Blossom Valley Athletic League 2012 Date: 10-29-12   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Frosh-Soph Girls Reserve Race
Boys Varsity Girls JV
Boys Reserve Girls Varsity
Girls Reserve Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:33 25:06 39 3 7 8 10 11 14 17
2 2:07:21 25:28 46 4 6 9 12 15 18 19
3 2:10:38 26:07 76 1 2 16 23 34    
4 2:18:07 27:37 104 13 20 21 24 26 27 28
5 2:26:59 29:23 139 5 30 32 33 39 42 43
6 2:26:35 29:19 149 22 25 31 35 36 38  
7 2:47:37 33:31 191 29 37 40 41 44 45  
Girls Reserve Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Velazquez, Stephany SR Evergreen Valley 7:33.8 22:18.7 1
2 Tran, Victoria SR Evergreen Valley 7:47.2 22:58.2 2
3 Hung, Alina SR Silver Creek 8:03.1 23:45.0 3
4 Mclean, Jamie SR Willow Glen 8:15.6 24:22.0 4
5 Phan, Florie SR Yerba Buena 8:19.7 24:34.2 5
6 Yamaguchi, Ashley SR Willow Glen 8:20.3 24:35.7 6
7 Yanez, Lupe JR William C. Overfelt 8:24.8 24:48.9  
8 Lee, Rebecca SR Leland 8:25.3 24:50.4  
9 Ayala, Christina SR Silver Creek 8:26.9 24:55.2 7
10 Paule, Alex Sophomore Silver Creek 8:27.1 24:56.0 8
11 Blankenship, Zoe Freshman Willow Glen 8:29.2 25:02.0 9
12 La Rosa, Valrie SR Prospect 8:31.4 25:08.6  
13 Tran, Julie SR Independence (SJ) 8:32.7 25:12.3  
14 Tran, Christine Sophomore Silver Creek 8:48.4 25:58.7 10
15 Lao, Christina Sophomore Silver Creek 8:48.6 25:59.2 11
16 Adair, Ashlyn SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:59.4 26:31.1  
17 Nunez, Gladys Sophomore Willow Glen 8:59.7 26:32.1 12
18 On, Hellen Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:00.4 26:34.0 13
19 Vo, Jennifer SR Independence (SJ) 9:01.2 26:36.3  
20 Tran, Justina SR Silver Creek 9:03.2 26:42.3 14
21 Copeland, Travette SR Willow Glen 9:05.6 26:49.5 15
22 Challa, Namrata JR Evergreen Valley 9:11.8 27:07.6 16
23 Nguyen, Pauline SR Silver Creek 9:17.1 27:23.3 17
24 Pham , Claire SR James Lick 9:17.4 27:24.2  
25 San Juan, Yasmeen JR Willow Glen 9:17.4 27:24.2 18
26 Medina, Maria JR Willow Glen 9:18.7 27:28.0 19
27 Meyer, Kristyn JR Willow Glen 9:21.9 27:37.6  
28 Rivas, Kathy JR Andrew P. Hill 9:22.0 27:37.7 20
29 Nguyen, Cindy JR Andrew P. Hill 9:22.0 27:37.7 21
30 Medina, Karina Freshman Willow Glen 9:22.2 27:38.4  
31 Campos, Hefziba SR Willow Glen 9:22.4 27:39.0  
32 Kalsi, Harmeet SR Silver Creek 9:23.2 27:41.4  
33 velentine, kelley JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:26.5 27:51.2 22
34 Guitron, Vanessa SR Evergreen Valley 9:27.2 27:53.0 23
35 Nguyen, Diana SR Andrew P. Hill 9:29.4 27:59.8 24
36 blanco, le lannie SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:30.0 28:01.3 25
37 Tang, Liberty SR William C. Overfelt 9:30.7 28:03.4  
38 Nativda, Marisol JR Andrew P. Hill 9:35.7 28:18.2 26
39 Lopez, Dyana SR Andrew P. Hill 9:37.5 28:23.7 27
40 Phan, Annie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:40.4 28:31.9 28
41 Le, Anna SR Andrew P. Hill 9:40.8 28:33.4  
42 Chavez, Vanessa SR James Lick 9:41.7 28:35.9  
43 Hsieh, Kathie SR Piedmont Hills 9:45.9 28:48.3 29
44 Nguyen, Christine Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:46.1 28:48.9  
45 Gonzales, Yvonne Sophomore Leigh 9:46.7 28:50.8  
46 Rivas, Vanessa Freshman Yerba Buena 9:51.8 29:05.8 30
47 Dyer, Moyra Sophomore Leigh 9:52.4 29:07.6  
48 guzman, joanna JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:54.6 29:13.8 31
49 Salinas, Marissa SR Prospect 9:57.4 29:22.2  
50 Perez, Jocelyn SR Silver Creek 10:06.5 29:49.0  
51 Bernal, Yadira Freshman Yerba Buena 10:07.4 29:51.7 32
52 Au, Trihn SR Yerba Buena 10:07.9 29:53.1 33
53 Yung, Shelby Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:08.4 29:54.8  
54 Le, Vanessa Freshman Andrew P. Hill 10:08.8 29:55.9  
55 Bassett, Emma JR Willow Glen 10:09.3 29:57.3  
56 Dinh, Jennie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:15.2 30:14.8  
57 Nguyen, Brittany Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:16.0 30:17.1  
58 Vallejo, Meylene Freshman Westmont 10:16.9 30:19.8  
59 Buchholz, Natalie JR Evergreen Valley 10:17.5 30:21.4 34
60 Gil, Nancy JR San Jose Academy 10:17.9 30:22.6  
61 Espinoza, Savannah Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:18.5 30:24.4 35
62 Thomas, Allyson Freshman Willow Glen 10:19.7 30:28.0  
63 Vo, Nha JR Andrew P. Hill 10:21.2 30:32.5  
64 Lira, Daisy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:27.8 30:51.8  
65 Duong, Thu JR William C. Overfelt 10:28.0 30:52.5  
66 Moreno, Ciana SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:28.9 30:55.0  
67 saenz, andrea JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:32.2 31:04.8 36
68 Guzman, Maxine JR Piedmont Hills 10:35.4 31:14.4 37
69 Hernandez, Alexis SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:36.0 31:16.1  
70 Biggs, Gianna Freshman Willow Glen 10:37.3 31:20.0  
71 Martinez, Polet Freshman Andrew P. Hill 10:37.8 31:21.4  
72 Cross, Dane Freshman Willow Glen 10:39.5 31:26.3  
73 Marquez , Maria JR James Lick 10:39.6 31:26.8  
74 grijalva, vanessa JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:40.3 31:28.7 38
75 Neumayer, Khailyn SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:40.6 31:29.6  
76 Lopez, Cindy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:41.3 31:31.8  
77 Dimilanta, Lorena SR Yerba Buena 11:23.1 33:35.0 39
78 Arellano , Sabrina Freshman James Lick 11:28.9 33:52.0  
79 Velasquez, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 11:58.4 35:19.0  
80 Wang, Brenda Sophomore Piedmont Hills 11:58.4 35:19.0 40
81 Castro, Teresa SR Andrew P. Hill 11:58.4 35:19.0  
82 Forte, Tatianna JR Piedmont Hills 12:10.6 35:55.0 41
83 Perez, Karla Sophomore Yerba Buena 12:14.6 36:07.0 42
84 Sanchez, Juanita Sophomore Yerba Buena 12:14.6 36:07.0 43
85 Jimenez, Elizabeth JR Piedmont Hills 12:19.4 36:21.0 44
86 Nguyen, Vy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 12:19.7 36:22.0  
87 Zalog, Monica Freshman Andrew P. Hill 13:13.9 39:02.0  
88 Ruiz, Esmeralda JR San Jose Academy 13:43.4 40:29.0  
89 Wang, Joy SR Piedmont Hills 13:58.7 41:14.0 45
Boys Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:43 18:08 35 1 2 3 8 21 87 97
2 1:33:31 18:42 52 5 9 10 11 17 18 31
3 1:35:19 19:03 89 4 6 14 25 40 55 64
4 1:39:13 19:50 163 7 15 33 34 74 82 95
5 1:39:26 19:53 166 20 26 27 36 57 60 62
6 1:39:36 19:55 175 16 22 30 44 63 68 69
7 1:39:58 19:59 185 19 35 42 43 46 49 61
8 1:41:41 20:20 227 38 41 47 50 51 54 59
9 1:42:52 20:34 249 29 32 56 65 67 70 75
10 1:45:07 21:01 296 23 39 66 83 85 90 91
11 1:46:58 21:23 330 24 45 81 84 96 105  
12 1:48:00 21:36 334 28 48 71 80 107 110  
13 1:47:25 21:29 352 53 58 77 78 86 89  
14 1:53:21 22:40 377 12 72 76 108 109    
15 1:50:27 22:05 386 13 73 98 99 103    
16 1:50:42 22:08 404 37 88 92 93 94 100 104
17 1:53:21 22:40 440 52 79 101 102 106    
Boys Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lee, Austin Sophomore Evergreen Valley 5:54.3 17:25.2 1
2 Lam, Kalvin Freshman Evergreen Valley 5:57.0 17:33.0 2
3 Tanniru, Umesh Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:02.3 17:48.6 3
4 Buckman, Rory Sophomore Leland 6:07.8 18:04.8 4
5 Dao, Troy Freshman Willow Glen 6:09.8 18:10.7 5
6 Bi, Jason Freshman Leland 6:15.4 18:27.2 6
7 Phadte, Rohan Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:16.1 18:29.3 7
8 Varma, Rohan Sophomore Evergreen Valley 6:16.8 18:31.4 8
9 Reyes, Brian Freshman Willow Glen 6:18.7 18:37.0 9
10 Curry, David Freshman Willow Glen 6:21.1 18:44.1 10
11 Tamura, Michael Freshman Willow Glen 6:22.9 18:49.6 11
