Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
N.H.I.A.A. Cross Country Meet of Champions
Date:
11-05-05
Venue:
Nashua South - Nashua, NH
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Schroeder, John
Nashua North
4:58.2
15:26.4
1
2
Hall, Alex
Manchester Central
5:02.8
15:40.9
2
3
Eyualem, Eyob
Oyster River
5:03.9
15:44.1
3
4
christiansen, jake
Mascenic Regional
5:05.2
15:48.4
4
5
Merra, Anthony
Bishop Guertin
5:07.9
15:56.7
6
Paulson, Matt
Manchester Central
5:08.6
15:58.9
5
7
Couture, Eric
Spaulding
5:08.9
15:59.7
8
McGuffin, Dylan
Sant Bani
5:09.5
16:01.8
9
MacPherson, Craig
Pinkerton
5:09.9
16:02.8
6
10
Bassett, Nate
Coe-Brown
5:10.6
16:05.1
7
11
Samuel, Jared
Londonderry
5:10.7
16:05.5
8
12
christiansen, job
Mascenic Regional
5:10.9
16:05.9
9
13
Gelinas, Sean
Coe-Brown
5:11.0
16:06.4
10
14
Schofield, Ian
Keene
5:12.3
16:10.3
11
15
Torrey, John
Hanover
5:13.3
16:13.6
12
16
Colt, William
Hanover
5:15.6
16:20.5
13
17
Maas, Dan
Nashua South
5:15.8
16:21.3
18
Gately, Colin
Manchester Central
5:15.9
16:21.7
14
19
McGrath, Alex
Con-Val
5:16.7
16:24.0
15
20
Nelson, Nat
Concord
5:17.3
16:26.0
16
21
Puleo, Dominic
Alvirne
5:18.0
16:28.1
22
Greenlaw, John
Pinkerton
5:19.0
16:31.2
17
23
Graham, Owen
Pinkerton
5:19.2
16:31.8
18
24
Kurylo, Brendan
John Stark
5:20.6
16:36.2
25
Vatigliano, Dante
Manchester Central
5:21.2
16:38.0
19
26
Coulombe, Mike
Coe-Brown
5:21.3
16:38.4
20
27
DellaGrotta, Keith
Londonderry
5:21.4
16:38.6
21
28
Teune, Patrick
Concord
5:21.5
16:39.1
22
29
Godfrey, William
Merrimack
5:22.3
16:41.5
23
30
Brown, Craig
Manchester Central
5:22.6
16:42.4
24
31
King, James
Newmarket
5:22.8
16:43.0
25
32
Chorney, Matt
Newfound Regional
5:23.3
16:44.5
26
33
Clark, Christian
Concord
5:23.6
16:45.4
27
34
Wamsley, Mike
Mascenic Regional
5:23.6
16:45.6
28
35
little, john
Mascenic Regional
5:23.8
16:46.0
29
36
Fredette, James
Merrimack
5:24.1
16:47.0
30
37
Matthews, Nick
Con-Val
5:24.3
16:47.6
31
38
Frieden, Glen
Derryfield
5:24.8
16:49.4
39
Anderson, Brian
Pembroke
5:25.2
16:50.4
40
Whalen, Shane
Campbell
5:25.5
16:51.5
41
Loy, Clayton
Coe-Brown
5:25.6
16:51.7
32
42
Seitz, Dan
Nashua North
5:25.6
16:51.8
33
43
Marino, Tony
Londonderry
5:26.0
16:52.9
34
44
Fisher, Donald
Coe-Brown
5:26.4
16:54.0
35
45
McCarty, Ryan
Nashua North
5:26.7
16:55.0
36
46
Mentas, Chris
Nashua South
5:26.9
16:55.8
47
Kilham, Elliot
Hanover
5:27.1
16:56.3
37
48
Bly, Brendan
Bow
5:27.1
16:56.4
38
49
Schnackenberg, Kurt
Keene
5:27.4
16:57.4
39
50
Powell, Dustin
Londonderry
5:27.5
16:57.6
40
51
Hyland, Brendan
Concord
5:27.5
16:57.7
41
52
Phaneuf, Adam
Coe-Brown
5:27.6
16:57.9
42
53
LaMarche, Brian
Manchester Memorial
5:27.6
16:57.9
54
DeFrancis, Nick
Hanover
5:27.9
16:58.7
43
55
Paison, Brian
Merrimack
5:28.1
16:59.3
44
56
Jacques, Peter
Monadnock
5:28.2
16:59.8
57
Meyer, Doug
Hopkinton
5:28.3
17:00.0
45
58
Lavoie, Michael
Con-Val
5:28.6
17:00.9
46
59
Stabler, Tommy
Keene
5:28.6
17:01.0
47
60
Schroeder, David
Nashua North
5:30.0
17:05.4
48
61
Schlepphorst, Sam
Hopkinton
5:30.0
17:05.4
49
62
Roy, Branden
Coe-Brown
5:30.2
17:06.1
50
63
Deane, Matt
Hopkinton
5:30.5
17:06.9
51
64
Talley, Marshall
Merrimack Valley
5:30.8
17:08.0
65
MacAskill, Matt
12
Londonderry High School
5:30.9
17:08.2
52
66
Brown, Walker
Keene
5:31.1
17:08.7
53
67
Meyer, Andrew
Hopkinton
5:31.1
17:08.7
54
68
Grant, Joshua
Nashua North
5:31.2
17:09.2
55
69
Igoe, Paul
Oyster River
5:31.2
17:09.2
56
70
Bealieau, Alex
Merrimack
5:31.3
17:09.5
57
71
Sproul, J J
Londonderry
