2013 UW Parkside Lucian Rosa Invitational - Women Date: 10-12-13   Venue: Dr. Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course - Kenosha, WI
Events
Events
NJCAA
NCAA Div. I
NCAA Div. II
NAIA
OPEN
NCAA Div. III
NJCAA Team Scores

10/12/2013

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Johnson County CC 1:46:27 21:17 546 114   128 120 109 110 98
2 Carl Sandburg 2:02:20 24:28 666 144 139 154 143 149 100 140
3 Cloud County CC 2:06:09 25:13 723 151 156 107 152 157    
NJCAA Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ruder, Michala Johnson County CC 6:26.4 20:00.6 98
2 Bolliger, Haley Carl Sandburg 6:27.7 20:04.8 100
3 Lambert, Katie Cloud County CC 6:36.0 20:30.5 107
4 Miller, Paige Johnson County CC 6:37.4 20:34.7 109
5 Hartzell, Abi Johnson County CC 6:37.7 20:35.9 110
6 Celliti, Marie Johnson County CC 6:43.2 20:52.8 114
7 Nelson, Katie Johnson County CC 6:43.3 20:53.1 115
8 Simpson, Sydney Johnson County CC 6:47.2 21:05.3 120
9 Gorthy, Mackenzie Johnson County CC 6:58.4 21:40.1 128
10 Herron, Mackenzie Johnson County CC 7:09.6 22:14.8  
11 Harrison, Bayleigh Carl Sandburg 7:35.6 23:35.6 139
12 Miller, Marisa Carl Sandburg 7:36.9 23:39.7 140
13 Kokjohn, Christina Carl Sandburg 7:40.5 23:51.0 143
14 Payton, Kenzie Carl Sandburg 7:47.0 24:11.2 144
15 Billeter, Abbie Carl Sandburg 7:58.3 24:46.1 149
16 Alcorn, Kendra Cloud County CC 8:01.0 24:54.7 151
17 Kitur, Valentine Cloud County CC 8:11.9 25:28.5 152
18 Vowels, Tessa Carl Sandburg 8:21.1 25:57.2 154
19 Purdy, Allyne Cloud County CC 8:46.4 27:15.8 156
20 Wickersham, Brianna Cloud County CC 9:00.7 28:00.2 157
NCAA Div. I Team Scores