12 Rosas, Andres Freshman James Lick 6:24.8 18:55.1 12
13 Juarez, Mitch Freshman Ann Sobrato 6:26.6 19:00.4 13
14 Colman, David Freshman Leland 6:28.1 19:04.7 14
15 Butler, Dareion Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:29.2 19:08.1 15
16 Savel, Arjun Freshman Andrew P. Hill 6:29.7 19:09.4 16
17 Barajas, Jose Sophomore Willow Glen 6:29.8 19:09.9 17
18 Leon, Manuel Sophomore Willow Glen 6:30.0 19:10.4 18
19 Dueck, Jesse Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.2 19:11.1 19
20 Fozard, Sheldon Sophomore Leigh 6:33.9 19:22.0 20
21 Adapa, Dhanush Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:35.1 19:25.3 21
22 Avila, Jaime Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:35.3 19:26.1 22
23 Morris, Chris Sophomore Westmont 6:35.5 19:26.5 23
24 Ramirez, Anthony Freshman Mount Pleasant 6:36.1 19:28.5  
25 Walia, Manav Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:37.0 19:30.9 24
26 Kohlbrenner-Rios, Zakarie Freshman Leland 6:37.7 19:33.0 25
27 Morway, Daniel Freshman Leigh 6:39.6 19:38.7 26
28 Marozick, Alex Freshman Leigh 6:39.7 19:39.1 27
29 Johnston, Callum Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:42.0 19:45.7 28
30 Pizano, Dominic Sophomore Silver Creek 6:42.8 19:48.2 29
31 Pham, Andy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:42.9 19:48.5 30
32 Leale, Samuel Freshman Willow Glen 6:45.1 19:55.0 31
33 Kuong, Kevin Sophomore Silver Creek 6:45.5 19:56.0 32
34 Arredondo, Jaime Freshman Santa Teresa 6:45.8 19:56.9 33
35 Nenada, Nikolas Freshman Santa Teresa 6:46.4 19:58.6 34
36 Nguyen, Darren Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:46.5 19:59.0 35
37 Hisamura, Keita Freshman Leigh 6:47.1 20:00.9 36
38 Allsup, Andrew Sophomore Prospect 6:48.0 20:03.6 37
39 Wei, Eric Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:48.2 20:04.2 38
40 Aguilar, Chris Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:49.0 20:06.5  
41 Thompson, Roy Sophomore Westmont 6:49.9 20:09.2 39
42 Shih, John Freshman Leland 6:50.1 20:09.7 40
43 Lin, John Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:50.8 20:11.9 41
44 Perea, Sean Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:51.2 20:13.0 42
45 Aungurencei, Mircea Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:52.0 20:15.4 43
46 Than, Nam Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:52.3 20:16.1 44
47 Esquivel, Christopher Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:53.5 20:19.8 45
48 Garaffo, Nicholas Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 6:53.7 20:20.2 46
49 Li, Franklin Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:54.1 20:21.5 47
50 mekkai, allem Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:56.0 20:27.2 48
51 Summers, Eric Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:56.7 20:29.2 49
52 Demarest, Tristan Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:57.2 20:30.7 50
53 Thai, Brandon Freshman Piedmont Hills 6:58.2 20:33.6 51
54 Kassahun, Markos Sophomore Gunderson 6:59.1 20:36.1 52
55 GAITAN, LUIS Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:59.5 20:37.3  
56 Cao, Thai Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:00.0 20:38.8 53
57 Jiang, Peter Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:00.9 20:41.6 54
58 Lin, Jason Sophomore Leland 7:01.8 20:44.2 55
59 Valdivia, Rury Sophomore Silver Creek 7:02.0 20:44.7 56
60 Gonzales, Aden Sophomore Leigh 7:02.4 20:45.8 57
61 Miranda, Osvaldo Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:02.5 20:46.2 58
62 Nguyen, Mark Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:03.0 20:47.7 59
63 Chavez, Jeremy Sophomore Leigh 7:03.3 20:48.5 60
64 Stanton, Justin Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:04.0 20:50.8 61
65 Mikami, Kyle Sophomore Leigh 7:04.2 20:51.2 62
66 Dieu, Kevin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:06.0 20:56.7 63
67 Loftis, Cameron Sophomore Leland 7:08.8 21:05.0 64
68 Perez, Daniel Freshman Silver Creek 7:10.6 21:10.2 65
69 Johnson, Sven Sophomore Westmont 7:11.0 21:11.4 66
70 Han, Tyler Sophomore Silver Creek 7:11.7 21:13.4 67
71 Moser, Daniel Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:13.1 21:17.5 68
72 Zalog, Robert Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:13.8 21:19.7 69
73 Kim, Andrew Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:14.4 21:21.5  
74 Bui, Brandon Sophomore Silver Creek 7:14.7 21:22.3 70
75 Andrews, Cole Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:16.9 21:28.9 71
76 Garcia, Andrew Freshman Mount Pleasant 7:17.1 21:29.3  
77 Naranjo, Brian Freshman James Lick 7:20.0 21:38.0 72
78 Valenzuela, Marcus Sophomore Ann Sobrato 7:20.7 21:39.9 73
79 Bhat, Ash Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:20.9 21:40.7 74
80 To, Evan Sophomore Silver Creek 7:21.5 21:42.3 75
81 Sanchez, Oscar Sophomore James Lick 7:22.2 21:44.5 76
82 Correa, Pedro Freshman Yerba Buena 7:23.8 21:49.2 77
83 Herrera, Bryan Freshman Mount Pleasant 7:24.2 21:50.2  
84 Kwon, Bin Sophomore Branham 7:24.7 21:51.9  
85 RIVERA, OMAR Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:25.4 21:53.8  
86 Fajardo, Luis Freshman Yerba Buena 7:25.6 21:54.5 78
87 Salinas, Moises Sophomore Gunderson 7:27.0 21:58.4 79
88 nellis, michael Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:27.6 22:00.3 80
89 Truong, Devin Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:27.7 22:00.7 81
90 Villa, Eduardo Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:27.9 22:01.3 82
91 Trent, Cavan Sophomore Westmont 7:29.3 22:05.2 83
92 Apostol, Isaiah Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:31.1 22:10.8 84
93 Jose, Conner Sophomore Westmont 7:32.7 22:15.3 85
94 Phan, Huy Freshman Yerba Buena 7:33.4 22:17.4 86
95 Kirov, Peter Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:35.1 22:22.6 87
96 Lloyd, Aaron Sophomore Prospect 7:35.6 22:24.1 88
97 Saragosa, Cristian Freshman Yerba Buena 7:36.1 22:25.5 89
98 Gorvelino, Mark Sophomore Westmont 7:40.4 22:38.1 90
99 Lee, Christain Sophomore Westmont 7:40.7 22:38.9 91
100 Shoenhair, James Freshman Prospect 7:41.3 22:40.6 92
101 Mederios, Jason Sophomore Prospect 7:43.1 22:45.9 93
102 Blackie, Colin Sophomore Prospect 7:44.1 22:48.9 94
103 Hidalgo, Adam Freshman Santa Teresa 7:45.7 22:53.6 95
104 Le, Jimmy Sophomore Independence (SJ) 7:46.6 22:56.3 96
105 Le, Albert Freshman Evergreen Valley 7:47.7 22:59.6 97
106 Cervantes, Antonio 9 ANN SOBRATO 7:48.7 23:02.6 98
107 Freirmuth, Brian Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:50.1 23:06.8 99
108 Mittal, Pradyuman Freshman Prospect 7:51.4 23:10.4 100
109 Roman, Jose Sophomore Gunderson 7:54.6 23:20.1 101
110 Salvador, Jerico Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:55.0 23:21.2  
111 Wright, Isaiah Freshman Gunderson 7:57.0 23:27.1 102
112 Compton, Chase Freshman Ann Sobrato 8:00.6 23:37.5 103
113 Lau, Ben Freshman Prospect 8:03.6 23:46.7 104
114 Rivera, Josiah Freshman Independence (SJ) 8:07.9 23:59.2 105
115 Yee, Gabriel Freshman Gunderson 8:08.0 23:59.6 106
116 woldegiorgis, robel Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:14.7 24:19.2 107
117 Perez, Mario Sophomore James Lick 8:20.0 24:34.8 108
118 Nguyen, Khang Sophomore William C. Overfelt 8:35.7 25:21.1  
119 PEREZ, DANIEL JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:41.3 25:37.6  
120 Velasco, Michael Sophomore James Lick 8:58.7 26:29.1 109
121 Melchor, Mark Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:11.3 27:06.3 110
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:41 16:20 70 1 6 18 22 23 25 49
