2005 Central Coast Section Center Meet #1 Date: 10-13-05   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Sophomore Boys Frosh/Soph Girls
JV Boys JV Girls
Freshmen Boys Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys  
Frosh/Soph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:36 22:31 20 1 2 3 4 10 28 34
3 2:06:31 25:18 117 18 19 23 26 31 50 55
4 2:07:41 25:32 126 13 21 29 30 33 35 40
5 2:10:36 26:07 139 5 11 32 44 47    
6 2:12:16 26:27 145 15 16 22 41 51 54 59
7 2:17:57 27:35 170 12 24 25 48 61    
8 2:16:39 27:19 182 17 27 43 46 49 56  
9 Sequoia 2:17:12 27:26 183 7 36 42 45 53 57 58
10 2:22:30 28:30 209 20 38 39 52 60    
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wendt, Lindsey SR North Monterey County 7:23.3 21:47.5 1
2 Melendez, Jasmine SR North Monterey County 7:33.0 22:16.1 2
3 Pritchard, Stephanie SR North Monterey County 7:33.6 22:18.1 3
4 Rubalcaba, Adi SR North Monterey County 7:34.1 22:19.5 4
5 Michaels, Chelsea SR Half Moon Bay 7:37.5 22:29.6 5
7 Enriquez, Katie 10 Sequoia 7:46.1 22:54.9 7
8 Schmidt, Li SR Monterey High School 7:49.0 23:03.4  
10 Wong, Kali SR Evergreen Valley HS 7:52.3 23:13.3  
11 Pham, Carolyn SR Evergreen Valley HS 8:00.2 23:36.3  
13 Jones, Kimi SR North Monterey County 8:06.5 23:55.2 10
14 Virgen, Lauren SR Half Moon Bay 8:07.0 23:56.4 11
15 Maemura, Melanie SR Palo Alto High School 8:07.3 23:57.4 12
16 Constantino, Elizabeth SR Mills HS 8:08.9 24:02.2 13
18 Chin, Elena SR Lowell High School 8:11.9 24:11.0 15
19 Zhen, Diana SR Lowell High School 8:12.6 24:13.1 16
20 Ragsac, Audry SR Andrew Hill HS 8:16.0 24:23.1 17
21 Gragert, Talia SR Evergreen Valley HS 8:18.1 24:29.2  
22 Ketcham, Sara SR Monta Vista Cross Country 8:20.4 24:36.0 18
23 Herda, Stacie SR Monta Vista Cross Country 8:27.3 24:56.4 19
24 Juarez, Danielle SR Mercy High School San Francisc 8:31.6 25:09.1 20
25 Battle, Alia SR Mills HS 8:34.3 25:17.1 21
26 Smoot, Karyn SR Lowell High School 8:34.9 25:18.9 22
27 Yazdi, Yasamin SR Monta Vista Cross Country 8:35.0 25:19.2 23
28 Onitsuka, Julie SR Palo Alto High School 8:36.2 25:22.8 24
29 Nelson, Brianna SR Fremont 8:36.6 25:23.8  
30 Kuo, Jessica SR Palo Alto High School 8:39.0 25:31.1 25
31 McKee, Shauna SR Monta Vista Cross Country 8:39.7 25:33.0 26
32 Trujillo, Aileen SR Andrew Hill HS 8:42.7 25:41.8 27
33 Tapia, Emilse SR North Monterey County 8:44.8 25:48.0 28
34 Nguyen, Stephanie SR Evergreen Valley HS 8:45.0 25:48.6  
35 Chiou, Stephanie SR Mills HS 8:45.5 25:50.2 29
36 Hui, Nicole SR Mills HS 8:49.2 26:01.1 30
37 Montin, Helena SR Monta Vista Cross Country 8:51.1 26:06.8 31
38 Redington, Amandine SR Half Moon Bay 8:59.1 26:30.3 32
39 Yu, Adrienna SR Mills HS 8:59.5 26:31.4 33
40 Chiang, Beverely SR Hillsdale 8:59.8 26:32.3  
41 Ferguson, Jennifer SR North Monterey County 9:00.1 26:33.1 34
42 Li, Daisy SR Mills HS 9:02.3 26:39.7 35
43 Rumley, Brooke 10 Sequoia 9:07.6 26:55.2 36
44 Walton, Olivia SR Hillsdale 9:07.9 26:56.3  
46 Villajin, Ashley SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:12.4 27:09.5 38
47 McClanahan, Erin SR Homestead High School 9:15.0 27:17.2  
48 Bautista, Marielle SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:16.3 27:21.1 39
49 Chu, Cecilia SR Mills HS 9:27.8 27:55.0 40
50 Tse, Jenny SR Lowell High School 9:32.3 28:08.1 41
51 Lopez, Desire 10 Sequoia 9:36.0 28:19.1 42
52 Conception, Eleanor SR Andrew Hill HS 9:37.1 28:22.4 43
53 Ortiz, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 9:38.0 28:25.1 44
54 Heuer, Kim 9 Sequoia 9:39.3 28:28.7 45
55 Mangon, Irene SR Andrew Hill HS 9:39.8 28:30.3 46
56 Butler, Katherine SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 9:50.4 29:01.6  
57 Padilla, Adi SR Half Moon Bay 9:55.1 29:15.5 47
58 Morton, Victoria SR Palo Alto High School 10:01.7 29:35.0 48
59 Pham, Hanh SR Andrew Hill HS 10:04.2 29:42.2 49
60 Muthye, Mayura SR Monta Vista Cross Country 10:06.7 29:49.6 50
61 Orvell, Isabelle SR Hillsdale 10:12.5 30:06.9  
62 Lehman, Tyler SR Lowell High School 10:19.0 30:25.9 51
63 Lau, Eliza SR Mercy High School San Francisc 10:20.8 30:31.4 52
64 Anderson, Corinne 9 Sequoia 10:21.9 30:34.4 53
65 Li, Alice SR Lowell High School 10:28.4 30:53.7 54
66 Zangeneh, Nirvana SR Monta Vista Cross Country 10:35.4 31:14.3 55
67 Carvalho, Vanessa SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 10:35.5 31:14.5  
68 Loc, Vy SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 10:39.0 31:25.0  
69 Sipos, Katie SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 10:42.5 31:35.2  
70 Spivey, Amanda SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 10:47.6 31:50.3  
71 Hardy, Cathy SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 10:48.1 31:51.9  
72 Mai, Maria SR Andrew Hill HS 10:48.6 31:53.3 56
73 Godfroy, Ingrid 10 Sequoia 10:49.7 31:56.5 57
74 de la Pena, Samantha 10 Sequoia 10:52.9 32:06.1 58
75 Chen, Elaine 10 Lowell High School 10:56.4 32:16.3 59
76 Duddy, Caitlin SR Mercy High School San Francisc 10:57.5 32:19.4 60
77 Vargas, Claudia SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 11:00.5 32:28.3  
78 Slakey, Pauline SR Palo Alto High School 11:21.7 33:31.0 61
79 Goodman, Sarah SR Monterey High School 11:57.1 35:15.3  
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:06 22:37 17 1 2 3 4 7 21 29
3 2:00:08 24:01 85 10 11 13 25 26 28 41
4 2:01:14 24:14 101 16 17 18 23 27 38 39
5 2:08:38 25:43 143 14 15 19 30 65    
6 2:10:23 26:04 170 6 31 42 45 46 56  
7 2:13:55 26:47 195 5 32 47 53 58 60  
8 2:13:04 26:36 206 34 36 37 49 50 51 55
9 2:15:28 27:05 217 33 40 44 48 52 59 64
10 2:31:40 30:20 289 43 54 61 63 68 69  
11 2:40:59 32:11 322 57 62 66 67 70 71 72
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lin, Paige SR Henry Gunn HS 7:33.5 22:17.8 1
2 Mathews, Aja SR Henry Gunn HS 7:38.8 22:33.3 2
3 Mehech, Dani SR Henry Gunn HS 7:41.0 22:39.9 3
4 Von Nieda, Allegra SR Half Moon Bay 7:41.2 22:40.5  
5 Graham, Laura SR Henry Gunn HS 7:41.6 22:41.7 4
6 Lai, Veronica SR Wilcox 7:42.2 22:43.5 5
7 Kirmayer, Ashley SR Half Moon Bay 7:42.7 22:44.9  
8 Rowsey, Kristen SR Los Altos HS 7:44.9 22:51.5 6
9 Davis, Katja SR Henry Gunn HS 7:45.9 22:54.2 7
12 roque, raquel SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:54.9 23:20.8 10
13 de Ocampo, Crissy SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:55.0 23:21.0 11
15 Ajuria, Michelle SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:00.4 23:37.0 13
16 Yuan, Caterina SR Palo Alto High School 8:01.5 23:40.4 14
17 Stovel, Molly SR Palo Alto High School 8:03.8 23:47.0 15
18 Liu, Shirley SR Lynbrook High School 8:03.9 23:47.3 16
19 Yao, Julia SR Lynbrook High School 8:05.2 23:51.1 17
20 Comisar, Lauren SR Lynbrook High School 8:09.3 24:03.5 18
21 McElaney, Jenny SR Palo Alto High School 8:11.0 24:08.4 19
23 Saxena, Tara SR Henry Gunn HS 8:14.6 24:18.8 21
24 Tran, Vicki SR Homestead High School 8:15.7 24:22.4  
25 Lawrence, Jessica SR Homestead High School 8:18.1 24:29.4  
27 Liao, Christina SR Lynbrook High School 8:19.3 24:32.8 23
29 Wu, Cecilia SR Cupertino HS 8:20.4 24:36.0  
