Wildcat Classic Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-13-14   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sraders, Matt SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:03.8 15:44.1 1
1 Watson, Brayden SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.8 16:58.5  
2 Lecount, Josh SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:35.3 17:22.0  
2 Laurent, Deric SR New Haven 5:06.8 15:53.4 2
3 Long, Forrest SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:36.6 17:26.0  
3 McIntire, Bailey SR South Adams 5:10.3 16:04.0 3
4 Steinmetz, Eric SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:37.6 17:29.0  
4 Barnett, Bryce SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:13.0 16:12.6 4
5 Bergin, Joe SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:42.7 17:44.8  
5 Wagoner, Ben SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:13.8 16:15.2 5
6 Feltis, Daniel SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:14.1 16:15.8 6
6 Yoder, Bailey SR New Haven 5:43.2 17:46.3  
7 Brenner, Zane SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:47.7 18:00.3  
7 Fendel, Gabe SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:15.2 16:19.3 7
8 Ellington, Marcus SR Pike 5:16.5 16:23.6 8
8 Cho, Nathanael SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:47.7 18:00.4  
9 Conaway, James SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:54.0 18:20.0  
9 Griffin, Cayce SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:16.6 16:23.8 9
10 Roe, Nate SR Angola 5:18.0 16:28.0 10
10 Johnson, Ian SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:55.3 18:24.0  
11 Bowman, Andy SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:58.0 18:32.4  
11 Graf, Jacob SR Logansport 5:18.5 16:29.6 11
12 Sams, Kyle SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:19.1 16:31.4 12
12 Hamm, Max SR Pike 6:01.2 18:42.4  
13 Miller, Sawyer SR South Adams 5:19.1 16:31.4 13
13 Eckhart, Nathan SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:02.8 18:47.3  
14 Steffen, Noah SR Norwell 5:20.4 16:35.7 14
14 Graham, Lucas SR Pike 6:04.3 18:51.9  
15 Miller, Bryce SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:20.8 16:36.8 15
15 Cobb, Me Khail SR Pike 6:06.7 18:59.3  
16 Hord, Jordyn SR Pike 5:21.3 16:38.4 16
16 Lubrani, Braden SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:07.6 19:02.1  
17 Ritchie, Nick SR Pike 6:09.2 19:07.2  
17 Barron, Eric SR Pike 5:21.9 16:40.3 17
18 Burkert, John SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:22.6 16:42.3 18
18 Biehl, Mason SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:09.4 19:07.8  
19 Slake, Clayton SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:22.8 16:43.0 19
19 Bryant, Connor SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:11.2 19:13.5  
20 Barnett, Chris SR Pike 6:11.9 19:15.5  
20 McDonald, Paul SR Heritage Christian 5:24.9 16:49.6 20
21 Jordan, Ryan SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:12.4 19:17.2  
21 Hiatt, Josh SR New Haven 5:26.1 16:53.4 21
