FHSAA 3A Distric 8 Cross Country Championship Date: 11-05-10   Venue: Larry & Penny Thompson Park, FL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Class 3A Women's 5k Class 3A
Men's 5k Class 3A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:09 16:37 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:29:38 17:55 58 9 10 11 12 16 20 21
3 1:35:10 19:02 124 15 18 28 31 32 45 51
4 1:37:01 19:24 150 13 17 34 42 44 52 58
5 1:37:04 19:24 152 14 22 30 40 46 49 62
6 1:39:24 19:52 174 24 26 33 38 53 55  
7 1:41:05 20:13 186 8 27 37 50 64    
8 1:40:47 20:09 197 25 36 41 47 48 59 61
9 1:43:52 20:46 228 23 35 54 56 60    
10 2:00:23 24:04 258 19 39 65 67 68 69  
11 1:51:26 22:17 258 29 43 57 63 66    
Men's 5k Class 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Clemente, Elliot SR Belen Jesuit Prep 5:17.9 16:27.7 1
2 Lindsay, Joseph SR Belen Jesuit Prep 5:19.2 16:31.8 2
3 Jude, Peter SR Belen Jesuit Prep 5:20.5 16:35.7 3
4 Martinez, Branden SR Belen Jesuit Prep 5:23.9 16:46.4 4
5 Lopez, Avery SR Belen Jesuit Prep 5:24.3 16:47.7 5
6 Magoulas, Michael SR Belen Jesuit Prep 5:25.7 16:51.9 6
7 Tomas, Fabian SR Belen Jesuit Prep 5:30.3 17:06.2 7
8 El-Abbar, Samy SR Forest Hill 5:38.2 17:30.8 8
9 Camacho, Andres SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:43.4 17:47.2 9
10 Iglesias, Andrew SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:44.3 17:49.9 10
11 Taylor, Chris SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:44.5 17:50.5 11
12 Taylor, Timothy SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:45.2 17:52.5 12
13 Jean-Baptiste, Richard SR Lake Worth 5:45.7 17:54.2 13
14 Philipson, Thomas SR Dwyer 5:51.1 18:11.0 14
15 martinez, justin SR Mater Academy 5:52.6 18:15.7 15
16 Rivero, Jarvis SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:53.5 18:18.5 16
17 Estouville, Jimson SR Lake Worth 5:56.3 18:27.1 17
18 rodriquez, michael SR Mater Academy 5:57.6 18:31.1 18
19 Freeman, Carnell SR Ely 5:57.9 18:32.0 19
20 Spears, Justin SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:59.6 18:37.4 20
21 Ameerally, Shaan SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:59.8 18:38.0 21
22 Khramov, Konstantin SR Dwyer 6:01.0 18:41.7 22
23 Oropeza, Omar SR Hollywood Hills 6:02.0 18:44.7 23
24 Lewis, Akeme SR Dillard 6:06.9 19:00.0 24
25 Romer, Keith SR Fort Lauderdale 6:07.9 19:03.3 25
26 Amerson, Ahron SR Dillard 6:08.5 19:04.9 26
27 Medina, Hector SR Forest Hill 6:09.0 19:06.6 27
28 rodriquez, andrew SR Mater Academy 6:10.9 19:12.6 28
29 Hodges, Darius SR Palm Beach Lakes 6:13.0 19:18.9 29
30 Allen, Sedrick SR Dwyer 6:14.1 19:22.4 30
31 casadidio, franchesco SR Mater Academy 6:16.1 19:28.7 31
32 hernandez, johnny SR Mater Academy 6:20.7 19:42.8 32
