George Mason Invitational Date: 10-01-11   Venue: George Mason - Fairfax, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:59:12 23:50 46 1 9 10 12 14 16 28
2 2:00:11 24:02 62 2 7 11 18 24    
3 2:01:27 24:17 77 3 6 17 19 32 35 39
4 2:01:44 24:20 82 5 13 20 21 23 34  
5 UNCW 2:02:34 24:30 92 4 15 22 25 26 27 31
6 2:06:08 25:13 136 8 29 30 33 36 37 42
7 2:34:58 30:59 217 38 43 44 45 47 48 51
8 2:38:50 31:46 226 40 41 46 49 50 52 53
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
2 Sceats, Rochelle SR George Mason 6:08.4 22:53.8 1
3 Rock, Jen SR Wayne St. 6:13.1 23:11.0 2
4 Grossi, Sarah SR St. Francis (Pa.) 6:18.5 23:31.4 3
5 Brennan, Erin SR UNCW 6:20.0 23:37.1 4
6 Hagen, Rachel SR James Madison 6:20.4 23:38.3 5
7 Haffner, Jennifer SR St. Francis (Pa.) 6:21.0 23:40.7 6
8 Brewer, Amanda SR Wayne St. 6:22.9 23:47.6 7
9 Weir, Julia SR George Washington 6:24.2 23:52.6 8
10 Lowe, Peyton SR George Mason 6:25.6 23:57.6 9
11 Castro, Sandy SR George Mason 6:25.9 23:59.1 10
12 Fuller, Chelise SR Wayne St. 6:26.7 24:02.0 11
13 Selheimer, Heather SR George Mason 6:27.8 24:06.0 12
14 Savarese, Michelle SR James Madison 6:30.0 24:14.2 13
15 Samyn, Victoria SR George Mason 6:30.5 24:16.0 14
16 Wybersky, Ashley SR UNCW 6:30.6 24:16.3 15
17 Ma, Nao SR George Mason 6:31.1 24:18.4 16
18 Cianci, Katie SR St. Francis (Pa.) 6:31.3 24:19.2 17
19 Kayla, Gagnon SR Wayne St. 6:31.4 24:19.4 18
20 Jackson, Kylie SR St. Francis (Pa.) 6:33.8 24:28.5 19
21 Westbrook, Tiel SR James Madison 6:34.2 24:30.0 20
23 Price, Morgan SR James Madison 6:35.3 24:33.9 21
24 Kapheim, Haley SR UNCW 6:36.0 24:36.5 22
26 Powell, Elizabeth SR James Madison 6:39.2 24:48.4 23
27 Olivia, Kwiatkowski SR Wayne St. 6:40.0 24:51.6 24
28 Jackson, Terra SR UNCW 6:42.5 25:00.7 25
29 Haran, Katy SR UNCW 6:43.5 25:04.5 26
30 Black, Kim SR UNCW 6:44.0 25:06.4 27
31 Givens, Lauren SR George Mason 6:45.3 25:11.3 28
32 Luker, Katie SR George Washington 6:46.6 25:16.1 29
33 Peltan, Paige SR George Washington 6:46.8 25:16.9 30
34 McKenzie, Monique SR George Mason 6:47.2 25:18.4  
35 Dunn, Taylor SR UNCW 6:48.6 25:23.7 31
37 Webster, Rebecca SR St. Francis (Pa.) 6:49.9 25:28.4 32
38 Pulley, Catherine SR George Mason 6:50.1 25:29.2  
39 Stevens, Heather SR George Washington 6:50.5 25:30.8 33
40 Quinn, Rachel SR UNCW 6:52.0 25:36.1  
41 Arrington, Alyson SR UNCW 6:54.4 25:45.0  
42 Underwood, Maggie SR George Mason 6:55.1 25:47.6  
43 Ferrance, Jacki SR James Madison 6:55.7 25:49.9 34
44 Roution, Lizz SR UNCW 6:57.3 25:55.9  
45 Wright, Feleisha SR St. Francis (Pa.) 6:58.3 25:59.9 35
46 Coyle, Jenlain SR George Washington 7:01.6 26:11.9 36
47 Halvorson , Erica SR George Washington 7:07.3 26:33.2 37
49 German, Candice SR Howard 7:12.0 26:51.0 38
50 Kavanaugh, Kelly SR George Mason 7:15.6 27:04.1  
51 Kelly, Colleen SR St. Francis (Pa.) 7:17.6 27:11.8 39
52 Bridges, Calley SR St. Francis (Pa.) 7:18.0 27:13.3  
