Bryn Mawr Invitational Date: 08-29-14   Venue: Rose Tree Park - Media, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rupert, Josey SR-4 Eastern 6:21.9 19:46.7 1
2 Smith, Christina JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:31.9 20:17.7 2
3 Tawa, Liz SR-4 Swarthmore 6:34.4 20:25.4 3
4 McMenamin, Katie JR-3 Swarthmore 6:34.5 20:26.0 4
5 Reid-Shaw, Indy SO-2 Swarthmore 6:34.6 20:26.0 5
6 Nielsen, Sarah JR-3 Swarthmore 6:36.2 20:31.1 6
7 Borrelli, Adrienne SO-2 Eastern 6:39.1 20:40.1 7
8 Edwards, Kate FR-1 Bryn Mawr 6:40.0 20:42.9 8
9 Unattached, Runner Unattached 6:45.8 21:01.0  
10 Gallop, Rebekah FR-1 Bryn Mawr 6:47.5 21:06.3 9
11 Hannah, Kate SO-2 Swarthmore 6:48.0 21:07.9 10
12 Wei, Tess SO-2 Swarthmore 6:48.2 21:08.5 11
13 McGarrity, Holly SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:49.6 21:12.8 12
14 Schmidt, Elaine SR-4 Bryn Mawr 6:51.2 21:17.6 13
15 Makara, Emily FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:52.5 21:21.8 14
16 Geiger, Hannah SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:53.3 21:24.1 15
17 Kipp, Millicent SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 6:57.9 21:38.4 16
18 Evangelista, Jenna SO-2 Eastern 7:02.7 21:53.5 17
19 Schmitt, Hannah FR-1 Eastern 7:04.7 21:59.6 18
20 Lang, Bethany SR-4 Neumann 7:06.3 22:04.5 19
21 Lin, Katie JR-3 Swarthmore 7:07.2 22:07.4 20
22 Koester, Samantha FR-1 Eastern 7:09.2 22:13.7 21
23 Hastings, Hannah JR-3 Bryn Mawr 7:09.5 22:14.6 22
24 Maves, Sydney SO-2 Bryn Mawr 7:10.2 22:16.8 23
25 Dugan, Brianna FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7:11.6 22:21.1 24
26 Wiley, Kim SR-4 Bryn Mawr 7:12.3 22:23.3 25
27 Thomas, Kasia JR-3 Eastern 7:12.6 22:24.1 26
28 Iannone, Danielle SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 7:13.3 22:26.3 27
29 Daiutolo, Emily FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7:16.6 22:36.6 28
30 Finn, Brittany FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:17.9 22:40.6 29
31 Manzi, Lauren SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:24.6 23:01.5 30
32 Benecke, Anna FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:34.6 23:32.5 31
33 Hogan, Stephanie JR-3 Eastern 7:34.9 23:33.6 32
34 Bleskachek, McKinley JR-3 Swarthmore 7:41.6 23:54.5  
35 Hunyara, Laura SO-2 Eastern 7:42.3 23:56.4  
36 Devaux, Audrey SR-4 Eastern 7:45.2 24:05.6  
37 Helm, Betsy JR-3 Bryn Mawr 7:55.2 24:36.5 33
38 Schaefer, Grace JR-3 Eastern 7:55.4 24:37.3  
39 Mackey, Emily SR-4 Eastern 7:55.8 24:38.6  
40 Beda, Alex JR-3 Bryn Mawr 7:56.7 24:41.2  
41 Robinson, Lizzie FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:56.9 24:42.0  
42 Aragon, Khloe FR-1 Eastern 8:00.9 24:54.2  
43 Mallory, Gavi SO-2 Swarthmore 8:04.8 25:06.5  
44 Weimar, Kristen JR-3 Eastern 8:10.5 25:24.0  
45 Kelly, Sara FR-1 Eastern 8:11.8 25:28.2  
46 Rudich, Simone SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 8:12.6 25:30.6  
47 Rosati, Nicole SR-4 Neumann 8:26.9 26:15.2 34
48 Gundlah, Victoria JR-3 Eastern 8:38.5 26:51.1  
49 Randazzo, Sophia FR-1 Bryn Mawr 8:46.1 27:14.8  
50 Butler, Nicole FR-1 Neumann 8:47.1 27:17.9 35
51 Yao, Carissa SO-2 Bryn Mawr 8:54.3 27:40.2  
52 Derham, Melanie SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 8:58.2 27:52.2 36
53 Donegan, Kelly SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 9:02.0 28:04.2 37
