Marist College Season Opener Date: 08-30-14   Venue: Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:58 18:59 22 1 3 4 5 9 11 12
2 1:37:24 19:28 44 6 7 8 10 13 15 17
3 1:42:05 20:25 83 2 14 18 23 26 27 28
4 1:44:20 20:52 98 16 19 20 21 22 24 25
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Traub, Kristen JR-3 Marist 5:55.4 18:24.4 1
2 Mendelson, Brittany FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:01.1 18:42.0 2
3 Gaye, Michelle SR-4 Marist 6:04.2 18:51.7 3
4 Schiffhauer, Mara FR-1 Marist 6:06.6 18:59.3 4
5 Coughlin, Christine JR-3 Marist 6:11.1 19:13.1 5
6 Delices, Marlene SR-4 Iona 6:12.0 19:15.9 6
7 Holder, Natalie FR-1 Iona 6:12.7 19:18.1 7
8 Scheriff, Jessica FR-1 Iona 6:13.1 19:19.3 8
9 Solviletti, Janelle SO-2 Marist 6:16.5 19:30.0 9
10 O'Hehir, Shannon FR-1 Iona 6:18.1 19:34.8 10
11 Robinson, Jenna FR-1 Marist 6:20.8 19:43.2 11
12 Nesi, Nicolette JR-3 Marist 6:21.5 19:45.3 12
13 Christian, Mariah FR-1 Marist 6:23.4 19:51.4  
14 Schwartz, Kimberly SO-2 Marist 6:24.7 19:55.3  
15 Jensen, Danika FR-1 Iona 6:25.2 19:56.9 13
16 Gorberg, Bryn SO-2 Marist 6:25.7 19:58.4  
17 McBride, Shannon SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:26.2 20:00.0 14
18 Wojtech, Zoe SO-2 Iona 6:27.1 20:02.7 15
19 Gould, Annie JR-3 Marist 6:27.6 20:04.4  
20 Vess, Brianne SO-2 Marist 6:27.9 20:05.2  
21 Lappas, Olivia SO-2 Marist 6:28.1 20:05.9  
22 Novo, Roxy FR-1 Marist 6:32.1 20:18.3  
23 Porter, Marissa SO-2 Marist 6:37.9 20:36.4  
24 Willcoxon, Meghan FR-1 Vassar 6:38.9 20:39.5 16
25 Freestone, Brianna SR-4 Marist 6:40.6 20:44.8  
26 McKenna, Kara FR-1 Iona 6:41.2 20:46.7 17
27 Cronin, Victoria FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:42.7 20:51.1 18
28 Balcezak, Lucy SO-2 Vassar 6:42.8 20:51.7 19
29 Pieper, Maddie FR-1 Vassar 6:43.2 20:52.8 20
30 Luparello, Bianca SO-2 Marist 6:44.4 20:56.6  
31 MacDonald, Laura SO-2 Vassar 6:44.6 20:57.2 21
32 Martin, Olivia FR-1 Vassar 6:45.2 20:59.1 22
33 Booker, Jazmin JR-3 Central Connecticut 6:45.5 20:59.9 23
34 Durso, Jaime SO-2 Marist 6:46.4 21:02.7  
35 Bilello, Mariella JR-3 Marist 6:48.3 21:08.7  
36 Quinn, Taylor SR-4 Vassar 6:49.2 21:11.6 24
37 Howlett, Jemma SO-2 Vassar 6:50.7 21:16.2 25
38 Cleves, Harper SR-4 Vassar 6:51.8 21:19.6  
39 Bunce, Jacqueline SO-2 Marist 6:55.0 21:29.7  
40 Wysocki, Kathleen FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:56.0 21:32.5 26
41 Thompson, Erin Unattached 6:56.9 21:35.4  
42 Peper, Elizabeth JR-3 Marist 6:57.2 21:36.4  
43 Tyler, Eliana FR-1 Vassar 6:58.6 21:40.7  
44 Lepage, Taylor SR-4 Central Connecticut 7:04.2 21:58.2 27
45 Gambell, Christine FR-1 Marist 7:06.9 22:06.4  
46 Flynn, Kerri-Anne FR-1 Marist 7:08.4 22:11.2  
47 Ferreri, Catherine JR-3 Marist 7:15.8 22:34.3  
48 Gildea, Shannon FR-1 Marist 7:16.5 22:36.4  
49 Dellicarri, Allison SO-2 Marist 7:19.1 22:44.5  
50 McNierney, Paxton SO-2 Central Connecticut 7:22.3 22:54.2 28
51 Licursi, Kristi SO-2 Marist 7:25.3 23:03.8  
