Peninsula Athletic League CxC Date: 11-04-10   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Varsity Girls Frosh-Soph
Boys Frosh-Soph Girls Open
Boys Open Girls Varsity
Girls Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:59:00 23:48 48 5 6 10 13 14 19 21
2 2:01:25 24:17 70 4 7 12 23 24 30 40
3 2:01:31 24:18 71 3 9 17 20 22    
4 2:05:49 25:09 86 2 8 11 32 33    
5 2:10:52 26:10 118 1 15 27 36 39    
6 2:09:02 25:48 120 16 18 25 26 35 38  
7 2:17:51 27:34 159 28 29 31 34 37    
Girls Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lenardon, Dana SR Burlingame 7:24.8 21:52.2 1
2 D'Souza, Gabriella SR Carlmont 7:32.2 22:13.8 2
3 Tanaka, Seira SR Westmoor 7:50.9 23:09.2 3
4 Doi, Alexandra SR San Mateo 7:53.8 23:17.5 4
5 DeWitt, Kathryn SR Aragon 7:53.9 23:17.9 5
6 Lynn, Brigitta SR Aragon 7:54.1 23:18.5 6
7 Laubscher, Emily SR San Mateo 7:55.2 23:21.8 7
8 Moyer, Alyssa SR Carlmont 8:02.0 23:41.7 8
9 Haguisan, Abigayle SR Westmoor 8:02.8 23:44.1 9
10 Bolanos, Celene SR Aragon 8:06.6 23:55.4 10
11 Wycroff, Elena SR Carlmont 8:10.9 24:08.0 11
12 Dong, Allison SR San Mateo 8:11.2 24:08.9 12
13 Mangaoang, Alyssa SR Aragon 8:11.3 24:09.1 13
14 Maggi, Ollie SR Aragon 8:15.0 24:20.1 14
15 peters, emily SR Burlingame 8:15.5 24:21.6 15
16 Eason, Kelley SR Menlo-Atherton 8:16.4 24:24.1 16
17 Tan, Faye SR Westmoor 8:21.6 24:39.8 17
18 Kelly, Katie SR Menlo-Atherton 8:26.1 24:52.8 18
19 Kiefer, Savanna SR Aragon 8:27.6 24:57.2 19
20 Soe, Christina SR Westmoor 8:27.7 24:57.5 20
21 Hosokawa, Sally SR Aragon 8:28.5 25:00.0 21
22 Myint, Rachel SR Westmoor 8:29.0 25:01.4 22
23 Lee, Kiana SR San Mateo 8:32.8 25:12.8 23
24 Pham, Megan SR Aragon 8:34.9 25:18.7  
25 Cantor, Julie SR San Mateo 8:37.0 25:25.1 24
26 Roise, Annika SR Menlo-Atherton 8:37.6 25:26.9 25
27 Lai, Angela SR Menlo-Atherton 8:44.1 25:46.1 26
28 Cervantes, Isabel SR South San Francisco 8:46.0 25:51.5  
29 hoefer, charlotte SR Burlingame 8:46.3 25:52.4 27
30 Keeling, Brianna SR Aragon 8:48.2 25:58.2  
31 Di Santo, Annalise SR Aragon 8:52.5 26:10.7  
32 Lee, Alexa SR Aragon 8:52.5 26:10.9  
33 Alcordo, Patricia SR Capuchino 9:00.1 26:33.1 28
34 Julian, Taylor SR Capuchino 9:08.0 26:56.4 29
35 Liu, Savannah SR San Mateo 9:09.2 27:00.1 30
36 Cheng, Megan SR Capuchino 9:10.9 27:05.0 31
37 Chan, Priscilla SR Carlmont 9:25.0 27:46.6 32
38 Haslam, Annie SR Carlmont 9:29.3 27:59.2 33
39 Ingersoll, Hannah SR Capuchino 9:37.4 28:23.1 34
40 Sommer, Liz SR Menlo-Atherton 9:40.7 28:32.9 35
41 mcginnis, erin SR Burlingame 9:46.8 28:51.0 36
42 Caberto, Alyssa SR Capuchino 9:47.9 28:54.2 37
43 Wang, Erika SR Aragon 9:53.5 29:10.9  
44 Sorlie, Lisa SR Menlo-Atherton 10:00.0 29:29.8 38
45 Solomon, Kayla SR Aragon 10:05.5 29:46.0  
46 ragsdale, lanie SR Burlingame 10:08.8 29:55.8 39
47 Joh, Lydia SR Mills 10:24.1 30:40.9  
48 Ueda, Koni SR San Mateo 10:31.5 31:02.8 40
Girls Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:39 23:31 36 1 2 4 6 23    
2 2:00:49 24:09 44 3 5 7 9 20    
3 2:11:20 26:16 80 8 12 15 17 28    
4 2:15:41 27:08 94 11 16 21 22 24    
5 2:24:45 28:57 120 10 18 25 33 34    
6 2:26:12 29:14 123 13 14 29 32 35    
7 2:26:07 29:13 133 19 26 27 30 31    
Girls Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 7:19.0 21:35.1 1
2 Galle, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 7:28.7 22:03.7 2
3 Tse, Jennifer SR Westmoor 7:33.1 22:16.7 3
4 Kelley, Emily SR Half Moon Bay 7:40.0 22:36.8 4
5 Gutierez, Idabelle SR Westmoor 7:46.2 22:55.3 5
6 Hosfeldt, Christine SR Half Moon Bay 7:50.8 23:08.9 6
7 Carreto, Liseth SR Westmoor 7:58.1 23:30.2 7
8 Choi, Angelica SR Mills 8:04.4 23:48.9 8
9 Tang, Hilary SR Westmoor 8:17.3 24:26.9 9
10 Kenney, Caitlin SR Menlo-Atherton 8:19.9 24:34.5 10
11 Mendez, Monica SR Aragon 8:36.3 25:22.9 11
12 Wong, Elizabeth SR Mills 8:42.4 25:40.9 12
13 Sandberg, Megan SR Terra Nova 8:42.4 25:41.1 13
14 Sanchez, Amira SR Terra Nova 8:46.8 25:54.0 14
15 Landes, Marisa SR Mills 8:48.7 25:59.6 15
16 Bliss, Alyssa SR Sequoia 8:53.4 26:13.6  
17 Hsiao, Yvonne SR Aragon 8:55.3 26:19.1 16
18 Wong, Brittney SR Mills 9:03.8 26:44.1 17
19 Depreester, Barbara SR Menlo-Atherton 9:08.1 26:56.8 18
