Dual County League XC Championships Date: 10-24-14   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var.
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mitchell, Will SR Acton-Boxborough 5:47.2 17:58.8  
2 Molnar, Logan SR Westford Academy 5:47.8 18:00.7  
3 Pelon, Ben SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.0 18:04.4  
4 Goldberg, Zachary SR Westford Academy 5:49.1 18:04.7  
5 Downey, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:49.6 18:06.2  
6 Schan, Aric SR Bedford 5:49.7 18:06.5  
7 Kennedy, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:50.7 18:09.6  
8 Johnson, Isak SR Bedford 5:51.7 18:12.7  
9 Lu, Ryan SR Newton South 5:55.6 18:24.8  
10 Hernandez, Jake SR Bedford 5:56.9 18:28.9  
11 Lee, Tyler SR Concord-Carlisle 5:57.1 18:29.5  
12 Weissel, Brad SR Newton South 5:58.0 18:32.3  
13 Peternell, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:58.1 18:32.7  
14 Stevenson, Bradley SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:58.2 18:33.1  
15 Wood, Steven SR Acton-Boxborough 5:58.4 18:33.7  
16 Howe, Carter SR Newton South 5:58.7 18:34.7  
17 Cincotta, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:59.0 18:35.6  
18 Xu, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:59.1 18:35.9  
19 Kacher, John SR Concord-Carlisle 5:59.8 18:37.9  
20 Westwater, Jed SR Concord-Carlisle 6:00.2 18:39.3  
21 Decker, Eli SR Concord-Carlisle 6:00.3 18:39.6  
22 Parker, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:01.4 18:42.9  
23 Licho, Will SR Newton South 6:02.1 18:45.0  
24 Phelan, Kyle SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:02.3 18:45.8  
25 Nagda, Bhavik SR Newton South 6:02.4 18:46.1  
26 Schmidt, Owen SR Concord-Carlisle 6:03.8 18:50.5  
27 Kline, Jacob SR Acton-Boxborough 6:04.2 18:51.7  
28 McClure, Timothy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:04.4 18:52.2  
29 Griffith, Gavin SR Concord-Carlisle 6:04.4 18:52.4  
30 Townsend, Jonathan SR Westford Academy 6:04.9 18:54.0  
31 Hirschhorn, Sam SR Newton South 6:05.0 18:54.1  
32 Montemurro, Gregory SR Westford Academy 6:05.2 18:54.8  
33 Guillemette, Garrett SR Westford Academy 6:07.3 19:01.2  
34 Bundenberg, Moritz SR Newton South 6:09.4 19:07.8  
35 Fisher, Ben SR Newton South 6:09.5 19:08.1  
36 Dermady, Aiden SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:10.6 19:11.4  
37 Dawson, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:11.0 19:12.9  
38 Driscoll, Evan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:12.1 19:16.3  
39 Bailey, Owen SR Concord-Carlisle 6:12.3 19:16.9  
40 Day, Zack SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:13.3 19:19.8  
41 Lee-Flehinger, Cameron SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:14.5 19:23.6  
42 Whitehead, Josh SR Acton-Boxborough 6:14.7 19:24.2  
43 Rosenblatt, Sam SR Newton South 6:15.0 19:25.1  
44 Kupperstein, Samuel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:15.1 19:25.6  
45 Knoedler, Matthew SR Bedford 6:15.5 19:26.7  
46 Bass, Simon SR Weston 6:16.1 19:28.6  
47 Kurtz, Stephen SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:16.2 19:28.9  
48 Zamot, Cameron SR Bedford 6:17.0 19:31.6  
49 Rhodes, Andrew SR Bedford 6:18.0 19:34.5  
50 Farrell, Conor SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:18.1 19:34.9  
51 Reitano, Jeffrey SR Weston 6:18.2 19:35.1  
52 Meyerson, Jacob SR Concord-Carlisle 6:18.9 19:37.2  
53 Cuomo, David SR Concord-Carlisle 6:19.7 19:39.9  
54 Zur, Yonathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:20.0 19:40.9  
55 Aikens-Kinney, Connor SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:20.4 19:42.1  
56 DeVoe, William SR Bedford 6:20.5 19:42.3  
57 O'Neil, Brennan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:21.2 19:44.5  
58 Langell, Matt SR Concord-Carlisle 6:21.7 19:46.0  
59 Lawlor, Sean SR Concord-Carlisle 6:22.1 19:47.2  