54 Wright, Elizabeth FR-1 Eastern 9:03.2 28:07.8  
55 Carmicheal, Olivia FR-1 Bryn Mawr 9:06.9 28:19.2  
56 Richardson, Zakiyyah SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 9:12.0 28:35.1  
57 Foreman, Sierra FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 9:12.3 28:36.2  
58 Patchin, Margaret JR-3 Bryn Mawr 9:16.7 28:49.8  
59 Adkins, Cierra SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 9:20.8 29:02.7  
60 Loughlin, Mimi FR-1 Bryn Mawr 9:32.0 29:37.3  
61 Mohan, Sinead FR-1 Neumann 9:34.3 29:44.5 38
62 Mortimer, Nicole FR-1 Neumann 9:38.5 29:57.6 39
63 Ye, Taoran FR-1 Bryn Mawr 10:58.9 34:07.3  
64 Thompson, Brittany FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 11:50.5 36:47.7 40
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 White, Erick SR-4 Swarthmore 5:33.9 17:17.5 1
2 Oppenheimer, Jonas SR-4 Swarthmore 5:34.0 17:17.8 2
3 Myers, Erik SR-4 Swarthmore 5:34.1 17:18.2 3
4 Friske, Spencer JR-3 Swarthmore 5:34.5 17:19.3 4
5 Green, Paul JR-3 Swarthmore 5:34.6 17:19.8 5
6 Kakkar, Sid SO-2 Swarthmore 5:37.2 17:27.7 6
7 Brown, Matt FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 5:39.6 17:35.1 7
8 Bash, Jeff SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 5:42.7 17:44.8 8
9 Martinez, Jesse SR-4 Eastern 5:42.9 17:45.6 9
10 Reed, Aaron JR-3 Eastern 5:43.8 17:48.3 10
11 Bender, Clayton FR-1 Eastern 5:45.8 17:54.5 11
12 Campolungo, Richard FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 5:48.6 18:03.1 12
13 Sandoval, Marvin SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 5:52.2 18:14.3 13
14 Branch, Corey SO-2 Swarthmore 5:53.6 18:18.6 14
15 Gagnon, John SO-2 Swarthmore 5:53.7 18:19.0  
16 Sullivan, Will SO-2 Swarthmore 5:53.9 18:19.6  
17 Trombley, Nicholas JR-3 Eastern 5:55.9 18:25.8 15
18 Garges, John FR-1 Eastern 5:57.6 18:31.1 16
19 Arbuckle, Stuart SO-2 Swarthmore 6:00.6 18:40.3  
20 Impagliazzo, Leo SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 6:01.4 18:43.1 17
21 Ward, Colin FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6:17.6 19:33.2 18
22 Zhang, Henry SO-2 Swarthmore 6:19.7 19:39.8  
23 Hackett, Zack JR-3 Eastern 6:19.8 19:40.2 19
24 Berger, Andrew SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 6:20.7 19:43.0 20
25 Thompson, Bennett JR-3 Swarthmore 6:22.7 19:49.1  
26 Sweeney, Brandon FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6:27.1 20:02.9 21
27 Johnson, John JR-3 Eastern 6:29.8 20:11.3 22
28 Selke, Chris SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:41.3 20:46.8 23
29 Wilson, Samuel JR-3 Eastern 6:48.1 21:08.2  
30 Robinson, Wes JR-3 Eastern 6:48.5 21:09.2  
31 Gonzaga, Craig SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:50.6 21:15.7 24
32 Thomas, Jon FR-1 Eastern 6:51.7 21:19.2  
33 Darden, Casey FR-1 Neumann 6:57.3 21:36.6  
34 Coghill, Greg JR-3 Eastern 6:57.7 21:37.9  
35 Fan, Kevin FR-1 Eastern 6:58.4 21:40.0  
36 Shepler, Dustin FR-1 Neumann 6:59.9 21:44.7  
37 Forsythe, Matt SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:00.5 21:46.7 25
38 Schmidt, Nick SO-2 Swarthmore 7:05.7 22:02.8  
39 O'Brien, Rob JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 7:40.4 23:50.5  
40 Samaniego, Omar SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 7:55.6 24:37.9  
41 Ortiz, Seth FR-1 Eastern 7:59.9 24:51.2  
42 Stone, Bobbie JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 8:07.8 25:15.7 26