2011 Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-08-11   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's JV Girl's Varsity
Boy's Championship Race Girls JV Race
Boy's Sophomore Race Girl's Frosh-Soph Race
Boy's Freshman Race  
Boy's Varsity  
Boy's JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:01 18:00 79 1 2 22 25 29 59 78
2 1:31:07 18:13 83 3 9 16 19 36 52 54
3 1:31:44 18:20 92 5 12 14 28 33 35 60
4 1:31:58 18:23 93 8 10 18 27 30 48 55
5 1:33:50 18:46 130 11 13 26 34 46 47 51
6 1:35:03 19:00 149 6 24 37 40 42    
7 1:35:40 19:08 164 17 20 23 32 72 74 118
8 1:35:25 19:05 177 4 15 21 41 96 105 125
9 1:39:31 19:54 264 7 44 56 77 80 81 117
10 1:41:09 20:13 284 39 50 53 67 75 84 107
11 1:43:25 20:41 346 57 64 65 73 87 99 119
12 1:44:56 20:59 371 38 58 66 97 112 113 130
13 1:45:42 21:08 397 45 69 85 98 100 101 109
14 1:45:52 21:10 406 49 86 88 90 93 106 133
15 1:46:31 21:18 408 43 76 79 94 116 123 124
16 1:47:30 21:30 438 62 82 89 102 103    
17 1:51:29 22:17 443 31 68 91 126 127 128  
18 1:49:07 21:49 457 63 70 95 114 115 122 131
19 1:50:35 22:07 482 61 83 108 110 120    
20 1:51:28 22:17 499 71 92 104 111 121 129 132
Boy's JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bereket, Daniel SR Carlmont 5:32.3 16:20.3 1
2 Rouse, Matthew SR Carlmont 5:48.6 17:08.1 2
3 Bravo, Gustavo SR Alisal 5:50.7 17:14.6 3
4 LoCoco, Bryan SR Piner 5:51.2 17:15.8 4
5 Lindsey, Scott SR Acalanes 5:52.7 17:20.5 5
6 Spindola, Keanu SR Leigh 5:56.5 17:31.7 6
7 li, jason SR Silver Creek 5:57.1 17:33.4 7
8 Cook, Patrick SR Junipero Serra 5:59.1 17:39.2 8
9 Esqueda, Victor SR San Benito 6:01.2 17:45.4  
10 Mendoza, Rufino SR Alisal 6:01.9 17:47.5 9
11 Gudino, Alex SR Junipero Serra 6:02.2 17:48.4 10
12 Galvez, Jose SR San Rafael 6:02.7 17:50.0 11
13 Spriggs, James SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:03.9 17:53.4  
14 Dudakov, Ros SR Acalanes 6:04.7 17:55.8 12
15 Curtis, Sam SR San Rafael 6:05.6 17:58.5 13
16 Brundage, Rick SR Acalanes 6:06.0 17:59.7 14
17 Carpenter, Ian SR Piner 6:09.8 18:10.9 15
18 Gutteriez, Jonathan SR Alisal 6:11.1 18:14.6 16
19 neri, austin SR San Francisco University 6:11.8 18:16.6 17
20 Hagman, Patrick SR Junipero Serra 6:13.4 18:21.4 18
21 Mitra, Jesus SR Alisal 6:15.5 18:27.7 19
22 amin, nathan SR San Francisco University 6:17.0 18:31.9 20
23 Tran, Will SR Piner 6:17.4 18:33.3 21
24 Natoli, Dante SR Carlmont 6:17.7 18:34.2 22
25 Mendoza, Jose SR Tulare Western 6:19.0 18:37.9  
26 dolan, will SR San Francisco University 6:21.0 18:43.9 23
27 Monroe, David SR Leigh 6:21.3 18:44.8 24
28 Hutson, Ryan SR Carlmont 6:22.2 18:47.5 25
29 Fukishima, Jack SR San Rafael 6:24.4 18:53.8 26
30 Valdes, Michael SR Junipero Serra 6:25.5 18:57.1 27
31 Haist, Curtis SR Acalanes 6:29.4 19:08.5 28
32 Jones, Adrian SR Tulare Western 6:29.7 19:09.6  
33 Patel, Evan SR Monterey 6:29.9 19:10.2  
34 Carroll, Kevin SR Carlmont 6:30.3 19:11.3 29
35 Carolan, Eoin SR Junipero Serra 6:30.7 19:12.5 30
36 Martin, Zach SR San Benito 6:30.9 19:13.0  
37 Carballo, Daniel SR Tulare Western 6:31.0 19:13.4  
38 Gonzalez, Esteban SR North Monterey County 6:31.8 19:15.7 31
39 povlitz, steven SR San Francisco University 6:32.9 19:19.0 32
40 Main, JAck SR Acalanes 6:33.4 19:20.4 33
41 Busby, Walker SR San Rafael 6:33.6 19:21.0 34
42 Nowrouz, Amir SR Acalanes 6:34.1 19:22.6 35
43 Magana, Paulo SR Alisal 6:34.3 19:23.2 36
44 Park, Sung SR Leigh 6:36.7 19:30.2 37
45 Keefer, Tanner SR Maria Carrillo 6:36.9 19:30.6 38
46 Rancadore, Dominic SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:37.2 19:31.7 39
47 Olson, Sean SR Leigh 6:38.8 19:36.3 40
48 McCullough, Nicholas SR Monterey 6:39.8 19:39.3  
49 Roman, Eric SR Piner 6:40.0 19:40.0 41
50 Bleisch, Tobias SR Leigh 6:40.4 19:41.1 42
51 Hernandez, Emmanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:40.6 19:41.7 43
52 LE, RAYMOND SR Silver Creek 6:41.0 19:42.7 44
53 Vernot, Andre SR Washington (Fremont) 6:41.8 19:45.3 45
54 Sonmez, Emre SR Woodside Priory School 6:42.2 19:46.5  
55 O'Reilly, Spencer SR San Rafael 6:42.4 19:47.0 46
56 Heenan, Evan SR San Rafael 6:43.3 19:49.5 47
57 Shjeflo, Axel SR Junipero Serra 6:43.7 19:50.8 48
58 Anderson, Jacob SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:43.9 19:51.4  
59 Guzman, Frankie SR Modesto 6:45.5 19:56.0 49
60 Smith, Noah SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:46.4 19:58.9 50
61 Villalobos, Juan SR San Rafael 6:47.5 20:01.9 51
62 Herrera, Aaron SR Alisal 6:48.4 20:04.6 52
63 Pedroza, Joseph SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:49.9 20:09.0 53
64 Cerritos, Mario SR Alisal 6:50.4 20:10.7 54
65 Rios, Francisco SR San Rafael 6:50.8 20:11.9  
66 Hingoranti, Sean SR Junipero Serra 6:51.2 20:13.1 55
67 Duong, Jeremiah SR Silver Creek 6:51.6 20:14.2 56
68 Brockmann, Austin SR Scotts Valley 6:51.9 20:15.0 57
69 Herniman, Sam SR Maria Carrillo 6:52.6 20:17.1 58
70 Rossi, William SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:52.8 20:17.7  
71 Geronimo, Shawn SR Carlmont 6:53.0 20:18.2 59
72 Johnston, Luke SR Acalanes 6:53.1 20:18.6 60
73 Steinhorter, Logan SR Napa 6:53.9 20:20.8 61
74 Resendiz, Gabino SR Monterey 6:54.2 20:21.7  
75 Pinedo, Oscar SR Newark Memorial 6:55.3 20:25.1 62
76 Sill, Forrest SR Woodside 6:55.6 20:25.8 63
77 Hong, Shi-Hao SR Woodside Priory School 6:55.7 20:26.3  
78 Bobbitt, Alec SR Scotts Valley 6:55.9 20:26.9 64
79 Hoffman, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 6:56.1 20:27.4 65
80 Kingshill, Torin SR Junipero Serra 6:56.2 20:27.8  
81 Bontemps, Greg SR Acalanes 6:56.4 20:28.3  
82 Brady, Conner SR Maria Carrillo 6:57.5 20:31.6 66
83 Perea, Sean SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:58.8 20:35.3 67
84 Patel, Parth SR San Benito 6:59.8 20:38.4  
85 Chaplin, Brendan SR North Monterey County 7:00.2 20:39.4 68
86 Khuong, Nguyen SR Washington (Fremont) 7:00.7 20:40.8 69
87 Song, Sebastian SR Woodside 7:01.0 20:41.7 70
88 Perez, Nico SR Archbishop Riordan 7:02.8 20:47.3 71
89 goodman, ollie SR San Francisco University 7:03.5 20:49.4 72
90 Silva, Chris SR Scotts Valley 7:03.7 20:49.9 73
91 Ramirez, Anthony SR Junipero Serra 7:03.9 20:50.5  
92 davis, luke SR San Francisco University 7:04.7 20:52.7 74
93 Rodriguez, Julio SR San Benito 7:04.8 20:53.1  
94 Viray, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:05.3 20:54.5 75
95 Prahm, Evan SR San Rafael 7:05.4 20:54.9  
96 Nguyen, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 7:05.6 20:55.6 76
97 Nguyen, Charlie SR Silver Creek 7:05.8 20:56.2 77
98 Porzio, Jason SR San Rafael 7:06.6 20:58.4  
99 Surovell, Elliot SR Carlmont 7:07.1 20:59.8 78
100 Hernandez, Edgar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:07.5 21:01.0 79
101 Maldonado, Marlo SR San Rafael 7:07.8 21:02.0  
102 MANAOIS, MARK SR Silver Creek 7:08.9 21:05.0 80
103 Morales, Malcom SR Silver Creek 7:08.5 21:04.0 81
104 Souza, Blake SR Newark Memorial 7:09.9 21:08.2 82
105 Blackwood, Tyler SR Napa 7:10.2 21:08.9 83
106 Crawford, Clay SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:11.0 21:11.2 84
107 Sam, Wang SR Washington (Fremont) 7:12.7 21:16.5 85
108 Bien, Dara SR Modesto 7:13.1 21:17.4 86
109 Santos, Julio SR Willow Glen 7:13.3 21:18.2  
110 Singh, Nishad SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:13.5 21:18.6  
111 Gouw, Aaron SR Scotts Valley 7:16.1 21:26.5 87
112 Wash, Brad SR Acalanes 7:16.4 21:27.2  
113 Mike, Steven SR Junipero Serra 7:16.7 21:28.1  
114 White, Adam SR Modesto 7:16.9 21:28.8 88
115 Rhine, Warren SR Newark Memorial 7:18.1 21:32.4 89
116 Hardy, Jordan SR Modesto 7:18.4 21:33.1 90
117 Katayama, Kenjii SR North Monterey County 7:18.5 21:33.5 91
118 Co, Henry SR Archbishop Riordan 7:18.6 21:33.9 92
119 Cardenas, Allen SR Modesto 7:19.9 21:37.5 93
120 Lopez, Rene SR Andrew P. Hill 7:21.5 21:42.4 94
121 Page, Stephan SR Woodside 7:22.2 21:44.4 95
122 McKeon, Kieron SR Acalanes 7:22.5 21:45.1  
123 DeAlba, Brandon SR Piner 7:22.6 21:45.5 96
124 Birkham, Kade SR San Rafael 7:23.0 21:46.6  
125 Herniman, Peter SR Maria Carrillo 7:23.3 21:47.5 97
126 Eddie, Dungo SR Washington (Fremont) 7:24.6 21:51.5 98
127 Seago, Ricky SR Scotts Valley 7:28.7 22:03.5 99
128 Naclerio, Nicholas SR Woodside Priory School 7:29.7 22:06.6  
129 Andrew, Ko SR Washington (Fremont) 7:30.5 22:08.8 100
130 Kevin, Tracy SR Washington (Fremont) 7:31.0 22:10.3 101
131 Torres, Brandon SR Newark Memorial 7:31.4 22:11.4 102
132 Torio, Val SR Newark Memorial 7:32.1 22:13.7 103
133 Sagnedos, Chris SR Archbishop Riordan 7:32.5 22:14.6 104
134 Arciniega, Alvaro SR Healdsburg 7:32.8 22:15.6  
135 Mendoza, Carlos SR Prospect 7:33.5 22:17.8  
136 Allen, Kurtis SR Piner 7:33.8 22:18.7 105
137 Peterson, Thor SR Leland 7:35.8 22:24.5  
138 Ondarza, Brandon SR Modesto 7:36.7 22:27.3 106
139 Zamora, Estevan SR Alisal 7:38.1 22:31.2  
140 Stanton, Justin SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:38.3 22:31.8 107
141 Soriano, Brendan SR Napa 7:39.2 22:34.5 108
142 Anjelo, Tulio SR Washington (Fremont) 7:39.9 22:36.5 109
143 Kevin, Ou SR Washington (Fremont) 7:42.0 22:42.7  
144 Kensok, Joe SR Napa 7:43.0 22:45.7 110
145 Woo, Trevor SR Archbishop Riordan 7:43.5 22:47.2 111
146 Luft, Jake SR Maria Carrillo 7:44.5 22:50.2 112
147 Griebstein, Sam SR Acalanes 7:44.8 22:51.0  
148 Epstein, Noah SR San Rafael 7:45.0 22:51.7  
149 West, Rhett SR Willow Glen 7:45.8 22:53.9  
150 Soetaert, Nick SR Pacific Collegiate 7:47.5 22:58.9  
151 Conners, Chris SR Maria Carrillo 7:49.3 23:04.2 113
152 Borjon, Justin SR Woodside 7:50.0 23:06.5 114
153 Brown, Tim SR Woodside 7:51.1 23:09.5 115
154 Hong, Sonny SR Andrew P. Hill 7:51.6 23:11.1 116
155 Huynh, Eric SR Silver Creek 7:53.4 23:16.3 117
156 lerner, mark SR San Francisco University 7:53.6 23:16.9 118
157 McKenna, Gilbert SR Scotts Valley 7:55.6 23:22.8 119
158 Silva, Juan SR Alisal 7:58.6 23:31.8  
159 Huddart, Edward SR Acalanes 7:59.3 23:34.0  
160 callan, shane SR Carlmont 8:03.0 23:44.9  
161 Wakerlin, Robert SR Napa 8:03.2 23:45.4 120
162 Jimenez, Marc SR Silver Creek 8:05.5 23:52.1  
163 Fish, Ryan SR Pacific Collegiate 8:05.6 23:52.5  
164 Carrillo, Victor SR James Lick 8:09.7 24:04.4  
165 Aguayo, Ruben SR Archbishop Riordan 8:10.2 24:05.9 121
166 Triveno, Alex SR Woodside 8:10.8 24:07.7 122
167 Young, Wyatt SR Pacific Collegiate 8:14.7 24:19.2  
168 Nguyen, Tai SR Andrew P. Hill 8:16.1 24:23.3 123