60 Phillips, Thomas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.8 19:49.3  
61 Feinberg, Ben SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:23.0 19:50.0  
62 Heywood, Alex SR Weston 6:25.2 19:56.9  
63 Briggs, Trent SR Westford Academy 6:26.3 20:00.3  
64 Blicher, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:26.7 20:01.7  
65 Ditrani, Walter SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:26.9 20:02.1  
66 Ward, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:27.4 20:03.7  
67 Moody, Tucker SR Wayland 6:27.5 20:04.0  
68 Barry, Gregory SR Bedford 6:27.6 20:04.3  
69 Rosen, Jacob SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:27.7 20:04.6  
70 Kay, Addison SR Wayland 6:27.8 20:04.9  
71 Page, Ryan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:30.4 20:13.1  
72 Chauhan, Rohitash SR Westford Academy 6:33.8 20:23.6  
73 Okada, Taiga SR Bedford 6:33.9 20:23.8  
74 Sollecito, Benjamin SR Bedford 6:37.9 20:36.5  
75 Kimmell, Philip SR Bedford 6:40.0 20:42.9  
76 vanWalsem, Hendrik SR Acton-Boxborough 6:40.5 20:44.3  
77 Wilson, Anthony SR Bedford 6:40.6 20:44.8  
78 DeLouchrey, Timmy SR Westford Academy 6:41.7 20:48.3  
79 Joachim, Seth SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:42.8 20:51.5  
80 Noymer, Sam SR Newton South 6:42.8 20:51.7  
81 Frankfort, Eric SR Westford Academy 6:43.2 20:53.0  
82 Healy, Thomas SR Westford Academy 6:43.3 20:53.2  
83 Engstrom, Logan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:43.5 20:53.8  
84 Doherty, Evan SR Westford Academy 6:45.5 20:59.8  
85 Comrie, Blake SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:45.5 21:00.1  
86 Stuhrmann, David SR Acton-Boxborough 6:45.7 21:00.5  
87 Fineman, Robbie SR Newton South 6:46.8 21:03.9  
88 Dresel, Stephen SR Bedford 6:47.7 21:06.9  
89 Smith, Griffin SR Acton-Boxborough 6:47.8 21:07.2  
90 DeSantis, Joseph SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:48.6 21:09.5  
91 Klatt, Justin SR Acton-Boxborough 6:49.5 21:12.3  
92 O'Neal, William SR Westford Academy 6:49.8 21:13.3  
93 Beck, Andrew SR Westford Academy 6:50.1 21:14.4  
94 Lok, Matthew SR Boston Latin School 6:50.2 21:14.7  
95 Altmann, Otto SR Bedford 6:50.5 21:15.7  
96 Werminghausen, Daniel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:51.0 21:17.2  
97 Zhao, Brian SR Westford Academy 6:51.1 21:17.5  
98 McDonagh, Sean SR Acton-Boxborough 6:51.4 21:18.4  
99 Kessler, Zander SR Concord-Carlisle 6:52.3 21:21.0  
100 Wagner, Justin SR Weston 6:53.3 21:24.4  
101 Kannan, Karun SR Westford Academy 6:55.4 21:30.7  
102 Olmeda, Jared SR Bedford 6:56.1 21:33.0  
103 Gold, Ethan SR Wayland 6:56.3 21:33.6  
104 Haverstock, William SR Acton-Boxborough 6:57.0 21:35.6  
105 Westphalen, James SR Boston Latin School 6:57.8 21:38.2  
106 Forsyth, Zazzy SR Acton-Boxborough 7:01.2 21:48.8  
107 Davidian, John SR Concord-Carlisle 7:06.0 22:03.7  
108 Alie, Colin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:07.9 22:09.7  
109 Moore, Jackson SR Concord-Carlisle 7:08.0 22:10.1  
110 Bai, Alexander SR Westford Academy 7:08.9 22:12.7  
111 Cohen, Jeffrey SR Concord-Carlisle 7:09.3 22:13.9  
112 Jones, Chris SR Acton-Boxborough 7:10.0 22:16.1  
113 Feliciano, Antonio SR Westford Academy 7:10.3 22:17.0  
114 Coffua, Daniel SR Waltham 7:11.0 22:19.4  
115 Eddy, Colin SR Westford Academy 7:12.8 22:25.0  
116 Genova, Jason SR Concord-Carlisle 7:13.2 22:26.0  
117 Podolsky, Joshua SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:13.8 22:27.9  
118 Pachter, Dan SR Wayland 7:16.0 22:34.7  
119 Freeman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 7:16.4 22:36.1  
120 Comettant, Devin SR Wayland 7:16.8 22:37.1  
121 Spence, Jonathan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:17.1 22:38.2  
122 Rindlisbacher, Christof SR Concord-Carlisle 7:18.7 22:43.3  
123 Jiang, David SR Concord-Carlisle 7:19.9 22:46.8  
