Hood College Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-26-13   Venue: Hood - Frederick, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8,000k Women's 6,000k
Men's 8,000k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:21:01 28:12 24 1 2 5 7 9 10 11
2 2:24:06 28:49 47 3 4 12 13 15 16 21
3 2:31:18 30:15 97 17 18 19 20 23 24 27
4 2:38:14 31:38 107 8 14 26 29 30    
5 2:39:15 31:51 112 6 22 25 28 31 32 33
Men's 8,000k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ringwood, David SR Moorestown Distance P 5:26.5 27:03.2  
2 Gresh, Dan JR-3 Elizabethtown 5:32.5 27:33.2 1
3 Anderson, Jon FR-1 Elizabethtown 5:37.1 27:55.7 2
4 Davis, Jackson SO-2 Gettysburg 5:39.6 28:08.4 3
5 Belenski, Shae FR-1 Gettysburg 5:40.3 28:11.5 4
6 Jones, Patrick FR-1 Elizabethtown 5:41.7 28:18.7 5
7 Reynolds, Patrick SR-4 Stevenson 5:44.6 28:33.0 6
8 Flagg, Kegan FR-1 Elizabethtown 5:44.9 28:34.5 7
9 Chartier, Collin FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 5:45.2 28:36.1 8
10 Kulis, Ian FR-1 Elizabethtown 5:45.9 28:39.5 9
11 Harriger, Adam SO-2 Elizabethtown 5:47.1 28:45.4 10
12 Brooks, Sam SO-2 Elizabethtown 5:51.1 29:05.4 11
13 McIntryre, Thomas Unattached 5:52.0 29:10.1  
14 Springer, Andrew S.W.I.F.T. Racing 5:52.2 29:10.8  
15 Eppler, Paul SO-2 Gettysburg 5:52.3 29:11.7 12
16 Corbett, Ryan SO-2 Gettysburg 5:52.6 29:13.1 13
17 Elizondo, Carlos FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 5:52.8 29:14.1 14
18 Murphy, James FR-1 Gettysburg 5:54.5 29:22.3 15
19 Walter, Trevor SO-2 Gettysburg 6:00.1 29:50.2 16
20 Cifuentes, Justin JR-3 Hood 6:00.3 29:51.2 17
21 Dyjack, Matthew SR-4 Hood 6:00.4 29:51.5 18
22 Zamora, Rafael FR-1 Hood 6:00.9 29:54.1 19
23 Merkle, Mike SR 6:01.4 29:56.5  
24 Twist, Michael FR-1 Elizabethtown 6:04.7 30:13.0  
25 Jacobs, Daniel SR-4 Hood 6:05.7 30:18.2 20
26 Hirsch, Elliott SO-2 Gettysburg 6:06.4 30:21.7 21
27 Liebsch, Nate FR-1 Elizabethtown 6:07.7 30:27.9  
28 Kenney, William FR-1 Elizabethtown 6:09.1 30:34.8  
29 McAvoy, Jake FR-1 Gettysburg 6:10.8 30:43.6  
30 Ferguson, Thomas SO-2 Stevenson 6:11.3 30:45.7 22
31 Greeley, Spencer SO-2 Gettysburg 6:12.7 30:52.9  
32 Acevedo, Charles Unattached 6:13.4 30:56.2  
33 Albert, Abram Men of Grantham 6:15.7 31:07.9  
34 Fortney, Justin SO-2 Elizabethtown 6:17.3 31:15.7  
35 Lara, Jaime 6:18.4 31:21.2  
36 Stevens, Alexander FR-1 Hood 6:18.9 31:23.9 23
37 Jenkins, Theo JR-3 Hood 6:20.8 31:32.9 24
38 Janasek, Tj JR-3 Stevenson 6:21.9 31:38.6 25
39 Carugati, Nicholas SO-2 Gettysburg 6:22.5 31:41.6  
40 Farmer, Kevin SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 6:22.6 31:41.9 26
41 Ntienou, Christian Frederick Community C 6:26.6 32:02.2  
42 Matzke, Ryan JR-3 Gettysburg 6:26.9 32:03.6  
43 Praetsch, Trevor Men of Grantham 6:27.1 32:04.3  
44 Johnson, Jacob Men of Grantham 6:29.6 32:17.0  
45 Catalfamo, Chris SR-4 Hood 6:30.5 32:21.6 27
46 Horvath, Matthew FR-1 Gettysburg 6:33.9 32:38.1  
47 Schirk, Alexander JR-3 Gettysburg 6:34.1 32:39.4  
48 Melick, Grier SO-2 Stevenson 6:35.8 32:47.7 28
49 Pinchbeck, Derek SO-2 Gettysburg 6:36.4 32:50.5  
50 Kenny, Joseph JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 6:44.8 33:32.3 29
51 Perry, Lavelle FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 7:04.5 35:10.4 30
52 Rhoads, Deege JR-3 Stevenson 7:08.5 35:30.5 31
53 Johnson, Dewayne Unattached 7:17.1 36:13.3  
54 Swirdovich, Sam SO-2 Stevenson 7:18.5 36:19.8 32
55 Dubell, Nathan JR-3 Hood 7:26.1 36:57.9  