30 Trementozi, Janie SR Everet Alvarez High School 8:20.5 24:36.5  
31 Hernandez, Cristina SR Everet Alvarez High School 8:22.9 24:43.5  
32 murnane, megan SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:26.4 24:53.9 25
33 flannigan, devon SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:27.0 24:55.5 26
34 Nandagopalan, Mitha SR Lynbrook High School 8:28.5 24:59.9 27
35 powell, michaela SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:30.8 25:06.7 28
36 Hannan, Mary Katherine SR Henry Gunn HS 8:35.4 25:20.3 29
37 Widera, Anne SR Palo Alto High School 8:36.5 25:23.6 30
38 Yan, Stefanie SR Fremont 8:36.7 25:24.1  
39 Chang, Janet SR Henry Gunn HS 8:38.5 25:29.5  
40 Burns, Roshan SR Los Altos HS 8:39.8 25:33.4 31
41 Haas, Catherine SR The King's Academy 8:40.3 25:34.7  
42 Lee, Michelle SR Henry Gunn HS 8:40.6 25:35.6  
43 Patel, Mona SR Wilcox 8:40.8 25:36.4 32
44 Verstegen, Kate SR Homestead High School 8:43.4 25:43.9  
45 Lee, Jasmine SR Milpitas High School 8:43.7 25:44.9 33
46 Lowell, Nikkita SR North Monterey County 8:44.0 25:45.8 34
47 Szutu, Daphne SR Henry Gunn HS 8:44.7 25:47.9  
48 Faustmann, Eladia SR Henry Gunn HS 8:44.8 25:48.1  
50 Ausmus, Monica SR North Monterey County 8:45.6 25:50.5 36
51 Arizmendez, Veronica SR North Monterey County 8:46.5 25:53.1 37
52 Trujillo, Stephanie SR Everet Alvarez High School 8:46.6 25:53.5  
54 Burinskaya, Daria SR Lynbrook High School 8:49.2 26:00.9 38
55 Lee, Bernice SR Lynbrook High School 8:53.1 26:12.7 39
56 Chen, Helen SR Lynbrook High School 8:54.3 26:16.1  
57 Daniels, Katheryn SR Milpitas High School 8:55.6 26:20.0 40
58 Wong, Elaine SR Henry Gunn HS 8:55.7 26:20.2  
59 Carrera, Ana SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:56.1 26:21.4 41
60 lazzara, jen SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:58.9 26:29.7  
61 procter, sam SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:00.6 26:34.8  
62 Malaki, Aurina SR Los Altos HS 9:01.9 26:38.5 42
63 Perez, Cristina SR Everet Alvarez High School 9:03.3 26:42.7  
64 Hum, Jinelle SR The King's Academy 9:07.3 26:54.3  
65 Turbyfill, Ashley SR Fremont 9:10.5 27:03.8  
66 Waghray, Nishi SR Lynbrook High School 9:10.8 27:04.7  
67 Aguillon, Mia SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:12.1 27:08.6  
68 Neary, Kaitlin SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:12.4 27:09.5  
69 Mach, Michelle SR Andrew Hill HS 9:13.0 27:11.4 43
70 arbab, yazzy SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:13.5 27:12.7  
71 Ho, Sarah SR Cupertino HS 9:16.5 27:21.6  
73 Buenconsejo, Keisha SR Milpitas High School 9:18.2 27:26.7 44
74 Wittman, Nicole 12 NORTH MONTEREY COUNT 9:19.4 27:30.3  
75 Durham, Jordyn SR Fremont 9:20.2 27:32.6  
76 He, Katherine SR Henry Gunn HS 9:20.5 27:33.3  
77 black, ivette SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:22.3 27:38.6  
78 Lerch, Gracie SR Los Altos HS 9:22.8 27:40.1 45
79 Hollinger, Jordan SR Los Altos HS 9:22.9 27:40.4 46
80 pray, melissa SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:23.0 27:40.7  
81 Hoang, Christina SR Wilcox 9:24.2 27:44.2 47
82 Acosta, Leia SR Milpitas High School 9:24.4 27:45.0 48
83 Hauschild, Katie SR North Monterey County 9:25.2 27:47.2 49
84 Alvarez, Elizabeth SR North Monterey County 9:25.5 27:48.0 50
85 Lipkin, Josie SR Henry Gunn HS 9:25.8 27:49.1  
86 Diaz, Veronica SR North Monterey County 9:29.5 28:00.0 51
87 Erle, Melissa SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:31.1 28:04.7  
88 Abrigo, Rachelle SR Milpitas High School 9:33.5 28:11.7 52
89 Villa, Monica SR Wilcox 9:37.8 28:24.4 53
90 Mach, Kristy SR Andrew Hill HS 9:39.2 28:28.7 54
91 Knight, Laura SR North Monterey County 9:45.2 28:46.1 55
92 Wang, Jeanne SR Henry Gunn HS 9:45.7 28:47.6  
93 Melum, Lindsey SR Los Altos HS 9:46.8 28:51.0 56
94 Lin, Cheryl SR Lynbrook High School 9:47.7 28:53.7  
95 Zeng, Tammy SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:49.0 28:57.6 57
96 Wen, Jaya SR Henry Gunn HS 9:52.0 29:06.3  
97 Rendon, Emily 11 North Monterey Count 9:55.7 29:17.3  
98 Tang, Kyo SR Henry Gunn HS 9:57.4 29:22.1  
99 Vu, Huyen SR Wilcox 9:59.3 29:27.7 58
100 Thomas, Molly SR Milpitas High School 10:00.0 29:29.9 59
101 Pham, Maria SR Wilcox 10:02.0 29:35.9 60
102 Dang, Elizabeth SR Andrew Hill HS 10:23.5 30:39.3 61
103 ali, anisha SR Notre Dame Belmont 10:26.8 30:49.1  
104 Chavez, Ana 10 North Monterey count 10:28.6 30:54.3  
105 Lopez, Amanda SR Mercy High School San Francisc 10:28.9 30:55.1 62
107 Nguyen, Chau SR Andrew Hill HS 10:30.0 30:58.4 63
108 Pham, Christine SR Milpitas High School 10:39.9 31:27.5 64
109 Ojakian, Sereena SR Palo Alto High School 10:43.8 31:39.2 65
110 Wilkes, Fiona SR Henry Gunn HS 10:44.0 31:39.7  
111 Truong, Jessica SR Mercy High School San Francisc 11:00.8 32:29.3 66
112 sobczak, sarah SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:00.9 32:29.6  
113 Peng, Helen SR Henry Gunn HS 11:01.0 32:29.8  
114 Li, Dana SR Henry Gunn HS 11:12.2 33:02.9  
115 Foley, Carrie SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:12.4 33:03.5  
116 Ramirez, Cruz SR Mercy High School San Francisc 11:13.2 33:05.7 67
117 Tecson, Angela SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:17.5 33:18.5  
118 Le, Tiffany Von SR Andrew Hill HS 11:39.3 34:22.7 68
119 gonzalez, gigi SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:42.0 34:30.7  
120 Peters, Devin SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:42.3 34:31.6  
121 moreno, alex SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:42.3 34:31.8  
122 Yan, Lori 12 Andrew Hill HS 11:42.5 34:32.1 69
123 sester, veronica SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:56.8 35:14.5  
124 Fulgencio, Atheana SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:02.6 35:31.6 70
125 Dwornik, Alicja SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:14.2 36:05.8 71
126 Collazos, Maria SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:20.6 36:24.7 72
127 Martinez, Rebecca SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:39.2 37:19.5  
128 Arikaki-Barbanica, Erika SR Notre Dame Belmont 12:52.5 37:58.9  
129 Valle, Damayante SR Mercy High School San Francisc 13:09.4 38:48.7  
130 Taormina, Veronica SR Mercy High School San Francisc 13:23.6 39:30.4  
Sophomore Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:39 19:07 76 9 10 11 18 28 31 43
2 1:35:39 19:07 81 6 8 14 23 30 35 59
3 1:35:11 19:02 81 2 3 15 27 34 39 47
4 1:36:48 19:21 101 4 16 19 20 42 65 70
6 1:41:38 20:19 165 1 5 41 55 63    
7 1:41:39 20:19 172 7 29 40 45 51 52 53
8 1:41:59 20:23 175 22 24 36 37 56    
9 1:46:41 21:20 216 25 33 44 46 68    
10 1:45:45 21:09 222 17 48 49 50 58 64 66
11 Sequoia 1:51:09 22:13 278 32 57 60 62 67 69  
Sophomore Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ayala, Jesus SR North Monterey County 6:05.8 17:59.1 1
2 Tharakan, Sameer SR Homestead High School 6:07.6 18:04.4 2
3 Oliver, Nick SR Homestead High School 6:07.8 18:04.8 3
