Vanguard Invitational Date: 10-12-13   Venue: Vanguard - Costa Mesa, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Invite Women's 5k Invite
Women's 5k Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:04 18:00 36 4 5 6 7 14 18 23
2 1:31:58 18:23 79 1 2 15 27 34 35 37
3 1:32:39 18:31 79 10 12 13 20 24 28 46
4 Orange Coast College 1:33:50 18:46 116 8 11 21 22 54 56 63
5 1:34:22 18:52 144 3 9 31 43 58 59 64
6 1:37:15 19:27 215 25 32 33 55 70 96  
7 Glendale Community Colleg 1:37:17 19:27 215 26 41 47 48 53 85 88
8 1:37:57 19:35 231 30 39 49 51 62 66 77
9 L.A. Trade Tech 1:37:47 19:33 233 16 36 40 68 73 76 82
10 1:38:48 19:45 264 42 45 52 60 65 71 72
11 1:39:43 19:56 291 44 50 61 67 69 78 79
12 1:40:57 20:11 297 17 38 75 80 87 93  
13 1:45:59 21:11 421 74 81 83 91 92 103 105
14 Glendale Arizona Communit 1:49:34 21:54 431 57 86 89 95 104 106  
15 1:56:33 23:18 433 29 94 98 99 113    
16 2:17:21 27:28 437 19 84 109 110 115    
17 2:03:27 24:41 509 90 97 102 108 112    
18 California Maritime Acade 2:13:39 26:43 533 100 101 107 111 114    
Women's 5k Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kellerman, Hannah SR-4 The Masters 5:39.2 17:34.0 1
2 Frankian, Karis SO-2 The Masters 5:41.4 17:40.9 2
3 Skiba, Melissa SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:42.2 17:43.4 3
4 Soholt, Carrie JR-3 Biola 5:43.0 17:45.6 4
5 Janzen, Chelsea SR-4 Biola 5:46.0 17:55.2 5
6 Dawson, Lyndee FR-1 Biola 5:46.4 17:56.2 6
7 Hunt, Kellian SO-2 Biola 5:48.3 18:02.2 7
8 Vasquez, Lisa Unattached 5:49.2 18:05.1  
9 Allen, Leanne Orange Coast College 5:51.2 18:11.4 8
10 Frese, Sashley Cal Lutheran 5:51.9 18:13.4 9
11 Curtis, Chloe JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:53.2 18:17.5 10
12 Silvas, Karen Orange Coast College 5:53.4 18:18.2 11
13 Parsons, Kelly SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:54.4 18:21.2 12
14 Garcia, Lorena FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:55.5 18:24.7 13
15 Gasner, Anika SO-2 Biola 5:55.9 18:26.0 14
16 Graham, Katrina SR-4 The Masters 5:57.5 18:30.8 15
17 De la Luz, Evelyn L.A. Trade Tech 5:58.7 18:34.5 16
18 Wright, Alicia JR-3 Hope Int'l 6:00.7 18:40.7 17
19 Pfaff, Sarah FR-1 Biola 6:01.4 18:43.0 18
20 Hoslet, Heidi FR-1 Marymount College 6:02.2 18:45.5 19
21 Burke, Kyra Loyola Marymount 6:02.4 18:46.2 20
22 Cortez, Raenna Orange Coast College 6:02.6 18:46.6 21
23 Cantoran, Guadalupe Orange Coast College 6:02.8 18:47.3 22
24 Hoverson, Alicia FR-1 Biola 6:03.4 18:49.0 23
25 Garcia, Samantha SO-2 Loyola Marymount 6:03.7 18:50.1 24
26 Bell, Ashley SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:04.0 18:51.0 25
27 Nelson, Elizabeth Glendale Community Colleg 6:04.2 18:51.7 26
28 Ingoldsby, Rachael FR-1 The Masters 6:07.4 19:01.4 27
29 Gecker, Caroline Loyola Marymount 6:07.7 19:02.6 28
30 Estell, Marline JR-3 Vanguard 6:08.0 19:03.3 29
31 Klas, Katie U.C. Irvine 6:09.2 19:07.3 30
32 Bullock, Natalie SR-4 Cal Lutheran 6:10.0 19:09.5 31
33 Marquardt, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:10.1 19:09.9 32
34 Pluemer, Laura SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 6:10.4 19:11.0 33
35 Frankian, Micayla SR-4 The Masters 6:10.5 19:11.2 34
36 Schroeder, Charity JR-3 The Masters 6:10.9 19:12.4 35