124 Scarlett, Matthew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:21.5 22:51.9  
125 Henderson, Adin SR Newton South 7:22.3 22:54.3  
126 Eckhouse, Eliot SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:25.3 23:03.7  
127 Brewton, Harrison SR Wayland 7:26.4 23:07.1  
128 Geitz, Nathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:26.6 23:07.7  
129 Wiggins, Evan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:27.2 23:09.6  
130 Dowling, Tim SR Wayland 7:32.2 23:25.2  
131 Rans, Dave SR Boston Latin School 7:33.8 23:30.2  
132 Oin, Eric SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:35.8 23:36.3  
133 Brockway, Ryan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:36.0 23:36.8  
134 Maldonado, Angel SR Boston Latin School 7:36.1 23:37.1  
135 Mannherz, Trevor SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:36.1 23:37.3  
136 Eappen, Kevin SR Weston 7:36.3 23:37.7  
137 Lenh, William SR Waltham 7:37.1 23:40.3  
138 Richardson, Benjamin SR Concord-Carlisle 7:37.8 23:42.4  
139 Talukdar, Ujan SR Wayland 7:39.0 23:46.3  
140 Rusling-Flynn, Sam SR Concord-Carlisle 7:39.7 23:48.4  
141 Dow, Jonathan SR Acton-Boxborough 7:41.6 23:54.2  
142 Thomson, Evan SR Boston Latin School 7:46.5 24:09.7  
143 Porter, Alex SR Wayland 7:51.6 24:25.5  
144 McCabe, Jonathan SR Bedford 7:52.7 24:28.9  
145 Goldberg, Jonah SR Acton-Boxborough 7:53.7 24:31.8  
146 Butler, Patrick SR Wayland 8:03.4 25:02.1  
147 Ng, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 8:04.6 25:05.8  
148 Meyer-Golden, Aiden SR Boston Latin School 8:13.7 25:34.0  
149 Xu, Luke SR Wayland 8:18.2 25:48.1  
150 Bursaw, Chris SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:21.5 25:58.2  
151 Beard, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:21.5 25:58.4  
152 Samant, Aklilesh SR Westford Academy 8:37.6 26:48.5  
153 Wiyarand, Arm SR Weston 8:39.9 26:55.6  
154 Lim, Ellison SR Weston 8:41.0 26:58.9  
155 Wang, Roger SR Waltham 9:52.5 30:41.2  
156 Bartick, John SR Wayland 9:54.6 30:47.6  
157 Velella, Andrew SR Waltham 9:54.7 30:48.1  
158 Paiz, Mark SR Bedford 9:56.4 30:53.3  
159 McLaughlin, Sean SR Waltham 10:28.6 32:33.2  
160 Poirier, Raymond SR Waltham 11:37.5 36:07.4  
Mixed 3k Run RR Freshman Team Scores
Mixed 3k Run RR Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roosa, Robert SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:46.3 10:45.6 1
1 Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.4 13:33.6 1
2 Flaum, Margaret SR Acton-Boxborough 7:17.5 13:35.8 2
2 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.7 10:52.1 2
3 Chen, Lucas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:50.0 10:52.6  
3 Merrill, Sydney SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:19.2 13:38.8 3
4 Mullen, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:54.1 11:00.1 3
4 Diaz, Jehan SR Boston Latin School 7:30.9 14:00.7 4
5 Walton, Nicole SR Concord-Carlisle 7:34.1 14:06.6 5
5 Robinson, Joseph SR Bedford 5:56.1 11:03.8 4
6 DoerreTorres, Valentina SR Boston Latin School 7:38.2 14:14.3 6
6 Abercrombie, Daniel SR Newton South 5:56.3 11:04.3 5
7 Gillis, Elzabeth SR Westford Academy 7:38.8 14:15.3 7
7 Silver, Liam SR Bedford 5:58.8 11:09.0 6
8 Walton, Rachel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:42.1 14:21.5 8
8 Luo, Zhenyang SR Wayland 6:06.8 11:23.8 7
9 He, Gloria SR Boston Latin School 7:44.8 14:26.7 9
9 Landrigan, Jack SR Newton South 6:08.9 11:27.8 8
10 O'Day, Helena SR Bedford 7:46.2 14:29.2 10
10 Smith, Liam SR Acton-Boxborough 6:09.4 11:28.7 9
11 Brown, Andrea SR Concord-Carlisle 7:47.7 14:32.0 11
11 Townsend, Stephen SR Westford Academy 6:11.4 11:32.5 10
12 Webster, Owen SR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.6 11:32.8 11
12 Langlois, Brianna SR Westford Academy 7:49.4 14:35.2 12
13 Solakian, Catherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:53.2 14:42.2 13
13 Floros, John SR Newton South 6:14.4 11:38.1 12
