NJAIAW Champs/Osprey Open XC Date: 09-20-14   Venue: Stockton College - Pomona, NJ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:06 23:13 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 10
2 2:03:32 24:42 61 3 9 15 16 18 24 27
3 2:07:04 25:24 92 4 12 20 23 33    
4 2:11:19 26:15 118 11 17 19 34 37 46  
5 2:15:25 27:05 139 13 22 28 31 45 53 56
6 2:19:07 27:49 150 14 21 32 35 48 50  
7 2:16:31 27:18 157 25 26 30 36 40 43  
8 2:26:27 29:17 195 29 39 41 42 44 47 51
9 2:44:12 32:50 248 38 49 52 54 55 57  
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martz, Carly SO-2 TCNJ 6:06.5 22:46.4 1
2 Stack, Megan SR-4 TCNJ 6:11.9 23:06.7 2
3 Hrusko, Cassandra SO-2 Stockton 6:12.1 23:07.3 3
4 Moyer, Kate JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:12.7 23:09.8 4
5 Manzo, Jillian SR-4 TCNJ 6:14.1 23:14.7 5
6 Nealon, Tara SR-4 TCNJ 6:16.8 23:24.8 6
7 Johnson, Liz SR-4 TCNJ 6:19.3 23:34.3 7
8 Straub, Laura SO-2 TCNJ 6:21.6 23:42.9 8
9 Bridge, Sara SR-4 Stockton 6:24.1 23:52.2 9
10 Silver, Alyssa SR-4 TCNJ 6:28.2 24:07.5 10
11 Michta, Katie FR-1 Molloy 6:31.4 24:19.3 11
12 Fournier, Allison FR-1 TCNJ 6:32.1 24:22.0  
13 Glynn, Kayla JR-3 TCNJ 6:34.4 24:30.5  
14 Hecker, Christine SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:35.5 24:34.7 12
15 Kipp, Millicent SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 6:36.5 24:38.6 13
16 Moore, Caroline FR-1 TCNJ 6:44.1 25:06.8  
17 Dodson, Jordan FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 6:45.8 25:12.9 14
18 Welsh, Christina FR-1 Stockton 6:48.1 25:21.7 15
19 Castellitto, Rachel SO-2 Stockton 6:50.0 25:28.6 16
20 Leise, Megan JR-3 TCNJ 6:51.4 25:33.9  
21 Hutchinson, Mary SR-4 Molloy 6:52.3 25:37.2 17
22 Matthews, Amanda SR-4 Stockton 6:53.8 25:43.0 18
23 Staiano, Rachel JR-3 Molloy 6:54.0 25:43.6 19
24 Logan, Lauren FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:54.6 25:46.0 20
25 McCollum, Cryatal FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 6:54.9 25:46.9 21
26 Dugan, Brianna FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6:55.7 25:50.0 22
27 Gaffney, Kristine FR-1 TCNJ 6:56.1 25:51.4  
28 Frontera, Janice JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:56.1 25:51.6 23
29 Morris, Hillary SR-4 Stockton 6:57.2 25:55.5 24
30 Landis, Taylor JR-3 Caldwell 6:59.3 26:03.6 25
31 Morreale, Lila SO-2 Caldwell 7:00.2 26:06.6 26
32 Ostrowski, Sara FR-1 Stockton 7:00.4 26:07.4 27
33 Klecha, Courtney SO-2 Stockton 7:00.8 26:09.0  
34 Iannone, Danielle SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 7:03.0 26:17.4 28
35 Williamson, Kelly JR-3 TCNJ 7:03.5 26:19.2  
36 Cummings, Rebecca SO-2 TCNJ 7:07.1 26:32.6  
37 Roberts, Dominique FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7:08.8 26:38.9 29
38 Paranjpe, Nina FR-1 TCNJ 7:09.4 26:41.0  
39 Sokoloff, Sarina FR-1 TCNJ 7:09.6 26:41.8  
40 Pagliarulo, Samantha FR-1 Stockton 7:10.2 26:44.2  
41 Sanchez Sola, Alondra SO-2 Caldwell 7:11.1 26:47.5 30
42 Daiutolo, Emily FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7:17.5 27:11.2 31
43 Zaccaria, Ashley SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 7:19.0 27:16.8 32
44 Cuiule, Cara JR-3 Stockton 7:19.0 27:17.0  
45 Brodecki, Katie FR-1 Stevens Institute 7:25.8 27:42.3 33
