 6:21.7 31:37.5  
102 Attorri, Andrew FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:22.1 31:39.8  
103 Pontaza, Josue SO-2 Bard 6:23.8 31:48.1 52
104 Brown, Will FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:24.8 31:53.2  
105 Gauthier, Owen FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:28.1 32:09.4  
106 Lapointe, Caelan SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:28.4 32:11.0  
107 Ma, Raymond SO-2 Hobart 6:31.8 32:27.8  
108 Feldman, Max SR-4 Hobart 6:33.9 32:38.4  
109 Klementowski, Steve SR-4 Hobart 6:34.3 32:40.3  
110 Routh, Duncan SO-2 Bard 6:34.7 32:42.2 53
111 Smith, Henry SR-4 Hobart 6:35.8 32:47.8  
112 DiRosa, Michael SR-4 Bard 6:56.2 34:29.0 54
113 Onnen, Nate SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:58.7 34:41.3  
114 McQueeny, Thomas JR-3 Bard 7:28.3 37:08.8 55
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:06 22:01 16 1 2 3 4 6 17 19
2 1:54:24 22:52 56 5 10 11 12 18 22 26
3 1:55:52 23:10 79 7 9 15 23 25 27 28
4 1:55:59 23:11 79 8 14 16 20 21 24 29
5 2:05:18 25:03 164 13 35 36 39 41 42 43
6 2:07:00 25:24 182 31 32 33 38 48 49 51
7 2:07:03 25:24 185 30 34 37 40 44 46 47
8 2:21:24 28:16 254 45 50 52 53 54 55 56
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hameline, Cassia JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:48.1 21:38.1 1
2 Grohn, Lisa SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:51.1 21:49.3 2
3 Martino, Anne SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:54.8 22:02.9 3
4 Kellogg, Megan FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:56.4 22:08.9 4
5 Jones, Emma SO-2 RIT 5:58.0 22:15.0 5
6 Leta, Ashley FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:01.4 22:27.4 6
7 Carpenter, Cassidy SR-4 Vassar 6:01.8 22:29.2 7
8 Trant, Shannon JR-3 RPI 6:04.5 22:39.2 8
9 Willcoxon, Meghan FR-1 Vassar 6:06.3 22:45.7 9
10 Beiter, Kaylin SR-4 RIT 6:08.1 22:52.4 10
11 Greiner, Rebecca JR-3 RIT 6:08.8 22:55.2 11
12 Sutphin, Alicia JR-3 RIT 6:09.9 22:59.2 12
13 MacCracken, Sophie FR-1 William Smith 6:11.6 23:05.6 13
14 Duncan, Andrea SO-2 RPI 6:12.4 23:08.6 14
15 Howlett, Jemma SO-2 Vassar 6:13.3 23:11.9 15
16 Artim, Christine SR-4 RPI 6:13.9 23:14.0 16
17 Pomainville, Carrie FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:15.8 23:21.4 17
18 Reed, Kristine JR-3 RIT 6:16.4 23:23.3 18
19 Rabideau, Anna JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:16.7 23:24.6 19
20 Lord, Jaime FR-1 RPI 6:17.6 23:28.0 20
21 Sakorafos, Alexa JR-3 RPI 6:18.1 23:29.8 21
22 Milici, Stephanie SR-4 RIT 6:18.9 23:32.8 22
23 Balcezak, Lucy SO-2 Vassar 6:19.7 23:35.8 23
24 Thayer, Allison SO-2 RPI 6:21.9 23:43.9 24
25 Farrell, Ava JR-3 Vassar 6:23.7 23:50.6 25
26 White, Amanda SR-4 RIT 6:24.0 23:51.9 26
27 Davison, Marla SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:24.4 23:53.4  
28 Quinn, Taylor SR-4 Vassar 6:24.7 23:54.3 27
29 MacDonald, Laura SO-2 Vassar 6:25.4 23:57.2 28
30 Martin, Olivia FR-1 Vassar 6:25.9 23:58.7  
31 Swick, Melanie SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:26.7 24:02.0  
32 Higgins, Keira FR-1 RIT 6:27.0 24:03.0  
33 Becker, Amy JR-3 RIT 6:28.8 24:09.6  
34 Wrzosek, Jodi SO-2 RPI 6:29.7 24:12.9 29
35 Ford, Viviane SR-4 Vassar 6:30.0 24:14.2  
36 Curtin, Megan JR-3 RPI 6:30.9 24:17.5  
37 Bosch, Martine FR-1 RIT 6:30.9 24:17.5  
38 Hathaway, Victoria SO-2 Clarkson 6:31.7 24:20.4 30
39 MacEwen, Taylor SO-2 RPI 6:31.9 24:21.1  
40 Shipman, Alexandra SO-2 RIT 6:32.0 24:21.5  
41 Gruver, Faith FR-1 RIT 6:33.4 24:26.9  
42 Williams, Rebekah SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:35.0 24:32.8 31
43 Philpot, Meghan FR-1 RPI 6:35.7 24:35.6  
44 Marino, Danielle SR-4 RIT 6:38.4 24:45.4  
45 Crossen, Jennifer SO-2 RIT 6:39.2 24:48.6  
