Blossom Valley Athletic League Date: (11/01)   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:39.4 16:41.2 1
2 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 6:08.3 18:06.5 2
3 Contreras, Daniel 12 ANDREW P. HILL 6:23.9 18:52.3 3
4 Pang, Dennis SR Evergreen Valley 6:26.8 19:00.9 4
5 Bernardo, Camacho SR James Lick 6:33.3 19:20.2 5
6 Fung, Lawrence SR Evergreen Valley 6:36.0 19:28.0 6
7 Jimenez, Marc SR Silver Creek 6:36.7 19:30.2 7
8 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:36.9 19:30.6 8
9 Hernandez, Luis Jose SR Del Mar 6:37.6 19:32.8  
10 Campos, Adrian SR Willow Glen 6:37.0 19:34.1 9
11 Weber, Drew SR Willow Glen 6:38.3 19:35.0 10
12 Moreno, James SR Santa Teresa 6:42.0 19:45.8 11
13 LaFosse, Francois SR Westmont 6:47.9 20:03.2 12
14 Recinos, Mikel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:48.0 20:03.5 13
15 Delfin, Chris SR James Lick 6:49.6 20:08.2 14
16 Lopez, Raul SR James Lick 6:49.8 20:08.9 15
17 RINCON, JULIAN SR Silver Creek 6:50.2 20:10.0 16
18 Vo, James SR Silver Creek 6:50.3 20:10.3 17
19 Lim, Royale SR Evergreen Valley 6:50.5 20:10.8 18
20 Monico, Mico SR Evergreen Valley 6:51.6 20:14.2 19
21 Sit, Bryan SR Piedmont Hills 6:52.6 20:17.2 20
22 Pena, Andrew SR Willow Glen 6:54.7 20:23.2 21
23 TORRES, JOSE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:55.5 20:25.6 22
24 Eyers, Jack SR Prospect 6:56.1 20:27.5  
25 Mendoza, Carlos SR Prospect 6:57.4 20:31.2  
26 Kidane, Samson SR Del Mar 6:58.0 20:32.9  
27 Tang, Sean SR Prospect 6:58.7 20:34.9  
28 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:59.8 20:38.5 23
29 Honda, Michael SR Del Mar 7:00.5 20:40.4  
30 Corona, Miguel SR Santa Teresa 7:01.3 20:42.7 24
31 Lopez, Carlos SR James Lick 7:02.5 20:46.2 25
32 Nguyen, Vu SR Andrew P. Hill 7:03.3 20:48.7 26
33 Tavares, Chance SR Santa Teresa 7:04.2 20:51.3 27
34 Trujillo, Joseph SR Piedmont Hills 7:04.4 20:51.9 28
35 Franks, Donald SR Willow Glen 7:04.8 20:52.9 29
36 Sao, Sopheareth SR Andrew P. Hill 7:05.9 20:56.4 30
37 Sanchez, Daniel SR James Lick 7:06.9 20:59.3 31
38 Moore, Nicholas SR Andrew P. Hill 7:07.2 21:00.1 32
39 Bustamante, Steven SR Andrew P. Hill 7:07.4 21:00.6 33
40 DIAZ, ALBERTO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:07.6 21:01.2 34
41 Huynh, Victory SR Evergreen Valley 7:08.2 21:03.2 35
42 Arellano, Osvaldo SR James Lick 7:08.4 21:03.6 36
43 Hanlon, Conor SR Ann Sobrato 7:09.0 21:05.4 37
44 Jiminez, Aaron 9 ANDREW P. HILL 7:10.3 21:09.4 38
45 Humphreys, Jacob SR Leland 7:10.7 21:10.6 39
46 Wan, Scottie SR Evergreen Valley 7:10.8 21:10.9 40
47 Contreras, Jose SR James Lick 7:11.2 21:12.0  
48 Laveroni, Kyle SR Willow Glen 7:11.8 21:13.8 41
49 Erickson, Justin SR Willow Glen 7:13.2 21:17.8  
50 Schacher, Matthew SR Andrew P. Hill 7:13.3 21:18.2 42
51 Loi, Victor SR Evergreen Valley 7:14.2 21:20.8 43
52 Peterson, Thor SR Leland 7:16.5 21:27.6 44
53 Bartenhagen, Jacob SR Leland 7:16.7 21:28.2 45
54 Willis, Tramayne SR Willow Glen 7:17.0 21:29.1  
55 Gallant, Robert SR Andrew P. Hill 7:17.4 21:30.4  
56 Nguyen, Thomas SR Piedmont Hills 7:17.9 21:31.8 46
57 Ayala, Christian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.0 21:32.1 47
58 Huynh, John SR Andrew P. Hill 7:19.1 21:35.4  
59 Boisvert, Thomas SR Leland 7:19.5 21:36.6 48
60 Banuelos, Geoffry SR Piedmont Hills 7:19.9 21:37.5 49
61 Nguyen, Newton SR Ann Sobrato 7:21.3 21:41.6 50
62 Yang, Alexander SR Westmont 7:22.1 21:44.2 51
63 Thorburn, Daniel SR Willow Glen 7:22.3 21:44.8  
64 JASSAL, AJAY SR Silver Creek 7:22.8 21:46.2 52
65 Nguyen, Jimmy SR Piedmont Hills 7:24.4 21:51.0 53
66 Tran, Peter SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:24.7 21:51.8 54