20 Lent, Melanie SR Carlmont 9:13.1 27:11.7  
21 Alcordo, Paulina SR Capuchino 9:19.2 27:29.6 19
22 Argamaso, Erin SR Westmoor 9:22.8 27:40.2 20
23 de Sauvage, Candice SR Aragon 9:24.5 27:45.3 21
24 Mah, Ashley SR Aragon 9:25.5 27:48.3 22
25 Miller, Conness SR Half Moon Bay 9:34.6 28:14.9 23
26 Tenorio, Raquel SR Aragon 9:38.5 28:26.4 24
27 Balestra, Alexandra SR Menlo-Atherton 9:41.6 28:35.7 25
28 Misculin, Lorena SR Capuchino 9:49.1 28:57.7 26
29 Perdomo, Nelly SR Capuchino 9:50.2 29:01.1 27
30 Herrera, Tanya SR Mills 9:52.2 29:06.7 28
31 Toms, Summer SR Sequoia 9:52.6 29:08.0  
32 Smathers, Kristina SR Terra Nova 9:53.0 29:09.1 29
33 Wong, Evelyn SR Capuchino 10:02.0 29:35.8 30
34 Macaraeg, Sharmane SR Capuchino 10:31.9 31:04.0 31
35 Ervin, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 10:49.6 31:56.1 32
36 Abadi, Shayda SR Menlo-Atherton 10:54.2 32:09.9 33
37 Watson, Sarah SR Menlo-Atherton 11:00.8 32:29.3 34
38 DeJong, Janelle SR Terra Nova 11:22.1 33:32.2 35
39 Martinez, Emmerline SR Jefferson 11:55.4 35:10.3  
40 Preston, Kimberly SR Sequoia 12:11.0 35:56.3  
41 Gomez-Hernandez, Maryuri SR Jefferson 12:12.4 36:00.5  
42 Murillo, Natalia SR Sequoia 12:49.2 37:49.1  
43 Larios, Mercedes SR Jefferson 13:41.0 40:21.9  
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:15 16:27 40 3 6 7 11 13 24 37
2 1:22:23 16:28 44 2 5 8 12 17 20 25
3 1:26:36 17:19 114 4 15 23 29 43 45  
4 1:26:57 17:23 128 1 16 32 39 40 88  
5 1:27:47 17:33 137 10 21 28 36 42 46 65
6 1:31:07 18:13 198 14 31 41 54 58 71  
7 1:31:22 18:16 200 18 35 47 49 51 52 55
8 1:32:22 18:28 221 27 30 33 63 68 89 91
9 1:33:22 18:40 238 22 34 53 62 67 72 75
10 1:34:12 18:50 255 38 44 50 59 64    
11 1:35:15 19:03 279 9 56 61 76 77 78 84
12 1:35:28 19:05 279 19 48 60 73 79 80 95
13 1:39:04 19:48 348 57 66 69 74 82 85 92
14 1:51:01 22:12 403 26 86 96 97 98 99  
15 1:43:34 20:42 411 70 81 83 87 90 93 94
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 5:22.6 15:51.5 1
2 Beckwith, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 5:27.7 16:06.5 2
3 McKenzie, Pierce SR Carlmont 5:28.9 16:10.1 3
4 Martin, Mitch SR Half Moon Bay 5:30.1 16:13.7 4
5 Hester, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 5:30.4 16:14.5 5
6 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:32.8 16:21.6 6
7 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 5:33.0 16:25.3 7
8 Baier, George SR Menlo-Atherton 5:34.2 16:25.7 8
9 Madonich, Nathan SR South San Francisco 5:35.2 16:28.7 9
10 Beyer, Rory SR Aragon 5:36.6 16:32.9 10
11 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:37.5 16:35.4 11
12 Berry, Spencer SR Menlo-Atherton 5:39.0 16:39.8 12
13 Layten, Tim SR Carlmont 5:40.0 16:42.9 13
14 Roussanov, Mario SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:43.1 16:52.0 14
15 Marshall, Logan SR Half Moon Bay 5:43.8 16:54.2 15
16 Mendelsohn, Richard SR Woodside 5:43.9 16:54.5 16
17 Lovegren, John SR Menlo-Atherton 5:45.0 16:57.7 17
18 Murphy, Grant SR Mills 5:46.2 17:01.3 18
19 Jones, Aaron SR Capuchino 5:49.1 17:09.6 19
20 Scandlyn, Jordan SR Menlo-Atherton 5:50.6 17:14.1 20
21 Vargas, Francisco SR Aragon 5:51.1 17:15.7 21
22 Avila, Manny SR Sequoia 5:53.2 17:21.8 22
23 Cortes, Anthony SR Half Moon Bay 5:54.0 17:24.3 23
24 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:54.2 17:24.7 24
25 Hale, Brendy SR Menlo-Atherton 5:55.7 17:29.3 25
26 Wong, Jesse SR San Mateo 5:56.6 17:32.0 26
27 Davino, Domenico SR Burlingame 5:57.3 17:33.9 27
28 Cooper, Wyatt SR Aragon 5:58.8 17:38.2 28
29 DeBaets, Alex SR Half Moon Bay 5:59.4 17:40.1 29
30 Iwanaga-Friedman, Clay SR Burlingame 6:00.1 17:42.3 30
31 Arroyo, Joseph SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:00.9 17:44.6 31
32 Camarena, Joab SR Woodside 6:02.8 17:50.2 32
33 Soohoo, Andres SR Burlingame 6:04.1 17:53.9 33
34 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 6:05.4 17:58.0 34
35 Dickson, Gordon SR Mills 6:06.3 18:00.6 35
36 Seeburger, Billy SR Aragon 6:06.6 18:01.4 36
37 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 6:07.0 18:02.4 37
38 Kyauk, Edric SR Westmoor 6:07.5 18:04.0 38