22 Saberi, Shahin SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:14.7 19:24.1  
22 Fields, Adam SR McCutcheon 5:28.2 16:59.6 22
23 Berryman, Justin SR McCutcheon 5:28.8 17:01.6 23
23 Johnson, Bryant SR Pike 6:15.2 19:25.8  
24 Englert, Brad SR Pike 5:29.8 17:04.8 24
24 Beemer, Dain SR South Dearborn 6:16.1 19:28.5  
25 Vandievier, Zach SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:30.8 17:07.9 25
25 Rentsch, Noah SR Pike 6:16.6 19:30.1  
26 Graham, Daniel SR Pike 6:17.2 19:32.0  
26 Shipley, Shane SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:30.9 17:08.1 26
27 Bruner, Matt SR South Dearborn 6:18.2 19:35.1  
27 Huckabee, Brendon SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:31.0 17:08.6  
28 Davis, Jarod SR South Dearborn 6:19.3 19:38.7  
28 Thomas, Nathan SR Fremont 5:31.5 17:10.0 27
29 Burton, Matthew SR Heritage Christian 5:36.0 17:23.9 28
29 Epperson, Nick SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:20.1 19:40.9  
30 Charles, Kyle SR New Haven 6:20.1 19:41.0  
30 Gross, Blake SR Churubusco 5:36.5 17:25.6 29
31 Myers, Quinn SR Pike 5:37.1 17:27.3 30
31 Alcala, Joseph SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:20.5 19:42.4  
32 Starnes, Sam SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:20.8 19:43.2  
32 Beach, Dustin SR South Dearborn 5:37.1 17:27.6 31
33 Bradley, Sam SR Angola 5:37.2 17:27.9 32
33 Switzer, Drew SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:21.5 19:45.5  
34 Winnie, Zach SR Logansport 6:24.7 19:55.3  
34 Pizano, Brayan SR New Haven 5:37.4 17:28.4 33
35 Maves, Curtis SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:39.1 17:33.7  
35 Chimbanda, Jonas SR Pike 6:28.3 20:06.5  
36 Bernier, Leo SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:40.1 17:36.7 34
36 Lythgoe, Ryan SR Logansport 6:29.8 20:11.1  
37 Maddox, Jon SR McCutcheon 6:29.8 20:11.1  
37 Nichols, Scott SR Pike 5:40.6 17:38.4 35
38 Simmons, Chad SR Pike 6:30.4 20:12.9  
38 Miller, Wyatt SR South Adams 5:41.1 17:39.7 36
39 Green, Matt SR McCutcheon 6:31.7 20:17.2  
39 Steffen, David SR South Adams 5:41.4 17:40.8 37
40 Hutchins, DeRoy SR Pike 6:31.9 20:17.8  
40 Leatherman, Ian SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:41.5 17:41.1  
41 Ahrens, Kody SR Norwell 5:44.0 17:49.0 38
41 Russell, Zach SR Logansport 6:32.5 20:19.5  
42 Cornell, Cody SR McCutcheon 5:44.2 17:49.6 39
42 Boatright, Jonathan SR New Haven 6:32.5 20:19.5  
43 Furukawa, Yoichiro SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:34.7 20:26.5  
43 Bridges, Nolan SR South Dearborn 5:44.6 17:50.8 40
44 Talbot, Noah SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:35.0 20:27.3  
44 Groves, Sean SR South Dearborn 5:45.0 17:52.0 41
45 Blair, Thomas SR South Dearborn 6:35.5 20:28.9  
45 Lahr, Jordan SR New Haven 5:46.5 17:56.7 42
46 Weirick, Tyler SR Norwell 5:46.7 17:57.2 43
46 MacMillan, Trace SR Pike 6:35.6 20:29.4  
47 Polk, Patrick SR Heritage Christian 5:47.0 17:58.3 44
47 Oconner, Nick SR Angola 6:37.4 20:34.8  
48 Moore, Sam SR Logansport 6:38.1 20:37.0  
