Oregon Dellinger Invitational Date: 10-01-11   Venue: Springfield Country Club, OR
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:16 16:51 26 3 4 5 6 8 12 14
2 1:25:47 17:09 77 9 13 15 17 23 28 31
3 1:26:31 17:18 99 7 19 20 24 29 42 46
4 1:27:09 17:25 123 11 18 27 33 34 47 48
5 1:27:27 17:29 135 1 21 30 40 43 62 65
6 1:27:57 17:35 153 2 25 32 41 53 54 57
7 1:28:09 17:37 156 16 22 35 39 44 56 61
8 1:29:27 17:53 205 26 36 37 51 55 59 60
9 una10 1:32:18 18:27 264 10 45 66 68 75    
10 1:31:44 18:20 277 38 49 58 63 69 71 74
11 1:32:48 18:33 303 50 52 64 67 70 72 73
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kiser, Hannah SR Idaho 5:23.7 16:45.8 1
2 Tuliamuk, Aliphine SR Wichita State 5:24.0 16:46.7 2
3 Penney, Sarah SR Oregon 5:24.1 16:47.0 3
4 Friday, Becca SR Oregon 5:24.7 16:49.0 4
5 Thompson, Melanie SR Oregon 5:25.4 16:51.1 5
6 Michel, Claire SR Oregon 5:25.7 16:52.0 6
7 van Steenbergen, Merel SR Portland 5:27.4 16:57.3 7
8 Patrignelli, Megan SR Oregon 5:27.5 16:57.6 8
9 Anzalone, Gabi SR Wisconsin 5:27.5 16:57.7 9
10 Potratz-Lee, Allix una10 5:27.6 16:57.9 10
11 Carlyle, Laura SR Oregon State 5:28.1 16:59.4 11
12 Crossman, Bronwyn SR Oregon 5:28.7 17:01.4 12
13 Comfort, Caitlin SR Wisconsin 5:28.9 17:02.1 13
14 Wallace, Taylor SR Oregon 5:30.4 17:06.7 14
15 Beutler, Ashely SR Wisconsin 5:31.3 17:09.4 15
16 Grabill, Molly SR Oregon 5:31.5 17:09.9  
17 Medina, Diana SR Southern Utah 5:31.8 17:10.9 16
18 Hanna, Knurr SR Wisconsin 5:32.2 17:12.3 17
19 Masterson, Casey Oregon State 5:32.3 17:12.7 18
20 Houser, Kellie SR Portland 5:32.8 17:14.0 19
21 Tegelaar, Marit SR Portland 5:35.4 17:22.2 20
22 Paradis, Emily SR Idaho 5:36.2 17:24.7 21
23 Smith, Jamie SR Southern Utah 5:36.5 17:25.6 22
24 Selestow, Theresa SR Wisconsin 5:36.6 17:25.8 23
25 Hibshman, Maddie SR Portland 5:36.9 17:26.8 24
26 Nero, Scarla SR Wichita State 5:37.0 17:27.1 25
27 Pina, Jaasmin SR UC Riverside 5:37.8 17:29.7 26
28 Botti, Audrey SR Oregon State 5:37.9 17:29.9 27
29 Fischer, Dani SR Wisconsin 5:38.0 17:30.1 28
30 Verma, Natasha SR Portland 5:38.2 17:30.9 29
31 Butterworth, Alycia SR Idaho 5:38.2 17:31.0 30
32 Ehrke, Kiah SR Wisconsin 5:39.4 17:34.6 31
33 Murindat, Patrober SR Wichita State 5:40.6 17:38.3 32
34 Steinbeck, Chloe SR Oregon State 5:42.1 17:43.1 33
35 McMiller, Jenna SR Wisconsin 5:42.4 17:43.8  
36 Gomez, Kinsey SR Oregon State 5:42.6 17:44.6 34
37 Jones, Madalyn SR Southern Utah 5:42.9 17:45.6 35
38 Hefflin, Raquel SR UC Riverside 5:43.1 17:46.0 36