37 Balderas, Cindy L.A. Trade Tech 6:11.2 19:13.4 36
38 Larsen, Hollie FR-1 The Masters 6:11.9 19:15.7 37
39 Langrell, Janna SO-2 Hope Int'l 6:12.3 19:16.7 38
40 Mendoza, Nicole SR-4 UC Irvine 6:12.5 19:17.4 39
41 Navarro, Anabel L.A. Trade Tech 6:12.6 19:17.8 40
42 Mancia, Glindyll Glendale Community Colleg 6:12.8 19:18.2 41
43 Duran, Jocelyn FR-1 Point Loma 6:13.2 19:19.6 42
44 Young, Taelor JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:14.3 19:22.9 43
45 Callender, Megan FR-1 Biola 6:14.7 19:24.4  
46 Sciarra, Alexandra SR-4 Biola 6:15.9 19:28.1  
47 Wyrick, Deirdre JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:17.2 19:32.2 44
48 Swenson, Hallie FR-1 Point Loma 6:17.8 19:33.8 45
49 Gonzalez, Lizette Unattached 6:18.2 19:35.2  
50 Young, Alexandra SO-2 Loyola Marymount 6:19.5 19:39.2 46
51 Villafuerte, Terresa Glendale Community Colleg 6:19.6 19:39.6 47
52 McDuffee, Maggie Unattached 6:19.8 19:40.1  
53 Pedrick, Morgan FR-1 The Masters 6:19.9 19:40.5  
54 Castillo, Kelly Glendale Community Colleg 6:20.4 19:42.1 48
55 Shah, Aliya FR-1 UC Irvine 6:20.5 19:42.2 49
56 Rivera, Cristal FR-1 Fresno Pacific 6:20.7 19:43.1 50
57 Kung, Ilima SO-2 Biola 6:20.8 19:43.1  
58 Law, Pearl FR-1 UC Irvine 6:21.7 19:46.1 51
59 Rudi, Sally SO-2 Point Loma 6:21.7 19:46.2 52
60 Selve, Caitlyn Glendale Community Colleg 6:21.8 19:46.4 53
61 Son, Christie Orange Coast College 6:22.1 19:47.2 54
62 Barron, Jasmine SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:22.3 19:47.8 55
63 Carlson, Chloe FR-1 Biola 6:22.5 19:48.4  
64 Nagel, Allison Orange Coast College 6:22.5 19:48.4 56
65 Hazine, Alissa Glendale Arizona Communit 6:22.6 19:48.7 57
66 Parsons, Sarah FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:24.1 19:53.6 58
67 Miller, Amanda JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:24.7 19:55.4 59
68 Abad, Alexis FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:25.0 19:56.3  
69 Schalich, Kasey SR-4 Biola 6:25.9 19:59.0  
70 Swendener, Briana SO-2 Point Loma 6:26.1 19:59.8 60
71 Arellano, Jennifer SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:26.5 20:01.0 61
72 Hall, Lauren SO-2 UC Irvine 6:27.7 20:04.6 62
73 Chapin, Mariah Orange Coast College 6:27.7 20:04.6 63
74 Infald, Jessica SR-4 Cal Lutheran 6:27.8 20:05.0 64
75 Richardson, Hayley FR-1 Point Loma 6:29.2 20:09.3 65
76 Klas, Allison U.C. Irvine 6:29.8 20:11.3 66
77 Moore, Courtney FR-1 Fresno Pacific 6:30.0 20:11.9 67
78 Menses, Gloria L.A. Trade Tech 6:30.4 20:13.1 68
79 Tomamichel, Sarah SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:31.1 20:15.3 69
80 Paschen, Taylor JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:31.2 20:15.5  
81 Lew, Cassandra SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 6:31.5 20:16.6 70
82 Mains, Neysa SO-2 Biola 6:32.2 20:18.8  
83 Stevens, Hannah SO-2 Point Loma 6:32.6 20:19.9 71
84 Chesnut, Nicole Unattached 6:33.8 20:23.6  
85 Bradley, Susanna JR-3 Point Loma 6:35.3 20:28.4 72
86 Carillo, Leslie L.A. Trade Tech 6:35.6 20:29.2 73
87 Lodilla, Rose Soka University 6:35.7 20:29.4 74
88 Langrell, Rachel SO-2 Hope Int'l 6:37.3 20:34.4 75
89 Escamilla, Michelle L.A. Trade Tech 6:37.6 20:35.5 76
90 Sharar, Courtney SO-2 UC Irvine 6:37.8 20:36.2 77
