2012 Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-13-12   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys JV Race Girls Varsity
Boys Champions Race Girls JV
Boys Sophomores Girls Frosh_Soph
Boys Freshman  
Boys Varsity  
Boys JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:29 16:41 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 9
2 1:30:03 18:00 110 13 18 20 29 30 32 63
3 1:30:30 18:06 134 4 6 37 41 46 60 84
4 1:31:58 18:23 145 17 22 23 31 52 54  
5 1:32:02 18:24 168 12 14 19 43 80 100 112
6 1:32:56 18:35 188 10 28 42 47 61 65 98
7 1:34:33 18:54 214 16 33 35 49 81 83 94
8 1:34:44 18:56 223 26 38 44 57 58 66 77
9 1:35:43 19:08 246 34 36 50 53 73 76 91
10 1:35:31 19:06 255 15 25 56 74 85 92 118
11 1:36:24 19:16 275 39 48 55 64 69 71 75
12 1:36:40 19:20 275 21 45 67 70 72 78 90
13 1:36:53 19:22 280 24 27 51 82 96 97 99
14 1:37:09 19:25 280 11 40 59 62 108 115  
15 1:45:07 21:01 481 86 88 101 102 104 109 111
16 1:47:04 21:24 486 68 79 106 116 117 127 132
17 1:47:03 21:24 502 87 93 95 113 114    
18 1:51:32 22:18 547 89 105 110 121 122 134  
19 1:53:28 22:41 577 103 107 119 123 125 129 130
20 2:00:05 24:01 629 120 124 126 128 131 133  
Boys JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Blankley, Andrew JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:34.8 16:27.6 1
2 Madrid, Isaac JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:35.2 16:28.6 2
4 Pleva, Josh JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:35.8 16:30.6 3
5 Bartlett, Colin JR Maria Carrillo 5:42.9 16:51.6 4
6 Saxton, Ken SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:44.7 16:56.7 5
7 King, Michael JR Maria Carrillo 5:47.5 17:05.0 6
8 Dalton, David JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.0 17:06.6 7
9 Hara, Jefferey JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.3 17:07.4 8
10 Surapaneni, Akhil JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.8 17:09.0 9
11 Shea, Nicholas SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:50.2 17:12.9  
12 Gonzalez, Fernando JR Alisal 5:50.7 17:14.3 10
13 Seid, Marshall SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:51.6 17:17.2  
14 Trout, Mason JR Clovis West 5:51.9 17:18.0 11
15 Tan, Johannsen JR Bishop O'Dowd 5:52.0 17:18.4 12
16 Hillman, Jacob Freshman Central Catholic 5:52.6 17:20.1 13
17 Otto, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:55.9 17:29.8  
18 Burns, Patrick SR Bishop O'Dowd 5:56.3 17:30.9 14
19 Jow, Owen JR Los Altos 5:58.8 17:38.4 15
20 Shea, Benjamin SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:03.3 17:51.7  
21 Shane, Reimer JR Washington (Fremont) 6:03.4 17:52.0 16
22 Ng, Chris SR Lowell 6:03.6 17:52.4 17
23 McCammon, Riley Sophomore Central Catholic 6:04.9 17:56.3 18
24 Miranda, Marco SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:07.4 18:03.7  
25 Ceremony, Noah SR Bishop O'Dowd 6:08.2 18:06.2 19
26 Jamison, Nick JR Central Catholic 6:08.9 18:08.0 20
27 Jobson, Elliot JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:09.3 18:09.2  
28 Johnson, Erik JR Mills 6:09.9 18:11.0 21
29 Negi, Abhay Freshman Lowell 6:10.0 18:11.4 22
30 Luong, Marvin Freshman Lowell 6:10.4 18:12.7 23
31 Barraza, Humberto JR North Monterey County 6:10.6 18:13.1 24
32 Klein, David JR Los Altos 6:11.1 18:14.5 25
33 Giguiere, Cody JR Scotts Valley 6:11.7 18:16.3 26
34 Gallegos, Jose SR North Monterey County 6:12.0 18:17.4 27
35 Perez, Cesar JR Alisal 6:12.1 18:17.7 28
36 Beatley, Leland SR Central Catholic 6:12.3 18:18.1 29
37 Martin, Daniel Sophomore Central Catholic 6:13.3 18:21.1 30
38 Flamenco, Emilio JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:15.2 18:26.7  
39 Meissner, Karl SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:15.9 18:28.7  
40 Consiglio, Jimmy SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.0 18:29.1  
41 Tang, Stanley JR Lowell 6:16.1 18:29.5 31
42 Cannizzaro, Frank JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.2 18:29.8  
43 Duffy, Patrick SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.8 18:31.3  
44 Carman, Joe Freshman Central Catholic 6:17.4 18:33.3 32
45 Leary, Kevin JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:17.8 18:34.6  
46 Wilde, Eliot JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:18.5 18:36.5  
47 Khuong, Nguyen SR Washington (Fremont) 6:19.3 18:38.8 33
48 Gonzales, Ruben JR Willow Glen 6:19.9 18:40.7 34
49 Jeffrey, Garnes JR Washington (Fremont) 6:20.2 18:41.6 35
50 Perez, Rogelio SR Willow Glen 6:20.9 18:43.4 36
51 Bellaire, Brendan JR Maria Carrillo 6:21.0 18:43.7 37
52 Kato, Leyland JR Archbishop Riordan 6:21.1 18:44.1  
53 Toy, Brandon JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.2 18:44.5  
54 Magee, Ryan JR Scotts Valley 6:21.3 18:44.8 38
55 Mansperger, Daniel SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.4 18:45.2  
56 Yancey, Chris JR Junipero Serra 6:21.7 18:46.0 39
57 Kruse, Ian SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:22.0 18:46.7  
58 Juarez, David SR Clovis West 6:22.6 18:48.5 40
59 Ferguson, Blake JR Maria Carrillo 6:22.8 18:49.2 41
60 Christensen, Austen SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:23.0 18:49.7  
61 Martinez, Juan JR Alisal 6:24.1 18:52.9 42
62 Durst, Kinsa SR Bishop O'Dowd 6:24.4 18:53.9 43
63 Reksoatmodjo, Ricky SR Scotts Valley 6:25.4 18:56.7 44
64 Wu, Spencer JR Mills 6:26.3 18:59.4 45
65 Obregon, Chris SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:26.5 19:00.1  
66 Frankl, Willie Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:26.8 19:01.0 46
67 Lang, Ian JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:26.9 19:01.3  
68 Espinoza, Abraham JR Alisal 6:27.1 19:02.0 47
69 Archbold, Brandon JR Junipero Serra 6:27.2 19:02.2 48
70 Kelly, Kyle JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.6 19:06.3  
71 Pujara, Kedar SR Washington (Fremont) 6:28.9 19:07.2 49
72 Nieto, Johnny JR Willow Glen 6:29.1 19:07.9 50
73 Camacho, Luis Freshman North Monterey County 6:29.8 19:09.8 51
74 Guevara, Christian JR Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:30.6 19:12.2  
75 Torrez, Brian JR Firebaugh 6:30.7 19:12.5  
76 Nguyen, Brian JR Lowell 6:30.8 19:12.8 52
77 Oberkirch, Daniel SR Willow Glen 6:31.1 19:13.8 53
78 Sam, Matthew Freshman Lowell 6:31.6 19:15.0 54
79 Barrows, Gordon JR Junipero Serra 6:31.8 19:15.8 55
80 Salvail, Andrew SR Newark Memorial 6:33.0 19:19.2  
81 McMillan, Keegan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:33.2 19:19.8  
82 Sun, Tony JR Los Altos 6:33.6 19:20.9 56
83 Shaw, Ben JR Scotts Valley 6:34.3 19:23.2 57
84 Hoffman, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 6:34.6 19:24.0 58
85 Alvarez, Matt SR Clovis West 6:34.7 19:24.3 59
86 Sarto, Anthony JR Maria Carrillo 6:36.5 19:29.5 60
87 Moran, Jonathan JR Alisal 6:36.6 19:30.0 61
88 Stamper, Ryan JR Clovis West 6:36.8 19:30.4 62
89 Wildman, Caleb JR Aptos 6:36.9 19:30.7  
90 Hart, Matthew Sophomore Central Catholic 6:37.0 19:31.1 63
91 Fernando, Matthew JR Junipero Serra 6:37.1 19:31.4 64
92 Manchester, Charles JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:37.2 19:31.7  
93 Virgen, Gerardo SR Alisal 6:37.3 19:32.0 65
94 Song, Sebastian JR Woodside 6:39.8 19:39.5  
95 Musser, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:40.9 19:42.4 66
96 Kwong, Nathan JR Mills 6:41.2 19:43.5 67
97 Morales, Malcom SR Silver Creek 6:41.4 19:43.9 68
98 Yu, Brendon JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:41.8 19:45.1  
99 DeMerritt, Connor JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:42.7 19:48.0  
100 Hart, Chris SR Central Catholic 6:42.8 19:48.3  
101 Hingorani, Sean SR Junipero Serra 6:43.1 19:48.9 69
102 vonMayrhaus, Konrad JR Mills 6:43.3 19:49.6 70
103 Aredo, Matt JR Junipero Serra 6:44.4 19:52.9 71
104 Leoncini, John SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:45.7 19:56.9  
105 Yee, Kai JR Mills 6:45.9 19:57.2 72
106 Reyes, Israel SR Willow Glen 6:46.0 19:57.6 73
107 Glass, Kevin JR Los Altos 6:46.1 19:57.9 74
108 Carolan, Eoin SR Junipero Serra 6:46.3 19:58.4 75
109 Willis, Tremeyne SR Willow Glen 6:46.4 19:58.9 76
110 Brockmann, Austin SR Scotts Valley 6:46.6 19:59.5 77
111 Gementara, Hans JR Mills 6:47.1 20:00.9 78
112 McCarty, Alex JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.2 20:01.3  
113 Williams, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.6 20:02.4  
114 Huttlinger, Jim JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.9 20:03.3  
115 Mike, Steven SR Junipero Serra 6:48.1 20:03.7  
116 Kingshill, Torin SR Junipero Serra 6:49.2 20:07.0  
117 To, Evan Sophomore Silver Creek 6:50.2 20:10.1 79
118 DeWitt, Bryce Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 6:51.4 20:13.4 80
119 Vernot, Andre SR Washington (Fremont) 6:51.7 20:14.3 81
120 Cornejo, Luis SR North Monterey County 6:53.3 20:19.1 82
121 Chris, Yee JR Washington (Fremont) 6:53.4 20:19.4 83
122 Lacy, Skyler Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:53.5 20:19.7 84
123 Son-Bell, Peter JR Los Altos 6:53.6 20:20.1 85
124 Molina, Charles SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:53.9 20:20.9  
125 Van, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 6:54.0 20:21.1 86
126 Gearing, Sam Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:54.8 20:23.6  
127 Wehr, Charles SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:55.2 20:24.7 87
128 Sanchez, Robby JR Andrew P. Hill 6:57.1 20:30.5 88
129 Baldoza, Steaven JR Stuart Hall 6:58.0 20:33.0 89
130 Leano, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:58.1 20:33.3  
131 Yee, Greg SR Mills 6:58.7 20:35.0 90
132 Arietta, Greg JR Maria Carrillo 6:59.7 20:38.1  
133 Shelley, Michael JR Willow Glen 7:00.4 20:40.0 91
134 Whelan, Ray SR Junipero Serra 7:01.7 20:43.8  
135 Metzger, Nate SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:01.8 20:44.3  
136 Anguelov, Nikolay JR Los Altos 7:02.2 20:45.4 92
137 Grubbs, Bryce Sophomore Marin Academy 7:02.3 20:45.7  
138 Casey, Daniel JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:02.5 20:46.3 93
139 Lam, Aaron JR Mills 7:03.2 20:48.3  
140 Berccia, Miguel TULARE WESTERN 7:03.5 20:49.2  
141 Marcelo, Gabe JR Washington (Fremont) 7:04.1 20:50.9 94
142 Sheedy, John JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:04.5 20:52.3 95
143 Romero, Mathew SR North Monterey County 7:05.1 20:54.0 96
144 Thomas, Bradley Sophomore Marin Academy 7:05.6 20:55.3  
145 Chen, Jonathan JR Mills 7:05.9 20:56.3  
146 Guzman, Ezequiel SR North Monterey County 7:06.3 20:57.6 97
147 Ramirez, Jose JR Alisal 7:06.8 20:58.9 98
148 Kehmna, Jack JR Willow Glen 7:09.8 21:07.9  
149 Cabanillas, Abner Freshman North Monterey County 7:10.0 21:08.3 99
150 Cruz, Kristian JR Washington (Fremont) 7:11.5 21:13.0  
151 Chow, Derek SR Mills 7:12.2 21:15.0  
152 Marquez, Chris Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 7:14.0 21:20.3 100
153 Hernandez, Emmanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 7:14.3 21:21.1 101
154 Lo, Jonathan JR Mills 7:14.7 21:22.3  
155 Schneider, Rowan Freshman Maria Carrillo 7:14.9 21:22.8  
156 Tran, Wilson SR Andrew P. Hill 7:15.6 21:25.0 102
157 Kinard, Jordan JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:16.6 21:27.9 103
158 Vien, Benjamin 12 ANDREW P. HILL 7:17.5 21:30.5 104
159 Tolentino, Elijah JR Stuart Hall 7:18.4 21:33.2 105
160 Stillman, Tristan Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:19.1 21:35.1  
161 Amarandos, Nathan JR Junipero Serra 7:19.4 21:36.3  
162 Huynh, Eric SR Silver Creek 7:19.7 21:37.1 106
163 Garcia, David SR Mills 7:21.0 21:40.9  
164 Tran, Binh JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:21.3 21:41.7 107
165 Sill, Forrest JR Woodside 7:22.8 21:46.2  
166 Otto, Michael JR Bellarmine College Prep 7:23.5 21:48.1  
167 Shannon, Dylan JR Junipero Serra 7:25.1 21:53.0  
168 Lyngag, 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:25.3 21:53.4  
169 McCabe, Nathan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:25.9 21:55.3  
170 Marchan, Neil JR Washington (Fremont) 7:28.0 22:01.6  
171 Degnan, Michael SR Woodside 7:29.4 22:05.8  
172 Moreno, Jaime SR Clovis West 7:30.5 22:08.9 108
173 Narayan, Shanil JR Andrew P. Hill 7:30.7 22:09.6 109
174 Nicholas, Garnes JR Washington (Fremont) 7:31.6 22:12.1  
175 Fong, Alex SR Stuart Hall 7:32.6 22:15.2 110
176 Pham, Vincent SR Andrew P. Hill 7:33.6 22:18.0 111
177 Triveno, Alex JR Woodside 7:34.4 22:20.5  
178 Fangon, Paul JR Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:35.2 22:22.7  
