Aragon's Center Meet #1 Date: 10-14-10   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Frosh-Soph Girls Junior Varsity
Boys Junior Varsity  
Girls Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Girls Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 11:23 20:53 1
2 Bowie, Claire SR Los Altos 12:06 22:12 2
3 Doi, Alexandra SR San Mateo 12:31 22:57 3
4 Laubscher, Emily SR San Mateo 12:32 22:59 4
5 Dong, Allison SR San Mateo 12:35 23:05 5
6 Wei, Jennifer 10 FREMONT 12:37 23:09  
7 Waller, Lauren SR Los Altos 12:38 23:10 6
8 Roher, Heather 10 FREMONT 12:55 23:42  
9 Maggi, Ollie SR Aragon 13:04 23:59 7
10 Gillespie, Megan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 13:11 24:12  
11 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 13:20 24:27 8
12 DeWitt, Kathryn SR Aragon 13:22 24:31 9
13 Sapp, Cynia SR Ann Sobrato 13:24 24:35  
14 Lee, Kiana SR San Mateo 13:28 24:43 10
15 Hau, Alice SR Los Altos 13:33 24:52 11
16 Lynn, Briggita SR Aragon 13:35 24:55 12
17 Lee, Marisa SR Los Altos 13:37 24:59 13
18 Ellenburg, Lindsey SR Ann Sobrato 13:38 25:00  
19 Vu, Anna SR Milpitas 13:39 25:03  
20 Pham, Megan SR Aragon 13:41 25:06 14
21 Kiefer, Savanna SR Aragon 13:47 25:17 15
22 He, Sophie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 13:48 25:19  
23 Hosokawa, Sally SR Aragon 13:49 25:20 16
24 Folden, Lindsay SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 13:49 25:21  
25 Leak, Megan SR Los Altos 13:50 25:22 17
26 venuta, mia SR Los Altos 13:50 25:23 18
27 Knauth, Theda SR Sequoia 14:02 25:45 19
28 Goldstein, Taylor SR Milpitas 14:03 25:46  
29 Bedi, Riti SR Cupertino 14:05 25:50  
30 Di Santo, Annalise SR Aragon 14:05 25:50 20
31 Bishop, Elizabeth SR Los Altos 14:17 26:12 21
32 Hua, Catherine SR Los Altos 14:24 26:25  
33 Lee, Samantha SR Los Altos 14:28 26:32  
34 Mylod-Vargos, Frances SR Sequoia 14:31 26:37 22
35 Lee, Alexa SR Aragon 14:32 26:40  
36 Chavez, Vanessa SR James Lick 14:40 26:54  
37 Cooke, Marion SR Los Altos 14:44 27:01  
38 Mangaoang, Alyssa SR Aragon 14:45 27:03  
39 Li, Katheryn SR Cupertino 14:47 27:08  
40 Thomas, Maurissa SR Milpitas 14:51 27:14  
41 Witham, Elise SR Los Altos 14:58 27:28  
42 Wu, Wendy SR Los Altos 14:59 27:29  
43 Ueda, Koni SR San Mateo 15:03 27:36 23
44 Jenny, Hannah SR Mid-Peninsula 15:06 27:42  
45 Chen, Vivian SR Cupertino 15:11 27:51  
46 Toms, Summer SR Sequoia 15:14 27:57 24
47 La, Susan SR Cupertino 15:17 28:03  
48 Alcordo, Patricia SR Capuchino 15:22 28:12  
49 Sanidad, Hailey 9 FREMONT 15:25 28:17  
50 Julian, Taylor SR Capuchino 15:40 28:45  
51 Cheng, Megan SR Capuchino 15:43 28:49  
52 Montalvo, Joanna SR James Lick 16:39 30:32  
53 Caberto, Alyssa SR Capuchino 16:40 30:35  
54 Nguyen, Christen SR James Lick 17:00 31:11  
55 Sayad, Ideen SR Los Altos 17:13 31:34  
56 Harlley, Sena SR Milpitas 17:14 31:37  
57 Cervantes, Isabel SR South San Francisco 17:20 31:48  
58 Feroglia, Megan SR Los Altos 17:21 31:50  
59 Bennett, Maddie SR Kehillah Jewish 17:22 31:52  
60 Katz, Lauren SR Mid-Peninsula 17:31 32:07  
61 Wang, Erika SR Aragon 17:45 32:33  
62 Solomon, Kayla SR Aragon 17:49 32:40  
63 Gutierrez, Brianna SR Alma Heights Christian 18:31 33:57  
64 Gines, Eden SR Alma Heights Christian 18:35 34:05  
65 La Penia, Kyra SR Alma Heights Christian 18:35 34:06  
66 Adleman, Shy SR Kehillah Jewish 20:04 36:48  
67 Ponce-Ramirez, Emilee SR South San Francisco 20:04 36:49  
68 Calip, Ruby SR Alma Heights Christian 20:30 37:36  
Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:21 23:28 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 9
2 2:07:28 25:29 43 3 7 10 11 12    
Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tanida, Risako SR Monta Vista 12:26 22:48 1
2 Tang, Ellen SR Monta Vista 12:39 23:13 2
