UC Irvine Date: 09-06-14   Venue: UC Irvine - Irvine, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:02 17:24 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:36:56 19:23 98 8 21 22 23 24 34 49
3 1:37:16 19:27 98 9 15 20 25 29 30 37
4 1:38:21 19:40 138 10 11 13 43 61 65 68
5 Central Arizona 1:38:44 19:44 138 16 26 27 28 41 52 84
6 1:40:44 20:08 201 33 36 38 46 48 77 98
7 1:40:52 20:10 205 31 39 40 42 53 57 58
8 1:43:02 20:36 257 18 45 51 70 73 78 79
9 1:43:23 20:40 266 19 47 56 59 85 87 97
10 1:43:49 20:45 281 12 54 62 71 82 92  
11 Hope 1:45:43 21:08 322 32 66 69 72 83 103 109
12 1:46:49 21:21 334 14 60 76 89 95 105 106
13 San Diego Mesa 1:47:34 21:30 346 35 55 63 94 99 102  
14 1:49:53 21:58 354 17 64 75 91 107    
15 1:52:31 22:30 398 50 67 80 93 108    
16 Cuyamaca 1:50:25 22:05 407 44 81 86 96 100 101  
17 1:58:23 23:40 466 74 88 90 104 110    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Scott, Dominique JR-3 Arkansas 5:32.3 17:12.5 1
2 Heymsfield, Grace SR-4 Arkansas 5:34.1 17:18.2 2
3 Robison, Diane JR-3 Arkansas 5:36.0 17:23.9 3
4 Reina, Valerie SO-2 Arkansas 5:39.2 17:33.9 4
5 Klenke, Shannon SR-4 Arkansas 5:39.2 17:34.0 5
6 Ward, Regan SO-2 Arkansas 5:43.1 17:46.1 6
7 Schrader, Kelsey FR-1 Arkansas 5:44.8 17:51.5 7
8 Worden, Aubree JR-3 Arkansas 5:51.8 18:13.1  
9 Mohler, Samantha SO-2 Arkansas 5:54.4 18:21.1  
10 Frankian, Karis JR-3 The Masters 5:56.3 18:27.1 8
11 Crumblish, Chandler FR-1 Arkansas 6:06.1 18:57.6  
12 Holcomb, Kaycee JR-3 UC Irvine 6:07.5 19:02.0 9
13 Weigel, Maya SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 6:07.7 19:02.5 10
14 Matonis, Camille SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6:08.1 19:03.9 11
15 Naumann, Rachel Unattached 6:08.9 19:06.2  
16 Devoney, Melina SO-2 Occidental 6:09.2 19:07.1 12
17 Mizes, Alicia JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 6:10.0 19:09.5 13
18 Ramirez, Andrea SR-4 La Verne 6:11.4 19:14.1 14
19 Yang, Alice SO-2 UC Irvine 6:11.6 19:14.7 15
20 Pereira, Oluwabikola SR Central Arizona 6:14.6 19:24.1 16
21 Estell, Marline SR-4 Vanguard 6:14.9 19:24.8 17
22 Hernandez, Alexandra FR-1 Point Loma 6:15.2 19:25.7 18
23 Quan, Bethany SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:16.5 19:29.9 19
24 Schneider, Chelsea SR-4 UC Irvine 6:16.7 19:30.5 20
25 Ingoldsby, Rachael SO-2 The Masters 6:17.7 19:33.7 21
26 Schroeder, Charity SR-4 The Masters 6:18.6 19:36.5 22
27 Larsen, Hollie SO-2 The Masters 6:19.5 19:39.3 23
28 Frankian, Abigail FR-1 The Masters 6:19.7 19:39.8 24
29 Hall, Lauren JR-3 UC Irvine 6:20.1 19:41.2 25
30 Serensum, Mykala SR Central Arizona 6:20.2 19:41.4 26
31 Chancellor, Ramsay SR Central Arizona 6:21.4 19:45.2 27
32 Henson, Marley SR Central Arizona 6:22.1 19:47.3 28
33 Ponty, Marthie SO-2 UC Irvine 6:22.5 19:48.6 29