169 Crow, Sam SR Woodside Priory School 8:16.4 24:24.3  
170 Bui, Elvis SR Andrew P. Hill 8:17.0 24:25.9 124
171 Alex, Nguyen SR Washington (Fremont) 8:17.8 24:28.4  
172 Cedarblade, Scott SR Aptos 8:18.6 24:30.9  
173 Nguyen, Donald SR Andrew P. Hill 8:20.7 24:37.1  
174 wang, johnathan SR San Francisco University 8:21.0 24:37.8  
175 Aliabo, Echie SR Piner 8:23.9 24:46.3 125
176 Shoupe, Hade SR Healdsburg 8:25.7 24:51.8  
177 Miller, Aaron SR Healdsburg 8:26.0 24:52.5  
178 Garcia, Nick SR Silver Creek 8:26.2 24:53.1  
179 Corona, Fernando SR North Monterey County 8:28.0 24:58.5 126
180 Madrigal, Jorge SR North Monterey County 8:29.5 25:03.1 127
181 Parry, David SR North Monterey County 8:35.4 25:20.5 128
182 Janiczek, Marek SR Archbishop Riordan 8:38.1 25:28.3 129
183 Vega, Michael SR San Rafael 8:38.4 25:29.1  
184 Remsing, Jacob SR Maria Carrillo 8:38.7 25:30.0 130
185 Becker, Jake SR San Rafael 8:39.6 25:32.8  
186 Hur, Ethan SR Scotts Valley 8:41.2 25:37.3  
187 Kulinich, Daniel SR Leland 8:41.6 25:38.5  
188 Swan, Conner SR Woodside 8:44.3 25:46.7 131
189 Tinajero, Eddie SR James Lick 8:45.3 25:49.7  
190 Siu, Josh SR Archbishop Riordan 8:52.7 26:11.2 132
191 Nyhoff, Luke SR Modesto 8:52.8 26:11.6 133
192 Quintero, Chris SR James Lick 8:53.3 26:13.1  
193 West, Kyle SR Maria Carrillo 9:00.3 26:33.9  
194 Pockalny, Jared SR Woodside 9:07.9 26:56.1  
195 Ngo, David SR Andrew P. Hill 9:08.8 26:58.7  
196 Matt, Young SR Washington (Fremont) 9:27.4 27:53.7  
197 Rodriguez, Robert SR Silver Creek 9:27.5 27:54.1  
198 Menscuar, Victor SR Archbishop Riordan 9:47.1 28:51.9  
199 DeMello, Louis SR Piner 9:57.0 29:21.0  
200 Torres, Louis SR Andrew P. Hill 10:45.9 31:45.3  
201 Hy, Steven SR Silver Creek 10:47.3 31:49.6  
Boy's Championship Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:34 15:42 64 1 5 7 17 34 35 73
2 1:19:20 15:52 84 12 13 14 18 27 30 45
3 1:19:34 15:54 92 9 10 20 25 28 42  
4 1:20:37 16:07 119 4 6 23 29 57 58 67
5 1:22:13 16:26 181 2 19 44 54 62 77  
6 1:22:50 16:34 194 22 24 43 49 56 70 71
7 1:23:05 16:37 200 16 37 41 47 59 84  
8 1:23:17 16:39 210 8 33 52 53 64 76 82
9 1:23:26 16:41 215 32 38 46 48 51 61 65
10 1:24:17 16:51 240 3 36 60 66 75 80 94
11 KING CITY 1:24:40 16:56 249 15 40 50 63 81 95  
12 1:25:42 17:08 283 26 39 68 72 78 85  
13 1:28:10 17:38 330 11 55 83 89 92 97  
14 1:29:31 17:54 368 31 74 79 88 96    
15 1:39:25 19:53 414 21 93 99 100 101 102  
16 1:30:43 18:08 423 69 86 87 90 91 98  
Boy's Championship Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bishop, Kevin SR Monta Vista 5:09.0 15:11.3  
2 Luna, Luis SR Piner 5:09.8 15:13.8 1
3 Ho, Richard SR Leland 5:10.1 15:14.6 2
4 clark, connor SR San Francisco University 5:11.4 15:18.6 3
5 Johnson, Cody SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:16.8 15:34.4 4
6 Silva, Jaime SR Piner 5:17.0 15:35.0 5
7 Hicks, Nick SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:17.2 15:35.5 6
8 Reyes, Efren SR Piner 5:17.4 15:36.3 7
9 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 5:18.4 15:39.2 8
10 Collins, Ruben SR San Benito 5:18.7 15:40.1 9
11 Velarde, Steven SR San Benito 5:19.2 15:41.5 10
12 Vasquez, Miguel SR ANDREW P. HILL 5:19.7 15:43.1 11
13 Dimick, Ryan SR Carlmont 5:20.2 15:44.6 12
14 Armstrong, Beau CARLMONT 5:21.0 15:46.8 13
15 Dickson, Reese SR Carlmont 5:21.3 15:47.7 14
16 Hales, Sam KING CITY 5:21.5 15:48.5 15
17 Salvador, Francisco SR Alisal 5:22.0 15:49.9 16
18 Mebrahtu, Zekaryas SR Piner 5:22.5 15:51.3 17
19 vingralek, mark SR Carlmont 5:22.9 15:52.6 18
20 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 5:23.1 15:53.0 19
21 Esqueda, Ricardo SR San Benito 5:23.5 15:54.3 20
22 Garibay, Eduardo SR Yerba Buena 5:24.7 15:57.7 21
23 Hain, Conrad SR Carmel 5:25.6 16:00.4 22
24 MacMillan, Landis SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:26.4 16:02.9 23
25 Madonich, Nathan SR South San Francisco 5:26.7 16:03.6  
26 Kochevar, Tom SR Carmel 5:27.2 16:05.3 24
27 Hernandez, Said SR San Benito 5:27.5 16:05.9 25
28 Berriatua, Joey SR Junipero Serra 5:28.2 16:08.1 26
29 Schulte, Arthur SR Carlmont 5:28.4 16:08.8 27
30 Vasquez, Omar SR San Benito 5:29.8 16:12.8 28
31 Hicks, Jacob SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:30.0 16:13.3 29
32 Layten, Tim SR Carlmont 5:30.2 16:13.9 30
33 Miller, Addison SR Pacific Grove 5:30.3 16:14.4 31
34 Luft, Harrison SR Maria Carrillo 5:30.5 16:14.8 32
35 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 5:30.6 16:15.2 33
36 Saler, Jason SR Piner 5:31.8 16:18.7 34
37 Mulligan, Matt SR Piner 5:34.9 16:28.0 35
38 burton, james SR San Francisco University 5:36.3 16:31.9 36
39 Valencia, Robert SR Alisal 5:37.2 16:34.6 37
40 Henderson, Martyn SR Maria Carrillo 5:37.4 16:35.2 38
41 Stann, Carsten SR Junipero Serra 5:37.7 16:36.1 39
42 Bonilla, Edgar KING CITY 5:37.8 16:36.6 40
43 Vargas, Luis SR Alisal 5:38.4 16:38.3 41
44 Corral, Johnny SR San Benito 5:39.3 16:40.9 42
45 Lanier, Galen SR Carmel 5:39.8 16:42.3 43
46 Sowda, Gautam SR Leland 5:40.0 16:42.8 44
47 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:40.4 16:44.2 45
48 Metcalfe, Colin SR Maria Carrillo 5:41.7 16:48.0 46
49 Salvador, Vladimir SR Alisal 5:42.7 16:51.0 47
50 Purugganan, Steve SR Maria Carrillo 5:43.1 16:52.2 48
51 DePalatis, Justin SR Carmel 5:43.4 16:52.8 49
52 Garcia, Melesio KING CITY 5:43.8 16:54.0 50
53 Rivas, Austin SR Maria Carrillo 5:44.8 16:56.9 51
54 Jain, Shubhankar SR Cupertino 5:45.4 16:58.8 52
55 Kudo, Ken SR Cupertino 5:45.6 16:59.5 53
56 McCarthy, Sean SR Leland 5:46.8 17:03.0 54
57 Murillo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 5:47.1 17:04.0 55
58 Showa, Jeremie SR Mission 5:48.0 17:06.5  
59 Girard, Les SR Carmel 5:49.2 17:10.1 56
60 Caldwell, Branden SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:49.6 17:11.2 57
61 Abernathy, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:49.8 17:11.7 58
62 Gomez, Emmanuel SR Alisal 5:49.9 17:12.2 59
63 tracy, ben SR San Francisco University 5:50.8 17:14.8 60
64 Horner, Emilio SR Maria Carrillo 5:51.2 17:16.1 61
65 Muhn, Andrew SR Leland 5:52.7 17:20.3 62
66 Torres, Carlos KING CITY 5:53.0 17:21.3 63
67 Cheng-Campbell, Bryce SR Cupertino 5:54.3 17:25.0 64
68 Gibson, Colin SR Maria Carrillo 5:54.5 17:25.6 65
69 hosie, duncan SR San Francisco University 5:54.8 17:26.7 66
70 Bracken, Stephen SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:55.1 17:27.5 67
71 Thomas, Ryan SR Junipero Serra 5:55.3 17:28.0 68
72 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 5:56.4 17:31.3 69
73 Dormody, Joshua SR Carmel 5:57.7 17:35.2 70
74 Schrock, Max SR Carmel 5:58.0 17:35.9 71
75 Schulte, Grant SR Junipero Serra 5:58.3 17:37.0 72
76 Ruiz, Joe SR Piner 6:00.6 17:43.6 73
77 Loh, Jacob SR Pacific Grove 6:00.9 17:44.6 74
78 geeslin, ned SR San Francisco University 6:01.2 17:45.6 75
79 Shah, Nirmit SR Cupertino 6:03.1 17:51.2 76
80 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 6:03.6 17:52.5 77
81 Turzanski, Avery SR Junipero Serra 6:03.9 17:53.3 78
82 Marien, Paul SR Pacific Grove 6:04.6 17:55.4 79
83 gallivan, liam SR San Francisco University 6:06.3 18:00.4 80
84 Ordaz, Williams KING CITY 6:06.4 18:00.7 81
85 Lanning, Kai SR Cupertino 6:06.5 18:01.1 82
86 Ngo, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:08.1 18:05.9 83
87 Sanchez, Orlando SR Alisal 6:08.3 18:06.5 84
88 Alsamman, Sami SR Junipero Serra 6:08.6 18:07.3 85
89 Valentin, Ruben SR James Lick 6:09.1 18:08.8 86
90 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 6:09.3 18:09.3 87
91 Paris, Max SR Pacific Grove 6:14.1 18:23.5 88
92 Rivas, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:14.6 18:25.0 89
93 Carrasco, Luis SR James Lick 6:14.9 18:25.7 90
94 Caudillo, Juan SR James Lick 6:15.9 18:28.7 91
95 Ton, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:23.9 18:52.4 92
96 Moctezuma, Donte SR Yerba Buena 6:28.4 19:05.6 93
97 peterson, ed SR San Francisco University 6:29.1 19:07.7 94
98 Rangel, Ramiro KING CITY 6:30.5 19:12.0 95
99 Lewis, Skyler SR Pacific Grove 6:31.0 19:13.5 96
100 Huerta, Christopher SR ANDREW P. HILL 6:37.1 19:31.3 97
101 Caldwell, Jack SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:43.1 19:49.2  
102 Friaz, Marco SR James Lick 6:51.1 20:12.8 98
103 Pham, Brandon SR Yerba Buena 7:07.4 21:00.8 99
104 Gaytan, kevin SR Yerba Buena 7:18.5 21:33.6 100
105 De la Cruz, Omar SR Yerba Buena 7:23.5 21:48.1 101
106 Garcia, Jorge SR Yerba Buena 7:36.7 22:27.3 102
Boy's Sophomore Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:59 17:23 29 1 3 4 8 13 14 16
2 1:31:48 18:21 91 5 11 17 21 37 41 46
3 1:33:23 18:40 111 7 9 10 36 49 57 58
4 1:35:40 19:08 149 18 23 26 30 52 105  
5 1:38:49 19:45 201 27 28 40 50 56 63 69
6 1:39:19 19:51 208 15 33 43 51 66 84 90
7 1:40:53 20:10 235 6 29 45 74 81 85 89
8 1:40:53 20:10 236 20 25 39 73 79    
9 1:43:38 20:43 245 12 22 35 77 99    
10 1:44:08 20:49 269 2 53 54 60 100 101  
11 1:43:01 20:36 270 38 42 55 65 70 76 95
12 1:44:58 20:59 280 19 44 59 61 97 102 104
13 1:45:20 21:04 281 31 32 64 67 87 88  
14 1:48:54 21:46 314 24 34 71 82 103 106  
15 1:50:17 22:03 350 47 48 72 91 92    
16 1:52:10 22:26 387 62 68 78 86 93 94 98
17 2:02:56 24:35 441 75 80 83 96 107 108  
Boy's Sophomore Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bartlett, Colin SR Maria Carrillo 5:42.2 16:49.4 1
2 Williams, Brandon SR Modesto 5:43.3 16:52.7 2
3 Hay, Dante SR Maria Carrillo 5:44.7 16:56.9 3
4 Jones, Spencer SR Maria Carrillo 5:49.4 17:10.6 4
5 Chen, Donald SR Lowell 5:52.6 17:20.2 5
6 Lam, Preston SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:56.7 17:32.1  
7 cameron, boston SR Santa Cruz 5:57.9 17:35.7  
8 Tiran, Chris SR Aptos 5:58.2 17:36.6  
9 Hoffnagle, Alex SR Andrew P. Hill 5:59.2 17:39.7 6
10 Figueroa, Jorge SR Alisal 6:01.7 17:46.9 7
11 Nelson, Dylan SR Maria Carrillo 6:02.9 17:50.4 8
12 Rice, Franklin SR Carlmont 6:03.0 17:50.8  
13 Gonzalez, Fernando SR Alisal 6:03.2 17:51.3 9
14 Rivera, Arturo SR Alisal 6:03.3 17:51.7 10
15 Whiteley, Brandon SR Carlmont 6:03.5 17:52.2  
16 Li, Calvin SR Lowell 6:04.1 17:54.1 11
17 Weber, Alec SR Acalanes 6:05.0 17:56.5  
18 Trudelle, John SR Woodside Priory School 6:09.1 18:08.8 12
19 Anderson, Ryan SR Maria Carrillo 6:10.4 18:12.6 13
20 Russell, DJ SR Maria Carrillo 6:10.5 18:13.0 14
21 May, Dominic SR Mission 6:10.7 18:13.4  