3 Bolanos, Celene SR Aragon 12:44 23:22 3
4 Givens, Erin SR Monta Vista 12:49 23:31 4
5 Nguyen, Tiffany SR Monta Vista 12:57 23:45 5
6 Chitale, Nandini SR Monta Vista 13:07 24:04 6
7 Sutow, Jaclyn SR Aragon 13:09 24:08 7
8 Begur, Maedha SR Monta Vista 13:09 24:08 8
9 Chen, Lena SR Monta Vista 13:24 24:35 9
10 Singh, Tanya SR Hillsdale 14:05 25:50  
11 Hiaso, Yvonne SR Aragon 14:24 26:25 10
12 Mah, Ashley SR Aragon 14:29 26:35 11
13 de Sauvage, Candice SR Aragon 14:42 26:58 12
14 Wong, Evelyn SR Capuchino 14:59 27:30  
15 Perdomo, Nelly SR Capuchino 15:32 28:29  
16 Macaraeg, Sharmane SR Capuchino 15:40 28:45  
17 Misculin, Lorena SR Capuchino 16:12 29:43  
18 Martinez, Emmerline SR Jefferson 19:47 36:17  
19 Larios, Mercedes SR Jefferson 21:04 38:38  
20 Brown, Jamie SR Jefferson 21:04 38:38  
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bishop, Kevin SR Monta Vista 8:31 15:37 1
2 Estifanos, Yohaness SR Milpitas 8:33 15:42 2
3 Schneider, Ben SR Los Altos 8:50 16:13 3
4 Witham, Elise SR Los Altos 8:53 16:18  
5 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 8:57 16:25 4
6 Krieisman, Dane SR Los Altos 8:57 16:26 5
7 Doshiro, Takuto SR Monta Vista 9:05 16:40 6
8 Siqueiros, Rene SR Watsonville 9:11 16:51  
9 Guzikowski, Richard SR Archbishop Mitty 9:13 16:54 7
10 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 9:13 16:55 8
11 Jain, Shubhankar SR Cupertino 9:14 16:56 9
12 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 9:15 16:59 10
13 Cheng-Campbell, Bryce SR Cupertino 9:16 17:00 11
14 Khanna, Shivam SR Monta Vista 9:17 17:03 12
15 Vendelin, Michael SR Los Altos 9:24 17:15 13
16 Lu, Michael SR Monta Vista 9:31 17:27 14
17 Van kuelen, Winston SR Ann Sobrato 9:35 17:35  
18 Jones, Aaron SR Capuchino 9:37 17:38 15
19 Prior, Connor SR Milpitas 9:37 17:39 16
20 Nakonechnyy, David SR Milpitas 9:39 17:43 17
21 Bishop, Ryan SR Monta Vista 9:43 17:49 18
22 Zhou, Jesse SR Cupertino 9:43 17:50 19
23 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:49 18:00 20
24 He, Jesse SR Monta Vista 9:50 18:03 21
25 Diesenroth, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 9:51 18:04  
26 Bowers, Blake SR Los Altos 9:55 18:11 22
27 Plata, Kyle SR Archbishop Mitty 9:56 18:13 23
28 Yort, Judd SR Los Altos 9:56 18:14 24
29 Blanco, Jonathan SR Archbishop Mitty 9:57 18:15 25
30 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 9:57 18:15 26
31 Yeung, Daniel SR Monta Vista 9:58 18:18 27
32 Medina, Raul SR Milpitas 10:00 18:21 28
33 Antony, Anosh SR Monta Vista 10:01 18:23  
34 O'Dell, Michael SR Monta Vista 10:03 18:27  
35 Batryn, Keith 11 FREMONT 10:05 18:30 29
36 Mahal, Karamjeet SR Archbishop Mitty 10:06 18:32 30
37 Cuson, Mark SR Los Altos 10:08 18:35 31
38 Garcia, Emilio SR Archbishop Mitty 10:08 18:36 32
39 Sisley, Tyler SR Archbishop Mitty 10:14 18:47 33
40 Lucero, Frankie SR Milpitas 10:17 18:52 34
41 Sarge, Matt SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:17 18:53 35
42 Curiel, Alejandro SR Capuchino 10:21 18:59 36
43 Bernardo, Camacho SR James Lick 10:23 19:03 37
44 Chou, Mason SR Milpitas 10:25 19:06 38
45 Shieh, Justin SR Cupertino 10:26 19:09 39
46 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 10:26 19:09  
47 Dwulet, Gregory SR Los Altos 10:29 19:14 40
48 Cao, Dennis SR Cupertino 10:31 19:17  
49 Ankiel, Zach SR Ann Sobrato 10:33 19:21  
50 Sanchez, Gabriel SR Capuchino 10:34 19:23 41
51 Cerezo, Bruce SR Milpitas 10:34 19:23 42
52 Leung, Jason SR South San Francisco 10:34 19:24 43
53 McComb, Egan SR Los Altos 10:35 19:25  
54 Soe, Nick SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:35 19:25 44
55 Alvarez, Jose SR Capuchino 10:35 19:26 45
56 Laucella, Dustin SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 10:35 19:26  