67 Garma, Jeremy SR Evergreen Valley 7:25.5 21:54.0  
68 Gozales, Nathan SR Evergreen Valley 7:25.7 21:54.7  
69 Huynh, Nathan SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.5 21:57.2  
70 Huynh, Newton SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.7 21:57.7  
71 Birch, Jeremy SR Piedmont Hills 7:27.6 22:00.3 55
72 Ou, Steven SR Piedmont Hills 7:27.8 22:00.8 56
73 Williams, Matt SR Willow Glen 7:28.3 22:02.5  
74 Foreman, Cole SR Ann Sobrato 7:29.6 22:06.2 57
75 Baxter, Kyle SR Del Mar 7:29.8 22:06.9  
76 Evan, Flanders SR Westmont 7:30.3 22:08.1 58
77 Nguyen, Tony SR Westmont 7:30.4 22:08.6 59
78 Damnauer, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 7:30.8 22:09.8 60
79 Araneta, Paul SR Andrew P. Hill 7:33.5 22:17.8  
80 Nguyen, Charlie SR Silver Creek 7:34.5 22:20.7 61
81 Kehmna, Jack SR Willow Glen 7:34.6 22:21.1  
82 Crane, Micheal SR Ann Sobrato 7:35.0 22:22.1 62
83 Truong, Alex SR James Lick 7:35.3 22:23.2  
84 Nguyen, Minh SR Piedmont Hills 7:36.0 22:25.1  
85 Kai, Fumiya SR Leland 7:36.2 22:25.8 63
86 Vega, Jesse SR Ann Sobrato 7:36.5 22:26.5 64
87 Tang, Vincent 11 PIEDMONT HILLS 7:37.2 22:28.7  
88 McFadyen, Ross SR Leland 7:37.6 22:29.9 65
89 Dumlugol, Kenon SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:38.3 22:31.9 66
90 Pham, Alex SR Evergreen Valley 7:39.1 22:34.3  
91 Smith, Shane SR Leland 7:39.7 22:35.9 67
92 Nguyen, David SR Evergreen Valley 7:39.9 22:36.5  
93 Le, Nhan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:40.0 22:36.9  
94 Grino, Nick SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:40.3 22:37.9 68
95 Garcia, Jacob SR Silver Creek 7:40.5 22:38.3 69
96 AMADOR, JAN PAUL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:40.9 22:39.4 70
97 Cothran, Jeremy SR Santa Teresa 7:41.7 22:42.0 71
98 Phan, Long SR Andrew P. Hill 7:43.8 22:48.2  
99 Yath, Tommy SR Ann Sobrato 7:44.1 22:48.9 72
100 Rebollar, David SR James Lick 7:44.5 22:50.2  
101 Gutierrez, Salvador SR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.6 22:50.6  
102 Lu, Thomas SR Piedmont Hills 7:46.9 22:57.1  
103 Cambra, Jordan SR Ann Sobrato 7:47.3 22:58.5  
104 Troung, Andrew SR Piedmont Hills 7:48.6 23:02.2  
105 Pham, Son SR Andrew P. Hill 7:48.7 23:02.6  
106 Miao, Jialin SR Evergreen Valley 7:48.8 23:02.9  
107 Pham, Andrew SR Andrew P. Hill 7:48.9 23:03.3  
108 LE, RAYMOND SR Silver Creek 7:49.3 23:04.3 73
109 Doan, Duc SR Andrew P. Hill 7:49.4 23:04.7  
110 Bitterli, Timo SR Leland 7:49.7 23:05.4  
111 Hernandez, Christian SR James Lick 7:49.9 23:06.2  
112 Brajkovich, Joey SR Westmont 7:50.3 23:07.3 74
113 Carlos, Miguel SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:52.8 23:14.6  
114 Miller, Phillip SR Piedmont Hills 7:52.9 23:14.9  
115 Bui, Elvis SR Andrew P. Hill 7:53.4 23:16.5  
116 OWEN, JAMISON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:53.6 23:17.1 75
117 Hills, Jack SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:55.2 23:21.7 76
118 Delgado, Martin SR Silver Creek 7:56.0 23:24.2  
119 Ly, Andy SR Piedmont Hills 7:57.9 23:29.7  
120 TRAN, VIET SR Silver Creek 7:58.2 23:30.5  
121 Arango, Alex SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:58.2 23:30.7  
122 Sipanya, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.5 23:31.5  
123 Munoz, Omar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:59.4 23:34.2  
124 Noordam, Eric SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:59.5 23:34.4  
125 Yi, Brian SR Branham 7:59.7 23:35.0 77
126 CHENG, CARLIN SR Silver Creek 8:00.6 23:37.6  
127 DeLaCruz, Adolfo SR Branham 8:01.9 23:41.4 78
128 Pan, Tim SR Santa Teresa 8:03.1 23:45.1 79
129 Maya, Isaac SR Evergreen Valley 8:04.1 23:47.9  