179 Peralta, Rigo Sophomore North Monterey County 7:35.7 22:24.3  
180 Fortaleza, Francis Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 7:35.9 22:24.8 112
181 Perry, Christian JR Aptos 7:36.0 22:25.2  
182 Revilla, Anthony JR Archbishop Riordan 7:36.4 22:26.2  
183 Growney, Maurice JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:36.8 22:27.5 113
184 Coughlan, Will JR Junipero Serra 7:37.8 22:30.5  
185 Barajas-Duran, Javier SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:38.7 22:33.0 114
186 Buettner, Andre SR Washington (Fremont) 7:39.1 22:34.1  
187 Kwok, Peter SR Mills 7:40.1 22:37.3  
188 Nguyen, Tony JR Andrew P. Hill 7:41.7 22:41.9  
189 Yee, JayCee SR Clovis West 7:42.3 22:43.7 115
190 Ho, Matthew 12 SILVER CREEK 7:43.0 22:45.8 116
191 Garcia, Nick SR Silver Creek 7:43.6 22:47.6 117
192 Wong, Zack SR Mills 7:43.9 22:48.3  
193 Nguyen, 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:44.3 22:49.5  
194 Sears, Matthew JR Los Altos 7:45.8 22:53.9 118
195 Gomez, Jose JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:46.4 22:55.6 119
196 Claiche, Ben Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:46.5 22:56.0  
197 Van der Zweep, Johnny Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 7:46.8 22:56.8 120
198 Sargent, Andrew JR Los Altos 7:47.6 22:59.4  
199 Garcia, Dmitry JR North Monterey County 7:48.5 23:02.0  
200 Whitney, Colin JR Bellarmine College Prep 7:49.1 23:03.6  
201 Tighe, 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:51.6 23:11.0  
202 Taylor, David SR Bishop O'Dowd 7:54.0 23:18.3  
203 Dao, Louis JR Andrew P. Hill 7:54.2 23:18.7  
204 Lonhart, Steve JR Scotts Valley 7:54.3 23:19.1  
205 Nguyen, Hy SR Andrew P. Hill 7:55.2 23:21.6  
206 Barrera, Ivan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:55.3 23:22.0  
207 Tait, Alex JR Willow Glen 7:57.2 23:27.7  
208 Julian, 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:57.5 23:28.7  
209 Nguyen, Dat JR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.2 23:30.7  
210 Wong, Patrick JR Stuart Hall 7:58.4 23:31.2 121
211 Louie, Justin SR Mills 8:00.5 23:37.3  
212 Tran, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 8:00.9 23:38.6  
213 Joa, Brandon JR Stuart Hall 8:01.3 23:39.6 122
214 Quach, Austin JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:01.8 23:41.1 123
215 Arquiza, Nick JR St. Lawrence Academy 8:01.9 23:41.6 124
216 Nguyen, Long JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:02.1 23:42.0 125
217 Lawrence, Josh Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 8:02.2 23:42.4 126
218 Vuong, William 11 SILVER CREEK 8:02.7 23:43.7 127
219 Doan, Henry JR Andrew P. Hill 8:05.1 23:51.0  
220 Liao, Steven SR Newark Memorial 8:09.8 24:04.7  
221 Morales, Carlos SR Andrew P. Hill 8:12.4 24:12.4  
222 Pallone, Anthony SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:13.8 24:16.7  
223 Loiacono, Travis JR St. Lawrence Academy 8:14.3 24:18.1 128
224 Hanni, Casey JR Los Altos 8:20.6 24:36.7  
225 Mahowald, Austin JR Los Altos 8:22.7 24:42.8  
226 Murphy, Peter Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 8:23.1 24:44.2  
227 Ramos, Luis SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:23.3 24:44.5 129
228 McKenna, Gilbert SR Scotts Valley 8:29.3 25:02.3  
229 Aranillo, JohnNeill SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:33.8 25:15.8 130
230 Tran, Victor JR Andrew P. Hill 8:34.0 25:16.2  
231 Mills, Joshua Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 8:34.5 25:17.7  
232 Bagoasian, Eric SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:34.8 25:18.6  
233 Narayan, Rachan SR Andrew P. Hill 8:35.9 25:21.8  
234 Larwood, Mark SR St. Lawrence Academy 8:37.4 25:26.3 131
235 Vu, Kyle SR Andrew P. Hill 8:37.7 25:27.0  
236 Liu, Brian JR Mills 8:46.1 25:51.9  
237 Duong, Minh-Tuan 12 SILVER CREEK 8:50.1 26:03.8 132
238 Chavez, Miguel SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:50.3 26:04.4  
239 Tran, Kevin 10 SILVER CREEK 8:59.3 26:30.9  
240 Ricardez, David JR Andrew P. Hill 9:00.3 26:33.7  
241 Forte, Tony Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 9:16.5 27:21.7 133
242 Santos, Kailen JR Stuart Hall 9:31.5 28:05.8 134
243 Ma, Alex JR Mills 10:45.8 31:44.9  
244 Mohammed, Sam SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 10:54.2 32:09.8  
Boys Champions Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:59 15:35 73 8 9 15 19 22 24 34
2 CARLMONT 1:18:14 15:38 74 5 11 16 17 25 27 37
3 1:18:25 15:41 83 3 14 18 20 28 30 35
4 1:20:41 16:08 130 2 13 33 36 46 66 69
5 1:22:08 16:25 167 1 29 38 48 51 76  
6 1:23:57 16:47 192 31 32 41 43 45 47 82
7 1:23:07 16:37 199 21 23 44 54 57 58 73
8 1:23:27 16:41 199 7 26 39 50 77 87 98
9 1:24:28 16:53 236 4 12 55 81 84 91 95
10 1:25:26 17:05 249 6 42 56 59 86 93 94
11 1:25:51 17:10 267 40 52 53 60 62 67  
12 1:25:59 17:11 271 10 49 61 71 80    
13 1:28:19 17:39 337 63 64 68 70 72 90  
14 1:30:33 18:06 396 74 75 79 83 85 88  
15 1:41:05 20:13 455 65 89 96 102 103 104  
16 1:38:24 19:40 466 78 92 97 99 100 101 105
Boys Champions Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Estifanos, Yohaness SR Milpitas 4:57.8 14:38.5 1
2 Ho, Richard SR Leland 4:59.9 14:44.7 2
3 Thompson, Kyle JR Central Catholic 5:03.2 14:54.2 3
4 Reinhart, Trevor Sophomore Marin Academy 5:08.5 15:09.9 4
5 Bereket, Daniel 12 CARLMONT 5:09.7 15:13.4 5
6 Vasquez, Miguel SR Andrew P. Hill 5:10.4 15:15.7 6
7 Powless, Neilson Sophomore Roseville 5:10.9 15:17.0 7
8 DeAnda, Charles SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:11.6 15:19.2 8
9 Meijer, Raymond SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:12.5 15:21.9 9
10 Velarde, Steven JR Hollister 5:13.5 15:24.8  
11 Garibay, Eduardo SR Yerba Buena 5:14.1 15:26.5  
12 Berriatua, Joey SR Junipero Serra 5:15.8 15:31.5 10
13 Dimick, Ryan 11 CARLMONT 5:16.1 15:32.5 11
14 Kinney, James JR Marin Academy 5:16.6 15:34.0 12
15 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 5:17.9 15:37.7 13
16 Lomax, Sam Sophomore Central Catholic 5:18.2 15:38.6 14
17 Barry, Justin JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:18.6 15:39.7 15
18 Layten, Tim 12 CARLMONT 5:19.1 15:41.2 16
19 Matison, Lucas 10 CARLMONT 5:19.8 15:43.2 17
20 Thompson, Daniel Freshman Central Catholic 5:20.5 15:45.3 18
21 Sasser, Alex Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:21.0 15:46.9 19
22 Dalla Gasperina, Dante JR Central Catholic 5:22.3 15:50.8 20
23 Zaeske, Ben Freshman Los Altos 5:22.5 15:51.2 21
24 Seidel, Matt JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:22.6 15:51.6 22
25 Carr, Alex SR Los Altos 5:23.0 15:52.9 23
26 Meijer, Miles Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:25.8 16:01.0 24
27 Dickson, Reese 12 CARLMONT 5:27.0 16:04.5 25
28 Sotomayor, Arturo Sophomore Roseville 5:28.7 16:09.5 26
29 Schulte, James 11 CARLMONT 5:30.5 16:14.8 27
30 Esqueda, Ricardo SR Hollister 5:30.8 16:15.9  
31 Landstrom, Jordan SR Central Catholic 5:31.0 16:16.5 28
32 Prior, Connor SR Milpitas 5:35.8 16:30.6 29
33 Tooley, Jean Baptiste Sophomore Central Catholic 5:37.2 16:34.5 30
34 Vargas, Luis SR Alisal 5:37.3 16:34.9 31
35 Sanchez, Orlando JR Alisal 5:37.4 16:35.2 32
36 McCarthy, Sean JR Leland 5:37.8 16:36.3 33
37 Alaghatta, Akshay SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:39.1 16:40.4 34
38 Green, Andrew SR Central Catholic 5:39.3 16:40.7 35
39 Schulze, Adam Sophomore Leland 5:39.4 16:41.1 36
40 Rouse, Matt 12 CARLMONT 5:39.5 16:41.4 37
41 Balaiong, Ralph Sophomore Milpitas 5:39.9 16:42.7 38
42 Stahl, Logan SR Roseville 5:40.9 16:45.7 39
43 Jain, Shubhankar SR Cupertino 5:41.4 16:47.0 40
44 Gomez, Emmanuel SR Alisal 5:42.1 16:49.2 41
45 Murillo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 5:44.9 16:57.3 42
46 Rivera, Arturo JR Alisal 5:45.3 16:58.5 43
47 Scott, Tim JR Los Altos 5:45.5 16:59.2 44
48 Figueroa, Jorge JR Alisal 5:45.7 16:59.8 45
49 Sowda, Gautam JR Leland 5:46.4 17:01.6 46
50 Sixtos, Mateo SR Alisal 5:46.7 17:02.8 47
51 Tan, Ryan SR Milpitas 5:48.4 17:07.8 48
52 Flynn, Gabriel JR Junipero Serra 5:48.6 17:08.3 49
53 Sanchez, Anthony JR Roseville 5:48.7 17:08.7 50
54 Shaw, Jeremy Freshman Milpitas 5:48.9 17:09.1 51
55 Chapagain, Ayush Sophomore Cupertino 5:49.0 17:09.5 52
56 Shieh, Justin SR Cupertino 5:49.1 17:09.9 53
57 Soward, Riley JR Los Altos 5:49.4 17:10.5 54
58 Dunne, Michael Freshman Marin Academy 5:49.7 17:11.5 55
59 Hoffnagle, Alex JR Andrew P. Hill 5:50.2 17:12.9 56
60 Tippett, Dane JR Los Altos 5:50.4 17:13.6 57
61 Cyron, Tim JR Los Altos 5:51.2 17:15.8 58
62 Ngo, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 5:51.5 17:16.9 59
63 Tu, Willy Freshman Cupertino 5:51.8 17:17.6 60
64 Schulte, Grant JR Junipero Serra 5:54.1 17:24.6 61
65 Lanning, Kai JR Cupertino 5:55.4 17:28.3 62
66 Hui, Brendan JR Mills 5:56.4 17:31.3 63
67 Tam, Joshua Sophomore Mills 5:57.3 17:33.8 64
68 Wu, David SR Galileo Academy 5:58.1 17:36.2 65
69 Nollette, Zach JR Leland 5:58.8 17:38.4 66
70 Randles, Trenton JR Cupertino 6:00.4 17:43.1 67
71 Hoffman, Daniel JR Mills 6:00.5 17:43.5 68
72 Buckman, Rory 10 LELAND 6:00.7 17:43.9 69
73 Zhao, Daryl SR Mills 6:00.8 17:44.3 70
74 Gudino, Alex SR Junipero Serra 6:01.2 17:45.4 71
75 Peel, Rex SR Mills 6:01.6 17:46.7 72
76 Buetter, John SR Los Altos 6:02.7 17:49.8 73
77 Aguilar, Armando JR James Lick 6:02.8 17:50.1 74
78 Friaz, Marco SR James Lick 6:04.6 17:55.6 75
79 Donkers, Jonathan JR Milpitas 6:05.8 17:59.0 76
80 Beckwith, Ben SR Roseville 6:08.6 18:07.3 77
81 Vik, Nick SR Merrill West 6:08.7 18:07.7 78
82 Carrasco, Luis SR James Lick 6:09.1 18:08.8 79
83 Todzow, Quinn JR Junipero Serra 6:09.4 18:09.7 80
84 Sutter, David JR Marin Academy 6:10.3 18:12.3 81
85 Mitra, Jesus SR Alisal 6:10.4 18:12.6 82
86 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 6:11.5 18:15.7 83
87 Fleming, Henry Freshman Marin Academy 6:13.4 18:21.5 84
88 Ton, Andy SR James Lick 6:14.2 18:23.8 85
89 Reyes, Roy JR Andrew P. Hill 6:21.0 18:43.7 86
90 Stepper, Evan JR Roseville 6:21.6 18:45.7 87
91 Rosas, Andres Freshman James Lick 6:23.9 18:52.4 88
92 Mendoza, Omar SR Galileo Academy 6:24.5 18:54.3 89
93 Shen, Jimmy JR Mills 6:26.3 18:59.4 90
94 Neal, Alec JR Marin Academy 6:32.4 19:17.5 91
95 Robles, Yuyavan Sophomore Merrill West 6:32.6 19:18.1 92
96 Moser, Dominc JR Andrew P. Hill 6:37.7 19:33.1 93
97 Rivas, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:38.6 19:35.8 94
98 Neal, Evan JR Marin Academy 6:43.4 19:49.8 95
99 Li, Ching SR Galileo Academy 6:44.0 19:51.6 96
100 Sale, Josh SR Merrill West 6:48.8 20:05.7 97
101 Torgerson, Austin 11 ROSEVILLE 6:54.7 20:23.2 98
102 Sale, Jacob SR Merrill West 6:55.4 20:25.2 99
103 Nehoran, Barak JR Merrill West 6:56.4 20:28.4 100
104 Chen, Chandler JR Merrill West 7:00.9 20:41.6 101
106 Lau, Derek JR Galileo Academy 7:15.2 21:23.6 102
107 Chen, Matthew SR Galileo Academy 7:54.6 23:20.0 103
108 Zheng, Joshua SR Galileo Academy 8:02.5 23:43.3 104
109 Banh, Nathan SR Merrill West 8:18.7 24:31.0 105
110 Hoang, Justin JR Merrill West 10:26.6 30:48.3  
Boys Sophomores Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:49 16:45 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 9
2 1:30:27 18:05 79 4 11 13 21 30 49 52
3 1:33:08 18:37 120 14 22 24 28 32 45 48
4 1:32:14 18:26 122 7 10 25 39 41 51 68
5 1:36:18 19:15 190 12 34 42 43 59 72 78
6 1:38:51 19:46 209 15 16 40 47 91 92  
7 1:37:12 19:26 211 23 27 36 58 67 86 89
8 1:37:55 19:35 226 35 37 38 55 61 75 77
9 1:39:57 19:59 234 18 19 26 84 87 88 94
10 1:40:29 20:05 262 29 31 44 73 85 93  
11 1:42:00 20:24 267 17 33 46 81 90    
12 1:39:49 19:57 280 50 53 54 57 66 69 70
13 1:41:20 20:16 305 56 60 62 63 64 80 82
14 1:41:03 20:12 306 20 65 71 74 76 79 83
Boys Sophomores Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Avila, Ricardo Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:33.8 16:24.7 1
2 Murphy, Chris Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:34.5 16:26.8 2
3 Meijer, Tucker Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:38.4 16:38.3 3
4 West, Zack Sophomore Maria Carrillo 5:45.5 16:59.1 4
5 Shaw, Bennet Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:47.6 17:05.3 5
6 Starkweather, Noah Sophomore Clovis West 5:49.7 17:11.6  
7 Hase, Michael Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:50.6 17:14.2 6
8 McCartney, Luke Freshman Scotts Valley 5:52.0 17:18.2 7
10 Doyle, Thomas Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:52.9 17:20.9 8
11 Mejia, Angel Sophomore SANTA CRUZ 5:54.7 17:26.4  
12 Pegley, Hugo Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 5:54.9 17:26.8  
