CVC Cross Country 2013 Date: 10-11-13   Venue: Fall Mountain Regional High School - Langdon, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:08 20:37 38 1 2 5 7 23 33  
2 1:45:21 21:04 48 6 8 10 11 13 14 15
3 1:53:00 22:36 91 4 18 21 22 26 28 38
4 1:56:14 23:14 102 3 9 20 29 41 47  
5 1:55:49 23:09 109 12 17 24 25 31 34 35
6 1:58:23 23:40 124 16 19 27 30 32 37 46
7 2:27:53 29:34 200 36 39 40 42 43 44 45
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Doyle, Zola SR Hanover 6:15.6 19:27.0 1
2 Doyle, Finley SR Hanover 6:16.3 19:29.1 2
3 Blair, Kayla SR Monadnock 6:24.0 19:53.0 3
4 Houde, Nell SR Lebanon 6:26.9 20:02.2 4
5 Robbins, Liesel SR Hanover 6:31.8 20:17.3 5
6 vanWezel, Jami SR Keene 6:36.1 20:30.7 6
7 Alavilli, Aparna SR Hanover 6:36.3 20:31.5 7
8 Derry, Theresa SR Keene 6:42.5 20:50.5 8
9 Cooke, Alexis SR Monadnock 6:46.3 21:02.3 9
10 Schillemat, Megan SR Keene 6:47.9 21:07.5 10
11 Gish, Margaret SR Sharon Academy 6:49.2 21:11.6  
12 Ullrich, Katrina SR Keene 6:53.0 21:23.2 11
13 Powers, Nevada SR Brattleboro 6:53.2 21:23.9 12
14 Sullivan, Catherine SR Keene 6:55.2 21:30.0 13
15 Schillemat, Amelia SR Keene 7:05.6 22:02.4 14
16 Gordon, Jenny SR Keene 7:09.1 22:13.3 15
17 Carr, Briggie SR Kearsarge 7:09.6 22:14.7 16
18 Yost, Catey SR Brattleboro 7:12.9 22:25.2 17
19 Brede, Ashleigh SR Keene 7:14.6 22:30.4  
20 Atwater, Kelsie SR Lebanon 7:15.3 22:32.7 18
21 Merrill, Catie SR Keene 7:17.9 22:40.5  
22 Cahill, Anna SR Kearsarge 7:24.8 23:02.0 19
23 Murray, Jackie SR Keene 7:26.5 23:07.3  
24 Horne, Grace SR Keene 7:28.6 23:13.9  
25 Tasho, Celia SR Monadnock 7:29.1 23:15.4 20
26 Peterson, Brenna SR Lebanon 7:29.4 23:16.3 21
27 Vice-VanHeyde, Bella SR Lebanon 7:30.2 23:18.9 22
28 Hennigan, Kelly SR Keene 7:31.0 23:21.2  
29 McDevitt, Bevin SR Hanover 7:31.8 23:23.9 23
30 Harris, Gwen SR Brattleboro 7:35.6 23:35.7 24
31 Freeman, Rebecca SR Brattleboro 7:39.8 23:48.8 25
32 Peterson, Liz SR Lebanon 7:40.4 23:50.5 26
33 Carr, Annie SR Kearsarge 7:42.2 23:56.1 27
34 Bettinger, Tami SR Keene 7:42.7 23:57.7  
35 Wren, Caroline SR Lebanon 7:46.3 24:08.8 28
36 McAnney, Taylor SR Monadnock 7:46.9 24:10.7 29
37 Kozikowski, Svetlana SR Kearsarge 7:54.2 24:33.5 30
38 Pomazi, Eve SR Brattleboro 7:54.9 24:35.6 31
39 McInturff, Moriah SR Kearsarge 7:55.4 24:37.1 32
40 Smith, Kelsey SR Hanover 7:59.3 24:49.3 33
41 Turco, Elizabeth SR Windsor 8:01.8 24:57.1  
42 Lawlor, Lucy SR Bellows Falls 8:08.5 25:18.0  
43 Achilles, Hannah SR Windsor 8:10.1 25:22.9  
44 Alexa, Dana SR Brattleboro 8:12.1 25:29.0 34
45 Reis, Chapin SR Bellows Falls 8:18.0 25:47.4  
46 Reynolds, Katie SR Brattleboro 8:24.5 26:07.6 35
47 Biron, Claudia SR Newport 8:25.9 26:11.9  
48 MacDonald, Ella SR Keene 8:27.8 26:17.9  
49 MacLachlan, Lauren SR Fall Mountain 8:31.3 26:28.7 36
50 Burns, Brie SR Kearsarge 8:37.6 26:48.2 37
51 Bish, Micala SR Lebanon 8:44.7 27:10.5 38
52 Hansson, Sonja SR Fall Mountain 8:45.2 27:11.9 39
