Catholic High School Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-12-13   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Courrege', Hayden SR Brother Martin 5:29.8 10:59.6 1
2 Sullivan, Colin SR St. Paul's 5:32.3 11:04.6 2
3 Lalonde, James SR St. Aloysius 5:32.7 11:05.4 3
4 Sauerhoff, Devin SR Archbishop Rummel 5:33.5 11:06.9 4
5 Lee, Michael SR Episcopal 5:35.2 11:10.4 5
6 Jackson, Kris SR Episcopal 5:40.0 11:20.0 6
7 daigle, thomas SR Ascension Catholic 5:40.3 11:20.6 7
8 Miller, Harold SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:41.6 11:23.1 8
9 Keim, Anderson SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:43.6 11:27.2 9
10 Napier, Patrick SR St. Paul's 5:44.9 11:29.7 10
11 Dugas, Caleb SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:45.0 11:30.0 11
12 Crowley, Benjamin SR Brother Martin 5:47.9 11:35.7 12
13 Empson, Taylor SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:48.0 11:36.0 13
14 Ceravolo, Myles SR Brother Martin 5:49.4 11:38.8 14
15 Anderson, Zane SR Dunham 5:50.4 11:40.8 15
16 Murphy, Will SR St. Paul's 5:50.6 11:41.2 16
17 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:51.5 11:43.0 17
18 Roevens, Andre' SR Brother Martin 5:51.6 11:43.2 18
19 Anderson, Eric SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:51.9 11:43.8 19
20 McDougal, Chase SR St. Paul's 5:52.2 11:44.4 20
21 Peek, Robert SR Our Lady of Mercy 5:52.5 11:45.0 21
22 Heath, Adam SR Episcopal 5:54.2 11:48.3 22
23 Elliott, Henry SR St. Paul's 5:55.7 11:51.3 23
24 spano, luke SR Ascension Catholic 5:56.5 11:53.0 24
25 Sarrazin, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:57.0 11:54.0 25
26 Martinez, Samuel SR Brother Martin 5:57.2 11:54.4 26
27 Howell, Mathew SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:57.6 11:55.2 27
28 Fudge, Hunter SR West Feliciana 5:58.3 11:56.5 28
29 Weintritt, Chris SR St. Paul's 5:58.8 11:57.5 29
30 Mattio, Dylan SR Brother Martin 5:59.5 11:58.9 30
31 Ridge, Will SR Our Lady of Mercy 5:59.6 11:59.1 31
32 Stuart, Nicholas SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:59.7 11:59.3  
33 Kennedy, William SR Episcopal 6:01.1 12:02.2 32
34 Schlottmann, Stephen SR St. Paul's 6:01.6 12:03.1 33
35 Aultman, Ryan SR St. Aloysius 6:01.8 12:03.5 34
36 Bennett, Andrew SR NW Middle 6:02.0 12:03.9  
37 Hedges, Collin SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:03.9 12:07.8 35
38 Dunaway, Dylan SR Trafton Academy 6:04.3 12:08.5 36
39 Bienvenu, Alexander SR Archbishop Rummel 6:04.6 12:09.2 37
40 Murphy, charles SR Mandeville 6:08.1 12:16.1  
41 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 6:10.3 12:20.6 38
42 Bisson, Trevor SR Episcopal 6:11.0 12:21.9 39
43 Majoria, Zach SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:11.2 12:22.4  
44 Spera, John Paul SR Archbishop Rummel 6:11.4 12:22.8 40
45 Sequeira, Adam SR Holy Cross 6:11.7 12:23.3 41
46 Tatman, David SR Episcopal 6:12.2 12:24.4  
47 Franklin, Jude SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:12.4 12:24.7  
48 Epps, Tyler SR Brother Martin 6:13.1 12:26.1 42
49 Gallow, DaRyan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:13.6 12:27.2  
50 Niwano, Kazuki SR Episcopal 6:14.7 12:29.3  
51 Poche, Kollin FR Trafton Academy 6:15.8 12:31.6 43
52 Elder, Noah SR Mandeville 6:16.2 12:32.4  
53 Matthews, Sam SR Runnels 6:16.8 12:33.5 44
54 Weber, Ben SR St. Jude Elementary 6:17.0 12:34.0 45
55 Bourgeios, Race SR White, E.D. 6:18.1 12:36.2 46