39 Garcia, Juan SR Woodside 6:09.2 18:09.0 39
40 Feuerhelm, Scott SR Woodside 6:10.5 18:12.9 40
41 Vicino, Chance SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:12.3 18:18.1 41
42 Goldin, Daniel SR Aragon 6:12.8 18:19.7 42
43 Cilia, Cory SR Half Moon Bay 6:14.3 18:24.1 43
44 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:16.4 18:30.3 44
45 Roberts, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 6:17.2 18:32.6 45
46 Moe, Keaton SR Aragon 6:17.7 18:34.1 46
47 Li, Tony SR Mills 6:20.1 18:41.1 47
48 Curiel, Alejandro SR Capuchino 6:20.2 18:41.5 48
49 Winchester, Sean SR Mills 6:22.1 18:47.2 49
50 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:23.0 18:49.9 50
51 Peel, Rex SR Mills 6:23.8 18:52.0 51
52 Wong, Taylor SR Mills 6:24.0 18:52.7 52
53 Barron, Philip SR Sequoia 6:24.1 18:53.0 53
54 Lee, Jordan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:25.2 18:56.3 54
55 Johnson, Erik SR Mills 6:26.2 18:59.2 55
56 Leung, Jason SR South San Francisco 6:26.7 19:00.6 56
57 Voigt, Matt SR Terra Nova 6:26.8 19:00.8 57
58 Lee, Jonathan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:32.2 19:16.9 58
59 Chow, Andrew SR Westmoor 6:32.3 19:17.3 59
60 Alvarez, Jose SR Capuchino 6:33.1 19:19.6 60
61 Kwong, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:34.2 19:22.7 61
62 Van Velkinburgh, Warren SR Sequoia 6:36.0 19:28.0 62
63 Baylock, Nick SR Burlingame 6:36.7 19:30.2 63
64 Flores, Gerardo SR Westmoor 6:37.0 19:31.1 64
65 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:40.1 19:40.2 65
66 Schmutz, Sam SR Terra Nova 6:40.3 19:40.8 66
67 Hill, Kevin SR Sequoia 6:40.6 19:41.6 67
68 Torres, Carlos SR Burlingame 6:40.7 19:42.0 68
69 Kline, Joseph SR Terra Nova 6:41.2 19:43.4 69
70 Ramirez, Sergio SR Jefferson 6:41.4 19:43.9 70
71 Isozaki, Nolan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:42.5 19:47.3 71
72 McCreddin, Chris SR Sequoia 6:47.0 20:00.4 72
73 Diaz, Jonathan SR Capuchino 6:48.3 20:04.2 73
74 Auxileo, Giorgio SR Terra Nova 6:49.5 20:07.8 74
75 Avitia, Joel SR Sequoia 6:49.8 20:08.7 75
76 Perez, David SR South San Francisco 6:50.6 20:11.2 76
77 Yu, Brenton SR South San Francisco 6:51.1 20:12.5 77
78 Magat, Paul SR South San Francisco 6:51.4 20:13.4 78
79 Lopez, Eric SR Capuchino 6:51.5 20:13.8 79
80 Bhatia, Soham SR Capuchino 6:53.4 20:19.3 80
81 Vittug, Jonathan SR Jefferson 6:56.6 20:29.0 81
82 Sandberg, Kevin SR Terra Nova 6:57.5 20:31.5 82
83 Samaniego, Alex SR Jefferson 6:57.7 20:32.1 83
84 Bakir, Omar SR South San Francisco 7:00.9 20:41.5 84
85 Kraal, Kurt SR Terra Nova 7:04.3 20:51.7 85
86 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 7:06.9 20:59.3 86
87 Vittug, Gabriel SR Jefferson 7:11.6 21:13.0 87
88 Siegal, Max SR Woodside 7:13.9 21:19.8 88
89 Deleon, Tim SR Burlingame 7:15.0 21:23.2 89
90 Guevarra, Allen SR Jefferson 7:19.4 21:36.2 90
91 Hagimori, Connor SR Burlingame 7:25.7 21:54.7 91
92 Marquez, Manuel SR Terra Nova 7:30.8 22:09.9 92
93 Decayanan, Frank SR Jefferson 7:33.3 22:17.0 93
94 DeAlva, Tom SR Jefferson 7:36.4 22:26.2 94
95 Hengst, Beau SR Capuchino 7:44.0 22:48.6 95
96 Huang, Darren SR San Mateo 8:00.8 23:38.1 96
97 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 8:07.7 23:58.6 97
98 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 8:26.4 24:53.9 98
99 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 8:28.3 24:59.3 99
100 Steady, Slade SR Oceana 8:36.4 25:23.2  
101 Fuentes, Diego SR Oceana 8:59.4 26:31.2  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:58 19:35 30 1 3 4 5 17    
2 1:44:13 20:50 70 2 9 11 18 30 49  
3 1:48:41 21:44 103 6 14 19 27 37    
4 1:49:28 21:53 112 8 15 21 33 35    
5 1:50:04 22:00 122 12 24 26 28 32 50  
6 1:51:33 22:18 132 10 13 25 39 45 63  
7 1:55:46 23:09 177 16 36 38 40 47 65 68
8 1:55:47 23:09 178 7 31 41 48 51 52 73
9 1:58:11 23:38 203 22 34 42 44 61 66 76
10 2:02:22 24:28 234 20 29 56 58 71    
11 2:07:13 25:26 268 23 53 55 59 78 86 87
12 2:08:09 25:37 292 43 57 60 62 70 77  
13 2:16:57 27:23 330 46 54 74 75 81    
14 2:23:52 28:46 372 64 67 79 80 82 83 85
15 2:42:06 32:25 402 69 72 84 88 89 90 91
