Skyline Conference Championships Date: 10/14-10/23/14   Venue: Mount Saint Mary - Newburgh, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:11 20:50 20 1 2 4 5 8 9 12
2 1:53:24 22:40 79 7 13 14 17 28 31 33
3 1:54:20 22:52 92 6 15 20 22 29 34 39
4 1:59:17 23:51 130 11 19 21 35 44 48 52
5 2:00:49 24:09 143 3 16 37 42 45    
6 2:01:25 24:17 146 23 25 26 32 40 41 46
7 2:10:48 26:09 197 18 24 38 58 59    
8 2:11:03 26:12 202 10 36 43 53 60    
9 2:12:42 26:32 228 27 47 49 51 54 55 57
10 2:26:31 29:18 259 30 50 56 61 62 63  
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Zigrosser, AnnMarie SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:28.9 20:08.4 1
2 Waka, Lauren SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:35.2 20:28.1 2
3 Greenberg, Stephanie SR-4 Yeshiva 6:40.9 20:45.6 3
4 Maurice, Samantha JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:41.8 20:48.4 4
5 Scharrenbroich, Katie JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:45.9 21:01.2 5
6 Quinones, Ilenis FR-1 Sage 6:47.4 21:05.8 6
7 Leyva, Brigitte SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:51.5 21:18.6 7
8 Guttieri, Brittany JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:00.3 21:45.9 8
9 Lavery, Megan SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:01.9 21:51.0 9
10 Pogyo, Daisy SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 7:08.6 22:11.8 10
11 Grieco, Natalie SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:10.0 22:16.1 11
12 Roberts, Kelly SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:10.7 22:18.2 12
13 Stevens, Amber JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7:14.0 22:28.6 13
14 Caron, Aimee JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7:14.6 22:30.5 14
15 Millington, Amanda JR-3 Sage 7:16.2 22:35.3 15
16 Aaronson, Laurel FR-1 Yeshiva 7:20.1 22:47.6 16
17 Brown, Christine JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7:23.2 22:57.3 17
18 Mesa, Chelsea SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:23.6 22:58.3 18
19 Shepard, Katherine FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:24.2 23:00.1 19
20 Smith, Sabrena FR-1 Sage 7:26.7 23:08.0 20
21 Emery, Elizabeth SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 7:27.2 23:09.6 21
22 Krueger, Alaina JR-3 Sage 7:29.8 23:17.7 22
23 LoSchiavo, Marissa FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:33.7 23:29.8  
24 Bonilla, Carina SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7:34.7 23:33.0 23
25 Folz, Victoria SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:37.0 23:40.0 24
26 Franz, Nicole FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7:38.1 23:43.6 25
27 Cruz Perez, Penelope JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7:39.6 23:48.1 26
28 Obrien, Oona FR-1 Purchase 7:46.0 24:07.9 27
29 McConville, Allison FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7:46.4 24:09.3 28
30 Gallagher, Kaitlin FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:47.2 24:11.7  
31 Belfast, Lauren SO-2 Sage 7:47.9 24:13.9 29
32 Bey, Sara SO-2 Old Westbury 7:48.4 24:15.4 30
33 Stamm, Brianna FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7:50.2 24:21.1 31
34 Eiseman, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7:51.7 24:25.7 32
35 Pecorella, Amanda SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 7:53.8 24:32.2 33
36 Baculy, Samantha JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:54.6 24:34.6  
37 Lugo, Megan JR-3 Sage 7:54.8 24:35.5 34
38 Meier, Tiffany FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:56.6 24:40.9 35
39 Stevenson-Ash, Teneesha SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 7:59.5 24:50.0 36
40 van Bemmelen, Rebecca JR-3 Yeshiva 8:04.2 25:04.7 37
41 Mitchell , Andrea FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 8:10.8 25:25.1 38
42 Parrish, Christina FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:11.4 25:26.9  
43 Rush, Morgan SO-2 Sage 8:11.9 25:28.4 39
44 Fisher, Ellyn SR-4 Sage 8:16.4 25:42.3  
45 Liik, Melissa JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 8:17.6 25:46.2  
46 Bonilla, Jennifer FR-1 Farmingdale St. 8:20.6 25:55.4 40
47 Asdahl, Kim SR-4 Farmingdale St. 8:21.2 25:57.5 41
48 Natelson, Devorah FR-1 Yeshiva 8:21.8 25:59.3 42