4 Song, Christian SR Mills HS 6:11.6 18:16.2 4
5 Jeronimo, JJ SR North Monterey County 6:15.3 18:27.0 5
6 Medeiros, Chris SR Andrew Hill HS 6:15.9 18:28.7 6
7 Siebel, Daniel SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:16.4 18:30.4 7
8 Stone, Alex SR Andrew Hill HS 6:17.7 18:34.0 8
9 Chen, Alfred SR Palo Alto High School 6:20.1 18:41.3 9
10 Hsueh, Brian SR Palo Alto High School 6:23.2 18:50.4 10
11 Jones, Sam SR Palo Alto High School 6:25.4 18:56.8 11
12 Tran, Ly SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:25.6 18:57.3  
15 Fernandez, Eddie SR Andrew Hill HS 6:26.3 18:59.5 14
16 Trinidade, Chris SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:26.5 19:00.0  
17 Mack, Robert SR Homestead High School 6:26.9 19:01.2 15
18 Wong, Lance SR Mills HS 6:28.1 19:04.8 16
19 Winters, Andrew SR Menlo Atherton 6:31.9 19:16.0 17
20 Choi, Gilbert SR Palo Alto High School 6:32.6 19:18.1 18
21 Mac, Josh SR Mills HS 6:33.1 19:19.6 19
22 Gong, Andrew SR Mills HS 6:35.8 19:27.4 20
24 Herbert, Brian SR Hillsdale 6:38.9 19:36.6 22
25 Tun, Victor SR Andrew Hill HS 6:39.8 19:39.2 23
26 Hutar, John SR Hillsdale 6:40.5 19:41.2 24
27 Xu, Kevin SR Lowell High School 6:42.0 19:45.9 25
28 Nguyen, Louis SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:42.2 19:46.3  
30 Yeung, Andrew SR Fremont 6:44.1 19:51.9  
31 Wong, Brian SR Homestead High School 6:44.3 19:52.7 27
32 Tantry, Kushal SR Palo Alto High School 6:44.5 19:53.1 28
33 laccabue, mike SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:44.6 19:53.3 29
34 Gramespacher, Josef SR Monterey High School 6:45.9 19:57.2  
35 Huynh, Dieu SR Andrew Hill HS 6:46.0 19:57.7 30
36 Jacob, Jeremy SR Palo Alto High School 6:46.3 19:58.3 31
37 Hunter, Matt 10 Sequoia 6:47.2 20:01.1 32
38 Meimban, Hans SR Lowell High School 6:47.3 20:01.3 33
39 Singh, Judge SR Wilcox 6:47.9 20:03.2  
40 Bhandari, Cyrus SR Homestead High School 6:49.6 20:08.2 34
41 Braggin, Greg SR Wilcox 6:49.9 20:09.1  
42 Fier, Kerry SR Menlo School 6:50.0 20:09.5  
43 Monterrey, Carlos SR Andrew Hill HS 6:50.4 20:10.7 35
44 Dabliz, Mo SR Hillsdale 6:53.5 20:19.8 36
45 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 6:54.2 20:21.7 37
47 Pon, Ryan SR Homestead High School 6:58.9 20:35.8 39
48 mok, tim SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:59.1 20:36.3 40
49 Delgado, Omar SR North Monterey County 7:00.7 20:40.9 41
50 Harada, Thomas SR Mills HS 7:00.8 20:41.1 42
51 Becker, Henry SR Palo Alto High School 7:03.4 20:48.8 43
52 Tran, Dai SR Yerba Buena High School 7:03.5 20:49.3  
53 Chou, Ryan SR Wilcox 7:03.9 20:50.5  
54 Shen, Will SR Fremont 7:09.4 21:06.7  
55 Gabriel, Patterson-King SR Lowell High School 7:09.5 21:06.8 44
56 Yang, Jason SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:09.5 21:07.0 45
57 Li, Howard 10 Homestead High Schoo 7:10.2 21:09.1  
58 Tsang, Matthew SR Lowell High School 7:11.6 21:13.1 46
59 Alcid, Eddson SR Homestead High School 7:12.9 21:17.0 47
60 Bauer, Will SR Menlo Atherton 7:13.8 21:19.6 48
61 Lum, Samuel SR Homestead High School 7:16.4 21:27.3  
62 Ragoobeer, Sheraj SR Menlo Atherton 7:16.7 21:28.2 49
63 Hall-Toy, Jake SR Menlo Atherton 7:16.9 21:28.7 50
64 hartstein, brandon SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:18.3 21:32.9 51
65 Paquet, Stefan SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:18.4 21:33.1 52
66 Taguchi, Kei SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:18.6 21:33.7 53
67 Krauth, Andrew SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:19.7 21:37.0  
69 Felix, Rene SR Yerba Buena High School 7:21.9 21:43.5  
70 Tambe, Akshay SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:22.0 21:43.7  
71 Wason, Jared SR North Monterey County 7:22.6 21:45.5 55
72 Sanchez, Ronnie SR Fremont 7:23.2 21:47.2  
73 Davidson, Guy SR Palo Alto High School 7:23.5 21:48.2  
74 Gao, Shaun SR Palo Alto High School 7:23.7 21:48.8  
75 Tran, Brian SR Fremont 7:25.2 21:53.2  
76 Zee, Ted SR Hillsdale 7:27.6 22:00.2 56
77 Martin, Xonie SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:28.1 22:01.7  
78 Perez, Jesse SR Monterey High School 7:29.0 22:04.4  
79 Shamsoddini, Omid SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:29.1 22:04.7  
80 Benavente, Kenneth 10 Sequoia 7:30.6 22:09.3 57
81 Alvarado, Miguel SR Yerba Buena High School 7:30.9 22:10.1  
82 Chen, Michael SR Menlo Atherton 7:31.9 22:12.9 58
83 Lake, Anthony SR Andrew Hill HS 7:32.2 22:14.0 59
84 Kastrop, Jack 10 Sequoia 7:32.4 22:14.5 60
85 Jones, Matthew SR Capuchino 7:35.3 22:22.9  
86 Ramarkrishnan, Rahul SR Palo Alto High School 7:35.4 22:23.2  
87 Hudson, Theodor SR Monterey High School 7:35.8 22:24.5  
88 Tran, Phi SR Yerba Buena High School 7:36.0 22:25.0  
90 Sigel, Justin 10 Sequoia 7:39.1 22:34.2 62
92 Cortez, Luis SR North Monterey County 7:43.0 22:45.9 63
93 Burwell, Taylor SR Menlo Atherton 7:45.0 22:51.6 64
94 Ng, Seaton SR Mills HS 7:45.9 22:54.3 65
95 Lovegren, Brad SR Menlo Atherton 7:46.2 22:55.2 66
96 Peters, John SR Menlo Atherton 7:52.5 23:13.9  
97 Shurygin, Nikolay 10 Monta Vista Cross Co 7:58.7 23:32.2  
100 Coaquria, Oscar SR Menlo Atherton 8:05.9 23:53.4  
101 Nolasco, Mike 10 Sequoia 8:11.7 24:10.4 67
102 David, Pan SR Lowell High School 8:20.0 24:34.9 68
103 Mejia, Alejandro 10 Sequoia 8:21.7 24:40.0 69
104 Winn, Drew SR Menlo Atherton 8:25.0 24:49.5  
105 Carvalho, Chris SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 8:25.5 24:51.0  
106 Salem, Nicky SR Menlo Atherton 8:25.8 24:51.9  
107 Wong, Justin SR Mills HS 8:54.4 26:16.3 70
108 DeMay, Nate SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 9:10.3 27:03.2  
109 Barbieri, John SR Capuchino 9:54.6 29:14.0  
110 Le, Andy SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 10:35.3 31:14.0  
JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:10 18:26 29 2 3 5 8 11 19 20
2 1:36:15 19:15 84 6 7 18 25 28 29 32
3 1:36:55 19:23 97 4 14 15 22 42 82 98
4 1:37:50 19:34 131 1 9 37 41 43 69 102
5 1:40:49 20:09 177 16 36 38 40 47 48 50
7 1:42:16 20:27 206 12 23 49 51 71 103  
8 1:42:21 20:28 209 33 35 39 44 58 64 65
9 1:42:27 20:29 209 17 30 52 54 56 74 78
10 1:44:32 20:54 260 13 53 57 67 70 89 97
11 1:45:11 21:02 276 27 55 60 66 68 80 92
12 1:45:40 21:08 279 26 34 45 86 88 91 94
13 1:45:59 21:11 299 24 46 73 77 79 81 100
14 1:52:12 22:26 418 61 76 90 95 96 111  
15 1:53:56 22:47 436 59 83 85 101 108    
16 1:55:02 23:00 457 75 84 87 104 107 112 115
17 1:59:53 23:58 502 72 105 106 109 110 113 114
JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lem, Josh SR Los Altos HS 5:55.9 17:29.8 1
2 Cornejo, Francisco SR North Monterey County 6:02.4 17:49.0 2
3 Martinez, Alberto SR North Monterey County 6:06.7 18:01.8 3
4 Axelrod, Josh SR Palo Alto High School 6:10.8 18:13.6 4
5 Kaufmann, Aaron SR North Monterey County 6:12.5 18:18.8 5
6 Claassen, Jordan SR Henry Gunn HS 6:15.7 18:28.1 6
7 Dohner, Adam SR Henry Gunn HS 6:19.7 18:39.9 7
8 Munoz, Andres SR North Monterey County 6:24.1 18:52.9 8
9 Greathouse, Brad SR Los Altos HS 6:26.4 18:59.7 9