57 Laucel, Wade 10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 10:37 19:29  
58 Pham, Phuc SR James Lick 10:38 19:30 46
59 McCann, Kieran SR Archbishop Mitty 10:38 19:31 47
60 Ramirez, Sergio SR Jefferson 10:41 19:37 48
61 Luna, Ivan SR James Lick 10:43 19:40 49
62 Dutcher, Anthony SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:44 19:42 50
63 Boesch, Cameron SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:45 19:43 51
64 Aguirre, Marcos SR James Lick 10:45 19:44 52
65 Alcantara, Mark 11 FREMONT 10:48 19:49 53
66 Lee, Ernhow SR Milpitas 10:49 19:50  
67 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 10:49 19:51 54
68 Frost, Sean SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:52 19:56 55
69 Carp, Andrew SR Los Altos 10:54 20:00  
70 Wolk, Cedric SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:54 20:00 56
71 Yu, Brenton SR South San Francisco 10:56 20:03 57
72 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:59 20:09  
73 McCann, Andrew SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 11:02 20:14  
74 Lopez, Eric SR Capuchino 11:04 20:19 58
75 Bakir, Omar SR South San Francisco 11:05 20:20 59
76 Rodriguez, Miguel SR South San Francisco 11:05 20:21 60
77 Palmer, Ian SR Los Altos 11:07 20:24  
78 Vittug, Jonathan SR Jefferson 11:08 20:25 61
79 Diaz, Jonathan SR Capuchino 11:09 20:27 62
80 Carlos, Gabriel 12 FREMONT 11:10 20:29 63
81 Seed, Mitch SR Los Altos 11:19 20:45  
82 Hengst, Beau SR Capuchino 11:27 21:00 64
83 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 11:27 21:00  
84 Perez, David SR South San Francisco 11:30 21:06 65
85 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 11:34 21:13 66
86 Chen, George SR Monta Vista 11:40 21:24  
87 Cheadle, Gabe SR Ann Sobrato 11:40 21:24  
88 Samaniego, Alex SR Jefferson 11:40 21:25 67
89 Nguyen, John SR Milpitas 11:46 21:35  
90 Flores, Ricardo SR James Lick 11:47 21:38 68
91 Greene, David SR Alma Heights Christian 11:48 21:39 69
92 Vittug, Gabriel SR Jefferson 11:51 21:44 70
93 Tran, Eric 11 FREMONT 11:54 21:50 71
94 Stanton, Garrett SR Pioneer (San Jose) 11:55 21:52  
95 Dao, Stefan SR Monta Vista 12:07 22:14  
96 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 12:13 22:25 72
97 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 12:16 22:31 73
98 Kuloskar, Kunal SR Monta Vista 12:17 22:32  
99 Zorin, Simon SR Los Altos 12:23 22:43  
100 Huang, Darren 12 SAN MATEO 12:25 22:46 74
101 Greene, Anthony SR Alma Heights Christian 12:27 22:51 75
102 Ramon, Rishi SR Los Altos 12:33 23:02  
103 Decayanan, Frank SR Jefferson 12:34 23:03 76
104 Loren, Niko SR South San Francisco 12:35 23:05 77
105 Cordero, David 11 FREMONT 12:36 23:07 78
106 Brown, Deandre SR Jefferson 12:43 23:19 79
107 Phuong, Vinh SR Milpitas 12:44 23:21  
108 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 12:46 23:26 80
109 Colman, Sam SR Los Altos 13:05 24:01  
110 Pineda, Nelson SR Jefferson 13:10 24:09 81
111 Chedyak, Joseph SR Alma Heights Christian 13:25 24:36 82
112 Mattis, Chris 11 FREMONT 13:39 25:03 83
113 Oh, Andy SR Alma Heights Christian 13:40 25:04 84
114 Dunn, Douglas SR Milpitas 13:41 25:06  
115 feldman, eli SR Kehillah Jewish 13:43 25:10  
116 Tsiliacos, Brian SR Alma Heights Christian 14:20 26:17 85
117 Chen, Stephen SR Monta Vista 14:48 27:09  
118 Santiago, Joey SR Alma Heights Christian 15:01 27:32 86
119 Frangos, Nicolas SR Los Altos 15:03 27:37  
120 Casas, Scott SR Los Altos 15:04 27:39  
121 Malenka, Ben SR Los Altos 15:11 27:52  
122 Cairnes, Gregory SR Los Altos 15:14 27:57  
123 kellog, alex SR Los Altos 15:25 28:16  
124 Glasner, Ian SR Los Altos 15:33 28:32  
125 Viray, Christian SR Alma Heights Christian 15:42 28:48 87
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gotlieb, Bridget SR Monta Vista 11:20 20:47 1