13 Crinion, Connor Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:57.1 17:33.3 9
14 Ross, John Freshman Scotts Valley 5:59.7 17:41.1 10
15 Bhatia, Kunal Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:02.1 17:48.0  
16 Drake, Evan Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:02.3 17:48.8 11
17 escobar, daniel Sophomore Burlingame 6:05.8 17:59.1  
18 Barnes, Zach Sophomore Milpitas 6:06.3 18:00.5  
19 Namara, Thomas Sophomore Stuart Hall 6:06.8 18:01.8 12
20 Rojas, Lupe Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:06.8 18:02.1  
21 Rojas, Javier Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:08.3 18:06.4  
22 Smail, Tommy Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:08.7 18:07.6 13
23 Ekstrand, Sean Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 6:08.9 18:08.1 14
24 Lolabattu, Prajay Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:09.1 18:08.6  
25 Hunter, Phelps Sophomore Washington (Fremont) 6:09.2 18:09.0 15
26 Jace, Padilla Sophomore Washington (Fremont) 6:09.4 18:09.5 16
27 Rouhani, Gabriel Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:09.5 18:10.0  
28 Montalvo, Lucas Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:09.9 18:11.2 17
29 Clem, Matthew Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:10.0 18:11.5  
30 Bullard, Jack Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:10.1 18:11.8  
31 kraus, alex Sophomore Burlingame 6:10.2 18:12.1  
32 Kwock, Henry Sophomore Los Altos 6:12.3 18:18.0 18
33 Taraporevala, Kaizad Sophomore Los Altos 6:12.8 18:19.7 19
34 Hoang, Jason Sophomore Galileo Academy 6:13.2 18:20.7  
35 Young, Ryan Sophomore Mills 6:13.6 18:21.9 20
36 Ramirez, Andrew Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:15.9 18:28.9  
37 Azcarraga, Lucas Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:16.9 18:31.7 21
38 Pagan, David Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.9 18:31.9  
39 Nordin, Charley Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 6:17.5 18:33.5 22
40 Gutierrez, Daniel Sophomore Alisal 6:17.6 18:34.0 23
41 Zhang, Austin Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 6:17.8 18:34.4 24
42 Levy, Michael Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:18.4 18:36.1 25
43 Masri, Elias Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:20.0 18:41.0  
44 Hsu, Timothy Sophomore Los Altos 6:20.2 18:41.5 26
45 Diaz, Jesse Sophomore Alisal 6:21.8 18:46.2 27
46 Poon, Ryan Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 6:22.0 18:46.7 28
47 Yaskawa, Zenichi Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:23.5 18:51.3  
48 Khong, Kevin 10 SILVER CREEK 6:24.2 18:53.2  
49 Barajas, Jose Sophomore Willow Glen 6:26.0 18:58.5 29
50 Eik, David Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:26.7 19:00.6 30
51 Paquinto, Oscar SR TULARE WESTERN 6:26.8 19:00.9  
52 Hoppe, Fenn Sophomore Willow Glen 6:26.9 19:01.2 31
53 Castaneda, Jacob Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 6:28.5 19:05.9 32
54 Gasparian, Arum Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:28.9 19:07.2 33
55 Sedayao, Kevin Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:29.2 19:08.1  
56 Aceret, Ryley Sophomore Stuart Hall 6:29.3 19:08.4 34
57 Kevin, Alcosiba Sophomore Newark Memorial 6:29.8 19:09.7 35
58 Matias, AJ Sophomore Milpitas 6:30.3 19:11.3  
59 Richardson, Timon Sophomore Alisal 6:30.8 19:12.7 36
60 Rivera, Pablo Sophomore Newark Memorial 6:31.6 19:15.2 37
61 Nguyen, Henry Sophomore Newark Memorial 6:32.0 19:16.2 38
62 Eckert, Cullen Freshman Scotts Valley 6:32.1 19:16.7 39
63 Santillan, Alejandro Sophomore Milpitas 6:32.2 19:17.0  
64 Edelson, Dylan Freshman Washington (Fremont) 6:32.4 19:17.5 40
65 Menees, Ryan Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:33.0 19:19.2  
66 Martinez, H 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:33.3 19:20.0  
67 Jensen, Ryan Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:34.1 19:22.5 41
68 Jimenez, Miguel Sophomore Firebaugh 6:34.5 19:23.6  
69 McBride, Dunham Sophomore Stuart Hall 6:35.8 19:27.4 42
70 Quinlan, John Sophomore Stuart Hall 6:36.5 19:29.7 43
71 Leon, Manuel Sophomore Willow Glen 6:37.3 19:31.9 44
72 Lonsdale, Nick Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 6:38.3 19:34.8 45
73 Sugar, Jacob Sophomore Woodside 6:38.7 19:36.2  
74 Hodgson-Cruz, Rowen Sophomore Clovis West 6:38.9 19:36.8  
75 McDonell, Glenn Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:39.1 19:37.3 46
76 Jessie, Wheeler Sophomore Washington (Fremont) 6:40.1 19:40.3 47
77 Pagila, Joshua Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 6:40.4 19:41.0 48
78 Padilla, Brian Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:40.6 19:41.6 49
79 Chow, Chris Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:41.3 19:43.7  
80 Lyons, Padraig Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:41.5 19:44.2 50
81 Josselyn, Matthew Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:41.6 19:44.6 51
82 Gavin, Quinn Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:41.8 19:45.1 52
83 Sandoval, Pedro Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:42.0 19:45.7 53
84 Kelly-Fair, Nevin Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:42.2 19:46.4 54
85 Martinez, O 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:45.3 19:55.5  
86 Han, Tyler 10 SILVER CREEK 6:45.8 19:57.1  
87 Nguyen, Brian Sophomore Newark Memorial 6:46.0 19:57.5 55
88 Pham, Andy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:46.1 19:57.9 56
89 Juarez, Mario Sophomore Merrill West 6:47.3 20:01.4  
90 MacDonald, JoJo Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.7 20:02.5  
91 Barnett, Connor Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:47.8 20:03.0 57
92 Uffelman, August Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:47.9 20:03.3  
93 Wu, Tony Sophomore Cupertino 6:49.4 20:07.6  
94 Magana, Michael Sophomore Alisal 6:50.0 20:09.5 58
95 Seitz, Riley Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:50.1 20:09.8  
96 Tolentino, Aaron Sophomore Stuart Hall 6:50.6 20:11.1 59
97 Mendoza, Bryant Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:51.0 20:12.5 60
98 Laughlin, Connor Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:51.5 20:14.0  
99 Hamilton, Davis Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:51.7 20:14.3  
100 Loza, Edgar Sophomore Newark Memorial 6:52.7 20:17.4 61
101 Than, Nam Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:53.1 20:18.4 62
102 Heng, Bryan Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:54.7 20:23.3  
103 Zalog, Robert Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:55.2 20:24.8 63
104 Andersen, Ryan Sophomore Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:55.5 20:25.7  
105 Sokry, Anthony Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:56.0 20:27.0 64
106 Chan, Alvin Sophomore Mills 6:56.8 20:29.5 65
107 Cueto, Matthew Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:57.0 20:30.1 66
108 Corona, Gregorio Sophomore Alisal 6:57.1 20:30.5 67
109 Robinson, Matt Freshman Scotts Valley 6:57.4 20:31.3 68
110 Reksoatmodjo, Oscar Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:57.5 20:31.7  
111 Halsey, David Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:57.9 20:32.7 69
112 Sousa, Nicholas Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:58.3 20:33.9  
113 Chew, Ben Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:58.4 20:34.3 70
114 Chen, James Sophomore Mills 7:00.5 20:40.2 71
115 Hernandez, James Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:00.7 20:40.8 72
116 Somera, Jasper Sophomore Willow Glen 7:00.8 20:41.3 73
117 Tumacder, Austin Sophomore Milpitas 7:01.2 20:42.5  
118 Yeung, Jensen Sophomore Mills 7:02.1 20:45.0 74
119 Deras, Brandon Sophomore Newark Memorial 7:02.4 20:46.1 75
120 Weldon, Ethan Freshman Clovis West 7:02.6 20:46.7  
121 Chen, Jackie Sophomore Mills 7:02.8 20:47.3 76
122 Arghavani, Daniel Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:04.1 20:51.0  
123 Larsen-Goulart, Justin Sophomore Newark Memorial 7:04.8 20:53.0 77
124 Arnold, Nicholas Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:06.1 20:57.0  
125 Bautista, Armando Sophomore Newark Memorial 7:06.3 20:57.4  
126 Chew, Jon Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:06.6 20:58.3  
127 Sisneros, Adam Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 7:08.1 21:02.9  
128 O'Driscoll, Matt Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:08.3 21:03.5  
129 Covelli, Gennaro Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:08.9 21:05.2 78
130 Mendoza, Cezar Sophomore Galileo Academy 7:10.5 21:09.9  
131 Lyons, Eoin Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:11.9 21:14.0  
132 Lee, Brian Sophomore Mills 7:12.2 21:14.9 79
133 Dieu, Kevin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:12.5 21:15.7 80
134 Steele, Nicholas Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 7:12.6 21:16.2  
135 Miranda, Lance Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 7:12.8 21:16.7  
136 Murphy, Ryan Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:13.0 21:17.2  
137 Fish, Noah Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 7:14.3 21:21.0  
138 Meehan, Blair Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:14.7 21:22.1  
139 O'Driscoll, Connor Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:15.0 21:23.1  
140 Ankhelyi, Maclean Sophomore Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:15.6 21:24.9  
141 Morales, Solomon Sophomore Newark Memorial 7:17.5 21:30.5  
142 Salinas, Moises Sophomore Gunderson 7:19.2 21:35.7  
143 Hom, Justin Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:19.5 21:36.6  
144 Tran, Austin Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 7:20.2 21:38.6  
145 Woo, Austin Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:20.4 21:39.2  
146 Kassahun, Markos Sophomore Gunderson 7:21.4 21:41.9  
147 Machado, Brandon Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 7:22.0 21:43.8  
148 Parra, Ryan Sophomore TULARE WESTERN 7:24.3 21:50.7  
149 Fang, Sean Sophomore Junipero Serra 7:25.8 21:55.1 81
150 Leano, Robby Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 7:27.3 21:59.3  
151 Zhou, William Sophomore Galileo Academy 7:27.8 22:01.0  
152 Morales, Gabriel Sophomore Newark Memorial 7:27.9 22:01.3  
153 Nguyen, Austin Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:28.0 22:01.6 82
154 Pang, Eric Sophomore Mills 7:28.8 22:04.0 83
155 Jondonovan, Giacinto Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:29.8 22:06.8  
156 Kang, Andy Sophomore Los Altos 7:31.3 22:11.2 84
157 Johnston, Brian Sophomore Willow Glen 7:33.1 22:16.4 85
158 Ju, Richard Sophomore Cupertino 7:33.5 22:17.8  
159 DeGraw, Ryan Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:33.7 22:18.3  
160 Hsiao, Nicholas Sophomore Merrill West 7:34.2 22:19.7  
161 Reksoatmodjo, Tony Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:34.9 22:21.9  
162 Lee, Erron Sophomore Clovis West 7:35.9 22:24.9  
163 Song, Skyler Sophomore Woodside 7:36.1 22:25.5  
164 Mitra, Bryan Sophomore Alisal 7:36.4 22:26.2 86
165 Wang, Tony Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:36.6 22:26.8  
166 Klepper, Jake Sophomore Los Altos 7:36.8 22:27.3 87
167 Tapia, Edgar Sophomore Los Altos 7:40.3 22:37.8 88
168 Choi, Edwin Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:41.6 22:41.6  
169 Tilahun, Fikre Sophomore Bishop O'Dowd 7:44.2 22:49.4  
170 Cox, Cody Sophomore Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:46.1 22:54.9  
171 Lee, Aaron Sophomore Galileo Academy 7:48.1 23:00.9  
172 Huynh, Cheng Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:48.7 23:02.6  
173 Zhang, Yifei Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:49.4 23:04.7  
174 Munoz, Salvador Sophomore Alisal 7:49.6 23:05.2 89
175 Huynh, John Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:49.8 23:05.8  
176 La, Brian Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:50.1 23:06.6  
177 Moloney, Colin Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:51.1 23:09.8  
178 Li, Alan Sophomore Junipero Serra 7:51.3 23:10.2 90
179 Tran, Marc Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:54.2 23:18.8  
180 Tom, Ethan Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:55.0 23:21.2  
181 Tran, Andy JR Andrew P. Hill 7:59.9 23:35.5  
182 Jared, Kozac Sophomore Washington (Fremont) 8:00.0 23:35.8 91
183 Do, John Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:02.2 23:42.5  