2 1:24:20 16:52 106 7 14 20 28 37 77 89
3 1:25:39 17:07 152 8 24 33 40 47 61 87
4 1:25:55 17:11 160 11 19 21 26 83 85 122
5 1:25:51 17:10 177 3 29 31 43 71 90 119
6 1:25:53 17:10 185 2 27 39 57 60 113 157
7 1:26:44 17:20 187 10 35 42 48 52 59 88
8 1:27:45 17:33 228 9 34 41 64 80 82 94
9 1:27:51 17:34 235 5 51 54 56 69 135  
10 1:28:21 17:40 251 12 30 32 78 99 115 130
11 1:28:58 17:47 269 17 36 44 72 100 139 151
12 1:30:54 18:10 334 46 50 53 75 110 112 149
13 1:31:58 18:23 373 15 38 66 121 133 148 160
14 1:32:02 18:24 376 55 58 74 86 103 116 143
15 1:31:58 18:23 377 45 63 76 84 109 141 154
16 1:32:28 18:29 401 16 65 96 104 120 142 145
17 1:33:14 18:38 429 70 73 93 95 98 106  
18 1:33:36 18:43 437 68 79 81 91 118 128 137
19 1:32:52 18:34 446 4 92 102 123 125 146 156
20 1:34:39 18:55 469 13 62 127 129 138 140 147
21 1:36:13 19:14 553 97 105 108 117 126 136 158
22 1:37:53 19:34 598 107 111 114 132 134 163  
23 1:49:06 21:49 665 67 131 144 161 162    
24 1:42:31 20:30 680 101 124 150 152 153 155 159
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ho, Richard SR Leland 5:05.2 15:00.4 1
2 Corvese, Ryan SR Ann Sobrato 5:10.6 15:16.3 2
3 Vasquez, Miguel SR Andrew P. Hill 5:17.3 15:35.9 3
4 Garibay, Eduardo SR Yerba Buena 5:20.3 15:44.7 4
5 Jose, Pina Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:23.0 15:52.9 5
6 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 5:25.5 16:00.2 6
7 Gallagher, Aaron SR Santa Teresa 5:31.4 16:17.6 7
8 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 5:31.6 16:18.1 8
9 Blake, Samuel Sophomore Westmont 5:32.8 16:21.6 9
10 Chu, Bryan Freshman Piedmont Hills 5:33.8 16:24.6 10
11 Kannan, Shiva Sophomore Silver Creek 5:35.5 16:29.6 11
12 Chiriaev, Daniel JR Prospect 5:36.6 16:32.8 12
13 Romero, Ricardo Sophomore William C. Overfelt 5:39.1 16:40.2 13
14 Garrissere, Jacob Sophomore Santa Teresa 5:39.8 16:42.3 14
15 Bergstrom, Kalum JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:40.9 16:45.5 15
16 AGUILAR, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:41.5 16:47.3 16
17 Avalos, Jose SR Mount Pleasant 5:42.1 16:49.1 17
18 Johnson, Joey Freshman Leland 5:42.2 16:49.5 18
19 Lopez, Alejandro JR Silver Creek 5:42.4 16:49.9 19
20 Thiessen, Sebastian JR Santa Teresa 5:43.3 16:52.5 20
21 Ignacio, Arvin SR Silver Creek 5:44.2 16:55.2 21
22 McCarthy, Sean JR Leland 5:44.3 16:55.5 22
23 Nollette, Zach JR Leland 5:44.4 16:55.8 23
24 Hussein, Abdinur JR Willow Glen 5:46.9 17:03.2 24
25 Schulze, Adam Sophomore Leland 5:47.0 17:03.5 25
26 Luong, Ethan SR Silver Creek 5:47.5 17:05.0 26
27 Hulme, Cody JR Ann Sobrato 5:48.1 17:06.7 27
28 Clark, Jeremy SR Santa Teresa 5:48.4 17:07.6 28
29 Ngo, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 5:49.8 17:11.7 29
30 Perry, Kam-Ron SR Prospect 5:49.9 17:12.1 30
31 Murillo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 5:50.1 17:12.6 31
32 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 5:50.2 17:13.1 32
33 Hassen, Hassen Sophomore Willow Glen 5:50.4 17:13.6 33
34 Morris, John JR Westmont 5:51.3 17:16.4 34
35 Hu, Darrick Sophomore Piedmont Hills 5:51.7 17:17.4 35
36 Mendez, Edwin JR Mount Pleasant 5:52.3 17:19.3 36
37 Risner, Nick JR Santa Teresa 5:52.7 17:20.3 37
38 King, Eddie JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:53.5 17:22.8 38
39 Dozier, Nolan Freshman Ann Sobrato 5:53.8 17:23.7 39
40 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 5:54.0 17:24.3 40
41 Krein, Kevin Freshman Westmont 5:54.6 17:26.1 41
42 Gaspar, Zachary Sophomore Piedmont Hills 5:56.1 17:30.3 42
43 Hoffnagle, Alex JR Andrew P. Hill 5:56.2 17:30.7 43
44 Cabrera, Nestor SR Mount Pleasant 5:57.4 17:34.2 44
45 Patino, Luis Sophomore Del Mar 5:57.7 17:35.0 45
46 Brown, Ben SR Evergreen Valley 5:58.0 17:36.0 46
47 Espinola, David JR Willow Glen 5:59.6 17:40.6 47
48 Twu, Allen SR Piedmont Hills 6:00.3 17:42.9 48
49 Sowda, Gautam JR Leland 6:00.5 17:43.3 49
50 Rajasekhar, Kishan JR Evergreen Valley 6:00.9 17:44.5 50
51 Stetz, Patrick SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:01.5 17:46.2 51
52 Baynard, Daryon Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:02.5 17:49.4 52
53 Van, Brandon JR Evergreen Valley 6:04.4 17:54.9 53
54 cervantes, daniel Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:05.1 17:56.9 54
55 Friaz, Marco SR James Lick 6:05.5 17:58.1 55
56 Sam, Mendoza JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:06.0 17:59.7 56
57 Felt, Kevin Sophomore Ann Sobrato 6:07.0 18:02.5 57
58 Aguilar, Armando JR James Lick 6:07.3 18:03.3 58
59 Puah, Alan SR Piedmont Hills 6:07.4 18:03.9 59
60 Naranjo, Matt JR Ann Sobrato 6:07.8 18:04.8 60
61 Erickson, Justin JR Willow Glen 6:07.9 18:05.2 61
62 Cortez, Japheth Freshman William C. Overfelt 6:07.0 18:05.6 62
63 Esparza, Izael Sophomore Del Mar 6:09.1 18:08.8 63
64 Green, Austin SR Westmont 6:09.7 18:10.4 64
65 SLATON, BRANDON JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:10.2 18:12.1 65
66 LeRuyet, Milan Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:11.0 18:14.4 66
67 Sanchez, Christian SR San Jose Academy 6:11.2 18:15.1 67
68 Hancock, Caleb JR Leigh 6:11.6 18:16.1 68
69 zhou, frank Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:11.7 18:16.4 69
70 Blume, Roy Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:12.6 18:19.0 70
71 Reyes, Roy JR Andrew P. Hill 6:13.2 18:20.7 71
72 Plares, Eli Freshman Mount Pleasant 6:13.7 18:22.2 72
73 Rancadore, Giulio Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:14.0 18:23.3 73
74 Carrasco, Luis SR James Lick 6:14.7 18:25.3 74
75 Garcia, Emilio JR Evergreen Valley 6:14.8 18:25.7 75
76 Ashong, Dennis SR Del Mar 6:15.0 18:26.1 76
77 Hochmuth, Damian JR Santa Teresa 6:15.6 18:28.0 77
78 West, Lucas JR Prospect 6:16.2 18:29.8 78
79 Olson, Sean JR Leigh 6:16.6 18:31.0 79
80 Lam, Grayson Sophomore Westmont 6:16.8 18:31.4 80
81 Ewell, David SR Leigh 6:16.9 18:31.9 81
82 Yang, Christian JR Westmont 6:17.1 18:32.3 82
83 Huynh, Eric SR Silver Creek 6:18.2 18:35.6 83
84 Nunez, Isaac Freshman Del Mar 6:18.3 18:36.0 84
85 Petruescu, Nathan Freshman Silver Creek 6:18.8 18:37.3 85
86 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 6:19.0 18:38.1 86
87 Sullivan, Joey SR Willow Glen 6:20.3 18:41.9 87
88 Lee, Travis Sophomore Piedmont Hills 6:21.1 18:44.1 88
89 Montes, Michael SR Santa Teresa 6:21.4 18:45.0 89
90 Hardnett, Demetri Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:21.7 18:45.9 90
91 Brown-Bourne, Chris Sophomore Leigh 6:22.1 18:47.1 91
92 Moctezuma, Donte SR Yerba Buena 6:22.4 18:47.9 92
93 Ayala, Christian JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:22.8 18:49.2 93
94 Hang, Aaron Sophomore Westmont 6:23.0 18:49.8 94
95 Girma, Nathaniel Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:23.2 18:50.3 95
96 ESCALANTE, ALEX JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:23.6 18:51.5 96
97 Caligagan, Sean SR Independence (SJ) 6:23.9 18:52.5 97
98 Clark, Brian JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:24.1 18:53.1 98
99 Alam, Samir Sophomore Prospect 6:24.3 18:53.6 99
100 Magana, Juan Pablo Sophomore Mount Pleasant 6:24.5 18:54.2 100
101 Elliott, Cole JR Branham 6:25.4 18:57.0 101
102 Hilario, Alex SR Yerba Buena 6:25.7 18:57.7 102
103 Zepeda, Marco JR James Lick 6:26.0 18:58.5 103
104 HIREED, HOMZA Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:26.9 19:01.4 104
105 Ceron, Raul Freshman Independence (SJ) 6:27.2 19:02.2 105
106 Dirck, Jack Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:27.4 19:02.8 106