14 Sperry, Dylan SR Newton South 6:15.3 11:39.7  
14 Kovacevic, Liviya SR Concord-Carlisle 7:55.0 14:45.6  
15 Bowen, Ryan SR Westford Academy 6:18.9 11:46.4 13
15 Shorb, Anna SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:56.4 14:48.3  
16 Carr, Brian SR Westford Academy 6:20.6 11:49.6  
16 Henning, Cate SR Boston Latin School 8:01.4 14:57.6  
17 Dawson, Taline SR Bedford 8:10.1 15:13.7 14
17 McQuinn, Joshua SR Westford Academy 6:28.8 12:04.9  
18 Zurka, Kathryn SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:11.5 15:16.4  
18 Zhu, Anthony SR Westford Academy 6:32.5 12:11.8  
19 Campagna, Vincent SR Newton South 6:33.3 12:13.2  
19 McNerney, Zoe SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:16.8 15:26.2 15
20 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 6:34.2 12:14.9 14
20 Yebia, Soliano SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:17.3 15:27.1 16
21 Dillon, Tyler SR Westford Academy 6:44.4 12:33.9  
21 Cudmore, Kiera SR Acton-Boxborough 8:18.4 15:29.2 17
22 Sonderfan, Ethan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:48.2 12:41.0 15
22 Kelly, Mackenzie SR Boston Latin School 8:24.6 15:40.8  
23 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 6:52.4 12:48.8 16
23 Wilson, Danielle SR Westford Academy 8:31.1 15:52.8 18
24 Hanlon, Theo SR Boston Latin School 6:52.5 12:49.0 17
24 Murphy, Katie SR Concord-Carlisle 8:36.1 16:02.3  
25 Wilson, Nicholas SR Bedford 6:52.6 12:49.2  
25 Fitzgerald, Juliet SR Boston Latin School 8:37.5 16:04.9  
26 Pulizzi, Helen SR Bedford 8:37.9 16:05.6 19
26 Scannell, Malcolm SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:56.4 12:56.3  
27 Singer, Alexander SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:59.0 13:01.2  
27 Marcus, Sarah SR Westford Academy 8:44.5 16:18.0  
28 Harbour, Ethan SR Bedford 6:59.3 13:01.7  
28 Leininger, Ella SR Concord-Carlisle 8:47.2 16:22.9  
29 Cantrell, Ben SR Acton-Boxborough 7:01.5 13:05.8 18
29 Dominguez, Izabel SR Concord-Carlisle 8:49.9 16:28.0  
30 Geary, Olivia SR Bedford 8:54.8 16:37.2  
30 Kossuth, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:04.7 13:11.8  
31 Feehrer, Isabelle SR Westford Academy 8:58.7 16:44.3  
31 Connolly, Joe SR Boston Latin School 7:06.1 13:14.5 19
32 Loy, Paola SR Concord-Carlisle 9:01.7 16:50.0  
32 Yu, Justin SR Acton-Boxborough 7:06.4 13:15.0  
33 Cannistraro, Emma SR Concord-Carlisle 9:14.7 17:14.1  
33 Chase, Trevor SR Wayland 7:08.6 13:19.0 20
34 Sidhom, James SR Weston 7:12.8 13:26.9  
34 Nanda, Shruti SR Acton-Boxborough 9:19.1 17:22.5 20
35 Forde, Declan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:14.0 13:29.1  
35 Nelson, Cassi SR Acton-Boxborough 9:19.4 17:23.0  
36 Suramphdi, Dedivya SR Westford Academy 9:52.7 18:25.0  
36 Liu, Tim SR Boston Latin School 7:19.4 13:39.3  
37 Mahmud, Summia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:57.4 18:33.8 21
37 Prince, Bailey SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:30.3 13:59.5  
38 Estrada, Nicholas SR Wayland 7:33.5 14:05.5 21
38 Comettant, Shaelee SR Wayland 9:59.1 18:37.1  
39 Nguyen, Peter SR Waltham 8:01.3 14:57.3 22
39 Harrison, Sanji SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 10:07.0 18:51.7  
40 McKinney, Aaron SR Waltham 8:03.7 15:01.8 23
41 Gorur, Vishnu SR Westford Academy 8:05.6 15:05.3  
42 Liu, Ethan SR Boston Latin School 8:26.5 15:44.3  
43 Sullivan, Coleman SR Boston Latin School 8:29.2 15:49.3  
44 Mogi, Shuta SR Waltham 8:29.3 15:49.5 24
45 Dougherty, Sean SR Boston Latin School 8:36.0 16:02.0  
46 Pak, Vincent SR Wayland 8:40.4 16:10.2  
47 Daley, Thomas SR Wayland 10:00.1 18:38.8  
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Segel, Peri SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:52.0 21:20.1  
2 Brady, Kiersten SR Concord-Carlisle 6:54.2 21:27.0  
3 Vigener, Mia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:59.6 21:43.8  