56 Martin, Cade SR Holy Cross 6:18.3 12:36.5 47
57 Guglielmo, Tripp SR St. Aloysius 6:18.4 12:36.8 48
58 Lincoln, Dominick SR Holy Cross 6:18.8 12:37.5 49
59 Plaia Jr., Gregory SR Archbishop Rummel 6:19.2 12:38.3 50
60 Keogh, Luke SR St. Aloysius 6:19.8 12:39.5 51
61 Cuntz, Christopher SR St. Aloysius 6:20.2 12:40.4 52
62 Patin, Christian SR Brother Martin 6:20.5 12:41.0  
63 Wendt, Hunter SR Episcopal 6:21.1 12:42.2  
64 Branstetter, Robby SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:21.4 12:42.8  
65 Eberle, Gabriel SR Archbishop Rummel 6:21.6 12:43.1 53
66 Maddox, Jack SR St. Jean Vianney School 6:21.8 12:43.5 54
67 Prosper, Max SR Mandeville 6:22.1 12:44.2  
68 Dudley, Christian SR Brother Martin 6:22.3 12:44.5  
69 Day, Dallas SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:22.8 12:45.5 55
70 Kern, Reid SR Brother Martin 6:23.5 12:47.0  
71 Bailey, Ryan SR Brother Martin 6:24.2 12:48.4  
72 Able, Ian SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:24.4 12:48.7 56
73 Barrilleaux, Jay SR White, E.D. 6:24.5 12:49.0 57
74 Sullivan, Chandler SR West Feliciana 6:25.7 12:51.4 58
75 Stant, Jason SR Brother Martin 6:26.4 12:52.8  
76 Cassisa, Paul SR St. Jean Vianney School 6:27.3 12:54.6 59
77 Baldassaro, Blake SR Holy Cross 6:27.6 12:55.1 60
78 Thibodeaux, Logan SR Ascension Catholic 6:27.8 12:55.6 61
79 McConnel, Nathan SR Episcopal 6:28.3 12:56.5  
80 Ashy, Nick SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:29.0 12:58.0 62
81 Ferris, Tyler SR West Feliciana 6:29.2 12:58.4 63
82 Jackson, Dylan SR NW Middle 6:29.4 12:58.7  
83 Silvera, Gabriel SR Archbishop Rummel 6:30.5 13:00.9 64
84 Wall, William SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:31.4 13:02.8  
85 Luke, Ascher SR Alexandria Country Day 6:31.5 13:03.0 65
86 Cook, Jeremiah SR University Lab 6:31.9 13:03.8 66
87 Bielkiewicz, Cole SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:33.2 13:06.3 67
88 Crawford, Josh SR Holy Cross 6:33.6 13:07.2 68
89 Planchet, Everett SR Holy Cross 6:33.9 13:07.8 69
90 Poche, Konnor FR Trafton Academy 6:34.1 13:08.2 70
91 Nunez, Jack SR St. Paul's 6:34.4 13:08.8  
92 Hubbell, Matthew JR St. Aloysius 6:34.6 13:09.1 71
93 Lavin, Ryan SR St. Paul's 6:35.2 13:10.3  
94 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 6:35.5 13:10.9 72
95 Godso, Landon SR MBS 6:35.8 13:11.5 73
96 Mohamed, Jamaal SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:36.2 13:12.4  
97 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 6:37.0 13:13.9 74
98 Dicharry, Carter SR MBS 6:39.3 13:18.6 75
99 DeWitt, James SR Episcopal 6:39.8 13:19.6  
100 Vega, Alex SR Parkview Baptist School 6:40.0 13:19.9 76
101 Pilcher, Joshua JR Parkview Baptist School 6:40.2 13:20.3 77
102 Cook, Blake JR St. Aloysius 6:40.4 13:20.7 78
103 Weller, Ben SR St. George Catholic School 6:40.7 13:21.4 79
104 McGovern, Jace SR St. George Catholic School 6:42.6 13:25.1 80
105 Gildig, Dawson SR Trafton Academy 6:43.4 13:26.8 81
106 Wagner, Chris SR Holy Cross 6:44.5 13:28.9 82
107 Patterson, Deondre SR West Feliciana 6:44.8 13:29.5 83
108 Terminie, Trent SR Holy Cross 6:45.0 13:30.0  
109 Zeringue, Nathan SR MBS 6:46.1 13:32.1 84
110 Hill, Thomas JR St. Aloysius 6:46.5 13:33.0  
111 McGehee, Patrick SR Dunham 6:46.7 13:33.4 85
112 McMahan, Michael SR Dunham 6:47.3 13:34.6 86
113 Rippel, Andrew SR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:47.5 13:35.0 87
114 Miller, Brian SR St. George Catholic School 6:48.3 13:36.6 88