2 Anvick, Kate SR Cupertino 11:22 20:52 2
3 Hemmady, Shona SR Cupertino 11:25 20:57 3
4 Tom, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 11:33 21:12 4
5 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 11:40 21:25  
6 Allison, Lee SR Hillsdale 11:44 21:31  
7 Connolly, Kellianne SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 11:47 21:37 5
8 Forsyth, Kelly SR Milpitas 11:50 21:43 6
9 Scherini, Ginevra SR Milpitas 11:52 21:46 7
10 Tom, Bethany SR Pioneer (San Jose) 11:53 21:48 8
11 Abdelhaim, Amy SR Capuchino 11:56 21:53 9
12 steffens, Sophia SR Los Altos 11:57 21:55 10
13 Xu, Jessica SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:03 22:06 11
14 Rianzares, Anika SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 12:06 22:12 12
15 Rosa-Diniz, Morgan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:07 22:13 13
16 Casey, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 12:09 22:18 14
17 Rubin, Shana SR Monta Vista 12:10 22:19 15
18 Noordam, Jeanine SR Pioneer (San Jose) 12:12 22:23 16
19 Greenen, Tori SR Los Altos 12:21 22:40 17
20 Garrett, Rachel SR Milpitas 12:26 22:48 18
21 Sato, Rinoka SR Cupertino 12:28 22:52 19
22 Chang, Ann SR Monta Vista 12:31 22:57 20
23 Kimura, Yoko SR Monta Vista 12:32 23:00 21
24 Hashimoto, Akane SR Ann Sobrato 12:35 23:05 22
25 Ellenburg, Courtney SR Ann Sobrato 12:38 23:10 23
26 Johnson, Alice SR Monta Vista 12:39 23:13 24
27 Say, Hannah SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 12:41 23:17 25
28 Tatoian, Emily SR San Mateo 12:43 23:20  
29 Mac, Karen SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:44 23:21 26
30 Smiley, Serena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 12:47 23:27 27
31 Gray, Madeline SR Milpitas 12:49 23:31 28
32 Huang, Catalina SR Monta Vista 12:50 23:33 29
33 Vemualapalli, Sameera SR Monta Vista 12:58 23:47 30
34 Khouderchah, Christy SR Cupertino 13:01 23:52 31
35 Blume, Mina SR Pioneer (San Jose) 13:03 23:56 32
36 Cosgrove, Laura SR Milpitas 13:04 23:59 33
37 Aberouette, Dorian SR Capuchino 13:11 24:11 34
38 Lopez, Katherine SR South San Francisco 13:12 24:13 35
39 Garcia, Isabel SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 13:14 24:16 36
40 Vu, Kathleen SR Milpitas 13:14 24:17 37
41 Thoms, Emily SR Ann Sobrato 13:18 24:24 38
42 Delacruz, Rose SR Milpitas 13:19 24:26 39
43 Wilkinson, Katie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 13:21 24:29 40
44 Labra, Keana SR Milpitas 13:23 24:33  
45 Ronne, Emma SR Cupertino 13:25 24:37 41
46 Valenzuela, Cassandra SR Ann Sobrato 13:31 24:48 42
47 Rico, Camila SR Ann Sobrato 13:34 24:54 43
48 Foster, Kiely SR Ann Sobrato 13:35 24:55 44
49 Park, Priscilla SR Milpitas 13:35 24:56  
50 Cheah, Michelle SR Milpitas 13:38 25:00  
51 Perez, Rheannon SR Capuchino 13:39 25:02 45
52 Sanchez, Giovanna SR Capuchino 13:39 25:03 46
53 Kohlmaier, Kaylee SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 13:42 25:08 47
54 Lane, Veronica SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 13:59 25:39 48
55 Mirbach, Marissa SR Los Altos 14:02 25:45 49
56 Diaz, Irene SR South San Francisco 14:03 25:46 50
57 Pilster, Katie SR Capuchino 14:04 25:49 51
58 McDaid, Kelly SR Capuchino 14:05 25:51 52
59 Serhan, Yasmeen SR Los Altos 14:20 26:18 53
60 Navaro, Esmeralda SR Jefferson 14:24 26:25 54
61 Alcordo, Paulina SR Capuchino 14:25 26:26 55
62 McCarthy, Caren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 14:25 26:27 56
63 Padilla, Alejandra SR Alma Heights Christian 14:29 26:35  
64 Beiser, Hope SR Alma Heights Christian 14:35 26:46  
65 Dizon, Christine SR Jefferson 14:38 26:50 57
66 Patel, Heena 12 FREMONT 14:39 26:52  
67 Shantz, amy SR Los Altos 14:51 27:15 58
68 Woodfall, Laurel SR San Mateo 14:57 27:25  
