Battlefield Cross Country Festival presented by The Louisiana Marathon Date: 09-27-14   Venue: Port Hudson State Historic Site - Jackson, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brumfield, Caitie SR CHA Crusaders 6:42.9 13:25.7 1
2 Ritchie, Caroline SR St. Aloysius 6:50.9 13:41.7 2
3 Lavastida, Sara SR St. George Catholic School 6:51.4 13:42.7 3
4 Moreau, Ava Grace JR St. Aloysius 6:59.5 13:59.0 4
5 Livingston, Leanne SR St. Aloysius 7:00.2 14:00.3 5
6 Abadie, Heather JR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:03.6 14:07.2 6
7 Hendry, Lauren SR St. Aloysius 7:05.2 14:10.4 7
8 Roper, Micah SR Runnels 7:05.7 14:11.3 8
9 Laville, Lucy SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:08.1 14:16.1 9
10 Fink, Annie SR Runnels 7:10.4 14:20.7 10
11 Smith, Lark SR St. Aloysius 7:11.8 14:23.6 11
12 Knotts, Samantha SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:14.8 14:29.5 12
13 Pedigo, Ariel JR Parkview Baptist School 7:16.0 14:31.9 13
14 Howard, Macy JR St. Aloysius 7:21.5 14:43.0 14
15 Gaupp, Miranda SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:24.3 14:48.5 15
16 Mermigas, Meredith SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:25.7 14:51.4 16
17 Purnell, Ally JR St. Aloysius 7:28.1 14:56.1 17
18 Bowden, Anna SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:28.8 14:57.5 18
19 Dirks, Virginia SR St. Aloysius 7:29.1 14:58.1  
20 Martin, Sophie JR St. Jude Elementary 7:30.0 14:59.9 19
21 Landry, Sophie SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:30.9 15:01.7 20
22 LeBlanc, Maggie SO CHA Crusaders 7:32.9 15:05.7 21
23 Kotval, Isabella SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:33.5 15:07.0 22
24 McKinney, Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 7:33.9 15:07.7 23
25 Richardson, Marien SR University Lab 7:35.2 15:10.3 24
26 Quebedeaux, Rebecca JR MBS 7:35.4 15:10.7 25
27 Richard, Madeleine SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:35.6 15:11.2 26
28 Seiter, Ellie SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:35.8 15:11.6 27
29 Day, Rebecca SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 7:36.0 15:12.0 28
30 Crawford, Julia SR St. Aloysius 7:36.3 15:12.5  
31 Ritchie, Kate JR St. Aloysius 7:37.9 15:15.7  
32 Falcon, Alexis SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:38.6 15:17.1  
33 LeBlanc, Anne SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 7:39.0 15:18.0  
34 Humphries, Hailey JR CHA Crusaders 7:42.2 15:24.3 29
35 Tanner, Katie SR CHA Crusaders 7:43.1 15:26.2 30
36 Varnado, Katherine JR St. George Catholic School 7:47.0 15:33.9 31
37 Zweigle, Haley SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 7:48.6 15:37.1 32
38 Laville, Jane JR Our Lady of Mercy 7:50.0 15:39.9 33
39 Spears , Macy SR False River 7:52.3 15:44.5  
40 Hardin, Sarah JR St. Aloysius 7:53.4 15:46.7  
41 Zeringue, Zoey SR St. Aloysius 7:54.9 15:49.7  
42 Goff, Kelly SR West Feliciana 7:55.8 15:51.6 34
43 Dunn, Ava St. Jude Elementary 7:58.4 15:56.7 35
44 Simon, Alana FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:58.7 15:57.3 36
45 Brady, Mary Rose JR CHA Crusaders 7:59.5 15:58.9 37
46 Whipp, Josie SR MBS 8:00.4 16:00.8 38