4 Bojar, Alana SR Newton South 7:02.6 21:53.0  
5 Parker, Isabel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:03.1 21:54.5  
6 Smith, Mia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:03.5 21:56.0  
7 Grosso, Rachel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:04.4 21:58.6  
8 Pietropaolo, Daria SR Concord-Carlisle 7:06.8 22:06.3  
9 Clina, Julianne SR Westford Academy 7:09.4 22:14.3  
10 Parker, Phoebe SR Concord-Carlisle 7:09.9 22:15.8  
11 Reilly, Sarah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:11.7 22:21.3  
12 Turcott, Emily SR Westford Academy 7:12.7 22:24.6  
13 Aschale, Martha SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:13.4 22:26.6  
14 Feist, Rebecca SR Concord-Carlisle 7:14.8 22:31.0  
15 Diamond, Ellyse SR Westford Academy 7:15.5 22:33.1  
16 Edison, Abigail SR Westford Academy 7:16.3 22:35.7  
17 Febres-Cordero, Ana SR Concord-Carlisle 7:18.7 22:43.2  
18 Ackley, Meredith SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:19.1 22:44.3  
19 Chirokas, Abigail SR Westford Academy 7:19.9 22:47.0  
20 Donnelly, Katherine SR Concord-Carlisle 7:20.7 22:49.5  
21 Nash, Whitney SR Concord-Carlisle 7:23.6 22:58.3  
22 Smith, Aeriel SR Bedford 7:24.7 23:01.9  
23 Jones, Alexis SR Acton-Boxborough 7:26.2 23:06.5  
24 Chen, Hannah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:27.6 23:10.8  
25 Mahoney, Carly SR Concord-Carlisle 7:28.3 23:12.9  
26 McGuinness, Colleen SR Concord-Carlisle 7:32.2 23:25.2  
27 Kimmell, Louisa SR Newton South 7:32.6 23:26.3  
28 Gunther, Maya SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:33.5 23:29.0  
29 Sangiolo, Midori SR Newton South 7:37.3 23:40.9  
30 Coleman, Cailin SR Westford Academy 7:41.8 23:55.0  
31 Neumann, Anna SR Newton South 7:42.9 23:58.5  
32 DiMarino, Giulia SR Acton-Boxborough 7:43.8 24:01.2  
33 Durkee, Alex SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:45.0 24:05.0  
34 Dejesus-Banos, Brianna SR Bedford 7:46.1 24:08.4  
35 Hogan, Claire SR Concord-Carlisle 7:46.7 24:10.1  
36 Liu, Emily SR Acton-Boxborough 7:48.0 24:14.4  
37 Parker, Hadley SR Weston 7:48.7 24:16.3  
38 Gabriele, Julia SR Westford Academy 7:48.9 24:17.1  
39 Baggeroer, Caroline SR Westford Academy 7:49.2 24:17.8  
40 Updike, Kacie SR Bedford 7:49.3 24:18.2  
41 Heath, Stephanie SR Bedford 7:51.2 24:24.2  
42 Brown, Amelia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:51.4 24:24.8  
43 Edwards, Liana SR Concord-Carlisle 7:51.9 24:26.3  
44 Ruiz, Elena SR Concord-Carlisle 7:51.9 24:26.5  
45 Ross, Katie SR Westford Academy 7:52.1 24:26.8  
46 Ryan, Jackie SR Acton-Boxborough 7:53.8 24:32.2  
47 Holston, Effi SR Newton South 7:54.2 24:33.5  
48 Hayes, Isobel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:54.7 24:35.1  
49 Zhang, Helen SR Weston 7:55.8 24:38.4  
50 Westwater, Emma SR Concord-Carlisle 8:00.2 24:52.1  
51 Thompson, Sharissa SR Concord-Carlisle 8:01.8 24:57.1  
52 Miller, Lauren SR Newton South 8:05.2 25:07.7  
53 Nedeljkovic, Kristina SR Newton South 8:06.3 25:11.0  
54 Tazzi, Camilla SR Bedford 8:07.1 25:13.7  
55 Fryling, Kyra SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:08.5 25:17.8  
56 Gong, Michelle SR Bedford 8:09.2 25:20.1  
57 Sehgal, Simran SR Westford Academy 8:16.9 25:44.0  
58 Vanaria, Tatiana SR Westford Academy 8:18.7 25:49.5  
59 Prosansky, Moriah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:18.8 25:49.9  
60 Pozz, LeAnn SR Acton-Boxborough 8:19.9 25:53.3  
61 Loy, Elisa SR Concord-Carlisle 8:20.3 25:54.5  
62 Zhou, Erica SR Acton-Boxborough 8:20.6 25:55.4  
63 Huppert, Willow SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:28.9 26:21.5  
64 Helsingius, Darcy SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:29.5 26:23.2  
65 Hiltz, Kendall SR Bedford 8:30.0 26:24.8  
66 Tournas, Irene SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:30.6 26:26.7  
67 Smith, Isabelle SR Acton-Boxborough 8:31.3 26:28.7  