39 Daly, Katy SR UC Riverside 5:44.0 17:48.7 37
40 Mead, Melissa SR UC Irvine 5:44.1 17:49.1 38
41 Gray, Ashley SR Southern Utah 5:44.3 17:49.8 39
42 Kalbrener, Anna SR Idaho 5:44.4 17:50.2 40
43 Shukla, Samantha SR Wichita State 5:45.5 17:53.6 41
44 Rozcicha, Amber SR Portland State 5:45.6 17:53.8  
45 Croft, Ruth SR Portland 5:46.3 17:56.0 42
46 Veseth, Julia SR Idaho 5:46.5 17:56.5 43
47 Bailey, Armarose SR Southern Utah 5:46.8 17:57.6 44
48 Shaer, Kelsi una10 5:47.2 17:58.7 45
49 Blyholder, Liga SR Wisconsin 5:47.2 17:58.8  
50 McNally, Rachel SR Wisconsin 5:48.8 18:03.9  
51 Mitchell, Molly SR Portland 5:49.0 18:04.5 46
52 Jones, Erin SR Oregon State 5:49.4 18:05.6 47
53 Poblacion, Olivia SR Oregon State 5:49.6 18:06.4 48
54 Holcomb, Kaycee SR UC Irvine 5:49.8 18:06.8 49
55 Gonzales, Grace SR Cal St. Fullerton 5:50.0 18:07.5 50
56 Dubose, Damajeria SR UC Riverside 5:51.0 18:10.5 51
57 McIntyre, Lauren SR Cal St. Fullerton 5:51.4 18:11.8 52
58 Walker, Danielle SR Wichita State 5:51.6 18:12.4 53
59 Nielson , Aly SR Oregon State 5:51.8 18:13.0  
60 Burke, Laura SR Wichita State 5:51.8 18:13.2 54
61 Lindstrom, Jzsanette SR UC Riverside 5:51.8 18:13.2 55
62 Minson, Steffi SR Southern Utah 5:52.6 18:15.7 56
63 Zeller, Sharon SR Wichita State 5:52.7 18:15.9 57
64 Fonk, Julia SR Portland 5:53.4 18:18.0  
65 Newto-Neal, Maggie SR UC Irvine 5:54.0 18:20.0 58
66 Brown, Alisha SR UC Riverside 5:54.3 18:20.8 59
67 Reimer, Brittany SR UC Riverside 5:55.1 18:23.3 60
68 VanArsdol, Dayna SR Southern Utah 5:55.4 18:24.3 61
69 Beers, Megan SR Wisconsin 5:55.6 18:25.0  
70 Wheeler, Emily SR Oregon State 5:55.6 18:25.1  
71 Stanton, Holly SR Idaho 5:56.0 18:26.1 62
72 Fata, Chloe SR UC Irvine 5:57.0 18:29.4 63
73 Bravo, Lexie SR Cal St. Fullerton 5:57.6 18:31.2 64
74 Schaffer, Lauren SR Idaho 6:00.8 18:41.2 65
75 Pitman, Whitney SR una10 6:02.5 18:46.3 66
76 Draper, Laurel SR Idaho 6:02.5 18:46.3  
77 West, Danielle SR Southern Utah 6:03.8 18:50.3  
78 Nowlin, Taylor Oregon State 6:05.6 18:55.9  
79 Candelaria, Casey SR Cal St. Fullerton 6:06.0 18:57.3 67
80 DeVoir, Sabrah una10 6:06.4 18:58.5 68
81 Lampi, Marsha SR Oregon State 6:06.4 18:58.5  
82 Mc Duffy, Maggie SR UC Irvine 6:06.7 18:59.4 69
83 Castillo, Brandy SR Portland State 6:06.8 18:59.8  
84 Taylor, Sara SR Cal St. Fullerton 6:07.3 19:01.2 70
85 Ponty, Marthie SR UC Irvine 6:08.6 19:05.2 71
86 Lynch, Tijerra SR Cal St. Fullerton 6:10.8 19:12.3 72
87 Castillo, Brittany SR Portland State 6:11.8 19:15.2  