115 Lennix, Joshua SR Holy Cross 6:48.5 13:36.9  
116 Judice, Nicholas SR St. Aloysius 6:48.8 13:37.5  
117 Babin, Zack SR CHA Crusaders 6:49.9 13:39.7 89
118 Morvant, Payton SR White, E.D. 6:50.8 13:41.5 90
119 Holland, Aiden SR West Feliciana 6:51.0 13:42.0 91
120 Barbin, Eli SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:51.2 13:42.4 92
121 Worsham, Stephen SR Runnels 6:51.6 13:43.2 93
122 Armoney, Joseph SR Runnels 6:52.0 13:43.9 94
123 Wade, Lance SR St. George Catholic School 6:52.4 13:44.8 95
124 Roberts, Nathan SR Holy Cross 6:52.6 13:45.1  
125 Morgan, Zachary JR St. George Catholic School 6:52.8 13:45.5 96
126 kylon, verret SR Delcambre 6:53.5 13:46.9 97
127 Brumfield, Chad SR CHA Crusaders 6:53.8 13:47.6 98
128 Suire, Ethan SR Erath 6:54.2 13:48.3  
129 Miles, Cameron JR Parkview Baptist School 6:54.4 13:48.8 99
130 Monthey, Teo SR Holy Cross 6:55.3 13:50.6  
131 Mathes, Forge SR St. Paul's 6:55.7 13:51.3  
132 Ridge, Walker SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:56.5 13:52.9 100
133 Purpera, Bryce SR St. Jude Elementary 6:56.7 13:53.3 101
134 Verdicanna, Ashton SR West Feliciana 6:57.2 13:54.4  
135 Herasymiuk, Walter JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:57.4 13:54.8 102
136 Park, Bryce SR Parkview Baptist School 6:57.7 13:55.4 103
137 Hensley, Kai SR Parkview Baptist School 6:58.4 13:56.7 104
138 Marcotte, Douglas SR Alexandria Country Day 6:59.4 13:58.7 105
139 Falgoust, Luke SR St. Aloysius 7:01.7 14:03.4  
140 Caire, Michael SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:02.3 14:04.5 106
141 Vidrine, Fox SR West Feliciana 7:03.8 14:07.5  
142 Denison, Drew SR Dunham 7:04.5 14:09.0 107
143 Matthew, Alex SR Runnels 7:05.0 14:10.0 108
144 Williamson, Everitt SR West Feliciana 7:06.2 14:12.4  
145 Hall, Clifton SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:07.8 14:15.5 109
146 Brochard, Ryan SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:08.7 14:17.4 110
147 Waguespack, Cody SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:09.5 14:19.0 111
148 Degeyter, Michael SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:11.1 14:22.2  
149 Toups, Hayden SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:12.1 14:24.2 112
150 Williams, Isaiah SR East St. John 7:12.3 14:24.5  
151 Landry, Garrison SR Ascension Catholic 7:12.4 14:24.8 113
152 Jackson, Gavin SR Ascension Catholic 7:14.3 14:28.5 114
153 Pierce, Edwin SR First Baptist 7:15.2 14:30.4  
154 Gardiner, Alex SR University Lab 7:15.5 14:30.9 115
155 Landry, Aaron SR Ascension Catholic 7:16.2 14:32.4 116
156 Foreman, Grayson SR Parkview Baptist School 7:17.3 14:34.5 117
157 Threeton, Christopher SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:18.5 14:37.0  
158 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:19.6 14:39.2  
159 Domingue, Kyshawn SR Baton Rouge Magnet 7:20.6 14:41.2  
160 Traigle, Jamison SR St. John 7:21.1 14:42.1 118
161 Bucher, Benjamin SR St. John 7:21.3 14:42.5 119
162 Bull, Brandon SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:21.4 14:42.7 120
163 Tate, James SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:22.7 14:45.4  
164 Mills, Zachary SR West Feliciana 7:22.9 14:45.7  
165 Ryder, Daylon SR Forked Island E.Broussard 7:25.1 14:50.2 121
166 Sexton, Ty SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:27.0 14:53.9 122
167 Fair, Clayton SR Dunham 7:27.2 14:54.3 123
168 Brechtel, Andrew SR Holy Cross 7:27.4 14:54.7  