34 Law, Pearl SO-2 UC Irvine 6:23.5 19:51.6 30
35 Cortez, Patricia JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:23.6 19:51.8 31
36 Langrell, Janna Hope 6:24.3 19:54.2 32
37 Young, Taelor SR-4 Cal Lutheran 6:25.2 19:56.9 33
38 Sisson, Annika FR-1 Arkansas 6:25.3 19:57.1  
39 Rush, Rachel FR-1 The Masters 6:26.4 20:00.8 34
40 Linsky, Jordan San Diego Mesa 6:26.7 20:01.7 35
41 Waalk, Kendahl JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:26.7 20:01.7 36
42 Gonzalez, Marisa SO-2 UC Irvine 6:27.2 20:03.0 37
43 Parsons, Sarah SO-2 Cal Lutheran 6:27.3 20:03.4 38
44 Dornish, Dede JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:27.3 20:03.6 39
45 Alcaraz, Susie SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:27.6 20:04.5 40
46 Susan, Davette SR Central Arizona 6:28.3 20:06.4 41
47 Dixon, Jenifer JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:31.2 20:15.6 42
48 Cole, Molly JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 6:31.4 20:16.0 43
49 Fisher, Miranda SR Cuyamaca 6:31.8 20:17.4 44
50 Swenson, Hallie SO-2 Point Loma 6:32.5 20:19.4 45
51 Yoho, Hannah FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:32.7 20:20.3 46
52 Steimer-Barragan, Arielle JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:33.0 20:21.3 47
53 Feller, Chelsea SR-4 Cal Lutheran 6:33.4 20:22.4 48
54 Pedrick, Morgan SO-2 The Masters 6:33.4 20:22.4 49
55 Clemens, Lauren SR-4 Soka 6:35.2 20:28.0 50
56 Ruby, Hannah SO-2 UC Irvine 6:35.9 20:30.2  
57 De La Luz, Evelyn JR-3 Unattached 6:36.6 20:32.2  
58 Shah, Aliya SO-2 UC Irvine 6:36.8 20:32.8  
59 Richardson, Hayley SO-2 Point Loma 6:36.8 20:33.0 51
60 Guerro, Dayna SR Central Arizona 6:37.1 20:33.9 52
61 Lopez, Vanessa Unattached 6:37.5 20:35.0  
62 Zayer, Alice SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:38.1 20:37.0 53
63 Bender, Grace SR-4 Occidental 6:38.4 20:37.9 54
64 Shey, Ring San Diego Mesa 6:39.1 20:40.1 55
65 Nagel, Allison JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:40.0 20:42.9 56
66 Barela, Breanna SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:40.8 20:45.4 57
67 Casillas, Alyssa SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:41.0 20:45.9 58
68 Herrera, Vanessa SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:41.3 20:47.0 59
69 Lee, Kamalei SO-2 La Verne 6:41.8 20:48.5 60
70 Sichko, Stassja SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6:42.2 20:49.9 61
71 Shellem, Claire SO-2 Occidental 6:43.2 20:52.9 62
72 Lahbabl, Jazmine San Diego Mesa 6:44.7 20:57.4 63
73 Balderas, Cindy JR-3 Unattached 6:44.8 20:57.7  
74 Porter, Bayleigh SO-2 Vanguard 6:45.4 20:59.7 64
75 Budovec, Krina SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:46.4 21:02.7  
76 Boydd, Lauren FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 6:48.1 21:08.1  