49 Reilly , Shannon SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 8:22.0 25:59.8 43
50 Cohen, Georgia FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:25.7 26:11.4 44
51 Lazarus, Sarah SR-4 Yeshiva 8:26.1 26:12.5 45
52 Kim, Ellen SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8:27.3 26:16.3 46
53 Fortuna, Nicole SO-2 Purchase 8:28.6 26:20.4 47
54 Abanti, Nawshin FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:29.2 26:22.3 48
55 Mauricio, Yarlin SR-4 Purchase 8:30.3 26:25.7 49
56 Alleyne, Ayana JR-3 Old Westbury 8:35.1 26:40.7 50
57 Schrepf, Kristina SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:42.5 27:03.7  
58 Heretz, Phoebe FR-1 Purchase 8:49.2 27:24.3 51
59 Pernicano, Diana JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 8:52.0 27:33.1  
60 Molina, Melissa SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 8:55.6 27:44.4 52
61 Braley, Gillian FR-1 Sage 8:56.3 27:46.5  
62 Acosta, Marisa FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:58.1 27:52.2  
63 McIntosh, Marcelle SR-4 Mt. St. Vincent 8:59.2 27:55.5 53
64 Morris, Jacqueline FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 9:01.0 28:01.0  
65 O'Neill, Christina SO-2 Purchase 9:08.6 28:24.6 54
66 Hardwicke, Lisa SR-4 Purchase 9:14.5 28:43.1 55
67 Voerg, Nicole SO-2 Old Westbury 9:19.0 28:57.0 56
68 Campusano, Julianna JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9:19.8 28:59.5  
69 Myers, Emma FR-1 Purchase 9:22.7 29:08.5 57
70 Wilcox, Annie FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 9:26.5 29:20.2 58
71 Nolan, Kayla SR Maritime (N.Y.) 9:28.1 29:25.4 59
72 Grimaldi, Melissa SO-2 Sage 9:28.5 29:26.6  
73 Hill, Allison SO-2 Sage 9:28.8 29:27.6  
74 Andracchi, Jaclyn SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 9:41.4 30:06.7 60
75 lLouis, Monique FR-1 Old Westbury 9:41.7 30:07.6 61
76 Risoff, Emily SO-2 Purchase 9:43.2 30:12.1  
77 DiBiaso, Kelly FR-1 Sage 10:09.7 31:34.7  
78 Valentine, Mary JR-3 Sage 10:11.9 31:41.3  
79 Dyen-Shapiro, Danielle FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 10:23.2 32:16.6  
80 Tanner, Michelle SO-2 Sage 10:58.6 34:06.4  
81 Harrington, Katie JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 11:36.0 36:02.8  
82 McGinn, Hayley SR-4 Old Westbury 11:45.0 36:30.8 62
83 Siemann, Jennifer SO-2 Old Westbury 12:40.4 39:22.9 63
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:30:50 30:10 57 4 9 11 16 17 36  
2 2:30:38 30:07 58 2 6 10 19 21 27 30
3 2:33:20 30:40 82 8 13 14 15 32 38 43
4 2:32:37 30:31 90 1 7 20 29 33 35 41
5 2:37:56 31:35 119 12 18 23 26 40 42 45
6 2:43:16 32:39 164 22 28 31 39 44 49 51
7 2:53:21 34:40 185 3 24 47 52 59    
8 2:57:06 35:25 225 25 34 54 55 57 60  
9 3:04:35 36:55 226 5 46 56 58 61 62  
10 3:09:22 37:52 251 37 48 50 53 63 64 65
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sherman, Nicholas FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 5:38.7 28:03.7 1
2 Wersan, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:45.5 28:37.6 2
3 Goldberg, Patrick SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 5:49.4 28:57.0 3
4 Al-Haraizeh, Adam SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 5:53.7 29:18.3 4
5 REYLES-ALVAREZ, JUAN JR-3 Sage 5:54.5 29:22.3 5
6 Diaz, Nick SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:58.7 29:43.3 6
7 Coneys, Cameron SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 5:59.4 29:46.9 7
8 Levine, Dov SR-4 Yeshiva 6:00.4 29:52.0 8
9 Robinson, Brian FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:01.3 29:56.1 9
10 Morfesi, Nick FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:01.8 29:58.9 10
11 DelVecchio, Christopher SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:02.4 30:01.7 11
12 Griffiths, Clive FR-1 Purchase 6:05.8 30:18.7 12
13 Markel, Isaac SR-4 Yeshiva 6:06.7 30:22.8 13
14 Lipton, Joseph SR-4 Yeshiva 6:08.2 30:30.3 14
15 Polster, Noam JR-3 Yeshiva 6:10.1 30:40.1 15
16 Moschetto, Joeseph FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:11.3 30:45.7 16
17 Kaba, Mouctar FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:11.9 30:48.9 17
18 Levitz, Daniel JR-3 Purchase 6:13.7 30:57.8 18
19 Sanders, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:14.1 31:00.1 19