22 Ching, Collin SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:11.5 18:15.7  
23 Segurado, Oliver SR Leland 6:13.0 18:20.2 15
24 King, Michael SR Maria Carrillo 6:13.2 18:21.0 16
25 Nguyen, Brian SR Lowell 6:13.7 18:22.4 17
26 Erickson, Justin SR Willow Glen 6:14.1 18:23.5 18
27 AGUILAR, ARMANDO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:14.4 18:24.3 19
28 Chan, Christopher SR Cupertino 6:14.6 18:24.9 20
29 Olson, Jack SR Lowell 6:16.1 18:29.4 21
30 Berez, Leo SR Woodside Priory School 6:20.2 18:41.4 22
31 Carino, Chandler SR Willow Glen 6:21.0 18:43.8 23
32 Lopez, Ed SR Piner 6:22.0 18:46.7 24
33 VanMaren, Jonathan SR Napa 6:25.3 18:56.6  
34 Randles, Trenton SR Cupertino 6:25.8 18:58.1 25
35 Franks, Donald SR Willow Glen 6:27.0 19:01.5 26
36 Todzow, Quinn SR Junipero Serra 6:27.6 19:03.4 27
37 Baele, Eric SR Newark Memorial 6:28.3 19:05.3  
38 Breen, Skip SR Junipero Serra 6:28.9 19:07.1 28
39 Moser, Dominc SR Andrew P. Hill 6:29.1 19:07.6 29
40 Espinola, David SR Willow Glen 6:29.2 19:08.1 30
41 luna, sean SR Carlmont 6:30.6 19:12.3  
42 Hossli, Eric SR Maria Carrillo 6:33.0 19:19.2  
43 Shane, Reimer SR Washington (Fremont) 6:35.3 19:25.9 31
44 Chris, Yee SR Washington (Fremont) 6:35.9 19:27.7 32
45 Osugi, Chris SR Leland 6:36.1 19:28.5 33
46 Stolte, Ben SR Piner 6:37.0 19:31.0 34
47 Christensen, Andrew SR Woodside Priory School 6:37.1 19:31.4 35
48 aporicio, dunai SR Silver Creek 6:39.1 19:37.1  
49 Alcala, Jaime SR Alisal 6:40.8 19:42.2 36
50 Hammel, Henry SR Lowell 6:41.0 19:42.9 37
51 Josselyn, Matthew SR Scotts Valley 6:41.9 19:45.6 38
52 Pan, Bryan SR Cupertino 6:42.8 19:48.3 39
53 Fernando, Matthew SR Junipero Serra 6:43.0 19:48.8 40
54 Chan, Jesse SR Lowell 6:44.1 19:52.1 41
55 Hawk, Draven SR Scotts Valley 6:44.3 19:52.6 42
56 Nollette, Zach SR Leland 6:44.5 19:53.3 43
57 SOLOMON, NOAH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:44.9 19:54.3 44
58 Reyes, Roy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:46.1 19:57.9 45
59 Chang, Kevin SR Lowell 6:48.0 20:03.5 46
60 Esqueda, Adrian SR San Benito 6:49.0 20:06.5 47
61 Penzo, Jared SR San Benito 6:49.8 20:08.8 48
62 Martinelli, Louie SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:50.1 20:09.6  
63 Espinoza, Abraham SR Alisal 6:50.9 20:12.0 49
64 Barrows, Gordon SR Junipero Serra 6:51.8 20:14.7 50
65 McFadyen, Ross SR Leland 6:51.9 20:15.1 51
66 Sanchez, Victor SR Mission 6:52.1 20:15.7  
67 Gamboa, Adam SR Archbishop Riordan 6:52.3 20:16.2  
68 Kehmna, Jack SR Willow Glen 6:54.8 20:23.4 52
69 Murillo, Miguel SR Modesto 6:56.5 20:28.5 53
70 Andrade, Marco SR Modesto 6:57.3 20:31.0 54
71 Magee, Ryan SR Scotts Valley 6:58.5 20:34.4 55
72 Straughan, Brandon SR Newark Memorial 6:58.7 20:35.1  
73 Yancey, Chris SR Junipero Serra 6:58.9 20:35.6 56
74 Politron, Alejandro SR Alisal 6:59.0 20:36.0 57
75 Martinez, Juan SR Alisal 7:02.8 20:47.1 58
76 WOLDI, MICHAEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:03.8 20:50.2 59
77 Alcazar, Alejandro SR Modesto 7:05.3 20:54.4 60
78 HERNANDEZ, STEVE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:05.6 20:55.5 61
79 Wildman, Caleb SR Aptos 7:05.9 20:56.4  
80 Perez, Aaron SR Prospect 7:08.6 21:04.4 62
81 Flynn, Gabriel SR Junipero Serra 7:10.3 21:09.3 63
82 Jeffrey, Garnes SR Washington (Fremont) 7:10.7 21:10.5 64
83 Levy, Michael SR Scotts Valley 7:13.3 21:18.0 65
84 Cordero, Anjo SR Newark Memorial 7:14.6 21:21.9  
85 Adams, Nick SR Leland 7:14.8 21:22.6 66
86 Ed, Dungo SR Washington (Fremont) 7:14.9 21:23.0 67
87 Barraza, Mitchell SR Prospect 7:16.1 21:26.5 68
88 Archer, Dane SR Junipero Serra 7:17.0 21:28.9 69
89 Kahn, Ryan SR Scotts Valley 7:17.8 21:31.3 70
90 Mann, Justin SR Piner 7:18.4 21:33.0 71
91 Azcona, Pablo SR San Benito 7:19.1 21:35.3 72
92 Zhao, John SR Cupertino 7:19.5 21:36.5 73
93 Aredo, Matt SR Junipero Serra 7:19.9 21:37.5  
94 Narayan, Shanil SR Andrew P. Hill 7:23.2 21:47.4 74
95 Sylvester, John SR Lowell 7:24.3 21:50.5  
96 Kahlon, Rajbir SR James Lick 7:25.2 21:53.1 75
97 Jensen, Ryan SR Scotts Valley 7:25.6 21:54.3 76
98 Mu, Howard SR Woodside Priory School 7:26.2 21:56.1 77
99 Hafid, Hatim SR Prospect 7:27.3 21:59.4 78
100 Revilla, Anthony SR Archbishop Riordan 7:28.2 22:02.0  
101 Rong, Calvin SR Cupertino 7:29.5 22:06.0 79
102 Miller, Morgan SR Aptos 7:29.8 22:06.9  
103 Solorio, David SR James Lick 7:31.5 22:12.0 80
104 Zeng, William SR Lowell 7:33.9 22:18.9  
105 Bodden, Jonah SR Acalanes 7:34.4 22:20.3  
106 Mai, Hieu SR Andrew P. Hill 7:34.6 22:21.0 81
107 Gong, Vinson SR Piner 7:34.8 22:21.4 82
108 Man, Ansel SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:36.6 22:26.9  
109 Coughlan, Will SR Junipero Serra 7:38.4 22:32.3  
110 Zarazua, Elmer SR Alisal 7:40.6 22:38.6  
111 Genes, Gabriel SR Napa 7:45.1 22:52.1  
112 Ramirez, Jorge SR James Lick 7:45.6 22:53.5 83
113 Mielke, Collin SR Leland 7:46.1 22:54.8 84
114 Bui, Brian SR Andrew P. Hill 7:46.6 22:56.5 85
115 Wyerstle, Tony SR Archbishop Riordan 7:46.8 22:56.9  
116 Ortiz, Micael SR Pajaro Valley 7:47.3 22:58.4  
117 Borja, Jeremiah SR Archbishop Riordan 7:48.8 23:02.9  
118 Blumer, Reison SR Napa 7:50.4 23:07.6  
119 Amarandos, Nathan SR Junipero Serra 7:54.6 23:19.9  
120 Grover, Rohan SR Prospect 7:55.0 23:21.3 86
121 Shannon, Dylan SR Junipero Serra 7:59.5 23:34.3  
122 Cruz, Christian WASHINGTON (FREMONT) 8:06.1 23:53.8 87
123 Nicholas, Garnes SR Washington (Fremont) 8:06.5 23:55.1 88
124 Tran, Victor SR ANDREW P. HILL 8:06.9 23:56.2 89
125 Odisho, Anoeil SR Leland 8:07.8 23:58.9 90
126 Banuelos, Alejandro SR San Benito 8:11.1 24:08.6 91
127 Nguyen, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 8:12.1 24:11.7  
128 Sanchez, Adrian SR San Benito 8:14.4 24:18.2 92
129 Srivastava, Mayank SR Prospect 8:14.6 24:18.9 93
130 Monajjemi, Aaron SR Prospect 8:20.5 24:36.3 94
131 Arghavani, Daniel SR Scotts Valley 8:22.8 24:43.2 95
132 Lue, Jerry SR Leland 8:26.1 24:52.9  
133 Cristobal, Daryl SR James Lick 8:26.4 24:53.9 96
134 NGUYEN, BRIAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:26.8 24:55.0 97
135 Troung, Thein SR Andrew P. Hill 8:27.8 24:57.8  
136 Smith, Shane SR Leland 8:31.6 25:09.1  
137 Nguyen, Alex SR Leland 8:33.8 25:15.7  
138 Palermo, Sam SR Prospect 8:34.7 25:18.4 98
139 Naclerio, Andrew SR Woodside Priory School 8:35.7 25:21.1 99
140 DeHaro, Gilberto SR Modesto 8:36.1 25:22.5 100
141 Melgar, Oliver SR Modesto 8:47.6 25:56.3 101
142 Bui, Linhson SR Andrew P. Hill 8:51.2 26:06.9  
143 MIRANDA, SHAWN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:02.7 26:40.9 102
144 Aguilar, Mario SR Piner 9:03.3 26:42.5 103
145 TRAN, PHILLIP SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:07.8 26:56.0 104
146 Niebla, Oscar SR Andrew P. Hill 9:10.1 27:02.6  
147 Shelley, Michael SR Willow Glen 9:13.6 27:13.1 105
148 BUI, NGUYEN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:18.2 27:26.6  
149 Gill, Preet SR Piner 9:33.6 28:12.2 106
150 Narayan, Rachan SR Andrew P. Hill 10:04.3 29:42.6  
151 De La Cruz, Justin SR Andrew P. Hill 10:06.0 29:47.6  
152 Linsao, Reginald SR James Lick 10:32.0 31:04.2 107
153 Nguyen, Jimmy SR James Lick 10:38.6 31:23.8 108
154 Zepeda, Robert SR Andrew P. Hill 13:37.0 40:10.0  
Boy's Freshman Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:53 18:46 43 1 4 10 13 15 16 17
2 1:35:08 19:01 62 2 6 11 19 24 25 59
3 1:38:58 19:47 126 3 5 37 40 41 65 77
4 1:39:47 19:57 129 20 21 22 27 39 50 70
5 1:40:42 20:08 139 8 18 32 38 43 44 54
6 1:41:42 20:20 156 7 12 34 51 52 71 72
7 1:42:11 20:26 162 14 31 33 36 48 78 79
8 1:49:46 21:57 215 9 30 35 68 73    
9 1:46:01 21:12 223 28 42 46 47 60 64 67
10 1:48:56 21:47 245 23 45 53 55 69 76  
11 1:48:40 21:44 252 26 49 57 58 62 63 66
12 1:56:47 23:21 295 29 56 61 74 75    
Boy's Freshman Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 kahnan, Shiva SR Silver Creek 5:46.8 17:03.0  
2 Nguyen, Ryan SR Maria Carrillo 5:56.3 17:31.1 1
3 Rocamora, Mateo SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:01.7 17:47.0  
4 Hernandez, Thomas SR San Benito 6:03.2 17:51.2 2
5 Young, Eli SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:03.9 17:53.5  
6 Hawk, Kyle SR Napa 6:08.1 18:05.7 3
7 walgren, andrew SR Santa Cruz 6:09.4 18:09.6  
8 Hassen, Hassen SR Willow Glen 6:10.4 18:12.7  
9 West, Zack SR Maria Carrillo 6:11.4 18:15.4 4
10 Prado, Jesus SR Napa 6:15.9 18:28.8 5
11 English, Billy SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:16.7 18:31.2  
12 Perez, Cesar SR San Benito 6:17.3 18:32.8 6
13 Schulze, Adam SR Leland 6:20.1 18:41.3 7
14 Chapagain, Ayush SR Cupertino 6:20.9 18:43.6  
15 Nguyen, Paul SR Silver Creek 6:22.7 18:48.8  
16 Alvarado, Brayan SR Piner 6:22.8 18:49.2  
17 Andrade, Cosme SR Piner 6:25.6 18:57.3  
18 ware, max SR Carlmont 6:27.2 19:02.2 8
19 Barton, Andrew SR Junipero Serra 6:29.6 19:09.3 9
20 Jacobson, Grant SR Cupertino 6:30.3 19:11.3  
21 Azcarraga, Lucas SR Maria Carrillo 6:31.6 19:15.1 10
22 Azcona, Javier SR San Benito 6:32.0 19:16.2 11
23 Buckman, Rory SR Leland 6:33.3 19:20.2 12
24 Frankl, Willie SR Maria Carrillo 6:34.8 19:24.5 13
25 Davis, Zackry SR Pajaro Valley 6:35.4 19:26.3  
26 Rouhani, Gabriel SR Archbishop Riordan 6:35.5 19:26.6 14
27 Smail, Tommy SR Maria Carrillo 6:35.9 19:27.7 15
28 Drake, Evan SR Maria Carrillo 6:36.9 19:30.6 16
29 Eik, David SR Maria Carrillo 6:37.2 19:31.6 17
30 lee, owen SR Carlmont 6:37.8 19:33.4 18
31 Guardino, Elijah SR San Benito 6:38.2 19:34.6 19
32 Agunbiade, Ayo SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:38.7 19:36.2 20
33 Rojas, Javier SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:39.6 19:38.7 21
34 Pegley, Hugo SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:42.1 19:46.1 22
35 Jace, Padilla SR Washington (Fremont) 6:42.8 19:48.2 23
36 Morgan, David SR San Benito 6:44.9 19:54.3 24
37 Reikowski, Mathew SR San Benito 6:45.1 19:55.0 25
38 Galvan, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:45.5 19:56.0 26
39 Alcala, Kevin SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:47.3 20:01.5 27
40 Steurtz, Ian SR Acalanes 6:49.0 20:06.4 28
41 Villa, Juan SR Piner 6:49.9 20:09.0  
42 Vijayanandh, Shiva SR Cupertino 6:50.2 20:09.9  
43 Kevin, Alcosiba SR Newark Memorial 6:51.8 20:14.8 29
44 Fang, Sean SR Junipero Serra 6:52.0 20:15.4 30
45 Owyang, Andrew SR Archbishop Riordan 6:52.2 20:15.8 31
46 plut, martin SR Carlmont 6:53.3 20:19.0 32