48 Eller, Greyson SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:48.2 18:01.9 45
49 Stauffer, Reilly SR Norwell 5:48.5 18:02.8 46
49 Holmes, Dalton SR McCutcheon 6:40.5 20:44.4  
50 Eyer, Jacob SR Churubusco 5:49.6 18:06.2 47
50 Southern, Brady SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:41.4 20:47.2  
51 Gerber, Nick SR South Adams 6:43.5 20:53.7  
51 Patton, Aaron Madison Grant 5:49.7 18:06.6 48
52 Goodwin, Briar SR South Adams 5:50.7 18:09.6 49
52 Clayman, Noah SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:43.5 20:53.9  
53 Forrest, Devon SR Pike 5:51.0 18:10.5 50
53 Solis, Jose SR Logansport 6:44.1 20:55.8  
54 Buckles, Logan SR McCutcheon 6:46.5 21:03.2  
54 Rector, Adam SR South Dearborn 5:51.4 18:11.9 51
55 Zeddis, Luke SR Norwell 5:51.6 18:12.5 52
55 Briscoe, Raquan SR Pike 6:48.8 21:10.4  
56 Litwiller, Cole SR South Adams 5:51.7 18:12.7 53
56 Fryer, Otez SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:49.7 21:12.9  
57 Hreha, Jake SR South Adams 6:51.3 21:18.0  
57 Ojerinde, Luku SR Pike 5:52.0 18:13.8  
58 Kittle, Jon SR South Dearborn 5:53.1 18:17.2 54
58 Army, Kyle SR Logansport 6:52.1 21:20.5  
59 Baxter, Cainan SR South Dearborn 6:54.1 21:26.6  
59 Ramsey, Deven SR Pike 5:53.3 18:17.9  
60 Persin, Will SR McCutcheon 5:53.5 18:18.4 55
60 Sipple, Payton SR South Dearborn 6:55.3 21:30.4  
61 Bedilion, Christian SR Logansport 6:57.1 21:36.1  
61 Forestal, Preston SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:55.9 18:26.0  
62 Criswell, Zach SR McCutcheon 7:02.2 21:51.8  
62 Dimmitt, A. J. SR McCutcheon 5:56.0 18:26.0 56
63 Densborn, Zane SR Logansport 7:04.5 21:59.1  
63 Wall, Cooper SR Fremont 5:56.6 18:27.9 57
64 Hoog, Brett SR South Dearborn 5:56.8 18:28.5 58
64 Wright, Danny SR Hamilton Southeastern 7:05.3 22:01.7  
65 Martin, Blake SR Logansport 7:07.5 22:08.4  
65 Meyer, Michael SR New Haven 5:57.7 18:31.4 59
66 Luna, Fabian SR Logansport 7:11.4 22:20.4  
66 Weissmann, Chris SR South Dearborn 5:58.2 18:33.1 60
67 Hoover, Zac SR Logansport 5:58.6 18:34.1 61
67 Salas, Jose SR Logansport 7:13.7 22:27.7  
68 Bradley, Logan SR Lapel 5:58.7 18:34.6 62
68 Dominguiz, Jesse SR Logansport 7:14.7 22:30.7  
69 Sauer, Andrew SR Heritage Christian 5:59.1 18:35.7 63
69 Houck, Tristin SR Angola 7:17.3 22:38.9  
70 Carithers, Simeon SR McCutcheon 7:19.9 22:47.0  
70 Ernest, Seth SR Mississinewa 5:59.5 18:37.1  
71 Hoover, Jake SR Logansport 5:59.5 18:37.1 64
71 Starkweather, Matt SR McCutcheon 7:22.2 22:54.0  
72 Myers, Kaleb SR New Haven 7:23.7 22:58.6  
72 Peavler, Leyton SR Alexandria 5:59.6 18:37.2 65
73 Cunningham, Clay SR Heritage Christian 6:00.6 18:40.5 66
73 Baltazar, Isaac SR Logansport 7:29.1 23:15.5  
74 Mcarty, Jess SR Logansport 7:32.5 23:25.9  
74 Beane, Nick SR Alexandria 6:01.2 18:42.3 67
75 Zachmann, Kyle SR Heritage Christian 6:01.5 18:43.2 68
75 King, Jacob SR Pike 7:33.9 23:30.5  
76 LeDonne, Alex SR Logansport 7:34.1 23:30.9  
76 Atkinson, Grant SR New Haven 6:03.2 18:48.6 69
77 Childers, Nick SR Southern Wells 6:05.5 18:55.7 70
77 Caylor, Ben SR Norwell 7:35.1 23:34.2  