10/12/2013

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:43 19:20 57 28           11
2 1:35:16 19:03 78     9 15 33   6
3 1:34:50 18:58 197 61 25 2 38 112 101 71
4 1:38:34 19:42 331 63 84 17 97 124 70 104
5 1:38:13 19:38 335 89 36 106 85 86 39  
6 2:04:10 24:50 677 82 163 133 161 138    
NCAA Div. I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ehrhardt, Tess JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5:39.8 17:35.8 2
2 Greenwood, Kellie SO-2 Marquette 5:47.5 17:59.7 6
3 Barham, Elena SO-2 Northwestern 5:48.8 18:03.9 7
4 Miller, Elena FR-1 Northwestern 5:51.3 18:11.7 8
5 Feivor, Brittney FR-1 Marquette 5:51.9 18:13.3 9
6 O'Brien, Megan SO-2 Northwestern 5:53.8 18:19.2 11
7 Weathered, Rachel SO-2 Northwestern 5:55.0 18:23.1 13
8 Meyle, Elisia JR-3 Marquette 5:55.3 18:23.9 15
9 Anich, Allison FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 5:55.8 18:25.5 17
10 Schmitz, Ellen FR-1 Northwestern 5:55.9 18:25.8 18
11 Spencer, Kayla SO-2 Marquette 5:56.4 18:27.4 19
12 Lindholm, Lauren SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5:58.1 18:32.7 25
13 Baloga, Jessie SO-2 Northwestern 5:59.0 18:35.6 28
14 Pachuta, Rebecca SR-4 Marquette 5:59.3 18:36.4 29
15 Parker, Alison FR-1 Marquette 6:02.2 18:45.6 33
16 Kasal, Jacqueline JR-3 DePaul 6:02.6 18:46.5 36
17 Zaiter, Rebecca JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 6:03.1 18:48.2 38
18 Hynes, Taylor JR-3 DePaul 6:03.5 18:49.6 39
19 Abel, Mallory SO-2 Northwestern 6:05.1 18:54.5 42
20 Frett, Hannah SR-4 Marquette 6:06.9 19:00.0 49
21 Wellman, Renee SO-2 Northwestern 6:07.3 19:01.4  
22 O'Loughlin, Maggie FR-1 Marquette 6:09.0 19:06.4  
23 Oliver, Nicole SR-4 Northwestern 6:09.3 19:07.6  
24 Patterson, Ellen FR-1 Northwestern 6:11.2 19:13.3  
25 Johnson, Jaime SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6:12.0 19:16.0 61
26 Holmes, Leah FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6:12.4 19:17.1 63
27 Wanniarachchi, Gayan SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 6:14.0 19:22.0 70
28 Sanders, Stephanie SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6:14.1 19:22.3 71
29 Jacobsen, Allison SO-2 Northwestern 6:16.3 19:29.4  
30 Powers, Ann SR-4 Northwestern 6:16.5 19:30.0  
31 Clancy, Courtney SR-4 Northwestern 6:17.3 19:32.3  
32 Ball, Sarah SR-4 Marquette 6:17.5 19:32.8  
33 Collins, Oslyn JR-3 Chicago State 6:18.5 19:36.1 82
34 Anderson, Austin FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6:18.7 19:36.7 84
35 Skorseth, Paige FR-1 DePaul 6:19.3 19:38.7 85
36 Pulliam, Hannah SR-4 DePaul 6:19.4 19:39.0 86
37 Sanborn, Jessica FR-1 DePaul 6:20.9 19:43.5 89
38 Magliola, Grace SR-4 Marquette 6:22.9 19:49.8  
39 Lemanski, Annette JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 6:24.1 19:53.4 97
40 Poirier, Sarah SO-2 Marquette 6:24.3 19:54.1  
41 Rose, Hannah Northwestern 6:26.7 20:01.7  
42 Loprieno, Haley JR-3 Marquette 6:27.6 20:04.2  
43 ter Haar, Charlotte SR-4 Northwestern 6:28.4 20:06.9  
44 Deutsch, Lizzie FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6:28.7 20:07.7 101
45 Vicker, Kenzie JR-3 Marquette 6:30.3 20:12.8  
46 Jost, Hannah FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6:31.7 20:17.1 104
47 Sharp, Lauren FR-1 DePaul 6:34.4 20:25.6 106
48 Naval, Allison SO-2 Northwestern 6:34.8 20:26.9  
49 Schwarz, Brittany FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6:38.4 20:37.8 112
50 Himmel, Claira JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 6:52.6 21:22.1 124
51 Clausen, Dana JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 6:54.4 21:27.6  
52 Koch, Katy JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 6:59.7 21:44.1  
53 Scott, Jusilya SO-2 Chicago State 7:10.2 22:16.8 133
54 Hampton, Angelica FR-1 Chicago State 7:23.9 22:59.2 138
55 Jackson, Shaquilla FR-1 Chicago State 9:22.3 29:07.2 161
56 Akujieze, Tochukwa FR-1 Chicago State 9:43.1 30:11.9 163
NCAA Div. II Team Scores