68 Stanton, Kristin SR Concord-Carlisle 8:31.6 26:29.7  
69 Coyne, Annie SR Boston Latin School 8:31.8 26:30.2  
70 Costello, Amy SR Boston Latin School 8:31.9 26:30.6  
71 Wait, Hannah SR Bedford 8:32.2 26:31.6  
72 West, Hannah SR Westford Academy 8:32.9 26:33.7  
73 Matthew, Anisha SR Westford Academy 8:34.8 26:39.7  
74 Block, Zaida SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:37.5 26:47.9  
75 Ward, Sophia SR Acton-Boxborough 8:41.2 26:59.5  
76 Jofe, Julia SR Wayland 8:41.9 27:01.6  
77 Vialle, Christina SR Acton-Boxborough 8:44.7 27:10.3  
78 Bierenbaum, Annah SR Newton South 8:45.6 27:13.2  
79 Nguyen, Annie SR Waltham 8:49.3 27:24.7  
80 Paterson, Emma SR Newton South 8:49.6 27:25.6  
81 Butler, Sophia SR Wayland 8:49.7 27:26.1  
82 Bauerova, Dominika SR Wayland 8:55.6 27:44.2  
83 Ortiz, Beverly SR Waltham 8:57.2 27:49.2  
84 Connolly, Laura SR Boston Latin School 8:58.7 27:54.0  
85 Hawkins, Helen SR Boston Latin School 8:59.1 27:55.1  
86 Bucci, Danae SR Bedford 9:00.0 27:57.8  
87 Arella, Joyce SR Newton South 9:01.5 28:02.6  
88 Aslarus, Isabella SR Weston 9:01.9 28:03.8  
89 DeRubeis, Taylor SR Wayland 9:03.5 28:08.9  
90 Pineault, Emily SR Wayland 9:04.1 28:10.8  
91 Laufer, Isabelle SR Weston 9:04.4 28:11.5  
92 Asadoorian, Julie SR Concord-Carlisle 9:04.4 28:11.8  
93 Doherty, Nicole SR Bedford 9:06.1 28:17.1  
94 John, Sophie SR Concord-Carlisle 9:06.2 28:17.3  
95 Rosenfeld, Anna SR Weston 9:08.7 28:25.0  
96 Mazur, Olivia SR Concord-Carlisle 9:10.5 28:30.5  
97 Jacques, Hunter SR Concord-Carlisle 9:10.5 28:30.7  
98 Kaplan, Avery SR Bedford 9:11.8 28:34.6  
99 Stanley, Meghan SR Bedford 9:17.1 28:51.1  
100 Spofford, Hether SR Concord-Carlisle 9:32.8 29:39.8  
101 Karnaratine, Natasha SR Boston Latin School 9:34.1 29:43.8  
102 Thomson, Abigail SR Boston Latin School 9:35.2 29:47.4  
103 Moran, Madeline SR Wayland 9:37.3 29:53.8  
104 Pinney, Jackie SR Bedford 9:46.1 30:21.1  
105 Burke, Christine SR Wayland 10:03.0 31:13.6  
106 Mushlitz, Emily SR Concord-Carlisle 10:09.4 31:33.5  
107 Ginovker, Stephanie SR Weston 10:10.5 31:37.1  
108 Gonzales, Maria SR Boston Latin School 10:15.9 31:53.8  
109 Jean Baptiste, Annie SR Waltham 10:57.3 34:02.4  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:17 16:27 27 1 2 3 4 17 37 39
2 1:25:23 17:04 59 6 9 10 11 23   42
3 1:26:03 17:12 76 8 12 13 21 22 25 29
4 1:26:54 17:22 113 5 7 18 36 47 49 52
5 1:27:23 17:28 126 16 24 27 28 31 38 53
6 1:27:54 17:34 142 14 15 26 41 46 54 62
7 1:28:32 17:42 164 30 32 33 34 35 55 56
8 1:30:38 18:07 234 19 48 51 57 59 64 66
9 1:31:19 18:15 235 20 40 43 65 67 68 71
10 1:32:09 18:25 274 45 50 58 60 61 69 70
11 1:44:03 20:48 357 63 72 73 74 75 76 77
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alemseged, Esu SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:10.8 16:05.9 1
2 Aschale, Daniel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:11.0 16:06.3 2
3 Stubbs, Sam SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:15.8 16:21.2 3
4 Ingersol, Sam SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:18.0 16:28.2 4
5 Winstanley, Cole SR Concord-Carlisle 5:25.4 16:51.1 5
6 Nero, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:25.6 16:51.7 6
7 Meyer, Spencer SR Concord-Carlisle 5:26.4 16:54.3 7
8 Shew, Reilly SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:27.0 16:56.0 8
9 Kline, Gabe SR Acton-Boxborough 5:27.6 16:57.9 9
10 Grip, Colin SR Acton-Boxborough 5:29.0 17:02.4 10
11 Davis, Rob SR Acton-Boxborough 5:30.3 17:06.3 11
12 Achley, Nick SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:31.0 17:08.5 12
13 Fitzpatrick, Devon SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:31.6 17:10.4 13
14 Weingart, Ben SR Newton South 5:32.0 17:11.6 14
15 Fudim, Gal SR Newton South 5:33.2 17:15.2 15
16 Dolan, Jason SR Westford Academy 5:33.3 17:15.5 16
17 Ian, Woodhouse SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:33.3 17:15.8 17