169 Miller, Seth SR Runnels 7:27.7 14:55.4 124
170 Leonard, Alex JR St. Aloysius 7:28.0 14:55.9  
171 Jones, Cazes JR St. Aloysius 7:28.6 14:57.2  
172 Impastato, Frank SR Archbishop Rummel 7:29.2 14:58.3 125
173 McCain, Ian SR University Lab 7:29.5 14:59.0 126
174 Blanchard, Ryan SR St. Jude Elementary 7:30.8 15:01.6 127
175 Clark, Will SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:31.8 15:03.5 128
176 Hamlin, Farren SR Crestworth Learning Academy 7:32.0 15:03.9 129
177 Bulot, Kole SR St. George Catholic School 7:32.2 15:04.4 130
178 Domingue, Nicholas SR St. George Catholic School 7:32.6 15:05.1 131
179 Worsham, Thomas SR Runnels 7:33.2 15:06.3 132
180 Padial, Michael SR St. Jude Elementary 7:33.4 15:06.8 133
181 Crittenden, Brad SR Delcambre 7:34.0 15:08.0 134
182 Robicheaux, Noah FR Lake arthur elementary 7:34.3 15:08.5  
183 nunez, parker SR Delcambre 7:35.5 15:10.9 135
184 Cerniauskas, Michael JR St. Jude Elementary 7:36.6 15:13.1 136
185 Stelly, Austin SR Forked Island E.Broussard 7:36.7 15:13.3 137
186 Ryan, Luke SR Parkview Baptist School 7:38.7 15:17.3 138
187 Simon, Wesley SR Holy Rosary 7:39.1 15:18.2 139
188 Brignac, Michael SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:40.7 15:21.4 140
189 Boutte, Trevor SR Forked Island E.Broussard 7:41.4 15:22.8 141
190 Thomas, Ty'reon SR Crestworth Learning Academy 7:41.9 15:23.7 142
191 evans, ian SR Delcambre 7:42.0 15:24.0 143
192 Cheveallier, JC SR CHA Crusaders 7:42.3 15:24.5 144
193 Vidrine, Jacob SR NW Middle 7:43.8 15:27.5  
194 Vincent, Sean Michael JR St. Jude Elementary 7:44.3 15:28.6 145
195 McElveen, Jeremy SR East St. John 7:44.5 15:29.0  
196 Brown, Trey SR Menard 7:45.2 15:30.3  
197 Troxclair, Dex SR White, E.D. 7:46.3 15:32.5 146
198 Taylor, Marc SR MBS 7:48.1 15:36.1 147
199 LeBlanc, Kade SR St. John 7:48.8 15:37.5 148
200 Simpson, Barrett SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:48.9 15:37.8 149
201 Bennett, Kyle JR NW Middle 7:49.7 15:39.3  
202 Carbo, Will SR Menard 7:50.5 15:41.0  
203 Barrow, Christian SR East St. John 7:51.2 15:42.4  
204 Ducote, Justin SR Menard 7:52.6 15:45.1  
205 Williams, Reid FR Trafton Academy 7:53.0 15:46.0 150
206 Jerry, Matthew SR Dunham 7:53.2 15:46.4 151
207 Gremillion, Christian SR Alexandria Country Day 7:54.3 15:48.5 152
208 Hall, Conner SR MBS 7:58.2 15:56.3 153
209 Toups, Roland Michael SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:59.1 15:58.1  
210 Smith, Steve SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 8:02.7 16:05.3 154
211 Pitre, William SR White, E.D. 8:03.9 16:07.7 155
212 Hart, Dylan SR St. George Catholic School 8:05.1 16:10.1  
213 Gibbons, Loker SR West Feliciana 8:06.0 16:11.9  
214 Turner, Tyler SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:07.9 16:15.8  
215 Vaughn, William SR Alexandria Country Day 8:08.0 16:16.0 156
216 Peterman, Gabe SR Menard 8:08.2 16:16.4  
217 Culotta, David SR St. George Catholic School 8:10.7 16:21.3  
218 Fulmer, Todd SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 8:11.0 16:22.0 157
219 Collet, Peyton SR Runnels 8:11.5 16:23.0 158
220 McLean, Ian SR St. Jean Vianney School 8:12.5 16:24.9 159
221 Stahnke, Shaw SR Archbishop Rummel 8:13.7 16:27.3  
222 Gomez, Barrett SR St. John 8:15.3 16:30.6 160
223 Kitto, William JR St. Jude Elementary 8:15.5 16:31.0 161
224 Davidson, Rylan SR Forked Island E.Broussard 8:17.3 16:34.6 162
225 Dewitt, Anderson SR Alexandria Country Day 8:19.1 16:38.1 163