10/12/2013

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:02 18:48 146 12 68 30 35 45 92 24
2 1:39:49 19:57 166   14   76 37    
3 1:43:41 20:44 168 83 80          
4 1:39:32 19:54 184     16   40 66  
5 1:38:49 19:45 185 50 43   27     21
6 1:35:22 19:04 196 58 78   1      
7 1:45:52 21:10 394     95   62 90  
8 1:41:10 20:14 401 116 20 118 88 121 125 59
9 1:51:46 22:21 647 134 153 135 108 117    
NCAA Div. II Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Samantha SR-4 Ferris State 5:36.5 17:25.6 1
2 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 5:45.4 17:53.2 4
3 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:47.1 17:58.5 5
4 Farrough, Amanda FR-1 Lewis 5:52.3 18:14.8 10
5 Galat, Kristina SO-2 Hillsdale 5:54.2 18:20.5 12
6 Edic, Megan SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:55.2 18:23.6 14
7 Bonsor, Kristen SO-2 Lewis 5:55.4 18:24.2 16
8 Kiblinger , Elizabeth SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 5:56.5 18:27.7 20
9 Palmer, Moriah FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5:57.2 18:29.9 21
10 Cirelli , Mary Kate SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:57.3 18:30.3 22
11 Olson, Hannah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:57.6 18:31.3 23
12 Oren, Molly FR-1 Hillsdale 5:58.0 18:32.4 24
13 Montalbano, Samantha FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5:58.8 18:34.8 27
14 Oren, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 5:59.8 18:38.1 30
15 Rudin, Alexandra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6:00.6 18:40.4 31
16 McCaffrey, Victoria SR-4 Hillsdale 6:02.5 18:46.3 35
17 Toogood, Christina FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:02.7 18:47.0 37
18 Patterson, Kayla JR-3 Lewis 6:04.1 18:51.5 40
19 Rogers, Lindsay FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6:05.6 18:56.1 43
20 Zittleman, Amanda JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6:05.8 18:56.5 44
21 Albaugh, Shena JR-3 Hillsdale 6:05.9 18:56.8 45
22 Howard, Olivia JR-3 Northern Michigan 6:06.2 18:58.0 46
23 Halonen, Larissa JR-3 Northern Michigan 6:06.7 18:59.4 47
24 Miller, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6:07.0 19:00.3 50
25 Nielsen, Stephanie FR-1 Lewis 6:08.1 19:03.9 52
26 Farquhar, Chelsea JR-3 Northern Michigan 6:08.2 19:04.2 53
27 Seidenkranz, Erica SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:08.8 19:05.9 54
28 Jocelyn, Hannah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:09.8 19:08.9 55
29 Delaney, Jessica FR-1 Ferris State 6:11.4 19:14.0 58
30 Mauch, Emily SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 6:11.6 19:14.7 59
31 Daniels, Sarah SR-4 Michigan Tech 6:12.3 19:16.9 62
32 Ovokaitys, Breeann JR-3 Ferris State 6:12.8 19:18.3 64
33 Burgener, Megan FR-1 Lewis 6:13.3 19:20.0 66
34 Royer, Kathryn SO-2 Hillsdale 6:13.7 19:21.2 68
35 Humphrey, Samantha FR-1 Ferris State 6:13.9 19:21.7 69
36 Hershfang, Jaime SO-2 Lewis 6:14.2 19:22.7 72
37 Irwin, Deedra JR-3 Michigan Tech 6:14.3 19:23.1 73
38 Bobart, Cassandra SO-2 Michigan Tech 6:14.4 19:23.3 74
39 Ross, Jordyn SR-4 Northern Michigan 6:15.8 19:27.6 76
40 Cummings, Alyssa FR-1 Ferris State 6:16.2 19:28.8 78
41 Haynes, Emily SO-2 Ferris State 6:16.2 19:29.1 79
42 Perry, Natalie FR-1 Ferris State 6:16.4 19:29.7  
43 Platt, Brittany FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:16.6 19:30.3 80
44 Sebby, Krysten SR-4 Lewis 6:17.2 19:32.0 81
45 Hahn, Monica SO-2 Lewis 6:17.9 19:34.3  
46 Zoller, Victoria SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:18.6 19:36.4 83
47 Thaemert, Jacque SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:18.8 19:37.1  
48 Lynch, Allison FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:19.2 19:38.4  
49 Hartnett, Samantha SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 6:19.9 19:40.6 88
50 Koskinen, Paige SO-2 Ferris State 6:20.6 19:42.5  
51 Yovetich, Marissa JR-3 Michigan Tech 6:21.0 19:43.8 90
52 Smith, Kayla JR-3 Ferris State 6:21.2 19:44.4  
53 Holm, Andrea FR-1 Lewis 6:21.3 19:44.7  