53 Brandt, Alexandra SR Lebanon 8:46.1 27:14.7  
54 Tramontina, Lauren SR Fall Mountain 8:46.9 27:17.1 40
55 Grohbrugge, Kyle SR Lebanon 8:49.3 27:24.7  
56 Schoales, Molly SR Brattleboro 8:51.2 27:30.7  
57 Gross, Kate SR Monadnock 8:58.4 27:52.9 41
58 Patch, Carly SR Fall Mountain 10:36.3 32:57.3 42
59 Allen, Audrey SR Fall Mountain 10:56.0 33:58.3 43
60 Allen, Abigail SR Fall Mountain 11:31.3 35:48.2 44
61 Boone, Bethany SR Newport 11:40.4 36:16.3  
62 Page, Nicole SR Fall Mountain 11:44.6 36:29.4 45
63 Cutts, Andrea SR Kearsarge 12:00.3 37:18.3 46
64 Maynard, Taylor SR Brattleboro 12:09.0 37:45.2  
65 Kelly, Emily SR Kearsarge 12:18.6 38:15.2  
66 Dalton, Kelsy SR Kearsarge 12:23.1 38:29.2  
67 Lounder, Hannah SR Monadnock 12:33.5 39:01.3 47
68 Lowry, Heather SR Fall Mountain 12:47.5 39:45.1  
69 Honey, Isabelle SR Fall Mountain 12:59.8 40:23.2  
70 Fortier, Samantha SR Newport 13:54.5 43:13.2  
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:10 17:38 43 2 5 11 12 13 17 23
2 1:28:46 17:45 65 1 3 14 21 26 40 43
3 1:29:46 17:57 74 4 6 15 24 25 29 36
4 1:31:24 18:16 94 9 16 18 21 30 32 48
5 1:33:22 18:40 124 10 18 28 33 35 42 47
6 1:40:17 20:03 166 8 20 38 46 54    
7 1:38:08 19:37 170 7 31 39 44 49 50 51
8 1:37:27 19:29 183 27 33 37 41 45 52 53
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fontaine, Josh SR Lebanon 5:20.1 16:34.7 1
2 Allard, Jonathan SR Keene 5:29.3 17:03.1 2
3 Kinsman, Zak SR Lebanon 5:31.9 17:11.2 3
4 Ruley, Garrett SR Hanover 5:33.4 17:15.9 4
5 DeWees, Kaleb SR Keene 5:34.7 17:19.8 5
6 Herron, Felix SR Hanover 5:36.3 17:24.9 6
7 Smith, Quincey SR Windsor 5:37.9 17:29.9  
8 Corley, shane SR Kearsarge 5:38.6 17:32.2 7
9 Moore, Willie SR Bellows Falls 5:41.3 17:40.5 8
10 Hoffman, Gunner SR Monadnock 5:42.0 17:42.6 9
11 Latham, Morgan SR Fall Mountain 5:43.3 17:46.8 10
12 Gish, Chris SR Sharon Academy 5:44.1 17:49.2  
13 Funk, Wiliam SR Keene 5:44.8 17:51.3 11
14 Rychlik, Dylan SR Keene 5:45.5 17:53.4 12
15 James, Evan SR Keene 5:48.7 18:03.3 13
16 Orgnic, Nick SR Lebanon 5:48.8 18:03.6 14
17 Winter, Reed SR Hanover 5:49.9 18:07.3 15
18 Elmour, James SR Monadnock 5:50.4 18:08.8 16
19 Parodi, Griffin SR Keene 5:50.7 18:09.7 17
20 Bazarnicki, Quentin SR Monadnock 5:51.3 18:11.5 18
20 phillips, Tristan SR Fall Mountain 5:51.3 18:11.5 18
22 Jones, Timothy SR Bellows Falls 5:54.1 18:20.3 20
23 Newell, Kristopher SR Monadnock 5:54.3 18:20.7 21
23 Stewart, Cameron SR Lebanon 5:54.3 18:20.7 21
25 Rodden, Daniel SR Keene 5:55.6 18:24.8 23
26 Mosenthal, Walter SR Hanover 5:55.9 18:25.7 24
27 Jacobs, Issac SR Hanover 5:58.0 18:32.4 25
28 Harriman, Raphael SR Lebanon 5:59.2 18:36.2 26
29 Gilligan, Ryan SR Brattleboro 6:00.1 18:39.0 27
30 Murdoch, Ryan SR Fall Mountain 6:02.5 18:46.2 28
31 Leazier, Clark SR Hanover 6:04.0 18:51.0 29
31 Nelligan, Jonathan SR Keene 6:04.0 18:51.0  
33 Adams, Dawson SR Monadnock 6:07.2 19:00.9 30
34 Nordsign, Carter SR Kearsarge 6:08.2 19:04.0 31