78 Howe, Colton SR Fremont 6:06.8 18:59.9 71
78 Beach, Dylan SR South Dearborn 7:39.7 23:48.5  
79 Wilson, Nick SR Pike 7:48.8 24:16.6  
79 Barrow, Christian SR Fremont 6:06.9 18:59.9 72
80 Staley, Dalton SR Angola 7:51.2 24:24.1  
80 Gerber, Kadin SR South Adams 6:07.0 19:00.2 73
81 Bourne, Nathan SR Angola 6:07.6 19:02.3 74
81 Platt, Thomas SR Hamilton Southeastern 7:57.5 24:43.8  
82 Raderstorf, Jon SR Logansport 8:00.1 24:51.8  
82 George, Danny SR Lapel 6:08.3 19:04.5 75
83 Allen, Noah SR McCutcheon 8:07.4 25:14.5  
83 Geiger, Reed SR Churubusco 6:08.6 19:05.2 76
84 Benn, Trevor SR Logansport 6:08.8 19:05.9 77
84 Bowen, Elijah SR Logansport 8:24.1 26:06.3  
85 Chard, Zack SR Angola 6:08.9 19:06.2 78
86 Echols, Kenny SR Logansport 6:09.3 19:07.6 79
87 Minick, Carson SR McCutcheon 6:10.8 19:12.3 80
88 Jimenez, Alan SR Logansport 6:10.8 19:12.3 81
89 Kilgore, Sean SR Alexandria 6:13.0 19:19.0 82
90 Stevens, Mason SR Southern Wells 6:13.2 19:19.5 83
91 Achey, Kennedy SR Logansport 6:13.6 19:20.9 84
92 Brown, Jalen SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:13.9 19:21.7 85
93 Skinner, Jacob SR Churubusco 6:14.3 19:22.9 86
94 Rodenbeck, Ben SR Angola 6:14.3 19:23.0 87
95 Maynard, Chet SR Alexandria 6:14.7 19:24.2 88
96 Johnson, Kevin Madison Grant 6:15.3 19:26.2 89
97 Mohler, Grant SR Norwell 6:15.6 19:27.1 90
98 Hull, Wes Madison Grant 6:15.7 19:27.5 91
99 Backman, Ty SR Churubusco 6:16.3 19:29.3 92
100 Hood, Wil SR Alexandria 6:16.8 19:30.8 93
101 Spitalniak, Austin SR McCutcheon 6:17.2 19:32.2 94
102 Smith, Christian SR Lapel 6:19.2 19:38.4 95
103 Baltazar, David SR Logansport 6:21.1 19:44.1  
104 Ruth, Jalen SR Mississinewa 6:23.4 19:51.3  
105 Fensler, Marc SR Lapel 6:24.0 19:53.2 96
106 Nance, Devon SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:25.1 19:56.7 97
107 Lowry, Adam SR Logansport 6:25.4 19:57.7  
108 Christian, Jordan SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:25.5 19:57.9 98
109 Felger, Caleb SR New Haven 6:26.9 20:02.2 99
110 Brown, Cameron SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:27.4 20:03.7  
111 Payne, Darrell SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:27.7 20:04.8 100
112 Egan, Rian SR McCutcheon 6:27.9 20:05.3  
113 Koteskey, Geoff SR Norwell 6:28.0 20:05.7 101
114 Lybarger, Cole SR Churubusco 6:28.6 20:07.3 102
115 Schaefer, Evan SR Heritage Christian 6:28.6 20:07.4 103
116 Charles, Bodies SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:29.0 20:08.8 104
117 Russell, Landen SR McCutcheon 6:32.1 20:18.4  
118 Price, Hunter SR Fremont 6:32.2 20:18.7 105
119 Klowetter, Ian SR Southern Wells 6:33.3 20:22.0 106
120 Paxson, Bryce SR Southern Wells 6:34.8 20:26.9 107
121 Whitlock, Jack SR Heritage Christian 6:35.9 20:30.2  
122 Ellis, Donavan SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:36.7 20:32.5 108
123 Bennett, Dominique SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:37.1 20:33.8 109
124 McManus, Logan SR Angola 6:37.8 20:36.0 110
125 Loller, Hunter SR Lapel 6:38.6 20:38.6 111
126 Richardson, Jon Ross SR Lapel 6:39.3 20:40.6 112