47 Green, Cairah JR Copper Mill Elementary 8:00.6 16:01.1 39
48 McDonald, Katy SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:03.6 16:07.2 40
49 Blanchard, Brianna SR West Feliciana 8:04.5 16:08.9 41
50 Hotstream, Olivia SO St. Aloysius 8:05.0 16:10.0  
51 Temple, Emma JR West Feliciana 8:06.5 16:12.9 42
52 Webre, Camille SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 8:07.2 16:14.3  
53 Richardson, Mary Ashley JR Dunham 8:08.5 16:16.9  
54 Graves, Emma FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:08.9 16:17.7 43
55 Napoli, Alexis SO St. Aloysius 8:10.7 16:21.4  
56 Romero, Grace FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:11.2 16:22.3 44
57 Richard, Catherine SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 8:11.9 16:23.8  
58 Lemoine, Ava SO St. Aloysius 8:12.9 16:25.7  
59 Daniel, Jeanne SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 8:14.2 16:28.3  
60 Magee, Lydia SR Westside Gators 8:15.1 16:30.2 45
61 Rollins, Megan SR St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 8:19.0 16:38.0  
62 McDaniels, Mya SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:19.2 16:38.4 46
63 Adcock, Madelyn JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:19.5 16:39.0 47
64 Obrien, Kylie SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:19.8 16:39.6 48
65 Fitzgerald, Evyn JR Westside Gators 8:22.4 16:44.8 49
66 Knect, Katy SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:23.4 16:46.7 50
67 Gahagan, Ann Marie SR St. Jude Elementary 8:23.6 16:47.2 51
68 Field, Addie JR West Feliciana 8:25.6 16:51.2 52
69 Roes, Adrianna SR Alexandria Country Day 8:26.4 16:52.8 53
70 Mackinnon, Angie JR West Feliciana 8:26.9 16:53.7 54
71 Johnson, Kaelyn JR Copper Mill Elementary 8:27.6 16:55.2 55
72 Collins, Clara JR St. Jean Vianney School 8:28.6 16:57.2 56
73 Meares, Abigail St. Jude Elementary 8:28.9 16:57.7 57
74 Pereira, Nadia JR University Lab 8:32.3 17:04.6 58
75 Herin, Rebecca SR St. George Catholic School 8:32.5 17:05.0 59
76 Poche, Lydia JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:33.2 17:06.4 60
77 Chustz, Bailey SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:34.5 17:09.0 61
78 Thomas, Whitney JR Alexandria Country Day 8:35.4 17:10.8 62
79 Saia, Mary Claire St. Jude Elementary 8:35.7 17:11.4 63
80 Shelton, Elizabeth SR Alexandria Country Day 8:36.1 17:12.1 64
81 Macaluso, Natalie JR St. Jude Elementary 8:36.7 17:13.4 65
82 Mestayer, Katie SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:37.0 17:13.9 66
83 Mack, Jennifer St. Jude Elementary 8:38.1 17:16.2 67
84 Feduccia, Natalie FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:38.4 17:16.8 68
85 Haddox, Abby SO Copper Mill Elementary 8:38.8 17:17.5 69
86 Favaloro, Reese SO St. Aloysius 8:39.2 17:18.3  
87 Perry, Madelyn SR University Lab 8:39.3 17:18.6 70
88 Gardiner, Maddie Kate SO St. Aloysius 8:39.6 17:19.1  
89 Broussard, Madison SR Parkview Baptist School 8:39.9 17:19.7 71
90 Bourg, Adele JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:40.7 17:21.3 72
91 Cornett, Courtney SR French Settlement 8:41.2 17:22.3 73
92 Talbot, Lillian SO Copper Mill Elementary 8:41.3 17:22.6 74
93 Venable, Ciara SR Dunham 8:42.0 17:23.9  