107 Young, Peyton Freshman Gunderson 6:28.2 19:05.1 107
108 Ton, Brian Sophomore Independence (SJ) 6:28.7 19:06.6 108
109 Angerman, James SR Del Mar 6:30.8 19:12.7 109
110 Wong, Christian JR Evergreen Valley 6:31.2 19:14.1 110
111 Hernandez, David SR Gunderson 6:33.0 19:19.1 111
112 Flournoy, Rolan JR Evergreen Valley 6:33.4 19:20.5 112
113 Heiser, Austin JR Ann Sobrato 6:33.6 19:21.0 113
114 Morales, Adrian SR Gunderson 6:34.4 19:23.3 114
115 Cooper, Jason JR Prospect 6:34.7 19:24.2 115
116 Ton, Andy SR James Lick 6:34.9 19:25.0 116
117 Ceron, Gerardo Freshman Independence (SJ) 6:35.6 19:26.9 117
118 Reynolds, Alec Freshman Leigh 6:36.8 19:30.5 118
119 Rivas, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:37.7 19:33.0 119
120 WOLDI, MICHAEL Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:38.7 19:36.1 120
121 Scheuffele, Troy JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:39.0 19:36.9 121
122 Nguyen, Paul Sophomore Silver Creek 6:40.2 19:40.4 122
123 Pham, Brandon JR Yerba Buena 6:40.2 19:40.6 123
124 Golden, Jonas Sophomore Branham 6:40.6 19:41.8 124
125 Garcia, Jorge JR Yerba Buena 6:40.8 19:42.2 125
126 Chau, John SR Independence (SJ) 6:41.9 19:45.6 126
127 Lovera, Noe SR William C. Overfelt 6:43.1 19:49.0 127
128 Pearson, Matthew Freshman Leigh 6:44.1 19:51.9 128
129 Monarres, Ernesto JR William C. Overfelt 6:45.1 19:54.9 129
130 Aronen, Jacob SR Prospect 6:45.2 19:55.2 130
131 Almari, Mohamed JR San Jose Academy 6:45.3 19:55.6 131
132 Lamb, Ben SR Gunderson 6:46.5 19:59.0 132
133 Gonzalez, Daniel JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:46.6 19:59.5 133
134 Malone, Marco Freshman Gunderson 6:49.2 20:06.9 134
135 fruzzetti, daniel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:49.3 20:07.4 135
136 Chen, Lawrence SR Independence (SJ) 6:49.4 20:07.8 136
137 Hope, Cedric SR Leigh 6:49.6 20:08.2 137
138 Jassal, Parmveer JR William C. Overfelt 6:50.2 20:09.9 138
139 Bautista, Elias JR Mount Pleasant 6:50.3 20:10.2 139
140 Hoang, Bao JR William C. Overfelt 6:51.2 20:13.0 140
141 Chavez, Christian Freshman Del Mar 6:52.2 20:15.8 141
142 RIVERA, ADRIEL JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:53.7 20:20.3 142
143 Azevedo, Cesar Sophomore James Lick 6:53.8 20:20.6 143
144 Perez, Saul SR San Jose Academy 6:58.4 20:34.1 144
145 CERNAS, RICKY JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:58.6 20:34.7 145
146 Hernandez, Bryan Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:03.8 20:50.0 146
147 Salvador, Jose SR William C. Overfelt 7:04.1 20:51.0 147
148 Hallinan, Tanner JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:06.4 20:57.8 148
149 Boun, Jerrick JR Evergreen Valley 7:10.4 21:09.5 149
150 Lee, Joshua JR Branham 7:11.3 21:12.1 150
151 Cervantes, Ismael SR Mount Pleasant 7:11.9 21:13.9 151
152 Walls, Michael JR Branham 7:12.7 21:16.4 152
153 Zawacki, Alec JR Branham 7:15.6 21:24.8 153
154 Neipp, Tyler SR Del Mar 7:17.8 21:31.5 154
155 Williams, Ryan JR Branham 7:18.2 21:32.6 155
156 Poza, Jaime Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:19.1 21:35.4 156
157 Fortuna, Nino JR Ann Sobrato 7:27.0 21:58.5 157
158 Huynh, Kevin JR Independence (SJ) 7:28.8 22:03.7 158
159 Davis, Trenton JR Branham 7:41.1 22:40.1 159
160 Kim, Cameron Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:58.6 23:31.7 160
161 Orelanna, Pedro JR San Jose Academy 8:32.2 25:10.9 161
162 Ramirez, Jose SR San Jose Academy 8:32.3 25:11.3 162
163 Hernandez, Christian Freshman Gunderson 10:46.2 31:46.0 163
Girls JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:51 23:34 57 2 6 7 15 27 35 43
2 1:59:41 23:56 77 3 8 12 25 29 47  
3 2:00:38 24:07 99 1 9 22 28 39 41 57
4 2:01:43 24:20 103 5 13 14 26 45 56 59
5 2:01:57 24:23 106 4 10 17 33 42 55 60
6 2:04:01 24:48 130 16 19 20 31 44 54  
7 2:05:56 25:11 150 11 18 23 34 64 65 73
8 2:07:10 25:26 184 30 32 36 38 48 52 63
9 2:07:56 25:35 189 21 24 37 49 58 61  
10 2:16:56 27:23 274 40 46 50 62 76    
11 2:21:06 28:13 308 51 53 67 68 69 70 71
12 2:36:30 31:18 364 66 72 74 75 77    
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Brianna JR Westmont 7:26.9 21:58.2 1
2 Dinsdale, Hannah Freshman Willow Glen 7:30.0 22:07.4 2
3 Nowack, Mia Freshman Silver Creek 7:43.0 22:45.7 3
4 Chadda, Shreya JR Evergreen Valley 7:44.3 22:49.7 4
5 Dickey, Christine Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:52.2 23:12.8 5
6 Ezrre, Alana Sophomore Willow Glen 7:54.1 23:18.5 6
7 Tesfamichael, Harife Freshman Willow Glen 7:57.1 23:27.4 7
8 Diamante, Nessa Freshman Silver Creek 7:58.6 23:31.7 8
9 Gaskill, Kayla JR Westmont 7:59.6 23:34.7 9
10 Nguyen, Tiffany Sophomore Evergreen Valley 8:01.3 23:39.6 10
11 Hancock, Holly Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:03.6 23:46.4 11
12 Nguyen, Betty Sophomore Silver Creek 8:03.7 23:46.8 12
13 Garrido, Katalina Freshman Santa Teresa 8:06.8 23:56.1 13
14 Manzanero, Angelina Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:07.4 23:57.8 14
15 Lomeli, Alejandra JR Willow Glen 8:09.2 24:02.9 15
16 Raynaud, Chloe Freshman Leigh 8:10.5 24:06.8 16
17 Moore, Anna Sophomore Evergreen Valley 8:16.0 24:23.2 17
18 Hancock, Emily Sophomore Piedmont Hills 8:16.6 24:25.0 18
19 Ghodoosian, Kat Freshman Leigh 8:17.5 24:27.4 19
20 Sokurov, Katya Sophomore Leigh 8:17.7 24:28.0 20
21 ruiz, brittany SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:19.1 24:32.4 21
22 Kohn, Haley JR Westmont 8:19.3 24:32.7 22
23 Pham, Tiffany Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:20.8 24:37.2 23
24 mitchell, katie Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:21.3 24:38.7 24
25 Lee, Katherine Freshman Silver Creek 8:22.0 24:40.8 25
26 Sanchez, Natasha Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:22.4 24:41.9 26
27 Morones, Rosaura JR Willow Glen 8:27.1 24:55.9 27
28 Rule, Jenna Sophomore Westmont 8:27.3 24:56.3 28
29 Arenas, Carrina JR Silver Creek 8:27.4 24:56.8 29
30 Huang, Yumei Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:28.1 24:58.9 30
31 Tran, Fiona JR Leigh 8:30.9 25:07.2 31
32 Le, Vicky Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:31.6 25:09.2 32
33 Sheyanne, Mendez JR Prospect 8:31.9 25:09.9  
34 Aguila, Carmen JR Independence (SJ) 8:33.5 25:14.8  
35 Vang, LyAnh JR Evergreen Valley 8:34.3 25:17.2 33
36 Tanna, Runi JR Piedmont Hills 8:34.5 25:17.6 34
37 Tran, Brenda Sophomore Willow Glen 8:35.2 25:19.7 35
38 Diaz, Isabel JR Andrew P. Hill 8:37.4 25:26.2 36
39 paulina, acosta Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:39.6 25:32.8 37
40 Carillo, Mariana JR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.2 25:34.5 38
41 Stewart, Iris Freshman Westmont 8:41.0 25:36.8 39
42 Quach, Jacquelyn JR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:42.0 25:39.7 40
43 Gaur, Sonal Sophomore Westmont 8:43.0 25:42.8 41
44 Straetker, Kerene Sophomore Evergreen Valley 8:44.7 25:47.7 42
45 Lutze, Sylvia JR Willow Glen 8:45.1 25:48.8 43
46 Tang, Lucy JR Leigh 8:46.2 25:52.1 44
47 Yeager, Kristi Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:47.2 25:55.1 45
48 Bowen, Emily Sophomore Branham 8:47.3 25:55.4  
49 Beck, Charis Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 8:47.4 25:55.8 46
50 Tang, Diana JR Silver Creek 8:47.9 25:57.1 47
51 Cooper, Shawna Sophomore Prospect 8:49.2 26:00.9  
52 Tran, Pollyanna JR Andrew P. Hill 8:49.4 26:01.6 48
53 macias, ana Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:54.0 26:15.3 49
54 Moore, Alexandra Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 8:56.7 26:23.3 50