5:31.4
17:09.6
58
72
French, Troy
Con-Val
5:31.4
17:09.7
59
73
Vicinanzo, Tom
Concord
5:31.9
17:11.4
60
74
Grandstaff, Quintin
Pinkerton
5:32.8
17:14.0
61
75
Normandin, Chris
Moultonborough
5:32.8
17:14.2
76
Stilling, Matt
Pinkerton
5:34.0
17:17.7
62
77
Lyon, Vincent
Con-Val
5:34.6
17:19.7
63
78
Cofrin, Brendan
Concord
5:35.1
17:21.2
64
79
Fisher, Dylan
Con-Val
5:35.2
17:21.6
65
80
Repack, Brendan
Merrimack
5:35.4
17:22.1
66
81
Webber, Matt
Pinkerton
5:35.8
17:23.4
67
82
Harvey, Patrick
Oyster River
5:35.9
17:23.6
68
83
Sutherland, Marshall
Pinkerton
5:36.0
17:23.9
69
84
Harrington, Joey
Hopkinton
5:36.5
17:25.5
70
85
Stackhouse, Terry
Kingswood
5:36.9
17:26.9
71
86
Cote, Josh
Bow
5:37.1
17:27.5
72
87
Malnati, Eric
Fall Mountain
5:38.0
17:30.2
88
McBrien, Ethan
Con-Val
5:38.4
17:31.5
73
89
Ward, Brad
Concord
5:38.8
17:32.6
74
90
Travalini, Matt
Londonderry
5:39.0
17:33.4
75
91
Wong, Adrian
Merrimack
5:39.2
17:34.0
76
92
somero, brad
Mascenic Regional
5:39.3
17:34.3
77
93
Jim, Mayers
Hanover
5:40.6
17:38.4
78
94
Summers, Dylan
Kingswood
5:41.2
17:40.2
79
95
Loring, Jeff
Belmont
5:41.7
17:41.8
80
96
Lambert, Bobby
Oyster River
5:41.9
17:42.3
81
97
Shartzer, Joseph
Manchester West
5:43.0
17:45.8
98
McQuarrie, Sean
Bow
5:43.2
17:46.3
82
99
Sinotte, Corey
Manchester Central
5:43.4
17:47.1
83
100
Talley, Matthew
Oyster River
5:44.4
17:50.3
84
101
Jacobsen, Connor
Oyster River
5:45.4
17:53.3
85
102
Cyr, Matt
Newmarket
5:45.8
17:54.5
86
103
Nagle, Chris
Nashua North
5:46.6
17:56.9
87
104
McQuaid, Andrew
Nashua North
5:48.9
18:04.3
88
105
Russo, Mike
Keene
5:49.1
18:04.8
89
106
pipp, tim
Mascenic Regional
5:49.5
18:05.9
90
107
Hafferkamp, Seth
Merrimack
5:49.7
18:06.5
91
108
Ramsay Jr, Timothy
Stratford Public School
5:50.1
18:07.9
109
Foley, Tim
White Mountains
5:50.4
18:08.7
110
Currier, Zachary
Hanover
5:51.1
18:10.9
92
111
Plankey, Chris
Newfound Regional
5:51.2
18:11.4
93
112
Jewett, Zach
Keene
5:52.3
18:14.7
94
113
Stanclift, Adam
Keene
5:53.0
18:16.8
95
114
Apkarian, Chris
Kingswood
5:53.3
18:17.9
96
115
Smith, Tony
Oyster River
5:53.8
18:19.2
97
116
Ess, Brandon
Belmont
5:54.4
18:21.0
98
117
Aldrich, Alex
Newfound Regional
5:55.7
18:25.1
99
118
Fisher, Ed
Newmarket
5:55.9
18:26.0
100
119
Ortakales, Jeffrey
Belmont
5:57.2
18:29.9
101
120
Thomas, Keith
Kingswood
5:57.5
18:30.7
102
121
Wild, Duncan
Newfound Regional
5:58.4
18:33.6
103
122
Stephens, Tim
Hanover
5:59.1
18:35.8
104
123
Robichaud, Zack
Belmont
5:59.5
18:36.9
105
124
Mitchell, William
Bow
5:59.9
18:38.3
106
125
Thomas, Max
Kingswood
6:00.3
18:39.4
107
126
Bourque, Stephen
Bow
6:00.3
18:39.6
108
127
Daigle, Luke
Newmarket
6:01.1
18:41.9
109
128
Ogden, Ben
Newfound Regional
6:01.3
18:42.6
110
129
Leblanc, Pete
Hopkinton
6:03.9
18:50.8
111
130
Breau, Martin
Manchester Central
6:03.9
18:50.9
112
131
Gray, Sean
Belmont
6:05.4
18:55.3
113
132
Levesque, Ethan
Kingswood
6:05.7
18:56.2
114
133
Cronin, John
Kingswood
6:06.9
19:00.2
115
134
Bosse, Kevin
Bow
6:07.2
19:01.1
116
135
Wright, Nicholas
Newfound Regional
6:07.5
19:01.9
117
136
St. Laurent, Kevin
Newmarket
6:09.1
19:06.8
118
137
houle, barron
Mascenic Regional
6:14.7
19:24.2
119
138
Garlow, Nick
Hopkinton
6:15.4
19:26.4
120
139
Auger, Miles
Newfound Regional
6:21.3
19:44.8
121
140
Gerry, Billy
Bow
6:24.1
19:53.5
122
141
Clive, Matt
Belmont
6:32.6
20:20.1
123
142
Wiswell, Zach
Newmarket
6:36.3
20:31.3
124
143
Collins, Emmett
Belmont
7:28.0
23:12.0
125
144
Carpenter, Kevin
Newmarket
7:50.5
24:22.1
126