94 Levron, Sara JR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:42.3 17:24.5 75
95 Noonan, Mikala SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:42.5 17:24.9 76
96 Duggan, Brynn JR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:42.7 17:25.3 77
97 Bongiorni, Sofia JR University Lab 8:42.8 17:25.5 78
98 Bulot, Brynn SO St. George Catholic School 8:43.2 17:26.4 79
99 Talley, Riley-Reed SO MBS 8:43.5 17:27.0 80
100 Collier, Tori SR St. George Catholic School 8:44.3 17:28.5 81
101 Carouso, Courtney SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:45.5 17:30.9  
102 Monet, Jenna JR CHA Crusaders 8:46.2 17:32.4 82
103 Littles, Kelsie SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:46.7 17:33.3  
104 Vidrine, Elizabeth JR West Feliciana 8:47.2 17:34.3 83
105 Dowd, Sarah JR Alexandria Country Day 8:47.7 17:35.3 84
106 Birke, Ryan SR St. George Catholic School 8:49.3 17:38.6 85
107 Blanchard, Claire St. Jude Elementary 8:49.8 17:39.6  
108 Cave, Amelia SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:50.0 17:40.0 86
109 Abshire, Landace JR Parkview Baptist School 8:51.3 17:42.5 87
110 Hill, Anna JR Westside Gators 8:52.0 17:44.0 88
111 Hurst, Olivia SR Zachary 8:52.2 17:44.4  
112 Ballew, Madeline SR St. George Catholic School 8:53.5 17:46.9 89
113 Casselberry, Elaine SR St. Jean Vianney School 8:53.7 17:47.4 90
114 Atkinson, Kelsi SO Copper Mill Elementary 8:54.0 17:48.0 91
115 Davis, Caroline JR St. Jude Elementary 8:54.8 17:49.6  
116 Leyrer, Anna SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:55.5 17:50.9 92
117 Abel, Estelle JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:55.9 17:51.7  
118 Lewis, Katelyn SR Westside Gators 8:56.2 17:52.3 93
119 Ourso, Saylor SR Runnels 8:57.3 17:54.6 94
120 Poche, Audrey SO Copper Mill Elementary 8:58.6 17:57.2 95
121 Sullivan, Elle SO Our Lady of Mercy 8:59.3 17:58.6 96
122 McLaughlin, Skyler SR St. Jude Elementary 8:59.8 17:59.6  
123 Brandenburg, Maria SO CHA Crusaders 9:02.1 18:04.1 97
124 Stegall, Veronica FR CHA Crusaders 9:02.4 18:04.7  
125 Johnson, Claire JR St. Aloysius 9:04.9 18:09.7  
126 Smith, Camille St. Jude Elementary 9:05.4 18:10.8  
127 Mock, Naomi SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:06.5 18:12.9  
128 Monette, Olivia JR CHA Crusaders 9:06.8 18:13.5  
129 Smith, Caroline SR West Feliciana 9:09.3 18:18.6  
130 Baker, Madelyn SR St Thomas More Catholic School 9:10.7 18:21.3 98
131 Stanfield, Sarah SR Runnels 9:12.0 18:24.0 99
132 Barrow, Mary Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 9:12.3 18:24.6  
133 Mangus, Sophie JR Westside Gators 9:13.1 18:26.1 100
134 LaBonne, Jenna JR Runnels 9:13.7 18:27.4 101
135 Schexnayder, Madeline St. Jude Elementary 9:14.1 18:28.2  
136 Vandercook, Amy SR Cabrini 9:16.1 18:32.2 102
137 Broome, Hannah SO St. Aloysius 9:16.2 18:32.4  
138 Thymes, Jakenzie JR Copper Mill Elementary 9:18.2 18:36.4 103
139 Clement, Georgia SR Dutchtown 9:18.4 18:36.8  
140 Park, Kiersten JR Parkview Baptist School 9:19.7 18:39.4 104
141 Courville, Kolleen SR Holy Family School 9:20.8 18:41.5  
142 Valliant, Catherine FR CHA Crusaders 9:21.6 18:43.2  
143 Brandenburg, Gabriella JR CHA Crusaders 9:21.8 18:43.6  
