Battlefield Cross Country Festival Date: 09-28-13   Venue: Port Hudson State Historic Site - Jackson, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Courrege', Hayden SR Brother Martin 5:41.9 11:23.8  
2 Lalonde, James SR St. Aloysius 5:44.8 11:29.5  
3 Hardin, John Paul SR Zachary 5:49.1 11:38.1  
4 Keim, Anderson SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:51.6 11:43.2  
5 Dugas, Caleb SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:51.9 11:43.7  
6 Crowley, Benjamin SR Brother Martin 5:53.0 11:46.0  
7 Bailey, Ryan SR Brother Martin 5:55.1 11:50.2  
8 Anderson, Eric SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:58.8 11:57.5  
9 Howell, Mathew SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:59.8 11:59.6  
10 Kadair, Thomas SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:01.3 12:02.5  
11 Ceravolo, Myles SR Brother Martin 6:01.8 12:03.6  
12 Branstetter, Robby SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:04.7 12:09.4  
13 Stuart, Nicholas SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:04.9 12:09.7  
14 Aultman, Ryan SR St. Aloysius 6:05.3 12:10.6  
15 Sarrazin, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:06.2 12:12.3  
16 Martinez, Samuel SR Brother Martin 6:09.6 12:19.2  
17 Bennett, Andrew SR NW Middle 6:10.4 12:20.7  
18 Ridge, Walker SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:12.5 12:25.0  
19 Peek, Robert SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:12.7 12:25.3  
20 Mattio, Dylan SR Brother Martin 6:13.3 12:26.5  
21 King, Andrew SR Walker 6:15.9 12:31.7  
22 Brown, Pierce SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:16.0 12:32.0  
23 Patin, Christian SR Brother Martin 6:16.8 12:33.6  
24 Farmer, Jourdan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:18.1 12:36.2  
25 Epps, Tyler SR Brother Martin 6:18.3 12:36.6  
26 Empson, Taylor SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:19.3 12:38.6  
27 Schafer, Kenny SR St. Jude Elementary 6:20.6 12:41.1  
28 Bennett, Brady SR Zachary 6:20.7 12:41.3  
29 Hedges, Collin SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:23.4 12:46.8  
30 Bergeron, Evan SR Walker 6:23.7 12:47.4  
31 Majoria, Zach SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:26.0 12:52.0  
32 Stant, Jason SR Brother Martin 6:26.5 12:53.0  
33 DeNicole, Ross SR MBS 6:27.1 12:54.1  
34 Marler, Bradley SR NW Middle 6:27.5 12:55.0  
35 Day, Dallas SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:28.5 12:57.0  
36 Cuntz, Christopher SR St. Aloysius 6:28.8 12:57.6  
37 Kern, Reid SR Brother Martin 6:29.5 12:59.0  
38 Greenwood, Elliot SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:29.7 12:59.3  
39 Keogh, Luke SR St. Aloysius 6:30.2 13:00.4  
40 Mitchell, Tony SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:30.9 13:01.8  
41 Miles, Cameron JR Parkview Baptist School 6:31.1 13:02.1  
42 Cook, Jeremiah SR University Lab 6:31.3 13:02.6  
43 Sullivan, Chandler SR West Feliciana 6:32.0 13:04.0  
44 Dudley, Christian SR Brother Martin 6:32.5 13:05.0  
45 Laville, Peter SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:33.1 13:06.2  
46 Loper, Paul SR Walker 6:33.2 13:06.4  
47 Miller, Harold SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:33.8 13:07.5  
48 Luke, Ascher SR Alexandria Country Day 6:34.1 13:08.2  
49 Hill, Thomas JR St. Aloysius 6:34.7 13:09.4  
50 Grice, Ben SR NW Middle 6:35.7 13:11.3  