55 Tang, Angelina JR Independence (SJ) 8:58.0 26:26.9  
56 Ortiz , Yatziry JR James Lick 8:59.6 26:31.8 51
57 Zacarias, Alondra JR Andrew P. Hill 8:59.9 26:32.7 52
58 Lopez, Destiny Sophomore James Lick 9:01.3 26:36.7 53
59 Nishikawa, Lindsay Freshman Leigh 9:03.1 26:42.0 54
60 Huang, Connie Freshman Evergreen Valley 9:05.2 26:48.3 55
61 Mendoza, Marisela Sophomore Yerba Buena 9:06.4 26:51.7  
62 Benitez, Betina Freshman Santa Teresa 9:06.6 26:52.3 56
63 Nguyen, Tina Freshman Westmont 9:07.3 26:54.4 57
64 braunruther, maggie Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:08.4 26:57.7 58
65 Phan, An Sophomore Santa Teresa 9:11.7 27:07.3 59
66 Mendoza, Lizette Freshman Yerba Buena 9:13.1 27:11.6  
67 Pham, Kaylene 11 INDEPENDENCE 9:15.0 27:17.0  
68 Mamidi, Anila JR Evergreen Valley 9:17.0 27:23.0 60
69 perez, ruth JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:17.1 27:23.4 61
70 Le, Jennifer Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 9:19.4 27:30.2 62
71 Williams, April Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:23.8 27:43.1 63
72 Li, Shirley Sophomore Piedmont Hills 9:26.3 27:50.6 64
73 Do, Theresa Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:26.9 27:52.3  
74 Rodriguez, Angie JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 9:28.1 27:55.9  
75 Jamaica, Anayeli JR Independence (SJ) 9:33.8 28:12.6  
76 Sotelo, Katherine JR Independence (SJ) 9:39.9 28:30.7  
77 Li, Sandy Sophomore Piedmont Hills 9:43.2 28:40.4 65
78 Vargas, Sabrina Freshman Gunderson 9:43.9 28:42.3 66
79 Salinas, Shannon Sophomore Prospect 9:45.0 28:45.5  
80 Paular , Shannyn JR James Lick 9:48.3 28:55.4 67
81 Tidalgo , Jhinyl JR James Lick 9:56.1 29:18.4 68
82 Kaur, Harjot Sophomore Yerba Buena 10:02.5 29:37.2  
83 Contreras, Paloma Sophomore James Lick 10:04.9 29:44.3 69
84 Flores, Brianna Sophomore James Lick 10:10.0 29:59.5 70
85 Dimulias, Jessica JR Branham 10:19.3 30:26.9  
86 Ngo, Vivian Sophomore James Lick 10:23.9 30:40.3 71
87 Bartenhagen, April JR Leland 10:26.5 30:48.1  
88 Pimental, Evelyn Sophomore Gunderson 10:30.0 30:58.3 72
89 Kawaguchi, Laura Sophomore Prospect 10:35.2 31:13.8  
90 Palominos, Adela Sophomore Piedmont Hills 10:37.7 31:21.0 73
91 Villalobos, Leslie JR Yerba Buena 10:38.4 31:23.2  
92 Sosa, Juana Freshman Gunderson 10:39.8 31:27.3 74
93 Perumatty, Jane Sophomore Gunderson 10:39.9 31:27.7 75
94 McCann, Larisa JR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:40.1 31:28.1 76
95 Montez, Shelby Sophomore Branham 10:43.2 31:37.4  
96 Hayden, Aquiel JR Gunderson 11:29.9 33:55.0 77
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:51 20:46 93 3 11 16 27 36 70 84
2 1:45:02 21:00 120 2 17 24 33 44 72 112
3 1:45:32 21:06 148 5 9 39 40 55 73 122
4 1:45:41 21:08 150 6 8 19 43 74 85 97
5 1:46:58 21:23 168 7 23 26 49 63 76 88
6 1:48:13 21:38 189 14 28 38 51 58 62 89
7 1:46:49 21:21 191 1 20 41 52 77 79 119
8 1:49:50 21:58 237 15 34 50 56 82 101 137
9 1:50:35 22:07 250 22 25 47 60 96 109 131
10 1:50:39 22:07 252 21 32 53 59 87 120 123
11 1:50:56 22:11 277 10 48 67 71 81 86 103
12 1:51:25 22:17 298 4 29 80 91 94 116 117
13 1:51:09 22:13 299 12 13 69 100 105 125 126
14 1:52:02 22:24 303 18 30 46 102 107 113  
15 1:52:54 22:34 317 37 61 64 65 90 92 136
16 1:53:14 22:38 338 45 54 57 83 99 118 127
17 1:54:50 22:58 379 35 68 75 95 106 108 130
18 2:00:15 24:03 505 42 93 111 121 138 145 154
19 2:00:32 24:06 520 31 104 124 128 133 135 140
20 2:05:16 25:03 581 78 98 129 132 144 149 153
21 2:11:02 26:12 634 66 134 141 143 150    
22 2:13:49 26:45 675 114 115 147 148 151 152  
23 2:16:25 27:17 692 110 139 142 146 155    
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Alyssa SR Leland 6:20.6 18:42.6 1
2 Mathews, Ashley Freshman Santa Teresa 6:31.5 19:15.0 2
3 Lemco, Ellie SR Prospect 6:37.4 19:32.3 3
4 Noordam, Jeanine JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:40.4 19:41.0 4
5 Le, Anna JR Evergreen Valley 6:41.4 19:44.0 5
6 Kiesow, Kylee JR Willow Glen 6:42.3 19:46.6 6
7 MANNAN, SONIA SR Silver Creek 6:44.2 19:52.2 7
8 Shlee, Lauren JR Willow Glen 6:46.3 19:58.5 8
9 Lee, Priscilla Freshman Evergreen Valley 6:51.1 20:12.6 9
10 D' Orfani, Marisa SR Leigh 6:51.2 20:13.0 10
11 Liang, Claire Freshman Prospect 6:54.1 20:21.4 11
12 Tran, Duyen Freshman Independence (SJ) 6:54.6 20:23.1 12
13 Apostol, Nikki SR Independence (SJ) 6:57.3 20:31.0 13
14 Ly, Jazmine Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:02.4 20:46.1 14
15 Perez, Michele JR William C. Overfelt 7:03.6 20:49.7 15
16 Baron, Alexandra Freshman Prospect 7:05.8 20:56.0 16
17 Thompson, Sarah Freshman Santa Teresa 7:06.8 20:59.0 17
18 Tse, Julia JR Westmont 7:08.5 21:04.0 18
19 Perez, Ruby JR Willow Glen 7:09.5 21:06.9 19
20 Mason, Riley Freshman Leland 7:09.6 21:07.3 20
21 Allison, Tara Sophomore Branham 7:09.8 21:07.8 21
22 Martie, Valdez Freshman Mount Pleasant 7:10.7 21:10.5 22
23 Angeles, Cassie Sophomore Silver Creek 7:11.7 21:13.4 23
24 Lash, Adrianna Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:12.5 21:15.9 24
25 Cadena, Priscilla Freshman Mount Pleasant 7:13.7 21:19.4 25
26 Lloyd, Madi Freshman Silver Creek 7:14.2 21:20.7 26
27 Barraza, Emma SR Prospect 7:14.9 21:22.8 27
28 Vigil, Destiny Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:15.1 21:23.4 28
29 Wilkinson, Katie JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:16.6 21:28.0 29
30 Lopez, Natalie Sophomore Westmont 7:16.8 21:28.4 30
31 Camacho, Daniela Sophomore James Lick 7:18.0 21:32.1 31
32 Mo, Amy SR Branham 7:19.4 21:36.1 32
33 Fernandez, Andrea JR Santa Teresa 7:19.6 21:36.6 33
34 Vinoya, Nina SR William C. Overfelt 7:19.9 21:37.6 34
35 Zhimin, Yang JR Piedmont Hills 7:20.1 21:38.3 35
36 Conlan, Courtney JR Prospect 7:20.3 21:38.9 36
37 Hoyle, Shannon Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:20.9 21:40.6 37
38 Huerta, Margarita Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:21.3 21:41.8 38
39 Phung, Jennie Sophomore Evergreen Valley 7:21.5 21:42.3 39
40 Ataii, Nassim SR Evergreen Valley 7:22.0 21:43.7 40
41 Narasimhan, Mohini JR Leland 7:24.7 21:51.8 41
42 PHAM, SABRINA K Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:25.1 21:52.9 42
43 Benitez, Katia SR Willow Glen 7:25.3 21:53.6 43
44 Darmousseh, Sweden JR Santa Teresa 7:26.3 21:56.5 44
45 yuasa, ayumi JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:26.8 21:57.9 45
46 Lindsey, Madison Sophomore Westmont 7:27.0 21:58.6 46
47 Brissa, Garcia Sophomore Mount Pleasant 7:27.7 22:00.7 47
48 O' Brien, Jessica JR Leigh 7:27.9 22:01.1 48
49 Bennett, Lexi Freshman Silver Creek 7:28.1 22:01.9 49
50 Amador, Cintia SR William C. Overfelt 7:28.3 22:02.3 50
51 Dawood, Yusra Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:29.2 22:05.0 51
52 Tanase, Sarah SR Leland 7:29.5 22:06.0 52
53 Myslinski, Madeleine SR Branham 7:30.5 22:08.9 53
54 bridget, perez JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:30.7 22:09.4 54
55 Fung, Michelle SR Evergreen Valley 7:30.9 22:09.9 55
56 Jennifer, Chin SR William C. Overfelt 7:31.8 22:12.6 56
57 megan, reddy JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:32.4 22:14.4 57
58 Tran, Kitty Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:33.5 22:17.6 58
59 MacGregor, Megan Sophomore Branham 7:34.6 22:21.1 59
60 Campos, Elyn SR Mount Pleasant 7:35.6 22:24.0 60
61 Rice, Sabrina SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:36.1 22:25.3 61
62 Beltran, Gloria Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:36.7 22:27.3 62