91 Aghazeynali, Sarah SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:38.1 20:37.1 78
92 Dotter, Marissa FR-1 Point Loma 6:38.4 20:37.9  
93 Moreno, Bianca Orange Coast College 6:38.6 20:38.4  
94 White, Chantal JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:42.0 20:49.0  
95 Nance, Lauren JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:42.2 20:49.6 79
96 Poplawski, Alisa SO-2 Point Loma 6:42.4 20:50.4  
97 Tucker, Moriah FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:42.9 20:52.0 80
98 Clemens, Lauren JR-3 Soka 6:43.6 20:54.0 81
99 Navarro, Melissa L.A. Trade Tech 6:45.8 21:00.8 82
100 Mack, Jade SO-2 Soka 6:46.2 21:02.0 83
101 Jossi, Hannah FR-1 Biola 6:47.1 21:05.1  
102 Schilling, Brittney SO-2 Marymount College 6:48.3 21:08.6 84
103 Quintero, Alejandra Glendale Community Colleg 6:48.9 21:10.7 85
104 Armenta, Erica FR-1 Point Loma 6:49.1 21:11.2  
105 Eckblad, Dystine Glendale Arizona Communit 6:52.3 21:21.3 86
106 Brandt, Caitlin JR-3 Point Loma 6:55.3 21:30.4  
107 Chamu, Francisca SO-2 Hope Int'l 6:56.3 21:33.6 87
108 Castaneda, Joselyn Glendale Community Colleg 6:56.7 21:34.6 88
109 White, Gabbi U.C. Irvine 6:57.6 21:37.5  
110 Lucas, Jessica JR-3 Point Loma 6:57.7 21:37.8  
111 Torres, Alma Glendale Arizona Communit 6:57.8 21:38.4 89
112 Cardenas, Debbie San Diego Christian 6:58.0 21:38.8 90
113 Wallen, Summer FR-1 Point Loma 6:59.4 21:43.3  
114 Randolph, Sarah SR-4 Soka 6:59.9 21:44.7 91
115 Adams, Kristi FR-1 Soka 7:01.4 21:49.4 92
116 Ackley, Ronda FR-1 Hope Int'l 7:04.0 21:57.5 93
117 Motamedi, Narges Glendale Community Colleg 7:04.7 21:59.6  
118 Beers, Jennifer JR-3 Point Loma 7:05.4 22:01.8  
119 Ordaz, Summer Orange Coast College 7:06.2 22:04.3  
120 Earlywine, Carly FR-1 Vanguard 7:06.4 22:05.0 94
121 Yuen, Ella SR-4 UC Irvine 7:06.5 22:05.3  
122 Aguayo, Katherine Glendale Arizona Communit 7:09.3 22:14.0 95
123 Dominguez, Maria Glendale Community Colleg 7:09.6 22:14.9  
124 Gibson, Dana Glendale Community Colleg 7:13.1 22:25.8  
125 Trujillo, Viridiana SO-2 Fresno Pacific 7:14.4 22:29.6  
126 Gallegos, Kendall FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7:15.3 22:32.7 96
127 Matsukawa, Haili SO-2 Point Loma 7:16.8 22:37.2  
128 Cardenas, Miriam SR-4 San Diego Christian 7:21.8 22:52.9 97
129 Finch, Sarah FR-1 Vanguard 7:22.8 22:56.0 98
130 Hawley, Jessica JR-3 The Masters 7:23.7 22:58.6  
131 Osothprarop, Nina Unattached 7:25.5 23:04.3  
132 Ledesma, Alex Orange Coast College 7:27.1 23:09.4  
133 San Jose, Devin FR-1 Vanguard 7:29.6 23:16.9 99
134 Kirkeby, Kathi SR-4 Cal Lutheran 7:35.4 23:35.0  
135 Romero, Veronica L.A. Trade Tech 7:37.4 23:41.2  
136 Magda, Alexa California Maritime Acade 7:37.6 23:41.9 100
137 Franco, Sandra California Maritime Acade 7:37.6 23:42.0 101
138 Uy, Rachel SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:40.9 23:52.1 102
139 Chang, Lorene Soka University 7:44.0 24:01.9 103
140 Miranda, Mary Glendale Community Colleg 7:49.4 24:18.6  
141 Lewis, Kelsey FR-1 Cal Lutheran 7:51.1 24:23.8  
142 Kilgore, Daphni Glendale Arizona Communit 7:53.9 24:32.5 104
143 Matsuoka, Seika FR-1 Soka 8:07.6 25:15.0 105
144 Torres, Nanci Glendale Arizona Communit 8:10.1 25:23.0 106
145 Triplett-Gold, Konner California Maritime Acade 8:34.2 26:37.7 107