51 Maddox, Jack SR St. Jean Vianney School 6:35.8 13:11.5  
52 Weber, Ben SR St. Jude Elementary 6:36.0 13:12.0  
53 Ashy, Nick SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:36.6 13:13.2  
54 Godke, Emery SR West Feliciana 6:38.2 13:16.4  
55 Lunkin, Christopher SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:39.6 13:19.1  
56 Perez, Marco SR Brother Martin 6:39.8 13:19.6  
57 Dunaway, Thomas SR Zachary 6:40.3 13:20.5  
58 Rembert, Braylen SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:40.7 13:21.4  
59 Nevels, Kenny SR Walker 6:42.1 13:24.1  
60 Wilson, Michael SR Brother Martin 6:43.3 13:26.5  
61 Godso, Landon SR MBS 6:44.6 13:29.1  
62 Vega, Alex SR Parkview Baptist School 6:45.1 13:30.1  
63 Chenevert, Sydney SR St. Aloysius 6:45.2 13:30.4  
64 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 6:45.4 13:30.7  
65 Moran, Jack SR University Lab 6:46.6 13:33.1  
66 mins, DeAndre SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:47.6 13:35.1  
67 Williams, Bradley SR St. Jude Elementary 6:47.9 13:35.8  
68 Dicharry, Carter SR MBS 6:48.7 13:37.3  
69 Cook, Blake JR St. Aloysius 6:49.4 13:38.7  
70 Able, Ian SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:50.5 13:41.0  
71 Patterson, Deondre SR West Feliciana 6:50.7 13:41.3  
72 Marcotte, Douglas SR Alexandria Country Day 6:50.8 13:41.6  
73 Weller, Ben SR St. George Catholic School 6:51.0 13:42.0  
74 Matthews, Sam Runnels 6:51.3 13:42.5  
75 Hubbell, Matthew JR St. Aloysius 6:51.4 13:42.8  
76 Bennett, Daniel SR NW Middle 6:51.6 13:43.2  
77 Pilcher, Joshua JR Parkview Baptist School 6:51.9 13:43.7  
78 Robertson, Keith SR Westside Gators 6:52.0 13:44.0  
79 Jackson, Dylan SR NW Middle 6:53.0 13:45.9  
80 Wall, William SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:53.4 13:46.7  
81 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 6:53.6 13:47.2  
82 Holland, Aiden SR West Feliciana 6:54.0 13:48.0  
83 Mohamed, Jamaal SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:54.3 13:48.5  
84 Judice, Nicholas SR St. Aloysius 6:54.9 13:49.8  
85 Williams, Jake SR St. Jude Elementary 6:57.4 13:54.8  
86 Verdicanna, Ashton SR West Feliciana 6:57.8 13:55.6  
87 Ashford, Gavin SR Zachary 6:59.5 13:58.9  
88 Herasymiuk, Walter JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:00.9 14:01.8  
89 Walker, Matthew SR Walker 7:01.2 14:02.4  
90 Blackledge, Blair SR NW Middle 7:02.4 14:04.8  
91 Nunnery, Brandon SR Baton Rouge Magnet 7:03.2 14:06.4  
92 Matthaues, Dischner SR Brother Martin 7:03.6 14:07.1  
93 Carmouche, Christopher JR St. Aloysius 7:03.9 14:07.7  
94 Davis, Yusef SR Baton Rouge Magnet 7:04.3 14:08.6  
95 Bielkiewicz, Cole SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:05.3 14:10.6  
96 Rippel, Andrew SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:06.0 14:11.9  
97 Gremillion, Landen SR Holy Family School 7:06.2 14:12.3  
98 Wade, Lance SR St. George Catholic School 7:06.4 14:12.7  
99 Watson, Blake SR Westside Gators 7:09.1 14:18.1  
100 Austin, Adamcewicz SR Brother Martin 7:09.7 14:19.4  
101 Wilson, Zavier SR NW Middle 7:10.3 14:20.6  
102 Bolton, Andrew SR Alexandria Country Day 7:11.9 14:23.7  
103 Bennett, Christopher SR NW Middle 7:12.5 14:25.0  
104 Pettitt-Wise, Skylar SR Westside Gators 7:13.1 14:26.2  
105 Bergeron, Ethan SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 7:14.0 14:28.0  
106 Park, Bryce SR Parkview Baptist School 7:14.7 14:29.4  