184 Le, Tai Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:02.8 23:44.0  
185 Gonzalez, Ray Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:09.4 24:03.6  
186 BARRERA, ABEL Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:10.8 24:07.7  
187 Andrew, To Sophomore Washington (Fremont) 8:14.8 24:19.7 92
188 Tran, Andy 10 ANDREW P. HILL 8:20.8 24:37.3  
189 Radoye, Noah Sophomore Newark Memorial 8:22.0 24:40.8  
190 Le, Austen Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:26.0 24:52.6  
191 Lopez, Miguel Sophomore Newark Memorial 8:33.8 25:15.7  
192 Ha, Raymond Sophomore Newark Memorial 8:36.6 25:23.9  
193 Basuini, Joey Sophomore Willow Glen 8:38.3 25:28.9 93
194 SIPANYA, SHAWN Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:52.7 26:11.2  
195 Mao, Alex Sophomore Los Altos 8:52.9 26:12.1 94
196 Tran, Tuan JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 9:01.8 26:38.2  
197 Vonderwerth, Chris Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 9:06.3 26:51.6  
198 Nguyen, Bryant Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:16.4 27:21.2  
199 Quach, Gary Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:17.2 27:23.6  
200 Huynh, Jeremy Sophomore Stuart Hall 9:17.6 27:24.9  
201 Patch, Will Sophomore Woodside 9:28.2 27:56.0  
202 Gezer, Baris 10 ANDREW P. HILL 9:36.5 28:20.4  
203 Huynh, Frankie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:36.6 28:20.9  
204 Leyva, Juan Carlos JR Newark Memorial 9:41.9 28:36.5  
205 Banglee, Abdul Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 12:08.1 35:47.9  
Boys Freshman Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:57 17:23 36 1 2 4 7 22 26 27
2 1:30:45 18:09 56 6 11 12 13 14 29 33
3 1:31:35 18:19 97 3 15 18 24 37 40 56
4 1:32:34 18:30 102 5 8 17 23 49 61 87
5 1:34:02 18:48 137 16 19 28 36 38 48 52
6 1:36:38 19:19 199 20 32 34 54 59    
7 1:37:19 19:27 218 25 41 42 53 57 58 70
8 1:39:04 19:48 252 10 44 47 73 78 93 106
9 1:39:10 19:50 254 30 39 45 69 71 83 88
10 1:42:19 20:27 312 31 35 68 81 97 102 108
11 1:42:42 20:32 339 46 62 65 82 84 95  
12 1:43:06 20:37 351 64 66 67 75 79 80 99
13 1:43:58 20:47 360 51 55 76 86 92 94 100
14 1:49:45 21:57 369 21 50 91 98 109 110  
15 1:47:53 21:34 388 43 72 77 89 107    
16 1:47:18 21:27 394 60 63 74 96 101 103 104
17 1:54:57 22:59 400 9 85 90 105 111    
Boys Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Avila, Marcus Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 5:34.4 16:26.4 1
2 Welsh, Donald Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 5:35.9 16:30.7 2
3 Olson, Patrick Freshman Aptos 5:39.3 16:40.9  
4 Scobey, Jordan Freshman Maria Carrillo 5:43.2 16:52.2 3
5 Shiu, Drek Freshman BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:55.0 17:27.0 4
6 Godderis, Andreas Freshman Los Altos 5:57.7 17:35.0 5
7 Guitterez, Juan Freshman Hollister 5:58.9 17:38.6 6
8 Bray, John Freshman Aptos 5:59.7 17:40.9  
9 Ortiz, Rogaciano TULARE WESTERN 6:02.4 17:48.9  
10 Lazar, Jacob Freshman BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:05.1 17:56.9 7
11 Fache, Alex Freshman Los Altos 6:05.9 17:59.4 8
12 Hutchinson, Ian Freshman Newark Memorial 6:07.6 18:04.4 9
13 von Chance, Ryan Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:08.7 18:07.6 10
14 Perez, Daniel Freshman Silver Creek 6:09.1 18:08.7  
15 Guardino, Elijah Freshman Hollister 6:09.3 18:09.3 11
16 Morioka, Jacob Freshman Hollister 6:12.2 18:17.8 12
17 Adams, Tristen Freshman Hollister 6:12.8 18:19.6 13
18 Calario, Jesus Freshman Hollister 6:13.0 18:20.1 14
19 Franceschi, Ean Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:13.4 18:21.5 15
20 Tamura, Michael Freshman Willow Glen 6:14.2 18:23.7 16
21 Guesman, Brad Freshman Los Altos 6:15.1 18:26.5 17
22 Thibault, Antoine Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:15.9 18:28.7 18
23 Reyes, Brian Freshman Willow Glen 6:17.0 18:32.1 19
24 Sanchez, Carlos Freshman Firebaugh 6:18.0 18:35.0 20
25 Jarvis, Zach Freshman Woodside 6:18.3 18:35.9 21
26 Gurza, Daniel Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:18.5 18:36.5 22
27 Beck, Harrison Freshman Los Altos 6:20.3 18:41.7 23
28 Yates, Jackson Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:21.1 18:44.0 24
29 Lehr, Kevin Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:21.2 18:44.4 25
30 Miller, Kyle Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.3 18:44.8 26
31 Niles, Jacob Freshman Aptos 6:21.6 18:45.6  
32 Yang, Scott Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.8 18:46.2 27
33 Dao, Troy Freshman Willow Glen 6:22.5 18:48.2 28
34 Figueroa, Luis Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:22.7 18:48.9  
35 Giancola, Benjamin Freshman Hollister 6:24.9 18:55.5 29
36 Todzo, Miles Freshman Junipero Serra 6:25.1 18:55.9 30
37 Moreno, Julian Freshman Stuart Hall 6:25.8 18:58.0 31
38 Melendez, Jose Freshman Firebaugh 6:26.1 18:58.9 32
39 H Anna, Abi 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:26.4 18:59.9  
40 Valencia, Emilio Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:27.0 19:01.7  
41 Last, Jake Freshman Hollister 6:27.6 19:03.2 33
42 Aguire, Gustavo Freshman Firebaugh 6:28.4 19:05.6 34
43 Leon, Horacio Freshman Stuart Hall 6:28.5 19:06.0 35
44 Leale, Samuel Freshman Willow Glen 6:28.6 19:06.3 36
45 Young, Peyton Freshman Gunderson 6:29.4 19:08.6  
46 Kimball, Carson Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:29.7 19:09.4 37
47 Curry, David Freshman Willow Glen 6:30.6 19:12.3 38
48 Arms, Michael Freshman Junipero Serra 6:30.8 19:12.6 39
49 Marin, Jeffery Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:31.3 19:14.3 40
50 Williams, Jack Freshman Marin Academy 6:32.3 19:17.1  
51 Stephens, Mitchell Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:32.5 19:17.8  
52 Snyder, Reid Freshman Marin Academy 6:33.2 19:19.9  
53 Breault, Raymond Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.5 19:20.8 41
54 Sommer, Morgan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.8 19:21.6 42
55 Lukowitsch, Jack Freshman Marin Academy 6:34.2 19:22.7  
56 Savel, Arjun Freshman Andrew P. Hill 6:34.4 19:23.3 43
57 DeRuiter, Nicolas Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:34.9 19:25.0  
58 Guevara, Niko Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:37.0 19:30.9 44
59 Blais, Mark Freshman Junipero Serra 6:37.1 19:31.2 45
60 Moysov, Alec Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:38.0 19:37.1 46
61 Chevereuil, Vincent Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:39.6 19:38.7 47
62 Lopez, Paul Freshman Willow Glen 6:41.1 19:43.0 48
63 Parker, Joel Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:41.2 19:43.3  
64 Jow, William Freshman Los Altos 6:44.0 19:51.7 49
65 Hultquist, Grant Freshman Woodside 6:44.2 19:52.1 50
66 Lopez, Martin Freshman Milpitas 6:44.3 19:52.5 51
67 Murphy, Joe Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:44.4 19:53.0  
68 Chinn, Logan Freshman Willow Glen 6:44.5 19:53.3 52
69 Chan, Kyle Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:45.4 19:55.7 53
70 Aguayo, Daniel Freshman Firebaugh 6:45.6 19:56.3 54
71 Balaoing, Ryan Freshman Milpitas 6:45.7 19:56.7 55
72 Everest, Jacob Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:45.8 19:57.0 56
73 Malone, Marco Freshman Gunderson 6:45.9 19:57.4  
74 Hacker, Krey Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:46.0 19:57.7 57
75 Russell, Bradley Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:46.2 19:58.1 58
76 Achilleoudis, Christos Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:46.3 19:58.6  
77 DeLaroca, Matthew Freshman Marin Academy 6:47.2 20:01.2  
78 Moreno, Nestor Freshman Firebaugh 6:47.9 20:03.3 59
79 Courter, Adam Freshman Washington (Fremont) 6:48.1 20:03.8 60
80 Karkhanis, Hursh Freshman Cupertino 6:48.3 20:04.3  
81 Martinez, Andrew Freshman Alisal 6:49.1 20:06.7  
82 Shimshock, Andrew Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:50.1 20:09.8  
83 Schoenbach, Gabe Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:50.6 20:11.1  
84 Alexander, Will Freshman Los Altos 6:50.9 20:12.1 61
85 Popa, Spencer Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:51.8 20:14.6  
86 Ladine, Clayton Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:52.3 20:16.1 62
87 Balao, Garrett Freshman Washington (Fremont) 6:52.4 20:16.5 63
88 Ly, Kevin Freshman Mills 6:52.9 20:18.1 64
89 Yang, S. 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:52.0 20:18.4  
90 Chui, Hayson Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:54.0 20:21.1 65
91 Tran, Henry Freshman Willow Glen 6:54.3 20:22.1  
92 Medrano, Matt Freshman Mills 6:54.6 20:22.8 66
93 Wong, Sean Freshman Galileo Academy 6:55.4 20:25.4  
94 Ng, Allen Freshman Mills 6:57.5 20:31.6 67
95 Schmidek, Michael Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 6:57.8 20:32.4  
96 Coleman, Sean Freshman Willow Glen 6:59.8 20:38.3  
97 Im, Daniel Freshman Stuart Hall 7:00.2 20:39.5 68
98 Rubio, Edgar Freshman Alisal 7:00.3 20:39.7  
99 Slone, Alex Freshman Junipero Serra 7:01.3 20:42.7 69
100 Castanon, Gabriel Freshman Merrill West 7:01.4 20:43.0  
101 Waters, Connor Freshman Merrill West 7:02.4 20:45.9  
102 Brodeth, Kobe Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:02.8 20:47.1 70
103 Daprile, Dominick Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 7:02.9 20:47.4  
104 Furrer, Lucas Freshman Junipero Serra 7:03.1 20:48.1 71
105 Savageaux, Cole Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:03.3 20:48.5  
106 Moser, Daniel Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:03.9 20:50.3 72
107 Rode, Cooper Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:04.0 20:50.6 73
108 Pujara, Dishant Freshman Washington (Fremont) 7:05.4 20:54.8 74
109 Wong, Philip Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 7:05.6 20:55.4  
110 Johnson, Paul Freshman Mills 7:05.7 20:55.8 75
111 Huang, Ivan Freshman Milpitas 7:05.8 20:56.1 76
112 Gallardo, Jose ANDREW P. HILL 7:06.0 20:56.5 77
113 Baquero, Daniel Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:06.1 20:56.9 78
114 Broqua, Cole Freshman Mills 7:06.6 20:58.4 79
115 Wong, Brendan Freshman Mills 7:07.1 20:59.8 80
116 Burnam, Alex Freshman Stuart Hall 7:07.6 21:01.3 81
117 Meimban, Tycho Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:10.3 21:09.4 82
118 Chiasson, Andy Freshman Junipero Serra 7:11.7 21:13.5 83
119 Koswic, Brian Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:13.7 21:19.4 84
120 Bagamspad, Christian Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 7:14.2 21:20.9  
121 Powers, Pinker 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:14.8 21:22.7  
122 Lee, Timmy Freshman Newark Memorial 7:15.3 21:23.9 85
123 Kwan, Raymond Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:15.5 21:24.8  
124 Vidal, Josh Freshman Milpitas 7:16.3 21:27.0 86
125 Castillo, Cristian Freshman Los Altos 7:16.7 21:28.1 87
126 Wang, Brian Freshman Los Altos 7:17.3 21:30.1  
127 Whelan, Daniel Freshman Junipero Serra 7:17.5 21:30.6 88
128 Nakhjavani, Idean Freshman Cupertino 7:18.3 21:32.9  
129 Kim, Josh Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 7:18.4 21:33.2  
130 Lum, Matthew Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:18.6 21:33.9  
131 Ton, Stephen Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:20.4 21:39.1 89
132 Koppisetty, Shashwath Freshman Los Altos 7:20.8 21:40.4  
133 Leano, Mateo Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 7:21.1 21:41.3  
134 San Jr, Alexander Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:21.2 21:41.5  
135 Farias, David Freshman Newark Memorial 7:21.5 21:42.2 90
136 Leung, Martin Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:22.1 21:44.2  
137 Lee, Austin Freshman Woodside 7:22.2 21:44.5 91
138 Dumag, Jason Freshman Milpitas 7:23.0 21:46.8 92
139 Prahm, Justin Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:23.2 21:47.2 93
140 Heintzen, Matt Freshman Los Altos 7:24.2 21:50.3  
141 McCarthy, Connor Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 7:25.2 21:53.3  
142 Calcagno, Dante 09 APTOS 7:27.7 22:00.7  
143 Luu, Justin Freshman Milpitas 7:28.2 22:02.1 94
144 McGrath, Coleman Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:29.2 22:05.0 95
145 Abueg, Andrew Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:30.2 22:08.0  
146 Lam, Andrew Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:30.8 22:09.8  
147 Caddes, Garrett Freshman Los Altos 7:31.7 22:12.3  
148 Wreaks, Perry Freshman Bellarmine College Prep 7:32.4 22:14.5  