47 Lam, Calvin SR Archbishop Riordan 6:56.3 20:27.9 33
48 Lydon, Connor SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:57.7 20:32.2  
49 Kulkarni, Ashwin SR Leland 6:58.1 20:33.4 34
50 Montalvo, Lucas SR Junipero Serra 6:58.6 20:34.7 35
51 Laughlin, Connor SR Archbishop Riordan 6:58.9 20:35.7 36
52 Berman, Kyle SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:59.1 20:36.3  
53 Mo, Jonathan SR Cupertino 6:59.9 20:38.6  
54 Schwartz, Luke SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:00.1 20:39.3  
55 McClain, Nakoa SR Napa 7:00.4 20:40.2 37
56 Leon, Manuel SR Willow Glen 7:00.6 20:40.8  
57 DeSmet, simon SR Carlmont 7:01.4 20:43.1 38
58 Lonberg, Niki SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:02.1 20:45.0 39
59 Bently, Nick SR Napa 7:03.9 20:50.3 40
60 McLoughlin, Michael SR Napa 7:05.1 20:53.9 41
61 LeClerc, Nima SR Acalanes 7:05.9 20:56.2 42
62 Alam, Samir SR Prospect 7:07.7 21:01.5  
63 castro, cole SR Carlmont 7:08.8 21:04.7 43
64 carroll, daniel SR Carlmont 7:08.9 21:05.1 44
65 Hunter, Phelps SR Washington (Fremont) 7:12.1 21:14.5 45
66 Spink, Haydn SR Acalanes 7:12.7 21:16.5 46
67 Guzaitis, Tristen SR Acalanes 7:13.5 21:18.9 47
68 Gutierrez, Daniel SR Alisal 7:14.8 21:22.5  
69 Blackwood, Trevor SR Archbishop Riordan 7:15.8 21:25.6 48
70 Alvia, Jamie SR Andrew P. Hill 7:16.7 21:28.1 49
71 Smith, Patrick SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:17.4 21:30.4 50
72 Hsiung, Kenny SR Leland 7:17.8 21:31.3 51
73 Raymarc, DelRosario SR James Lick 7:18.5 21:33.5  
74 Marinsik, Stephen SR Leland 7:19.5 21:36.5 52
75 Jessie, Wheeler SR Washington (Fremont) 7:21.4 21:42.2 53
76 Johnston, Brian SR Willow Glen 7:22.9 21:46.4  
77 Allsup, Andrew SR Prospect 7:23.4 21:48.1  
78 korjeff, nick SR Carlmont 7:24.5 21:51.1 54
79 Leon, Eng SR Washington (Fremont) 7:25.5 21:54.2 55
80 Deras, Brandon SR Newark Memorial 7:29.3 22:05.5 56
81 To, Evan SR Silver Creek 7:30.1 22:07.7  
82 Andrade, Jose SR Watsonville 7:30.7 22:09.4  
83 Than, Nam SR Andrew P. Hill 7:31.9 22:13.0 57
84 Gandhi, Siddharth SR Woodside Priory School 7:32.8 22:15.5  
85 Zalog, Robert SR Andrew P. Hill 7:33.3 22:17.1 58
86 kret, Mitchell SR San Benito 7:35.6 22:23.9 59
87 Tso, Preston SR Acalanes 7:35.7 22:24.3 60
88 Beas, Antonio SR Alisal 7:38.2 22:31.5  
89 Loza, Edgar SR Newark Memorial 7:42.0 22:42.8 61
90 Oscar, Sanchez SR James Lick 7:42.9 22:45.5  
91 Nguyen, Austin SR Andrew P. Hill 7:43.2 22:46.3 62
92 Dickstein, Jackson SR Woodside Priory School 7:47.8 23:00.0  
93 Giang, Tonay SR James Lick 7:50.8 23:08.7  
94 Alvarez, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 7:52.8 23:14.5 63
95 Padilla, Danny SR Acalanes 7:54.2 23:18.9 64
96 Walder, Alex SR Napa 8:03.4 23:45.9 65
97 Michael, Velasco SR James Lick 8:04.4 23:48.8  
98 brydon, peter SR Carlmont 8:06.6 23:55.5  
99 Gonzalez, Ray SR Andrew P. Hill 8:06.7 23:55.8 66
100 Cheng, Ryan SR Acalanes 8:07.0 23:56.4 67
101 Goldie, William SR Acalanes 8:10.8 24:07.8  
102 Li, Alan SR Junipero Serra 8:13.1 24:14.5 68
103 Jared, Kozac SR Washington (Fremont) 8:14.1 24:17.4 69
104 Lego, Paul SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:14.9 24:19.8 70
105 Gong, Kyle SR Leland 8:22.5 24:42.3 71
106 Pham, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 8:31.1 25:07.5  
107 young, liam SR Carlmont 8:33.2 25:14.0  
108 Nguyen, Aaron SR Leland 8:34.3 25:16.9 72
109 Viswanathan, Sidd SR Junipero Serra 8:39.7 25:32.9 73
110 Guzman, Ivan SR Modesto 8:43.2 25:43.4  
111 Nguyen, Brian SR Newark Memorial 8:45.5 25:50.1 74
112 Sokry, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 8:46.3 25:52.5  
113 Lopez, Miguel SR Newark Memorial 8:46.9 25:54.3 75
114 Andrew, To SR Washington (Fremont) 8:54.3 26:16.2 76
115 Bennett, Connor SR Napa 9:06.5 26:52.1 77
116 Xu, Jeffrey SR Woodside Priory School 9:09.2 27:00.1  
117 Cardinas, Joshua SR Archbishop Riordan 9:10.7 27:04.5 78
118 Castro, Brayan SR Modesto 9:41.1 28:34.2  
119 Britt, Brian SR Archbishop Riordan 9:43.2 28:40.4 79
120 Leahy, Garrett SR Acalanes 9:44.7 28:44.9  
121 Palaad, Austin SR Archbishop Riordan 9:47.5 28:52.9  
122 Moura, Jacob SR Leland 9:48.7 28:56.5  
123 Rodriguez, Margarito SR Pajaro Valley 10:24.2 30:41.4  
124 Koehler, Will SR Archbishop Riordan 10:30.3 30:59.1  
Boy's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:11 16:50 107 2 8 18 37 42 130  
2 1:25:18 17:03 130 7 16 23 31 53 56 70
3 1:25:42 17:08 163 3 14 32 54 60 68 159
4 1:26:06 17:13 172 4 21 40 46 61    
5 1:27:29 17:29 212 13 33 36 64 66 83 93
6 1:28:18 17:39 231 26 30 45 52 78 86 116
7 1:28:06 17:37 266 10 12 63 89 92    
8 1:28:42 17:44 271 17 24 73 75 82 87  
9 1:29:21 17:52 283 28 41 51 79 84 131 151
10 1:29:01 17:48 316 6 11 55 96 148 165  
11 1:30:07 18:01 324 27 43 50 77 127 142 173
12 1:29:59 17:59 334 19 34 47 108 126    
13 1:30:06 18:01 339 20 48 49 104 118    
14 1:29:51 17:58 343 5 39 67 94 138 175 185
15 1:31:21 18:16 393 57 59 65 72 140 170  
16 1:32:43 18:32 462 38 58 105 122 139    
17 1:33:14 18:38 484 22 81 91 133 157 164  
18 1:34:03 18:48 504 29 44 113 155 163 174 181
19 1:33:40 18:44 513 62 102 109 119 121 179 189
20 1:34:02 18:48 525 90 97 100 110 128 150 152
21 1:34:18 18:51 541 88 101 103 124 125 156 176
22 1:34:18 18:51 542 71 95 115 120 141 143  
23 1:34:56 18:59 556 74 80 107 137 158 160  
24 1:34:41 18:56 564 69 112 117 132 134 153 154
25 1:35:20 19:04 585 1 114 144 146 180 194 196
26 1:37:19 19:27 588 76 85 111 123 193 197  
27 1:35:52 19:10 590 15 99 136 168 172 184  
28 1:38:00 19:36 639 35 98 162 167 177 190  
29 1:39:01 19:48 653 25 106 161 178 183 195  
30 1:40:46 20:09 703 9 145 171 186 192    
31 KING CITY 1:40:30 20:06 767 129 135 147 169 187    
32 1:45:38 21:07 876 149 166 182 188 191    
Boy's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Powless, Neilson SR Victory Christian 5:20.5 15:45.3 1
2 McCabe, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:24.6 15:57.4 2
3 Chen, William SR Lowell 5:25.0 15:58.6 3
4 Tena, Bryan SR Salinas 5:25.1 15:59.1 4
5 Garcia, Edgar SR Watsonville 5:27.7 16:06.6  
6 Petersen, Nolan SR Washington (Fremont) 5:30.4 16:14.7  
7 AGUILAR, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:31.0 16:16.3 5
8 Farmer, Alex SR Robert Louis Stevenson 5:32.0 16:19.4 6
9 Morris, Joey SR San Rafael 5:32.5 16:20.9 7
10 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:33.0 16:22.2 8
11 Rodarte, Raul SR Gunderson 5:33.8 16:24.6 9
12 IGNACIO, ARVIN SR Silver Creek 5:36.0 16:31.2 10
13 Spanos, Andreas SR Robert Louis Stevenson 5:36.5 16:32.5 11
14 Lopez, Alejandro SR Silver Creek 5:37.1 16:34.4 12
15 Moreno, Raul SR Leigh 5:37.7 16:36.2 13
16 Hillan, Alex SR Lowell 5:37.9 16:36.6 14
17 Henderson, Whit SR Urban School Of San Francisco 5:38.1 16:37.4 15
18 Curtis, Wes SR San Rafael 5:40.3 16:43.8 16
19 Guerrero, Andres SR North Monterey County 5:40.6 16:44.8 17
20 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 5:41.0 16:45.7 18
21 Welsh, James SR Monterey 5:42.1 16:49.2 19
22 Gonzalez, Jose SR Seaside 5:42.3 16:49.6 20
23 Kohn, Jake SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:44.0 16:54.6  
24 Sotomayor, Arturo SR Roseville 5:44.5 16:56.1  
25 Adams, Alex SR Salinas 5:45.1 16:58.0 21
26 Chiriaev, Daniel SR Prospect 5:45.7 16:59.8 22
27 Martinez, Kevin SR San Rafael 5:46.0 17:00.6 23
28 LaFrance, anthony SR Santa Cruz 5:46.6 17:02.5  
29 Nolasco, Jonathan SR North Monterey County 5:46.9 17:03.3 24
30 Camarena, Joab SR Woodside 5:48.8 17:08.9 25
31 Hernandez, Marco SR Tulare Western 5:49.4 17:10.5 26
32 Wuu, Tim SR Maria Carrillo 5:50.1 17:12.6 27
33 Chen, Chris SR Palma 5:50.4 17:13.5 28
34 Stahl, Logan SR Roseville 5:50.6 17:14.3  
35 Ingram, Steven SR Napa 5:51.6 17:17.2 29
36 Cervantes Islas, Enrique SR Mission 5:51.8 17:17.7  
37 Cardona, Elias SR Tulare Western 5:52.8 17:20.7 30
38 Garcia, Haziel SR San Rafael 5:54.0 17:24.3 31
39 Wong, Avery SR Lowell 5:54.5 17:25.5 32
40 Ewell, David SR Leigh 5:54.7 17:26.1 33
41 Greensheilds, Jake SR Monterey 5:54.9 17:26.7 34
42 Friedemann, Raoul SR Healdsburg 5:55.2 17:27.7 35
43 Moreno, David SR Leigh 5:55.4 17:28.3 36
44 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 5:55.6 17:28.8 37
45 Villanueva, Enrique SR Gilroy 5:55.8 17:29.5 38
46 Ortiz, Abraham SR Watsonville 5:56.1 17:30.3  
47 SLATON, BRANDON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:56.9 17:32.8 39
48 Corona, Martin SR Watsonville 5:57.1 17:33.3  
49 Cuevas, Eduardo SR Salinas 5:57.7 17:35.0 40
50 Tollefson, Brayden SR Palma 5:58.4 17:37.2 41
51 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 5:58.7 17:38.0 42
52 Kaveh, Ryan SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:58.9 17:38.8  
53 Gallagher, Drew MARIA CARRILLO 5:59.1 17:39.3 43
54 Robinson, Everest SR Napa 5:59.3 17:39.8 44
55 Corrales, Abraham SR Watsonville 5:59.5 17:40.4  
56 Becerra, Eduardo SR Tulare Western 5:59.6 17:40.8 45
57 Brigantino, Joe SR Salinas 5:59.8 17:41.3 46
58 Pereyra, Jesus SR Monterey 6:00.0 17:42.0 47
59 Miguel-Perez, Arturo SR Seaside 6:00.6 17:43.7 48
60 Millan, Carlos SR Seaside 6:00.8 17:44.2 49
61 Murray, Gus SR Maria Carrillo 6:01.1 17:45.1 50
62 Rehbein, Hunter SR Palma 6:01.3 17:45.8 51
63 Pioquinto, Oscar SR Tulare Western 6:02.1 17:48.2 52
64 Hernandez, Matthew SR San Rafael 6:02.3 17:48.7 53
65 Chow, Chris SR Lowell 6:02.6 17:49.6 54
66 Osborn, Cody SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:02.8 17:50.1 55
67 Ordonez, Jose SR San Rafael 6:02.9 17:50.5 56
68 Abel, Colin SR Scotts Valley 6:03.0 17:50.9 57
69 Swenor, Ryan SR Gilroy 6:03.1 17:51.2 58
70 Ryan, Jay SR Aptos 6:03.3 17:51.5  
71 Giguiere, Cody SR Scotts Valley 6:03.4 17:51.9 59
72 Abeyta, Isaiah SR Lowell 6:03.5 17:52.3 60
73 Epperson, Matt SR Salinas 6:03.8 17:53.2 61
74 Jeronimo, Oscar SR Harbor 6:04.0 17:53.7 62
75 LUONG, ETHAN SR Silver Creek 6:04.2 17:54.3 63
76 Hancock, Caleb SR Leigh 6:05.4 17:57.7 64
77 Kennedy, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:06.5 18:01.0 65
78 Grimm, Chas SR Leigh 6:06.8 18:01.9 66
79 PATRON, JOSHUA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:07.0 18:02.6 67
80 Huang, Anderson SR Lowell 6:07.9 18:05.3 68
81 Faulk, Noah SR Newark Memorial 6:08.3 18:06.5 69
82 Kaufman, Jonathon SR San Rafael 6:08.7 18:07.7 70
83 Farned, Joe SR Woodside Priory School 6:09.0 18:08.3 71