52 Bennet, Cara SR-4 Vassar 7:40.3 23:50.3  
Men's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:52 19:22 30 1 2 3 9 15 16 27
2 1:37:03 19:24 30 4 5 6 7 8 12 13
3 1:41:53 20:22 79 10 11 14 19 25 26  
4 1:44:53 20:58 98 17 18 20 21 22 23 24
Men's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lachman, Nickolaus SR-4 Iona 5:04.2 18:54.1 1
2 Adamovics, Andy SO-2 Iona 5:04.3 18:54.7 2
3 Tario, Andrew FR-1 Iona 5:04.5 18:55.5 3
4 Walshak, Ken SR-4 Marist 5:04.8 18:56.4 4
5 Morrison, Steven FR-1 Marist 5:11.2 19:20.2 5
6 Lee, Johnny JR-3 Marist 5:13.2 19:27.8 6
7 Valentino, Mark SR-4 Marist 5:15.6 19:36.8 7
8 Rizzo, Steven FR-1 Marist 5:17.2 19:42.8 8
9 Galford, Daniel FR-1 Iona 5:17.9 19:45.1 9
10 Lupoli, Thomas SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:18.3 19:46.8 10
11 Hertzog, Ryan SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:18.7 19:48.4 11
12 Colabella, Ryan JR-3 Marist 5:20.3 19:54.4 12
13 Baig, Saad SO-2 Marist 5:20.6 19:55.3 13
14 Raymond, Tyler JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:20.7 19:55.8 14
15 Hickey, Patrick FR-1 Marist 5:22.3 20:01.9  
16 Johnson, Spencer SO-2 Marist 5:27.4 20:20.6  
17 Buttigieg, Bryan JR-3 Marist 5:27.6 20:21.4  
18 Wightman, Ross SO-2 Iona 5:28.0 20:22.9 15
19 Perez, Omar JR-3 Marist 5:29.0 20:26.5  
20 Miller, Joseph FR-1 Marist 5:29.1 20:27.2  
21 Mosel, Dietrich FR-1 Marist 5:29.3 20:27.7  
22 Shodai, Alex FR-1 Iona 5:29.9 20:30.2 16
23 Ginty, Patrick FR-1 Marist 5:30.8 20:33.4  
24 Hensler, Jake SO-2 Marist 5:33.8 20:44.5  
25 Gerson, Eliot SR-4 Vassar 5:34.1 20:45.9 17
26 Terenzi, Andrew SR-4 Vassar 5:35.5 20:50.9 18
27 Vuono, Mark JR-3 Marist 5:35.8 20:52.1  
28 Ropes, Charles JR-3 Marist 5:35.9 20:52.4  
29 Rynkowski, Patrick JR-3 Marist 5:36.0 20:52.7  
30 Connor, Malcolm SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:36.3 20:53.9 19
31 Yaworksy, Jack FR-1 Vassar 5:37.0 20:56.7 20
32 Toner, Zach SO-2 Marist 5:37.3 20:57.7  
33 Edsall, Brian SO-2 Marist 5:38.4 21:01.9  
34 Majer, Sean SR-4 Vassar 5:39.0 21:04.0 21
35 Trueblood, Noah FR-1 Vassar 5:42.3 21:16.4 22
36 Brown, Philip FR-1 Vassar 5:42.6 21:17.3 23
37 Schatz, Jesse FR-1 Vassar 5:43.3 21:20.1 24
38 White, Eddie SO-2 Marist 5:43.7 21:21.7  
39 Davidson, Eric FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:45.7 21:29.1 25
40 Tampellini, Justin SR-4 Marist 5:46.1 21:30.5  
41 Scarlett, Micheal FR-1 Vassar 5:46.3 21:31.3  
42 Fishman, Gabe SO-2 Vassar 5:46.7 21:32.7  
43 Ellougani, Sami FR-1 Marist 5:47.8 21:36.7  
44 Ferguson, Jamil SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:49.1 21:41.6 26
45 Dorset, Ian SR-4 Marist 5:50.3 21:46.2  
46 Duggan, Will FR-1 Marist 5:50.5 21:46.8  
47 Morton, Stefan SO-2 Marist 5:50.6 21:47.1  
48 Willi, Ricky JR-3 Marist 5:51.6 21:51.0  
49 Da Silva, Gabriel FR-1 Iona 6:07.6 22:50.6 27
50 Kepes, Jay SO-2 Vassar 6:12.3 23:08.3  
51 Dannenberg, Kyle JR-3 Vassar 6:27.1 24:03.4  
52 Serp, Logan SO-2 Vassar 6:30.0 24:14.1