54 Kilgore, Chelsea JR-3 Hillsdale 6:21.5 19:45.3 92
55 Steenstrup, Kelsey SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6:22.2 19:47.5 93
56 Deardorf, Ciersten JR-3 Lewis 6:22.3 19:47.8  
57 Turk, Markelle SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6:22.6 19:49.0 94
58 Hedblom, Sonja FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:23.3 19:50.9 95
59 Lucca, Carolyn FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:23.8 19:52.4 96
60 Gatter, Paige SO-2 Lewis 6:25.5 19:57.7  
61 Hohn, Samantha FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6:25.6 19:58.3  
62 Brown, Jaylee SO-2 Northern Michigan 6:26.1 19:59.8  
63 Richard, Caitlan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:26.9 20:02.2  
64 Slate, Felicia SR-4 Ferris State 6:27.0 20:02.6  
65 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:27.7 20:04.5  
66 Frederick, Courtney Wis.-Parkside 6:28.2 20:06.4  
67 Muellner, Emily SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:28.3 20:06.6  
68 Castillo, Arely SO-2 Lewis 6:30.4 20:13.1  
69 Mason, Rachel SR-4 Michigan Tech 6:30.7 20:13.9 102
70 Wilson, Jeanne FR-1 Ferris State 6:33.5 20:22.6  
71 Roe, Erika Ferris State 6:35.4 20:28.7  
72 Chasson, Sarah SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:35.6 20:29.2  
73 Timerman, Randi SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:37.1 20:33.9  
74 Coppage, MeKenzie FR-1 Upper Iowa 6:37.2 20:34.3 108
75 Bruha, Lauren SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:39.0 20:39.7  
76 Dodis, Abby FR-1 Lewis 6:39.2 20:40.5  
77 Englund, Sarah FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6:39.5 20:41.3  
78 Dalton, Mollie FR-1 Lewis 6:40.4 20:44.1  
79 Vihnanek, Emily FR-1 Lewis 6:41.9 20:48.9  
80 Bendel, Kate SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:42.6 20:51.0  
81 Swiderski, Catherine SO-2 Northern Michigan 6:42.7 20:51.4  
82 White, Alex FR-1 Lewis 6:42.9 20:51.9  
83 Wiegmann, Kari FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 6:44.1 20:55.7 116
84 Smith, Chandra FR-1 Upper Iowa 6:44.2 20:55.9 117
85 Schmittzehe, Ashley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 6:45.3 20:59.5 118
86 Ruiz, Eveyne SR-4 Northern Michigan 6:45.6 21:00.4  
87 Siedel, Justine SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 6:47.8 21:07.0 121
88 Sheckles, Kayla JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6:49.8 21:13.3  
89 Wehner, Nichole SO-2 Michigan Tech 6:50.2 21:14.5  
90 Flanders, Alice JR-3 Michigan Tech 6:52.0 21:20.3  
91 Tekippe, Melissa JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6:52.2 21:20.8  
92 Hassing, Kaitlin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:53.2 21:24.1  
93 Flynn, Shannon FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:53.3 21:24.3  
94 Stepflug, Makenna FR-1 Michigan Tech 6:54.8 21:29.0  
95 Huck, Rachael SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 6:55.2 21:30.0 125
96 Keskey, Caitlin JR-3 Northern Michigan 6:56.6 21:34.5  
97 Kent, Savannah SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:57.1 21:36.0  
98 Przybylek, Haleigh SR-4 Ferris State 7:00.7 21:47.3  
99 Thul, Kara JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7:03.9 21:57.3  
100 Herrera, Annette FR-1 Lewis 7:04.5 21:59.1  
101 Ocariz, Katerin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7:06.2 22:04.2  
102 Romano, Alicia SR-4 Northern Michigan 7:08.5 22:11.4  
103 Fakler, Abbie FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7:08.7 22:12.1  
104 Paneral, Jaqui FR-1 Lewis 7:09.1 22:13.3  
105 Neil, Christi FR-1 Upper Iowa 7:10.4 22:17.4 134
106 Jacobsen, Bethani FR-1 Upper Iowa 7:10.5 22:17.6 135
107 Miller, Bridget FR-1 Lewis 7:19.2 22:44.8  
108 Roche, Abby JR-3 Northern Michigan 7:19.8 22:46.6  
109 Pierce, Shelby SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7:22.8 22:55.9  
110 Koenig, Lisa FR-1 Michigan Tech 7:43.8 24:01.0  
111 Ziegler, Shyanne FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8:07.9 25:16.0  
112 Dec, Sarah SR-4 Upper Iowa 8:15.9 25:41.0 153
NAIA Team Scores