226 romero, seth SR Delcambre 8:20.1 16:40.1 164
227 Bezet, Holden SR St. John 8:20.9 16:41.8 165
228 Waguespack, Daniel JR CHA Crusaders 8:22.7 16:45.3 166
229 Hollier, Owen SR Holy Family School 8:24.0 16:48.0  
230 Breaux, Joshua JR CHA Crusaders 8:24.6 16:49.1 167
231 Treuil, Blaison JR Holy Family School 8:24.9 16:49.8  
232 Milazzo, Mitchell SR MBS 8:25.3 16:50.5 168
233 Slayter, Nate JR Alexandria Country Day 8:25.8 16:51.5 169
234 wilson, donte SR Delcambre 8:26.5 16:52.9 170
235 Luke, Hynson SR Alexandria Country Day 8:28.0 16:56.0 171
236 LeBlanc, Gabriel JR CHA Crusaders 8:29.6 16:59.1 172
237 Davidson, Landon SO Forked Island E.Broussard 8:29.8 16:59.5 173
238 Hurst, Dylan SR St. John 8:31.4 17:02.8 174
239 Soileau, Adam SR Erath 8:33.0 17:05.9  
240 Bella, Luke SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:33.3 17:06.5 175
241 Stassi, Jake SR St. John 8:33.6 17:07.1 176
242 Frick, Mason JR Forked Island E.Broussard 8:33.9 17:07.8 177
243 McDowell, Hayden SR St. George Catholic School 8:34.7 17:09.3  
244 Levrons, Timothy SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:37.3 17:14.5 178
245 Brock, James SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:38.0 17:16.0 179
246 Gardiner, Egan SR University Lab 8:38.9 17:17.8 180
247 Chisholm, William SR Archbishop Rummel 8:39.5 17:19.0  
248 Zachary, Hayden JR Alexandria Country Day 8:40.3 17:20.5  
249 Breaux, Liam JR St. Jude Elementary 8:40.8 17:21.6  
250 Jones, Jack SR CHA Crusaders 8:48.9 17:37.8 181
251 Suire, Collin SR Forked Island E.Broussard 8:49.2 17:38.3 182
252 Kitto, Christian JR St. Jude Elementary 8:50.1 17:40.2  
253 Baker, Ben JR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:50.3 17:40.5 183
254 Morgan, Alex SR Runnels 8:51.1 17:42.2  
255 duhon, scott SR Delcambre 8:52.8 17:45.6 184
256 Jacobs, Shawn SR Crestworth Learning Academy 8:56.1 17:52.1 185
257 Noles, Jack SR Alexandria Country Day 8:56.5 17:52.9  
258 Fontenot, Brady SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:59.1 17:58.2  
259 Domingue, Dillon SR Erath 9:04.1 18:08.1  
260 Messina, Ben JR St. Jean Vianney School 9:07.0 18:13.9 186
261 Westbrook, Toikus SR Holy Rosary 9:09.0 18:17.9 187
262 Thompson, Christian JR St. Jude Elementary 9:12.7 18:25.4  
263 Acosta, Preston SR St. John 9:23.9 18:47.8  
264 Kemper, Zach JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:24.3 18:48.6  
265 Pruitt, Jonathan SR Holy Rosary 9:34.7 19:09.3 188
266 O'Neal, Gage SR Parkview Baptist School 9:35.4 19:10.8  
267 Thomas, Micah SR Crestworth Learning Academy 9:40.5 19:21.0 189
268 Fulmer, Trevor SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:40.8 19:21.5 190
269 Smarada, Jr., Geoffrey SR MBS 9:41.3 19:22.5 191
270 Kraft, Lance SR Runnels 10:03.9 20:07.7  
271 Thomas, Nicholas SR Crestworth Learning Academy 10:18.0 20:35.9 192
272 Martin, Angelle SR Holy Family School 10:18.1 20:36.2  
273 Talley, Peyton SR Holy Rosary 10:22.0 20:43.9 193
274 Mittendorf, Holden SR University Lab 10:42.6 21:25.2 194
275 Schwartzenburg, Noah JR St Thomas More Catholic School 10:46.0 21:31.9  
276 Root, Mark JR CHA Crusaders 10:47.0 21:34.0  
277 Touchet, Darian JR Forked Island E.Broussard 10:48.4 21:36.7  
278 Boutte, Gabriel SR Forked Island E.Broussard 10:58.0 21:56.0  
279 Smith, Nicolas JR Holy Rosary 11:09.8 22:19.5 195
280 Dickinson, Zachary SR Catholic, Point Coupee 11:09.8 22:19.5  
281 Charlet, Alden SR Ascension Catholic 11:09.8 22:19.5 196