63 Sabathia, Sierra Sophomore Silver Creek 7:38.0 22:30.9 63
64 Thomas, Amber SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:40.3 22:37.9 64
65 Lyon, Fayth Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:41.2 22:40.3 65
66 Sapp, Cynia SR Ann Sobrato 7:41.9 22:42.6 66
67 Syau, Judith JR Leigh 7:42.2 22:43.4 67
68 Cui, Kristen Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:42.7 22:45.0 68
69 Nangia, Disha Freshman Independence (SJ) 7:43.5 22:47.2 69
70 Liang, Josephine JR Prospect 7:44.5 22:50.2 70
71 Smith, Lindsay JR Leigh 7:44.9 22:51.3 71
72 Van Ham, Enya Freshman Santa Teresa 7:46.1 22:54.8 72
73 Loyola, Andrea Sophomore Evergreen Valley 7:46.2 22:55.2 73
74 Hernandez, Adrienne Sophomore Willow Glen 7:46.4 22:55.7 74
75 Yang, Melissa Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:48.3 23:01.4 75
76 taylor, Julianne Sophomore Silver Creek 7:48.4 23:01.7 76
77 Womer, Rachel Freshman Leland 7:48.6 23:02.2 77
78 Velasquez, Yosselin Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:49.4 23:04.6 78
79 Politoski, Allison Sophomore Leland 7:49.7 23:05.6 79
80 McCarthy, Caren JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:50.4 23:07.6 80
81 Presedo-Floyd, Isabela Freshman Leigh 7:50.6 23:08.1 81
82 Ekwuru, Miriam SR William C. Overfelt 7:50.9 23:09.0 82
83 Gutierrez, Alejandra SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:51.1 23:09.7 83
84 Sarah, Joseph SR Prospect 7:53.2 23:15.8 84
85 Mogesse, Leya JR Willow Glen 7:54.1 23:18.6 85
86 Ghodoosian, Kimia JR Leigh 7:55.1 23:21.5 86
87 O'Brien, Jenny Sophomore Branham 7:56.7 23:26.1 87
88 le, rebecca JR Silver Creek 7:57.2 23:27.7 88
89 Portillo, Dalia JR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.0 23:30.1 89
90 Kyle, Carly Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:58.1 23:30.4 90
91 Pu, Cynthia Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:58.3 23:30.9 91
92 Apolinar, Isabella Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:59.9 23:35.6 92
93 DIAZ, BIANCA Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:00.5 23:37.4 93
94 Blume, Mina SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:00.8 23:38.4 94
95 Thai, Josephine Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:01.3 23:39.6 95
96 Suarez, Alexandera JR Mount Pleasant 8:01.9 23:41.5 96
97 Rios, Karen SR Willow Glen 8:02.0 23:41.9 97
98 Sibaja, Ana Laura SR Yerba Buena 8:02.2 23:42.4 98
99 trillo, Alysia JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:02.4 23:42.8 99
100 Hoang, Eileen JR Independence (SJ) 8:02.5 23:43.3 100
101 Valtiera, Angelica SR William C. Overfelt 8:02.6 23:43.6 101
102 Slaughterbeck, Taylor Freshman Westmont 8:02.7 23:44.0 102
103 Pouquette, Michelle SR Leigh 8:02.9 23:44.4 103
104 Padilla, Alma Sophomore James Lick 8:03.0 23:44.8 104
105 Nguyen, Sandy SR Independence (SJ) 8:03.2 23:45.2 105
106 Villalvazo, Araceli JR Piedmont Hills 8:03.7 23:46.8 106
107 Passantino, Crystal Freshman Westmont 8:04.1 23:47.9 107
108 Tran, Sandy JR Piedmont Hills 8:04.6 23:49.3 108
109 Landaverde, Martha Freshman Mount Pleasant 8:05.6 23:52.5 109
110 Soriano, Gabriela Sophomore San Jose Academy 8:06.0 23:53.7 110
111 CAPINPIN, MARVELYN JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:06.3 23:54.6 111
112 Cleveland, Kylie SR Santa Teresa 8:06.6 23:55.3 112
113 Zucca, Sophia Sophomore Westmont 8:06.8 23:56.1 113
114 Mansour, Eilbera SR Gunderson 8:07.4 23:57.6 114
115 Goldberg, Samantha Sophomore Gunderson 8:08.4 24:00.8 115
116 Giafaglione, Jenna SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:10.7 24:07.5 116
117 Renteria, Alyssa JR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:11.1 24:08.7 117
118 wauford , noreen SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:14.3 24:18.0 118
119 Dewing, Madison Freshman Leland 8:17.3 24:27.0 119
120 Manfroy, Alicia JR Branham 8:17.5 24:27.5 120
121 BUI, CATHERINE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:20.8 24:37.2 121
122 Villicana, Yvette Freshman Evergreen Valley 8:21.1 24:38.2 122
123 O'Shea, Kaeley Freshman Branham 8:22.0 24:40.9 123
124 Romero, Andrea JR James Lick 8:23.5 24:45.2 124
125 Doan, Shirley Sophomore Independence (SJ) 8:25.6 24:51.5 125
126 Nguyen, Diana Sophomore Independence (SJ) 8:28.8 25:01.0 126
127 Brashears, Kira Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:29.8 25:03.7 127
128 Taloyo, Angelique SR James Lick 8:30.5 25:05.8 128
129 Ha, An SR Yerba Buena 8:34.7 25:18.2 129
130 Talactac, Rosemarie SR Piedmont Hills 8:35.1 25:19.4 130
131 Leilani, Torres Freshman Mount Pleasant 8:35.4 25:20.4 131
132 Juarez, Zeinab SR Yerba Buena 8:36.7 25:24.1 132
133 Ruiz, Karen JR James Lick 8:36.9 25:24.9 133
134 Foster, Moira SR Ann Sobrato 8:38.9 25:30.8 134
135 Aguilar, Gabriela Freshman James Lick 8:39.2 25:31.6 135
136 Maskell, Masha Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:48.4 25:58.6 136
137 Fernandez, Juana SR William C. Overfelt 8:50.6 26:05.3 137
138 PHAM, SABRINA Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:53.5 26:13.6 138
139 Lagunes, Michelle Freshman San Jose Academy 9:01.8 26:38.2 139
140 Nguyen, Christen SR James Lick 9:02.4 26:40.0 140
141 Crane, Jessica Freshman Ann Sobrato 9:04.1 26:45.0 141
142 Portillo, Hedi JR San Jose Academy 9:18.4 27:27.1 142
143 Caskey, Jasmine SR Ann Sobrato 9:19.8 27:31.4 143
144 Cruz, Miriam SR Yerba Buena 9:25.4 27:47.8 144
145 LEON, ESMERALDA Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:33.2 28:10.9 145
146 Leyva, Luz JR San Jose Academy 9:35.3 28:16.9 146
147 Grays, Sabrie JR Gunderson 9:36.1 28:19.3 147
148 Gonzalez, Arlene Sophomore Gunderson 9:37.0 28:22.1 148
149 Agustin, Jerania JR Yerba Buena 9:39.6 28:29.8 149
150 Anaya, Maritza SR Ann Sobrato 9:40.5 28:32.5 150
151 Mejia, Kenia JR Gunderson 9:53.1 29:09.5 151
152 Gonzalez, Sara Sophomore Gunderson 9:56.1 29:18.4 152
153 Esquivel, Elizabeth SR Yerba Buena 9:59.5 29:28.5 153
154 MENGISTAB, LEEYA Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:07.3 29:51.5 154
155 Pelayo, Kenya JR San Jose Academy 10:13.6 30:10.0 155
Boys Reserve Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:10 19:14 43 1 7 8 9 18 19 22
2 1:38:36 19:43 70 3 11 12 17 27 28 51
3 1:38:53 19:46 77 2 5 14 23 33 47 48
4 1:40:12 20:02 101 4 6 15 34 42 68 120
5 1:43:13 20:38 129 13 21 26 32 37 45 49
6 1:44:28 20:53 158 16 24 30 36 52 76 80
7 1:45:40 21:08 187 20 29 35 50 53 54 67
8 1:48:43 21:44 270 10 43 58 66 93 97 124
9 1:49:59 21:59 286 25 39 55 82 85 86 114
10 1:51:35 22:19 317 40 44 74 75 84    
11 1:53:22 22:40 333 31 38 56 101 107 127  
12 1:53:50 22:46 365 46 63 72 81 103    
13 1:54:19 22:51 382 57 64 78 88 95 122  
14 1:55:02 23:00 385 41 65 89 94 96 98 99
15 1:54:49 22:57 389 60 71 73 83 102 105 112
16 1:56:29 23:17 419 59 69 87 100 104 106 113
17 1:59:47 23:57 484 62 70 116 117 119 121 128
18 2:01:16 24:15 498 79 92 108 109 110 111  
19 2:10:01 26:00 524 61 91 118 125 129    
20 2:04:18 24:51 531 77 90 115 123 126    
Boys Reserve Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perez, Rogelio SR Willow Glen 6:10.7 18:13.3 1
2 Segurado, Oliver JR Leland 6:15.2 18:26.7 2
3 Trujillo, Joseph JR Piedmont Hills 6:17.9 18:34.8 3
4 Turmini, Zack SR Ann Sobrato 6:23.7 18:51.8 4
5 Weeks, Jack JR Leland 6:25.2 18:56.4 5
6 Benton, Jeremy 12 ANN SOBRATO 6:26.6 19:00.4 6
7 Gonzales, Ruben JR Willow Glen 6:29.9 19:10.1 7
8 Franks, Donald JR Willow Glen 6:32.6 19:18.1 8
9 Kehmna, Jack JR Willow Glen 6:35.4 19:26.3 9
10 Barraza, Mitchell JR Prospect 6:35.8 19:27.4 10