77 Sharar, Courtney SO-2 UC Irvine 6:48.2 21:08.3  
78 Gardner, Abby SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 6:48.7 21:09.9 65
79 Tucker, Moriah Hope 6:48.9 21:10.7 66
80 Boutin, Christina SO-2 Soka 6:49.4 21:12.0 67
81 Flavin, Zoe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 6:49.7 21:13.1 68
82 Butler, Taylor Hope 6:50.5 21:15.4 69
83 Farney, Julia FR-1 Point Loma 6:51.2 21:17.7 70
84 Epps, Helena JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 6:53.2 21:23.8  
85 Selters, Charlotte SR-4 Occidental 6:53.7 21:25.6 71
86 Langrell, Rachel Hope 6:53.8 21:25.7 72
87 Carruth, Caty FR-1 Point Loma 6:54.1 21:26.7 73
88 Hoslet, Heidi SO-2 Marymount College 6:54.3 21:27.3 74
89 Finch, Sarah SO-2 Vanguard 6:54.6 21:28.2 75
90 Freilich, Emily FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:57.1 21:36.1  
91 Bennet, Maddie FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 6:57.4 21:36.9  
92 Valdez, Andrea SO-2 La Verne 6:57.7 21:38.0 76
93 Girgis, Sarah FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:58.0 21:38.7 77
94 Brandt, Caitlin SR-4 Point Loma 6:58.0 21:38.9 78
95 Dotter, Marissa SO-2 Point Loma 6:58.4 21:39.9 79
96 Vasquez, Ariana SR-4 Soka 6:58.9 21:41.5 80
97 Romero, Nanci SR Cuyamaca 6:59.9 21:44.7 81
98 Bowman, Sydney FR-1 Occidental 7:00.2 21:45.7 82
99 Vasquez, Monica JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 7:02.0 21:51.2  
100 Orozco-Rodriquez, Jazmin FR-1 Point Loma 7:02.9 21:54.1  
101 Rivera, Siena Hope 7:04.2 21:58.2 83
102 Miller, Naomi FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 7:04.3 21:58.5  
103 In gram, Mikayla SR Central Arizona 7:04.9 22:00.2 84
104 Herrera, Jennifer SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:05.6 22:02.4 85
105 Longworth, Sylvia SR Cuyamaca 7:06.0 22:03.8 86
106 Jenkins, Jordan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 7:06.8 22:06.3  
107 Miranda, Elizabeth SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:07.0 22:06.9 87
108 Giles, Marisela SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 7:07.7 22:08.9  
109 Escobedo, Ingrid FR-1 Marymount College 7:08.2 22:10.5 88
110 Segovia, Rita Unattached 7:10.3 22:17.1  
111 Scherrer, Jacquie SO-2 La Verne 7:11.7 22:21.4 89
112 Bank, Kara JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 7:11.8 22:21.9  
113 Kroeckel, Jessica FR-1 Point Loma 7:12.1 22:22.5  
114 Curley, Aisha SR Central Arizona 7:12.7 22:24.5  
115 Hernandez, Elizabeth JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 7:13.1 22:25.8  
116 Toler, Faith FR-1 Marymount College 7:14.0 22:28.7 90
117 Soholt, Lauren FR-1 Vanguard 7:16.3 22:35.6 91
118 Browning, Sidney SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 7:17.5 22:39.4  
119 Klaffke, Melody FR-1 Point Loma 7:17.7 22:40.0  