149 Espinoza, Renzo Freshman Maria Carrillo 7:33.3 22:17.1  
150 Lustig, Joe 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:33.4 22:17.5  
151 Huang, Christopher Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:34.2 22:19.7  
152 Donati, Tyler Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:35.3 22:23.0  
153 Fernandez Jr, Ben Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:36.4 22:26.1  
154 Chichioco, Michael Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:36.5 22:26.5  
155 Upchurch, Brock Freshman Junipero Serra 7:36.7 22:27.1  
156 Brown, Ricky Freshman Washington (Fremont) 7:38.8 22:33.5 96
157 Rhodes, Jackson Freshman Stuart Hall 7:39.3 22:34.9 97
158 Attiegbe, Semanu Freshman Woodside 7:41.3 22:40.8 98
159 McNaughton, Sean Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:46.0 22:54.5  
160 Garvey, Drew Freshman Los Altos 7:48.7 23:02.6  
161 Ottoes, Zach Freshman Los Altos 7:53.9 23:17.8  
162 Nous, William Freshman Mills 7:55.8 23:23.6 99
163 Shelley, Niall Freshman Willow Glen 7:56.0 23:24.1  
164 Dumlao, Joshua Freshman Milpitas 7:57.1 23:27.4 100
165 Shiffer, Branden Freshman Washington (Fremont) 7:58.2 23:30.5 101
166 Egan, Harry Freshman Stuart Hall 8:02.8 23:44.1 102
167 Wint, Htet Freshman Washington (Fremont) 8:06.7 23:55.7 103
168 Pimental, Moises Freshman Junipero Serra 8:11.7 24:10.5  
169 Pedapenki, Sreejay Freshman Washington (Fremont) 8:13.4 24:15.5 104
170 Ping, Eric Freshman Los Altos 8:13.7 24:16.4  
171 Bahena-Polvo, Jhordy Freshman Newark Memorial 8:14.3 24:18.2 105
172 Merle, Leo Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 8:19.1 24:32.3 106
173 Wright, Isaiah Freshman Gunderson 8:19.5 24:33.5  
174 Schrijver, Morgan Freshman Maria Carrillo 8:19.6 24:33.7  
175 Sweet, Zach Freshman Willow Glen 8:20.7 24:37.1  
176 Huynh, Raynard Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:30.0 25:04.4 107
177 Eben, Stefan Freshman Stuart Hall 8:42.6 25:41.5 108
178 Cronin, Aiden Freshman Junipero Serra 8:43.1 25:43.1  
179 Wilson, Robert SR Woodside 9:06.5 26:52.2 109
180 Moy, Gavin Freshman Mills 9:15.4 27:18.4  
181 Coe, Dylan Freshman Stuart Hall 9:25.9 27:49.2  
182 Liang, Marcus Freshman Mills 9:26.4 27:50.7  
183 Cisneros, Paul Freshman Washington (Fremont) 9:52.2 29:07.0  
184 Parker, Adrian Freshman Woodside 9:54.9 29:14.9 110
185 Aparicio, Angel Freshman Newark Memorial 9:59.6 29:28.6 111
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:26 16:17 55 2 4 5 17 27 44  
2 1:22:59 16:35 86 6 16 19 22 23 32 51
3 1:24:20 16:52 135 11 20 21 33 50 64 71
4 1:24:29 16:53 141 9 18 26 36 52 65 69
5 1:25:00 17:00 163 7 25 28 46 57 59  
6 1:24:42 16:56 167 1 29 30 47 60 75  
7 1:25:28 17:05 168 14 15 42 43 54 58 62
8 1:25:49 17:09 191 3 13 37 68 70    
9 1:26:23 17:16 193 8 12 35 41 97    
10 1:26:19 17:15 204 24 31 38 39 72 85  
11 1:28:25 17:41 258 10 34 40 81 93 104 111
12 TULARE WESTERN 1:30:16 18:03 324 48 49 63 73 91 106  
13 1:30:43 18:08 337 45 55 66 77 94 98 108
14 1:32:37 18:31 387 61 67 83 86 90 109 117
15 1:37:08 19:25 446 53 56 101 113 123    
16 1:35:12 19:02 457 79 88 95 96 99 114 115
17 1:35:41 19:08 458 74 87 89 103 105 112 122
18 1:35:49 19:09 458 78 80 84 100 116 120 121
19 1:35:55 19:11 462 76 82 92 102 110    
20 1:52:37 22:31 609 107 118 125 129 130 131  
21 1:50:44 22:08 624 119 124 126 127 128    
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Edwards, Scott JR Scotts Valley 5:18.8 15:40.4 1
2 Anderson, Ryan JR Maria Carrillo 5:22.2 15:50.3 2
3 Jaeger, Zach SR Vista del Lago (SJS) 5:23.7 15:54.7 3
4 Luft, Harrison SR Maria Carrillo 5:24.6 15:57.5 4
5 Jensen, Nick JR Maria Carrillo 5:29.9 16:13.0 5
6 Lavier, Zach Freshman Central Catholic 5:30.5 16:14.8 6
7 Van Osdol, Nick SR Mountain View 5:30.6 16:15.3 7
8 Kannan, Shiva Sophomore Silver Creek 5:30.8 16:15.8 8
9 Hussein, Abdinur JR Willow Glen 5:31.0 16:16.3 9
10 Chiriaev, Daniel JR Prospect 5:31.3 16:17.2 10
11 Crow, Matt JR Clovis West 5:32.0 16:19.3 11
12 Ignacio, Arvin SR Silver Creek 5:33.3 16:23.1 12
13 Chun, Kyle Sophomore Vista del Lago (SJS) 5:35.5 16:29.7 13
14 Niehaus, Max SR Lowell 5:36.4 16:32.4 14
15 Chen, Donald JR Lowell 5:36.9 16:33.8 15
16 Stewart, Harry Sophomore Central Catholic 5:37.5 16:35.4 16
17 Lam, Preston JR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:37.8 16:36.5  
18 Cohen, Isaac JR Tamalpais 5:38.0 16:37.0  
19 Metcalfe, Colin SR Maria Carrillo 5:38.2 16:37.6 17
20 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 5:39.3 16:40.7 18
21 Vik, Gunnar Sophomore Central Catholic 5:39.7 16:42.1 19
22 Rodriguez, Caleb Sophomore Clovis West 5:39.9 16:42.5 20
23 Hahn, Michael Sophomore Clovis West 5:40.0 16:43.0 21
24 Truax, Sam Sophomore Central Catholic 5:40.2 16:43.4 22
25 Frank, Jackson Freshman Central Catholic 5:40.5 16:44.2 23
26 Samples, William Sophomore North Monterey County 5:40.6 16:44.8 24
27 Williams, David SR Mountain View 5:40.8 16:45.3 25
28 Hassen, Hassen Sophomore Willow Glen 5:41.2 16:46.4 26
29 Jones, Spencer JR Maria Carrillo 5:41.7 16:47.9 27
30 Tian, Zheng Sophomore Mountain View 5:42.0 16:48.8 28
31 Klotz, Brett JR Scotts Valley 5:42.7 16:50.8 29
32 Heath, Nick Sophomore Scotts Valley 5:43.0 16:51.7 30
33 Mora, Oscar Sophomore North Monterey County 5:44.2 16:55.4 31
34 Kearns, Gabe JR Central Catholic 5:44.7 16:56.9 32
35 Gonzalez, Jacob Sophomore Clovis West 5:46.6 17:02.2 33
36 Perry, Kam-Ron SR Prospect 5:47.8 17:05.8 34
38 Kaveh, Ryan SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:48.1 17:06.9  
39 Lopez, Alejandro JR Silver Creek 5:48.4 17:07.7 35
40 Espinola, David JR Willow Glen 5:49.1 17:09.8 36
41 Scheik, Andrew SR Vista del Lago (SJS) 5:49.6 17:11.4 37
42 Torres, Freddy Freshman North Monterey County 5:50.4 17:13.5 38
43 Corona, Fernando SR North Monterey County 5:50.5 17:13.9 39
44 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 5:52.4 17:19.4 40
45 Luong, Ethan SR Silver Creek 5:53.1 17:21.5 41
46 Lang, Ray SR Lowell 5:53.3 17:22.2 42
47 Huang, Anderson SR Lowell 5:53.5 17:22.8 43
48 Hay, Dante JR Maria Carrillo 5:54.3 17:25.0 44
49 Tenorio, Angelo Freshman Cupertino 5:55.6 17:29.0 45
50 Wong, Cannon JR Mountain View 5:56.1 17:30.5 46
51 Andersen, Sean JR Scotts Valley 5:56.9 17:32.7 47
52 Paquinto, Oscar SR TULARE WESTERN 5:57.0 17:33.2 48
53 Rios, Danny JR TULARE WESTERN 5:57.2 17:33.6 49
54 Zante, Blake JR Clovis West 5:57.4 17:34.1 50
55 Sonnenschein, Carl SR Central Catholic 5:57.8 17:35.4 51
56 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 5:58.2 17:36.5 52
57 Grovers, Joseph SR Newark Memorial 5:58.3 17:36.9 53
58 Chow, Chris SR Lowell 5:58.5 17:37.6 54
59 Jacobson, Grant Sophomore Cupertino 5:59.0 17:38.9 55
60 Tolbertson, Erik SR Newark Memorial 5:59.6 17:40.7 56
61 Capriles, Robbie SR Mountain View 5:59.8 17:41.2 57
62 Du, Kelvin Sophomore Lowell 5:59.9 17:41.6 58
63 Bogdanovich, Athur SR Los Altos 6:00.3 17:42.9  
64 Vera, Matthew Sophomore Mountain View 6:00.7 17:44.0 59
65 de Visser, Tim JR Los Altos 6:00.8 17:44.4  
66 McDermott, Conor JR Scotts Valley 6:01.8 17:47.2 60
67 Lynch, Liam SR Stuart Hall 6:02.2 17:48.3 61
68 Hogan, John JR Lowell 6:03.5 17:52.2 62
69 Rodriquez, Jamie SR TULARE WESTERN 6:04.0 17:53.6 63
70 Ellison, Nick SR Clovis West 6:04.4 17:55.0 64
71 Sullivan, Joey SR Willow Glen 6:04.6 17:55.4 65
72 Niksa, Marcus JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:04.7 17:55.8  
73 Willig, Simon SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:05.9 17:59.2  
74 Quach, Gary Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:06.4 18:00.8  
75 Vijayanandh, Shiva Sophomore Cupertino 6:06.8 18:02.0 66
76 Pasache, Mars JR Stuart Hall 6:07.0 18:02.7 67
77 Schiek, Aaron JR Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:07.3 18:03.3 68
78 Erickson, Justin JR Willow Glen 6:07.7 18:04.6 69
79 Brown, Daniel SR TULURE WESTERN 6:09.1 18:08.6  
80 Reinking, Jeff SR Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:09.9 18:11.1 70
81 Ryan, Ruch Freshman Clovis West 6:10.1 18:11.6 71
82 Ibarra, Owen Freshman North Monterey County 6:10.4 18:12.7 72
83 Bermudez, Jesus SR TULARE WESTERN 6:11.2 18:14.8 73
84 Salazar, Rudy Sophomore KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:11.8 18:16.8 74
85 Abel, Colin SR Scotts Valley 6:12.2 18:17.8 75
86 Gentry, Ethan JR Woodside 6:13.4 18:21.5 76
87 Aguayo, Miguel SR Firebaugh 6:14.6 18:24.9  
88 Velazquez, Daniel SR Firebaugh 6:15.2 18:26.8  
89 Shieh, Alex Freshman Cupertino 6:15.7 18:28.1 77
90 Velagapudi, Ashish SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:15.8 18:28.5 78
91 Rancadore, Giulio Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:15.9 18:28.9 79
92 Gonzalez, Devon JR St. Lawrence Academy 6:16.2 18:29.6 80
93 West, Lucas JR Prospect 6:19.5 18:39.5 81
94 Feuerhelm, Scott SR Woodside 6:20.7 18:42.9 82
95 Morales, Adrian SR Gunderson 6:22.5 18:48.3  
96 Egan, Thomas JR Stuart Hall 6:22.9 18:49.6 83
97 Strong, Justin JR St. Lawrence Academy 6:24.0 18:52.7 84
98 Samples, Jeremy Sophomore North Monterey County 6:24.7 18:54.8 85
99 Otero-Caldwell, Jono SR Stuart Hall 6:25.1 18:56.0 86
100 Moctezuma, Donte SR Yerba Buena 6:26.0 18:58.6  
101 DeLaMora, Edgar SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:26.2 18:59.3 87
102 Ayala, Christian JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:26.5 19:00.0 88
103 Zargoza, Ruben JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:26.6 19:00.4 89
104 McKeon, Connor SR Stuart Hall 6:26.8 19:00.8 90
105 Bercera, Eduardo SR TULARE WESTERN 6:27.0 19:01.6 91
106 Brown, Tim Sophomore Woodside 6:27.4 19:02.8 92
107 Alam, Samir Sophomore Prospect 6:27.8 19:03.9 93
108 Mo, Jonathan Sophomore Cupertino 6:28.4 19:05.6 94
109 Wong, Scott SR Los Altos 6:29.3 19:08.4  
110 Blume, Roy Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.1 19:10.6 95
111 Dueck, Jesse Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.3 19:11.2 96
112 Hernandez, David SR Gunderson 6:31.6 19:15.0  
113 Nguyen, Paul Sophomore Silver Creek 6:31.8 19:15.6 97
114 Zhou, Jesse SR Cupertino 6:32.1 19:16.5 98
115 Clark, Brian JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:33.9 19:21.8 99
116 Perez, Martin JR St. Lawrence Academy 6:35.7 19:27.3 100
117 Jorgens, Scott SR Newark Memorial 6:36.0 19:28.0 101
118 Page, Stephan Sophomore Woodside 6:38.2 19:34.6 102
119 Tran, Ryan SR Gunderson 6:39.0 19:36.9  
120 DeLaCruz, Brandon Sophomore KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:40.4 19:41.1 103
121 Cooper, Jason JR Prospect 6:40.9 19:42.7 104
122 Gomez, Arturo SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:41.4 19:43.9 105
123 Jurada, Jose SR TULARE WESTERN 6:41.5 19:44.3 106
124 Nguyen, David JR Milpitas 6:41.8 19:45.3 107
125 Cornell, Chandler SR Cupertino 6:44.9 19:54.2 108
126 Leong, Brandon JR Stuart Hall 6:47.3 20:01.4 109
127 Marcilla, Luis JR Woodside 6:51.5 20:13.8 110
128 Allsup, Andrew Sophomore Prospect 6:53.6 20:20.0 111
129 Telles, Alfonso Sophomore KIPP San Jose Collegiate 6:55.5 20:25.5 112
130 Straughan, Brandon JR Newark Memorial 6:55.8 20:26.5 113
131 Rancadore, Dominic Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:56.0 20:27.0 114
132 Dirck, Jack Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:56.1 20:27.5 115
133 Perea, Matt Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 6:57.4 20:31.1 116
134 Tom, Everet SR Stuart Hall 7:09.2 21:06.1 117
135 Pham, Jake JR Milpitas 7:11.4 21:12.5 118
136 Mike, Halverson SR Victory Christian 7:11.5 21:12.9 119
137 San Diego, Zach JR St. Lawrence Academy 7:12.3 21:15.1 120
138 Keogh, Sean SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:16.0 21:26.2 121
139 Perez, Luis SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 7:17.8 21:31.5 122
140 Torres, Brandon SR Newark Memorial 7:26.4 21:56.7 123
141 Gorski, Chet SR Victory Christian 7:29.8 22:06.7 124
142 Martinez, Abel SR Milpitas 7:31.7 22:12.5 125
143 Aldana, Edgar SR Gunderson 7:33.2 22:16.7  
144 Co, Henry SR Archbishop Riordan 7:35.7 22:24.2  
145 Caleb, Richardson JR Victory Christian 7:36.4 22:26.2 126
146 Lantz, Shope Sophomore Victory Christian 7:36.5 22:26.7 127
147 Findlay, Everett SR Victory Christian 7:38.4 22:32.0 128
148 Pakoy, Elizer SR Milpitas 8:16.9 24:25.8 129
149 Saggi, Satvir JR Milpitas 8:28.9 25:01.2 130
150 Grau, William SR Los Altos 8:31.8 25:09.6  
151 Nguyen, Kevin JR Milpitas 8:36.6 25:23.7 131
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:44 19:08 69 8 10 12 16 23 25 33
2 1:34:36 18:55 85 2 6 11 15 51 53 63
