25th Annual Vanguard Invitational Date: 10-11-14   Venue: Vanguard - Costa Mesa, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Collins, Kelly SO-2 Westmont 5:40.9 17:39.3 1
2 Burke, Kyra SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:42.0 17:42.8 2
3 Garcia, Samantha JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:44.8 17:51.4 3
4 Bell, Ashley JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:44.8 17:51.5 4
5 Cortez, Raeanna SR Unattached 5:47.6 18:00.1  
6 Cherne, Corinne SR-4 Westmont 5:49.6 18:06.4 5
7 Graham, Katrina Unattached 5:50.5 18:09.2  
8 Soholt, Carrie SR-4 Biola 5:51.7 18:12.8 6
9 Leitich, Millie SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:52.1 18:14.0 7
10 Gasner, Anika JR-3 Biola 5:52.6 18:15.7 8
11 Cortez, Patricia JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 5:53.2 18:17.4 9
12 Guerra, Andrea SR Unattached 5:53.9 18:19.7  
13 Meyers, Jessica JR-3 Westmont 5:54.8 18:22.5 10
14 Nicholls, Heidi SR-4 Westmont 5:56.7 18:28.4 11
15 Dawson, Lyndee SO-2 Biola 5:57.2 18:29.9 12
16 De La Luz, Evelyn JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 5:59.2 18:36.1 13
17 Hernandez, Alexandra FR-1 Point Loma 6:00.2 18:39.4 14
18 Alexander, Hailey SO-2 Westmont 6:00.6 18:40.4 15
19 Hunt, Kellian JR-3 Biola 6:01.3 18:42.5 16
20 Mueller, Ester FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:02.4 18:46.2 17
21 Estell, Marline SR-4 Vanguard 6:02.8 18:47.2 18
22 Alcaraz, Susie SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:02.8 18:47.4 19
23 Hall, Lauren JR-3 UC Irvine 6:05.3 18:55.2 20
24 Croy, Stephanie FR-1 Biola 6:05.7 18:56.3 21
25 Dornish, Dede JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:05.9 18:57.0 22
26 Porter, Bayleigh SO-2 Vanguard 6:05.9 18:57.1 23
27 Ball, Natalie SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:06.3 18:58.1 24
28 Parsons, Kelly JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:06.3 18:58.2 25
29 Williams, Emily SO-2 Westmont 6:06.3 18:58.2 26
30 Carino, Marisa FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:07.0 19:00.3 27
31 Paschen, Taylor SR-4 Loyola Marymount 6:07.2 19:00.9 28
32 Buck, Nikki SR Cuyamaca 6:08.0 19:03.6 29
33 Langrell, Janna JR-3 Hope Int'l 6:08.6 19:05.3 30
34 Dixon, Jenifer JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:11.3 19:13.8 31
35 Ponty, Marthie SO-2 UC Irvine 6:11.6 19:14.6 32
36 Buettner, Jennifer FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:11.8 19:15.2 33
37 Steffy, Amanda ARC racing project 6:12.1 19:16.1  
38 Gonzales, Jessica FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:12.4 19:17.2 34
39 Law, Pearl SO-2 UC Irvine 6:12.9 19:18.6 35
40 Fisher, Miranda SR Cuyamaca 6:13.3 19:20.1 36
41 Ruby, Hannah SO-2 UC Irvine 6:14.0 19:22.1 37
42 Young, Alexandra JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:14.3 19:22.9 38
43 Rizk, Nisreen SR Orange Coast 6:14.4 19:23.3 39
44 Gonzalez, Evelyn JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:15.0 19:25.3  
45 Kung, Ilima JR-3 Biola 6:15.1 19:25.4 40
46 Balderas, Cindy JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:15.8 19:27.6 41
47 Huizar, Valeria FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:16.5 19:29.9 42
48 Feehan, Hannah FR-1 Biola 6:16.7 19:30.6 43
49 Linsky, Jordan SR San Diego Mesa 6:16.9 19:31.2 44
50 Shey, Ring SR San Diego Mesa 6:17.5 19:33.1 45
51 Barela, Breanna SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:18.8 19:37.0 46
52 Shah, Aliya SO-2 UC Irvine 6:18.9 19:37.4 47