11 Huerta, Jose SR North Monterey County 6:29.1 19:07.8 11
12 Nakajima, Keishi SR Mills HS 6:29.6 19:09.3 12
13 Moreno, Martin SR Menlo Atherton 6:30.0 19:10.3 13
14 Avis, Charlie SR Palo Alto High School 6:30.6 19:12.2 14
15 Xiang, Willie SR Palo Alto High School 6:30.7 19:12.5 15
16 bedord, brian SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:32.0 19:16.3 16
17 Low, Wilson SR Milpitas High School 6:35.7 19:27.3 17
18 Li, Dan SR Henry Gunn HS 6:37.9 19:33.8 18
19 Sernas, Raul SR North Monterey County 6:38.7 19:35.9 19
20 Kunst, Hauke SR North Monterey County 6:38.9 19:36.6 20
22 Berry, Andrew SR Palo Alto High School 6:40.8 19:42.2 22
23 Law, Ellliot SR Mills HS 6:41.1 19:43.1 23
24 Gadde, Pramod SR Wilcox 6:41.4 19:44.1 24
25 Hunter, Dezmon SR Henry Gunn HS 6:42.2 19:46.4 25
26 Tam, Edmond SR Lowell High School 6:42.3 19:46.6 26
27 Taubman, Erik SR Homestead High School 6:42.4 19:46.9 27
28 Schwartz, Rudy SR Henry Gunn HS 6:42.5 19:47.2 28
29 Clayton, Todd SR Henry Gunn HS 6:43.2 19:49.3 29
30 Farnsworth, Josh SR Milpitas High School 6:43.6 19:50.5 30
32 Chung, Kevin SR Henry Gunn HS 6:44.2 19:52.4 32
33 Guo, Elijah SR Henry Gunn HS 6:45.8 19:57.0  
34 Chen, Richard SR Lynbrook High School 6:48.0 20:03.4 33
35 Nunome, Yuhei SR Lowell High School 6:48.5 20:04.9 34
36 Tsai, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:48.7 20:05.5  
37 Lee, Brandon SR Lynbrook High School 6:50.1 20:09.6 35
38 hansen, scott SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:50.2 20:10.0 36
39 Anderson, Jonathan SR Los Altos HS 6:51.2 20:12.9 37
40 le, alec SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:52.6 20:17.0 38
41 McCue, Alan SR Henry Gunn HS 6:53.3 20:19.1  
42 Chan, Hotung SR Lynbrook High School 6:55.2 20:24.6 39
43 Menovske, Levi SR North Monterey County 6:56.2 20:27.8  
44 Shia, Victor SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:56.5 20:28.6 40
45 Garcia, Adam SR Los Altos HS 6:57.9 20:32.7 41
46 Schmidt, Colin SR Palo Alto High School 6:58.7 20:35.1 42
47 Yu, Justin SR Los Altos HS 6:58.8 20:35.5 43
48 Madabhushi, Vashisht SR Lynbrook High School 6:59.0 20:35.8 44
49 Tsang, Wilson SR Lowell High School 6:59.0 20:36.1 45
50 Quach, Alex SR Wilcox 6:59.2 20:36.4 46
51 Vaishnav, Abhi SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:59.6 20:37.7 47
52 Liang, Curtis SR Henry Gunn HS 7:00.3 20:39.7  
53 colloton, brett SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:00.3 20:39.9 48
54 Gu, Jonathan SR Henry Gunn HS 7:02.2 20:45.5  
55 Constantino, Mathew SR Mills HS 7:03.0 20:47.9 49
56 Shei, Alex SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:03.2 20:48.5 50
57 nagaoka, ryoto SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:03.4 20:48.9  
58 Shyu, Gordon SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:05.0 20:53.7  
59 Chen, Kevin SR Mills HS 7:06.1 20:56.9 51
60 Healey, Eric SR Milpitas High School 7:07.0 20:59.5 52
61 Tetrud, Brian SR Menlo Atherton 7:07.9 21:02.2 53
62 Le, Larry SR Milpitas High School 7:08.0 21:02.6 54
63 Vitalich, Jason SR Monterey High School 7:08.1 21:02.8  
64 Nelsen, Erik SR Homestead High School 7:09.6 21:07.2 55
65 Giovannoni, Peter SR Milpitas High School 7:09.7 21:07.4 56
66 Smith, Andrew SR Menlo Atherton 7:09.8 21:07.9 57
67 Akimoto, Craig SR Lynbrook High School 7:10.1 21:08.6 58
68 Tieu, Tim SR Cupertino HS 7:10.9 21:10.9 59
69 Tomka, Paul SR Homestead High School 7:11.0 21:11.4 60
70 Zhang, John SR Henry Gunn HS 7:11.2 21:11.9  
71 Yan, David SR Henry Gunn HS 7:11.3 21:12.1  
72 Blackburn, Garrett SR The King's Academy 7:12.1 21:14.5 61
73 Hsu, Mark SR Henry Gunn HS 7:12.9 21:16.8  
74 Green, Pete SR Henry Gunn HS 7:13.0 21:17.2  
77 Simon, Jacob SR Henry Gunn HS 7:14.0 21:20.2  
78 Commons, Walter SR Henry Gunn HS 7:14.1 21:20.4  
79 Whitley, Peter SR Henry Gunn HS 7:14.6 21:21.9  
80 Chao, Edward SR Lynbrook High School 7:15.6 21:25.0 64
81 Kuo, Ryan SR Lynbrook High School 7:17.3 21:29.8 65
82 Nguyen, Bryan SR Homestead High School 7:17.5 21:30.5 66
83 Shen, Tom SR Lynbrook High School 7:18.0 21:32.1  
84 Bahng, Justin SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:18.3 21:33.0  
85 Linton, Paul SR Menlo Atherton 7:18.7 21:34.1 67
86 Wong, Derek SR Homestead High School 7:19.2 21:35.5 68
87 Joubert, Dieter SR Los Altos HS 7:19.7 21:37.2 69
88 Pan, Ryan SR Lynbrook High School 7:19.9 21:37.6  
89 Nixon, Sam SR Menlo Atherton 7:20.1 21:38.3 70
90 chen, jason SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:20.4 21:39.1  
91 Terpstra, Seth SR Mills HS 7:20.5 21:39.3 71
92 Subramanian, Mani SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:20.6 21:39.6  
93 Nguyen, Duy SR Andrew Hill HS 7:20.7 21:39.8 72
94 Nguyen, Michael SR Wilcox 7:22.0 21:43.7 73
95 Bao, Thomas SR Henry Gunn HS 7:22.9 21:46.4  
96 Tran, Jonathon SR Milpitas High School 7:23.1 21:46.9 74
97 Wang, Bob SR Lynbrook High School 7:23.3 21:47.8  
98 Oyama, Eric SR Henry Gunn HS 7:23.5 21:48.3  
99 Steffen, Kellen SR Fremont 7:23.8 21:49.1 75
100 Li, Eric SR Lynbrook High School 7:24.1 21:49.9  
101 Cornelius, Scott SR The King's Academy 7:24.1 21:50.1 76
102 Bearden, Aaron SR North Monterey County 7:25.4 21:53.9  
103 Taylor, Brian SR Henry Gunn HS 7:26.3 21:56.4  
104 Tran, Dao SR Wilcox 7:26.5 21:57.2 77
105 Lee, Mike SR Milpitas High School 7:26.6 21:57.4 78
106 Tran, David SR Wilcox 7:26.8 21:58.0 79
107 Yang, Reagan SR Homestead High School 7:27.0 21:58.6 80
108 Le, Hoang SR Wilcox 7:28.4 22:02.8 81
109 Murakami, Yoske SR Lynbrook High School 7:28.6 22:03.4  
110 Schroder, Phil SR Palo Alto High School 7:28.7 22:03.6 82
111 Pham, Brian SR Milpitas High School 7:29.8 22:06.8  
112 Maxwell, John SR Cupertino HS 7:32.5 22:14.8 83
113 Wong, Waison SR Lynbrook High School 7:36.6 22:26.8  
114 Khodaverdian, Armen SR Fremont 7:37.3 22:29.1 84
115 Chew, Peter SR Cupertino HS 7:37.6 22:29.9 85
116 Houang, Steven SR Lowell High School 7:37.9 22:30.7 86
117 Rancatore, Matt SR Hillsdale 7:38.1 22:31.2  
118 Ugarte, Daniel SR Henry Gunn HS 7:39.1 22:34.1  
119 cheng, austin SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:39.2 22:34.4  
120 Moore, James SR Henry Gunn HS 7:39.2 22:34.6  
121 Shaw, Vernon SR Fremont 7:40.1 22:37.1 87
122 Rogers, Jack SR Monterey High School 7:41.5 22:41.4  
123 Chin, Stephen SR Lowell High School 7:41.7 22:42.0 88
124 Salzman, Willie SR Henry Gunn HS 7:42.2 22:43.4  
125 Gumerlock, Eric SR Menlo Atherton 7:42.5 22:44.2 89
126 Chen, Win SR Henry Gunn HS 7:42.7 22:44.8  
127 Tarng, Alfred SR Lynbrook High School 7:43.5 22:47.2  
128 McEachern, Michael SR The King's Academy 7:43.7 22:47.7 90
129 Lin, Jiang SR Lynbrook High School 7:44.1 22:49.0  
130 Chuc, Tim SR Lowell High School 7:45.1 22:51.8 91
131 Quock, Kevin SR Homestead High School 7:45.9 22:54.3 92
132 Lu, George SR Henry Gunn HS 7:48.0 23:00.4  
134 liu, wayne SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:49.0 23:03.5  
135 Tsang, Jonathan SR Lowell High School 7:49.2 23:04.0 94
136 Hassan, Muhammed SR Monterey High School 7:49.6 23:05.2  