3 1:37:26 19:29 96 13 17 18 20 28 38  
4 1:39:00 19:48 160 3 19 22 46 70 73 81
5 1:40:38 20:07 212 1 43 52 56 60 62 64
6 1:44:03 20:48 256 27 40 45 68 76 78 111
7 1:42:50 20:34 267 7 26 57 87 90 141 142
8 1:45:07 21:01 302 32 39 71 77 83 84 85
9 1:45:37 21:07 307 44 48 66 69 80 94  
10 CARLMONT 1:45:42 21:08 313 37 49 50 72 105 109 120
11 1:45:15 21:03 314 29 36 61 93 95 130 136
12 1:45:50 21:10 328 30 42 67 92 97 100 116
13 1:45:13 21:02 346 4 54 75 101 112 113 137
14 1:45:58 21:11 346 9 34 74 106 123 145 156
15 1:46:43 21:20 368 14 47 89 96 122 131  
16 1:46:24 21:16 377 5 58 86 102 126    
17 1:50:29 22:05 449 24 55 88 133 149 165  
18 1:49:43 21:56 450 59 65 91 108 127 128  
19 1:50:00 22:00 461 35 79 98 117 132 134 154
20 1:51:27 22:17 499 31 99 115 125 129 147 155
21 TULARE WESTERN 1:53:53 22:46 549 41 104 121 140 143 144  
22 1:56:42 23:20 587 21 119 138 150 159    
23 2:01:51 24:22 660 107 110 118 158 167    
24 1:59:48 23:57 681 103 135 139 151 153 162 163
25 2:01:37 24:19 684 82 124 157 160 161    
26 2:02:26 24:29 724 114 146 148 152 164 166  
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fraser, Vanessa SR Scotts Valley 5:49.9 17:12.0 1
2 Ankhelyi, Madeleine SR Vista del Lago (SJS) 5:52.0 17:18.3 2
3 Estrada, Vanessa SR Hollister 6:01.5 17:46.2 3
4 Weigel, Maya SR Mountain View 6:08.8 18:07.8 4
5 lowdon, catherine SR Burlingame 6:10.9 18:14.2 5
6 Carroll, Clare JR Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:12.8 18:19.5 6
7 Jacob, Lauren Freshman Los Altos 6:16.3 18:30.0 7
8 Grootendorst, Katie Sophomore Clovis West 6:18.3 18:36.0 8
9 Thomas, Erin JR Mendocino 6:21.1 18:44.2  
10 Johnson, Alyssa SR Leland 6:22.4 18:47.8 9
11 Pacheco, Kaitlyn Freshman Clovis West 6:23.1 18:50.1 10
12 Jaeger, Sierra Sophomore Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:23.7 18:51.8 11
13 Peabody, Clare JR Aptos 6:27.6 19:03.5  
14 Pacheco, Danielle Freshman Clovis West 6:27.8 19:03.8 12
15 Thigpen, Brynna SR Maria Carrillo 6:28.2 19:05.0 13
16 Lemco, Ellie SR Prospect 6:33.0 19:19.3 14
17 Gocke, Alayna Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 6:33.6 19:20.9 15
18 Samson, Taylor SR Clovis West 6:33.7 19:21.2 16
19 Natoli, Andrea Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:34.2 19:22.7 17
20 Breedlove, Shaz Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:35.5 19:26.6 18
21 Noordam, Jeanine JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:36.1 19:28.5  
22 Forbush, Maura SR Hollister 6:36.4 19:29.3 19
23 Avelar, Cecilia Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:36.9 19:30.8 20
24 MANNAN, SONIA SR Silver Creek 6:39.0 19:37.0 21
25 Quiones, Amy Sophomore Hollister 6:39.7 19:39.1 22
26 Shearer, Jenny JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:40.1 19:40.1  
27 Sandoval, Yvonne SR Firebaugh 6:41.8 19:45.2  
28 Maloney-Mccrystal, Fiona SR CASTILLEJA 6:43.7 19:50.9  
29 Celum, Mackenzie SR Clovis West 6:44.7 19:53.7 23
30 Delgado, Linda SR North Monterey County 6:45.4 19:55.9 24
31 cameron, julianna JR Clovis West 6:45.6 19:56.4 25
32 Bowie, Claire SR Los Altos 6:45.9 19:57.2 26
33 Leung, Kristen Freshman Lowell 6:47.2 20:01.3 27
34 Palladino, Shannon Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:47.4 20:01.7 28
35 Shlee, Lauren JR Willow Glen 6:47.7 20:02.5 29
36 McCullough, Bevin Sophomore Marin Academy 6:49.4 20:07.5 30
37 Stephens, Jane SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:50.6 20:11.1 31
38 Nelson, Hannah Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:50.8 20:11.6 32
39 bethel, kaitlyn JR Clovis West 6:51.7 20:14.5 33
40 Mason, Riley Freshman Leland 6:52.5 20:16.8 34
41 Brenciaglia, Sierra Sophomore Milpitas 6:52.7 20:17.2 35
42 Kiesow, Kylee JR Willow Glen 6:53.2 20:18.8 36
43 Morkatrin, Raneem 10 CARLMONT 6:55.2 20:24.7 37
44 Fitzgerald, Kelly JR Maria Carrillo 6:55.5 20:25.6 38
45 Wang, Christine SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:56.3 20:28.0 39
46 Li, Susan SR Lowell 6:57.6 20:31.7 40
47 Branscom, Marrissa 10 TULARE WESTERN 6:59.5 20:37.5 41
48 Eichbaum, Yasmine SR Marin Academy 6:59.7 20:38.0 42
49 Morrison, Valerie JR Scotts Valley 7:00.0 20:39.0 43
50 Celeste, Luna JR Washington (Fremont) 7:00.9 20:41.5 44
51 Gutierrez, Sydney Sophomore Lowell 7:01.0 20:41.7 45
52 Collins, Anjelica Sophomore Hollister 7:01.1 20:42.0 46
53 Liang, Claire Freshman Prospect 7:01.8 20:44.1 47
54 Yee, Jessica SR Washington (Fremont) 7:02.0 20:44.9 48
55 Dimick, Gabi 09 CARLMONT 7:02.1 20:45.2 49
56 Schwartz, Allison 10 CARLMONT 7:02.2 20:45.5 50
57 Howell, Megan JR Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:02.6 20:46.5 51
58 Herberg, Hayley Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:02.8 20:47.2 52
59 Reynolds, Michaela JR Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:02.9 20:47.5 53
60 Fearon, Rikki SR Mountain View 7:03.0 20:47.8 54
61 Vasquez, Destiny Freshman North Monterey County 7:03.2 20:48.4 55
62 Clark, Courtney JR Scotts Valley 7:04.7 20:52.8 56
63 Loshkareva, Kate Sophomore Santa Catalina Upper School 7:05.1 20:53.8  
64 Stephan, Louise SR Los Altos 7:06.4 20:57.8 57
65 mccann, savanah SR Burlingame 7:06.9 20:59.2 58
66 Ruiz, Jocelyne JR Alisal 7:07.2 21:00.0 59
67 Gonzalez, Olivia SR Scotts Valley 7:09.8 21:07.8 60
68 Perez, Ruby JR Willow Glen 7:10.4 21:09.5 61
69 Carl, Allie Freshman Scotts Valley 7:10.4 21:09.7 62
70 Xiao, Weirui Sophomore Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:10.7 21:10.5 63
71 Inman, Mikaela Freshman Scotts Valley 7:11.1 21:11.8 64
72 Rodriguez, Maria JR Alisal 7:12.6 21:15.9 65
73 Hoeven, Emily JR Washington (Fremont) 7:13.4 21:18.4 66
74 Colin, Jessie JR Marin Academy 7:13.8 21:19.6 67
75 Quinonez, Sabrina SR Lowell 7:14.0 21:20.2 68
76 Sylvia, Liang SR Washington (Fremont) 7:14.3 21:21.2 69
77 Alvarez, Gabriela Sophomore Hollister 7:15.4 21:24.4 70
78 Cowherd, Indigo SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:15.6 21:24.8 71
79 Hendershott, Lindsey 11 CARLMONT 7:15.7 21:25.3 72
80 Trujillo, Cynthia SR Hollister 7:16.0 21:26.1 73
81 Narasimhan, Mohini JR Leland 7:16.3 21:27.0 74
82 Lynch, Amy Sophomore Mountain View 7:16.6 21:27.7 75
83 Fang, Cecilia SR Lowell 7:16.8 21:28.3 76
84 Dellar, Alexandra Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:16.8 21:28.6 77
85 Keenan-Grice, Emma SR Lowell 7:17.5 21:30.6 78
86 Espinoza, Jessica JR Milpitas 7:17.7 21:31.3 79
87 trina, Lazarra SR Washington (Fremont) 7:18.1 21:32.2 80
88 Forbush, Bernadette Sophomore Hollister 7:18.3 21:33.0 81
89 Wilkinson, Katie JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.6 21:33.8  
90 Camacho, Daniela Sophomore James Lick 7:18.9 21:34.6 82
91 Costanzo, Trisha SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:19.0 21:34.9 83
92 Drury, Jessica JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:19.8 21:37.2 84
93 Zhao, Barbara Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:19.9 21:37.5 85
94 martinez, bridget JR Burlingame 7:20.4 21:39.0 86
95 Adams, Kristen Sophomore Los Altos 7:20.9 21:40.4 87
96 Montano, Valentina SR North Monterey County 7:21.0 21:40.8 88
97 Baron, Alexandra Freshman Prospect 7:21.8 21:43.3 89
98 Gallagher, Anneliese Sophomore Los Altos 7:22.4 21:44.9 90
99 Duarte, Jissella SR Alisal 7:22.5 21:45.3 91
100 Fisher-Smith, Ruby SR Marin Academy 7:22.6 21:45.7 92
101 Benitez, Katia SR Willow Glen 7:23.6 21:48.5 93
102 Kayla, Nelson JR Washington (Fremont) 7:25.9 21:55.3 94
103 Hernandez, Adrienne Sophomore Willow Glen 7:26.2 21:56.1 95
104 Baron, Anelli SR Newark Memorial 7:26.4 21:56.8  
105 Stepper, Janelle JR Roseville 7:26.5 21:57.1  
106 Gleason, Jennifer JR Roseville 7:26.6 21:57.4  
107 Conlan, Courtney JR Prospect 7:26.8 21:58.0 96
108 Swanson, Frances SR Marin Academy 7:27.5 21:59.9 97
109 Garrett, Rachel JR MILPITAS 7:28.8 22:03.7 98
110 Esquivel-Varela, Mika JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:30.8 22:09.8 99
111 Young, Lydia JR Merrill West 7:31.0 22:10.3  
112 Carrera, Cami JR Marin Academy 7:31.1 22:10.7 100
113 Mark, Allison JR Mountain View 7:32.8 22:15.7 101
114 rianzares, anika JR Burlingame 7:34.2 22:19.8 102
115 Beltran, Gloria Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:34.4 22:20.5 103
116 Pierschbacher, Emily 10 TULARE WESTERN 7:34.7 22:21.1 104
117 Cook, Cena 11 CARLMONT 7:35.0 22:22.3 105
118 Womer, Rachel Freshman Leland 7:36.5 22:26.6 106
119 Shetty, Ashni Sophomore Cupertino 7:36.6 22:26.9 107
120 Roldan, Lizbeth SR Alisal 7:36.8 22:27.4 108
121 Soelberg, Corin 12 CARLMONT 7:36.9 22:27.7 109
122 Sato, Rinoka SR Cupertino 7:37.5 22:29.4 110
123 DeGuzman, Viviene SR Lowell 7:38.2 22:31.7 111
124 Reynolds, Laura JR Mountain View 7:39.1 22:34.3 112
125 Reed, Melissa JR Mountain View 7:39.3 22:34.8 113
126 Latham, Demi SR Woodside 7:40.4 22:38.2 114
127 Baier, Amelia JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:40.6 22:38.6 115
128 Sklarin, Emma JR Marin Academy 7:40.7 22:39.0 116
129 O'Brien, Megan Sophomore Milpitas 7:40.8 22:39.3 117
130 Anvick, Kate SR Cupertino 7:41.1 22:40.1 118
131 Bennett, Lexi Freshman Silver Creek 7:42.9 22:45.4 119
132 Swarovski, Michelle 12 CARLMONT 7:43.6 22:47.6 120
133 Gonmzalez, Yadid SR Firebaugh 7:46.1 22:54.8  
134 Cabral, Jocie 11 TULARE WESTERN 7:46.3 22:55.5 121
135 Liang, Josephine JR Prospect 7:47.4 22:58.6 122
136 Tanase, Sarah SR Leland 7:48.0 23:00.4 123
137 Schott, Sabrina Sophomore Roseville 7:48.1 23:00.8  
138 Padilla, Alma Sophomore James Lick 7:50.5 23:07.8 124
139 Fahy, Claire SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:51.2 23:10.0 125
140 wright, jessica SR Burlingame 7:52.2 23:13.0 126
141 Botello, Alondra JR Alisal 7:52.8 23:14.7 127
142 Mundo, Carolina Sophomore Alisal 7:53.6 23:16.9 128
143 Nemy, Julia JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:54.1 23:18.5 129
144 Mogesse, Leya JR Willow Glen 7:54.6 23:20.0 130
145 McCarthy, Caren JR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:55.8 23:23.6  
146 Sarah, Joseph SR Prospect 7:55.9 23:23.9 131
147 Chandron, Veena JR Milpitas 7:57.6 23:28.7 132
148 Cabanillas, Bianca JR North Monterey County 7:57.9 23:29.8 133
149 Sambuceto, Emilia SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:58.2 23:30.5  
150 Teixeira, Tiana JR Milpitas 7:59.0 23:33.1 134
151 Portillo, Dalia JR Andrew P. Hill 8:00.6 23:37.7 135
152 Camacho, Danel 09 ROSEVILLE 8:01.9 23:41.4  
153 Mansour, Eilbera SR Gunderson 8:02.7 23:44.0  
154 Rios, Karen SR Willow Glen 8:04.3 23:48.7 136
155 DeMassa, Jodi Sophomore Mountain View 8:04.8 23:50.1 137
156 le, rebecca JR Silver Creek 8:05.1 23:51.1 138
157 Nguyen, Karen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:05.9 23:53.3 139
158 Mungia, Lorena 12 TULARE WESTERN 8:07.4 23:57.8 140
159 Witham, Elise JR Los Altos 8:07.6 23:58.2 141
160 Feroglia, Megan SR Los Altos 8:08.1 23:59.8 142
161 Gomez, Marcela 12 TULARE WESTERN 8:08.8 24:01.9 143
162 Martinez, Daniela 12 TULARE WESTERN 8:13.3 24:15.2 144
163 Cabrera, Maritsa SR Newark Memorial 8:13.5 24:15.8  
164 Politoski, Allison Sophomore Leland 8:13.9 24:17.0 145
165 Yniguez, Kenya SR Woodside 8:14.1 24:17.5 146
166 Michiels, Mary Katherine SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:14.2 24:17.9 147
167 Inglis, Kasey JR Woodside 8:15.1 24:20.6 148
168 Sambuceto, Rosa SR St. Lawrence Academy 8:17.3 24:27.0  
169 Hughes, Rachel SR St. Lawrence Academy 8:17.8 24:28.3  
170 Solorio, Maritza Sophomore North Monterey County 8:20.1 24:35.2 149
171 Novak, Mary JR Victory Christian 8:22.7 24:42.7  
172 Sambuceto, Sabrina JR St. Lawrence Academy 8:23.1 24:43.9  
173 Welborn, Emma JR Victory Christian 8:23.3 24:44.7  
174 Lee, Katherine Freshman Silver Creek 8:24.1 24:47.1 150
175 Diaz, Isabel JR Andrew P. Hill 8:25.8 24:52.1 151
176 Paz, Leilani SR Woodside 8:27.6 24:57.3 152
177 Green, Elise JR Merrill West 8:27.9 24:58.3  
178 Le, Vicky Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:30.2 25:05.1 153
179 Thomas, Maurissa SR Milpitas 8:30.4 25:05.6 154
180 Holland, Tess JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:35.5 25:20.7 155
181 Dewing, Madison Freshman Leland 8:38.3 25:28.8 156
182 Romero, Andrea JR James Lick 8:38.6 25:29.7 157
183 Perkins, Jeri JR Cupertino 8:38.7 25:30.0 158
184 Ayala, Christina SR Silver Creek 8:42.9 25:42.4 159
185 Lopez, Destiny Sophomore James Lick 8:43.0 25:42.9 160
186 Ruiz, Karen JR James Lick 8:43.2 25:43.2 161
187 Tran, Pollyanna JR Andrew P. Hill 8:45.7 25:50.7 162
188 Borromeo, Ines JR Santa Catalina Upper School 8:51.3 26:07.2  
189 Carillo, Mariana JR Andrew P. Hill 8:51.4 26:07.5 163