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 6:11.8 18:16.7 1
2 Croshaw, Lauren SR Aragon 6:25.9 18:58.2 2
3 Schreck, Sarah SR Carlmont 6:32.1 19:16.5 3
4 okino, mei-lin SR Carlmont 6:34.4 19:23.5 4
5 soleberg, corin SR Carlmont 6:37.5 19:32.6 5
6 Anderson, Chandra SR Half Moon Bay 6:56.7 20:29.3 6
7 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 6:57.5 20:31.6 7
8 Novales, Nicole SR Westmoor 6:57.9 20:32.6 8
9 Stokman, Nikki SR Aragon 6:58.9 20:35.6 9
10 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 7:01.7 20:43.8 10
11 Chinn, Katherine SR Aragon 7:02.2 20:45.4 11
12 Vitale, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 7:07.4 21:00.7 12
13 Lee, Allison SR Hillsdale 7:12.1 21:14.6 13
14 Freeburg, Kylie SR Half Moon Bay 7:13.5 21:18.6 14
15 Ocampo, Kathleen SR Westmoor 7:14.0 21:20.1 15
16 Lam, Jessica SR Mills 7:16.5 21:27.4 16
17 Hendershott, Lindsey SR Carlmont 7:17.2 21:29.6 17
18 Eveslage, Addy SR Aragon 7:17.6 21:30.8 18
19 Williamson, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 7:18.1 21:32.4 19
20 Abdelhaim, Amy SR Capuchino 7:21.5 21:42.4 20
21 Jimenez, Yamileth SR Westmoor 7:25.3 21:53.6 21
22 ROSATI, GIANNA SR Woodside 7:26.3 21:56.6 22
23 Donald, Molly SR Burlingame 7:27.3 21:59.4 23
24 Moyer, Zoe SR Menlo-Atherton 7:27.4 21:59.8 24
25 Peluffo, Jessica SR Hillsdale 7:29.5 22:05.8 25
26 Geaghan-Breiner, Meredith SR Menlo-Atherton 7:31.6 22:12.2 26
27 Marin, Alejandra SR Half Moon Bay 7:31.8 22:12.7 27
28 Albright, Annie SR Menlo-Atherton 7:32.3 22:14.2 28
29 Aberouette, Dorian SR Capuchino 7:35.1 22:22.6 29
30 Kubo, Justine SR Aragon 7:35.4 22:23.4 30
31 , 6  7:37.9 22:30.7  
32 Kriegler-Wenk, Zoe SR Sequoia 7:38.8 22:33.3 31
33 Scheuch, Brittany SR Menlo-Atherton 7:40.4 22:38.1 32
34 Villahermosa, Angelica SR Westmoor 7:41.1 22:40.3 33
35 Inglis, Jerusha SR Woodside 7:46.5 22:56.1 34
36 Canta, Julie SR Westmoor 7:48.5 23:02.1 35
37 Yip, Chantel SR Mills 7:50.1 23:06.8 36
38 Miller, Montana SR Half Moon Bay 7:50.9 23:09.1 37
39 Kim, Rebecca SR Mills 7:52.7 23:14.4 38
40 Davidson, Naomi SR Oceana 7:52.9 23:15.0  
41 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:58.6 23:31.9 39
42 Chen, Tiffany SR Mills 8:02.0 23:41.8 40
43 Bliss, Alex SR Sequoia 8:03.0 23:44.6 41
44 Inglis, Kasey SR Woodside 8:03.9 23:47.5 42
45 Viray, Adrienne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:04.0 23:47.8 43
46 Paz, Leilani SR Woodside 8:04.8 23:50.1 44
47 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 8:07.3 23:57.4 45
48 Tang, Brittany SR Terra Nova 8:11.2 24:09.1 46
49 Liu, Gi Clare SR Mills 8:13.5 24:15.9 47
50 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 8:13.7 24:16.2 48
51 Cooperstein, Alexis SR Aragon 8:17.6 24:27.8 49
52 Sommer, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 8:18.0 24:28.9 50
53 Knauth, Theda SR Sequoia 8:22.6 24:42.4 51
54 Chatelain, Laetitia SR Sequoia 8:24.2 24:47.3 52
55 thompson, megan SR Burlingame 8:25.6 24:51.3 53
56 Holliday, Maryann SR Terra Nova 8:28.0 24:58.5 54
57 webb, jacquelyn SR Burlingame 8:33.1 25:13.7 55
58 Perez, Rheannon SR Capuchino 8:33.6 25:15.0 56
59 Abarca, Sophia SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:33.7 25:15.4 57
60 McDaid, Kelly SR Capuchino 8:37.1 25:25.2 58
61 diekman, gretchen SR Burlingame 8:38.7 25:30.0 59
62 Sison, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:41.8 25:39.3 60
63 Fracchia, Laura SR Woodside 8:42.6 25:41.7 61
64 Lai, Krystal SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:47.7 25:56.6 62
65 Singh, Riya SR Hillsdale 8:48.0 25:57.6 63
66 Diaz, Irene SR South San Francisco 8:51.1 26:06.7 64
67 Zhong, Jenny SR Mills 8:53.0 26:12.2 65
68 Kong, Haley SR San Mateo 8:57.6 26:25.8  
69 LATHAM, DEMI SR Woodside 9:02.1 26:39.2 66
70 Lopez, Katherine SR South San Francisco 9:03.3 26:42.6 67
71 Lee, Amanda SR Mills 9:11.4 27:06.4 68
72 Navaro, Esmeralda SR Jefferson 9:19.3 27:29.8 69
73 Victoria, Marivic SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:19.5 27:30.4 70
74 Pilster, Katie SR Capuchino 9:21.9 27:37.5 71
75 Dizon, Christine SR Jefferson 9:26.3 27:50.6 72
76 Mylod-Vargos, Frances SR Sequoia 9:27.9 27:55.3 73