137 Cornelius, Brian SR The King's Academy 7:50.7 23:08.5 95
138 Rode, Timo SR The King's Academy 7:51.8 23:11.7 96
139 James, Evan SR Menlo Atherton 7:51.9 23:12.0 97
140 Dehnert, Alex SR Palo Alto High School 7:52.7 23:14.5 98
141 Chen, Andrew SR Palo Alto High School 7:52.9 23:14.9  
142 Shah, Arnav SR Henry Gunn HS 7:53.4 23:16.5  
144 Kanning, Michael SR Homestead High School 7:56.5 23:25.6  
145 Wolk, Thomas SR Wilcox 7:57.5 23:28.7 100
146 Hernandez, David SR Cupertino HS 7:57.7 23:29.0 101
147 Haury, Leo SR Los Altos HS 7:58.4 23:31.1 102
149 Suresh, Arun SR Lynbrook High School 8:02.2 23:42.5  
150 Yang, Anthony SR Mills HS 8:02.9 23:44.5 103
151 Subbarao, Alok SR Palo Alto High School 8:03.3 23:45.7  
152 Devin, Julien SR Henry Gunn HS 8:03.6 23:46.6  
153 Hwang, Sam SR Henry Gunn HS 8:04.3 23:48.6  
154 Verbaken, Brian SR Monta Vista Cross Country 8:06.5 23:54.9  
155 Huynh, Jonathan SR Fremont 8:07.1 23:57.0 104
156 Partida, Josh SR Andrew Hill HS 8:07.9 23:59.2 105
157 Lopez, Josue SR Andrew Hill HS 8:08.8 24:01.9 106
158 Shaw, Tim SR Fremont 8:11.7 24:10.5 107
159 Niu, Kevin SR Lynbrook High School 8:12.1 24:11.5  
160 Shaw, Justin SR Lynbrook High School 8:12.2 24:12.0  
161 Taylor, Nate SR Henry Gunn HS 8:14.7 24:19.1  
162 McQuilkin, Chris SR Menlo Atherton 8:15.3 24:21.1  
163 Kuo, Alex SR Henry Gunn HS 8:17.7 24:28.1  
164 Lee, Benjamin SR Homestead High School 8:18.8 24:31.3  
165 Yee, Eric SR Cupertino HS 8:19.0 24:32.0 108
166 Chan, Wallace SR Milpitas High School 8:19.5 24:33.3  
167 Williams, Michael SR Palo Alto High School 8:20.1 24:35.2  
168 Hwang, Colin SR Palo Alto High School 8:23.3 24:44.5  
169 Zamora, Oscar SR Andrew Hill HS 8:27.7 24:57.7 109
170 Sze, Leo SR Lynbrook High School 8:29.1 25:01.8  
171 Nguyen, Dang SR Andrew Hill HS 8:33.6 25:15.1 110
172 Smiley, Josiah SR The King's Academy 8:39.8 25:33.4 111
173 Pullos, Stephen SR Homestead High School 8:43.9 25:45.5  
174 Ko, Justin SR Milpitas High School 8:52.8 26:11.6  
175 Hung, Felix SR Lynbrook High School 8:52.9 26:12.0  
176 Cho, Hanyong SR Wilcox 8:53.5 26:13.7  
177 Patel, Dhruv SR Lynbrook High School 9:02.4 26:40.0  
178 Ventura, Adrian SR Wilcox 9:05.1 26:48.0  
179 Magliulo, Andrew SR Fremont 9:07.5 26:54.9 112
180 Nguyen, Alex SR Andrew Hill HS 9:08.8 26:58.9 113
181 Duong, Peter SR Andrew Hill HS 9:14.9 27:16.9 114
182 Nguyen, Hoang SR Andrew Hill HS 9:15.7 27:19.2  
183 Le, Tan SR Andrew Hill HS 9:18.7 27:28.0  
184 Vo, Daniel SR Milpitas High School 9:19.6 27:30.8  
185 Tripathy, Ajay SR Milpitas High School 9:19.9 27:31.7  
186 Kambic, Christopher SR Hillsdale 9:25.5 27:48.2  
187 Tran, Dustin SR Henry Gunn HS 9:25.8 27:49.0  
188 Mandoli, Dylan SR Henry Gunn HS 9:27.4 27:53.6  
189 Lu, Sandar SR Lynbrook High School 9:27.4 27:53.8  
190 Tang, Tin SR Henry Gunn HS 9:33.6 28:11.9  
191 Wu, Travis SR Palo Alto High School 9:40.9 28:33.6  
192 Luong, Bryant SR Fremont 9:45.3 28:46.6 115
193 Willard, Andrew SR Los Altos HS 9:54.2 29:12.7  
194 De Giuli, Michele SR Homestead High School 10:02.1 29:36.1  
195 Rico, Vinny SR Fremont 10:11.1 30:02.7  
196 Ly, Thomas SR Andrew Hill HS 10:53.1 32:06.6  
197 Thiaray, Benny SR Milpitas High School 10:53.7 32:08.3  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:03 20:00 74 1 13 19 20 21 34 35
2 1:44:26 20:53 151 10 23 38 39 41 79 85
3 1:44:15 20:51 155 3 31 33 43 45 83  
5 1:44:47 20:57 160 15 16 30 36 63    
6 1:46:29 21:17 200 26 27 29 57 61 76 96
7 1:47:18 21:27 234 4 9 50 70 101    
8 Carlmont 1:48:54 21:46 249 7 11 28 82 121 127  
9 1:49:28 21:53 277 42 48 56 64 67 78 89
10 1:49:55 21:59 285 14 40 58 75 98 103  
11 1:50:13 22:02 296 18 54 69 71 84 131  
13 1:52:09 22:25 335 32 44 72 87 100 106 112
14 1:52:39 22:31 341 46 49 51 93 102 120 126
15 1:53:10 22:38 354 25 55 60 105 109 135 138
16 1:52:51 22:34 364 5 86 88 90 95 110 123
17 1:54:32 22:54 388 37 59 91 97 104 116 128
18 1:54:50 22:58 399 47 65 81 92 114 118  
20 1:59:08 23:49 464 52 74 94 119 125    
21 1:59:55 23:59 506 77 99 107 108 115 117  
22 2:12:32 26:30 615 66 133 134 139 143 144  
23 2:10:52 26:10 635 111 122 129 136 137 145 146
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Millett, Aly SR Half Moon Bay 6:23.3 18:50.7 1
3 Hsu, Angela 11 Monta Vista Cross Co 6:30.7 19:12.6  
4 Ivanhoe, Alicia SR Palo Alto High School 6:32.9 19:18.8 3
5 Feng, Jean SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:33.5 19:20.8 4
6 Smiley, Samantha SR Notre Dame Belmont 6:37.2 19:31.7 5
8 Roake, Caitlin 12 Carlmont 6:40.0 19:39.8 7
10 Worsham, Lisa SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:44.2 19:52.2 9
11 Gonzales, Jessica SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:44.4 19:52.8 10
12 Rhoades, Mary 10 Carlmont 6:45.4 19:55.8 11
14 Kinney, Nikki SR Fremont 6:46.2 19:58.1  
15 Correa, Megan SR Half Moon Bay 6:49.8 20:08.9 13
16 Huang, MayC SR Lynbrook High School 6:50.2 20:10.1 14
17 Reid, Joanne SR Henry Gunn HS 6:50.7 20:11.5 15
18 Mayer, Allie SR Henry Gunn HS 6:51.0 20:12.4 16
20 Chew, Kimberly SR Cupertino HS 6:53.2 20:18.9 18
21 Herhold, Abby SR Half Moon Bay 6:53.4 20:19.3 19
22 Fulp-Allen, Katherine SR Half Moon Bay 6:54.2 20:21.9 20
23 Racine, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 6:54.4 20:22.5 21
25 Baker, Samantha SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:58.5 20:34.4 23
27 Butelo, Jessica SR The King's Academy 7:01.2 20:42.4 25
28 Pochowski, Laura SR Homestead High School 7:02.3 20:45.6 26
29 Moll, Rachel SR Homestead High School 7:03.0 20:47.6 27
30 Chait, Audrey SR Menlo School 7:03.6 20:49.6  
31 Abinader, Tamara 10 Carlmont 7:04.6 20:52.5 28
32 Peanasky, Kristen SR Homestead High School 7:05.3 20:54.6 29
33 Yih, Jennifer SR Henry Gunn HS 7:05.6 20:55.6 30
34 Gosling, Katie SR Palo Alto High School 7:06.7 20:58.6 31
35 Nguyen, Eileen SR Milpitas High School 7:07.8 21:01.8 32
36 Burstein, Elle SR Palo Alto High School 7:08.6 21:04.2 33
37 Hughey, Allie SR Half Moon Bay 7:09.9 21:08.1 34
38 Applegate, Catherine SR Half Moon Bay 7:12.6 21:16.1 35
39 Starr, Jessica SR Henry Gunn HS 7:13.0 21:17.2 36
40 Lau, Peiley SR Wilcox 7:13.2 21:17.7 37
41 Larot, Leah SR Evergreen Valley HS 7:13.4 21:18.4 38
42 Ambrosia, Rachael SR Evergreen Valley HS 7:13.5 21:18.8 39
43 Ju, Cindy SR Lynbrook High School 7:14.1 21:20.4 40
44 Payne, Renee SR Evergreen Valley HS 7:14.6 21:21.9 41
45 Odonnell, Kim SR Menlo Atherton 7:14.9 21:22.8 42
46 Grant, Megan SR Palo Alto High School 7:15.6 21:24.9 43
47 Mathiasen, Anna SR Half Moon Bay 7:16.1 21:26.3  
48 Hamor, Nastassia SR Milpitas High School 7:16.9 21:28.9 44
49 Feng, Lily SR Palo Alto High School 7:17.1 21:29.2 45
50 Ferreira, Tanya SR North Monterey County 7:17.4 21:30.3 46
51 Hurst, Allison SR Hillsdale 7:18.1 21:32.3 47
52 Eldredge, Suzanne SR Menlo Atherton 7:20.0 21:37.8 48
53 Ngo, Jaimie SR Lowell High School 7:20.3 21:38.9  
54 Fox, Rebecca SR North Monterey County 7:21.9 21:43.5 49
55 Liang, Judy SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:22.1 21:44.1 50
56 Kim, Alexis SR Lowell High School 7:22.4 21:45.0  