190 Bujtor, Alaina SR Woodside 8:53.2 26:12.9 164
191 Escobedo, Marlenni Sophomore North Monterey County 8:59.0 26:30.1 165
192 Figone, Kayla SR Newark Memorial 9:01.8 26:38.1  
193 Padilla, Yasmina Freshman Victory Christian 9:07.1 26:53.9  
194 Pockalny, Megan JR Woodside 9:15.7 27:19.1 166
195 Bartolome, Natasha SR Merrill West 9:19.3 27:29.9  
196 Pham, Kimberly SR Gunderson 9:29.0 27:58.5  
197 Bedi, Riti SR Cupertino 9:45.0 28:45.5 167
198 Gutshall, Jessica Freshman Santa Catalina Upper School 9:47.8 28:53.9  
199 Findlay, Kendra Freshman Victory Christian 11:03.5 32:37.2  
200 Weseman, Alli JR Merrill West 11:07.1 32:47.8  
Girls JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:15 21:27 41 3 5 8 11 14 20 23
2 1:49:52 21:58 69 6 7 15 17 24 34 40
3 1:51:41 22:20 104 2 9 10 33 50 67 83
4 1:54:17 22:51 138 12 27 28 30 41 48 58
5 1:52:55 22:35 145 1 4 39 42 59 86  
6 1:55:39 23:07 167 21 35 36 37 38 46 47
7 1:57:35 23:31 183 13 22 43 52 53 57 87
8 2:01:18 24:15 230 18 19 32 56 105 108  
9 2:01:54 24:22 249 25 29 44 70 81 91 94
10 2:02:14 24:26 253 16 45 55 63 74 90 97
11 2:06:06 25:13 306 49 51 60 71 75 95 104
12 TULARE WESTERN 2:06:03 25:12 311 26 61 62 80 82 85  
13 2:08:34 25:42 338 31 66 69 76 96 98  
14 2:09:33 25:54 358 64 65 72 73 84 89 92
15 2:10:14 26:02 372 54 68 78 79 93 100 101
16 2:18:23 27:40 469 77 88 99 102 103 106 107
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Joy, Abigail SR Clovis West 6:49.5 20:07.8 1
2 Brown, Blair Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 6:56.9 20:29.9 2
3 Stayner, Grace SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:58.3 20:33.9  
4 Greco, Claire SR Maria Carrillo 6:59.2 20:36.5 3
5 Lindsey, Sawyer Sophomore Clovis West 7:01.2 20:42.6 4
6 Frye, Haleigh SR Maria Carrillo 7:10.4 21:09.4 5
7 Youmans, Shannon SR Scotts Valley 7:15.1 21:23.5 6
8 McNulty, Katelyn Freshman Scotts Valley 7:16.5 21:27.6 7
9 Bartlett, Allison Freshman Maria Carrillo 7:19.8 21:37.4 8
10 Merritt, Annie JR Bishop O'Dowd 7:21.2 21:41.5 9
11 Kretlow, Tasha JR Bishop O'Dowd 7:21.9 21:43.4 10
12 Dipple, Madeline SR Maria Carrillo 7:23.4 21:48.1 11
13 Townsend, Sierra Freshman Los Altos 7:24.4 21:51.0 12
14 Chen, Tiffany JR Mills 7:24.7 21:51.6  
15 Varian, Astra Freshman Marin Academy 7:26.6 21:57.4 13
16 Huang, Katherine JR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:27.7 22:00.5  
17 VanDenburg, Paige JR Maria Carrillo 7:28.8 22:03.8 14
18 Barton, Maddy Freshman Scotts Valley 7:29.1 22:04.8 15
19 Uriostegui, Anayeli JR Alisal 7:29.8 22:06.7 16
20 Chowning, Taylor JR Aptos 7:30.0 22:07.5  
21 Hitzeman, Madeline Freshman Scotts Valley 7:30.5 22:08.9 17
22 Udoh, Gloriana SR Washington (Fremont) 7:30.7 22:09.5 18
23 Inka, Leprince SR Washington (Fremont) 7:31.3 22:11.4 19
24 Daly, Clara Freshman Maria Carrillo 7:33.8 22:18.5 20
25 Redelfs, Rachel Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:34.2 22:19.7 21
26 Kirkpatrick, Claire Sophomore Marin Academy 7:41.2 22:40.3 22
27 Gilmartin, Clair Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:41.4 22:41.1 23
28 Anderson, Bea Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:43.6 22:47.5 24
29 Roa, Staphanie Sophomore Newark Memorial 7:44.6 22:50.5 25
30 Rias, Susy 10 TULARE WESTERN 7:44.9 22:51.4 26
31 Le, Samantha JR Los Altos 7:45.1 22:51.8 27
32 Byrne, Eva Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:45.2 22:52.2  
33 Lynch, Kimberly Freshman Los Altos 7:45.3 22:52.5 28
34 Bautista, Brisania Sophomore Newark Memorial 7:50.7 23:08.3 29
35 Steffens, Caroline Freshman Los Altos 7:51.2 23:10.0 30
36 Fok, Lordique JR Milpitas 7:51.6 23:11.2 31
37 Nguyen, Jackie SR Washington (Fremont) 7:51.7 23:11.5 32
38 Villanueva, Janine JR Bishop O'Dowd 7:51.8 23:11.8 33
39 Henley, Sarah JR Scotts Valley 7:52.8 23:14.7 34
40 Da'Costa, Samantha Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:54.4 23:19.3 35
41 Yadegar, Dominique SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:54.6 23:19.9 36
42 Morrison, Rachel JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:54.7 23:20.3 37
43 Kemp, Emilie JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:54.8 23:20.7 38
44 Rodriguez, Amanda Freshman Clovis West 7:55.0 23:21.0 39
45 Rodriguez, Mariana SR Scotts Valley 7:55.0 23:21.3 40
46 Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:55.8 23:23.6  
47 Hordyk, Kayla Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:57.8 23:29.3  
48 Ambler, Emma Freshman Los Altos 7:58.7 23:32.1 41
49 Rai, Kanwaldeep Sophomore Clovis West 8:00.5 23:37.4 42
50 Nova, Jenny Freshman Marin Academy 8:00.9 23:38.6 43
51 Pinedo, Yessenia Sophomore Newark Memorial 8:01.2 23:39.6 44
52 Hernandez, Daniela JR Alisal 8:02.0 23:41.9 45
53 Nguyen, Betty 10 SILVER CREEK 8:02.3 23:42.7  
54 Petty, Ellie SR Maria Carrillo 8:02.8 23:44.2  
55 Arenas, Cainna 11 SILVER CREEK 8:04.4 23:49.0  
56 Gau, Janice JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:06.3 23:54.5 46
57 Murphy, Halina SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:07.7 23:58.5 47
58 McFarland, Brittni SR Maria Carrillo 8:08.0 23:59.6  
59 Osterkamp, Annika Freshman Scotts Valley 8:08.5 24:01.1  
60 Thane, Taylor SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:08.6 24:01.4  
61 Clark, Melissa Freshman Scotts Valley 8:09.4 24:03.6  
62 Gross, Hannah JR Los Altos 8:09.9 24:05.2 48
63 Murphy, Alex JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:10.2 24:06.1  
64 Yamaguchi, Ashley SR Willow Glen 8:12.6 24:13.1 49
65 Gomez, Diana JR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 8:12.7 24:13.4  
66 Talkington, Brooke Freshman Maria Carrillo 8:16.6 24:25.0  
67 Reilly, Erin JR Bishop O'Dowd 8:20.3 24:35.7 50
68 Lomeli, Alejandra JR Willow Glen 8:21.4 24:39.0 51
69 Donahoe, Kelly SR Marin Academy 8:21.5 24:39.4 52
70 Bennett, Celine Freshman Marin Academy 8:21.6 24:39.7 53
71 Nowak, Maya JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:23.1 24:44.1  
72 Kim, Janet JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:23.4 24:45.1 54
73 Hur, Zoe Sophomore Scotts Valley 8:26.3 24:53.4  
74 Rodriguez, Clarita SR Alisal 8:26.5 24:54.2 55
75 Lisa, Chen JR Washington (Fremont) 8:28.3 24:59.3 56
76 Urrabazo-Torres, Katalina Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:29.5 25:02.9  
77 Lemberg, Emi Sophomore Marin Academy 8:29.7 25:03.5 57
78 Johnson, Tiffany Freshman Los Altos 8:29.9 25:04.1 58
79 Brar, Chamandeep Sophomore Clovis West 8:30.9 25:07.0 59
80 Mclean, Jamie SR Willow Glen 8:31.5 25:08.8 60
81 Pineda, Sandra 12 TULARE WESTERN 8:32.7 25:12.4 61
82 Shanker, Srividhya Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:34.7 25:18.2  
83 Crandell, Cora 11 TULARE WESTERN 8:34.8 25:18.6 62
84 Lopez-Rubio, Lorena JR Alisal 8:37.6 25:26.9 63
85 Ibarra, Clarissa Sophomore North Monterey County 8:37.9 25:27.6 64
86 Godinez, Diana Freshman North Monterey County 8:38.1 25:28.4 65
87 Mendez, Maria Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:39.1 25:31.4  
88 Shreves, Krista Sophomore Maria Carrillo 8:39.4 25:32.2  
89 Larson, Brianna JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:41.1 25:37.1  
90 Pawley, Dresden Sophomore Maria Carrillo 8:41.3 25:37.8  
91 DeCarlo, Lauren JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:42.0 25:39.8  
92 Phelps, Emma Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:42.2 25:40.3  
93 Valdez, Merari JR Milpitas 8:42.3 25:40.7 66
94 Telhami, Kristina JR Bishop O'Dowd 8:44.7 25:47.7 67
95 Hutton, Rachel SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:45.3 25:49.4  
96 Reynoso, Shayna Sophomore Maria Carrillo 8:45.4 25:49.9  
97 Eichler, McKenna Sophomore Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:45.8 25:51.1 68
98 Le, Christine JR Milpitas 8:46.8 25:54.1 69
99 Esquejo, Shaina Mae Sophomore Newark Memorial 8:47.6 25:56.4 70
100 Lutze, Sylvia JR Willow Glen 8:47.9 25:57.1 71
101 Franco, Yvette SR North Monterey County 8:49.4 26:01.5 72
102 Musni, Juliette Sophomore Galileo Academy 8:49.5 26:02.0  
103 Thawilanusom, Nantanat SR North Monterey County 8:50.5 26:04.8 73
104 Ortega, Maribel JR Alisal 8:50.7 26:05.4 74
105 Campos, Hefziba SR Willow Glen 8:51.7 26:08.5 75
106 Pham, Tianna JR Milpitas 8:52.3 26:10.1 76
107 Zacarias, Alondra JR Andrew P. Hill 8:52.9 26:11.8 77
108 Crawford, Lottie SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:54.2 26:15.7 78
109 Blaza, Sara SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:54.3 26:16.0 79
110 Gubbi, Neha Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:54.8 26:17.5  
111 Mendez, Daniela 11 TULARE WESTERN 8:54.9 26:17.8 80
112 Chen, Gina JR Newark Memorial 8:55.6 26:19.8 81
113 Campbell, Rebecca Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:56.0 26:21.0  
114 Powers, Anelise SR Scotts Valley 8:56.2 26:21.7  
115 Parent, Rachel JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:56.6 26:22.8  
116 Lara, Jazmin 12 TULARE WESTERN 8:56.8 26:23.5 82
117 Marley, Anna Claire JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:57.0 26:23.9  
118 Lewis, Sarah SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:57.8 26:26.5  
119 Keer, Frances Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 8:59.5 26:31.3 83
120 Diaz, Marisol JR North Monterey County 8:59.6 26:31.6 84
121 Boneso, Gabby Sophomore Woodside 9:00.0 26:32.9  
122 Tang, Diana JR Silver Creek 9:00.5 26:34.3  
123 Nguyen, Pauline SR Silver Creek 9:00.8 26:35.2  
124 Gonzalez, Lisette 12 TULARE WESTERN 9:02.9 26:41.4 85
125 Joh, Lydia SR Mills 9:03.4 26:43.0  
126 Mariani, Meghana Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:03.6 26:43.6  
127 Voigtlander, Jasmin JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:03.9 26:44.5  
128 Sawyer, Kalana Freshman Clovis West 9:04.1 26:45.0 86
129 Thacher, Sabrina Sophomore Marin Academy 9:05.5 26:49.2 87
130 Le, Anna SR Andrew P. Hill 9:06.2 26:51.3 88
131 Cordova, Daniela Sophomore North Monterey County 9:07.9 26:56.3 89
132 Rodriguez, Ruby JR Alisal 9:08.4 26:57.7 90
133 Gaeta, Alessa Sophomore Newark Memorial 9:08.8 26:58.9 91
134 Franco, Irma Sophomore North Monterey County 9:11.0 27:05.5 92
135 Farran, Christina SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:11.6 27:07.2 93
136 Leininger, Kim Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:13.5 27:12.6  
137 Haynes, Celine Sophomore Newark Memorial 9:13.8 27:13.7 94
138 Medina, Maria JR Willow Glen 9:16.3 27:21.1 95
139 Off, Lotte Sophomore Marin Academy 9:17.1 27:23.2  
140 Affolter, Eleri Freshman Scotts Valley 9:17.8 27:25.4  
141 Bender, Lauren SR Scotts Valley 9:19.9 27:31.6  
142 Kim, Kelsey JR Milpitas 9:22.2 27:38.4 96
143 Donovan, Julia JR Bishop O'Dowd 9:23.4 27:41.9  
144 Mendoza, Raquel Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:23.5 27:42.3  
145 Vargas, Irania JR Woodside 9:25.6 27:48.5  
146 Estrada, Viviana JR Alisal 9:28.4 27:56.6 97
147 Harlley, Sena JR Milpitas 9:31.5 28:05.9 98
148 Dean, MacKenzie Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:33.3 28:11.1  
149 Ramirez, Jessica JR North Monterey County 9:33.7 28:12.3  
150 Nguyen, Cindy JR Andrew P. Hill 9:33.9 28:12.8 99
151 Sio, Terry SR Galileo Academy 9:35.4 28:17.5  
152 Hull, Grace JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:38.1 28:25.2 100
153 Giarrantana-Young, Fiona JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:38.4 28:26.0 101
154 Fan, Bernice SR Galileo Academy 9:39.0 28:28.1  
155 Nguyen, Diana SR Andrew P. Hill 9:39.8 28:30.3 102
156 Rivas, Kathy JR Andrew P. Hill 9:42.4 28:37.9 103
157 Asuncion, Isabelle JR Newark Memorial 9:43.4 28:41.0  
158 Nunez, Gladys Sophomore Willow Glen 9:44.4 28:43.8 104
159 Lee, Sabrina JR Washington (Fremont) 9:45.6 28:47.5 105
160 Lopez, Dyana SR Andrew P. Hill 9:46.2 28:49.3 106
161 San Juan, Yasmeen JR Willow Glen 9:48.1 28:54.9  
162 Ong, Pamela SR Galileo Academy 9:51.1 29:03.6  
163 Vo, Nha JR Andrew P. Hill 9:56.5 29:19.6 107
164 Ruyack, Olivia Freshman Los Altos 9:57.5 29:22.6  
165 Bassett, Emma JR Willow Glen 10:03.8 29:41.1  
166 Whipple, Nicole Sophomore Willow Glen 10:06.1 29:48.0  
167 Quiroz, Marlyn SR KIPP San Jose Collegiate 10:07.0 29:50.5  
168 Nativda, Marisol JR Andrew P. Hill 10:07.1 29:50.7  
169 Ruiz, Arly JR Alisal 10:07.6 29:52.4  
170 Navarro, Christina SR Newark Memorial 10:07.9 29:53.3  
171 Quach, Cathy JR Andrew P. Hill 10:10.2 29:59.8  
172 Torres, Andrea Freshman Los Altos 10:18.1 30:23.2  
173 Porras, Maria S Sophomore North Monterey County 10:22.5 30:36.2  