46 Howard, Carly FR-1 Molloy 7:25.9 27:42.7 34
47 Richardson, Ariel SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 7:28.4 27:51.9 35
48 MacKenzie, Tabitha FR-1 Caldwell 7:29.6 27:56.5 36
49 Hubert, Nicole FR-1 Molloy 7:29.7 27:56.8 37
50 Paulus, Brianna SR RC - Gloucester CC 7:31.9 28:04.8 38
51 Jacobus, Francesca JR-3 Stockton 7:34.7 28:15.3  
52 Lawless, Christine FR-1 Stockton 7:38.3 28:28.9  
53 Krause, Megan SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 7:40.6 28:37.5 39
54 Thoma, Aura FR-1 Stockton 7:45.0 28:53.8  
55 Polillio, Sadie SO-2 Caldwell 7:56.7 29:37.5 40
56 Connell, Kimoy SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7:58.3 29:43.3 41
57 Dzurina, Sara SR Brookdale CC 8:02.9 30:00.6  
58 Pickens, Ashley SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8:09.7 30:25.9 42
59 Peters, Mikaela SR Brookdale CC 8:10.5 30:28.9  
60 Sena, Leslee SO-2 Caldwell 8:15.2 30:46.4 43
61 Foster, Sheana SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 8:19.3 31:01.9 44
62 Dambroski, Victoria FR-1 Stockton 8:22.2 31:12.6  
63 Donegan, Kelly SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 8:26.6 31:29.1 45
64 Certa, Kaitlin FR-1 Molloy 8:28.9 31:37.7 46
65 Washington, Chelsea JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 8:30.8 31:44.7 47
66 Harland, Michelle FR-1 Stockton 8:33.7 31:55.4  
67 Lee, Leshae JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 8:50.7 32:58.9 48
68 hensly, jordan SR Harcum 8:57.5 33:24.0  
69 Dybus, Jessica SR RC - Gloucester CC 8:58.0 33:26.0 49
70 Bassengale, Samia SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 8:58.2 33:27.0 50
71 Anderson, Dionna FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8:58.4 33:27.4 51
72 Daly, Christine FR-1 Stockton 8:59.1 33:30.2  
73 McCray, Brianna SR RC - Gloucester CC 8:59.3 33:30.8 52
74 Derham, Melanie SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 9:00.4 33:34.9 53
75 Murphy, Kelly SR RC - Gloucester CC 9:04.6 33:50.6 54
76 Bone, Lindsay SR RC - Gloucester CC 9:28.8 35:21.0 55
77 Thompson, Brittany FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10:21.1 38:36.0 56
78 Zelich, Julia SR Brookdale CC 10:56.6 40:48.3  
79 Foster, Whitney FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 12:18.6 45:54.1  
80 Bermudez, Julia SR RC - Gloucester CC 12:22.7 46:09.5 57
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:00 26:24 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 10
2 2:16:31 27:18 69 2 11 15 18 23 28 41
3 2:18:00 27:36 90 6 16 17 21 30 34 36
4 2:18:18 27:39 96 9 12 20 24 31 46 57
5 2:21:37 28:19 149 19 25 33 35 37 38 39
6 2:22:56 28:35 150 13 26 27 32 52 56  
7 2:24:33 28:54 169 14 22 42 43 48 58 64
8 2:28:00 29:36 213 29 40 45 49 50 60 63
9 2:37:42 31:32 285 47 54 55 61 68 69 71
10 2:39:51 31:58 295 44 53 65 66 67    
11 2:47:31 33:30 338 59 62 70 73 74    
12 3:01:43 36:20 351 51 72 75 76 77    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tedeschi, Andrew SO-2 TCNJ 5:15.5 26:08.5 1
2 Gallagher, Conor JR-3 Molloy 5:15.7 26:09.6 2
3 Savage, Scott JR-3 TCNJ 5:17.5 26:18.3 3
4 Johnson, Dale FR-1 TCNJ 5:18.3 26:22.4 4
5 Mazzarella, Brandon SO-2 TCNJ 5:18.5 26:23.3 5
6 Cunningham, Tom SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:20.1 26:31.2 6