57 Bose, Patricia SR North Monterey County 7:22.9 21:46.4 51
58 Maher, Stephanie SR Mills HS 7:24.3 21:50.5 52
60 Gomez, Melissa SR Cupertino HS 7:24.5 21:51.3 54
61 Butelo, Kristen SR The King's Academy 7:24.8 21:52.2 55
62 MacMillan, Laura SR Menlo Atherton 7:25.1 21:53.0 56
63 Forouhari, Taj SR Homestead High School 7:25.7 21:54.7 57
64 Fong, Yvonne SR Lynbrook High School 7:26.5 21:57.2 58
65 Lien, Jennifer SR Wilcox 7:27.9 22:01.3 59
66 Pappu, Priya SR The King's Academy 7:28.4 22:02.7 60
67 Eldredge, Korissa SR Homestead High School 7:29.9 22:07.2 61
69 Graham, Irene SR Henry Gunn HS 7:31.2 22:11.0 63
70 Fox, Heather SR Menlo Atherton 7:31.5 22:11.8 64
71 Lacy, Ingrid SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:32.1 22:13.7  
72 Hernandez, Sonia SR Hillsdale 7:32.6 22:15.2 65
73 Munguia, Alexa SR Mercy High School San Francisc 7:34.0 22:19.1 66
74 Mouat, Lauren SR Menlo Atherton 7:35.3 22:23.0 67
76 Yeh, Simei SR Cupertino HS 7:37.1 22:28.3 69
77 Shah, Pooja SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:37.7 22:30.1 70
78 Kim, Hansol SR Cupertino HS 7:37.0 22:31.1 71
79 Nguyen, Lynn SR Milpitas High School 7:39.6 22:35.8 72
81 Woodall, Laura SR Mills HS 7:40.8 22:39.1 74
82 Sadovnikova, Anna SR Lynbrook High School 7:41.5 22:41.4 75
83 Weeks, Madeline SR Homestead High School 7:42.1 22:43.1 76
84 Melesio, Cristina SR Everet Alvarez High School 7:42.5 22:44.4 77
85 Pressesky, Lena SR Menlo Atherton 7:44.5 22:50.3 78
86 Gines, Jennifer SR Evergreen Valley HS 7:45.3 22:52.7 79
88 Walton, Sarah SR Hillsdale 7:45.9 22:54.3 81
89 Chun, Erica 11 Carlmont 7:48.7 23:02.6 82
90 Lee, Joyce SR Palo Alto High School 7:49.1 23:03.9 83
91 Le, Tri-An SR Cupertino HS 7:49.2 23:04.1 84
92 Chu, Tracey SR Evergreen Valley HS 7:49.3 23:04.2 85
93 Fernandez, Yesenia SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:49.8 23:05.7 86
94 Jimenez, Lisbeth SR Yerba Buena High School 7:52.1 23:12.6  
95 Buenconsejo, Kate SR Milpitas High School 7:52.2 23:12.7 87
96 Johnson, Kelsey SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:52.5 23:13.8 88
97 Merk, Katy SR Menlo Atherton 7:54.3 23:19.2 89
98 Castillo, Sarah SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:54.4 23:19.5 90
99 Tran, Anna SR Wilcox 7:55.1 23:21.5 91
100 Low, Kristina SR Hillsdale 7:58.4 23:31.0 92
101 Rios, Melissa SR North Monterey County 7:59.6 23:34.7 93
102 Yamaguchi, Haruka SR Mills HS 8:00.1 23:36.3 94
103 Prasad, Samantha SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:01.9 23:41.4 95
104 Chun, Emerald SR Homestead High School 8:02.6 23:43.5 96
105 Bjorke, Rebecca SR Wilcox 8:03.3 23:45.6 97
106 Liu, Christina SR Lynbrook High School 8:03.8 23:47.1 98
107 Olivo, Amparo SR Everet Alvarez High School 8:03.9 23:47.4 99
108 Prestano, Melissa SR Milpitas High School 8:05.1 23:50.9 100
109 Spelick, Mara SR Monta Vista Cross Country 8:05.5 23:52.0 101
110 Arizmendez, Monica SR North Monterey County 8:09.7 24:04.4 102
111 Waghray, Shruti SR Lynbrook High School 8:10.2 24:06.1 103
112 Slater, Heidi SR Wilcox 8:10.4 24:06.4 104
113 Mix, Samantha SR The King's Academy 8:11.9 24:11.0 105
114 Yee, Danielle SR Milpitas High School 8:13.5 24:15.7 106
115 Sheran, Casie SR Everet Alvarez High School 8:14.5 24:18.7 107
116 Perez, Diana SR Everet Alvarez High School 8:14.8 24:19.7 108
117 Junge, Monica SR The King's Academy 8:15.8 24:22.5 109
118 erle, gina SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:18.3 24:29.9 110
119 Nguyen, Quyen SR Andrew Hill HS 8:18.7 24:31.1 111
120 Thomas, Carrie SR Milpitas High School 8:18.8 24:31.3 112
122 Young, Skyler SR Hillsdale 8:21.0 24:37.8 114
123 Hwang, Iljin SR Lowell High School 8:22.5 24:42.3  
124 Okoli, Goziam SR Everet Alvarez High School 8:23.6 24:45.4 115
125 Henry, Nicole SR Wilcox 8:24.0 24:46.6 116
126 Eldredge, Norah SR Menlo Atherton 8:26.7 24:54.6  
127 Lyons, Elizabeth SR Menlo Atherton 8:28.5 24:59.8  
128 Castaneda, Felisia SR Menlo Atherton 8:29.8 25:03.7  
129 Patel, Bina SR Fremont 8:31.1 25:07.7  
130 Cazares, Carolina SR Everet Alvarez High School 8:31.6 25:09.1 117
131 Arnold, Jeena SR Lowell High School 8:32.9 25:12.9  
132 Hernandez, Jennifer SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 8:33.0 25:13.1  
133 Singh, Tanya SR Hillsdale 8:34.4 25:17.4 118
134 Ho, Christine SR Mills HS 8:35.5 25:20.6 119
135 Neira, Nicki SR North Monterey County 8:35.6 25:20.8 120
136 Yandell, Kaitlynn 9 Carlmont 8:36.6 25:23.8 121
137 Valles, Karen SR Andrew Hill HS 8:37.0 25:25.2 122
138 McGee, Anne SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:38.5 25:29.6 123
140 Jewett, Elizabeth SR Mills HS 8:42.6 25:41.7 125
141 Ramirez, Brenda SR North Monterey County 8:45.2 25:49.2 126
142 McCurdy, Helen SR Menlo Atherton 8:45.4 25:49.8  
143 Bodeen, Megan SR Capuchino 8:48.0 25:57.5  
144 Boothe, Nicole 10 Carlmont 8:49.2 26:01.0 127
145 Winegarden, Katie SR Wilcox 8:53.5 26:13.7 128
146 Sandoval, Diane SR Andrew Hill HS 8:53.8 26:14.5 129
147 Williams, Pam SR Menlo Atherton 8:55.0 26:18.0  
148 Anderson, Jenny SR Menlo Atherton 9:01.5 26:37.4  
150 Buchinski, Natalie SR Cupertino HS 9:02.0 26:38.7 131
151 Camargo, Lilenia SR Yerba Buena High School 9:09.0 26:59.5  
153 Orantes, Alexandra SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:11.9 27:08.1 133
154 Admassu, Mekdi SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:12.7 27:10.4 134
155 Solis, Rachel SR The King's Academy 9:14.4 27:15.3 135
156 Murillo, Amanda SR Andrew Hill HS 9:14.9 27:16.9 136
157 Fero, Allie SR Menlo Atherton 9:15.2 27:17.6  
158 Villarreal, Mari SR Andrew Hill HS 9:17.7 27:25.0 137
159 Sill, Melissa SR The King's Academy 9:18.0 27:25.9 138
160 Paz, Rosie SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:19.8 27:31.3 139
161 Decker, Laura SR Menlo Atherton 9:20.3 27:32.7  
165 Nordberg, Kristin SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:37.5 28:23.5 143
166 Reno, Karen SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:39.0 28:28.1 144
167 Ngo, Angeline SR Andrew Hill HS 9:43.7 28:41.7 145
168 Villareal, Maribel SR Andrew Hill HS 9:54.7 29:14.3 146
169 Curiel, Lizette SR Yerba Buena High School 10:05.7 29:46.8  
170 Gonzalez, Christina SR Yerba Buena High School 10:19.9 30:28.6  
171 Olivera, Jenifer 9 Yerba Buena High Sch 10:29.1 30:55.9  
Freshmen Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:16 20:15 33 3 6 7 8 9 25 27
2 1:45:17 21:03 69 1 2 14 19 33 34 44
3 1:48:42 21:44 103 16 17 20 22 28    
4 1:50:53 22:10 114 10 11 30 31 32 35 37
5 1:51:45 22:21 117 4 5 21 40 47    
6 1:56:11 23:14 131 13 18 24 26 50    
7 1:54:08 22:49 141 12 23 29 36 41 43 48
8 2:00:10 24:02 179 15 38 39 42 45 46 49
Freshmen Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pedro, Chris 9 Carlmont 6:03.3 17:51.5  
2 Harrison, Jonathan SR Palo Alto High School 6:28.7 19:06.6  
3 Ha, Hamlin SR Andrew Hill HS 6:31.9 19:16.0  
4 Vaewsorn, Adin SR Menlo Atherton 6:34.1 19:22.4 1
5 Scandlyn, Ryan SR Menlo Atherton 6:36.6 19:29.9 2