174 Vasquez, Victoria Sophomore North Monterey County 10:40.4 31:29.2  
175 Mills, Mackenzie Freshman Bishop O'Dowd 10:43.6 31:38.6  
176 McLoughlin, Niamh Sophomore Los Altos 10:48.2 31:52.1  
177 Morgans, Julia Sophomore Los Altos 10:49.3 31:55.5  
178 Havradova, Marie SR Washington (Fremont) 10:53.8 32:08.7 108
179 Polvos, Yalitza JR Newark Memorial 11:14.2 33:08.7  
180 Muskat, Kelly Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 11:31.7 34:00.5  
181 Velasquez, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 11:31.9 34:01.1  
182 Surratt, Arielle Sophomore Newark Memorial 11:49.1 34:51.8  
183 Castro, Teresa SR Andrew P. Hill 11:52.7 35:02.3  
Girls Frosh_Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:31 20:30 51 6 9 10 11 15 19 22
2 1:47:59 21:35 118 1 3 4 51 59    
3 1:49:01 21:48 122 13 23 25 29 32 71 81
4 1:51:23 22:16 153 12 16 24 28 73 74 90
5 1:52:12 22:26 157 21 26 30 37 43 45 53
6 1:52:32 22:30 162 5 14 31 46 66 75  
7 1:53:16 22:39 175 7 8 33 50 77 83  
8 1:54:02 22:48 185 2 34 42 49 58 69 87
9 1:56:42 23:20 212 27 41 44 48 52 55 72
10 1:59:51 23:58 255 17 35 60 61 82 88  
11 1:59:58 23:59 256 20 40 54 64 78 84  
12 2:05:42 25:08 301 36 39 65 68 93 95  
13 2:05:56 25:11 313 38 47 57 85 86 91 96
14 2:08:03 25:36 320 18 56 63 89 94    
15 2:07:48 25:33 354 62 67 70 76 79 80 92
Girls Frosh_Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Abundis, Yulisa Sophomore Aptos 6:35.5 19:26.7 1
2 Kennedy, Dylan Sophomore Washington (Fremont) 6:38.0 19:34.1 2
3 Jimenez, Karen Sophomore Aptos 6:42.2 19:46.5 3
4 Quinn, Olivia Freshman Aptos 6:48.0 20:03.5 4
5 Kruzman, Diana Sophomore Cupertino 6:50.0 20:09.4 5
6 Cichosz, Shawn Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:51.0 20:12.4 6
7 Selzer, Sarah Sophomore Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:51.8 20:14.7 7
8 ratliff, cate Freshman Santa Cruz 6:53.4 20:19.5  
9 Bykhovsky, Camilla Sophomore Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:53.8 20:20.5 8
10 Blodgett, Lianne Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:54.2 20:21.9  
11 Ahern, Allie Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:54.6 20:22.9 9
12 Perry, Samantha Sophomore Maria Carrillo 6:54.8 20:23.6 10
13 Orgish, Abby Freshman Maria Carrillo 6:55.2 20:24.8 11
14 pogson, angie Sophomore Santa Cruz 6:57.9 20:32.6  
15 Biddle, Britney Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:58.9 20:35.7  
16 Sabathia, Sierra Sophomore Silver Creek 6:59.8 20:38.2 12
17 Ly, Jazmine Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:07.4 21:00.6 13
18 Ran, Amy Sophomore Cupertino 7:08.0 21:02.6 14
19 Jaffe, Castine Freshman Maria Carrillo 7:09.7 21:07.7 15
20 Angeles, Cassie Sophomore Silver Creek 7:11.8 21:13.9 16
21 Flohr, Julia Freshman Merrill West 7:12.5 21:15.8 17
22 James, Kayley Freshman Woodside 7:16.5 21:27.6  
23 Lopez, LIzette Sophomore Firebaugh 7:17.0 21:29.0 18
24 Emma, Wright Freshman Maria Carrillo 7:17.9 21:31.8 19
25 Chevreuil, Lucy Sophomore Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:19.0 21:34.9 20
26 Sheedy, Emma Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:20.2 21:38.5 21
27 Issel, Gracie Sophomore Maria Carrillo 7:22.2 21:44.3 22
28 Huerta, Margarita Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:22.3 21:44.8 23
29 Lloyd, Mandi 09 SILVER CREEK 7:23.4 21:48.0 24
30 Kompella, Melina Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:23.7 21:48.8  
31 Vigil, Destiny Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:24.0 21:49.6 25
32 Alberts, Veronica Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:24.1 21:50.1 26
33 Harames, Ty Sophomore Mills 7:25.0 21:52.6 27
34 taylor, Julianne Sophomore Silver Creek 7:26.7 21:57.6 28
35 Dawood, Yusra Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:27.8 22:00.9 29
36 Ledesma, Francesca Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:35.4 22:23.3 30
37 Dam, Thu Sophomore Cupertino 7:36.0 22:25.0 31
38 Tran, Kitty Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:36.1 22:25.3 32
39 Singer, Mae Freshman Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:38.7 22:33.0 33
40 Fraticelli, Katie Freshman Washington (Fremont) 7:39.6 22:35.8 34
41 McCrary, Julie Freshman Merrill West 7:43.1 22:46.1 35
42 Abarca, Vanessa Freshman Milpitas 7:45.6 22:53.3 36
43 Lucey, Emma Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:46.3 22:55.4 37
44 Dinsdale, Hannah Freshman Willow Glen 7:46.5 22:56.1 38
45 Yang, Karis Freshman Milpitas 7:48.4 23:01.8 39
46 Montague, Hannah Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 7:49.3 23:04.4 40
47 Fearon, Julia Sophomore Mills 7:51.4 23:10.4 41
48 Cynthia, Weng Sophomore Washington (Fremont) 7:55.8 23:23.5 42
49 Fotinos, Alexa Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:56.4 23:25.3 43
50 Tang, Wendy Sophomore Mills 7:57.8 23:29.4 44
51 Aherne, Erin Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:01.5 23:40.4 45
52 Edbrooke, Hanalei Sophomore Cupertino 8:02.4 23:42.9 46
53 Ravizza, Alyson Freshman Willow Glen 8:03.1 23:45.0 47
54 Chan, Christy Freshman Mills 8:07.2 23:57.1 48
55 Tan, Jessica Freshman Washington (Fremont) 8:07.7 23:58.6 49
56 Panasci, Isabella Freshman Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:08.7 24:01.6 50
57 Coon, Hannah Sophomore Aptos 8:12.2 24:11.8 51
58 Luo, Nina Sophomore Mills 8:12.6 24:13.1 52
59 Danison, Alana Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:12.7 24:13.4 53
60 Goldberg, Samantha Sophomore Gunderson 8:13.1 24:14.7  
61 Hoy, Trish Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:13.2 24:15.0  
62 Downs, Sarah Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 8:13.4 24:15.5 54
63 Kau, Valerie Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:14.4 24:18.3  
64 Mindel, Rebecca Freshman Mills 8:14.6 24:19.0 55
65 Wang-O'Shea, Jade Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:14.7 24:19.2  
66 Gonzalez, Yalitza Sophomore Firebaugh 8:15.8 24:22.5 56
67 Tesfamichael, Harife Freshman Willow Glen 8:15.9 24:22.9 57
68 Hannah, Vernot Sophomore Washington (Fremont) 8:18.5 24:30.3 58
69 Chapa, Olivia Sophomore Aptos 8:18.9 24:31.6 59
70 Feeney, Morgan Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:18.9 24:31.8  
71 Nehoran, Effie Sophomore Merrill West 8:19.4 24:33.1 60
72 Keating, Katrina Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:20.7 24:36.9  
73 Romo, Justyce Sophomore Merrill West 8:21.1 24:38.0 61
74 Cortez, Gisselle Freshman Alisal 8:22.0 24:40.7 62
75 Gamino, Fatima Freshman Firebaugh 8:23.8 24:46.0 63
76 Zimny, Lexie Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 8:27.3 24:56.3 64
77 Larose, Michelle Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:27.8 24:57.9  
78 Rumberger, Camille Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:28.1 24:58.7  
79 Nguyen, Sydney Sophomore Milpitas 8:29.5 25:03.1 65
80 Li, Madalyn Sophomore Cupertino 8:32.8 25:12.7 66
81 Alberts, Barbara Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:33.0 25:13.3  
82 Hernandez, Elizabeth Sophomore Alisal 8:34.1 25:16.4 67
83 Hatch, Madeline Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:34.1 25:16.6  
84 Le, Mary Sophomore Milpitas 8:34.2 25:16.9 68
85 Foy, Kensey 09 SANTA CRUZ 8:37.4 25:26.1  
86 Davey, Georgia Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:38.0 25:27.9  
87 Corry, Marissa Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:38.1 25:28.3  
88 Hoopes, Marie Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:38.8 25:30.3  
89 Pineda, Emilee Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:39.5 25:32.4  
90 Gan, Vanessa Freshman Washington (Fremont) 8:41.3 25:37.8 69
91 Caracciolo, Laura Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:41.7 25:38.8  
92 Garduno, Liliana Sophomore Alisal 8:42.0 25:39.7 70
93 Huang, Yumei Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:42.2 25:40.3 71
94 Wang, Elena Freshman Mills 8:42.4 25:40.9 72
95 Tran, Christine 10 SILVER CREEK 8:44.0 25:45.7 73
96 Lad, Christina 10 SILVER CREEK 8:44.1 25:46.1 74
97 Liang, Hazel Sophomore Cupertino 8:47.1 25:54.7 75
98 Tinoco, Elizabeth Sophomore Alisal 8:48.7 25:59.6 76
99 Fung, Rachel Sophomore Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:51.3 26:07.3 77
100 Chidambaram, Devrina Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 8:51.4 26:07.6 78
101 Garcia, Diana Freshman Alisal 8:53.1 26:12.7 79
102 Salazar, Abigail Freshman Alisal 8:55.7 26:20.1 80
103 Quila, Gabbie Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:56.4 26:22.3  
104 Johnson, Adrienne Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:56.5 26:22.5  
105 Chatfield-Stiehler, Ella Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:57.3 26:24.8  
106 Jauregui, Alyssa Freshman Woodside 8:59.6 26:31.8  
107 Lemus, Jennifer Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:00.6 26:34.7 81
108 DelaCruz, HerbieJo Freshman Merrill West 9:01.9 26:38.6 82
109 Cardamon, Jill Freshman Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:05.6 26:49.3 83
110 Vareljian, Alex Freshman Vista del Lago (SJS) 9:12.7 27:10.5 84
111 Williams, April Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:15.0 27:17.0  
112 Biggs, Gianna Freshman Willow Glen 9:17.9 27:25.6 85
113 Tran, Brenda Sophomore Willow Glen 9:18.3 27:26.8 86
114 Bickel, Julia Freshman Washington (Fremont) 9:20.7 27:33.8 87
115 Nguyen, Brittany Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:20.8 27:34.1  
116 Do, Theresa Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:21.4 27:36.2  
117 Silva, Danielle Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:21.7 27:36.9  
118 Hoang, Catrina Freshman Merrill West 9:21.8 27:37.2 88
119 Cummings, Kathleen Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:21.9 27:37.6  
120 On, Hellen Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:22.2 27:38.3  
121 Arias, Wendy Sophomore Firebaugh 9:23.9 27:43.5 89
122 Huson, Miranda Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:25.1 27:47.1  
123 Pulido, Camille Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:25.3 27:47.5  
124 reed, marissa SR Silver Creek 9:34.1 28:13.5 90
125 Abughrib, Sarah Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:40.0 28:31.0  
126 Lee, Kristen Sophomore Mills 9:40.8 28:33.4  
127 Molina, Jennifer Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:41.2 28:34.4  
128 Medina, Karina Freshman Willow Glen 9:42.8 28:39.3 91
129 Le, Vanessa Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:43.1 28:40.0  
130 Pogacar, Nicole Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:48.7 28:56.7  
131 Situ, Michelle Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:48.9 28:57.3  
132 Yung, Shelby Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:49.0 28:57.5  
133 Naughton, Sonia Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:49.4 28:58.6  
134 Delgadillo, Silvia Sophomore Alisal 9:51.9 29:05.9 92
135 McCaffrey, Lizzie Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:59.3 29:27.7  
136 Chow, Melissa Freshman Milpitas 9:59.3 29:27.9 93
137 Allen, Nicole Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:59.4 29:28.1  
138 Jadallah, Alexa Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 10:01.4 29:34.2  
139 Avila, Nancy Sophomore Firebaugh 10:04.5 29:43.2 94
140 Arriola, Christine Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 10:06.1 29:47.8  
141 Alden, Priscille Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 10:11.5 30:03.9  
142 Chavez, Diana Freshman Milpitas 10:12.8 30:07.5 95
143 Cournale, Caitlyn Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 10:15.9 30:16.8  
144 Hollister, Claire Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 10:16.1 30:17.3  
145 Cross, Dane Freshman Willow Glen 10:17.3 30:21.0 96
146 Maguire, Caroline Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 10:18.1 30:23.3  
147 Quinn, Megan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 10:18.6 30:24.8  
148 Martinez, Polet Freshman Andrew P. Hill 10:21.0 30:31.9  
149 Lopez, Cindy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:26.5 30:48.0  
150 Phan, Annie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:34.9 31:12.9  
151 Dinh, Jennie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:35.0 31:13.1  
152 Lira, Daisy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:53.4 32:07.3  
153 Nguyen, Vy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 11:23.3 33:35.5  
154 Nguyen, Thu Freshman KIPP San Jose Collegiate 12:19.0 36:19.8  
155 Zalog, Monica Freshman Andrew P. Hill 13:09.3 38:48.3