146 Huizer, Mayra San Diego Christian 8:39.7 26:54.8 108
147 Dill-Schmidt, Jessica FR-1 Marymount College 8:48.1 27:21.0 109
148 Sharron, Katlyn SO-2 Point Loma 8:48.3 27:21.7  
149 Flores, Adriana FR-1 Marymount College 8:53.8 27:38.6 110
150 Patton, Cassidy California Maritime Acade 9:00.9 28:00.7 111
151 Martinez, Veronica SR-4 San Diego Christian 9:03.6 28:09.1 112
152 Dayrit, Dominique FR-1 Vanguard 9:24.1 29:12.7 113
153 Sanchez, Eloisa California Maritime Acade 10:10.7 31:37.8 114
154 Estrada, Daisy FR-1 Marymount College 13:40.1 42:28.3 115
Men's 8k Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Orange Coast College 2:09:21 25:52 65 7 9 14 16 19 20 31
2 2:10:05 26:01 88 5 8 13 27 35 37 40
3 2:10:53 26:10 101 10 18 22 23 28 52 69
4 Glendale Community Colleg 2:10:57 26:11 114 2 21 24 29 38 45 51
5 Biola 2:10:54 26:10 116 3 4 11 41 57 77  
6 2:12:52 26:34 160 6 17 36 43 58 68  
7 2:12:40 26:32 163 15 30 32 33 53 59 66
8 2:14:06 26:49 201 1 42 46 48 64 67 70
9 Glendale Arizona Communit 2:14:35 26:55 202 12 34 39 54 63 71 73
10 L.A. Trade Tech 2:17:36 27:31 250 25 44 47 56 78 79  
11 2:17:06 27:25 276 49 50 55 60 62 65 72
12 2:31:12 30:14 337 26 61 74 86 90    
13 California Maritime Acade 2:30:28 30:05 395 75 76 80 81 83 84 87
14 2:50:23 34:04 435 82 85 88 89 91    
Men's 8k Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gomez, Joshua SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 5:05.0 25:16.5 1
2 Ramirez, Enriquez Glendale Community Colleg 5:05.4 25:18.4 2
3 Horchler, Kevin Biola 5:06.0 25:21.4 3
4 Ledesma, Danny Biola 5:07.2 25:27.1 4
5 Duncan, Michael SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:07.6 25:29.3 5
6 Espinoza, Josh JR-3 Vanguard 5:08.6 25:34.1 6
7 Ortiz, Jose Orange Coast College 5:08.8 25:35.1 7
8 Capel, Lance SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:09.5 25:38.8 8
9 Bautista, Miguel Unattached 5:10.2 25:42.3  
10 Morales, Luis Orange Coast College 5:10.4 25:42.9 9
11 Hurd, John JR-3 The Masters 5:10.4 25:43.3 10
12 Daedler, Andrew Biola 5:11.2 25:47.3 11
13 Wagner, Michael Glendale Arizona Communit 5:12.0 25:51.3 12
14 Fulton, Logan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:12.9 25:55.5 13
15 Garcia, Conner Orange Coast College 5:13.2 25:56.8 14
16 Croft, Brandon SR-4 Fresno Pacific 5:13.3 25:57.7 15
17 Ramirez, Lucio Orange Coast College 5:13.7 25:59.3 16
18 Shohfi, Jared FR-1 Vanguard 5:14.8 26:05.0 17
19 Tockstein, Tyler JR-3 The Masters 5:15.3 26:07.3 18
20 Bonthius, Jay Orange Coast College 5:15.4 26:08.1 19
21 Valdez, Jesus Orange Coast College 5:15.6 26:09.0 20
22 Aviles, Steban Glendale Community Colleg 5:15.8 26:09.9 21
23 Perry, Aaron SR-4 Soka 5:16.2 26:12.1  
24 Crichton, Matthew SR-4 The Masters 5:17.3 26:17.6 22
25 Sciarra, Michael FR-1 The Masters 5:17.8 26:19.7 23
26 Marin, Daniel Glendale Community Colleg 5:17.8 26:19.8 24
27 Carlos, Luriel L.A. Trade Tech 5:17.9 26:20.7 25
28 Diosdado, Issac Unattached 5:18.4 26:23.0  
29 Tressler, Brian FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:18.5 26:23.4 26
30 Smith, Dan SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:18.7 26:24.4 27
31 Sherfey, Joshua FR-1 The Masters 5:18.9 26:25.4 28
32 Serrano, Jorge Glendale Community Colleg 5:19.1 26:26.2 29