20 Montera, Timothy FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:15.0 31:04.1 20
21 Mayen, Mario JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:18.0 31:19.1 21
22 Kashani, Jacob SO-2 Farmingdale St. 6:19.9 31:28.8 22
23 Arellano, Zuriel SO-2 Purchase 6:20.4 31:31.1 23
24 Goldberg , James JR-3 Mt. St. Vincent 6:21.1 31:34.5 24
25 Higinbotham, Daniel FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 6:21.3 31:35.6 25
26 Woodin, Corey SR-4 Purchase 6:21.5 31:36.5 26
27 LoSchiavo, Michael JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:22.1 31:39.8 27
28 Rogowski, Konrad FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:22.3 31:40.7 28
29 Sun, Kevin SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:22.7 31:42.8 29
30 Suchopar, John JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:23.8 31:48.1 30
31 Schimmel, Rich SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:24.0 31:49.3  
32 Barrett, Daniel JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6:24.7 31:52.5 31
33 Mirkin, Shvey JR-3 Yeshiva 6:25.2 31:55.1 32
34 Russo, Nick JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:26.2 32:00.1  
35 Hogan, Terrence FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:26.4 32:00.8 33
36 Newsom, Patrick SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 6:26.5 32:01.3 34
37 Smyth, Kyle FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:35.5 32:46.0 35
38 Kennelty, Stephen FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:37.7 32:57.4 36
39 Giampietro, Nicholas SO-2 Old Westbury 6:38.4 33:00.8 37
40 Apple, Sam FR-1 Yeshiva 6:42.2 33:19.5 38
41 Rodriquez, Dio SO-2 Farmingdale St. 6:42.3 33:20.0 39
42 Marsh, Carl JR-3 Purchase 6:44.9 33:33.0 40
43 Fata, Francis SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:45.0 33:33.6 41
44 Elgort, Tim SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:47.2 33:44.6  
45 Vasey, Mark SR-4 Purchase 6:47.6 33:46.4 42
46 Zinberg, Eitan FR-1 Yeshiva 6:54.1 34:18.6 43
47 Weinstein, Shmuel SR-4 Yeshiva 6:54.7 34:21.6  
48 Schrier, Jake FR-1 Yeshiva 6:57.8 34:37.0  
49 Acosta, Shane JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:59.1 34:43.4  
50 Fiedkou, Caleb SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:01.3 34:54.7 44
51 Stam, Jake FR-1 Purchase 7:02.7 35:01.3 45
52 Blockman, Moshe SR-4 Yeshiva 7:10.2 35:38.6  
53 McMillian, Taylor SR-4 Sage 7:10.9 35:42.4 46
54 Wilkins, James SR-4 Mt. St. Vincent 7:13.0 35:52.6 47
55 Mirrione, Mike SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:18.1 36:18.0  
56 Greene, Cody SO-2 Old Westbury 7:19.9 36:27.1 48
57 Dreher, Christopher FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7:20.5 36:29.8 49
58 Maltese, Vincent FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:20.8 36:31.6  
59 Musto, Nick FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:20.9 36:32.0  
60 Abatelli, Zach JR-3 Old Westbury 7:25.2 36:53.5 50
61 Cepeda, Wagner SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:26.5 36:59.8 51
62 Corrao, Chris JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:27.0 37:02.3  
63 Lucas, Marco-Justin FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 7:28.3 37:08.8 52
64 Wagener, Jonah FR-1 Old Westbury 7:29.1 37:12.6 53
65 Christeson, Jules FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:31.6 37:25.0 54
66 Zhu, Hongyi SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:38.0 37:57.0 55
67 Haas, Nick JR-3 Sage 7:38.6 38:00.1 56
68 Heftel, Justin SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:40.3 38:08.3 57
69 Jimenez, Julio SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:40.6 38:10.2  
70 CRAWFORD, ANTHONY SR-4 Sage 7:47.4 38:43.8 58
71 Kopleman, Harel FR-1 Yeshiva 7:53.7 39:15.2  
72 Ferri, Andrew FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 8:00.5 39:49.1 59
73 Chapnick, Sabiel SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 8:00.8 39:50.6 60
74 Amador, Antonio SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8:17.3 41:12.2  
75 Edwards, Donald FR-1 Sage 8:36.4 42:47.4 61
76 CARROL, JAMES SR-4 Sage 8:57.6 44:32.7 62
77 Odie, Stephon SO-2 Old Westbury 9:12.8 45:48.3 63
78 Baltazar, Gustavo JR-3 Old Westbury 10:18.1 51:13.2 64
79 Bostick, Dom SR-4 Old Westbury 10:26.2 51:53.2 65