53 Hollis, Kaneesha SR District of Columbia 7:32.5 28:07.3 40
54 Young, Jenna SR UNCW 7:34.8 28:16.0  
55 Jones, Callister SR District of Columbia 7:40.2 28:36.1 41
56 Gunnels, Aubrey SR George Washington 7:45.0 28:53.8 42
57 Douglas, Danielle SR Howard 8:01.0 29:53.5 43
58 Broady, Doriean SR Howard 8:27.5 31:32.3 44
59 Glover, Symone SR Howard 8:50.3 32:57.3 45
60 Melvin, Clarice SR District of Columbia 9:00.7 33:36.1 46
61 Reid, Abigail Howard 9:03.0 33:44.9 47
62 Thomas, Zahra SR Howard 9:05.5 33:54.1 48
63 Mais, Kimoy SR District of Columbia 9:10.7 34:13.5 49
64 Lambert-Chapman, Shelby SR District of Columbia 9:11.8 34:17.4 50
66 Sawtell, Kayla SR Howard 9:21.2 34:52.6 51
67 Jones, Kaydian SR District of Columbia 9:44.3 36:18.9 52
71 Allen, Latoya SR District of Columbia 10:04.1 37:32.6 53
72 Commock, Tatyana SR District of Columbia 10:04.4 37:33.8  
73 Selby, Jasmine SR Howard 10:08.5 37:48.9  
74 Summer, Lauren Unattached 7:10.8 26:46.4  
74 Butler, Donisha SR Unattached 9:17.7 34:39.5  
74 Whitaker, Jasmen SR Unattached 9:53.4 36:52.7  
74 Peter, Alison Unattached 6:00.4 22:23.8  
74 Orr, Caltlin Unattached 6:36.6 24:38.6  
74 Green, Danielle SR Unattached 9:50.6 36:42.3  
74 Williamson, Robin SR Unattached 9:50.2 36:40.7  
74 Hess, Michelle Unattached 6:34.3 24:30.2  
74 Fehr, Kallie Unattached 6:48.9 25:24.5  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:40 26:08 28 1 2 4 10 11 12 14
2 2:11:17 26:15 36 3 5 7 8 13 15 16
3 2:15:34 27:06 90 6 17 18 22 27 28 32
4 UNCW 2:16:24 27:16 103 9 20 23 25 26 30 31
5 2:20:52 28:10 137 19 21 29 33 35 37 39
6 2:38:47 31:45 172 24 34 36 38 40    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
3 Blankenship, Philip SR George Mason 5:10.5 25:43.5 1
4 Conway, Michael SR George Mason 5:11.5 25:48.3 2
5 deBear, Kevin SR Wayne St. 5:12.2 25:52.0 3
6 Boudreau, Parker SR George Mason 5:13.5 25:58.6 4
7 Townsend, Alex SR Wayne St. 5:14.8 26:04.9 5
8 Mills, Chris SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:15.0 26:06.2 6
9 Barczak, Travis SR Wayne St. 5:16.4 26:12.7 7
10 Maloney, Jimmy SR Wayne St. 5:18.5 26:23.4 8
11 Zahorodny, Will SR UNCW 5:19.7 26:29.2 9
12 Callan, Daniel SR George Mason 5:20.5 26:33.5 10
13 McGreal, Andrew SR George Mason 5:21.2 26:36.9 11
14 Levine, Alex SR George Mason 5:22.7 26:44.0 12
15 Culbertson, Nick SR Wayne St. 5:22.8 26:44.9 13
16 Rushing, David SR George Mason 5:23.1 26:46.5 14
17 Jackson, Nick SR Wayne St. 5:24.2 26:51.9 15
18 Devey, Matt SR Wayne St. 5:24.7 26:54.2 16
19 Hartman, Jason SR George Mason 5:25.0 26:55.8  
20 Luehrs, James SR George Mason 5:25.1 26:56.1  
21 Baldick, Phil SR Wayne St. 5:26.6 27:03.6  
22 Mack, Doug SR Wayne St. 5:27.3 27:07.0  
23 Carnes, Jackson SR George Washington 5:27.8 27:09.4  
24 DiGiorgio, Brent SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:28.0 27:10.8 17
25 Kennedy, Ryan SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:28.2 27:11.8 18