144 McCann, Hannah JR University Lab 9:22.1 18:44.1 105
145 Tycer, Abbi JR West Feliciana 9:23.1 18:46.2  
146 Giroir, Anna JR West Feliciana 9:23.7 18:47.4  
147 Jones, Kaitlyn SR West Feliciana 9:24.7 18:49.4  
148 Robin, Ella SO MBS 9:24.9 18:49.8 106
149 Rodriquez, Christina JR Parkview Baptist School 9:25.1 18:50.2 107
150 Fontenot, Caroline SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 9:25.3 18:50.6  
151 Hunt, Lindsey SO St. Jean Vianney School 9:25.5 18:51.0 108
152 Avants, Jasmine SR French Settlement 9:25.8 18:51.6 109
153 Sherman, McKinley SR Parkview Baptist School 9:27.2 18:54.3 110
154 Cubbedge, Peighton SR MBS 9:27.6 18:55.1 111
155 Giannobile, Carly JR Copper Mill Elementary 9:28.2 18:56.4  
156 Baron, Emma SO Our Lady of Mercy 9:29.3 18:58.5  
157 Moreau, Allie SO Catholic, Point Coupee 9:32.3 19:04.6 112
158 Blouin, Molly SR Our Lady of Mercy 9:32.9 19:05.7  
159 Boudreaux, Avery JR St. George Catholic School 9:33.5 19:07.0  
160 Reichman, Gracie SR Alexandria Country Day 9:36.1 19:12.1 113
161 Lott, Margaret JR West Feliciana 9:37.1 19:14.2  
162 Roddy, Carley SR French Settlement 9:37.3 19:14.5 114
163 Armand, Kaley JR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:38.1 19:16.2 115
164 Brandenburg, Victoria SR CHA Crusaders 9:38.7 19:17.4  
165 Sonnier, Hannah SR Holy Family School 9:38.9 19:17.8  
166 Evans, Emily SO St. George Catholic School 9:39.3 19:18.5  
167 Cagle, Caroline SO Holy Family School 9:40.1 19:20.2  
168 McMillan, Chelsey SR Cabrini 9:40.4 19:20.8 116
169 Cannon, Nicole SR False River 9:40.8 19:21.5  
170 Tate, Rosie SO Our Lady of Mercy 9:41.1 19:22.2  
171 Coker, Carlee SR Cabrini 9:41.3 19:22.6 117
172 Lemoine, Mackenzie SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 9:42.1 19:24.2  
173 Mansur, Noelle SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 9:42.4 19:24.8  
174 Watson, Madeline JR Copper Mill Elementary 9:43.2 19:26.3  
175 Alberstadt, Anne- Claire SR West Feliciana 9:43.7 19:27.3  
176 Hays, Allie SR French Settlement 9:44.7 19:29.4 118
177 Evans, Allison SR St. George Catholic School 9:44.9 19:29.8  
178 Franke, Jodie JR French Settlement 9:45.1 19:30.2 119
179 Saunders, Catherine JR St Thomas More Catholic School 9:47.4 19:34.8 120
180 Morris, Maurie SR St. Jude Elementary 9:48.2 19:36.4  
181 Brown, Madeleine JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:48.4 19:36.7  
182 Perrault, Claire SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:48.6 19:37.2  
183 Wall, Abby SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:49.7 19:39.4  
184 Hasenkampf, Melanie SR MBS 9:50.2 19:40.4 121
185 Quebedeaux, Emma SR MBS 9:52.5 19:44.9 122
186 Talbot, Adele SO Parkview Baptist School 9:52.9 19:45.7 123
187 Stegall, Faith JR CHA Crusaders 9:54.6 19:49.2  
188 Hummel, Isabella SR CHA Crusaders 9:55.6 19:51.2  
189 Deshotels, London SR Runnels 9:56.2 19:52.3 124
190 AYO, ALYSON SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 9:56.4 19:52.7 125
191 Jenkins, Virginia JR Our Lady of Mercy 9:58.2 19:56.3  
192 McDonald, Mackenzie JR Alexandria Country Day 9:59.3 19:58.5 126
193 Dollar, Effie JR University Lab 10:03.8 20:07.6 127
194 Waguespack, Allie FR St. Jean Vianney School 10:04.4 20:08.8 128