84 McDermott, Conor SR Scotts Valley 6:09.6 18:10.3 72
85 Samples, William SR North Monterey County 6:10.6 18:13.2 73
86 Deschaumes, Maarten SR Archbishop Riordan 6:11.4 18:15.5 74
87 Vargas, Michael SR North Monterey County 6:11.8 18:16.8 75
88 Zhou, Jesse SR Cupertino 6:12.1 18:17.6 76
89 Morrison, Alex SR Maria Carrillo 6:12.3 18:18.3 77
90 Acosta, Jesus SR Tulare Western 6:12.5 18:18.7 78
91 Zanger, Nate SR Palma 6:12.7 18:19.4 79
92 Mills, Walker SR Modesto 6:13.9 18:22.9  
93 On, Johnathan SR Archbishop Riordan 6:14.1 18:23.4 80
94 Perry, Kam-Ron SR Prospect 6:14.3 18:24.1 81
95 Mora, Oscar SR North Monterey County 6:14.5 18:24.6 82
96 Anoosheh, Asha SR Leigh 6:14.7 18:25.2 83
97 Zanger, Dominic SR Palma 6:14.9 18:25.7 84
98 Chen, James (Jiun-Rong) SR Cupertino 6:15.5 18:27.5 85
99 Pierschbacher, Spencer SR Tulare Western 6:16.0 18:29.0 86
100 Lopez, Erik SR North Monterey County 6:16.2 18:29.6 87
101 Cheng, Kyle SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:16.4 18:30.2  
102 Condotti, Alex SR Pacific Collegiate 6:16.6 18:30.7 88
103 TURMININI, ZACH SR Silver Creek 6:16.7 18:31.2 89
104 Biscardi, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:17.0 18:32.2 90
105 Horecka, Gene SR Washington (Fremont) 6:17.3 18:32.8  
106 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 6:17.9 18:34.8 91
107 RINCON, JULIAN SR Silver Creek 6:18.1 18:35.3 92
108 Rice, Will SR Leigh 6:18.2 18:35.7 93
109 PHAM, BENJAMIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:18.4 18:36.2 94
110 Berez, Isaac SR Woodside Priory School 6:18.6 18:36.8 95
111 Louie, Bryan SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:18.8 18:37.3 96
112 Blume, Roy SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:19.4 18:39.2 97
113 Lampson, Ben SR Healdsburg 6:19.6 18:39.8 98
114 Bannon, Shane SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:20.1 18:41.2 99
115 Parker, Sage SR Aptos 6:20.9 18:43.5  
116 Blum, Brandon SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:21.2 18:44.4 100
117 Wason, Mark SR Pacific Collegiate 6:21.4 18:45.0 101
118 Caceres, Aron SR Harbor 6:21.6 18:45.6 102
119 Bouchard, Luc SR Pacific Collegiate 6:21.8 18:46.1 103
120 Smith, Parker SR Seaside 6:22.0 18:46.7 104
121 Ordaz, Daniel GILROY 6:23.3 18:50.6 105
122 Feuerhelm, Scott SR Woodside 6:23.4 18:51.1 106
123 Aguilar, Tony SR Archbishop Riordan 6:23.6 18:51.5 107
124 Wodecki, Drew SR Monterey 6:23.8 18:52.2 108
125 Frisbey, Garrett SR Harbor 6:24.1 18:52.9 109
126 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:24.2 18:53.3 110
127 Shieh, Justin SR Cupertino 6:24.4 18:53.8 111
128 Alejandro, John Paul SR Newark Memorial 6:24.6 18:54.3 112
129 Rodriguez, Alan SR Pajaro Valley 6:24.8 18:55.0  
130 Hobaugh, Justin SR Napa 6:25.4 18:56.9 113
131 Palomo, Nick SR Victory Christian 6:26.0 18:58.5 114
132 Seawick, Jake SR Woodside Priory School 6:26.4 18:59.8 115
133 Vega, Cesar SR Tulare Western 6:26.8 19:00.8 116
134 Nava, Steve SR Newark Memorial 6:27.1 19:01.7 117
135 Ramirez, Jose SR Pajaro Valley 6:27.2 19:02.2  
136 Hernandez, Irvin SR Seaside 6:27.4 19:02.7 118
137 Hersey, Hunter SR Harbor 6:27.6 19:03.2 119
138 DiGiorgio, Brian SR Woodside Priory School 6:28.3 19:05.3 120
139 Ohlsen, Stephen SR Harbor 6:28.4 19:05.8 121
140 Collet, Kyle SR Gilroy 6:28.7 19:06.6 122
141 Chen, Jason SR Cupertino 6:29.1 19:07.8 123
142 Cushnir, Eli SR Pacific Collegiate 6:29.3 19:08.3 124
143 Fish, Aaron SR Pacific Collegiate 6:29.5 19:08.9 125
144 Chand, Chetan SR Monterey 6:29.8 19:09.7 126
145 Silverstein, Grant SR Maria Carrillo 6:30.6 19:12.1 127
146 Sanders, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.9 19:13.2 128
147 Munoz, Eric KING CITY 6:31.2 19:13.9 129
148 Leal, Leonardo SR Willow Glen 6:31.5 19:14.7 130
149 Fanoe, Aengus SR Palma 6:32.2 19:16.9 131
150 Sanchez, Anthony SR Roseville 6:32.5 19:17.8  
151 Mazin, Mahgoub SR Washington (Fremont) 6:32.7 19:18.5  
152 Juarez, Ulfido SR Mission 6:32.8 19:18.8  
153 Jose, Andrade SR Newark Memorial 6:33.0 19:19.1 132
154 , 6:33.1 19:19.5  
155 Arnen, Jacob SR Prospect 6:33.2 19:20.0 133
156 Jorgens, Scott SR Newark Memorial 6:33.4 19:20.5 134
157 Medrano, Victor KING CITY 6:33.6 19:21.1 135
158 West, John SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:33.9 19:22.0 136
159 Navarro, Hector SR Archbishop Riordan 6:34.2 19:22.7 137
160 Beckwith, Ben SR Roseville 6:34.4 19:23.2  
161 SALAZAR, ERICK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:34.5 19:23.7 138
162 Kachakji, Bryan SR Gilroy 6:35.1 19:25.6 139
163 Musser, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:35.8 19:27.4 140
164 Sadler, Burt SR Woodside Priory School 6:36.0 19:28.1 141
165 Lynch, Austin SR Maria Carrillo 6:36.2 19:28.8 142
166 Wookey, Jack SR Woodside Priory School 6:36.6 19:29.7 143
167 Bacchi, Donnie SR Victory Christian 6:37.6 19:32.9 144
168 Morales, Adrian SR Gunderson 6:37.8 19:33.3 145
169 Findlay, Everett SR Victory Christian 6:40.3 19:40.9 146
170 Ramirez, Jesse KING CITY 6:40.8 19:42.2 147
171 Washburn, Garrett SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:40.9 19:42.7 148
172 Velasco, Jonathan SR James Lick 6:41.7 19:44.8 149
173 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:41.9 19:45.4 150
174 Gamble, Spencer SR Palma 6:42.1 19:46.1 151
175 Nguyen, Darren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:42.4 19:46.8 152
176 Grovers, Joseph SR Newark Memorial 6:42.6 19:47.5 153
177 Loza, Jesus SR Newark Memorial 6:43.4 19:50.0 154
178 Bently, Alex SR Napa 6:43.7 19:50.8 155
179 Howard, Seamus SR Pacific Collegiate 6:44.4 19:52.7 156
180 DEan, Jered SR Prospect 6:45.5 19:56.1 157
181 Peralta, Trevor SR Archbishop Riordan 6:48.0 20:03.6 158
182 Wang, Samuel SR Lowell 6:48.6 20:05.4 159
183 Macasact, Van SR Archbishop Riordan 6:50.9 20:12.1 160
184 Rodriguez, John SR Woodside 6:51.4 20:13.4 161
185 Evans, Oliver SR Healdsburg 6:53.1 20:18.4 162
186 Salsman, Kennedy SR Napa 6:53.2 20:19.0 163
187 West, Lucas SR Prospect 6:53.5 20:19.6 164
188 Corey, Crone SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:53.7 20:20.3 165
189 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:54.5 20:22.5 166
190 Zecena Martinez, Nelson SR Mission 6:54.6 20:23.0  
191 Monory, Serbeth SR Healdsburg 6:54.8 20:23.7 167
192 Juarez, Daniel SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:55.1 20:24.3 168
193 Martinez, Francisco KING CITY 6:55.2 20:24.8 169
194 Andersen, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:56.6 20:28.8 170
195 Calamia, Shane SR Gunderson 6:59.0 20:36.1 171
196 Powell, James SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:03.0 20:47.6 172
197 Jordan, Marvin SR Mission 7:04.1 20:51.1  
198 Silow, Adam SR Maria Carrillo 7:04.3 20:51.7 173
199 Hill, Avery SR Napa 7:04.6 20:52.5 174
200 RODRIGUEZ, JUAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:05.9 20:56.4 175
201 Muse, Sam SR Pacific Collegiate 7:08.2 21:03.1 176
202 Beard, Michael SR Healdsburg 7:11.1 21:11.5 177
203 Campbell, Kyle SR Woodside 7:11.8 21:13.9 178
204 Krane, Kacy SR Harbor 7:12.5 21:15.9 179
205 Fischel, Joel SR Victory Christian 7:14.9 21:22.9 180
206 Abajian, William SR Napa 7:17.1 21:29.4 181
207 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 7:17.3 21:30.0 182
208 Song, Skyler SR Woodside 7:18.7 21:34.2 183
209 Matulich, Julian SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:20.2 21:38.6 184
210 AMADOR, JAN PAUL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:20.4 21:39.1 185
211 Aldana, Edgar SR Gunderson 7:20.9 21:40.5 186
212 Rivera, Mark KING CITY 7:23.7 21:48.7 187
213 Duque, John SR James Lick 7:24.5 21:51.2 188
214 Voynikov, Latch SR Harbor 7:25.5 21:54.2 189
215 Besancon, Beau SR Healdsburg 7:29.1 22:04.8 190
216 On, Tony SR James Lick 7:30.8 22:09.9 191
217 shepard, scott SR Santa Cruz 7:32.2 22:14.0  
218 Carrillo, Manuel SR Pajaro Valley 7:35.2 22:22.6  
219 Lamb, Ben SR Gunderson 7:38.5 22:32.4 192
220 Jain, Akshay SR Cupertino 7:38.6 22:32.8 193
221 Bacchi, Steven SR Victory Christian 7:41.5 22:41.2 194
222 Martinez-Cobian, Joel SR Woodside 7:47.1 22:57.9 195
223 Rocha, Ignacio SR Pajaro Valley 7:49.5 23:05.0  
224 Clark, Grant SR Victory Christian 8:06.4 23:54.9 196
225 Madabhushi, Achyuth SR Cupertino 9:54.1 29:12.5 197
Girl's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:41 19:08 87 2 14 20 25 26 53 58
2 1:35:35 19:07 111 5 7 13 32 54 88 94
3 1:38:33 19:42 143 8 15 27 46 47 108 112
4 1:39:37 19:55 183 11 16 44 48 64 105  
5 1:39:14 19:50 191 3 17 23 68 80 81  
6 1:42:12 20:26 264 12 24 37 66 125 164  
7 1:43:50 20:46 288 35 45 51 75 82 139 143
8 1:42:33 20:30 310 4 22 62 99 123    
9 1:44:54 20:58 334 33 34 40 113 114 149 153
10 1:41:40 20:20 335 1 9 21 136 168    
11 1:46:07 21:13 378 31 52 73 101 121    
12 1:45:46 21:09 387 10 77 89 93 118 129 155
13 1:45:34 21:06 394 6 76 85 90 137 170 220
14 1:47:32 21:30 444 19 61 97 109 158 161 175
15 1:48:01 21:36 452 28 55 67 135 167    
16 1:48:49 21:45 469 56 83 84 86 160 188  
17 1:48:31 21:42 473 43 57 120 122 131 134 178
18 1:48:35 21:43 475 59 65 92 127 132    
19 1:48:38 21:43 479 41 63 107 130 138 177  
20 1:49:26 21:53 494 71 98 100 110 115 148 156
21 1:49:52 21:58 526 18 36 144 152 176 193 204
22 1:51:24 22:16 580 69 91 124 146 150 162 163
23 1:52:01 22:24 580 72 74 79 172 183    
24 1:52:07 22:25 593 29 70 141 151 202    
25 1:51:57 22:23 594 42 103 111 159 179 185 213
26 1:52:17 22:27 603 38 95 116 165 189 195  
27 1:52:50 22:34 607 49 102 119 126 211    
28 CASTILLEJA 1:52:55 22:35 626 30 78 171 173 174 217  
29 1:54:20 22:52 699 106 140 142 145 166 180  
30 1:57:18 23:27 759 60 104 191 192 212 231  
31 1:59:52 23:58 795 39 157 169 209 221 224  
32 2:09:41 25:56 863 50 128 226 229 230    
33 2:00:46 24:09 899 133 181 190 196 199    
34 2:03:19 24:39 906 87 184 206 210 219 225  
35 2:02:08 24:25 920 117 197 198 201 207 208 216
36 2:06:43 25:20 922 96 182 194 222 228    
37 2:03:14 24:38 951 147 186 200 203 215 223  
38 2:05:28 25:05 978 154 187 205 214 218 227  
Girl's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hiltz, Nikki SR Aptos 5:47.1 17:03.8 1
2 Maxwell, Anna SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:54.1 17:24.6 2
3 Estrada, Vanessa SR San Benito 5:59.5 17:40.4 3
4 Fraser, Vanessa SR Scotts Valley 6:02.0 17:47.9 4
5 blum, bridget SR San Francisco University 6:04.9 17:56.3 5