18 O'Brien, Tim SR Concord-Carlisle 5:33.7 17:16.7 18
19 Macklin, Graham SR Wayland 5:34.6 17:19.6 19
20 Zvoner, Andreya SR Boston Latin School 5:35.6 17:22.8 20
21 Lustig, Max SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:35.8 17:23.3 21
22 Elkhort, Ross SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:36.4 17:25.3 22
23 Toulmin, Sam SR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.5 17:25.7 23
24 Ravichandran, Karthik SR Westford Academy 5:37.3 17:28.2 24
25 Reading, Matt SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:37.9 17:29.8 25
26 Rhatigan, William SR Newton South 5:38.1 17:30.6 26
27 Jensen, Parker SR Westford Academy 5:38.2 17:30.8 27
28 Molnar, Jared SR Westford Academy 5:38.3 17:31.1 28
29 Roberge, Felix SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:39.6 17:35.4 29
30 Page, Connor SR Acton-Boxborough 5:40.2 17:37.1  
31 Desert, Hervintz SR Bedford 5:40.5 17:37.9 30
32 Doherty, Sean SR Westford Academy 5:40.6 17:38.4 31
33 Singer, Isaac SR Bedford 5:41.9 17:42.2 32
34 Travis, Caleb SR Bedford 5:42.0 17:42.7 33
35 Decker, Nathaniel SR Bedford 5:42.1 17:42.9 34
36 Belson, Ryan SR Bedford 5:43.3 17:46.6 35
37 Murphy, Danny SR Concord-Carlisle 5:43.5 17:47.3 36
38 Blanchard, James SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:43.8 17:48.2 37
39 Bhagat, Shyam SR Westford Academy 5:44.1 17:49.0 38
40 Scannell, Calvin SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:44.2 17:49.4 39
41 Westphalan, Isiah SR Boston Latin School 5:44.8 17:51.2 40
42 Shaughnessy, Matt SR Newton South 5:45.6 17:54.0 41
43 Davis, Tim SR Acton-Boxborough 5:45.8 17:54.4 42
44 Belmont, Yuta SR Boston Latin School 5:47.7 18:00.4 43
45 Terranova, Carter SR Acton-Boxborough 5:47.9 18:00.9 44
46 Sheiman, Matt SR Weston 5:48.4 18:02.4 45
47 Mahoney, Pat SR Newton South 5:48.7 18:03.4 46
48 Knauss, Andrew SR Concord-Carlisle 5:49.1 18:04.7 47
49 McCarthy, Josh SR Wayland 5:49.4 18:05.7 48
50 Brown, Philip SR Concord-Carlisle 5:49.6 18:06.4 49
51 Dong, Vincent SR Weston 5:51.1 18:11.0 50
52 Galang, Nick SR Wayland 5:51.4 18:11.8 51
53 Wurts, Taylor SR Concord-Carlisle 5:51.6 18:12.4 52
54 MacDonald, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:52.1 18:14.2 53
55 Watt, David SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:52.7 18:15.8  
56 Rose, Calvin SR Newton South 5:52.9 18:16.5 54
57 Byington, Noah SR Bedford 5:53.2 18:17.3 55
58 Kimmell, Thomas SR Bedford 5:55.6 18:24.8 56
59 Bucher, Eli SR Wayland 5:55.7 18:25.1 57
60 Swoboda, Sam SR Weston 5:58.6 18:34.3 58
61 Last, Zach SR Wayland 5:59.4 18:36.7 59
62 Ward, Miller SR Weston 6:00.5 18:40.0 60
63 Wong, Brendan SR Weston 6:01.2 18:42.4 61
64 Theall, Andy SR Newton South 6:02.4 18:46.2 62
65 Ashford, Ethan SR Waltham 6:04.5 18:52.7 63
66 Greenwood, Nicholas SR Wayland 6:06.1 18:57.6 64
67 Yang, Victor SR Boston Latin School 6:06.6 18:59.0 65
68 Cocce, John SR Wayland 6:08.5 19:05.0 66
69 Yang, Andrew SR Boston Latin School 6:08.8 19:05.9 67
70 Hsia, Alex SR Boston Latin School 6:09.7 19:08.8 68
71 Camp, Nick SR Weston 6:10.3 19:10.7 69
72 Miller, Nick SR Weston 6:13.3 19:19.8 70
73 Connolly, Jack SR Boston Latin School 6:22.5 19:48.5 71
74 Miller, Andrew SR Waltham 6:39.3 20:40.8 72
75 Crowley, Brian SR Waltham 6:49.7 21:13.2 73
76 MacDonald, Kevin SR Waltham 6:55.5 21:31.0 74
77 Pouliot, Jeremy SR Waltham 7:00.3 21:46.1 75
78 O'Callaghan, Liam SR Waltham 7:13.9 22:28.3 76
79 Pagounes, Kimon SR Waltham 7:14.9 22:31.4 77
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:48 19:33 36 1 2 5 11 17   22
2 1:43:26 20:41 99 8 10 23 26 32 34 36
3 1:44:15 20:51 100 14 15 18 20 33 40 44
4 1:44:21 20:52 117 9 12 21 37 38 41 47
5 1:46:01 21:12 134 19 24 25 27 39 42  
6 1:46:52 21:22 150 4 16 35 45 50 56  
7 1:47:22 21:28 157 3 29 31 43 51 54  
8 1:51:20 22:16 197 13 30 46 53 55 58  
9 1:57:01 23:24 229 7 49 52 57 64 65  
