Artichoke Invitational Date: 10-02-10   Venue: Half Moon Bay - Half Moon Bay, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Small School Junior Varsity Girls Large School Junior Varsity
Boys Large School Freshmen Girls Large School Varsity
Boys Small School Freshmen Girls Large School FroshSoph
Boys Large School Varsity  
Boys Small School Varsity  
Girls Small FroshSoph Team Scores
Girls Small FroshSoph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schlee, Lauren SR Willow Glen 10:08 14:41 1
2 Anderson, Chandra SR Half Moon Bay 10:22 15:02 2
3 Florez, Mikayla SR Riverbank 10:40 15:27 3
4 Strohm, Natalie SR Half Moon Bay 10:40 15:28 4
5 Kiesow, Kylee SR Willow Glen 10:41 15:29 5
6 Nieman, Kelsey SR Novato 10:43 15:32 6
7 McCarley, Randi SR Amador 10:47 15:38 7
8 Freeburg, Kylie SR Half Moon Bay 10:56 15:50 8
9 Lawson, Summer SR Sir Francis Drake 11:00 15:56 9
10 Lee, Shannon SR American 11:01 15:58  
11 Mariottinni, Annalise SR Monterey 11:06 16:05  
12 Moon, Isabel SR Novato 11:09 16:10 10
13 Madson, Carissa SR Novato 11:16 16:20 11
14 Buetler, Josselyn SR Monterey 11:18 16:22  
15 Perez, Ruby SR Willow Glen 11:20 16:25 12
16 Carney, Hannah SR Scotts Valley 11:22 16:29 13
17 Seilnacht, Annika SR American 11:25 16:33  
18 Williamson, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 11:26 16:34 14
19 Hosfeldt, Christine SR Half Moon Bay 11:27 16:36 15
20 Mears, Allison SR San Lorenzo Valley 11:30 16:40  
21 Rodriguez, Mariana SR Scotts Valley 11:31 16:41 16
22 Wu, Jacqueline SR Urban School Of San Francisco 11:34 16:45  
23 Patterson, Jessica SR San Lorenzo Valley 11:40 16:55  
24 Doi, Alexandra SR San Mateo 11:42 16:58 17
25 huntington, allisa SR San Francisco University 11:43 16:59  
26 Morrison, Valerie SR Scotts Valley 11:44 17:00 18
27 Quiroz, Maria SR Los Banos 11:45 17:02  
28 Clark, Courtney SR Scotts Valley 11:49 17:07 19
29 Talbot, Jessica SR International (French-Amer) 11:50 17:09 20
30 Laubscher, Emily SR San Mateo 12:00 17:24 21
31 Ferrel, Cailan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 12:02 17:26 22
32 hosie, kiki SR San Francisco University 12:03 17:28  
33 Dong, Allison SR San Mateo 12:08 17:35 23
34 Tang, Brittany SR Terra Nova 12:09 17:36 24
35 locksley, sydney SR San Francisco University 12:09 17:37  
36 locksley, morgan SR San Francisco University 12:12 17:41  
37 McLean, Jamie SR Willow Glen 12:15 17:45 25
38 Zamora, Denisse SR Riverbank 12:17 17:48 26
39 Jacobo, Dyani SR Pajaro Valley 12:18 17:49  
40 Anaelle, Thommasson SR International (French-Amer) 12:20 17:52 27
41 Madhavan, Divya SR American 12:23 17:57  
42 Doerschlag, Izzy SR Sir Francis Drake 12:24 17:58 28
43 Wittman, Ali SR San Lorenzo Valley 12:25 17:59  
44 Jimenez, Kaitlin SR Riverbank 12:25 18:00 29
45 Mackey, Gina SR Amador 12:26 18:01 30
46 Powers, Anelise SR Scotts Valley 12:35 18:14 31
47 Herrera, Lety SR Riverbank 12:43 18:25 32
48 Anacker, Nicole SR Sir Francis Drake 12:45 18:28 33
49 Hernadez, Julie SR Riverbank 12:47 18:32 34
50 Lee, Kiana SR San Mateo 12:50 18:36 35
51 Lutze, Sylvia SR Willow Glen 12:56 18:44 36
52 Leleu, Marie SR Scotts Valley 13:03 18:55 37
53 Sandberg, Megan SR Terra Nova 13:05 18:58 38
54 Mendoza, Ana SR Alhambra (Martinez) 13:06 18:59 39
55 Bender, Lauren SR Scotts Valley 13:07 19:01 40
56 Millar, Kala SR Amador 13:08 19:02 41
57 Cantor, Julie SR San Mateo 13:09 19:04 42
58 Westjohn, Lauren SR Amador 13:10 19:05 43
59 Neville, India SR Sir Francis Drake 13:15 19:12 44
60 Munguia, Kim SR Riverbank 13:16 19:13 45
61 Lomeli, Alejandra SR Willow Glen 13:17 19:15 46
62 Grimm, Amanda SR Novato 13:18 19:17 47
63 Chavez, Vanessa SR James Lick 13:20 19:19  
64 Garcia, Samatha SR Moreau Catholic 13:21 19:20 48
65 Hensley, Erin SR Sir Francis Drake 13:21 19:21 49
66 Marietti, Francecesca SR Alhambra (Martinez) 13:22 19:22 50