33 Kinsman, Cody SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:19.1 26:26.3 30
34 Ferguson, Brandon Orange Coast College 5:19.2 26:27.0 31
35 Nord, Dallas JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:19.4 26:28.1 32
36 Jazo, Ricarado Fresno Pacific 5:20.0 26:30.7 33
37 Ramirez, Alberto Glendale Arizona Communit 5:20.2 26:31.9 34
38 Vargas, Ryan SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:21.4 26:37.8 35
39 Galvez, Cesar Orange Coast College 5:21.9 26:40.5  
40 DeAtley, Zach FR-1 Vanguard 5:22.1 26:41.5 36
41 Lapovich, Grant FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:22.3 26:42.5 37
42 Mendoza, Jorge Glendale Community Colleg 5:22.5 26:43.1 38
43 Palazzo, Anthony Unattached 5:22.6 26:44.0  
44 Stucker, James SR-4 Soka 5:22.8 26:44.5  
45 Lozano, Casey Glendale Arizona Communit 5:23.3 26:47.2 39
46 Larrieu, RJ Loyola Marymount 5:23.4 26:47.8 40
47 Brinson, Shane Biola 5:23.4 26:47.9 41
48 Guizar, Mike JR-3 Marymount College 5:23.5 26:48.3  
49 Williams, Jake SO-2 UC Irvine 5:23.8 26:49.9  
50 Harlan, Christopher Orange Coast College 5:24.3 26:52.3  
51 Soto, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:24.5 26:53.1 42
52 Okabe, Daniel SR-4 Vanguard 5:24.8 26:54.6 43
53 Granados, Ricardo L.A. Trade Tech 5:24.9 26:55.4 44
54 Vasquez, Edwardo Glendale Community Colleg 5:25.0 26:55.8 45
55 Purcell, John JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:25.1 26:56.1 46
56 Blas, Huernan L.A. Trade Tech 5:25.3 26:57.1 47
57 Mejia, Miguel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:25.3 26:57.4 48
58 Garvin, Matt Cal Lutheran 5:25.7 26:59.4 49
59 Privitelli, Joe Cal Lutheran 5:27.6 27:08.7 50
60 Paknoosh, Sean Glendale Community Colleg 5:28.1 27:11.2 51
61 Freeman, Ryan SO-2 The Masters 5:29.1 27:16.3 52
62 Awad, Adam SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:29.4 27:17.8 53
63 Evans, Mike SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:29.5 27:18.1  
64 Foerster, Travis Unattached 5:29.6 27:18.5  
65 Wagner, Steven Glendale Arizona Communit 5:30.5 27:23.2 54
66 Allen, Dominick SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:31.5 27:28.2 55
67 Corrol, Chris L.A. Trade Tech 5:32.0 27:30.6 56
68 Edmondson, Andy Biola 5:32.1 27:31.0 57
69 Sandoval, Erik Glendale Community Colleg 5:32.5 27:32.8  
70 Weber, Derek SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:32.6 27:33.3  
71 Lopez, Andres JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:32.9 27:35.2  
72 Meister, Caleb SR-4 Vanguard 5:33.3 27:37.1 58
73 Guzman, Ismael FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:33.4 27:37.5 59
74 Cisneros, Omar Orange Coast College 5:33.9 27:40.2  
75 Uribe, Roberto Unattached 5:34.0 27:40.7  
76 Baker, Garrett JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:34.6 27:43.6 60
77 Jeronimo, Jorge Orange Coast College 5:35.0 27:45.6  
78 Rodriguez, Nick Hope Int'l 5:35.1 27:45.8 61
79 Avila, David SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:35.3 27:47.1 62
80 Ogan, Ryan Orange Coast College 5:36.0 27:50.5  
81 Mohamed, Sabir Glendale Arizona Communit 5:38.4 28:02.3 63
82 Sheidenberger, Ian JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:38.7 28:04.0 64
83 Perez, Ryan FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:40.8 28:14.2 65