6 Welsh, Anna SR Monterey 6:08.0 18:05.4 6
7 reynolds, holland SR San Francisco University 6:08.3 18:06.4 7
8 Gregory, Kat SR Woodside Priory School 6:12.1 18:17.7  
9 Givson, Kaila SOQUEL 6:15.4 18:27.3  
10 Kraus, Lauren SR Maria Carrillo 6:15.5 18:27.7 8
11 Peabody, Clare SR Aptos 6:17.0 18:32.1 9
12 Johnson, Alyssa SR Leland 6:18.6 18:36.7 10
13 Schreck, Sarah SR Carlmont 6:19.3 18:38.8 11
14 Powless, Shayna SR Roseville 6:21.7 18:45.8  
15 Johnson, Kyra SR Piner 6:24.2 18:53.2 12
16 callan, jennie SR San Francisco University 6:25.5 18:57.0 13
17 eckhardt, mimi SR Santa Cruz 6:27.8 19:03.8  
18 Alioto, Katie SOQUEL 6:30.1 19:10.6  
19 MacMillan, Claire SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:31.6 19:15.0 14
20 Thigpen, Brynna SR Maria Carrillo 6:31.8 19:15.8 15
21 okino, mei-lin SR Carlmont 6:32.2 19:16.8 16
22 Forbush, Maura SR San Benito 6:36.3 19:29.0 17
23 Miller, Claire SR Napa 6:36.6 19:29.8 18
24 Herhusky, Camille SR Carmel 6:36.8 19:30.4 19
25 Ball, Breanne SR Iolani 6:36.9 19:30.8  
26 Germany, Jessica SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:37.2 19:31.5 20
27 Morse, Meghan SR Aptos 6:37.3 19:32.0 21
28 Utic, Abby SR Scotts Valley 6:37.5 19:32.5 22
29 Quinones, Amy SR San Benito 6:37.8 19:33.5 23
30 Johnson, Dezirae SR Piner 6:39.8 19:39.3 24
31 Jensen, Jessica SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:40.7 19:41.8 25
32 Lathos, Alex SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 6:41.4 19:44.0  
33 Sherman, Abby SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:43.1 19:49.0 26
34 Graham, Taylor SR Maria Carrillo 6:44.3 19:52.7 27
35 Young, Alexandra SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:44.6 19:53.4  
36 Kruzman, Diana SR Cupertino 6:45.3 19:55.6 28
37 Wilcoxon, Anna SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:45.5 19:56.1 29
38 Wood, Julia CASTILLEJA 6:46.1 19:57.8 30
39 Yee, Jessica SR Washington (Fremont) 6:46.3 19:58.4 31
40 Grover, Malena SR Salinas 6:46.5 19:59.2  
41 teerlink, lizzy SR San Francisco University 6:47.2 20:01.0 32
42 Ruelas, Maritza SR Gilroy 6:47.3 20:01.6 33
43 Silacci, Savanah SR Gilroy 6:47.6 20:02.4 34
44 Trujillo, Viri SR Tulare Western 6:48.8 20:05.9 35
45 Ruegg, Lara SR Napa 6:50.2 20:10.0 36
46 Villa, Mayra SR Piner 6:50.6 20:11.3 37
47 Cardenas, Alexandra SR Newark Memorial 6:51.5 20:13.9 38
48 TRAN, AMY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:51.8 20:14.8 39
49 Alarcon, Athena SR Gilroy 6:52.0 20:15.4 40
50 Meza, Mariella SR Alisal 6:52.2 20:15.8 41
51 Lemco, Ellie SR Prospect 6:52.3 20:16.3 42
52 Li, Susan SR Lowell 6:52.8 20:17.8 43
53 soleberg, corin SR Carlmont 6:53.2 20:18.9 44
54 Rivera, Miranda SR Tulare Western 6:53.7 20:20.3 45
55 Petrie, Gretel SR Maria Carrillo 6:56.4 20:28.2 46
56 Birkland, Kelly SR Maria Carrillo 6:56.8 20:29.6 47
57 herndershott, lindsay SR Carlmont 6:57.2 20:30.6 48
58 burr, cassidy SR Santa Cruz 6:57.7 20:32.0  
59 Valenzuela, Elsa SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:57.9 20:32.8 49
60 Chau, April SR Pajaro Valley 6:58.1 20:33.3 50
61 Branscom, Marissa SR Tulare Western 6:58.3 20:33.8 51
62 Hoeven, Emily SR Washington (Fremont) 6:58.4 20:34.3 52
63 Luque, Katrina SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:58.6 20:34.8 53
64 euphrat-weston, grace SR San Francisco University 6:58.8 20:35.4 54
65 Tarsitano, Jackie SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 6:59.0 20:35.9  
66 Vollstedt, Molly SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 6:59.5 20:37.4  
67 Hemmady, Shona SR Cupertino 7:00.4 20:40.0 55
68 Noordam, Jeanine SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:00.9 20:41.7 56
69 Keenan-Grice, Emma SR Lowell 7:01.4 20:42.9 57
70 Hershberger, Hyllery SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:01.6 20:43.5 58
71 Biaggi, Gianna SR Sonoma Valley 7:02.8 20:47.0 59
72 TURMININI, AMANI SR Silver Creek 7:02.9 20:47.6 60
73 Watkins, Michelle SR Pacific Grove 7:03.2 20:48.3  
74 McKenzie, Maddie SR Carmel 7:03.4 20:49.0 61
75 Youmans, Shannon SR Scotts Valley 7:03.8 20:50.0 62
76 Belmontes, Graciela SR Alisal 7:04.2 20:51.4 63
77 Cook, Cena SR Carlmont 7:04.5 20:52.2 64
78 Cenci, Hannah SR Sonoma Valley 7:05.3 20:54.4 65
79 Nystrom, Jasmine SR Piner 7:06.1 20:57.0 66
80 Anvick, Kate SR Cupertino 7:06.6 20:58.5 67
81 Lamanna, Molly SR San Benito 7:07.3 21:00.3 68
82 D' Orfani, Marisa SR Leigh 7:07.5 21:01.1 69
83 Carolyn, Bruckmann SR Robert Louis Stevenson 7:07.9 21:02.2 70
84 Leon, Neylene SR Willow Glen 7:10.2 21:09.0 71
85 Bolt, Brynna SR Modesto 7:11.6 21:13.0 72
86 trina, Lazarra SR Washington (Fremont) 7:12.1 21:14.5 73
87 Peltier, Olivia SR Modesto 7:13.0 21:17.4 74
88 Moraza, Marissa SR Tulare Western 7:13.3 21:18.0 75
89 Mariottinni, Annalise SR Monterey 7:15.7 21:25.1 76
90 Narasimhan, Mohini SR Leland 7:16.3 21:27.0 77
91 McCrystle, Fiona CASTILLEJA 7:16.8 21:28.5 78
92 Willis, Shelby SR Modesto 7:17.4 21:30.1 79
93 Collins, Anjelica SR San Benito 7:17.8 21:31.3 80
94 Trujillo, Cynthia SR San Benito 7:18.0 21:32.0 81
95 Lara, Briana SR Tulare Western 7:18.3 21:33.0 82
96 Tom, Bethany SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.5 21:33.5 83
97 Wilkinson, Katie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.6 21:33.9 84
98 Buetler, Josselyn SR Monterey 7:18.8 21:34.3 85
99 Vega, Olivia SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.9 21:34.6 86
100 Weverka, Marie SR Mission 7:19.1 21:35.3 87
101 kerester, jamie SR San Francisco University 7:19.5 21:36.4 88
102 Politoski, Allison SR Leland 7:20.0 21:37.9 89
103 Boyle, Meka SR Monterey 7:20.2 21:38.5 90
104 Smith, Lindsay SR Leigh 7:20.5 21:39.3 91
105 Spry, Serena SR Sonoma Valley 7:20.7 21:39.9 92
106 Ribardiere, Juliette SR Leland 7:21.6 21:42.6 93
107 Mo, Amy SR Branham 7:22.1 21:44.0  
108 Cuevas, Alicia SR Salinas 7:22.3 21:44.6  
109 young, charlotte SR San Francisco University 7:22.4 21:45.0 94
110 Fenstermaker, Isabella SR Pacific Grove 7:22.6 21:45.4  
111 Baron, Anelli SR Newark Memorial 7:22.7 21:45.9 95
112 Barragan, Maria SR Healdsburg 7:22.9 21:46.4 96
113 Dooner, MacKenzie SR Carmel 7:23.8 21:49.2 97
114 Perez, Ruby SR Willow Glen 7:24.1 21:49.9 98
115 Elkins, Cassidy SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:24.6 21:51.5  
116 McColley, Megan SR Roseville 7:24.8 21:52.0  
117 Herberg, Hayley SR Scotts Valley 7:25.0 21:52.7 99
118 Lomeli, Daniela SR Willow Glen 7:25.3 21:53.4 100
119 Clark, Jordan SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:25.5 21:54.1  
120 Sylvia, Liang SR Washington (Fremont) 7:25.7 21:54.7 101
121 Douglas, Alani SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:25.8 21:55.1 102
122 coffey, erin SR Santa Cruz 7:26.0 21:55.5  
123 Conlan, Courtney SR Prospect 7:26.2 21:56.3 103
124 MANNAN, SONIA SR Silver Creek 7:26.5 21:56.9 104
125 Cardenas, Maritza SR Salinas 7:26.7 21:57.7  
126 D'Souza, Gabriella SR Carlmont 7:26.9 21:58.3 105
127 McDonall, Megan SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:27.1 21:58.9 106
128 Guzman, Monica SR Alisal 7:27.7 22:00.7 107
129 Ramos, Sophia SR Maria Carrillo 7:28.2 22:02.0 108
130 Wilcox, Katie SR Carmel 7:28.7 22:03.6 109
131 Urban, Rachel SR San Rafael 7:32.1 22:13.5  
132 Hernandez, Adrienne SR Willow Glen 7:32.3 22:14.1 110
133 Barraza, Emma SR Prospect 7:32.5 22:14.8 111
134 Gunderson, Ashley SR Maria Carrillo 7:32.9 22:15.8 112
135 Rivera, Noemi SR Gilroy 7:33.2 22:16.9 113
136 Arciga, Jessica SR Gilroy 7:33.8 22:18.5 114
137 Mogesse, Leya SR Willow Glen 7:34.2 22:19.9 115
138 Sunseri, Jessica SR Newark Memorial 7:34.7 22:21.3 116
139 Camacho, Daniela SR James Lick 7:35.1 22:22.3 117
140 Tanase, Sarah SR Leland 7:35.2 22:22.8 118
141 Stayner, Grace SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:35.4 22:23.2 119
142 Chan, Caroline SR Lowell 7:36.0 22:25.0 120
143 Carleton, Molly SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:36.1 22:25.5  
144 Nguyen, Jackie SR Washington (Fremont) 7:36.4 22:26.1 121
145 Kanaley, Kathleen SR Lowell 7:36.7 22:27.2 122
146 Scattini, Lucy SANTA CATALINA 7:37.1 22:28.4  
147 McNulty, Krista SR Scotts Valley 7:37.8 22:30.3 123
148 O' Brien, Jessica SR Leigh 7:38.0 22:31.1 124
149 Romero, Paloma SR Piner 7:38.2 22:31.7 125
150 Biddle, Kelsey SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:38.5 22:32.4 126
151 Amador, Laura SR Sonoma Valley 7:38.7 22:33.0 127
152 Linneman, Justine SR Pacific Collegiate 7:39.0 22:33.9  
153 Jacobo, Dyani SR Pajaro Valley 7:40.0 22:36.8 128
154 Sydir, Emma SR Leland 7:40.3 22:37.7 129
155 Duarte, Jissella SR Alisal 7:40.5 22:38.3 130
156 Mira, Ana SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 7:40.6 22:38.8  
157 Fang, Cecilia SR Lowell 7:40.8 22:39.3 131
158 Lemaire, Hanna SR Sonoma Valley 7:41.4 22:40.9 132
159 Delgado, Linda SR North Monterey County 7:42.0 22:42.7 133
160 Tena, Arismel SR Salinas 7:42.2 22:43.5  
161 Pierson, Maddie SR Woodside Priory School 7:42.8 22:45.0  
162 Gutierrez, Sydney SR Lowell 7:43.2 22:46.5 134
163 Sato, Rinoka SR Cupertino 7:43.4 22:47.0 135
164 Hales, Natalie SR Aptos 7:44.8 22:51.1 136
165 Pine, Gabi SR Monterey 7:45.1 22:52.0 137
166 Tovar, Cynthia SR Alisal 7:45.3 22:52.5 138
167 Martinez, Daniella SR Tulare Western 7:45.4 22:52.9 139
168 Say, Hannah SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:45.6 22:53.3 140
169 Quinn, Emily SR Robert Louis Stevenson 7:45.7 22:53.6 141
170 Pavella, Kimmie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:45.8 22:54.0 142
171 Martinez, Gloria SR Tulare Western 7:45.9 22:54.4 143
172 Vaughn, Jessy SR Napa 7:46.1 22:55.0 144
173 Holzman, Laurasia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:46.7 22:56.7 145
174 Ghodoosian, Kimia SR Leigh 7:47.8 22:59.9 146
175 Portillo, Dalia SR Andrew P. Hill 7:49.2 23:04.0 147
176 Ocker, Minna SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:50.1 23:06.8  
177 Shlee, Lauren SR Willow Glen 7:50.6 23:08.1 148
178 Perez, Sorayma GILROY 7:51.7 23:11.4 149
179 Poquette, Michelle SR Leigh 7:52.2 23:13.0 150
180 Casey, Harlow SR Robert Louis Stevenson 7:53.3 23:16.1 151
181 Wagner, Buffy SR Napa 7:53.5 23:16.6 152
182 Kalata, Chelsey SR Gilroy 7:54.0 23:18.1 153
183 Blanco, Dania SEASIDE 7:54.1 23:18.5 154
184 Chan, Dominique SR Leland 7:54.4 23:19.3 155
185 Benitez, Katia SR Willow Glen 7:54.6 23:19.9 156