69 Zhao, Sophie SR Los Altos 15:00 27:31 59
70 Trainor, Grace SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 15:04 27:38 60
71 Raupes, Amandalyn SR South San Francisco 15:15 27:59 61
72 Cabrera, Melissa SR James Lick 15:16 28:00 62
73 Cashen, Audrey SR Los Altos 15:23 28:13 63
74 Kiyama, jenny SR Los Altos 15:23 28:14  
75 Custodio, Camille SR James Lick 15:33 28:31 64
76 Yeap, Marie SR James Lick 15:33 28:31 65
77 Goss, Emma SR Kehillah Jewish 15:40 28:44  
78 Grate, Rachel SR Los Altos 15:41 28:47  
79 Ramirez, Guadalupe 12 FREMONT 15:47 28:58  
80 Martinez, Lorena SR James Lick 15:50 29:02 66
81 Lee, Jessica SR Alma Heights Christian 15:56 29:14  
82 Massey, Taylor SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 16:01 29:23 67
83 Goswami, Caroline SR South San Francisco 16:08 29:35 68
84 Gonzalez, Jennifer SR James Lick 16:24 30:05 69
85 Fuentes, Karina SR James Lick 16:28 30:12 70
86 Brown, Kriselle SR Jefferson 16:50 30:53 71
87 Merino, Guadalupe SR Jefferson 16:56 31:04 72
88 Cole, Audrey SR Los Altos 16:57 31:06  
89 Pagurayan, Jheneline SR South San Francisco 17:18 31:44 73
90 Magallanes, Karen SR South San Francisco 17:21 31:50 74
91 Tan, Anney SR Jefferson 17:22 31:52 75
92 Elizalde, Genesis SR Jefferson 18:27 33:50 76
93 Rivera, Yocelyn SR Jefferson 18:50 34:32 77
94 Cross, Kelsey 12 FREMONT 19:32 35:50  
95 Difuntorum, Jessica SR Alma Heights Christian 22:17 40:52  
Boys Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:51 18:58 54 7 9 11 12 15 16 30
2 1:34:18 18:51 54 4 5 8 18 19 26 31
3 1:34:52 18:58 76 2 3 13 24 34 35 36
4 1:37:29 19:29 97 6 14 20 28 29 32 37
5 1:41:33 20:18 172 25 27 39 40 41 42 44
6 FREMONT 1:42:57 20:35 189 1 22 49 58 59 63 65
7 1:42:31 20:30 190 10 38 45 46 51 55 61
8 1:43:22 20:40 194 17 33 43 48 53 62 64
9 1:50:28 22:05 254 21 47 56 60 70 71 73
10 1:51:55 22:23 267 23 52 54 66 72    
11 1:58:04 23:36 318 50 57 68 69 74    
12 2:27:08 29:25 373 67 75 76 77 78 79  
Boys Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Swanson, Chris 10 FREMONT 9:23 17:14 1
2 carr, alex SR Los Altos 9:35 17:36 2
3 Rabuzzi, Terrance SR Los Altos 9:50 18:02 3
4 Rajamani, Ajay SR Monta Vista 9:52 18:06 4
5 Ensor, Ryan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 9:54 18:10  
6 Dwaraka, Sanjeev SR Monta Vista 9:58 18:17 5
7 Fortuna, Nino SR Ann Sobrato 10:07 18:33 6
8 Sokolsky, Sam SR Aragon 10:08 18:35 7
9 Marcroft, Collin SR Monta Vista 10:16 18:51 8
10 Barrie, Ian SR Aragon 10:17 18:52 9
11 Kho, Daniel SR Cupertino 10:17 18:53 10
12 Lentz, Matt SR Aragon 10:20 18:57 11
13 Garcialuna, Alex SR Aragon 10:23 19:03 12
14 De Vissor, Tim SR Los Altos 10:23 19:03 13
15 Alexander, Kyle SR Ann Sobrato 10:28 19:13 14
16 Dilibero, Jared SR Aragon 10:34 19:24 15
17 Bebbington, Thomas SR Aragon 10:35 19:25 16
18 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 10:36 19:27 17
19 Maeda, Bumpei SR Monta Vista 10:37 19:28 18
20 Wang, Brian SR Monta Vista 10:41 19:36 19
21 Hulme, Cody SR Ann Sobrato 10:42 19:38 20
22 Kwong, Matthew SR South San Francisco 10:46 19:46 21
23 Chen, Jed 9 FREMONT 10:47 19:48 22
24 Tait, CJ SR Hillsdale 10:48 19:49 23
25 Barreira, Alex SR Los Altos 10:52 19:56 24
26 Banzon, Angelo SR Milpitas 10:52 19:57 25
27 Wang, Alex SR Monta Vista 10:53 19:58 26
28 Donkers, Jonathan SR Milpitas 10:53 19:58 27
29 Hanlon, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 10:55 20:02 28
30 Faulk, DJ SR Ann Sobrato 10:56 20:03 29
31 Murray, James SR Aragon 10:57 20:05 30
32 Srinivasan, Haree SR Monta Vista 10:59 20:09 31
33 Ando, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 10:59 20:10 32
34 Kranojvich, Ashton SR Monta Vista 10:59 20:10  
35 Yi, Edward SR Monta Vista 11:01 20:12  
36 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 11:02 20:14 33
