UMES XC Lid Lifter 2014 Date: 09-06-14   Venue: MD-Eastern Shore - Princess Anne, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:24 16:28 15 1 2 3 4 5 16 19
2 1:33:01 18:36 53 6 8 9 12 18 22 23
3 1:34:37 18:55 66 7 11 13 14 21    
4 1:43:25 20:41 101 15 17 20 24 25 26  
5 2:00:22 24:04 124 10 27 28 29 30 31 32
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:05.0 15:47.6 1
2 Kimutai, Nelson FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:13.5 16:13.9 2
3 Cheruiyot, Derrick SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:21.2 16:37.9 3
4 Tuwie, Mark SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:23.9 16:46.5 4
5 Meli , Stanley FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:27.8 16:58.4 5
6 London, Mark FR-1 Coppin State 5:34.8 17:20.1 6
7 Tucker, Lenier SO-2 Morgan State 5:38.6 17:31.9 7
8 Coker, Alaric JR-3 Coppin State 5:43.7 17:48.0 8
9 Hayles, Fabian SO-2 Coppin State 5:50.7 18:09.8 9
10 Evans, Michael SO-2 Norfolk State 5:54.5 18:21.6 10
11 Royal, Martrell FR-1 Morgan State 5:57.1 18:29.6 11
12 James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 6:20.3 19:41.7 12
13 Carrington, Charles JR-3 Morgan State 6:06.4 18:58.4 13
14 Smith, Nicolas JR-3 Morgan State 6:06.5 18:58.8 14
15 DeMarreau, Presten FR-1 Delaware State 6:10.4 19:10.9 15
16 Johnson, Michael SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:14.4 19:23.3 16
17 Cummings, Michael SO-2 Delaware State 6:23.0 19:50.1 17
18 Davis, Delroy JR-3 Coppin State 6:26.8 20:01.8 18
19 Amusat, Sodiq SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:34.8 20:26.6 19
20 Pointer, Bryan JR-3 Delaware State 6:36.1 20:30.7 20
21 Hardy, Haneef FR-1 Morgan State 6:38.5 20:38.3 21
22 White, Kerrone SR-4 Coppin State 6:53.3 21:24.3 22
23 Stewart, Rohan SR-4 Coppin State 6:54.1 21:26.8 23
24 Showalter, Taj SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:02.0 21:51.3  
25 Robinson, John FR-1 Delaware State 7:03.8 21:56.7 24
26 Baker, Irving FR-1 Delaware State 7:03.9 21:57.1 25
27 Reed, Wendell FR-1 Delaware State 7:08.2 22:10.6 26
28 Turner, Ryan SO-2 Norfolk State 7:09.8 22:15.4 27
29 Simba, Imhotep SR-4 Coppin State 7:25.2 23:03.3  
30 Collins, Xavier FR-1 Norfolk State 7:46.4 24:09.2 28
31 Bates, Jamarian SO-2 Norfolk State 8:56.8 27:48.0 29
32 Coles, Steve SO-2 Norfolk State 8:56.9 27:48.4 30
33 Anderson, Marcus SO-2 Norfolk State 9:15.0 28:44.4 31
34 Smith, Michael SO-2 Norfolk State 9:59.4 31:02.6 32
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:45 20:21 27 1 2 7 8 9 13 17
2 1:48:39 21:43 57 6 10 12 14 15 16 18
3 1:55:08 23:01 75 4 11 19 20 21 22 25
4 2:02:15 24:27 81 3 5 23 24 26    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Escobedo, Karen FR-1 Morgan State 6:11.2 19:13.5 1
2 Swain, Ishakeema SR-4 Morgan State 6:23.3 19:51.1 2
3 Desalegn, Adugna SO-2 Norfolk State 6:28.8 20:08.0 3
4 Dornevil, Ketsia SR-4 Delaware State 6:31.1 20:15.2 4
5 Webb, Rachel JR-3 Norfolk State 6:34.5 20:25.8 5
6 Halmon , Rachel SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:36.0 20:30.3 6
7 Boyd, Jada SO-2 Morgan State 6:36.3 20:31.4 7
8 Columbus, Nynneya SR-4 Morgan State 6:44.0 20:55.2 8
9 Bauer, Rachel FR-1 Morgan State 6:50.2 21:14.5 9
10 Hemley, Shantol JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:55.4 21:30.7 10
11 Gazzola, Nicole SO-2 Delaware State 6:56.7 21:34.9 11
12 Wilmot-Francis, Margret JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:59.4 21:43.1 12
13 Jelks, Kiara SO-2 Morgan State 7:04.9 22:00.2 13
14 Kelly, Jheniel SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:10.6 22:17.8 14
15 Lane, Janice FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:16.8 22:37.2 15
16 Umunakwe, Dypna FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:20.3 22:48.2 16
17 Steward, April JR-3 Morgan State 7:32.9 23:27.3 17
18 Sampson, Jasmine SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:44.7 24:03.9 18
19 Reid, Anaya JR-3 Delaware State 7:49.2 24:17.9 19
20 Souffrant, Ashley FR-1 Morgan State 7:50.2 24:20.9  
21 Gordon, Omealla SO-2 Delaware State 7:51.2 24:24.1 20
22 Williams, Djnab JR-3 Delaware State 7:55.3 24:36.8 21
23 Leitch, Shelasia SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:56.6 24:40.8  
24 Wolo, Beatrice JR-3 Delaware State 7:58.3 24:46.1 22
25 Nelson, Casmira FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:06.0 25:10.0  
26 Irizarry, Kassandra JR-3 Norfolk State 8:09.9 25:22.2 23
27 McKenzie, Kadyanne SO-2 Norfolk State 8:30.9 26:27.5 24
28 Mars, Annis SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:42.3 27:02.9  
29 Fauntroy, Nalo FR-1 Delaware State 9:31.7 29:36.5 25
30 Courtney, kearse FR-1 Norfolk State 9:36.7 29:51.8 26