11 Ng, Spencer SR Piedmont Hills 6:39.5 19:38.5 11
12 Birch, Justin SR Piedmont Hills 6:39.7 19:39.0 12
13 Moser, Dominc JR Andrew P. Hill 6:41.3 19:43.7 13
14 Osugi, Chris JR Leland 6:43.8 19:51.0 14
15 Yath, Tommy SR Ann Sobrato 6:43.9 19:51.4 15
16 Ellis, Joseph JR Santa Teresa 6:44.9 19:54.5 16
17 Nguyen, Ethan JR Piedmont Hills 6:46.6 19:59.3 17
18 Coleman, Sean Freshman Willow Glen 6:47.7 20:02.6 18
19 Diaz, Thomas SR Leigh 6:50.6 20:11.1  
20 Somera, Jasper Sophomore Willow Glen 6:51.3 20:13.2 19
21 Rodriguez, Sergio SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:53.3 20:19.2 20
22 Nguyen, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:57.3 20:30.9 21
23 Willis, Tremeyne SR Willow Glen 6:57.4 20:31.3 22
24 Hsiung, Kenny Sophomore Leland 6:59.3 20:36.7 23
25 Le, Henry SR Santa Teresa 6:59.6 20:37.7 24
26 Morales, Malcom SR Silver Creek 6:59.9 20:38.5 25
27 Sanchez, Robby JR Andrew P. Hill 7:00.5 20:40.4 26
28 Nieto, Johnny JR Willow Glen 7:00.8 20:41.2  
29 Ngo, Stephen SR Piedmont Hills 7:02.2 20:45.5 27
30 Truong, Benjamin Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:02.5 20:46.4 28
31 Reyes, Israel SR Willow Glen 7:03.0 20:47.7  
32 Oberkirch, Daniel SR Willow Glen 7:05.2 20:54.1  
33 Wolk, Cedric SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:05.9 20:56.4 29
34 Corona, Ricardo JR Santa Teresa 7:06.9 20:59.3 30
35 Simancas, Alexis SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:07.2 21:00.1 31
36 Van, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 7:07.6 21:01.4 32
37 Lue, Jerry JR Leland 7:08.2 21:03.1 33
38 Delgdillo, Martin 11 ANN SOBRATO 7:08.4 21:03.5 34
39 Mekuria, Michael Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:08.5 21:04.0 35
40 Chinn, Logan Freshman Willow Glen 7:09.4 21:06.6  
41 Rothacher, Alex Freshman Santa Teresa 7:12.2 21:14.8 36
42 Mendoza, Bryant Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:12.9 21:17.0 37
43 Ukanwa, Christian JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:14.2 21:20.8 38
44 Tran , Nick SR Silver Creek 7:14.5 21:21.8 39
45 Frangesh, Evan Freshman Westmont 7:14.8 21:22.6 40
46 Duque, John SR James Lick 7:15.1 21:23.3 41
47 Crane, Micheal JR Ann Sobrato 7:15.8 21:25.5 42
48 Perez, Aaron JR Prospect 7:16.1 21:26.4 43
49 Cook, Ryan SR Westmont 7:16.2 21:26.8 44
50 Pham, Vincent SR Andrew P. Hill 7:16.6 21:28.0 45
51 RIVERA, OMAR Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:17.5 21:30.5 46
52 Sheley, Michael JR Willow Glen 7:18.4 21:33.3  
53 Nguyen, Houng SR William C. Overfelt 7:19.1 21:35.2  
54 Paquet, Alexardre Freshman Leland 7:19.2 21:35.6 47
55 Marinsik, Stephen Sophomore Leland 7:19.6 21:36.6 48
56 Sokry, Anthony Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:19.8 21:37.3 49
57 Pedroza, Joseph JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:20.2 21:38.4 50
58 Galimba, Kyle JR Piedmont Hills 7:20.6 21:39.7 51
59 Milinovich, Nikola Freshman Leland 7:20.8 21:40.3  
60 Manzanero, Ari SR Santa Teresa 7:21.5 21:42.3 52
61 Ferry, Sean Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:21.6 21:42.7 53
62 Zesati, Zachary JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:22.5 21:45.4 54
63 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 7:22.6 21:45.7  
64 Nguyen, Charlie SR Silver Creek 7:22.9 21:46.3 55
65 Dominguez, Gabriel SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:23.6 21:48.6 56
66 Montano, Jarrett JR Branham 7:23.7 21:48.9 57
67 Nguyen, Tony JR Andrew P. Hill 7:24.0 21:49.6  
68 Tran, Wilson SR Andrew P. Hill 7:24.2 21:50.2  
69 Hafid, Hatim JR Prospect 7:24.4 21:50.8 58
70 Ho, Stephen SR Piedmont Hills 7:25.3 21:53.7  
71 Rodriguez, Jose SR Yerba Buena 7:25.6 21:54.5 59
72 Mulingtapang, Bjorn SR Independence (SJ) 7:25.8 21:54.9 60
73 La, Brian Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:26.2 21:56.2  
74 Tran, Henry Freshman Willow Glen 7:26.5 21:57.0  
75 Aldana, Edgar SR Gunderson 7:26.6 21:57.4 61
76 Pham, Alex SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.8 21:57.9 62
77 Mai, Ethan Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:26.9 21:58.3  
78 Narayan, Shanil JR Andrew P. Hill 7:27.1 21:59.0  
79 ABREGO, DAVID JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:29.1 22:04.8 63
80 Hernandez, Emmanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 7:29.6 22:06.3  
81 Wayman, Eric JR Branham 7:31.3 22:11.3 64
82 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 7:31.5 22:11.7 65
83 Huynh, Cheng Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:31.8 22:12.7  
84 Watari, Charles JR Prospect 7:33.1 22:16.5 66
85 Praturu, Anoop Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:33.6 22:17.9 67
86 Heldt, Alex JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:33.7 22:18.4  
87 Adams, Nick JR Leland 7:34.9 22:22.0  
88 Lopez, Paul Freshman Willow Glen 7:35.8 22:24.5  
89 Au, Jameson Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:36.6 22:26.7  
90 Merritt, Nathan 12 ANN SOBRATO 7:36.8 22:27.5 68
91 Anguiano, Alan Freshman Willow Glen 7:37.0 22:28.0  
92 Reyna, Mauricio Freshman Yerba Buena 7:37.4 22:29.1 69
93 Wince, Brian Sophomore Piedmont Hills 7:38.2 22:31.7  
94 Melbardis, Markus Sophomore Leigh 7:39.2 22:34.5  
95 Vien, Benjamin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:39.5 22:35.4  
96 Huynh, Newton JR Evergreen Valley 7:40.5 22:38.5 70
97 Gatchalian, Aljon JR Independence (SJ) 7:40.7 22:39.0 71
98 Johnston, Brian Sophomore Willow Glen 7:40.9 22:39.6  
99 OWEN, DANIEL JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:41.1 22:40.2 72
100 Tran, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 7:41.3 22:40.7  
101 Nguyen, Austin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:41.5 22:41.3  
102 Luong, Brandon SR Independence (SJ) 7:42.8 22:45.1 73
103 Goo, Anthony Freshman Westmont 7:42.9 22:45.5 74
104 Ton, Stephen Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:43.0 22:45.9  
105 Stoutamore, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:44.7 22:50.7  
106 Nguyen, William Freshman Piedmont Hills 7:44.8 22:51.1  
107 Stucky Elliot, James JR Westmont 7:45.0 22:51.6 75
108 Ruiz, Marvin SR Santa Teresa 7:45.5 22:53.2 76
109 tsui, ned JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:45.7 22:53.6 77
110 Nguyen, Hy SR Andrew P. Hill 7:46.5 22:56.2  
111 Niebla, Oscar JR Branham 7:46.8 22:57.1 78
112 Aguilar, Joshua JR San Jose Academy 7:47.0 22:57.4 79
113 Le, Randy JR Santa Teresa 7:47.6 22:59.3 80
114 SOLOMON, NOAH JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:47.8 22:59.9 81
115 Pham, Matt SR Silver Creek 7:48.2 23:01.1 82
116 Medicelo, John SR Independence (SJ) 7:48.3 23:01.5 83
117 Dayao, Seth Freshman Santa Teresa 7:48.9 23:03.1  
118 Desai, Soham JR Piedmont Hills 7:49.0 23:03.5  
119 Lai, Steven JR Santa Teresa 7:49.3 23:04.4  
120 Fernandez, Ryan JR Piedmont Hills 7:49.6 23:05.2  
121 Tsai, Luke JR Piedmont Hills 7:50.3 23:07.2  
122 Carrillio, Robert Freshman Westmont 7:51.0 23:09.3 84
123 Basuini, Joey Sophomore Willow Glen 7:51.1 23:09.7  
124 Witcraft, Philip Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:51.3 23:10.3  
125 Ho, Matt SR Silver Creek 7:51.9 23:12.0 85
126 Garcia, Nick SR Silver Creek 7:52.1 23:12.6 86
127 Dao, Louis JR Andrew P. Hill 7:52.7 23:14.4  
128 Gonzalez, Luis Freshman Yerba Buena 7:52.9 23:15.0 87
129 Mitchell, Matthew Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:54.2 23:18.9  
130 Ahrens, John JR Branham 7:54.4 23:19.4 88
131 Luu, Bao JR Andrew P. Hill 7:55.4 23:22.3  