10/12/2013

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:21 21:28 558 130 105 113   122 99 123
2 2:06:13 25:14 720 132 145 155 141 162 147  
NAIA Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sawasky, Jaclyn JR-3 Madonna 6:26.8 20:02.0 99
2 Gallagher, Karli FR-1 Madonna 6:32.5 20:19.5 105
3 Ader, Kim SO-2 Madonna 6:40.6 20:44.8 113
4 Daugherty, Kayla SO-2 Madonna 6:46.8 21:04.1 119
5 Hayden, Brittany JR-3 Madonna 6:51.1 21:17.2 122
6 Cradit, Allie FR-1 Madonna 6:52.5 21:21.8 123
7 Slinker, Brittany SO-2 Madonna 7:05.4 22:01.9 130
8 Suleski, Brittany SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 7:08.6 22:11.8 132
9 Berger, Erika FR-1 Madonna 7:23.6 22:58.3  
10 Dusute, Shannon JR-3 Madonna 7:25.1 23:03.0  
11 Gates, Anne JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 7:37.2 23:40.6 141
12 Haas, Graciela JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 7:48.8 24:16.7 145
13 Ritger, Jonelle SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 7:52.6 24:28.6 147
14 Edmonds, Bethany FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 8:25.8 26:11.8 155
15 Ladeinde, Tomi FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 9:37.0 29:53.0 162
OPEN Team Scores

10/12/2013

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 University of Windsor 1:37:52 19:34 256   51 56   60 75 67
OPEN Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Best, Jordan unattached 5:51.5 18:12.1  
2 Marton, Meaghan University of Windsor 6:01.5 18:43.1 32
3 Moore, Alexandra University of Windsor 6:07.1 19:00.6 51
4 Rhead, Charlene University of Windsor 6:09.8 19:09.2 56
5 Smith, Stefanie University of Windsor 6:10.5 19:11.2 57
6 Kellam, Samantha University of Windsor 6:11.9 19:15.6 60
7 Grimes, Emma Illinois XC Club 6:12.9 19:18.7  
8 Tymchuk, Tamara University of Windsor 6:13.4 19:20.3 67
9 Cadwallader, Haley University of Windsor 6:14.5 19:23.6 75
10 Fisico, Lauren University of Windsor 6:15.0 19:25.1  
11 Mocogni, Megan Illinois XC Club 6:15.1 19:25.5  
12 McGreal, Beth Illinois XC Club 6:19.0 19:37.5  
13 Kerekes, Deanna University of Windsor 6:19.8 19:40.3  
14 McGreal, Megan Illinois XC Club 6:20.5 19:42.2  
15 Turner, Michelle Illinois XC Club 6:27.8 20:05.1  
16 Laing, Kelly University of Windsor 6:28.9 20:08.3  
17 Orfield, Lauren Marquette Running Club 6:34.2 20:24.8  
18 Guetterman, Heather Illinois XC Club 6:36.1 20:30.9  
19 Mitsos, Jaime unattached 6:36.8 20:33.0  
20 Saigh, Andrea Marquette Running Club 6:37.5 20:35.2  
21 Sobolewski, Maggie Wisconsin Track Club 6:38.5 20:38.2  
22 Beharriell, Tianna University of Windsor 6:41.4 20:47.1  
23 Lam, Tiffany Illinois XC Club 6:41.6 20:48.0  
24 Burkhardt, Emma Illinois XC Club 6:43.4 20:53.5  
25 Cudnowski, Thea Illinois XC Club 6:44.9 20:58.2  
26 Oboikovitz, Paige Illinois XC Club 6:45.5 21:00.0  
27 Dibuz, Jo Illinois XC Club 6:45.7 21:00.7  
28 Houston, Maddie Marquette Running Club 6:50.0 21:13.9  
29 Behle, Hannah Illinois XC Club 6:51.9 21:19.9  
30 Allen, Kim Illinois XC Club 6:56.5 21:34.1  
31 O'Connor, Monica Illinois XC Club 7:03.3 21:55.2  
32 Smith, Hannah Illinois XC Club 7:04.2 21:58.0  
33 Arenz, Cassie Illinois XC Club 7:13.0 22:25.5  
34 Gibson, Allison Illinois XC Club 7:15.1 22:32.0  
35 Gajda, Kalina Illinois XC Club 7:23.0 22:56.5  
36 Brophy, Karen unattached 7:24.5 23:01.1  
37 Wolska, Kinga Illinois XC Club 7:28.7 23:14.2  
38 Cervantes, Airis Illinois XC Club 7:29.0 23:15.1  
39 Streit, Rebecca Marquette Running Club 7:29.1 23:15.5  
40 Ontaneda, Mary Kate Marquette Running Club 7:30.2 23:19.0  
41 Koshak, Amanda Wisconsin Track Club 7:32.7 23:26.6  
42 DeBaker, Margot Marquette Running Club 7:39.0 23:46.4  
43 Mendelson, Lindsey Illinois XC Club 7:40.9 23:52.1  
44 Wagener, Molly Illinois XC Club 7:53.0 24:29.9  
45 Perian, Grace Marquette Running Club 7:59.4 24:49.7  
46 Cinquino, Nicole Illinois XC Club 8:08.3 25:17.3  
47 Nitz, Jaime Marquette Running Club 9:45.2 30:18.5  
NCAA Div. III Team Scores