35 Thompson, Carl SR Monadnock 6:10.0 19:09.7 32
36 bogar, spencer SR Fall Mountain 6:11.2 19:13.3 33
36 Burdo, Dan SR Brattleboro 6:11.2 19:13.3 33
38 Bain, David SR Keene 6:13.3 19:19.9  
39 Klema, Mitchell SR Fall Mountain 6:14.8 19:24.6 35
40 Cryans, Connor SR Hanover 6:15.7 19:27.3 36
41 Clement, Tyler SR Brattleboro 6:15.7 19:27.4 37
42 Bolotin, Jonah SR Bellows Falls 6:16.4 19:29.5 38
43 Malenka, Jake SR Hanover 6:18.5 19:35.9  
44 Astle, William SR Kearsarge 6:21.0 19:43.7 39
45 Liebold, Zach SR Lebanon 6:21.1 19:44.2 40
46 Qiu, Richard SR Hanover 6:22.3 19:47.9  
47 Kane, Raj SR Hanover 6:22.4 19:48.1  
47 Driscoll, Hayden SR Keene 6:22.4 19:48.1  
49 Mackall, Henry SR Hanover 6:22.5 19:48.4  
50 Burdo, Jon SR Brattleboro 6:22.5 19:48.5 41
51 Mattson, Ian SR Fall Mountain 6:23.1 19:50.4 42
52 Guyer, Ethan SR Lebanon 6:25.1 19:56.4 43
53 Cunningham, Tim SR Kearsarge 6:25.2 19:56.8 44
54 Carty, Sung Ki SR Keene 6:29.9 20:11.6  
55 Meachen, Josh SR Brattleboro 6:32.3 20:19.0 45
56 Wright, Demitri SR Lebanon 6:32.6 20:19.9  
57 Pogue, Colin SR Hanover 6:33.3 20:22.0  
58 Purdy, Jackson SR Bellows Falls 6:33.9 20:24.0 46
59 Dille, Zachary SR Keene 6:35.6 20:29.1  
60 Moorhead, Max SR Lebanon 6:36.2 20:30.9  
61 Bittenbehder, Gus SR Fall Mountain 6:37.6 20:35.4 47
62 Currier, Tyler SR Newport 6:38.2 20:37.2  
63 Tenney, Jake SR Fall Mountain 6:39.4 20:41.0  
64 Andrzejczyk, Jake SR Fall Mountain 6:40.3 20:43.8  
65 Lafond, Anthony SR Monadnock 6:42.2 20:49.6 48
66 Brown, Keith SR Keene 6:48.1 21:07.9  
67 West, James SR Keene 6:52.4 21:21.4  
68 Cote, Brandon SR Fall Mountain 6:58.2 21:39.4  
69 Newbern, Ben SR Kearsarge 7:02.2 21:51.7 49
70 LeBlanc, Lucas SR Monadnock 7:03.3 21:55.3  
71 Herman, Daniel SR Keene 7:04.1 21:57.9  
72 Murdoch, Jason SR Fall Mountain 7:07.4 22:08.1  
73 Scheuc, Eric SR Kearsarge 7:09.1 22:13.3 50
74 Golic, Mike SR Fall Mountain 7:09.7 22:15.3  
74 Blanchard, Mason SR Keene 7:09.7 22:15.3  
76 Sheppard, Andrew SR Kearsarge 7:10.9 22:18.9 51
77 Commerford, Cam SR Kearsarge 7:15.8 22:34.0  
78 Miller, Dylan SR Kearsarge 7:18.1 22:41.3  
79 Jones, Scott SR Lebanon 7:21.1 22:50.6  
80 Muller, Phelan SR Brattleboro 7:30.1 23:18.6 52
81 Slogic, Kyle SR Kearsarge 7:30.5 23:19.9  
82 Utton, Troy SR Fall Mountain 7:30.6 23:20.0  
83 Herndon, Nate SR Lebanon 7:32.3 23:25.3  
84 Henry, Christopher SR Fall Mountain 7:36.2 23:37.5  
85 haghland, seth SR Fall Mountain 7:43.4 24:00.0  
86 Rinaldi, Devin SR Brattleboro 7:48.4 24:15.4 53
87 Scarlett, William SR Bellows Falls 7:50.9 24:23.3 54
88 Winchester, Garrett SR Brattleboro 7:53.6 24:31.7  
89 Alden, Daroc SR Lebanon 7:57.6 24:44.0  
90 Wood, Noah SR Newport 8:02.3 24:58.6  
91 Gerhung, Jake SR Fall Mountain 8:05.6 25:09.0  
92 Beliveau, Paul SR Fall Mountain 11:30.6 35:46.0  
93 Ferrante, Gabriel SR Brattleboro 11:34.8 35:59.0  
94 Tollett, Conner SR Fall Mountain 12:02.5 37:25.0  
95 Womer, Raffi SR Lebanon 15:42.9 48:50.0