53 Anguiano, Monique SR San Diego Mesa 6:20.2 19:41.4 48
54 Butler, Taylor FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:20.6 19:42.6 49
55 Lahbabi, Jazmine SR San Diego Mesa 6:21.9 19:46.6 50
56 Carruth, Caty FR-1 Point Loma 6:22.0 19:46.9 51
57 Martin, Mikaela FR-1 Biola 6:22.3 19:48.0  
58 McCall, Jordan JR-3 Westmont 6:23.5 19:51.7 52
59 Tucker, Moriah SO-2 Hope Int'l 6:24.8 19:55.6 53
60 Boydd, Lauren FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 6:24.9 19:56.1  
61 Richardson, Hayley SO-2 Point Loma 6:25.2 19:56.8 54
62 Barron, Jasmine JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:25.4 19:57.6 55
63 Escobedo, Ingrid FR-1 Marymount California Univ. 6:25.6 19:58.2 56
64 Luque, Nicole ARC racing project 6:25.8 19:58.9  
65 Eng, Delanie FR-1 Biola 6:26.7 20:01.7  
66 Spurlock, Morgan FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:27.5 20:04.2 57
67 Dotter, Marissa SO-2 Point Loma 6:27.9 20:05.3 58
68 Romero, Nanci SR Cuyamaca 6:28.2 20:06.1 59
69 Finch, Sarah SO-2 Vanguard 6:28.3 20:06.5 60
70 Budovec, Krina SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:29.2 20:09.4  
71 Casillas, Alyssa SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 6:30.9 20:14.6  
72 Jensen, Janna FR-1 Westmont 6:31.7 20:17.1  
73 Budroe, Brielle FR-1 Point Loma 6:32.8 20:20.5 61
74 Vasquez, Monica JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:33.5 20:22.6  
75 Lara, Nadine FR-1 Westmont 6:34.1 20:24.4  
76 Borsos, Heather SO-2 San Diego Christian 6:34.3 20:25.2 62
77 Arnold, Elle FR-1 Westmont 6:34.5 20:25.9  
78 Bilton, Bethany SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:34.5 20:25.9 63
79 Giles, Marisela SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 6:34.6 20:26.1  
80 Vazquez, Daysi SR Orange Coast 6:35.7 20:29.6 64
81 Boutin, Christina SO-2 Soka 6:35.8 20:29.9 65
82 Escobosa, Karissa SR San Diego Mesa 6:35.9 20:30.1 66
83 Cumming, Kailey JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:36.8 20:32.8 67
84 Diaz , Marfe ARC racing project 6:37.1 20:33.8  
85 Reyes, Jenessa SR Orange Coast 6:37.3 20:34.4 68
86 Hoslet, Heidi SO-2 Marymount California Univ. 6:37.4 20:34.7 69
87 Stanford, Shilah SR Unattached 6:37.9 20:36.5  
88 Kroeckel, Jessica FR-1 Point Loma 6:38.6 20:38.6 70
89 Moreno, Bianca SR Orange Coast 6:39.2 20:40.3 71
90 Bonafede, Cara JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 6:39.5 20:41.3  
91 Adams, Ariel FR-1 Westmont 6:39.7 20:42.1  
92 Swendener, Briana JR-3 Point Loma 6:40.8 20:45.5 72
93 Wood, Olivia SO-2 Westmont 6:40.9 20:45.8  
94 Stahl, Kim SR San Diego Mesa 6:41.6 20:47.9 73
95 Clemens, Lauren SR-4 Soka 6:41.9 20:48.7 74
96 Nerat, Emily SR Cuyamaca 6:42.7 20:51.3 75
97 Jossi, Hannah SO-2 Biola 6:42.9 20:51.8  
98 Langrell, Rachel JR-3 Hope Int'l 6:45.4 20:59.6 76
99 Orozco-Rodriquez, Jazmin FR-1 Point Loma 6:45.9 21:01.3  
100 Robidoux, Ashtyn SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:46.3 21:02.5 77
101 Longworth, Sylvia SR Cuyamaca 6:48.4 21:08.9 78
102 Chamu, Francisca SR-4 Hope Int'l 6:49.3 21:11.8 79
103 Rivera, Siena FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:50.0 21:14.0 80
104 Trujillo, Annelise SO-2 Unattached 6:51.3 21:17.9  
105 Gonzalez, Elizabeth ARC racing project 6:52.8 21:22.5  
106 Dall, Emily SR-4 Westmont 6:53.6 21:25.2  
107 Belchere, Meghan JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:54.9 21:29.2 81
108 Estrada, Alexys SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:55.4 21:30.8  