6 Lum, Andrew SR Lynbrook High School 6:39.4 19:38.1 3
7 Nicolay, William SR Mills HS 6:42.1 19:46.0  
8 Fitgerald, James SR Hillsdale 6:42.4 19:46.9 4
10 Chanay, Pedro SR Hillsdale 6:47.0 20:00.6 5
11 Sheth-Shah, Archit SR Lynbrook High School 6:50.7 20:11.4 6
12 Jang, Andrew SR Lynbrook High School 6:50.8 20:11.8 7
13 Jani, Kevin SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 6:51.8 20:14.6  
14 Chen, Joshua SR Lynbrook High School 6:57.9 20:32.8 8
15 Carter, Chris SR Lynbrook High School 7:01.3 20:42.9 9
16 Gomez, Luis SR Yerba Buena High School 7:02.6 20:46.6  
17 Tejera, Daniel SR Wilcox 7:03.6 20:49.7 10
18 Nguyen, Mike SR Wilcox 7:05.4 20:54.7 11
19 Liao, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley HS 7:05.7 20:55.8  
20 Li, Michael SR Lowell High School 7:06.7 20:58.6 12
21 bates, tim SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:09.5 21:06.9 13
23 Lin, Jeffery 9 Menlo Atherton 7:10.4 21:09.5 14
24 Struve, Ben SR Los Altos HS 7:11.7 21:13.4 15
25 Davis, Patrick SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:12.1 21:14.7 16
26 Edwards, Robert SR Half Moon Bay 7:12.4 21:15.3  
27 Rikhi, Kern SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:12.9 21:17.0 17
28 lou, james SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:13.2 21:17.7 18
29 Gerhardt, Chris SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 7:17.8 21:31.5  
30 Sheridan, Kevin SR Menlo Atherton 7:19.8 21:37.2 19
31 Hiscock, Jarrod SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:20.8 21:40.3 20
32 Neulinger, Thomas SR Hillsdale 7:21.2 21:41.5 21
33 Thich, Brandon SR Monterey High School 7:22.8 21:46.1  
34 Sinai, Sina SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:24.5 21:51.1 22
35 Yu, Peter SR Lowell High School 7:27.6 22:00.3 23
36 barber, stephen SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:29.7 22:06.6 24
37 Gonzalez, Julian 9 Evergreen Valley HS 7:30.3 22:08.4  
38 Flint, AJ SR Lynbrook High School 7:31.2 22:10.8 25
39 jain, vibhor SR Monta Vista Cross Country 7:34.2 22:19.7 26
40 Chaw, Wayne SR Lynbrook High School 7:38.6 22:32.7 27
41 Coblin, Alex SR Palo Alto High School 7:40.3 22:37.7  
42 Farmer, Bobby SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:41.1 22:40.1 28
43 Chen, Raymond SR Lowell High School 7:42.3 22:43.7 29
44 South, Aaron SR Wilcox 7:43.8 22:48.1 30
45 Cesar, David SR Wilcox 7:44.3 22:49.5 31
46 Proschan, Kai SR Mills HS 7:45.0 22:51.5  
47 Nguyen, Jay SR Palo Alto High School 7:48.6 23:02.2  
48 Ngo, Jim SR Wilcox 7:58.5 23:31.5 32
49 Garcia, Jose SR Mills HS 7:59.0 23:32.8  
50 Cooper, Robert SR Menlo Atherton 8:01.0 23:38.7 33
51 Soto, Akira 9 Monterey High School 8:01.8 23:41.1  
52 Brian, Jack SR Menlo Atherton 8:03.4 23:46.0 34
53 Edwards, David SR Half Moon Bay 8:04.8 23:50.1  
54 Balmores, Wilson SR Wilcox 8:05.4 23:51.9 35
55 Chin, Victor SR Lowell High School 8:06.0 23:53.5 36
56 Nishimoto, Yasu SR Wilcox 8:08.5 24:01.0 37
57 Motooka, Evan SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 8:10.9 24:08.1  
58 Stanley, Geoff SR Los Altos HS 8:11.2 24:08.9 38
59 Ogaz, Joe 9 Branham Bruin X-Coun 8:13.8 24:16.5  
60 Lau, Jeffrey SR Lynbrook High School 8:15.5 24:21.6  
61 Spielman, Parker SR Los Altos HS 8:17.4 24:27.4 39
62 Mitchell, Sean SR Hillsdale 8:18.3 24:29.8 40
63 Huang, Albert SR Lynbrook High School 8:18.6 24:30.6  
64 Kuo, Phillip SR Lynbrook High School 8:19.0 24:32.0  
65 Fu, Alan SR Lynbrook High School 8:19.1 24:32.3  
66 Mark, Olson SR Lowell High School 8:19.2 24:32.6 41
67 Wong, Jeremy SR Mills HS 8:21.3 24:38.8  
68 Ferrell, Brendan SR Los Altos HS 8:22.5 24:42.1 42
69 Sanchez, Lupe SR Andrew Hill HS 8:23.2 24:44.2  
70 Sainz, Johnny 9 Sequoia 8:28.3 24:59.2  
71 Wang, Glenn SR Lowell High School 8:31.6 25:09.2 43
72 Pinto, Jude SR Wilcox 8:33.4 25:14.6  
73 Jackson, Ben SR Menlo Atherton 8:41.3 25:37.9 44
74 Buysse, Jordan SR Los Altos HS 8:41.6 25:38.6 45
75 Posin, John SR Los Altos HS 8:42.8 25:42.2 46
76 Maemura, Tim SR Hillsdale 8:44.4 25:46.9 47
77 Leung, Chris SR Lowell High School 9:01.3 26:36.7 48
78 Weil, Marc SR Menlo Atherton 9:08.8 26:58.9  
79 Torres, Joaquin SR Lowell High School 9:12.9 27:11.0  
80 Suen, Elbert SR Los Altos HS 9:24.5 27:45.2 49
81 Lin, Samual SR Lynbrook High School 9:49.6 28:59.1  
82 Estrada, Chris 9 Sequoia 9:54.3 29:13.1  
83 halliyal, rohan SR Monta Vista Cross Country 9:57.0 29:21.0 50
84 Lax, Justin 9 Sequoia 10:08.2 29:54.1  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Carlmont 1:25:04 17:00 53 5 6 10 11 21 53  
3 1:27:57 17:35 167 4 32 41 43 47 115 119
4 1:27:45 17:33 172 2 18 42 44 66 125  
5 1:28:17 17:39 177 9 12 34 36 86 87 99
6 1:28:26 17:41 180 13 14 28 30 95 104 126
7 1:29:01 17:48 201 20 23 24 38 96    
8 1:29:21 17:52 212 7 27 37 68 73 116 145
9 1:29:31 17:54 234 17 22 25 82 88 89 140
10 1:30:36 18:07 270 15 40 52 70 93 114 136
12 1:31:43 18:20 313 33 60 64 65 91 144  
13 1:31:53 18:22 314 26 51 61 71 105 108  
14 1:32:23 18:28 334 50 58 74 75 77 123 128
15 1:32:44 18:32 348 54 57 63 67 107 113 122
16 1:32:19 18:27 370 3 55 90 110 112 124  
17 1:33:09 18:37 378 29 76 79 92 102 120 135
18 1:33:20 18:40 381 8 19 94 129 131 147  
19 1:33:39 18:43 413 80 81 83 84 85 98  
20 1:36:53 19:22 481 49 59 100 134 139 141  
21 1:36:22 19:16 507 48 103 111 118 127 130 137
22 1:38:25 19:41 580 97 101 117 132 133 142 143
23 Sequoia 1:50:59 22:11 659 106 121 138 146 148 149 150
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schneider, Kevin SR Fremont 5:26.6 16:03.2  
3 Gragert, Jonathan SR Evergreen Valley HS 5:30.8 16:15.8 2
4 Bedi, Mrinal SR Cupertino HS 5:33.5 16:23.8 3
5 Kali, Victor SR Mills HS 5:38.0 16:36.9 4
6 Palladino, Nick 11 Carlmont 5:41.7 16:47.9 5
7 Surh, Brad 10 Carlmont 5:41.9 16:48.6 6
8 Carrillo, Elijah SR Fremont 5:42.1 16:49.2  
9 Reed, Kody SR Monterey High School 5:43.1 16:52.1 7
10 Ejigu, Kindu SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 5:44.7 16:56.7 8
11 Merk, Robby SR Menlo Atherton 5:45.6 16:59.3 9
12 Surh, Greg 11 Carlmont 5:46.2 17:01.1 10
13 Moghadam, Omeed 11 Carlmont 5:47.2 17:04.1 11
14 Hale, Billy SR Menlo Atherton 5:48.2 17:07.2 12
15 Agrawal, Rishi SR Homestead High School 5:48.8 17:08.8 13
16 Colbeth, Alexander SR Homestead High School 5:49.0 17:09.5 14
17 Wang, Jason SR Lynbrook High School 5:49.2 17:10.0 15
19 Racine, Jack SR Half Moon Bay 5:50.3 17:13.4 17
20 Capizzi, Damien SR Evergreen Valley HS 5:50.9 17:15.1 18
21 Rodriguez, Vince SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 5:51.4 17:16.7 19
22 Reid, Carl SR Henry Gunn HS 5:53.2 17:21.9 20
23 Logie, Austin 10 Carlmont 5:53.5 17:22.7 21
24 Rotchstein, Jake SR Half Moon Bay 5:53.8 17:23.8 22
25 Chu, Jonathan SR Henry Gunn HS 5:53.9 17:24.0 23
26 Chu, Calvin SR Henry Gunn HS 5:54.1 17:24.5 24
27 Williamson, Bryce SR Half Moon Bay 5:54.3 17:25.1 25
28 Bill, Simon SR Monta Vista Cross Country 5:55.6 17:29.0 26
29 Carress, James SR Monterey High School 5:55.8 17:29.4 27
30 Pochowski, David SR Homestead High School 5:57.1 17:33.4 28