46 Ventrella, Jen JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 6:39.9 24:51.1 32
47 Rasmussen, Loki JR-3 RPI 6:42.6 25:01.0  
48 Clemente, Katherine JR-3 RPI 6:43.3 25:03.8  
49 Cleves, Harper SR-4 Vassar 6:43.4 25:04.1  
50 Dastoli, Sophia SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:43.5 25:04.6  
51 Sise, Claire FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:43.7 25:05.2 33
52 Dery, Madeline SO-2 RPI 6:44.2 25:07.1  
53 Fake, Hannah FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:45.6 25:12.2  
54 Funk, Madeline JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:46.2 25:14.7  
55 McCormick, Lindsey JR-3 Clarkson 6:46.9 25:17.4 34
56 King, Sarah JR-3 Vassar 6:48.1 25:21.8  
57 Mohney, Megan SR-4 William Smith 6:48.3 25:22.5 35
58 Mullen, Courtney JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:48.4 25:22.9  
59 Keller, Sara SO-2 William Smith 6:48.7 25:24.0 36
60 Weiss, Sierra SO-2 RPI 6:49.0 25:24.9  
61 Brooks, Alexandria FR-1 RPI 6:49.2 25:25.8  
62 Dionne, Breanna SO-2 RIT 6:49.6 25:27.4  
63 Farinacci, Chelsea JR-3 Clarkson 6:49.6 25:27.2 37
64 Samuell, Maddie SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 6:50.5 25:30.6 38
65 Pacione, Claire SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:50.8 25:31.7  
66 Sage, Mackenzie FR-1 William Smith 6:52.1 25:36.6 39
67 Bennet, Cara SR-4 Vassar 6:54.7 25:46.1  
68 Siegle, Tara FR-1 Clarkson 6:55.1 25:47.9 40
69 Bucci, Erin JR-3 RIT 6:55.3 25:48.4  
70 Grenen, Ellen SR-4 William Smith 6:55.7 25:50.1 41
71 Pinkes, Katherine SO-2 William Smith 6:56.2 25:52.0 42
72 Share, Avery SR-4 William Smith 6:56.6 25:53.3 43
73 Harvey, India FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:59.2 26:03.2  
74 Cronmiller, Kristen SR-4 William Smith 6:59.5 26:04.1  
75 Gerhard, Genevieve SO-2 RPI 6:59.4 26:03.9  
76 Melvin, Sophia FR-1 William Smith 7:00.6 26:08.3  
77 Schmidt, Dana JR-3 Clarkson 7:01.2 26:10.6 44
78 Dunn, Sorrel SR-4 Bard 7:03.6 26:19.5 45
79 McKenna, Meaghan JR-3 Clarkson 7:04.6 26:23.2 46
80 Day, Allie JR-3 Clarkson 7:04.8 26:24.1 47
81 Tannhauser, Chloe SO-2 RPI 7:05.9 26:28.1  
82 Kubinski, Mary SO-2 William Smith 7:06.6 26:30.5  
83 Pisacano, Rose FR-1 RPI 7:07.9 26:35.6  
84 Forshey, Ashley JR-3 Clarkson 7:13.6 26:56.7  
85 Olsen, Shawnee FR-1 Clarkson 7:13.7 26:57.1  
86 Hyde, Kelsey SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7:14.8 27:01.1 48
87 West, Mary SO-2 RPI 7:15.3 27:03.2  
88 Evke, Erin JR-3 RPI 7:19.0 27:16.9  
89 Seybold, Caroline JR-3 William Smith 7:22.4 27:29.5  
90 Weig Pickering, Marley SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7:24.6 27:37.9 49
91 Brooks, Eleanor FR-1 Bard 7:25.4 27:40.7 50
92 Petroski, Carly SR-4 William Smith 7:26.8 27:46.0  
93 Woodworth, Nicole SR-4 Vassar 7:28.3 27:51.6  
94 Barnes, Hannah FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 7:28.6 27:52.7 51
95 Berbey, Gabrielle FR-1 Bard 7:29.0 27:54.3 52
96 Rubin, Allison SO-2 William Smith 7:30.7 28:00.6  
97 Broadwell, Jenevieve SO-2 Clarkson 7:34.3 28:14.1  
98 Kundert, Annie JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 7:35.5 28:18.6  
99 Derlinga, Haley SO-2 RPI 7:43.4 28:47.8  
100 Conley, Hannah SO-2 Bard 7:48.3 29:06.3 53
101 Moore, Phoebe SO-2 William Smith 7:53.5 29:25.5  
102 Cryan, Jeanine SR-4 William Smith 7:53.6 29:25.8  
103 Reid, Meaghan SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7:57.3 29:39.8  
104 Maximov, Kate SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7:59.8 29:48.9  
105 Osborne, Elizabeth SO-2 Bard 8:09.2 30:24.2 54
106 Rohrich, Zoe FR-1 Bard 8:11.7 30:33.5 55
107 Moore, Erin SR-4 William Smith 8:21.3 31:09.4  
108 Balman, Madeline JR-3 William Smith 8:22.3 31:12.9  
109 Stainbeck, Luisa FR-1 Bard 8:39.3 32:16.3 56
110 Myers, Nora FR-1 Bard 9:27.7 35:16.9