26 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 5:29.7 27:19.0 19
27 O'Connor, Ryan SR UNCW 5:29.8 27:19.7 20
28 Hennessy, Kieran SR George Mason 5:30.6 27:23.5  
29 Harrison, Aaron SR Howard 5:30.8 27:24.7 21
30 Foley, Shaun SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:30.9 27:25.3 22
31 Jazwinski, Joey SR UNCW 5:31.3 27:27.1 23
32 Mugun, Hillary SR District of Columbia 5:32.4 27:32.4 24
33 Carmichael, Kelly SR UNCW 5:32.6 27:33.6 25
34 Riemer, John SR UNCW 5:33.0 27:35.3 26
35 Moore, Taylor SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:34.1 27:41.0 27
36 DeLaney, Chris SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:34.7 27:44.0 28
37 Crowell, Stuart SR George Mason 5:35.5 27:48.0  
38 Rono, Elly SR Howard 5:35.6 27:48.3 29
39 Drew, Josh SR UNCW 5:36.8 27:54.3 30
40 Parsons, Mike SR UNCW 5:36.9 27:55.1 31
42 Lohrmann, Kory SR Wayne St. 5:38.0 28:00.4  
43 Mengel, Adam SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:38.6 28:03.5 32
44 Oliver, Tyler SR George Mason 5:39.8 28:09.4  
45 Vaughn, Cole SR UNCW 5:40.6 28:13.0  
47 Buddenbaum, Casey SR UNCW 5:41.2 28:16.3  
49 DuBois, Ryan SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:42.7 28:23.8  
50 Burns, Zack SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:44.0 28:30.1  
51 Miller, Patrick SR Wayne St. 5:44.2 28:31.3  
52 Chaver, Cam SR UNCW 5:45.4 28:37.3  
53 Harvey, Joseph SR Howard 5:45.7 28:38.6 33
54 Morgan, Jacob SR George Mason 5:46.6 28:42.9  
55 Buehler, Wes SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:47.3 28:46.5  
56 Siragusa, Marco SR George Washington 5:48.2 28:50.9  
57 Vanderham, Bob SR UNCW 5:50.2 29:01.2  
58 Himes, Patrick SR St. Francis (Pa.) 5:50.9 29:04.5  
59 Koech, Zephaniah SR District of Columbia 5:51.5 29:07.5 34
60 Rudisill, Ryan SR UNCW 5:52.6 29:12.8  
61 Carey, James SR Howard 5:58.4 29:41.9 35
62 Perrino, John SR George Washington 6:01.1 29:55.3  
63 Garrett, Scott SR George Washington 6:04.0 30:09.8  
64 Kosgei, Linus SR District of Columbia 6:08.7 30:33.2 36
65 Gentles, Peter SR Howard 6:14.2 31:00.4 37
66 Chemallan, Justin SR District of Columbia 6:28.6 32:12.0 38
67 Duagos, Oluawasayie SR Howard 6:33.8 32:37.9 39
68 McCray, Aaron SR George Mason 6:40.1 33:09.0  
69 Edwards, Paul SR Howard 6:53.6 34:16.4  
72 Smith, Dorrelle SR District of Columbia 7:55.3 39:22.8 40
73 Spense, Trecon Howard 7:56.4 39:28.3  
74 Faherty, Brian Unattached 5:40.7 28:13.7  
74 Punyua, Kikanae Unattached 5:10.3 25:42.7  
74 Carrington, Chris Unattached 5:37.1 27:55.8  
74 Hackett, Everett Unattached 5:06.7 25:24.6  
74 Tate, Tyler Unattached 5:41.7 28:18.9  
74 Edwards, Eric SR Prince George's CC 7:56.4 39:28.5  
74 Akintunde, Akintayo SR Prince George's CC 7:11.0 35:42.8  
74 Rose, Stuart SR Prince George's CC 8:02.8 40:00.2  
74 Carr, Isaac SR Prince George's CC 7:59.6 39:44.4  
74 Jemagin, Paul SR Prince George's CC 7:12.5 35:50.0