7 Garrity, Mike Unattached 5:23.4 26:47.6  
8 Garrell, Jeremy SR-4 TCNJ 5:23.4 26:48.0 7
9 Stouber, Jon SO-2 TCNJ 5:23.6 26:48.9 8
10 Jones, Logan JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 5:24.4 26:52.5 9
11 Grimm, Tyler JR-3 TCNJ 5:25.9 27:00.2 10
12 Darnell, Michael JR-3 Molloy 5:26.9 27:05.2 11
13 Easter, Aaron JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 5:28.0 27:10.7 12
14 Cary, Alex SO-2 TCNJ 5:29.7 27:19.2  
15 Quinn, Michael SR-4 Widener 5:29.8 27:19.6 13
16 Bash, Jeff SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 5:31.9 27:30.2 14
17 Laderer, Travis FR-1 Molloy 5:32.3 27:32.3 15
18 Guiducci, Roberto JR-3 TCNJ 5:32.4 27:32.5  
19 Arabagian, Greg FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:32.7 27:34.2 16
20 Waite, Patrick SR-4 TCNJ 5:33.1 27:35.9  
21 Apicella, Dan FR-1 TCNJ 5:33.9 27:40.1  
22 Chapel, Nicholas SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:34.0 27:40.3 17
23 Dreyer, Thomas JR-3 Molloy 5:34.1 27:41.0 18
24 Palmer, Phillip JR-3 Stockton 5:35.4 27:47.4 19
25 Brooks, chandler FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 5:36.0 27:50.3 20
26 Scott, Kevin SO-2 TCNJ 5:36.3 27:51.8  
27 McKeehan, Zach JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:37.6 27:58.5 21
28 Sandoval, Marvin SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 5:38.2 28:01.4 22
29 Gallagher, Liam FR-1 Molloy 5:38.7 28:04.0 23
30 Braxton, Rudy SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 5:39.2 28:06.4 24
31 Estrada, Charles FR-1 Stockton 5:39.3 28:07.0 25
32 Morgan, Seamus SR-4 Widener 5:40.1 28:10.6 26
33 Olivola, Mike JR-3 TCNJ 5:40.3 28:11.9  
34 Hellmig, Tyler FR-1 Widener 5:40.6 28:13.0 27
35 Martensen, Shane SO-2 Molloy 5:40.7 28:14.0 28
36 Maldonado, Martin SR RC - Gloucester CC 5:40.9 28:14.6 29
37 Barresi, Kevin SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:41.3 28:16.8 30
38 Chattopadhyay, Anik FR-1 TCNJ 5:41.4 28:17.3  
39 Rueda, Victor FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 5:41.7 28:18.9 31
40 Updegrove, Will JR-3 Widener 5:41.9 28:19.9 32
41 Michelini, Brett FR-1 TCNJ 5:42.7 28:23.6  
42 Spadavecchia, Nicolo SR-4 Stockton 5:43.0 28:25.2 33
43 Reilly, Michael SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:44.3 28:31.7 34
44 Marraro, Nick SO-2 Stockton 5:44.9 28:34.5 35
45 Sisson, Adam FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:45.6 28:38.2 36
46 Seebode, JP FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:46.6 28:42.9  
47 Poliviou, Paul FR-1 Stockton 5:46.7 28:43.4 37
48 Orsino, Daniel JR-3 Stockton 5:48.1 28:50.5 38
49 Lynch, Sean SO-2 Stockton 5:48.2 28:51.3 39
50 Bohi, Edward SO-2 TCNJ 5:48.4 28:52.2  
51 Cheety, Will SR RC - Gloucester CC 5:48.5 28:52.4 40
52 Haslbauer, Eric JR-3 Molloy 5:49.0 28:55.1 41
53 Scala, Mike JR-3 Stockton 5:50.0 29:00.0  
54 Impagliazzo, Leo SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 5:52.0 29:10.2 42
55 Reed, Tyler SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:53.1 29:15.6  
56 Akhtar, Favad JR-3 Stockton 5:53.6 29:18.1  
57 Campolungo, Richard FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 5:54.1 29:20.6 43
58 Calixto, Nicholas FR-1 Caldwell 5:56.1 29:30.3 44
59 Piro, Antonio JR-3 Stockton 5:57.3 29:36.2  