77 Dubbick, Lili SR Terra Nova 9:35.8 28:18.5 74
78 Haynes, Kaitlyn SR Terra Nova 9:41.5 28:35.3 75
79 Lamphere, Kassy SR Woodside 9:41.9 28:36.5 76
80 Tolent, Kayla SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:53.4 29:10.4 77
81 Martin, Ariana SR Burlingame 10:03.3 29:39.7 78
82 Olson, Melanie SR South San Francisco 10:05.0 29:44.6 79
83 Pagurayan, Jheneline SR South San Francisco 10:07.1 29:50.9 80
84 Cook, Sarah SR Terra Nova 10:29.4 30:56.7 81
85 Goswami, Caroline SR South San Francisco 10:40.0 31:27.9 82
86 Raupes, Amandalyn SR South San Francisco 10:42.3 31:34.6 83
87 Merino, Guadalupe SR Jefferson 11:05.7 32:43.7 84
88 Magallanes, Karen SR South San Francisco 11:19.9 33:25.6 85
89 thomson, allison SR Burlingame 11:27.9 33:49.1 86
90 lynaugh, hannah SR Burlingame 11:28.6 33:51.1 87
91 Tan, Anney SR Jefferson 12:33.0 37:01.2 88
92 Elizalde, Genesis SR Jefferson 12:33.1 37:01.6 89
93 Gomez-Hernandez, Marcya SR Jefferson 13:02.4 38:28.0 90
94 Rivera, Yocelyn SR Jefferson 13:05.3 38:36.4 91
Boys Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:55 17:23 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 10
2 1:33:25 18:41 73 8 13 15 17 20 27 31
3 1:34:20 18:52 84 12 14 18 19 21    
4 1:34:52 18:58 97 7 11 22 28 29 36 44
5 1:39:00 19:48 170 23 26 33 39 49 53 54
6 1:39:27 19:53 182 9 16 43 52 62 71 73
7 1:39:42 19:56 188 30 32 38 40 48 51 57
8 1:40:37 20:07 201 25 37 42 47 50 59 70
9 1:45:31 21:06 261 24 46 55 64 72 76 79
10 1:46:30 21:18 283 41 56 58 61 67 77 78
11 1:47:49 21:33 293 34 60 65 66 68 69 82
12 1:49:05 21:49 297 35 45 63 74 80    
13 2:07:59 25:35 408 75 81 83 84 85    
Boys Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dickson, Reese SR Carlmont 5:47.6 17:05.2 1
2 Schulte, Arthur SR Carlmont 5:50.0 17:12.5 2
3 Rouse, Matthew SR Carlmont 5:51.8 17:17.8 3
4 Dimick, Ryan SR Carlmont 5:56.2 17:30.6 4
5 Levin, Zach SR Carlmont 6:02.7 17:49.7 5
6 Whiteley, Brandon SR Carlmont 6:06.0 17:59.5 6
7 Plante, Zack SR Menlo-Atherton 6:10.0 18:11.4 7
8 Sokolsky, Sam SR Aragon 6:10.2 18:12.0 8
9 Cabeza, Brandon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:12.7 18:19.3 9
10 Hutson, Ryan SR Carlmont 6:12.9 18:19.8 10
11 Carroll, Kevin SR Carlmont 6:13.3 18:21.2  
12 Geronimo, Shawn SR Carlmont 6:13.6 18:22.1  
13 Benedick, Trent SR Menlo-Atherton 6:15.5 18:27.8 11
14 Sorfleet, John SR Half Moon Bay 6:17.3 18:33.0 12
15 Barrie, Ian SR Aragon 6:17.4 18:33.3 13
16 Jacobson, Chris SR Half Moon Bay 6:18.4 18:36.2 14
17 Dilibero, Jared SR Aragon 6:18.9 18:37.7 15
18 Urzua, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:19.6 18:39.7 16
19 Garcialuna, Alex SR Aragon 6:25.3 18:56.5 17
20 Hedding, Matt SR Half Moon Bay 6:25.6 18:57.4 18
21 Miller, Brodie SR Half Moon Bay 6:27.5 19:03.2 19
22 Lentz, Matt SR Aragon 6:28.7 19:06.5 20
23 Rice, Franklin SR Carlmont 6:28.9 19:07.1  
24 Jacobson, Steve SR Half Moon Bay 6:30.2 19:10.9 21
25 Bereket, Daniel SR Carlmont 6:31.2 19:14.0  
26 Smith, Sean SR Menlo-Atherton 6:32.7 19:18.3 22
27 Zhao, Daryl SR Mills 6:33.1 19:19.5 23
28 sandor, mike SR Burlingame 6:33.5 19:20.8 24
29 Dewes, Tynan SR Sequoia 6:34.4 19:23.2 25
30 Chen, Jonathan SR Mills 6:34.7 19:24.1 26
31 Bebbington, Thomas SR Aragon 6:35.3 19:26.0 27
32 Boyle, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 6:35.8 19:27.4 28
33 Sinha, Aditya SR Menlo-Atherton 6:35.9 19:27.8 29
34 Han, Vincent SR Westmoor 6:36.5 19:29.5 30
35 Tan, Garrett SR Aragon 6:37.1 19:31.5 31
36 Sin, Caleb SR Westmoor 6:37.2 19:31.7 32
37 Murray, James SR Aragon 6:37.9 19:33.7  
38 Yu, Aaron SR Mills 6:39.8 19:39.5 33
39 Khalasi, Amar SR Capuchino 6:41.1 19:43.1  
40 Siegle, Thomas SR San Mateo 6:42.2 19:46.4 34
41 Tait, CJ SR Hillsdale 6:43.3 19:49.7 35
42 Moore, Clark SR Menlo-Atherton 6:44.5 19:53.2 36
43 Herrera, Jack SR Aragon 6:47.2 20:01.0  
44 Zepeda, Carlos SR Sequoia 6:47.7 20:02.6 37
45 Balancio, Anthony SR Westmoor 6:48.2 20:04.2 38
46 Sui, Vincent SR Mills 6:48.5 20:04.9 39
47 Chee, Eric SR Westmoor 6:48.6 20:05.1 40
48 Bernas, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:50.2 20:10.1 41
49 Hunter, Chris SR Sequoia 6:50.4 20:10.7 42