56 Slawson, Nick JR-3 Hood 7:30.9 37:21.8  
57 Nehls, Derek Frederick Community C 7:39.4 38:03.8  
58 Henderson, Richard SR-4 Stevenson 7:40.9 38:11.6 33
59 Batoula, Sigfried Unattached 7:52.5 39:09.2  
60 Lusk, Brady SO-2 Stevenson 8:31.4 42:22.3  
Women's 6,000k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:48 25:33 53 4 8 9 15 17 18 20
2 2:08:35 25:43 58 3 11 12 13 19 21 23
3 2:08:53 25:46 64 1 5 7 25 26 30 33
4 2:11:04 26:12 77 2 6 14 27 28 31 32
5 2:13:39 26:43 101 10 16 22 24 29 34  
Women's 6,000k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Teeple, Melissa FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:26.0 23:59.2 1
2 Peterson, Alyssa SR-4 Hood 6:31.6 24:20.0 2
3 Levinson, Kate SR Moorestown Distance P 6:37.9 24:43.5  
4 Gessler, Amy FR-1 Elizabethtown 6:39.7 24:50.5 3
5 Ross, Natalie FR-1 Gettysburg 6:41.3 24:56.2 4
6 Long, Elizabeth FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:42.4 25:00.4 5
7 Dystant, Alexandra JR-3 Hood 6:43.4 25:04.1 6
8 Bodecker, Payton SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:45.2 25:10.7 7
9 Hartman, Emily SO-2 Gettysburg 6:46.5 25:15.7 8
10 Karkuff, Eva FR-1 Gettysburg 6:50.6 25:30.9 9
11 Henretty, Shannon SR-4 Stevenson 6:51.5 25:34.4 10
12 Pysher, Caitlin FR-1 Elizabethtown 6:53.6 25:42.2 11
13 Christ, Alexandra SR-4 Elizabethtown 6:55.0 25:47.5 12
14 Venturella, Monica FR-1 Elizabethtown 6:56.8 25:54.2 13
15 Whitesell, Gretchen JR-3 Hood 6:57.2 25:55.8 14
16 Golato, Bridget JR-3 Gettysburg 6:57.7 25:57.4 15
17 Benko, Jill JR-3 Stevenson 7:00.3 26:07.1 16
18 Uhrich, Casey SO-2 Gettysburg 7:00.6 26:08.3 17
19 Baxter, Isabella JR-3 Gettysburg 7:01.1 26:10.3 18
20 Novak, Kayla FR-1 Elizabethtown 7:04.1 26:21.2 19
21 Bull, Abby SO-2 Gettysburg 7:04.6 26:23.2 20
22 Ludwig, Nicole FR-1 Elizabethtown 7:08.0 26:35.9 21
23 Martin, Claire FR-1 Gettysburg 7:09.8 26:42.6  
24 Lutz, Mary Kate SR-4 Stevenson 7:10.2 26:44.3 22
25 Siermine, Nicolette FR-1 Elizabethtown 7:10.4 26:44.7 23
26 Van Clief, Kelly SR-4 Elizabethtown 7:11.6 26:49.2  
27 Zarzaca, Samantha FR-1 Elizabethtown 7:12.0 26:50.9  
28 Swanhart, Lanie SO-2 Stevenson 7:12.4 26:52.3 24
29 Kashurba, Sophie JR-3 Gettysburg 7:12.5 26:52.7  
30 Johnson, Miranda JR-3 Gettysburg 7:14.1 26:58.8  
31 Blount, Lucy JR-3 Gettysburg 7:16.0 27:05.7  
32 Knopf, Charlotte SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 7:18.5 27:15.0 25
33 Powell, Olivia JR-3 Gettysburg 7:21.3 27:25.5  
34 Maloney, Katherine SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 7:22.2 27:28.8 26
35 Grube, Rachael SO-2 Gettysburg 7:24.0 27:35.4  
36 Zeller, Emily FR-1 Hood 7:24.2 27:36.4 27
37 Johnson, Elizabeth FR-1 Gettysburg 7:24.4 27:37.0  
38 Yankelevich, Gabrielle SO-2 Elizabethtown 7:26.8 27:46.1  
39 Silveira, Heather JR-3 Hood 7:32.9 28:08.7 28
40 Zambuto, Maria SR-4 Stevenson 7:36.4 28:21.9 29
41 Butler, Jessica SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 7:37.9 28:27.4 30
42 Grizzle, Sophie SR-4 Hood 7:38.6 28:30.1 31
43 Wingerd, Katelyn SO-2 Wilson 7:39.1 28:31.8  
44 McGrath, Caitlin SO-2 Hood 7:44.4 28:51.6 32
45 Bean, Caitlin JR-3 Hood 7:46.8 29:00.7  
46 Smith, Verkia SO-2 Hood 8:10.8 30:29.9  
47 Edens, Mary Unattached 8:16.8 30:52.5  
48 Churchill, Clara FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 8:21.9 31:11.4 33
49 Fulmer, Danniele FR-1 Wilson 8:36.5 32:05.9  
50 Tyler, Sydney FR-1 Stevenson 9:05.2 33:52.8 34
51 Van, Kathy Frederick Community C 9:26.9 35:14.0