37 Bharagava, Rishi SR Los Altos 11:02 20:15 34
38 Tippet, Dane SR Los Altos 11:02 20:15 35
39 Soward, Riley SR Los Altos 11:03 20:16 36
40 Marathe, Vikrant SR Monta Vista 11:03 20:16  
41 Johnson, Daniel SR Ann Sobrato 11:04 20:18 37
42 Bhatia, Soham SR Capuchino 11:05 20:20  
43 Nakagawa, Takahide SR Cupertino 11:05 20:20 38
44 Phan, Joseph SR Milpitas 11:07 20:24 39
45 Ascencio, Alex SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 11:12 20:33  
46 Paneda, Gian SR Milpitas 11:13 20:35 40
47 Luu, Wesley SR Milpitas 11:15 20:39 41
48 Schultz, Alex SR Milpitas 11:20 20:47 42
49 Carrasco, Luis SR James Lick 11:22 20:52 43
50 Bogdanovich, Athur SR Los Altos 11:23 20:53  
51 Jow, Owen SR Los Altos 11:24 20:55  
52 Tien, Abraham SR Milpitas 11:25 20:56 44
53 Facelo, Patrick SR Cupertino 11:25 20:57 45
54 Medan, George SR Aragon 11:26 20:59  
55 Chen, Jason SR Cupertino 11:27 21:01 46
56 Patti, Zack 9 MONTA VISTA 11:28 21:03  
57 Velasco, CJ SR Milpitas 11:32 21:09  
58 Bernas, Matthew SR South San Francisco 11:32 21:09 47
59 Tan, Garrett SR Aragon 11:32 21:09  
60 Tang, Michael SR Monta Vista 11:34 21:14  
61 Khalasi, Amar SR Capuchino 11:35 21:16  
62 Aguilar, Armando SR James Lick 11:37 21:18 48
63 Tzori, Barak 10 FREMONT 11:37 21:18 49
64 O'Hara, Julian SR Sequoia 11:37 21:18 50
65 Miyagi, Rick SR Aragon 11:37 21:19  
66 Herhusky, Kevin SR Cupertino 11:38 21:20 51
67 Rajagopalan, Ani SR Monta Vista 11:38 21:21  
68 Barney, Josh SR Aragon 11:39 21:22  
69 Kiely, Brendan SR Hillsdale 11:39 21:22 52
70 Ly, Alfred SR Milpitas 11:41 21:26  
71 Friaz, Marco SR James Lick 11:44 21:31 53
72 Median, Joksan SR Milpitas 11:45 21:33  
73 Lampson, Thad SR Hillsdale 11:46 21:36 54
74 Garcia, Jose SR San Mateo 11:47 21:38  
75 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 11:48 21:39  
76 Asuncian, Michael SR San Mateo 11:49 21:41  
77 Nguyen, David SR Milpitas 11:51 21:44  
78 Staub, Nick SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 11:53 21:48  
79 Chu, Kevin SR Cupertino 11:54 21:50 55
80 Heiser, Austin SR Ann Sobrato 11:58 21:57  
81 Li, Jiu-Yi SR Monta Vista 11:59 22:00  
82 Catiis, James SR South San Francisco 12:03 22:06 56
83 Shindo, Kazataka SR Monta Vista 12:03 22:06  
84 Jacobson, Aaron SR Sequoia 12:05 22:11 57
85 Scott, Tim SR Los Altos 12:07 22:13  
86 Srinivas, Srikesh 9 FREMONT 12:08 22:16 58
87 Harada, Shun SR Monta Vista 12:09 22:17  
88 Cross, Brandon 9 FREMONT 12:11 22:21 59
89 Herrera, Jack SR Aragon 12:11 22:22  
90 Banayod, Hollywood SR South San Francisco 12:15 22:29 60
91 Cyron, Tim SR Los Altos 12:16 22:30  
92 Rao, Anand SR Monta Vista 12:22 22:41  
93 Hsu, Stephen SR Milpitas 12:23 22:43  
94 Rivera, Will SR Aragon 12:26 22:49  
95 Chen, Nick SR Monta Vista 12:27 22:50  
96 Torres-Gonzales, Salvador SR Monta Vista 12:28 22:52  
97 Harrison, Jeffrey SR Monta Vista 12:29 22:55  
98 Trinkaus, Sam SR Mid-Peninsula 12:33 23:01  
99 Kondapaneni, Neehar SR Monta Vista 12:33 23:01  
100 Lam, Jonathan SR Milpitas 12:37 23:08  
101 Chen, Yuzhang SR Cupertino 12:45 23:24 61
102 Contreras, Jose SR James Lick 12:46 23:26 62
103 Lansang, Nicholas SR Aragon 12:47 23:28  
104 Simo, Jonathan SR Mid-Peninsula 12:51 23:34  
105 Iked, Daichi 9 FREMONT 12:51 23:34 63
106 Fisher, Trevor SR Capuchino 12:52 23:37  
107 Truong, Alex SR James Lick 12:55 23:41 64
108 Feng, David SR San Mateo 12:55 23:41  
109 Kearcher, Rich 11 FREMONT 12:55 23:42 65
110 Leung, Nathaniel SR Aragon 12:56 23:43  
111 Rong, Calvin SR Cupertino 13:01 23:52  
112 Kodak, Shivraj SR Hillsdale 13:06 24:02 66
113 Ensatsu, Koichi SR Cupertino 13:07 24:04  
114 Malave, Xavier SR Jefferson 13:08 24:06 67
115 Huang, Vincent SR Monta Vista 13:08 24:06  
116 Huang, Spencer SR Monta Vista 13:10 24:09  