50 Jimenez, Jeremy SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:51.1 20:12.8 43
51 Hansen, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 6:51.5 20:13.7 44
52 Kiely, Brendan SR Hillsdale 6:52.3 20:16.2 45
53 Shane, Harrison SR Menlo-Atherton 6:54.1 20:21.4  
54 Song, Sebastian SR Woodside 6:55.2 20:24.9  
55 Lindquist, Connor SR Menlo-Atherton 6:55.6 20:26.0  
56 smith, robert SR Burlingame 6:55.7 20:26.2 46
57 Jacobson, Aaron SR Sequoia 6:55.9 20:26.8 47
58 Camacho, Chris SR Westmoor 6:57.8 20:32.4 48
59 Hui, Brendan SR Mills 6:57.9 20:32.7 49
60 Valencia, Alex SR Sequoia 6:58.4 20:34.1 50
61 Miyagi, Rick SR Aragon 6:59.1 20:36.1  
62 Villahermosa, John SR Westmoor 6:59.5 20:37.5 51
63 Yue, Brandon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:59.9 20:38.5 52
64 Medan, George SR Aragon 7:01.0 20:41.8  
65 Lam, Caleb SR Mills 7:01.9 20:44.5 53
66 Shen, Jimmy SR Mills 7:05.0 20:53.6 54
67 ribera, ernie SR Burlingame 7:07.1 20:59.9 55
68 Gomez, Jhaz SR Mills 7:07.3 21:00.3  
69 vonMayrhaus, Konrad SR Mills 7:07.4 21:00.8  
70 Catiis, James SR South San Francisco 7:08.9 21:05.0 56
71 Lim, Spencer SR Westmoor 7:09.3 21:06.3 57
72 Liu, Hans SR Mills 7:09.9 21:08.1  
73 French, Julian SR Menlo-Atherton 7:10.1 21:08.8  
74 Chavarria, Dominic SR Westmoor 7:10.5 21:09.8  
75 Loren, Niko SR South San Francisco 7:11.4 21:12.6 58
76 Crow , Scott SR Menlo-Atherton 7:11.8 21:13.7  
77 Snyder, Eric SR Menlo-Atherton 7:12.2 21:14.8  
78 Canta, Joseph SR Westmoor 7:12.6 21:16.0  
79 Romani, Roger SR Carlmont 7:12.8 21:16.7  
80 Yip, Eric SR Capuchino 7:14.1 21:20.6  
81 Guo, Tennyson SR Mills 7:14.4 21:21.4  
82 Casillas, Marcos SR Menlo-Atherton 7:14.6 21:21.9  
83 Malkary, Noah SR Menlo-Atherton 7:14.7 21:22.2  
84 Ye, Brandon SR Mills 7:14.8 21:22.6  
85 Tran, Kenny SR Oceana 7:15.9 21:25.7  
86 Perez, David SR Menlo-Atherton 7:16.1 21:26.3  
87 Chow, William SR Mills 7:16.5 21:27.6  
88 Lazich, Alex SR Sequoia 7:16.6 21:27.9 59
89 Macfarlane , Ashton SR Menlo-Atherton 7:16.7 21:28.1  
90 Asuncian, Michael SR San Mateo 7:17.0 21:29.0 60
91 Lansang, Nicholas SR Aragon 7:18.0 21:31.9  
92 Bang, SeHoon SR Mills 7:18.1 21:32.4  
93 Cohen, Ethan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:18.3 21:32.8  
94 Vigial, Kevin SR South San Francisco 7:18.8 21:34.5 61
95 Carungay, Raymond SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:19.9 21:37.7 62
96 Lampson, Thad SR Hillsdale 7:21.5 21:42.3 63
97 Chow, Derrick SR Westmoor 7:22.0 21:43.9  
98 masterson, philip SR Burlingame 7:24.6 21:51.4 64
99 Garcia, Jose SR San Mateo 7:25.4 21:54.0 65
100 Kenny, Kevin SR Mills 7:25.7 21:54.8  
101 Lo, Jonathan SR Mills 7:25.9 21:55.4  
102 Sills, Forrest SR Woodside 7:27.1 21:58.9  
103 Xu, Matthew SR Mills 7:28.4 22:02.8  
104 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 7:29.4 22:05.7 66
105 Tao, Nicky SR Aragon 7:29.5 22:06.1  
106 Dubey, Rahat SR Mills 7:30.9 22:10.0  
107 Leung, Nathaniel SR Aragon 7:33.7 22:18.3  
108 Propp, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:35.6 22:23.9  
109 Szeto, Ivan SR Westmoor 7:35.7 22:24.2  
110 Bajwa, Rupinder SR Westmoor 7:36.1 22:25.5  
111 Banayod, Hollywood SR South San Francisco 7:37.1 22:28.4 67
112 O'Neel, Caleb SR Menlo-Atherton 7:37.8 22:30.5  
113 Pang, Shen SR Westmoor 7:38.1 22:31.2  
114 Reeves, David SR Menlo-Atherton 7:38.8 22:33.5  
115 Park, Geon Woo SR Mills 7:39.1 22:34.3  
116 Masafumi, Kawakatsu SR San Mateo 7:39.2 22:34.6 68
117 Barney, Josh SR Aragon 7:43.3 22:46.6  
118 Gochez, Mario SR Westmoor 7:43.4 22:46.8  
119 Win, Michael SR Westmoor 7:43.5 22:47.3  
120 Feng, David SR San Mateo 7:44.6 22:50.4 69
121 Depante, Nathan SR Westmoor 7:45.0 22:51.6  
122 O'Hara, Julian SR Sequoia 7:45.1 22:51.9 70
123 Pasco, AJ SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:45.3 22:52.6 71
124 iwanaga-friedman, chet SR Burlingame 7:45.4 22:52.9 72
125 Rivera, Will SR Aragon 7:45.7 22:53.8  
126 Ng, Brandon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:45.9 22:54.2 73
127 Lin, Winford SR Mills 7:46.6 22:56.3  
128 Schilling, Andrew SR Aragon 7:46.7 22:56.5  