127 Burita, Robbie SR Churubusco 6:39.7 20:42.1 113
128 Clothier, Kell SR Logansport 6:41.4 20:47.1  
129 Yagodinski, Cole SR Angola 6:43.2 20:53.0 114
130 Downing, Nathan SR Churubusco 6:46.2 21:02.2  
131 Amburgey, Parker Madison Grant 6:47.1 21:05.1 115
132 Robinson, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:53.8 21:25.7  
133 Sherbondy, Ben SR Fremont 6:54.8 21:29.0 116
134 Webb, Mason Madison Grant 7:04.4 21:58.8 117
135 Elkins, Clayton Madison Grant 7:11.8 22:21.8 118
136 Allen, Colton SR Lapel 7:11.9 22:22.1 119
137 Rambo, DJ SR Alexandria 7:19.4 22:45.3 120
138 Wallace, Jeff SR Churubusco 7:21.2 22:51.0  
139 Brisco, Joe SR Lafayette Jefferson 7:25.6 23:04.5  
140 Magers, Dan SR Lapel 7:26.8 23:08.5  
141 Westfall, Will SR Southern Wells 7:32.5 23:25.9 121
142 Knopp, Dillan Madison Grant 7:43.3 23:59.7 122
143 Jake, Green SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7:49.9 24:20.0  
144 Leavitt, Cole SR Mississinewa 8:11.4 25:27.1  
145 Geise, Ben SR Churubusco 8:38.3 26:50.4  
146 Ronquillo, Santiago SR Harshman Middle School DNF  
146 Close, Cody SR Angola DNF  
146 Patterson, Kalen SR Pike DNF  
146 Breitlander, Konnor SR McCutcheon DNF  
146 Bering, Jacob SR Pike DNF  
146 Baker, Tyler SR Pike DNF  
146 Allen, Robert SR Heritage Christian DNF  
146 Calisto, Matt SR Logansport DNF  
146 Everett, Averill SR Alexandria DNF  
146 Quinn, Quinn SR Pike DNF  
146 Norris, Devin SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical DNF  
146 McNabb, Will SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
146 Spaulding, Tristan SR Harshman Middle School DNF  
146 Springer, Trey SR Churubusco DNF  
146 Tirado, Juan SR Lafayette Jefferson DNF  
146 Hostetler, Ethan SR Logansport DNF  
146 Garrison, Jonathan SR Angola DNF  
146 Richardson, Noah SR Pike DNF  
146 Moriarty, Alex SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
146 Garcia, Jose SR Harshman Middle School DNF  
146 Lane, Jacob SR South Dearborn DNF  
146 Haifflich, Dustin SR Norwell DNF  
146 CasaSanta, Patrick SR Lafayette Jefferson DNF  
146 Howard, Kyle SR McCutcheon DNF  
146 Alazamli, Mahmoud SR Alexandria DNF  
146 Wright, Jordan SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
146 Hatfield, George SR South Dearborn DNF  
146 Cortez, Orlando SR Harshman Middle School DNF  
146 Stucker, Noah SR Churubusco DNF  
146 Davison, Noah SR Angola DNF  
146 Polk, Mitchell SR Heritage Christian DNF  
146 Azikwe, Tunde SR Lafayette Jefferson DNF  
146 Stacey, Grant SR McCutcheon DNF  
146 Jewett, Colin SR Heritage Christian DNF  
146 Rector, Sam SR South Dearborn DNF  
146 Graham, Jacob SR McCutcheon DNF  
146 Huffine, Alex SR Pike DNF  
146 Lisby, Garrett SR Heritage Christian DNF  
146 Salazar, Jose SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical DNF  
146 Garcia, Esau SR Harshman Middle School DNF  
146 Garver, Nathan SR Norwell DNF  
146 Tigre, Leonel SR Harshman Middle School DNF  
146 Manuel, Mario SR Harshman Middle School DNF  
146 Sosh, Matt SR Mississinewa DNF  
146 Dale, Lachlan SR Heritage Christian DNF