120 Misenti, Anna SO-2 Occidental 7:17.9 22:40.5 92
121 Swendener, Briana JR-3 Point Loma 7:18.2 22:41.6  
122 Adams, Kristi SO-2 Soka 7:18.5 22:42.4 93
123 Escobosa, Karissa San Diego Mesa 7:18.6 22:43.0 94
124 White, Gabbie JR-3 UC Irvine 7:18.7 22:43.1  
125 Chang, Sarah FR-1 La Verne 7:20.3 22:48.1 95
126 Nerat, Emily SR Cuyamaca 7:21.0 22:50.2 96
127 LeGrand, Kaya SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 7:21.3 22:51.2  
128 Green, Ellen JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 7:23.3 22:57.6  
129 Budroe, Brielle FR-1 Point Loma 7:23.6 22:58.5  
130 Perez, Scarlett JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:24.0 22:59.7 97
131 Hawley, Jessica SR-4 The Masters 7:25.6 23:04.7  
132 Luna, Brieanna FR-1 Cal Lutheran 7:25.7 23:04.9 98
133 Gamboa, Horalia SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 7:26.6 23:07.8  
134 Ashcraft, Kellie San Diego Mesa 7:28.2 23:12.6 99
135 Young, Katie FR-1 Cal Lutheran 7:29.7 23:17.4  
136 Cabrera, Jessica FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 7:30.4 23:19.4  
137 Bonafede, Cara JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 7:32.6 23:26.5  
138 Esparza, Dominique SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 7:33.1 23:27.9  
139 Ball, Breeanna SR Cuyamaca 7:33.8 23:30.1 100
140 Gutierrez, Ericka SR Cuyamaca 7:34.0 23:30.6 101
141 Stahl, Kim San Diego Mesa 7:35.1 23:34.2 102
142 Tsao-Wu, Maya FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 7:38.0 23:43.2  
143 Chamu, Francisca Hope 7:42.8 23:57.9 103
144 Webster, Bailey FR-1 Point Loma 7:48.1 24:14.4  
145 Lucas, Jessica SR-4 Point Loma 7:48.7 24:16.5  
146 Garcia, Sahira FR-1 Marymount College 7:49.7 24:19.4 104
147 Ona Ayala, Kim JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 7:49.9 24:20.1  
148 Reed, Samantha SR-4 La Verne 7:52.9 24:29.3 105
149 Brown, Mary FR-1 Point Loma 7:54.5 24:34.5  
150 Sandoval, Carmen FR-1 La Verne 8:10.2 25:23.1 106
151 Dayrit, Dominique SO-2 Vanguard 8:10.9 25:25.3 107
152 O'Brien, Summer SO-2 La Verne 8:17.7 25:46.6  
153 Yarber, Amahni FR-1 Soka 8:30.8 26:27.2 108
154 Chrislu, Lauren SO-2 Cal Lutheran 8:33.7 26:36.1  
155 Ackley, Ronda Hope 8:51.6 27:31.8 109
156 Archambault, Christina FR-1 Marymount College 9:00.0 27:58.1 110
157 Zachariah, Kristen Point Loma 9:27.7 29:23.9  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arizona 2:10:55 26:11 43 1 3 6 16 17 27 33
2 2:13:06 26:37 71 2 4 7 28 30 41 45
3 2:14:13 26:50 80 8 10 14 22 26 37 38
4 2:14:48 26:57 93 12 18 19 20 24 25 35
5 2:18:26 27:41 121 5 9 23 29 55    
6 Instride TC 2:17:18 27:27 131 13 15 21 39 43 48 49
7 2:20:18 28:03 186 31 32 36 40 47 51 52
8 2:23:11 28:38 225 34 42 46 50 53 54  
9 2:40:58 32:11 226 11 44 56 57 58    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mulenga, Harry SR Central Arizona 5:00.6 24:54.6 1