117 Cornell, Chandler SR Cupertino 13:11 24:11  
118 Toms, Jacob SR Sequoia 13:12 24:13 68
119 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 13:21 24:29  
120 Kuloskar, Ved SR Monta Vista 13:23 24:33  
121 Kiel, David SR Aragon 13:26 24:39  
122 Lozada, Carlos SR Capuchino 13:31 24:48  
123 Dunbar, Cole SR Sequoia 13:33 24:52 69
124 Vigial, Kevin SR South San Francisco 13:37 24:58 70
125 Mahal, Hamir SR South San Francisco 13:39 25:02 71
126 On, Tony SR James Lick 13:41 25:06  
127 Conceicao, Danieal SR Hillsdale 13:41 25:06 72
128 Crawford, Grant SR South San Francisco 13:41 25:06 73
129 Natesan, Shreyas SR Monta Vista 13:46 25:15  
130 Smilijanic, Roko SR South San Francisco 13:46 25:16  
131 Maldonado, Matt SR Sequoia 13:54 25:30 74
132 Norris, Donovan SR South San Francisco 13:57 25:35  
133 Le, Anh SR South San Francisco 14:00 25:41  
134 Diep, Royden 9 FREMONT 14:07 25:54  
135 Uy, Jonathan SR Jefferson 14:24 26:25 75
136 Kevorkian, Edward SR South San Francisco 14:34 26:43  
137 Pidlaoan, Jeremiah SR South San Francisco 14:39 26:53  
138 Gulli, Domenic SR South San Francisco 14:45 27:03  
139 Arevalo, Lorenzo SR Jefferson 14:47 27:08 76
140 Wai, Calvin SR South San Francisco 14:49 27:11  
141 Suggs, Trevor 10 FREMONT 14:51 27:14  
142 Facultad, Christian SR South San Francisco 14:56 27:23  
143 Gregoric, Dakota SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 15:21 28:10  
144 Tinajero, Eddie SR James Lick 15:30 28:26  
145 Sreedhar, Vikram SR South San Francisco 15:32 28:30  
146 Huang, Kevin SR Aragon 15:43 28:49  
147 Torres, Christopher SR Milpitas 15:43 28:50  
148 Magallanes, Christian SR South San Francisco 15:53 29:09  
149 Suares, Dominic SR Kehillah Jewish 16:06 29:32  
150 Lerner, Noah SR Kehillah Jewish 16:10 29:39  
151 Cruz, Richard SR James Lick 16:20 29:58  
152 Cleary, Paul SR Mid-Peninsula 18:27 33:50  
153 Neff, Alex SR Mid-Peninsula 18:29 33:54  
154 Gonzalez, Miguel SR James Lick 18:44 34:21  
155 Westigard, Sam SR Jefferson 18:47 34:28 77
156 Orlanlo, Mario 9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 18:49 34:31  
157 Sarria, Xavier SR Jefferson 19:05 35:01 78
158 Holmes, Dominic SR Jefferson 19:21 35:30 79
159 Otewalt, Grant 9 FREMONT 20:04 36:49  
Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:39 19:19 43 2 4 8 13 16 18 43
2 1:37:55 19:35 62 1 7 15 19 20 26 38
3 1:38:21 19:40 66 3 10 12 14 27 39 49
4 1:39:25 19:53 76 6 9 17 21 23 28 31
5 1:41:50 20:22 110 5 11 22 35 37    
6 1:47:02 21:24 172 24 25 30 45 48 53 59
7 1:47:45 21:33 181 29 33 36 41 42 46 55
8 1:55:23 23:04 219 32 34 50 51 52 58  
9 1:57:46 23:33 241 40 44 47 54 56 57  
Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lee, Gregory SR Los Altos 9:50.2 18:02.0 1
2 Chang, Ben SR Monta Vista 10:06.0 18:31.0 2
3 Chu, Michael SR Cupertino 10:10.9 18:40.0 3
4 Fernandes, Neil SR Monta Vista 10:20.7 18:58.0 4
5 Barron, Philip SR Sequoia 10:26.2 19:08.0 5
6 Lin, Shi Hong SR Aragon 10:26.7 19:09.0 6
7 Berube, Aaron SR Los Altos 10:34.4 19:23.0 7
8 Rao, Arvind SR Monta Vista 10:37.1 19:28.0 8
9 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 10:38.2 19:30.0 9
10 McClintick, Ryan SR Cupertino 10:39.8 19:33.0 10
11 Hill, Kevin SR Sequoia 10:43.6 19:40.0 11
12 Huang, Michael SR Cupertino 10:45.8 19:44.0 12
13 Canale, Stephen SR Monta Vista 10:47.5 19:47.0 13
14 Siew, Leonard SR Cupertino 10:48.6 19:49.0 14
15 Klein, David SR Los Altos 10:50.7 19:53.0 15
16 Swaminathan, Prashanth SR Monta Vista 10:51.8 19:55.0 16
17 Ly, Andy SR Milpitas 10:52.4 19:56.0  
18 DeFerrari, Nicholas SR Aragon 10:56.2 20:03.0 17
19 Cai Li, Andrew SR Monta Vista 11:00.6 20:11.0 18
20 Soward, Stephen SR Los Altos 11:04.4 20:18.0 19
21 Mason, Adron SR Los Altos 11:04.9 20:19.0 20
22 Saldana, Edurado SR Aragon 11:05.5 20:20.0 21