107 Brochard, Ryan SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:14.9 14:29.7  
108 Barbin, Eli SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:15.2 14:30.3  
109 Falgoust, Luke SR St. Aloysius 7:15.5 14:30.9  
110 Purpera, Bryce SR St. Jude Elementary 7:15.8 14:31.5  
111 Jones, Cazes JR St. Aloysius 7:16.0 14:32.0  
112 Baier, Jeremy SR Brother Martin 7:16.3 14:32.5  
113 Vidrine, Fox SR West Feliciana 7:17.3 14:34.5  
114 Worsham, Stephen Runnels 7:17.6 14:35.1  
115 Jones, Joemal SR East St. John 7:20.4 14:40.8  
116 Ryan, Luke SR Parkview Baptist School 7:21.3 14:42.5  
117 Grenfell, Ty SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:21.9 14:43.7  
118 Mills, Zachary SR West Feliciana 7:22.0 14:44.0  
119 Williams, Isaiah SR East St. John 7:22.2 14:44.4  
120 Gardiner, Alex SR University Lab 7:22.8 14:45.5  
121 Blitch, Elan SR NW Middle 7:22.9 14:45.8  
122 Matthews, Tijalik SR Baton Rouge Magnet 7:23.2 14:46.4  
123 Magee, Cade SR Westside Gators 7:23.5 14:46.9  
124 Telhiard, Grant SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:23.7 14:47.4  
125 Morgan, Zachary JR St. George Catholic School 7:24.1 14:48.1  
126 Williamson, Everitt SR West Feliciana 7:24.9 14:49.7  
127 Domingue, Kyshawn SR Baton Rouge Magnet 7:25.5 14:51.0  
128 Bulot, Kole SR St. George Catholic School 7:25.8 14:51.5  
129 Degeyter, Michael SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:26.0 14:51.9  
130 LeBlanc, Lance SR Westside Gators 7:26.7 14:53.3  
131 Sam, Ethan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 7:27.7 14:55.4  
132 Matthews, Alex Runnels 7:28.9 14:57.7  
133 Cerniauskas, Michael JR St. Jude Elementary 7:29.6 14:59.2  
134 Hensley, Kai SR Parkview Baptist School 7:30.2 15:00.4  
135 Dent, Will SR St. Patrick's 7:32.6 15:05.1  
136 Spivak, Spencer Runnels 7:32.7 15:05.4  
137 Hernandez, Kenny SR East St. John 7:33.0 15:05.9  
138 Rainwater, Cole SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 7:33.2 15:06.3  
139 Foreman, Grayson SR Parkview Baptist School 7:33.8 15:07.6  
140 Chanes, Benjamin SR Brother Martin 7:34.4 15:08.7  
141 Bull, Brandon SR St. Jean Vianney School 7:36.1 15:12.1  
142 Tate, James SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:37.6 15:15.1  
143 Hugenroth, Thomas SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:38.5 15:17.0  
144 Culotta, David SR St. George Catholic School 7:38.7 15:17.3  
145 Simom, Owen JR St. George Catholic School 7:38.8 15:17.6  
146 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:39.0 15:17.9  
147 Branstetter, Chris SR St. George Catholic School 7:39.1 15:18.2  
148 Domingue, Nicholas SR St. George Catholic School 7:39.6 15:19.1  
149 Waguespack, Cody SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:40.1 15:20.1  
150 Peer, Max Runnels 7:40.8 15:21.5  
151 Tully, Benjamin JR St. Aloysius 7:40.9 15:21.7  
152 Kemper, Mack SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:41.9 15:23.7  
153 Toups, Hayden SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:43.4 15:26.8  
154 Mura, Caleb SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 7:44.1 15:28.1  
155 Ridge, Will SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:44.3 15:28.5  
156 Cangelosi, Matthew SR St. Aloysius 7:45.1 15:30.1  
157 Bofinger, Thomas SR St. Aloysius 7:46.8 15:33.6  
158 Robbins, Jared SR St. Aloysius 7:48.0 15:35.9  
159 Hotard, Frank SR Zachary 7:48.1 15:36.1  