109 Brandt, Caitlin SR-4 Point Loma 6:56.6 21:34.4  
110 Gallegos, Kendall SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:57.5 21:37.1 82
111 Pena, Georgina SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:57.7 21:37.9  
112 Lerma, Gabrielle SR-4 Westmont 6:58.8 21:41.2  
113 Hernandez, Tammy SR Glendale CC 7:00.0 21:45.0  
114 Hefti, Chelsea FR-1 Point Loma 7:00.2 21:45.7  
115 Lopez, Veronica FR-1 Hope Int'l 7:00.7 21:47.1  
116 Gutierez, Ericka SR Cuyamaca 7:01.3 21:49.1 83
117 Soholt, Lauren FR-1 Vanguard 7:01.6 21:50.0 84
118 Toler, Faith FR-1 Marymount California Univ. 7:01.8 21:50.6 85
119 Gin, Lauren JR-3 Westmont 7:02.2 21:51.9  
120 Garcia, Sahira FR-1 Marymount California Univ. 7:02.7 21:53.4 86
121 Von Grey, Taylor SO-2 Westmont 7:03.1 21:54.7  
122 Linger, Cammy SO-2 Cal Baptist 7:03.4 21:55.7  
123 Lucas, Jessica SR-4 Point Loma 7:03.6 21:56.1  
124 Wheeler, McKenna SR San Diego Mesa 7:10.1 22:16.5 87
125 Roth, Lydia SR Orange Coast 7:11.3 22:20.2 88
126 Mejia, Kimberly SR Glendale CC 7:12.3 22:23.4  
127 Ball, Breanna SR Cuyamaca 7:12.7 22:24.6 89
128 Gomez-Garza, Liliana SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:14.4 22:29.9 90
129 Torres, Alma SR Glendale CC 7:16.3 22:35.8  
130 Klaffke, Melody FR-1 Point Loma 7:16.8 22:37.2  
131 Brown, Mary FR-1 Point Loma 7:19.2 22:44.8  
132 Adams, Kristi SO-2 Soka 7:23.0 22:56.5 91
133 Beers, Jennifer JR-3 Point Loma 7:25.4 23:03.9  
134 Ikeda, Chiyoko JR-3 Soka 7:28.2 23:12.7 92
135 Webster, Bailey FR-1 Point Loma 7:31.7 23:23.5  
136 Pinkney, Ashley SR Glendale CC 7:34.3 23:31.6  
137 Rivera, Jessica SO-2 University of Antelope Valley 7:34.8 23:33.3  
138 Casals Fernandez, Anna FR-1 Soka 7:36.4 23:38.3 93
139 Franco, Sandra SR California Maritime Academy 7:36.7 23:39.0 94
140 Curry, Gwyn SR California Maritime Academy 7:38.9 23:46.0 95
141 Osothprarop, Nina SR Unattached 7:41.2 23:53.2  
142 Christy, Nikky SO-2 Marymount California Univ. 7:44.5 24:03.4 96
143 Ackley, Ronda SO-2 Hope Int'l 7:45.2 24:05.5  
144 Dayrit, Dominique SO-2 Vanguard 7:52.6 24:28.6 97
145 Magda, Alexa SR California Maritime Academy 7:53.6 24:31.6 98
146 Dotinga, Nicole SR Providence Christian 7:56.0 24:39.1 99
147 Carbajal, Alicia SR Orange Coast 7:57.6 24:44.0 100
148 Lobaton, Katherine SR San Diego Mesa 8:15.3 25:39.0  
149 Kurihara, Suzuho FR-1 Soka 8:18.5 25:49.1 101
150 McGrath, Savanah FR-1 San Diego Christian 8:21.1 25:57.2 102
151 Camarillo, Karla JR-3 San Diego Christian 8:22.8 26:02.4 103
152 Triplett-Gold, Konner SR California Maritime Academy 8:23.8 26:05.5 104
153 Yarber, Amahni FR-1 Soka 8:25.7 26:11.4 105
154 Archambault, Christina FR-1 Marymount California Univ. 8:27.2 26:15.9 106
155 Eli-Kido, Chelsea SR-4 University of Antelope Valley 8:31.7 26:29.9  
156 Heck, Amanda SR Providence Christian 8:53.9 27:39.1 107
157 Gonzales, Meylin FR-1 Soka 8:56.3 27:46.4  
158 Hashimoto, Hiromi FR-1 Soka 8:56.3 27:46.5  
159 Chamberlain, Kendra FR-1 San Diego Christian 8:56.8 27:47.9 108
160 Kim, Sarah SR California Maritime Academy 8:56.8 27:48.0 109
161 Francouer, Carissa SR Providence Christian 9:05.1 28:13.8 110
162 Varela, Maya JR-3 University of Antelope Valley 9:09.3 28:27.0  
163 Baker, Julia SO-2 San Diego Christian 9:14.1 28:41.7 111
164 Grimes, Sarah SR Providence Christian 10:12.1 31:42.0 112
165 Ybema, Jolene SR Providence Christian 11:19.1 35:10.4 113
166 Macias, Blime JR-3 University of Antelope Valley 12:08.1 37:42.6