88 Sharpe, Hilary SR Oregon State 6:13.3 19:20.0  
89 Hollins, Keikoanne SR Portland State 6:13.8 19:21.4  
90 Amiri, Ladan SR Cal St. Fullerton 6:14.5 19:23.6 73
91 Mahoney, Shannon UNA7 6:14.8 19:24.7  
92 Manzo, Celinda SR Cal St. Fullerton 6:15.2 19:25.7  
93 Erickson, Kindal SR Southern Utah 6:16.3 19:29.3  
94 Foerster, Shelly SR UC Irvine 6:17.9 19:34.3 74
95 Cox, Latane una10 6:19.0 19:37.7 75
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wisconsin 1:56:50 23:22 24 2 4 5 6 7 10 19
2 1:59:58 23:59 59 8 9 12 13 17 20 30
3 2:01:26 24:17 112 1 16 28 31 36 39 44
4 2:02:40 24:32 114 11 14 15 21 53 55 61
5 2:01:43 24:20 119 3 18 22 34 42 47 49
6 2:03:56 24:47 172 25 26 37 38 46 48 56
7 2:04:48 24:57 193 24 33 41 45 50 52 58
8 una10 2:11:42 26:20 198 23 27 29 51 68    
9 2:06:07 25:13 218 32 35 40 54 57 62 63
10 2:11:57 26:23 291 43 59 60 64 65 66 67
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Levins, Cameron SR Southern Utah 4:39.7 23:10.6 1
2 Connor, Reed SR Wisconsin 4:41.4 23:18.9 2
3 Hall, Chad SR UC Riverside 4:41.4 23:19.0 3
4 Collins, Ryan Wisconsin 4:42.2 23:22.8 4
5 Ahmed, Mohammed SR Wisconsin 4:42.2 23:23.0 5
6 Krause, Elliot SR Wisconsin 4:42.2 23:23.0 6
7 Darling, Maverick SR Wisconsin 4:42.3 23:23.4 7
8 Stinson, Parker SR Oregon 4:42.4 23:23.9 8
9 Laney, David una25 4:47.0 23:46.8  
10 Shrader, Brian SR Oregon 4:49.1 23:57.2 9
11 Sheilds, Andrew SR Wisconsin 4:50.3 24:03.3 10
12 Noelle, Chad una25 4:50.6 24:04.9  
13 Elkaim, Jeramy una25 4:50.8 24:05.8  
14 Colle, Stephane SR Idaho 4:51.0 24:06.5 11
15 Pickering, Ryan SR Oregon 4:51.2 24:07.5 12
16 Burgess, Bryce SR Oregon 4:51.8 24:10.7 13
17 Britt, Barry SR Idaho 4:52.0 24:11.9 14
18 Geiger, Markus SR Idaho 4:52.6 24:14.7 15
19 Jewkes, Nate SR Southern Utah 4:53.0 24:16.9 16
20 Watson, Cole SR Oregon 4:53.5 24:18.9 17
21 Khan, Talal SR UC Riverside 4:53.7 24:20.0 18
22 Schwaderer, Donald SR Wisconsin 4:53.7 24:20.0 19
23 Hunt, Mitchell SR Oregon 4:53.7 24:20.3 20
24 Dubie, Jeremiah SR Idaho 4:54.3 24:23.3 21
25 Brill, Alex SR Wisconsin 4:55.1 24:27.0  
26 Totten, Seth SR UC Riverside 4:55.1 24:27.2 22
27 Carley, John una10 4:55.6 24:29.6 23
28 Bailon, Marcos SR Wichita State 4:55.8 24:30.6 24
29 Melena, Steven SR UC Irvine 4:56.4 24:33.6 25
30 Nelson, Rex SR UC Irvine 4:56.7 24:35.2 26
31 Barkhaus, Erik una10 4:56.8 24:35.4 27
32 Antczak, Devan SR Southern Utah 4:56.9 24:35.9 28
33 Mosey, Nick una10 4:56.9 24:36.0 29