31 Gordon, Logan SR Milpitas High School 5:57.6 17:35.0 29
32 Wong, Aaron SR Homestead High School 5:57.9 17:35.6 30
34 De Veyra, Joal SR Mills HS 5:58.2 17:36.7 32
35 Bedolla, Jose SR Yerba Buena High School 5:58.5 17:37.6 33
36 Del Calvo, Andy SR Menlo Atherton 5:59.8 17:41.4 34
38 Hester, Jeff SR Menlo Atherton 6:01.0 17:44.8 36
39 Phegley, Brian SR Monterey High School 6:02.0 17:47.7 37
40 Hand, Brian SR Henry Gunn HS 6:02.1 17:48.0 38
42 Burinskiy, Gene SR Lynbrook High School 6:02.3 17:48.8 40
43 Xie, James SR Mills HS 6:03.3 17:51.7 41
44 Solidarios, Isaac SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:03.4 17:52.0 42
45 Warring, Alex SR Mills HS 6:03.7 17:52.9 43
46 Blucher, Mark SR Everet Alvarez High School 6:04.3 17:54.5  
47 Duran, Cameron SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:04.5 17:55.3 44
50 Yee, Jonathon SR Mills HS 6:06.0 17:59.5 47
51 Yee, Phillip SR Lowell High School 6:06.4 18:00.9 48
52 Sereda, Joe SR The King's Academy 6:06.5 18:01.2 49
53 Becerra, Brandon SR Hillsdale 6:06.7 18:01.5 50
54 bill, thomas SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:07.5 18:04.1 51
55 Lee, Paul SR Lynbrook High School 6:09.0 18:08.5 52
56 Logan, Matt SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 6:10.2 18:12.1  
57 Callahan, Sean 10 Carlmont 6:10.5 18:12.9 53
58 Martinez, Daniel SR Wilcox 6:10.7 18:13.4 54
59 Gebrekristos, Abiy SR Cupertino HS 6:10.7 18:13.5 55
61 Rous, Darren SR Wilcox 6:12.0 18:17.2 57
62 Sandoval, Eric SR Hillsdale 6:12.4 18:18.5 58
63 Robinson, Sean SR The King's Academy 6:12.9 18:20.0 59
64 Casas, Ruben SR Yerba Buena High School 6:13.0 18:20.2 60
65 Kadakura, Grant SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:14.0 18:23.2 61
67 Rios, David SR Wilcox 6:14.7 18:25.3 63
68 Lopez, Sergio SR Yerba Buena High School 6:15.2 18:26.7 64
69 Santa Cruz, Eli SR Yerba Buena High School 6:15.4 18:27.3 65
70 Huynh, Steven SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:15.5 18:27.6 66
71 Miller, Andrew SR Wilcox 6:15.5 18:27.7 67
72 Martin, Skyler SR Monterey High School 6:17.3 18:32.9 68
74 Liu, Michael SR Lynbrook High School 6:18.3 18:35.9 70
75 hsiao, yu SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:19.3 18:38.8 71
77 Bedell, Kit SR Monterey High School 6:19.5 18:39.5 73
78 Young, Ryland SR Hillsdale 6:19.7 18:40.1 74
79 Romulo, John SR Hillsdale 6:20.1 18:41.1 75
80 Pennington, Brett SR Milpitas High School 6:20.3 18:41.8 76
81 Quintana, Alex SR Hillsdale 6:20.5 18:42.4 77
83 Crum, Clifford SR Milpitas High School 6:20.7 18:43.0 79
84 Alfaro, Ivan SR North Monterey County 6:20.8 18:43.2 80
85 Camarena, Miguel SR North Monterey County 6:20.9 18:43.6 81
86 Jones, Jesse SR Half Moon Bay 6:21.0 18:43.9 82
87 Machado, Michael SR North Monterey County 6:21.1 18:44.1 83
88 Palmtag, Mike SR North Monterey County 6:21.2 18:44.3 84
89 Dorado, Antonio SR North Monterey County 6:21.2 18:44.5 85
90 Moyer, Dan SR Menlo Atherton 6:21.3 18:44.8 86
91 Rowland, Myles SR Menlo Atherton 6:21.4 18:45.1 87
92 Gunther, David SR Half Moon Bay 6:21.4 18:45.1 88
93 Lima, Frank SR Half Moon Bay 6:21.7 18:45.8 89
94 Rumyantsev, Stanislav SR Cupertino HS 6:22.0 18:46.9 90
95 Dimas, Jose SR Yerba Buena High School 6:23.7 18:51.8 91
96 Pham-Creps, Michael SR Milpitas High School 6:24.2 18:53.2 92
97 Liu, Howard SR Lynbrook High School 6:24.4 18:53.8 93
98 Scheeter, Jacob SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 6:24.6 18:54.6 94
99 Quail, Morgan SR Homestead High School 6:26.3 18:59.6 95
100 Carlisle, Paul SR Henry Gunn HS 6:27.5 19:02.9 96
101 Rogers, Xavier SR Andrew Hill HS 6:27.7 19:03.5 97
102 Esparza, Manuel SR North Monterey County 6:28.7 19:06.6 98
103 Tennefoss, Josh SR Menlo Atherton 6:29.2 19:08.1 99
104 Giusti, Matt SR The King's Academy 6:30.7 19:12.4 100
105 Nguyen, Nam SR Andrew Hill HS 6:31.8 19:15.8 101
106 Zirkel, Gavin SR Milpitas High School 6:32.1 19:16.6 102
107 Mike, Novak SR Lowell High School 6:32.4 19:17.4 103
108 Hug, Charles SR Homestead High School 6:32.6 19:18.0 104
109 moe-lange, jacob SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:32.8 19:18.5 105
110 Torres, Orlando 11 Sequoia 6:33.2 19:19.8 106
111 Sanchez, Oscar SR Wilcox 6:33.7 19:21.2 107
112 lin, theodore SR Monta Vista Cross Country 6:34.2 19:22.9 108
114 Chen, Hsin Chang SR Cupertino HS 6:35.0 19:25.2 110
115 Chan, Alex SR Lowell High School 6:35.4 19:26.4 111
116 Whitney, Zac SR Cupertino HS 6:36.8 19:30.5 112
117 Tejera, Pablo SR Wilcox 6:36.9 19:30.8 113
118 Lin, Bryan SR Lynbrook High School 6:37.1 19:31.3 114
119 Tung, Jesse SR Mills HS 6:37.6 19:32.9 115
120 Norton, Brian SR Monterey High School 6:39.0 19:36.8 116
121 Garcia, Jorge SR Andrew Hill HS 6:39.5 19:38.3 117
122 Chau, William SR Lowell High School 6:39.9 19:39.5 118
123 Lee, Garek SR Mills HS 6:40.9 19:42.6 119
124 Pan, Sean SR Milpitas High School 6:42.6 19:47.6 120
125 Holm, Christer 12 Sequoia 6:43.9 19:51.5 121
126 Quach, Kevin SR Wilcox 6:44.6 19:53.5 122
127 Murphy, Mike SR Hillsdale 6:44.8 19:54.1 123
128 Buzawa, Jonathon SR Cupertino HS 6:45.1 19:55.0 124
129 Trando, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley HS 6:45.3 19:55.4 125
130 Gaeta, Marcos SR Homestead High School 6:45.7 19:56.8 126
131 Miley, Nick SR Lowell High School 6:46.4 19:58.7 127
132 Quintana, Frank SR Hillsdale 6:46.4 19:58.9 128
133 Adam, Tariq SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 6:47.9 20:03.3 129
134 Nguyen, James SR Lowell High School 6:49.0 20:06.5 130
135 Carmack, Trevor SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 6:50.0 20:09.5 131
136 Vo, Hoan SR Andrew Hill HS 6:51.0 20:12.3 132
137 Ponce, Omar SR Andrew Hill HS 6:52.1 20:15.5 133
138 de Villiers, John SR The King's Academy 6:52.8 20:17.7 134
139 Salgado, Joshua SR Everet Alvarez High School 6:55.7 20:26.1  
140 Ortiz, Jesus SR Everet Alvarez High School 6:55.7 20:26.2  
141 Westerfield, Galen SR Milpitas High School 7:01.5 20:43.3 135
142 Kwan, Jonathan SR Lynbrook High School 7:06.4 20:57.8 136
143 Ng, Kenneth SR Lowell High School 7:07.0 20:59.5 137
144 Clynn, Zach 11 Sequoia 7:07.1 20:59.8 138
145 Tubb, Brian SR The King's Academy 7:08.1 21:02.8 139
146 Battey, CJ SR Half Moon Bay 7:08.6 21:04.1 140
147 Misraefaei, Afsheen SR Fremont 7:14.0 21:20.3  
148 Diddams, Max SR The King's Academy 7:15.7 21:25.3 141
149 Mora, Fabian SR Andrew Hill HS 7:19.7 21:37.1 142
150 Fancisco, Dang SR Andrew Hill HS 7:20.6 21:39.7 143
151 Huynh, Bao SR Fremont 7:21.0 21:40.8  
152 Leitch, Chris SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 7:21.3 21:41.6  
153 Balanza, Marwin SR Yerba Buena High School 7:22.4 21:44.9 144
154 Jackson, Colt SR Monterey High School 7:37.1 22:28.4 145
155 Hardie, Laurence 11 Sequoia 7:43.1 22:46.2 146
156 LeTrong, Chris SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:52.1 23:12.6 147
157 Lopez, Eric SR Branham Bruin X-Country Team 8:11.0 24:08.4  
158 Nelligran, John 11 Sequoia 9:30.2 28:02.0 148
159 Nutini, Matt 11 Sequoia 10:02.2 29:36.5 149
160 Becker, Matt 11 Sequoia 10:02.4 29:37.1 150