10/12/2013

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:32 19:18 152 41 26 34 77   87  
2 1:52:17 22:27 532 65   127 111   126 103
3 2:01:38 24:19 649 137 142 158 131 148 91 150
4 2:28:44 29:44 784 164 136 165 159 160    
NCAA Div. III Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Young, Catherine SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:44.7 17:51.1 3
2 Whitelaw, Michaela SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:58.2 18:32.9 26
3 Wummer, Elise SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:02.3 18:45.8 34
4 Hickey, Brianna SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:04.7 18:53.3 41
5 Cornelius, Maggie SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:06.8 18:59.7 48
6 Rouse, Courtney JR-3 Illinois Tech 6:13.0 19:18.9 65
7 Penido, Isabella JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:16.1 19:28.5 77
8 Dobbs, Michelle FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:19.7 19:39.9 87
9 Barker, Emily SR-4 Mount Mary 6:21.1 19:44.1 91
10 Gorski, Karin SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:24.4 19:54.5  
11 Lewinsohn, Maya SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:27.2 20:03.0  
12 Uehling, Jennifer JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:29.6 20:10.7  
13 Crotteau, Anne JR-3 Illinois Tech 6:30.8 20:14.2 103
14 Greenwood, Kristin SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:31.0 20:15.0  
15 Tu, Vivian FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:35.1 20:27.5  
16 Mai, Nissa JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:35.8 20:29.9  
17 Vandervalk, Kathryn SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:36.4 20:31.8  
18 Glade, Sara SO-2 Illinois Tech 6:38.2 20:37.3 111
19 Ojeda, Jillian JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:43.1 20:52.5  
20 Kucharski, Kimberly SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:44.8 20:57.9  
21 Ting, Lily FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:51.6 21:18.9  
22 Ho, Alisha FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:53.7 21:25.4  
23 Wanagas, April SO-2 Illinois Tech 6:56.3 21:33.7 126
24 Zola, Greta FR-1 Illinois Tech 6:57.3 21:36.7 127
25 Wemmer, Kiko SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:57.6 21:37.7  
26 Porath, Ellie FR-1 U. of Chicago 7:00.6 21:46.8  
27 Posner, Emeline FR-1 U. of Chicago 7:03.8 21:56.8  
28 Ween, Ellen FR-1 Illinois Tech 7:04.9 22:00.3 129
29 Handa, Maya FR-1 U. of Chicago 7:05.2 22:01.3  
30 Guyette, Natalie FR-1 Mount Mary 7:08.2 22:10.4 131
31 Yun, Katherine SO-2 Alverno 7:15.4 22:33.0 136
32 Hove, Hayley FR-1 Mount Mary 7:22.6 22:55.4 137
33 Schellinger, Vanessa SR-4 Mount Mary 7:37.6 23:42.0 142
34 Camacho, Liza FR-1 Illinois Tech 7:50.7 24:22.7 146
35 Sherrer, Danielle SO-2 Mount Mary 7:57.5 24:43.7 148
36 Schamber, Leslie FR-1 Illinois Tech 8:00.4 24:52.6  
37 Bavlinka, Laura SR-4 Mount Mary 8:00.8 24:53.9 150
38 Armstrong, Jackie FR-1 Illinois Tech 8:19.6 25:52.6  
39 Rock, Grace FR-1 Mount Mary 9:02.9 28:07.0 158
40 Soliday, Kayla FR-1 Alverno 9:10.9 28:31.7 159
41 Hamilton, Quanesha FR-1 Alverno 9:14.1 28:41.7 160
42 Denhup, Liz SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:24.0 29:12.4  
43 Cornella-Carlson, Courtney FR-1 Alverno 9:51.5 30:37.9 164
44 Bullocks, Kiara SR-4 Alverno 12:20.2 38:20.2 165