84 Rios, Gabe SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:41.1 28:15.8 66
85 Lucero, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:41.6 28:18.1 67
86 Martinez, Michael Orange Coast College 5:41.7 28:18.6  
87 Mora, Christian FR-1 Vanguard 5:42.0 28:20.2 68
88 Duarte, Jason Unattached 5:42.6 28:23.2  
89 Koh, Taylor FR-1 The Masters 5:43.0 28:25.3 69
90 Diaz, David SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 5:43.2 28:26.0 70
91 Mercano, Marc Glendale Community Colleg 5:43.5 28:27.6  
92 Ruiz Quintana, Adrian Glendale Arizona Communit 5:44.8 28:34.2 71
93 Sommer, Matt Orange Coast College 5:45.1 28:35.4  
94 Chavez, Alejandro Glendale Community Colleg 5:45.2 28:36.0  
95 McCabe, Brendan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:45.3 28:36.7  
96 Jackson, Shawn SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:47.1 28:45.7 72
97 Favelda, Alex Glendale Arizona Communit 5:48.8 28:54.3 73
98 Dewey, Charles Unattached 5:49.7 28:58.6  
99 Cecenas, Brayan Glendale Community Colleg 5:51.1 29:05.4  
100 Garcia, Tommy FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:52.8 29:13.8 74
101 Lewis, Spencer California Maritime Acade 5:55.1 29:25.3 75
102 Khatiwada, Arjun Glendale Arizona Communit 5:55.7 29:28.6  
103 Segundo Villase, Manny California Maritime Acade 5:57.5 29:37.2 76
104 Lopez, Eddie Glendale Community Colleg 5:57.7 29:38.3  
105 Diaz, Mark Biola 5:59.1 29:45.2 77
106 Sanchez, Luis L.A. Trade Tech 6:00.7 29:53.4 78
107 Hernandez, Edvin L.A. Trade Tech 6:04.0 30:09.8 79
108 Pyryev, Artem SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:05.2 30:15.8  
109 Danao, Aaron California Maritime Acade 6:05.7 30:17.9 80
110 Wiswall, Charlie California Maritime Acade 6:05.7 30:18.1 81
111 Bridgeforth, Joseph SO-2 San Diego Christian 6:10.4 30:41.2 82
112 Zane, Scott California Maritime Acade 6:12.1 30:50.1 83
113 Groff, Spencer California Maritime Acade 6:13.7 30:57.9 84
114 Parks, Michah San Diego Christian 6:17.7 31:17.7 85
115 Rodriguez, Derrick FR-1 Fresno Pacific 6:27.7 32:07.5  
116 McClain, Connor SR-4 Hope Int'l 6:28.3 32:10.6 86
117 Hwang, Paul California Maritime Acade 6:30.4 32:21.0 87
118 Dalbec, Robbie Unattached 6:32.0 32:28.7  
119 Beck, Paul California Maritime Acade 6:35.5 32:46.4  
120 Ramon, Rafael Unattached 6:44.8 33:32.5  
121 Navarro, Daniel Glendale Community Colleg 6:47.2 33:44.7  
122 Arguello, Milton Glendale Community Colleg 6:48.7 33:52.1  
123 Carney, Joey California Maritime Acade 6:49.1 33:53.9  
124 Leonard, Ryan Orange Coast College 6:49.2 33:54.2  
125 Chambers, Calvin SR-4 San Diego Christian 6:50.0 33:58.4 88
126 Slusarz, Joey California Maritime Acade 6:50.2 33:59.3  
127 Rodriguez, Samuel SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:01.9 34:57.6 89
128 Price, Corey Glendale Arizona Communit 7:03.5 35:05.4  
129 Rivera, Jose JR-3 Hope Int'l 7:10.3 35:39.5 90
130 Cortez, Miguel Unattached 7:19.2 36:23.5  
131 Lee, James Unattached 7:26.2 36:58.1  
132 Alvarez, Jose FR-1 Marymount College 7:35.7 37:45.8  
133 Flores, Sergio SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:56.4 39:28.6 91
134 Zamora, Kevin SO-2 Marymount College 8:05.4 40:13.2  
135 Lanter, Chase Soka University 8:17.7 41:14.2