10 1:59:57 23:59 234 6 48 59 60 61 62 63
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keklak, Ariel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:59.2 18:36.1 1
2 Clary, Sydney SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:10.4 19:10.9 2
3 Maclellan, Nicole SR Bedford 6:12.8 19:18.3 3
4 Howard, Jillian SR Weston 6:13.4 19:20.1 4
5 Butler, Morgane SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:15.0 19:25.3 5
6 Tully, Sarah SR Wayland 6:15.6 19:27.0 6
7 Pinzone, Taylor SR Waltham 6:19.1 19:38.0 7
8 Laurent, Eline SR Concord-Carlisle 6:19.4 19:38.9 8
9 Widmann, Claire SR Westford Academy 6:22.8 19:49.5 9
10 O'Sullivan, Lucy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:25.3 19:57.2 10
11 Concannon, Elizabeth SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:25.9 19:59.2 11
12 Hall, Rachel SR Westford Academy 6:26.7 20:01.6 12
13 Kiamie, Sarah SR Boston Latin School 6:32.5 20:19.6 13
14 Mitchell, Sara SR Acton-Boxborough 6:37.1 20:33.9 14
15 Sedler, Nicole SR Acton-Boxborough 6:38.0 20:36.7 15
16 Eglinton, Emma SR Weston 6:38.2 20:37.2 16
17 Lustig, Dori SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:38.3 20:37.5 17
18 Lucier, Nancy SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:38.6 20:38.6  
19 Ward, Anna SR Acton-Boxborough 6:38.9 20:39.4 18
20 Boisclair, Rachel SR Newton South 6:41.2 20:46.5 19
21 Jiang, Joy SR Acton-Boxborough 6:42.0 20:49.2 20
22 Dolan, Caroline SR Westford Academy 6:44.9 20:58.2 21
23 Lawson, Kate SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:45.7 21:00.5 22
24 Allen, Gabby SR Concord-Carlisle 6:46.4 21:02.6 23
25 Whiting, Matia SR Newton South 6:46.7 21:03.8 24
26 Winston-Khan, Alana SR Newton South 6:47.8 21:07.1 25
27 Nickerson, Maggie SR Concord-Carlisle 6:49.3 21:11.8 26
28 Martin, Clare SR Newton South 6:50.4 21:15.1 27
29 Barnes, Ceci SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:52.1 21:20.6  
30 Kerrigan, Nicole SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:53.1 21:23.6 28
31 Galvis, Sabine SR Bedford 6:54.5 21:27.9 29
32 O'Brien, Alanna SR Boston Latin School 6:54.6 21:28.4 30
33 McCabe, Jenessa SR Bedford 6:55.6 21:31.3 31
34 Milando, Lea SR Concord-Carlisle 6:57.1 21:35.9 32
35 Blackshaw, Brook SR Acton-Boxborough 6:57.3 21:36.8 33
36 Matheson, Emily SR Concord-Carlisle 6:58.8 21:41.4 34
37 Augustine, Kathryn SR Weston 6:59.0 21:42.0 35
38 Zhu, Valerie SR Concord-Carlisle 6:59.5 21:43.4 36
39 Bugos, Jennifer SR Westford Academy 7:00.0 21:45.1 37
40 Forty, Michaela SR Westford Academy 7:00.8 21:47.6 38
41 Pham, Caraline SR Newton South 7:01.3 21:49.0 39
42 Flynn, Julie SR Acton-Boxborough 7:01.9 21:50.9 40
43 Pugatch, Nicole SR Westford Academy 7:02.1 21:51.7 41
44 Hochberg, Liza SR Newton South 7:02.2 21:52.0 42
45 Huggins, Natalie SR Bedford 7:04.2 21:58.2 43
46 Malloy, Ellen SR Acton-Boxborough 7:05.5 22:02.2 44
47 Lehman, Vivian SR Weston 7:08.5 22:11.4 45
48 O'Brien, Grace SR Boston Latin School 7:09.5 22:14.6 46
49 Graham, Juliana SR Westford Academy 7:18.4 22:42.1 47
50 McCarthy, Abby SR Wayland 7:23.0 22:56.4 48
51 Mogan, Lindsay SR Waltham 7:24.5 23:01.3 49
52 Morzano, Isabella SR Weston 7:24.6 23:01.6 50
53 Updike, Paige SR Bedford 7:26.5 23:07.5 51
54 Vacherweil, Margaret SR Waltham 7:30.4 23:19.5 52
55 Moya, Emily SR Boston Latin School 7:32.3 23:25.4 53
56 Deneau, Janelle SR Bedford 7:40.9 23:52.1 54
57 Vitello, Sophie SR Boston Latin School 7:41.0 23:52.5 55
58 Lambrecht, Izzi SR Weston 7:42.7 23:57.8 56
59 Seiving, Jane SR Waltham 7:44.2 24:02.3 57
60 He, Celestine SR Boston Latin School 8:00.7 24:53.8 58
61 Provost, Caroline SR Wayland 8:18.0 25:47.6 59
62 Sheffres, Erica SR Wayland 8:18.3 25:48.5 60
63 Schwartz, Maddy SR Wayland 8:21.5 25:58.4 61
64 Kiefer, Emma SR Wayland 8:32.4 26:32.2 62
65 Henning, Jessie SR Wayland 8:32.5 26:32.5 63
66 Crowley, Amanda SR Waltham 8:41.5 27:00.4 64
67 Melville, Hallie SR Waltham 9:15.8 28:47.1 65