23 Hunter, Chris SR Sequoia 11:06.0 20:21.0 22
24 Friedman, Jacob SR Aragon 11:07.1 20:23.0 23
25 Arellano, Osvaldo SR James Lick 11:08.7 20:26.0 24
26 Lopez, Raul SR James Lick 11:09.3 20:27.0 25
27 Gospe, Sean SR Los Altos 11:11.5 20:31.0 26
28 Chan, Curtis SR Cupertino 11:13.6 20:35.0 27
29 Chan, Stephen SR Aragon 11:14.2 20:36.0 28
30 Kiely, Mike SR Capuchino 11:19.1 20:45.0  
31 Kennedy, Evan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 11:21.3 20:49.0 29
32 Lopez, Carlos SR James Lick 11:21.8 20:50.0 30
33 Iwamura, Keisuke SR Aragon 11:24.0 20:54.0 31
34 Elvina, Paul SR South San Francisco 11:31.1 21:07.0 32
35 Trieu-Phan, Jontom SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 11:35.5 21:15.0 33
36 Magat, Paul SR South San Francisco 11:36.0 21:16.0 34
37 Valencia, Alex SR Sequoia 11:37.6 21:19.0 35
38 Martinez, Ross SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 11:38.2 21:20.0 36
39 Gallegos, Danny SR Sequoia 11:39.3 21:22.0 37
40 Ryan, Sam SR Los Altos 11:39.8 21:23.0 38
41 Nakamura, Michael SR Aragon 11:40.4 21:24.0  
42 Garcialuna, Patrick SR Aragon 11:43.6 21:30.0  
43 laurent, Gilles SR Los Altos 11:44.2 21:31.0  
44 Geiger, Ian SR Cupertino 11:44.7 21:32.0 39
45 Chan, Chris SR Aragon 11:50.2 21:42.0  
46 Guevarra, Allen SR Jefferson 11:54.0 21:49.0 40
47 Nathanial, Prashant SR Los Altos 11:58.4 21:57.0  
48 Sun, Tony SR Los Altos 12:00.0 22:00.0  
49 Heinzman, Colin SR Los Altos 12:01.1 22:02.0  
50 George, Alex SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:03.3 22:06.0 41
51 Kleinsmith, Daniel SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:08.2 22:15.0 42
52 Golub, Daniel SR Los Altos 12:09.3 22:17.0  
53 Huang, Thomas SR Monta Vista 12:10.9 22:20.0 43
54 Johnson, Michael SR Los Altos 12:11.5 22:21.0  
55 DeAlva, Tom SR Jefferson 12:12.0 22:22.0 44
56 Sanchez, Daniel SR James Lick 12:13.1 22:24.0 45
57 Glomstad, William SR Hillsdale 12:14.2 22:26.0  
58 Limbach, Cole SR Los Altos 12:17.5 22:32.0  
59 Sheng, Michael SR Milpitas 12:20.7 22:38.0  
60 Seaman, Derek SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:22.9 22:42.0 46
61 Miles, Roy SR Jefferson 12:26.2 22:48.0 47
62 Bates, Nicholas SR Monta Vista 12:27.3 22:50.0  
63 Hernandez, Christian SR James Lick 12:30.0 22:55.0 48
64 Abidi, Faraz SR Monta Vista 12:37.6 23:09.0  
65 Hsu, Steven SR Cupertino 12:45.8 23:24.0 49
66 Lopez, Juan SR South San Francisco 13:10.9 24:10.0 50
67 Ortiz, Louis SR South San Francisco 13:19.1 24:25.0 51
68 Shehan, Matthew SR South San Francisco 13:19.3 24:25.4 52
69 Colcord, Adam SR Los Altos 13:19.6 24:26.0  
70 Jalilie, Ricky SR Capuchino 13:21.3 24:29.0  
71 Arteaga, Alejandro SR James Lick 13:29.5 24:44.0 53
72 Grau, William SR Los Altos 13:34.9 24:54.0  
73 Doria, Filemon SR Jefferson 13:44.2 25:11.0 54
74 Ascencio, David SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 13:46.9 25:16.0 55
75 Gospe, Zach SR Los Altos 13:50.2 25:22.0  
76 Daria, Christian SR Jefferson 13:57.8 25:36.0 56
77 Profio, Josh SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 14:12.5 26:03.0  
78 Murray, Ryan 11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 14:14.7 26:07.0  
79 Frangos, Lucus SR Los Altos 14:22.4 26:21.0  
80 Wang, Jonathan SR Alma Heights Christian 14:30.0 26:35.0  
81 Paz, Elias SR Alma Heights Christian 14:32.2 26:39.0  
82 Selover, Patrick SR Los Altos 14:44.7 27:02.0  
83 Spielman, Jason SR Los Altos 15:32.7 28:30.0  
84 Shankar, Neil SR Alma Heights Christian 15:39.3 28:42.0  
85 Tam, Matthew SR Alma Heights Christian 15:46.9 28:56.0  
86 Luong, Kevin SR Jefferson 15:50.2 29:02.0 57
87 Sears, Matthew SR Los Altos 15:54.5 29:10.0  
88 Carpio, Jonathan SR South San Francisco 16:34.4 30:23.0 58
89 Martinez, Gino SR James Lick 17:22.4 31:51.0 59