129 Lozada, Carlos SR Capuchino 7:47.4 22:58.8  
130 Kodak, Shivraj SR Hillsdale 7:53.4 23:16.4 74
131 Wong, Zack SR Mills 7:53.9 23:18.0  
132 Fisher, Trevor SR Capuchino 7:55.3 23:22.1  
133 Arevalo, Lorenzo SR Jefferson 7:56.6 23:26.0 75
134 cheung, kyle SR Burlingame 7:57.1 23:27.4 76
135 Yee, Travis SR Westmoor 7:58.0 23:29.9  
136 Chow, Derek SR Mills 7:58.4 23:31.3  
137 Le, Anh SR South San Francisco 8:00.2 23:36.5 77
138 Mahal, Hamir SR South San Francisco 8:02.5 23:43.3 78
139 Liao, Jeffrey SR Mills 8:04.1 23:48.0  
140 bern, dylan SR Burlingame 8:05.6 23:52.5 79
141 Spira, Jack SR Burlingame 8:06.1 23:53.8  
142 Bang, Jee Hoon SR Mills 8:07.1 23:56.8  
143 Cole, Kevin SR Menlo-Atherton 8:07.3 23:57.3  
144 Chu, Christopher SR Westmoor 8:08.3 24:00.5  
145 Conceicao, Danieal SR Hillsdale 8:08.4 24:00.7 80
146 Liggett, Tom SR Menlo-Atherton 8:10.1 24:05.6  
147 Gulli, Domenic SR South San Francisco 8:10.3 24:06.3  
148 Crawford, Grant SR South San Francisco 8:11.0 24:08.3  
149 McKelvey, Iain SR Menlo-Atherton 8:11.3 24:09.3  
150 Malave, Xavier SR Jefferson 8:14.0 24:17.1 81
151 Yu, Wesley SR Mills 8:14.7 24:19.1  
152 Dairiki, Ross SR Menlo-Atherton 8:15.8 24:22.5  
153 Gerber, Noah SR San Mateo 8:18.2 24:29.7 82
154 Uy, Jonathan SR Jefferson 8:20.9 24:37.5 83
155 Wai, Calvin SR South San Francisco 8:22.6 24:42.7  
156 Facultad, Christian SR South San Francisco 8:23.4 24:44.9  
157 Birks, Graham SR Oceana 8:29.4 25:02.7  
158 Pidlaoan, Jeremiah SR South San Francisco 8:33.2 25:14.0  
159 Evans, Mark SR Menlo-Atherton 8:36.1 25:22.3  
160 Kiel, David SR Aragon 8:37.9 25:27.8  
161 Kevorkian, Edward SR South San Francisco 8:44.2 25:46.2  
162 Sreedhar, Vikram SR South San Francisco 8:46.6 25:53.5  
163 Chow, Lai Fu SR Westmoor 8:47.3 25:55.4  
164 Arrington, Wes SR Menlo-Atherton 8:48.5 25:59.0  
165 Donahue, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 8:49.6 26:02.1  
166 Zdasiuk, Jonathon SR Menlo-Atherton 8:50.5 26:04.8  
167 Chau, Brian SR Westmoor 8:53.0 26:12.2  
168 Magallanes, Christian SR South San Francisco 8:56.7 26:23.1  
169 Crookston Herschlag, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 9:00.2 26:33.4  
170 Kwok, Peter SR Mills 9:04.2 26:45.2  
171 Ryde, Erik SR Menlo-Atherton 9:10.0 27:02.3  
172 Moy, Dylan SR Mills 9:12.8 27:10.6  
173 Liu, Jerry SR Mills 9:14.3 27:15.2  
174 Smilijanic, Roko SR South San Francisco 9:17.0 27:23.1  
175 Kim, J.H. SR San Mateo 9:17.2 27:23.6  
176 Sarria, Xavier SR Jefferson 9:24.8 27:46.1 84
177 Holmes, Dominic SR Jefferson 9:27.2 27:53.3 85
178 Huang, Kevin SR Aragon 9:27.7 27:54.7  
179 Guillet, Jason SR Oceana 11:01.5 32:31.4  
Boys Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:14 18:38 20 1 2 4 6 7 22 33
2 1:37:36 19:31 44 3 8 9 10 14 24 34
3 1:43:49 20:45 122 12 19 20 35 36 37 44
4 1:43:50 20:46 129 13 17 28 31 40 48 51
5 1:43:38 20:43 132 11 21 29 32 39 41 46
6 1:47:15 21:27 164 5 23 30 45 61    
7 1:48:21 21:40 168 16 18 27 47 60    
8 1:46:52 21:22 173 15 25 38 43 52 57 68
9 1:57:16 23:27 248 26 42 53 63 64 69  
10 2:00:37 24:07 282 54 55 56 58 59 71 72
11 2:02:57 24:35 292 49 50 62 65 66 67 70
Boys Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 6:05.1 17:56.9 1
2 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 6:05.8 17:59.0 2
3 Fair, Tyler SR Menlo-Atherton 6:13.6 18:22.0 3
4 Beernink, Alex SR Carlmont 6:16.8 18:31.5 4
5 Picchi, Dimitry SR Half Moon Bay 6:21.6 18:45.6 5
6 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 6:30.9 19:12.9 6
7 Schade, Daniel SR Carlmont 6:38.0 19:34.1 7
8 Lindquist, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 6:39.6 19:38.7 8
9 Lagan, Adam SR Menlo-Atherton 6:40.8 19:42.3 9
10 Davis, Rob SR Menlo-Atherton 6:40.9 19:42.5 10
11 Jao, Kevin SR Westmoor 6:42.8 19:48.0 11
12 Esguerra, Ryan SR Mills 6:49.0 20:06.5 12
13 DeFerrari, Nicholas SR Aragon 6:49.3 20:07.4 13
14 Moritz-Rabson, Mark SR Menlo-Atherton 6:50.6 20:11.1 14
15 Bredall, Mark SR Terra Nova 6:51.0 20:12.2 15
16 Kiely, Mike SR Capuchino 6:52.7 20:17.4  
17 Lai, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:54.2 20:21.7 16