33 Ettiene, Tytus SR Dillard 6:21.7 19:46.2 33
34 Martinez, Edwin SR Lake Worth 6:23.3 19:50.9 34
35 Ruda-Shaw, Josh SR Hollywood Hills 6:29.7 20:11.0 35
36 Blaise, Yuri SR Fort Lauderdale 6:29.9 20:11.4 36
37 Alvarez, Alberto SR Forest Hill 6:30.8 20:14.2 37
38 Pendergraph, Tristan SR Dillard 6:31.8 20:17.5 38
39 Nazaire, Anthony SR Ely 6:32.3 20:18.9 39
40 Camp, Alexander SR Dwyer 6:32.9 20:20.9 40
41 Benitez, Adiel SR Fort Lauderdale 6:33.4 20:22.5 41
42 Castillo, Pablo SR Lake Worth 6:33.6 20:23.1 42
43 Almonor, Ntyon SR Stranahan 6:33.9 20:23.8  
44 Carranza, Ezequiel SR Palm Beach Lakes 6:34.1 20:24.7 43
45 Mendez, Pascual SR Lake Worth 6:34.6 20:26.2 44
46 suceda, jean SR Mater Academy 6:34.8 20:26.9 45
47 Jenkins, James SR Dwyer 6:35.6 20:29.2 46
48 Prosper, Wilmit SR Fort Lauderdale 6:37.0 20:33.6 47
49 Laun, Walter SR Fort Lauderdale 6:38.1 20:37.0 48
50 Montgomery, Connor SR Dwyer 6:38.7 20:38.8 49
51 Veloza, David SR Forest Hill 6:44.2 20:56.0 50
52 forty, roy SR Mater Academy 6:46.7 21:03.8 51
53 Lebrun, James SR Lake Worth 6:48.5 21:09.5 52
54 BAILEY, RICKCARDO SR Dillard 6:50.7 21:16.1 53
55 Almanza, Daniel SR Hollywood Hills 6:52.1 21:20.4 54
56 Rodriguez, Carlos SR Dillard 6:54.9 21:29.1 55
57 Saldarriaga, Gabriel SR Hollywood Hills 6:57.8 21:38.4 56
58 Caraballo, David SR Palm Beach Lakes 6:58.9 21:41.6 57
59 Elien, Calvin SR Lake Worth 6:59.3 21:42.8 58
60 Aleius, Ezechiel SR Fort Lauderdale 7:03.1 21:54.5 59
61 Thompson, Warren SR Hollywood Hills 7:04.3 21:58.4 60
62 Lewis, Brandon SR Fort Lauderdale 7:04.4 21:58.7 61
63 Gogan, Declan SR Dwyer 7:14.9 22:31.5 62
64 Simon, Deve SR Palm Beach Lakes 7:15.9 22:34.5 63
65 baker, nicholas SR Stranahan 7:28.9 23:14.8  
66 Harding, Stephen SR Forest Hill 7:30.0 23:18.3 64
67 radezzo, mark SR Stranahan 7:41.8 23:55.0  
68 Evans, William SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 7:50.9 24:23.2  
69 Schonger, Bobby SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 8:08.9 25:19.2  
70 Silver, Adam SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 8:11.8 25:28.1  
71 Dumornay, Michelson SR Ely 8:14.5 25:36.5 65
72 Pryce, Lynlee SR Palm Beach Lakes 8:49.9 27:26.7 66
73 Altidor, Jephte SR Ely 8:59.4 27:56.0 67
74 Saint.Louis, Volvins SR Ely 9:00.7 28:00.2 68
75 Dumornay, Maykelson SR Ely 9:03.8 28:09.7 69
76 davis, travis SR Stranahan 9:07.9 28:22.5  
77 Izquierdo, Gonzalo SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 10:08.6 31:31.3  
Women's 5k Class 3A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:47 22:33 27 1 5 6 7 8 10 11
2 1:59:45 23:57 60 4 9 14 15 18 20 22
3 2:03:04 24:36 78 2 12 19 21 24 26  
4 2:04:59 24:59 84 3 16 17 23 25 27  
5 2:46:43 33:20 141 13 29 30 32 37    
6 Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 2:34:11 30:50 161 28 31 33 34 35 36  