132 Dang, Trung JR Piedmont Hills 7:57.4 23:28.1  
133 Tin, Jonathan JR Santa Teresa 7:57.5 23:28.6  
134 Gallardo, Jose Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:57.7 23:29.2  
135 Lowe, Christian Sophomore Leigh 7:57.9 23:29.6  
136 Jussen, Ray Sophomore Leland 7:58.9 23:32.5  
137 Jojan, Tony Freshman Santa Teresa 7:59.0 23:33.0  
138 Sandhu, Manjinder JR James Lick 8:00.6 23:37.8 89
139 Juarez, Cameron Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 8:00.8 23:38.2  
140 Ashley, Jeremy SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:01.1 23:39.2 90
141 Galvan, Christian Sophomore Willow Glen 8:01.7 23:41.0  
142 Orozco, Daniel SR Gunderson 8:02.0 23:41.7 91
143 Cruiel, Osvaldo JR San Jose Academy 8:02.1 23:42.0 92
144 Hentzer, Jacob JR Prospect 8:02.2 23:42.3 93
145 On, Tony SR James Lick 8:03.3 23:45.6 94
146 Ikeda, Bryan Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 8:04.3 23:48.6  
147 Tait, Alex JR Willow Glen 8:05.9 23:53.4  
148 Palmer, Max Freshman Willow Glen 8:06.2 23:54.1  
149 Vu, Kyle SR Andrew P. Hill 8:06.3 23:54.5  
150 Park, Tim Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 8:06.5 23:55.0  
151 Henderson, Jason Freshman Santa Teresa 8:08.2 24:00.2  
152 Kaae, Chris JR Branham 8:09.2 24:03.0 95
153 Le, Austen Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:09.3 24:03.4  
154 Morales, Carlos SR Andrew P. Hill 8:09.6 24:04.3  
155 Cristobal, Daryl JR James Lick 8:09.7 24:04.6 96
156 Le, Tai Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:09.8 24:04.9  
157 Onuoha, Daniel JR Santa Teresa 8:10.0 24:05.4  
158 Sweet, Zach Freshman Willow Glen 8:10.1 24:05.8  
159 Huynh, Raynard Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:10.3 24:06.2  
160 Nicholson, Brian JR Prospect 8:11.1 24:08.7 97
161 Truong, Alex SR James Lick 8:11.7 24:10.5 98
162 Solorio, David JR James Lick 8:13.1 24:14.4 99
163 Lam, Henry JR Yerba Buena 8:13.2 24:14.9 100
164 Shacker, Andrew Freshman Piedmont Hills 8:13.3 24:15.2  
165 Woodworth, Blake Sophomore Leland 8:13.8 24:16.5  
166 Loanzon, Joshua JR Piedmont Hills 8:16.2 24:23.6  
167 BARRERA, ABEL Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:16.3 24:24.0  
168 Tran, Andy JR Andrew P. Hill 8:17.0 24:25.9  
169 Do, John Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:17.6 24:27.7  
170 La-Anyane, Afari JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:17.8 24:28.4 101
171 Go, Kenneth SR Independence (SJ) 8:18.0 24:28.9 102
172 Tinoco, Jorge Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:19.6 24:33.7  
173 Tran, Jonathan Sophomore Piedmont Hills 8:19.7 24:34.1  
174 Nguyen, Bryant Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:19.9 24:34.5  
175 NGUYEN, BRIAN JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:20.2 24:35.5 103
176 Villalobos, Michael Freshman Yerba Buena 8:20.3 24:35.8 104
177 Loredo, David Sophomore Independence (SJ) 8:21.9 24:40.5 105
178 Cacas, Elijah SR Piedmont Hills 8:22.3 24:41.7  
179 Benitez, Hernan SR Santa Teresa 8:22.4 24:42.1  
180 Velasco, Jose Freshman Yerba Buena 8:22.7 24:42.8 106
181 Tran, Victor JR Andrew P. Hill 8:23.1 24:44.0  
182 Toch, Joshua JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:23.3 24:44.6 107
183 Roman, Arturo JR Mount Pleasant 8:25.2 24:50.1  
184 Marroquin, Giovanni JR San Jose Academy 8:25.3 24:50.5 108
185 Duong, Michael JR San Jose Academy 8:26.2 24:53.3 109
186 Bhugat, David JR San Jose Academy 8:26.5 24:54.0 110
187 Nguyen, Dat JR Andrew P. Hill 8:26.6 24:54.5  
188 Lee, Timothy Sophomore Leland 8:26.9 24:55.1  
189 Gonzalez, Brandon JR San Jose Academy 8:27.1 24:55.8 111
190 Sendayen, Brent SR Independence (SJ) 8:27.8 24:57.9 112
191 Gonzalez, John Luis JR Yerba Buena 8:27.9 24:58.3 113
192 Bui, Dennis Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:28.4 24:59.5  
193 Vuong, William JR Silver Creek 8:28.5 25:00.0 114
194 Contreras, osvaldo Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:28.7 25:00.7 115
195 Doan, Henry JR Andrew P. Hill 8:29.0 25:01.4  
196 Bains, Karanbir JR Evergreen Valley 8:29.4 25:02.5 116
197 Liu, Kevin Freshman Evergreen Valley 8:29.6 25:03.3 117
198 Duong, Minh Tuan SR Silver Creek 8:30.0 25:04.3  
199 Farnes, Kevin SR Gunderson 8:30.1 25:04.7 118
200 Guitron, Georgie Sophomore Evergreen Valley 8:30.3 25:05.3 119
201 Cambra, Jordan 12 ANN SOBRATO 8:31.8 25:09.7 120
202 Heck, Brian Sophomore Santa Teresa 8:32.8 25:12.7  
203 Ngo, Tin SR Piedmont Hills 8:33.8 25:15.7  
204 Huynh, Nathan JR Evergreen Valley 8:35.5 25:20.7 121
205 Kerman, Nolan SR Santa Teresa 8:35.6 25:21.1  
206 Richards, Keith JR Branham 8:36.2 25:22.5 122
207 Nguyen, Andrew SR Piedmont Hills 8:36.7 25:24.1  
208 Gonzalez, Ismael JR William C. Overfelt 8:37.3 25:25.8  
209 Adams, Lucas Freshman Leland 8:42.8 25:42.2  
210 nguyen, donald JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:43.3 25:43.6 123
211 Quach, Gary Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:48.4 25:58.7  
212 Gezer, Baris Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:49.5 26:01.8  
213 Barrera, Ivan SR Andrew P. Hill 8:50.0 26:03.3  
214 Gonzalez, Ray Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:50.9 26:05.9  
215 Smith, Shane JR Leland 8:51.9 26:09.1  
216 Mielke, Collin JR Leland 8:55.3 26:19.1  
217 SIPANYA, SHAWN Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:55.5 26:19.5  
218 Huynh, John Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:55.6 26:19.9  
219 Ash, Noah Freshman Prospect 8:55.9 26:20.8 124
220 Gong, Kyle Sophomore Leland 8:56.0 26:21.1  
221 Mekrai, Tadasse Freshman Yerba Buena 8:56.1 26:21.4  
222 Kakaria, Kundan Freshman Leland 8:59.4 26:31.0  
223 Ramirez, Jonathan Freshman Yerba Buena 9:00.0 26:33.0  
224 Rodriguez, Jose SR Gunderson 9:02.8 26:41.3 125
225 Chung, Milton Freshman Piedmont Hills 9:05.3 26:48.4  
226 Santillo, Grag SR Prospect 9:06.3 26:51.6  
227 Monajjemi, Aaron JR Prospect 9:08.6 26:58.2  
228 Safian, Aaron Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:09.9 27:02.1 126
229 Lopez, Josiah Freshman Independence (SJ) 9:10.5 27:03.8  
230 Shelley, Niall Freshman Willow Glen 9:12.8 27:10.8  
231 Srivastava, Mayank JR Prospect 9:13.2 27:11.9  
232 Moura, Jacob Sophomore Leland 9:14.0 27:14.2  
233 Custodio, James JR James Lick 9:16.3 27:20.9  
234 To, Ethan Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:17.4 27:24.2  
235 Narala, Rachan SR Andrew P. Hill 9:17.5 27:24.5  
236 Gorski, Egor Freshman Leigh 9:20.3 27:32.7  
237 Lychagin, Mikhail Sophomore Leland 9:24.3 27:44.6  
238 Nguyen, Bryan Sophomore Independence (SJ) 9:31.2 28:04.9  
239 Tinajero, Eddie SR James Lick 9:31.3 28:05.2  
240 Bahlibi, Samuel JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 9:38.1 28:25.4 127
241 Vega, Jesse 12 ANN SOBRATO 9:41.9 28:36.5  
242 Duong, Andy SR James Lick 9:43.9 28:42.3  
243 Garrido, Gaston Freshman Santa Teresa 9:44.2 28:43.2  
244 Chacko, Akshay Freshman Prospect 9:50.4 29:01.6  
245 Singh, Devashish JR Evergreen Valley 9:58.4 29:25.1 128
246 Banglee, Abdul Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:03.5 29:40.2  
247 Ricardez, David JR Andrew P. Hill 10:08.6 29:55.3  
248 Linsao, Reginald JR James Lick 10:17.1 30:20.5  
249 Davuluri, Shravan Freshman Prospect 10:24.7 30:42.7  
250 Morales, Mark Freshman Santa Teresa 10:32.0 31:04.4  
251 Huynh, Frankie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:48.5 31:52.9  
252 Pandey, Vairbhav Freshman Gunderson 11:03.2 32:36.5 129
253 Leon, John JR James Lick 12:13.0 36:02.1