18 Saldana, Edurado SR Aragon 6:54.3 20:22.0 17
19 Jimenez, David SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:55.0 20:24.1 18
20 Wong, Elton SR Mills 6:55.3 20:25.2 19
21 Xie, Julian SR Mills 6:57.7 20:32.0 20
22 Delos Reyes, Francis SR Westmoor 6:57.8 20:32.3 21
23 Natoli, Dante SR Carlmont 6:58.8 20:35.4 22
24 Kulda, Derek SR Half Moon Bay 7:00.0 20:38.9 23
25 Mendoza, Travis SR Menlo-Atherton 7:00.8 20:41.3 24
26 Touhey, Kenneth SR Terra Nova 7:00.9 20:41.6 25
27 Boyle, Jesse SR Sequoia 7:01.0 20:41.9 26
28 Choi, Benny SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:01.6 20:43.7 27
29 Iwamura, Keisuke SR Aragon 7:01.9 20:44.6 28
30 De Leon, Alex SR Westmoor 7:02.2 20:45.5 29
31 Moldovan, Jordan SR Half Moon Bay 7:06.8 20:59.0 30
32 Chan, Stephen SR Aragon 7:07.3 21:00.4 31
33 Pagkalinawan, Mico SR Westmoor 7:08.3 21:03.5 32
34 Gruschka, Mark SR Carlmont 7:10.3 21:09.2 33
35 Kelley, Sean SR Menlo-Atherton 7:11.8 21:13.6 34
36 Lai, Steve SR Mills 7:13.6 21:19.1 35
37 Chang, Patrick SR Mills 7:16.2 21:26.6 36
38 Lindow, Tyler SR Mills 7:16.6 21:28.0 37
39 Cordero, Joey 11 TERRA NOVA 7:17.0 21:28.9 38
40 Tang, Peter SR Westmoor 7:17.1 21:29.5 39
41 Chan, Chris SR Aragon 7:19.3 21:35.8 40
42 Blasko, Anthony SR Capuchino 7:20.0 21:37.8  
43 O'Neel, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:20.2 21:38.4  
44 Rivas, Brandon SR Westmoor 7:20.3 21:38.8 41
45 Gallegos, Danny SR Sequoia 7:23.4 21:47.8 42
46 Yim, Chrisopher SR Terra Nova 7:24.2 21:50.3 43
47 Costello, Daniel SR Mills 7:25.1 21:52.9 44
48 Elvina, Paul SR South San Francisco 7:25.2 21:53.3  
49 Smith, Devon SR Half Moon Bay 7:25.3 21:53.6 45
50 Mak, Joshua SR Westmoor 7:25.5 21:54.0 46
51 Gelasio, Kevin SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:26.7 21:57.6 47
52 Lin, Shi Hong SR Aragon 7:27.0 21:58.7 48
53 Ieong, Martin SR Westmoor 7:27.9 22:01.3  
54 Schneider, Sam SR Burlingame 7:33.2 22:16.8 49
55 Khomyak, Oleg SR Mills 7:35.5 22:23.6  
56 lucero, eric SR Burlingame 7:35.9 22:24.7 50
57 Nakamura, Michael SR Aragon 7:39.2 22:34.4 51
58 Hernandez, Vincent SR Terra Nova 7:41.0 22:39.8 52
59 Mata, Mark SR Westmoor 7:41.1 22:40.2  
60 Rodriguez, Miguel SR South San Francisco 7:43.4 22:46.8  
61 Garcialuna, Patrick SR Aragon 7:44.5 22:50.1  
62 Butler, David SR Menlo-Atherton 7:46.5 22:56.1  
63 Rupprecht, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 7:47.7 22:59.8  
64 Ison, Ives SR Westmoor 7:50.9 23:08.9  
65 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 7:52.1 23:12.7  
66 Dunbar, Cole SR Sequoia 7:54.7 23:20.2 53
67 Konolige, Tristan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:57.7 23:29.2  
68 Brown, Deandre SR Jefferson 7:58.7 23:32.2 54
69 Elia, Nathaniel SR Carlmont 8:00.5 23:37.4  
70 Lipps, Zach SR Menlo-Atherton 8:04.5 23:49.2  
71 Doria, Filemon SR Jefferson 8:07.9 23:59.2 55
72 Iraheta, Josh SR Jefferson 8:10.2 24:05.9 56
73 Lee, Brian SR Terra Nova 8:12.2 24:11.8 57
74 Miles, Roy SR Jefferson 8:14.7 24:19.2 58
75 Pineda, Nelson SR Jefferson 8:22.1 24:41.0 59
76 Arce, Shawn SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:26.7 24:54.7 60
77 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 8:27.9 24:58.2 61
78 Luo, Irvin SR Mills 8:34.5 25:17.7  
79 Shehan, Matthew SR South San Francisco 8:35.1 25:19.4  
80 Pieretti, Alex SR Burlingame 8:35.3 25:20.1 62
81 Huang, Nestor SR Mills 8:38.4 25:29.3  
82 Jalilie, Ricky SR Capuchino 8:38.5 25:29.6  
83 Toms, Jacob SR Sequoia 8:41.8 25:39.2 63
84 Bunk, Samuel SR Carlmont 8:44.1 25:45.9  
85 Maldonado, Matt SR Sequoia 8:44.6 25:47.6 64
86 Hari, Jonathan SR Westmoor 8:50.5 26:04.7  
87 Procter, Colin SR Burlingame 8:57.6 26:25.7 65
88 han, james SR Burlingame 8:59.1 26:30.2 66
89 Lopez, Juan SR South San Francisco 9:05.7 26:49.6  
90 Bernabe, Raphael SR Burlingame 9:10.4 27:03.5 67
91 Chong, Arnold SR Terra Nova 9:17.4 27:24.4 68
92 Jones, Forbes SR Carlmont 9:17.6 27:25.0  
93 Blanck, Nicholas SR Sequoia 9:25.0 27:46.6 69
94 Caroline, Frank SR Burlingame 9:29.4 27:59.8 70
95 Daria, Christian SR Jefferson 9:35.4 28:17.3 71
96 Luong, Kevin SR Jefferson 9:55.2 29:15.8 72