186 MONTOYA, NATALIE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:54.7 23:20.4 157
187 Davis, Kailin SR Carmel 7:54.9 23:20.9 158
188 hamilton, cassandra SR Santa Cruz 7:55.3 23:22.2  
189 Liang, Josephine SR Prospect 7:55.8 23:23.6 159
190 Blume, Mina SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:56.6 23:25.8 160
191 Miguel, Emma SR Carmel 7:56.8 23:26.5 161
192 Moreno, Jasmine SR Leigh 7:57.0 23:27.2 162
193 Tang, Lucy SR Leigh 7:57.5 23:28.5 163
194 Mendoza, Jocelyn SR Piner 7:57.7 23:29.1 164
195 Smoker, Claire SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:58.6 23:31.7  
196 Lee, Sandra SR Newark Memorial 7:59.0 23:33.0 165
197 Kohlmaier, Kaylee SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:00.8 23:38.3 166
198 Ronne, Emma SR Cupertino 8:01.6 23:40.5 167
199 Gruber, Sarah SR Aptos 8:02.1 23:42.0 168
200 BUI, CATHERINE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:02.3 23:42.6 169
201 Davis, Jennie SR Monterey 8:03.0 23:44.8 170
202 McGee, Julia CASTILLEJA 8:03.8 23:47.1 171
203 Lehn, Lizzy SR Modesto 8:04.9 23:50.4 172
204 Biffar, Lou CASTILLEJA 8:05.1 23:51.0 173
205 Amos, Teni CASTILLEJA 8:05.3 23:51.7 174
206 McNeely, Molly SR Carmel 8:05.7 23:52.7 175
207 Vivanco, Maria SR Napa 8:08.5 24:00.9 176
208 Ortega, Maribel SR Alisal 8:09.1 24:02.7 177
209 Nguy, Patricia SR Lowell 8:09.9 24:05.0 178
210 Schindler, Stephanie SR Prospect 8:10.3 24:06.2 179
211 Casey, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:10.6 24:07.3 180
212 Acuna, Danielle SR North Monterey County 8:11.1 24:08.6 181
213 Tingey, Saskia SR Healdsburg 8:11.4 24:09.5 182
214 Toscano, Zoe SR Modesto 8:12.0 24:11.3 183
215 Beltran, Joanna SR Mission 8:12.4 24:12.5 184
216 Copriviza, Claire SR Pacific Collegiate 8:12.6 24:13.1  
217 Brodrick, Paige SR Prospect 8:13.1 24:14.7 185
218 Nguyen, Karen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:14.5 24:18.8 186
219 MacGregor, Megan SR Branham 8:15.1 24:20.4  
220 Efstathiv, Kaylee SR Roseville 8:15.3 24:21.2  
221 Maldonado, Itzel SR Seaside 8:15.5 24:21.6 187
222 McCarthy, Caren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:15.6 24:21.9 188
223 Chen, Gina SR Newark Memorial 8:16.2 24:23.7 189
224 Galindo, sabrina SR North Monterey County 8:17.6 24:27.7 190
225 Kemmeter, Lauren SR San Rafael 8:17.8 24:28.4  
226 Ayala, Christina SR Silver Creek 8:19.2 24:32.4 191
227 Grimaldo, Valeria SR Silver Creek 8:19.4 24:33.1 192
228 Lopez, Alexa SR Napa 8:19.7 24:34.2 193
229 Rutkowski, Isabella SR Healdsburg 8:20.4 24:36.2 194
230 Platko, Paige SR Newark Memorial 8:21.4 24:38.9 195
231 Ruiz, alejandra SR North Monterey County 8:22.4 24:42.0 196
232 Farias, Teresa SR James Lick 8:23.4 24:44.9 197
233 Padilla, Alma SR James Lick 8:23.6 24:45.5 198
234 Franco, Yvette SR North Monterey County 8:23.8 24:46.2 199
235 Phan, Florie SR Andrew P. Hill 8:25.6 24:51.3 200
236 Harvey, Holly SR Victory Christian 8:26.5 24:54.0  
237 Ruiz, Karen SR James Lick 8:27.8 24:58.0 201
238 Goodwin, Diana SR Robert Louis Stevenson 8:28.3 24:59.4 202
239 Ogana, Anne Heather SR Andrew P. Hill 8:28.6 25:00.1 203
240 Mukhar, Lara SR Branham 8:28.7 25:00.7  
241 Torres, Isabel SR Watsonville 8:29.6 25:03.3  
242 Urena, Liliana SR Napa 8:32.8 25:12.8 204
243 Lopez, Mirna KING CITY 8:33.3 25:14.1  
244 Scholis, Jayla SR Seaside 8:33.6 25:14.9 205
245 Herrera Licona, Sharon SR Mission 8:33.7 25:15.3 206
246 Taloyo, Angelique SR James Lick 8:34.5 25:17.6 207
247 Flores, Brianna SR James Lick 8:35.4 25:20.2 208
248 Novak, Mary SR Victory Christian 8:35.6 25:21.0  
249 BARRYTE, MADDIE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:35.8 25:21.5 209
250 Sanchez, Allyson SR Mission 8:36.2 25:22.8 210
251 Welborn, Emma SR Victory Christian 8:36.5 25:23.7  
252 Murguia, Sophie SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:37.7 25:27.1 211
253 Tran, Justina SR Silver Creek 8:38.3 25:28.8 212
254 Flowers, Natasha SR Prospect 8:46.0 25:51.5 213
255 Hererra, Daisy SR Seaside 8:47.7 25:56.8 214
256 Doan, Nhi SR Andrew P. Hill 8:48.9 26:00.1 215
257 Chavez, Vanessa SR James Lick 8:49.2 26:01.1 216
258 Rogusky, Megan SR Branham 8:50.6 26:05.3  
259 Taylor, Kat CASTILLEJA 8:54.9 26:17.8 217
260 Perez, Angelica KING CITY 8:57.7 26:26.1  
261 Maldonado, Olivia SR Seaside 9:01.4 26:37.1 218
262 Odar, Janira SR Mission 9:07.0 26:53.6 219
263 Catterlin, Naomi SR Monterey 9:10.5 27:03.8 220
264 Luna, Karen KING CITY 9:10.6 27:04.3  
265 LINARS, VERONICA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:13.8 27:13.5 221
266 Gonaza, Abigail HEALDSBURG 9:14.8 27:16.5 222
267 Nguyen, Tammy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:15.4 27:18.4 223
268 LITTLE, PRISCILLA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:24.0 27:43.6 224
269 Castillo, Anel SR Mission 9:25.7 27:48.7 225
270 Hinojosa, Edith SR Pajaro Valley 9:33.3 28:11.1 226
271 Miguel-Perez, Rocio 11 SEASIDE 9:41.3 28:34.9 227
272 Tincknell, Alia SR Healdsburg 9:48.4 28:55.6 228
273 Hernandez, Elizabeth SR Pajaro Valley 9:50.6 29:02.2 229
274 Mercado, Yosslyn SR Pajaro Valley 9:56.2 29:18.7 230
275 reed, marissa SR Silver Creek 9:58.8 29:26.5 231
276 Fischel, Abigail SR Victory Christian 10:26.8 30:49.0  
277 Arthur, Tina SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 10:32.1 31:04.5  
278 Dreszer, Natalya SR Pacific Collegiate 12:12.9 36:02.0  
Girls JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:41 22:32 37 3 4 7 9 14 16 17
2 1:55:06 23:01 64 2 8 11 18 25 37 63
3 1:57:23 23:28 88 1 6 19 22 40    
4 2:02:20 24:28 128 15 23 27 29 34    
5 2:04:44 24:56 143 5 12 20 50 56 61  
6 2:05:32 25:06 152 13 21 31 36 51 58 89
7 2:07:52 25:34 180 26 32 35 43 44 46 57
8 2:09:01 25:48 186 10 24 39 41 72 77  
9 2:16:06 27:13 245 33 42 47 54 69 81  
10 2:18:34 27:42 259 30 48 53 55 73 85 93
11 2:18:59 27:47 262 28 49 59 62 64 65 66
12 2:25:13 29:02 313 38 52 68 76 79 87  
13 2:39:07 31:49 360 45 70 71 82 92    
14 2:34:50 30:58 372 60 74 75 80 83 88 90
15 2:46:07 33:13 406 67 78 84 86 91    
Girls JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lamb, Emily SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:06.2 20:57.2  
2 Gonzalez, Olivia SR Scotts Valley 7:18.1 21:32.3 1
3 locksley, sydney SR San Francisco University 7:19.4 21:36.1 2
4 Wilcox, Caroline SR Acalanes 7:22.2 21:44.5  
5 Dipple, Madeline SR Maria Carrillo 7:26.3 21:56.6 3
6 Thiele, Heidi SR Maria Carrillo 7:32.0 22:13.2 4
7 Mather, Morgan SR Woodside 7:32.3 22:14.3 5
8 Rodriguez, Mariana SR Scotts Valley 7:35.0 22:22.2 6
9 Frye, Haleigh SR Maria Carrillo 7:36.2 22:25.6 7
10 Pineda, Sandra SR Tulare Western 7:40.5 22:38.3  
11 locksley, morgan SR San Francisco University 7:41.3 22:40.8 8
12 Hicks, Trysha SR Maria Carrillo 7:43.1 22:45.9 9
13 gowen, grace SR Carlmont 7:44.7 22:50.9  
14 Glon, Celine SR San Benito 7:49.1 23:03.9 10
15 feuille, claire SR San Francisco University 7:49.7 23:05.4 11
16 Taussig, Abby SR Woodside 7:52.6 23:14.1 12
17 Mclean, Jamie SR Willow Glen 7:54.2 23:18.7 13
18 McFarland, Brittni SR Maria Carrillo 7:54.8 23:20.4 14
19 Foot, Jennifer SR Leland 7:55.2 23:21.8 15
20 Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya SR Maria Carrillo 7:56.2 23:24.7 16
21 Gottlieb, Jessica SR Maria Carrillo 7:56.4 23:25.4 17
22 kelley, katie SR San Francisco University 7:56.7 23:26.1 18
23 Ball, Alethea SR Scotts Valley 7:59.1 23:33.3 19
24 Inglis, Kasey SR Woodside 8:03.0 23:44.7 20
25 Moyer, Alyssa SR Carlmont 8:03.1 23:45.0  
26 Lutze, Sylvia SR Willow Glen 8:05.1 23:50.8 21
27 Heino, Hayley SR Scotts Valley 8:05.7 23:52.8 22
28 Lee, Rebecca SR Leland 8:06.4 23:54.7 23
29 Camacho, Estephanie SR San Benito 8:07.6 23:58.3 24
30 Zaragoza, Guadalupe SR Alisal 8:08.4 24:00.7  
31 Nicklas, Drew SR Maria Carrillo 8:10.1 24:05.6  
32 Petty, Ellie SR Maria Carrillo 8:11.1 24:08.6  
33 Gilmartin, Clair SR Maria Carrillo 8:12.3 24:12.3  
34 Ortega, Brenda SR Alisal 8:12.5 24:12.7  
35 Nandula, Alekhya SR Cupertino 8:12.6 24:13.0  
36 lu, julia SR San Francisco University 8:14.3 24:17.9 25
37 Galanto, Tatiyana SR Newark Memorial 8:14.4 24:18.3 26
38 Calhoun, McCall SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:15.8 24:22.4  
39 Jaurequi, Jantza SR Tulare Western 8:16.1 24:23.4  
40 Blecher, Jessica SR Leland 8:19.2 24:32.4 27
41 Wakerlin, Samantha SR Napa 8:20.8 24:37.3  
42 Bugarin, Enlly SR Napa 8:25.0 24:49.7  
43 Hayden, Nora SR Maria Carrillo 8:25.9 24:52.4  
44 Zelaya, Andrea SR Immaculate Conception 8:28.8 25:01.0 28
45 Politoski, Jenny SR Leland 8:30.6 25:06.3 29
46 Galvan, Katelyn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:33.4 25:14.5 30
47 Ezrre, Alana SR Willow Glen 8:33.7 25:15.2 31
48 Pinedo, Yessenia SR Newark Memorial 8:33.8 25:15.7 32
49 La, Susan SR Cupertino 8:35.6 25:20.9  
50 Rodriguez, Nancy SR North Monterey County 8:36.4 25:23.2 33
51 Meeker, Elizabeth SR Leland 8:37.2 25:25.6 34
52 Lima, Roxanne SR Tulare Western 8:37.7 25:27.1  
53 Borg, Tiffani SR Newark Memorial 8:38.5 25:29.6 35
54 Yamaguchi, Ashley SR Willow Glen 8:39.1 25:31.1 36
55 rivas, yeymi SR San Francisco University 8:40.5 25:35.5 37
56 Jimenez, Blanca SR Modesto 8:40.9 25:36.6 38
57 Lopez, Madelyn SR San Benito 8:42.7 25:41.9 39
58 Byrne, Eva SR Maria Carrillo 8:43.0 25:42.6  
59 Milward, Alyssa SR Acalanes 8:47.4 25:55.7  
60 Powers, Anelise SR Scotts Valley 8:49.8 26:02.9 40
61 Nunez, Clarissa SR San Benito 8:50.9 26:06.0 41
62 Fullwood, Denisha SR North Monterey County 8:52.4 26:10.6 42
63 Valdez, Venicia SR Newark Memorial 8:56.2 26:21.8 43
64 nowell, alyssa SR Carlmont 8:57.1 26:24.5  
65 Aranda, Ciara SR Newark Memorial 8:58.2 26:27.6 44
66 Contreras, Paloma SR James Lick 9:01.4 26:37.0 45
67 Cerrone, Jenna SR Newark Memorial 9:01.7 26:38.0 46
68 Solberg, Carly SR Napa 9:02.4 26:40.1  
69 Barker, Sarah SR Maria Carrillo 9:03.7 26:43.8  
70 Salinas, Shannon SR Prospect 9:05.2 26:48.3  
71 Suarez, Ida SR North Monterey County 9:07.3 26:54.4 47
72 Restle, Anne SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:10.6 27:04.3 48
73 Menzel, Lizzie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:12.0 27:08.4  
74 Mejia-Prieto, Julie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:12.9 27:10.9  
75 Reina, Erika SR Immaculate Conception 9:13.2 27:11.7 49
76 Inglis, Jerusha SR Woodside 9:13.6 27:12.9 50
77 Hernandez, Maria SR Piner 9:14.2 27:14.7  