160 Purnell, Christopher SR St. Aloysius 7:48.2 15:36.4  
161 Blanchard, Ryan SR St. Jude Elementary 7:48.4 15:36.7  
162 Vaughn, William SR Alexandria Country Day 7:48.8 15:37.6  
163 Luke, Hynson SR Alexandria Country Day 7:49.9 15:39.7  
164 Dossett, Austin SR St. Patrick's 7:51.9 15:43.8  
165 Woodrich, Andrew SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 7:52.3 15:44.5  
166 Gremillion, Christian SR Alexandria Country Day 7:52.5 15:45.0  
167 Miller, Brian SR St. George Catholic School 7:52.8 15:45.6  
168 Zachary, Garrett SR Alexandria Country Day 7:54.8 15:49.5  
169 Kitto, William JR St. Jude Elementary 7:55.7 15:51.3  
170 Morgan, Tyrell SR East St. John 7:56.0 15:52.0  
171 Romious, Darwin SR East St. John 7:56.4 15:52.8  
172 Carbo, Will SR Menard 7:58.3 15:56.5  
173 McGaughey, Hilton SR Westside Gators 7:59.0 15:58.0  
174 Grice, Jacob SR NW Middle 8:00.1 16:00.2  
175 Jennen, Logan SR Westside Gators 8:00.5 16:00.9  
176 Treuil, Blaison JR Holy Family School 8:01.2 16:02.4  
177 Davis, Thomas SR Menard 8:01.6 16:03.2  
178 Alvis, D'Auntre SR East St. John 8:02.1 16:04.1  
179 McElveen, Jeremy SR East St. John 8:04.0 16:07.9  
180 Miller, Damien SR Westside Gators 8:04.5 16:08.9  
181 Turner, Tyler SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:04.8 16:09.6  
182 Maloy, Connor SR NW Middle 8:08.8 16:17.5  
183 Hulbert, Riley SR NW Middle 8:09.0 16:18.0  
184 Peterman, Gabe SR Menard 8:09.2 16:18.4  
185 Collet, Peyton Runnels 8:09.3 16:18.6  
186 Simpson, Barrett SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:09.6 16:19.1  
187 Worsham, Thomas Runnels 8:10.0 16:20.0  
188 Miller, Seth Runnels 8:10.3 16:20.5  
189 Giambrone, Carson JR St. George Catholic School 8:10.5 16:21.0  
190 Wilson, Colin SR NW Middle 8:10.9 16:21.7  
191 Brown, Trey SR Menard 8:11.6 16:23.2  
192 Vidrine, Jacob SR NW Middle 8:11.9 16:23.7  
193 Junaville, Zachary SR Westside Gators 8:12.0 16:24.0  
194 Zweigle, Luke SR NW Middle 8:12.3 16:24.5  
195 Mitter, James SR East St. John 8:12.5 16:25.0  
196 Faulk, Bailey JR St. Aloysius 8:12.8 16:25.6  
197 Carter, Arquel SR NW Middle 8:13.3 16:26.6  
198 Randow, Ben SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:15.7 16:31.3  
199 Baudier, Fisher JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:16.1 16:32.2  
200 Taylor, Marc SR MBS 8:17.8 16:35.5  
201 Ducote, Justin SR Menard 8:20.3 16:40.6  
202 Baber, Jude SR West Feliciana 8:20.9 16:41.7  
203 Toups, Roland Michael SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:21.3 16:42.5  
204 Marks, Mason SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:22.6 16:45.1  
205 Boudreaux, Jack SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:22.7 16:45.4  
206 McDowell, Hayden SR St. George Catholic School 8:24.8 16:49.5  
207 Hart, Dylan SR St. George Catholic School 8:25.2 16:50.4  
208 Mire, Austin SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:26.0 16:52.0  
209 Leblanc, Logan SR St. Jude Elementary 8:26.4 16:52.7  
210 Turner, Trevor JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:27.8 16:55.5  
211 Lewis, Brooks JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:29.0 16:57.9  
212 Bella, Luke SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:29.1 16:58.2  
213 Naquin, Dylan SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:30.0 16:59.9  
214 Manning, James SR St. George Catholic School 8:30.3 17:00.6  