195 Adolph, Caroline SO MBS 10:04.6 20:09.2  
196 Steib, Caroline JR Catholic, Point Coupee 10:05.9 20:11.8 129
197 Guercio, Jana SR Parkview Baptist School 10:07.2 20:14.4  
198 Covington, Jillian JR Alexandria Country Day 10:07.7 20:15.3 130
199 Monette, Elena JR CHA Crusaders 10:08.9 20:17.8  
200 Hester, Blake SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 10:10.0 20:19.9  
201 McLeod, Abigail SO St. Jean Vianney School 10:11.2 20:22.4 131
202 Lindsey, Mary Margaret SR West Feliciana 10:13.8 20:27.6  
203 Lane, Keiandra SR West Feliciana 10:14.3 20:28.6  
204 Rome, Burgin SO Our Lady of Mercy 10:14.5 20:29.0  
205 Buckles, Libby SO St Thomas More Catholic School 10:18.3 20:36.6 132
206 Starkey , Lindsey SR Albany 10:20.8 20:41.5  
207 Beauvais, Phoenix SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 10:22.2 20:44.3  
208 Owens, Christian SR Westside Gators 10:23.2 20:46.4 133
209 Stevens, Leslie FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 10:26.6 20:53.2  
210 Ross, Sarah JR Westside Gators 10:27.2 20:54.4 134
211 Pollet, Madison SR West Feliciana 10:28.3 20:56.5  
212 Sanchez, Shelby SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 10:28.7 20:57.3 135
213 Martin, Ashley SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 10:30.5 21:01.0 136
214 Delcambre, Katie SO Our Lady of Mercy 10:31.3 21:02.5  
215 Lutfallah, Melanie SR Alexandria Country Day 10:32.6 21:05.2  
216 Roberts, Ashtyn JR St Thomas More Catholic School 10:33.4 21:06.8 137
217 Holley, Emmalee JR French Settlement 10:34.3 21:08.5 138
218 Leblanc, Whitney SO Copper Mill Elementary 10:36.2 21:12.3  
219 Bradley, Lauren SO Copper Mill Elementary 10:38.5 21:16.9  
220 Khemmanyuong, Lilian SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 10:40.3 21:20.6 139
221 Higgins, Grace JR Alexandria Country Day 10:40.7 21:21.3  
222 Newton, Samaria SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 10:41.1 21:22.1 140
223 Werth, Cecelia SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 10:42.4 21:24.8  
224 Clark, Julia SO St. Jean Vianney School 10:43.6 21:27.1 141
225 Mendez, Crystal SR East St. John 10:57.5 21:55.0  
226 Graves, Claire SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 11:04.5 22:09.0  
227 Brimmage, Mercedes SR Central, Baton Rouge 11:05.9 22:11.8  
228 Brown, Brycyn JR Parkview Baptist School 11:06.6 22:13.1  
229 Musso, Anna SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 11:11.2 22:22.4  
230 LeBlanc, Jeanne Marie SR CHA Crusaders 11:12.3 22:24.6  
231 Graham, Madison SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 11:13.6 22:27.2  
232 Tew, Taylor SR Parkview Baptist School 11:13.9 22:27.7  
233 O'Neal, Grayson SR Parkview Baptist School 11:14.2 22:28.4  
234 Toregano, Caitlin SR Cabrini 11:15.2 22:30.3 142
235 Luke, Anna JR Alexandria Country Day 11:24.3 22:48.5  
236 Steelman, Charlotte JR Parkview Baptist School 11:27.3 22:54.6  
237 Jackson, Maddie JR St Thomas More Catholic School 11:30.5 23:01.0  
238 Dorgan, Jolie SO Catholic, Point Coupee 11:34.8 23:09.5 143
239 Wohlgemuth, Jillian SR Cabrini 11:35.5 23:11.0 144
240 Greco, Anna Kate SO Our Lady of Mercy 11:42.4 23:24.7