60 Simonds, Finley SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:58.6 29:42.8  
61 Steiner, Sam SR RC - Gloucester CC 5:59.2 29:46.0 45
62 Chapel, Phil FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:59.4 29:46.5  
63 Morris, Justin FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 6:00.0 29:49.8 46
64 DeRitis, Vincent FR-1 Stockton 6:00.2 29:50.7  
65 Acito, Alessandrio JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 6:00.3 29:51.4 47
66 Barber, Chase FR-1 Stockton 6:00.8 29:53.7  
67 DiGiamo, Blake FR-1 Stockton 6:01.5 29:57.1  
68 Downey, Isaac JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:05.1 30:15.2  
69 Piccari, David SO-2 Stockton 6:07.5 30:27.0  
70 Ward, Colin FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6:08.3 30:31.1 48
71 Loper, Chris SR RC - Gloucester CC 6:08.7 30:33.0 49
72 Martinez, Julio SR RC - Gloucester CC 6:09.0 30:34.6 50
73 Noone, Brendan FR-1 Stockton 6:10.4 30:41.3  
74 Aguilar, Edgar SR Bergen CC 6:12.7 30:53.0 51
75 Noyes, Edwin JR-3 Widener 6:12.8 30:53.5 52
76 Sokol, John SO-2 Stockton 6:13.3 30:55.6  
77 Villalta, Kevin FR-1 Caldwell 6:14.5 31:01.8 53
78 Wilder, Brent FR-1 Stockton 6:14.6 31:02.1  
79 Austin, Noah FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 6:15.3 31:06.0 54
80 McKenzie, Leamon FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 6:17.8 31:18.3 55
81 Butillo, Richard JR-3 Widener 6:19.3 31:25.7 56
82 shultz, josh FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 6:20.0 31:29.1 57
83 Sweeney, Brandon FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6:22.5 31:41.6 58
84 Arabia, Tyler SR Brookdale CC 6:22.8 31:43.2 59
85 Raws, Tyler SR RC - Gloucester CC 6:23.1 31:44.5 60
86 Agyei, Michael SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 6:26.3 32:00.7 61
87 Smith, Bradford SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:27.1 32:04.4  
88 Trigg, Robert SR Brookdale CC 6:28.0 32:08.8 62
89 Koellner, Chris SR RC - Gloucester CC 6:32.8 32:32.9 63
90 Berger, Andrew SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 6:33.0 32:33.6 64
91 Ruiz, Rafael FR-1 Caldwell 6:36.9 32:53.1 65
92 Gilles, Christian FR-1 Caldwell 6:38.4 33:00.9 66
93 Gilles, Christopher FR-1 Caldwell 6:43.4 33:25.4 67
94 Baker, Thomas FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 6:43.5 33:25.9 68
95 Jordan, Rehtul SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 6:43.8 33:27.4 69
96 Fraser, Mike SR UNA-RC - Gloucester CC 6:44.6 33:31.4  
97 Capozzoli, Tyler JR-3 Molloy 6:45.2 33:34.3  
98 Melendez, Wilson SR Brookdale CC 6:47.9 33:47.9 70
99 House, Donald JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 6:49.5 33:55.6 71
100 Concannon, Thomas SR Bergen CC 6:52.8 34:12.1 72
101 Morales, Alex SR Brookdale CC 6:58.1 34:38.6 73
102 Decicco, Nicholas SR-4 Stockton 6:59.3 34:44.5  
103 Yuksel, Hakan SR Brookdale CC 7:05.1 35:13.3 74
104 Reyes, Ryan SR Bergen CC 7:12.6 35:50.8 75
105 Lemus, William FR-1 Molloy 7:13.2 35:53.6  
106 Maresca , Vincent SR Bergen CC 7:22.7 36:40.7 76
107 Conca, John FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7:33.1 37:32.8  
108 Goldsbourgh, Zarif SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 7:40.4 38:08.7  
109 Greene, Gibran SR Bergen CC 8:52.5 44:07.4 77