215 Stevens, Cruz SR Westside Gators 8:30.5 17:00.9  
216 Rolden, Austin SR West Feliciana 8:30.8 17:01.5  
217 Broussard, Joseph SR West Feliciana 8:31.0 17:02.0  
218 Howle, Hayden SR West Feliciana 8:31.2 17:02.4  
219 Jacobsen, Ethan SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:31.4 17:02.7  
220 Zachary, Hayden JR Alexandria Country Day 8:31.7 17:03.4  
221 Giambrone, Cade SR St. George Catholic School 8:32.1 17:04.1  
222 Labbe', Crawford JR St. George Catholic School 8:32.4 17:04.8  
223 Brock, James SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:32.9 17:05.7  
224 Naquin, Trevor SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:33.2 17:06.4  
225 Mansur, Blaire SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:33.7 17:07.4  
226 Duet, Kobi SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:34.7 17:09.3  
227 Newfield, Trey SR Westside Gators 8:34.9 17:09.7  
228 Guillory, Matt SR Menard 8:36.8 17:13.5  
229 Fenn, Matthew JR Alexandria Country Day 8:37.7 17:15.4  
230 Grashot, Braden JR St. Jude Elementary 8:38.0 17:16.0  
231 Morgan, Alex Runnels 8:38.4 17:16.7  
232 Slayter, Nate JR Alexandria Country Day 8:38.6 17:17.2  
233 Miller, Joshua SR Westside Gators 8:39.6 17:19.1  
234 Noto, Peyton SR Westside Gators 8:39.9 17:19.7  
235 Obrien, Jake SR NW Middle 8:41.3 17:22.5  
236 Hall, Conner SR MBS 8:42.2 17:24.4  
237 Nance, Blaine SR Westside Gators 8:42.4 17:24.7  
238 Hollier, Owen SR Holy Family School 8:42.6 17:25.2  
239 Hennessy, Drew SR West Feliciana 8:42.9 17:25.7  
240 Kemper, Zach JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:43.7 17:27.3  
241 Smarada, Jr., Geoffrey SR MBS 8:45.5 17:30.9  
242 Boudreaux, Beau JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:50.0 17:40.0  
243 Price, Collin SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:50.2 17:40.4  
244 Williams, Caleb SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:51.7 17:43.3  
245 Fant, Ian SR West Feliciana 8:52.1 17:44.1  
246 Duet, Hayden SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 8:54.0 17:47.9  
247 Gardiner, Egan SR University Lab 8:57.3 17:54.5  
248 Fontenot, Brady SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:58.1 17:56.2  
249 Messina, Ben JR St. Jean Vianney School 8:58.3 17:56.6  
250 Fudge, Hunter SR West Feliciana 8:59.7 17:59.3  
251 Nola, Nicholas JR Our Lady of Mercy 9:01.9 18:03.8  
252 Noles, Jack SR Alexandria Country Day 9:07.5 18:15.0  
253 Schnyder, Justin SR East St. John 9:10.8 18:21.6  
254 Bailey, Justin SR East St. John 9:23.5 18:46.9  
255 Thompson, Christian JR St. Jude Elementary 9:26.6 18:53.2  
256 Cangelosi, Joey SR St. Jude Elementary 9:27.8 18:55.5  
257 Day, Mills SR NW Middle 9:28.0 18:55.9  
258 Wheat, Dalton SR North Corbin Junior High Schoo 9:41.2 19:22.3  
259 Romano, Luke SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:42.1 19:24.1  
260 Kraft, Lance Runnels 9:44.8 19:29.6  
261 Schwartzenburg, Noah JR St Thomas More Catholic School 9:46.5 19:32.9  
262 Crochet, Cameron JR Holy Family School 9:53.5 19:47.0  
263 Mittendorf, Holden SR University Lab 9:53.7 19:47.4  
264 Breaux, Liam JR St. Jude Elementary 9:54.3 19:48.5  
265 Monzon, Joseph SR St. Jude Elementary 10:00.2 20:00.3  
266 Herring, Nicholas JR Holy Family School 10:12.1 20:24.1  
267 Clements, Dumcan SR St. George Catholic School 10:19.1 20:38.2  
268 Dickinson, Zachary SR Catholic, Point Coupee 10:22.4 20:44.8