Women's 5k Class 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dawson, Reilly SR Dwyer 6:44.0 20:55.4 1
2 Devove, Andree SR Fort Lauderdale 7:04.4 21:58.7 2
3 Davis, Jessica SR Pembroke Pines Charter 7:09.9 22:15.8 3
4 leon, amanda SR Mater Academy 7:11.6 22:21.0 4
5 Sodders, Mary SR Dwyer 7:19.4 22:45.2 5
6 Fraser, Shannon SR Dwyer 7:21.6 22:52.3 6
7 McDulin, Patterson SR Dwyer 7:23.5 22:58.0 7
8 Triggs, Molly SR Forest Hill 7:24.8 23:02.1  
9 Zielinski, Jordon SR Dwyer 7:29.5 23:16.6 8
10 padron, arleny SR Mater Academy 7:31.3 23:22.4 9
11 PettyJohn, McKensie SR Dwyer 7:36.3 23:37.7 10
12 Irwin, Alison SR Dwyer 7:39.2 23:46.8 11
13 Menapace, Lauren SR Fort Lauderdale 7:39.9 23:49.0 12
14 Elme, Cassandra SR Ely 7:40.5 23:50.9 13
15 Larosa, Excella SR Mater Academy 7:45.2 24:05.5 14
16 versage, camila SR Mater Academy 7:58.2 24:46.0 15
17 Bedoya, Andrea SR Pembroke Pines Charter 8:01.6 24:56.4 16
18 Guerra, Alexys SR Pembroke Pines Charter 8:04.9 25:06.8 17
19 Olvera, Dayanis SR Mater Academy 8:06.2 25:10.9 18
20 Montanano, Carla SR Fort Lauderdale 8:06.5 25:11.8 19
21 trana, ivette SR Mater Academy 8:19.4 25:51.8 20
22 El-Sheikh, Isabella SR Fort Lauderdale 8:19.7 25:52.6 21
23 inoa, cindy SR Mater Academy 8:21.5 25:58.5 22
24 Rivero, Kevie SR Pembroke Pines Charter 8:23.8 26:05.4 23
25 Cogan, Carly SR Fort Lauderdale 8:26.1 26:12.5 24
26 Taylor, Amanda SR Pembroke Pines Charter 8:33.3 26:34.9 25
27 Gilbert, Diamond SR Palm Beach Lakes 8:53.9 27:39.0  
28 vyas, Morgan SR Stranahan 8:58.4 27:53.1  
29 Hughes, Asia SR Palm Beach Lakes 9:01.2 28:01.5  
30 Idas, Bianca SR Fort Lauderdale 9:04.7 28:12.7 26
31 Thompson, Tishora SR Palm Beach Lakes 9:11.3 28:32.9  
32 Lee, Dbora SR Pembroke Pines Charter 9:12.7 28:37.4 27
33 Reynolds, Toni-ann SR Palm Beach Lakes 9:15.0 28:44.5  
34 Simmone, Nicole SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 9:15.5 28:46.0 28
35 Albert, Kyla SR Stranahan 9:18.1 28:54.1  
36 Glades, Jamika SR Dillard 9:22.7 29:08.4  
37 Dorcine, Chelsea SR Ely 9:23.4 29:10.7 29
38 kim, Juliette SR Stranahan 9:25.6 29:17.5  
39 St. Vil, Lordacha SR Ely 9:54.3 30:46.6 30
40 Messina, Carly SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 9:59.5 31:03.0 31
41 Davilmar, Sabethsa SR Ely 10:02.7 31:12.8 32
42 Rosenberg, Alexis SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 10:03.8 31:16.3 33
43 Vickery, Megan SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 10:09.0 31:32.5 34
44 Dalton, Lauren SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 10:09.4 31:33.5 35
45 DeLucca, Angelica SR Olympic Heights (Boca Rat 10:09.5 31:34.1 36
46 Mezil, Tania SR Ely 16:38.5 51:42.7 37
47 young, dareasha SR Stranahan 16:39.2 51:44.8