130 Wong, Albert SR Piedmont Hills 8:06.4 23:54.7  
131 Mielke, Collin SR Leland 8:07.0 23:56.6  
132 Kumatami, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 8:08.7 24:01.5  
133 Lopez, Victor SR Willow Glen 8:08.9 24:02.1  
134 Marcelic, Josip SR Westmont 8:09.0 24:02.4 80
135 Boun, Jerrick SR Evergreen Valley 8:09.1 24:02.9  
136 Tran, Steve SR Andrew P. Hill 8:09.4 24:03.7  
137 Rossi, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:09.5 24:03.9  
138 Tran, Tony SR Evergreen Valley 8:10.4 24:06.6  
139 MANAOIS, MARK SR Silver Creek 8:10.6 24:07.1  
140 Lopez, Renee 10 ANDREW P. HILL 8:12.9 24:14.0  
141 Narayanan, Alexander SR Leland 8:13.5 24:15.7  
142 Lawrence, Dylan SR Leland 8:13.7 24:16.2  
143 Rodriguez, Robert SR Silver Creek 8:14.5 24:18.7  
144 Gonzales, Ruben SR Willow Glen 8:15.3 24:21.0  
145 Boehm, Connor SR Leland 8:15.4 24:21.3  
146 Iyer, Hareesh SR Leland 8:15.5 24:21.5  
147 Clifton, Daniel SR Ann Sobrato 8:23.5 24:45.2  
148 Blake, Sean SR Santa Teresa 8:25.4 24:50.9 81
149 Riqueros, Nicholas SR Leland 8:25.7 24:51.8  
150 Nguyen, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 8:26.1 24:52.8  
151 Freeman, Anthony SR Westmont 8:28.2 24:59.0 82
152 Sar, Kevin SR Yerba Buena 8:28.3 24:59.3  
153 Fimbrez, Stephen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:29.3 25:02.3  
154 Yabumoto, Chris SR Ann Sobrato 8:29.4 25:02.7  
155 Robles-Gonzalez, Rodrigo SR Leland 8:30.0 25:04.3  
156 Arteaga, Alejandro SR James Lick 8:30.5 25:05.8  
157 Swaleh, Mustafa SR Silver Creek 8:30.6 25:06.2  
158 Almarines, Jon Michael SR James Lick 8:30.7 25:06.5  
159 Dinh, Sunny SR Andrew P. Hill 8:31.8 25:09.8  
160 King, Ben SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:35.4 25:20.3  
161 Heldt, Alex SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:37.3 25:26.1  
162 Gann, Zach SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:37.8 25:27.5  
163 Hoang, Bryant SR Westmont 8:38.2 25:28.5  
164 On, Tony SR James Lick 8:38.3 25:28.8  
165 Tran, Victor SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.4 25:35.0  
166 Rom, Eric SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.5 25:35.5  
167 Nguyen, David SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.7 25:35.9  
168 Diaz, David SR Yerba Buena 8:42.7 25:41.8  
169 Cuison, Marc SR Andrew P. Hill 8:42.8 25:42.2  
170 Adams, Nick SR Leland 8:42.9 25:42.5  
171 Bender, Eric SR Leland 8:43.9 25:45.3  
172 Boyd, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 8:49.5 26:01.8  
173 Shakir, Laith SR Leland 8:50.8 26:05.8  
174 Iwashita, Eric SR Branham 8:52.6 26:11.0 83
175 Nguyen, Donald SR Andrew P. Hill 8:53.2 26:12.7  
176 Lue, Jerry SR Leland 8:53.3 26:13.0  
177 Pham, David SR Andrew P. Hill 8:59.0 26:29.9  
178 Stossel, Jared SR Branham 9:01.5 26:37.2 84
179 Tinajero, Eddie SR James Lick 9:07.4 26:54.6  
180 Vo, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 9:18.8 27:28.4  
181 Doung, Chuong SR Andrew P. Hill 9:21.3 27:35.8  
182 McCafferty, Eric SR Leland 9:27.1 27:52.9  
183 Moreno, Marek SR Leland 9:35.9 28:18.7  
184 Garcia, Nick SR Silver Creek 9:37.4 28:23.4  
185 Wilcox, Trevor SR Santa Teresa 9:55.7 29:17.1 85
186 Hy, Steven SR Silver Creek 9:59.8 29:29.3  
187 Tait, Alex SR Willow Glen 10:01.7 29:35.0  
188 BAUTISTA, JERICO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:04.4 29:43.0 86
189 Abusaidi, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:25.5 30:45.2  
190 Farias, Brandon SR Andrew P. Hill 10:31.0 31:01.5  
191 Gonzalez, Miguel SR James Lick 11:00.4 32:28.1  
192 Ramos, Glen SR Branham 11:10.4 32:57.6 87
193 Martinez, Gino SR James Lick 11:56.9 35:14.7  
194 Du, Jeffery SR Andrew P. Hill 12:50.1 37:51.6