34 DeJarnette, Ben SR Oregon 4:57.2 24:37.5 30
35 Rhoton, Clinton SR Southern Utah 4:57.5 24:38.9 31
36 Carrell, John SR Cal St. Fullerton 4:57.7 24:39.8 32
37 Toroitich, Jackson SR Wichita State 4:58.1 24:41.8 33
38 Crum, Steven SR UC Riverside 4:58.2 24:42.3 34
39 Zaragoza, Marco SR Cal St. Fullerton 4:58.3 24:43.1 35
40 Hart, John SR Southern Utah 4:58.6 24:44.3 36
41 Jablonski, Matt SR Oregon 4:58.6 24:44.4  
42 Osborne, Nick SR UC Irvine 4:59.2 24:47.7 37
43 Neeve, Matt SR UC Irvine 4:59.5 24:48.9 38
44 West, Austin SR Southern Utah 4:59.7 24:50.0 39
45 Reed, Tyler SR Cal St. Fullerton 4:59.9 24:51.2 40
46 Winn, Daniel SR Oregon 5:00.2 24:52.4  
47 Cotter, Tomas SR Wichita State 5:00.6 24:54.5 41
48 Heck, Benjamin SR UC Riverside 5:00.7 24:55.0 42
49 Carpenter, Zachary SR Portland State 5:01.4 24:58.2 43
50 Eborn, Dallas SR Southern Utah 5:01.7 24:59.9 44
51 Costin, Tim SR Oregon 5:02.7 25:05.0  
52 Stanford, Travis SR Oregon 5:02.7 25:05.1  
53 Barrus, Ryan SR Southern Utah 5:03.4 25:08.2  
54 Wike, Jake SR Wichita State 5:03.5 25:09.0 45
55 Snyder, Andrew SR UC Irvine 5:04.0 25:11.5 46
56 Gauger, Michael SR UC Riverside 5:04.9 25:15.8 47
57 Halliday, Brennen SR UC Irvine 5:05.1 25:16.6 48
58 Rono, Elijah SR Southern Utah 5:06.0 25:21.3  
59 Gonzalez, Omar SR UC Riverside 5:06.1 25:22.0 49
60 Spencer, Sterling SR Wichita State 5:08.4 25:33.2 50
61 Runia, Max una10 5:08.6 25:34.0 51
62 Nightengale, Casey SR Wichita State 5:09.0 25:36.4 52
63 Ordinola, Carlo SR UC Riverside 5:09.4 25:38.4  
64 Osborn, Jeff SR Idaho 5:10.7 25:44.5 53
65 Beechan, Nicholas SR UC Riverside 5:11.4 25:48.2  
66 Castellon, Anthony SR Cal St. Fullerton 5:12.3 25:52.5 54
67 Brekke, Alex SR Idaho 5:13.5 25:58.7 55
68 McMonigle, Ryan SR UC Irvine 5:13.9 26:00.7 56
69 Perry, Brandon SR Cal St. Fullerton 5:14.0 26:00.9 57
70 Ufford, Scott SR Wichita State 5:16.9 26:15.7 58
71 Dunagan, Cary SR Portland State 5:18.5 26:23.3 59
72 Ferguson, William SR Portland State 5:20.0 26:31.1 60
73 Robinson, Matt SR Idaho 5:21.9 26:40.5 61
74 Walters, Dana Unattached 5:22.9 26:45.1  
75 Lintz, Kyle SR Cal St. Fullerton 5:23.1 26:46.3 62
76 Aleman, Brian SR Cal St. Fullerton 5:23.1 26:46.5 63
77 Rodriguez, Josue SR Portland State 5:24.3 26:52.2 64
78 Schwartz, Jake SR Portland State 5:28.5 27:13.0 65
79 Martinez, Chris SR Cal St. Fullerton 5:29.7 27:19.3  
80 Zemtsov, Max SR Portland State 5:30.1 27:20.9 66
81 Howland, Taylen SR Portland State 5:39.3 28:07.0 67
82 Ramirez, James una10 6:31.8 32:28.0 68