78 Williams, Sarah SR Maria Carrillo 9:14.6 27:15.9  
79 Campos, Hefziba SR Willow Glen 9:21.5 27:36.4 51
80 Medina, Stephanie SR Modesto 9:23.9 27:43.4 52
81 Ramos, Kimberly SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:24.2 27:44.4 53
82 Chavaria, Brianna SR North Monterey County 9:28.1 27:55.9 54
83 Kao, Erica SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:28.8 27:57.8 55
84 Shiffler, KJ SR Maria Carrillo 9:33.9 28:13.0  
85 Pouliadou, Danai SR Woodside 9:36.0 28:19.2 56
86 Granados, Yara SR Newark Memorial 9:38.8 28:27.3 57
87 Ochoa, Susana SR Piner 9:39.3 28:28.8  
88 KImberly, Henderson SR Washington (Fremont) 9:40.6 28:32.6  
89 Bedi, Riti SR Cupertino 9:41.4 28:34.9  
90 Andrade, Melissa SR Piner 9:41.7 28:35.8  
91 Whipple, Nicole SR Willow Glen 9:42.6 28:38.5 58
92 Marston, Giselle SR Immaculate Conception 9:42.9 28:39.6 59
93 Le, Anna SR Andrew P. Hill 9:43.2 28:40.4 60
94 Mondragon, Kimberly SR Woodside 9:49.2 28:57.9 61
95 Napoles, Vanessa SR Immaculate Conception 9:49.8 28:59.7 62
96 tracy, isabel SR San Francisco University 9:51.4 29:04.4 63
97 Boger, Madesyn SR Immaculate Conception 9:52.5 29:07.9 64
98 Hodgson, Esperanza SR Immaculate Conception 9:53.4 29:10.5 65
99 Uychiat, Nicole SR Immaculate Conception 9:54.8 29:14.6 66
100 Navarro, Christina SR Newark Memorial 9:55.5 29:16.5  
101 Asuncion, Isabelle SR Newark Memorial 9:55.6 29:16.8  
102 Nguyen, Lucy SR Mission 9:56.0 29:18.2 67
103 Rivera, Cecilia SR Immaculate Conception 9:56.1 29:18.4  
104 Cortez, Zulleyka SR Modesto 9:58.5 29:25.4 68
105 Southgate, Hannah SR Woodside Priory School 10:02.0 29:35.8  
106 Salinas, Marissa SR Prospect 10:03.4 29:39.9  
107 Mora, Priscilla SR North Monterey County 10:04.4 29:42.9 69
108 Gallegos, Amber PAJARO VALLEY 10:08.7 29:55.5  
109 Ngo, Vivian SR James Lick 10:12.3 30:06.3 70
110 Gutierrez, Lerissa SR James Lick 10:12.6 30:07.1 71
111 Sullivan, Kylie SR San Benito 10:14.2 30:11.8 72
112 Herrera, Carolina SR Piner 10:19.6 30:27.8  
113 Greco, Amara SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 10:21.7 30:33.9 73
114 Hong, Tiffany SR Andrew P. Hill 10:23.8 30:40.2 74
115 Chen, Michelle SR Immaculate Conception 10:26.7 30:48.7  
116 Haynes, Celine SR Newark Memorial 10:29.3 30:56.3  
117 Aveno, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 10:31.8 31:03.7 75
118 Jimenez, Jazmin SR Modesto 10:31.9 31:04.1 76
119 Morin, Bethany SR Immaculate Conception 10:33.8 31:09.7  
120 Hernandez, Eva SR San Benito 10:34.1 31:10.6 77
121 Cabrera, Daisy SR Newark Memorial 10:36.0 31:16.0  
122 Alvarez, Jessica SR Mission 10:38.2 31:22.7 78
123 Gibson, Clara SR Immaculate Conception 10:38.6 31:23.8  
124 Contreras, Janely SR Modesto 10:38.7 31:24.1 79
125 Ogden, Jennifer SR Immaculate Conception 10:41.1 31:31.0  
126 Barber, Ynez SR Napa 10:43.5 31:38.3  
127 Le, Natalie SR Andrew P. Hill 10:49.5 31:56.0 80
128 Chhoun, Angelina SR North Monterey County 10:50.7 31:59.4 81
129 Moskal, Vita SR Immaculate Conception 10:51.6 32:02.1  
130 Connelly, Sophie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:59.8 32:26.3  
131 Montelongo, Janette SR James Lick 11:01.1 32:30.3 82
132 Nguyen, Nini SR Andrew P. Hill 11:01.3 32:30.8 83
133 Gomez, Chrystal SR Mission 11:07.1 32:47.9 84
134 Osgood, Katya SR Immaculate Conception 11:10.5 32:57.8  
135 Brand, Angelina SR Immaculate Conception 11:18.9 33:22.8  
136 Alvord, Nila SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 11:19.8 33:25.2 85
137 Angulo, Gema SR Mission 11:37.9 34:18.8 86
138 Monajjemi, Emily SR Prospect 11:52.0 35:00.3  
139 Brower, Alexandrea SR Modesto 12:13.5 36:03.7 87
140 Guerra, Marysol SR Andrew P. Hill 12:19.4 36:21.1 88
141 Bruce, Sarah SR Immaculate Conception 12:41.1 37:25.1  
142 Jeronimo, Delila SR Willow Glen 12:49.4 37:49.7 89
143 Nativda, Marisol SR Andrew P. Hill 12:55.3 38:06.9 90
144 Ruiz, Nicole SR Mission 12:59.7 38:20.1 91
145 Farias, Veronica SR James Lick 13:29.2 39:47.1 92
146 Hodgson, Emmanuelle SR Immaculate Conception 13:35.5 40:05.5  
147 Truong, Jacqueline SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 13:48.2 40:43.2 93
Girl's Frosh-Soph Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:46 21:09 25 1 3 6 7 8 11 13
2 1:54:34 22:54 72 5 12 14 18 23 26 27
3 2:00:00 24:00 105 2 9 10 40 44    
4 1:59:41 23:56 106 15 17 20 22 32 34 39
5 2:01:51 24:22 124 16 19 24 28 37 41 50
6 2:03:47 24:45 144 4 25 35 38 42 46 47
7 2:04:29 24:53 147 21 29 30 31 36 49 51
8 2:25:35 29:07 221 33 43 45 48 52    
Girl's Frosh-Soph Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Natoli, Andrea SR Maria Carrillo 6:25.6 18:57.4 1
2 friedman, selena SR Santa Cruz 7:00.8 20:41.3 2
3 Mahoney, Sophia SR Maria Carrillo 7:03.7 20:49.9 3
4 Pavelko, Addie SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:03.8 20:50.2  
5 Ly, Jazmine SR Andrew P. Hill 7:04.1 20:51.1 4
6 Herring, Phoenix SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:06.5 20:58.1  
7 Ruegg, Kyra SR Acalanes 7:12.4 21:15.4 5
8 VanDenburg, Jaquelyn SR Maria Carrillo 7:20.0 21:38.0 6
9 Perry, Samantha SR Maria Carrillo 7:21.8 21:43.1 7
10 Blodgett, Lianne SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:28.0 22:01.5  
11 Palladino, Shannon SR Maria Carrillo 7:40.6 22:38.7 8
12 jackson, amelia SR Santa Cruz 7:40.7 22:39.0 9
13 Jimenez, Karen SR Aptos 7:41.1 22:40.2  
14 pogson, angie SR Santa Cruz 7:41.9 22:42.4 10
15 VanDenburg, Paige SR Maria Carrillo 7:42.4 22:44.1 11
16 Chuck, Lauren SR Acalanes 7:43.5 22:47.2 12
17 Hordyk, Kayla SR Maria Carrillo 7:44.0 22:48.8 13
18 Sabathia, Sierra SR Silver Creek 7:45.2 22:52.1  
19 Cavanaugh, Emily SR Acalanes 7:46.5 22:56.0 14
20 Crowley, Kaela SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:46.8 22:57.1 15
21 Moreton, Emily SR Woodside Priory School 7:50.4 23:07.6  
22 Klajbor, Mary SR Leland 7:52.2 23:12.9  
23 Kayla, Nelson SR Washington (Fremont) 7:54.5 23:19.5  
24 Issel, Gracie SR Maria Carrillo 7:54.7 23:20.3  
25 Pasillas, Micaela SR San Benito 7:57.5 23:28.6 16
26 Hamilton, Emelia SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:00.8 23:38.3 17
27 Bergmann, Ali SR Acalanes 8:01.4 23:39.9 18
28 Alvarez, Gabriella SR San Benito 8:02.8 23:44.1 19
29 Eleazar, Geraldine SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:04.9 23:50.4 20
30 Botello, Alondra SR Alisal 8:05.0 23:50.6 21
31 Cabral, Quinn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:05.1 23:51.1 22
32 Chowning, Taylor SR Aptos 8:05.7 23:52.7  
33 Huang, Katherine SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:06.5 23:55.2  
34 Machol, Julia SR Acalanes 8:07.0 23:56.6 23
35 Canales, Enedina SR San Benito 8:09.2 24:03.0 24
36 Kim, Jay SR Leland 8:12.9 24:13.9  
37 Hannah, Vernot SR Washington (Fremont) 8:12.0 24:14.4  
38 Le, Vicky SR Andrew P. Hill 8:13.3 24:15.2 25
39 Dunne, Sophie SR Acalanes 8:13.8 24:16.6 26
40 Anderson, Kate SR Acalanes 8:15.2 24:20.6 27
41 Ramos, Kassandra SR San Benito 8:18.8 24:31.3 28
42 Meza, Lizbeth SR Alisal 8:19.0 24:31.9 29
43 Teter, Alexis SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:19.1 24:32.2  
44 Passey, Emily SR Aptos 8:23.2 24:44.4  
45 Brumley, Alex SR Watsonville 8:23.9 24:46.5  
46 Janelle, Holladay SR Washington (Fremont) 8:25.0 24:49.6  
47 Halm, Diane SR Acalanes 8:28.5 25:00.0  
48 Woehrle, Samantha SR Acalanes 8:28.8 25:00.7  
49 Valenzuela, Carla SR Alisal 8:28.9 25:01.1 30
50 Ruiz, Jocelyne SR Alisal 8:29.2 25:02.1 31
51 Mould, Jess SR Acalanes 8:29.8 25:03.8  
52 Sindelar, Katie SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:37.1 25:25.3 32
53 Smith, Lauren SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:37.6 25:26.9  
54 Aguilar, Claudia SR Mission 8:38.6 25:29.6 33
55 Mulla-Carrillo, Sumaya SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:38.8 25:30.3 34
56 Diaz, Isabel SR Andrew P. Hill 8:39.4 25:32.2 35
57 Parte, Alex SR Silver Creek 8:48.3 25:58.3  
58 Espinoza, Esmeralda SR Alisal 8:50.1 26:03.7 36
59 Martinez, Nadia SR San Benito 8:50.6 26:05.0 37
60 Tran, Kitty SR Andrew P. Hill 8:51.4 26:07.6 38
61 Damba, Myedith SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:52.7 26:11.3 39
62 Brannon, Stephanie SR Acalanes 8:53.6 26:14.1  
63 Vyvijal, Shannon SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:56.2 26:21.8  
64 Tachibana, Diane SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:56.7 26:23.1  
65 Woodward, Jaclyn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:56.8 26:23.4  
66 Lines, Christiana SR Acalanes 8:57.4 26:25.2  
67 Hunt, Lauren SR Acalanes 8:57.5 26:25.6  
68 Wikler, Katherine SR Acalanes 8:59.4 26:31.1  
69 Nguyen, Pauline SR Silver Creek 9:00.1 26:33.2  
70 sanchez, anja SR Santa Cruz 9:01.4 26:37.1 40
71 Ericson, Katherine SR Crystal Springs Uplands 9:01.9 26:38.6  
72 Conrad, Julia SR Acalanes 9:02.0 26:38.9  
73 Hayes, Lori SR San Benito 9:09.2 27:00.1 41
74 Catton, Sage SR Acalanes 9:09.4 27:00.7  
75 Nguyen, Brittany SR Andrew P. Hill 9:09.7 27:01.5 42
76 Bartenhagen, April SR Leland 9:13.8 27:13.5  
77 Marrone, Olivia SR Acalanes 9:13.8 27:13.8  
78 Juarez, Olinda SR Mission 9:14.2 27:14.7 43
79 Genevieve, Tambornino SR Acalanes 9:15.1 27:17.4  
80 correia, cora SR Santa Cruz 9:16.2 27:20.7 44
81 Gonzalez, Eyra SR Mission 9:17.1 27:23.4 45
82 Cynthia, Weng SR Washington (Fremont) 9:22.9 27:40.4  
83 Rocha, Veronica SR Watsonville 9:30.5 28:02.9  
84 Nguyen, Cindy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:34.6 28:15.0 46
85 Lemus, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 9:39.5 28:29.5 47
86 Gonzalez, Lesley SR Mission 9:42.8 28:39.2 48
87 Comins, Kendall SR Acalanes 9:45.7 28:47.6  
88 Chapa, Olivia SR Aptos 9:49.1 28:57.7  
89 Vo, Nga SR Andrew P. Hill 9:51.1 29:03.5  
90 Nelis, Fiona SR Acalanes 9:55.0 29:15.1  
91 Jahromi, Yasmine SR Acalanes 9:56.1 29:18.3  
92 Quintero, Isabel SR Alisal 9:59.1 29:27.2 49
93 Mendez, Kristen SR Watsonville 10:00.4 29:31.1  
94 Johanssen, AnaLisse SR Acalanes 10:03.1 29:39.0  
95 Johnson, Marisa SR San Benito 10:04.6 29:43.5 50
96 Mason, Dana SR Acalanes 10:04.8 29:44.0  
97 Hughes, Madison SR Woodside Priory School 10:09.3 29:57.4  
98 Estrada, Viviana SR Alisal 10:30.9 31:01.0 51
99 Pitco, Isabella SR Leland 11:05.9 32:44.3  
100 Khan, Mariam SR Acalanes 11:33.7 34:06.3  
101 McKee, Jane SR Acalanes 11:39.0 34:22.0  
102 Chel, Jessica SR Mission 12:28.8 36:49.0 52