2 Tebbe, Alex SR-4 UC Irvine 5:09.9 25:40.8 2
3 Thomas, Jackson Unattached 5:10.9 25:45.5  
4 Baltazar, Apolinar SR Central Arizona 5:11.9 25:50.4 3
5 Thompson, Isaiah SO-2 UC Irvine 5:13.0 25:56.0 4
6 Espinoza, Josh SR-4 Vanguard 5:17.4 26:18.1 5
7 Thompson, Josh SR Central Arizona 5:18.6 26:23.8 6
8 Masayesva, Anthony SR Unattached 5:18.9 26:25.4  
9 Kahssay, Munir JR-3 UC Irvine 5:19.9 26:30.6 7
10 Sciarra, Michael SO-2 The Masters 5:20.1 26:31.2 8
11 Hunt, Zach SO-2 Vanguard 5:20.2 26:31.8 9
12 Hurd, John SR-4 The Masters 5:20.5 26:33.5 10
13 Garcia, Francisco SR-4 Marymount College 5:20.8 26:34.7 11
14 Aube, Kyle Unattached 5:21.3 26:37.5  
15 Smith, Colin SR-4 Occidental 5:21.6 26:38.7 12
16 Barragan, Andres Instride TC 5:21.8 26:39.6 13
17 Tockstein, Tyler SR-4 The Masters 5:22.2 26:41.8 14
18 Evans, Jack FR-1 Soka 5:23.5 26:48.0  
19 Rodriguez, Jonathan Instride TC 5:24.2 26:51.6 15
20 Curley, Binahnii SR Central Arizona 5:24.3 26:52.2 16
21 Hacker, Colin Back Bay Elite 5:24.7 26:54.0  
22 Masayesva, Brian SR Central Arizona 5:24.8 26:54.8 17
23 Luft, Harrison SO-2 Occidental 5:25.1 26:56.2 18
24 Guzman, John SR-4 Occidental 5:26.1 27:01.0 19
25 Anderson, Miles SO-2 Occidental 5:26.1 27:01.3 20
26 Gonzalez, Benjamin Instride TC 5:26.3 27:02.4 21
27 Sherfey, Joshua SO-2 The Masters 5:26.8 27:04.4 22
28 Shohfi, Jared SO-2 Vanguard 5:27.9 27:10.0 23
29 Jochems, Louis SR-4 Occidental 5:28.1 27:11.3 24
30 Sugimoto, Aaron SO-2 Occidental 5:30.1 27:21.0 25
31 Orona, Andrew FR-1 The Masters 5:30.4 27:22.4 26
32 Tavera, Erick Unattached 5:30.7 27:23.9  
33 Tressler, Brian Hope 5:30.7 27:24.0  
34 Noriega, Benjamin SR Central Arizona 5:30.8 27:24.3 27
35 Jaeger, Zach Unattached 5:31.1 27:26.1  
36 Williams, Jake SO-2 UC Irvine 5:31.2 27:26.8 28
37 DeAtley, Zach SO-2 Vanguard 5:31.9 27:30.2 29
38 Lavertu, Reo Unattached 5:32.1 27:30.9  
39 Neev, Matt UC Irvine 5:32.5 27:32.8 30
40 Earlywine, Jayden SR-4 La Verne 5:33.2 27:36.4 31
41 Hayes, Bryan JR-3 La Verne 5:34.0 27:40.3 32
42 Hellybuck, Jordan SR Central Arizona 5:34.1 27:41.1 33
43 Herrera, Matthew Hope 5:34.2 27:41.4  
44 Hyams, Sam Back Bay Elite 5:34.7 27:43.7  
45 Baker, Garrett JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:35.9 27:49.8 34
46 Barajas, Jovani FR-1 Occidental 5:36.4 27:52.3 35
47 Long, Tanner SO-2 La Verne 5:37.9 27:59.8 36
48 Buckelew, Richard FR-1 The Masters 5:38.6 28:03.1 37
49 Allevato, Alex Unattached 5:38.7 28:03.6  
50 Ramirez, Juan Unattached 5:41.5 28:17.9  
51 Lentz, Nicholas Unattached 5:41.5 28:18.0  
52 Mikesell, Skyler FR-1 The Masters 5:42.0 28:20.1 38
53 Estrada, Christopher Instride TC 5:42.1 28:20.9 39
54 Franco, Alec FR-1 La Verne 5:42.3 28:21.6 40
55 Wanser, Blake SR-4 UC Irvine 5:42.4 28:22.5 41
56 Boblet, Tristan FR-1 Occidental 5:42.6 28:23.0  
57 Rider, Christian FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:42.6 28:23.3 42
58 Garber, Alex Instride TC 5:42.7 28:23.8 43
59 George, Robert JR-3 Occidental 5:43.0 28:25.1  
60 Guizar, Mike SR-4 Marymount College 5:43.4 28:27.2 44
61 Chavez, Randy SR Unattached 5:43.7 28:28.7  
62 Enriquez, Eric FR-1 UC Irvine 5:45.0 28:35.3 45
63 Privitelli, Joseph JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:45.2 28:36.4 46
64 Jones, Lee SR Central Arizona 5:46.0 28:39.9  
65 Sincock, David JR-3 La Verne 5:46.0 28:40.3 47
66 Santana, Sergio Instride TC 5:47.0 28:45.2 48
67 Jack, Andrew FR-1 Occidental 5:47.4 28:47.2  
68 Guzman, Michael Instride TC 5:48.1 28:50.4 49
69 Horton, Todd Jamul Toads 5:48.6 28:53.2  
70 Perez, Ryan JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:48.9 28:54.4 50
71 Burnett, Samuel FR-1 Occidental 5:49.0 28:55.3  
72 Sankaran, Austin FR-1 Occidental 5:50.4 29:01.9  
73 Pluma, Bryan Instride TC 5:51.2 29:06.1  
74 Breslow, Ted SR-4 La Verne 5:51.2 29:06.1 51
75 Santos, Ramiro Unattached 5:51.4 29:06.8  
76 Turek, Gerald FR-1 La Verne 5:55.1 29:25.5 52
77 Johnson, Alex SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:55.5 29:27.4 53
78 Menendez, Freddy Instride TC 5:57.2 29:36.0  
79 Hernandez, Alfonzo Instride TC 5:58.0 29:39.8  
80 Dolan, Andrew FR-1 The Masters 5:59.9 29:49.2  
81 Salazar, Cordero SR Unattached 6:00.3 29:51.4  
82 Hicks, Brian Unattached 6:01.2 29:55.5  
83 Avila, David JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:03.5 30:07.3 54
84 Turner, Rob FR-1 Occidental 6:04.0 30:09.7  
85 Ramirez, Juan Jesus Unattached 6:09.0 30:34.7  
86 Perry, Aaron Unattached 6:10.3 30:40.8  
87 Tavera, Paulino Unattached 6:11.8 30:48.5  
88 Slazar, Robert SR Central Arizona 6:12.3 30:50.8  
89 Mora, Christian SO-2 Vanguard 6:13.4 30:56.5 55
90 Jackson, Shawn Unattached 6:13.8 30:58.3  
91 Friedmann, Raoul SO-2 Occidental 6:14.6 31:02.4  
92 Garcia, Tommy Hope 6:15.7 31:07.9  
93 Bloom, Jeremy FR-1 Occidental 6:15.8 31:08.1  
94 Beltran, Ricky Instride TC 6:16.0 31:09.1  
95 Rodriguez, Alfredo JR-3 Marymount College 6:17.2 31:15.1 56
96 Kowitch, Samuel FR-1 Occidental 6:19.6 31:27.0  
97 Pena, Ricardo Instride TC 6:22.6 31:42.3  
98 Gonzalez, Ricardo Instride TC 6:26.5 32:01.4  
99 Silverness, Erik FR-1 Occidental 6:30.6 32:21.6  
100 Gomez, Damon SO-2 La Verne 6:31.7 32:27.3  
101 Cabada, Miguel Instride TC 6:34.7 32:42.2  
102 Price, Elijah FR-1 Soka 6:37.1 32:54.1  
103 Gatica, Omar Instride TC 6:37.3 32:55.2  
104 Naranjo, Rafael Instride TC 6:43.4 33:25.5  
105 Rosales, Kevin FR-1 Marymount College 6:57.7 34:36.4 57
106 Rivera, Jose Hope 6:58.7 34:41.7  
107 Kwong, Raymond SR-4 La Verne 7:02.8 35:02.0  
108 Justiniano, Gerson FR-1 Marymount College 8:03.8 40:05.2 58