67 Garcia, Alison SR Amador 13:23 19:24 51
68 Talli, Alex SR Amador 13:24 19:25 52
69 Cook, Hannah SR Urban School Of San Francisco 13:25 19:26  
70 Somers, Katie SR Novato 13:27 19:30 53
71 Cabrera, Ashley SR Terra Nova 13:28 19:31 54
72 Rosales, Aidee SR Riverbank 13:30 19:33 55
73 Suarez, Diana SR Riverbank 13:30 19:34  
74 Neal, Juliette SR International (French-Amer) 13:31 19:35 56
75 Doherty, Isabelle SR International (French-Amer) 13:32 19:36 57
76 Gillian, Haley SR Joseph A. Gregori 13:32 19:37  
77 Liu, Savannah SR San Mateo 13:33 19:38 58
78 Tincknell, Alia SR Healdsburg 13:34 19:39  
79 Feldman, Jenna SR Head Royce School 13:34 19:39  
80 Jorgensen, Arianna SR Alhambra (Martinez) 13:34 19:40 59
81 Ramos, Lili SR Willow Glen 13:36 19:43 60
82 Orteza, Krystal SR Moreau Catholic 13:40 19:48 61
83 Henri, Venezia SR Willow Glen 13:41 19:50  
84 Rangel, Xochitl SR Los Banos 13:50 20:03  
85 Ueda, Koni SR San Mateo 13:50 20:03 62
86 Reyes-Stone, Troia SR Head Royce School 13:51 20:04  
87 Gomez, Mariana SR North Monterey County 13:52 20:05  
88 Pine, Gabino SR Monterey 13:52 20:06  
89 Anschutz, Christine SR Moreau Catholic 13:52 20:06 63
90 Medina, Gloria SR Riverbank 13:59 20:16  
91 Garcia, Brianna SR Los Banos 14:04 20:23  
92 Ervin, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 14:04 20:23 64
93 Hakenewerth, Tricia SR Alhambra (Martinez) 14:10 20:32 65
94 Fullwood, Denisha SR North Monterey County 14:12 20:34  
95 Bassett, Emma SR Willow Glen 14:12 20:35  
96 Franco, Yvette SR North Monterey County 14:19 20:44  
97 Vargas, Danielle SR Moreau Catholic 14:23 20:51 66
98 Otts, Kiana SR Moreau Catholic 14:27 20:56 67
99 Guzman, Rocio SR Riverbank 14:30 21:01  
100 Gomez, Jenna SR Moreau Catholic 14:34 21:06 68
101 Darsha, Adrija SR American 14:37 21:11  
102 Chavez, Jessica SR Moreau Catholic 14:37 21:11 69
103 Taloyo, Angelique JAMES LICK 14:42 21:18  
104 Benitez, Mayra SR Riverbank 14:43 21:19  
105 Sanchez, Aurora SR Moreau Catholic 14:45 21:22  
106 Smathers, Kristina SR Terra Nova 14:45 21:23 70
107 Lowe, Kelsey SR Moreau Catholic 14:49 21:28  
108 Villagomez, Lydia SR North Monterey County 14:51 21:31  
109 Conrardy, Alex SR Amador 14:52 21:33 71
110 DeLa Cruz, Janelle SR Moreau Catholic 14:54 21:36  
111 Moltalvo, Joanna JAMES LICK 14:59 21:43  
112 Campos, Hefziba SR Willow Glen 15:08 21:55  
113 Zaher, Camilia SR International (French-Amer) 15:10 21:58 72
114 Aufuldish, Emily SR Sir Francis Drake 15:12 22:01 73
115 Mattocks, Alyssa SR International (French-Amer) 15:12 22:02 74
116 Valencia, Symphany SR Los Banos 15:21 22:14  
117 White, Sasha SR Sir Francis Drake 15:24 22:19 75
118 Gutierrez, Lerissa SR James Lick 15:25 22:20  
119 Cano Avila, Crystal SR Joseph A. Gregori 15:27 22:23  
120 Medina, Cynthia SR Riverbank 15:32 22:30  
121 Nichols, Sunrae SR Joseph A. Gregori 15:32 22:31  
122 Zuniga, Selena SR Riverbank 15:33 22:32  
123 Puruganan, Ivanna SR Moreau Catholic 15:35 22:34  
124 Gonzalez, Brenda SR Riverbank 15:45 22:49  
125 McDonald, Jeimy SR Willow Glen 16:30 23:54  
126 Esparza, Mariah SR Amador 16:34 24:00  
127 Alvarez, Karina SR Riverbank 16:36 24:03  
128 Seleshi, Rebecca SR Willow Glen 16:47 24:19  
129 Kwong, Jasmine SR Moreau Catholic 17:02 24:40  
Girls Large School Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:31 17:18 32 3 4 7 8 10 12 16
2 1:28:53 17:46 52 1 2 13 17 19    
3 1:31:24 18:16 60 6 9 11 14 20 22 25
4 1:34:37 18:55 82 5 15 18 21 23 24  
Girls Large School Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Monsulad, Tiffany SR James Logan 10:55.8 15:49.7 1
2 Mayfield, Janae SR James Logan 11:18.1 16:21.9 2
3 Delaria, Erin SR Northgate 11:21.8 16:27.3 3
4 Cherry, Peyton SR Northgate 11:30.8 16:40.3 4
5 Hildebrand, Anne SR Palo Alto 11:45.8 17:02.0 5
6 Wong, Beverly SR George Washington 11:51.3 17:10.0  
7 Roche, Emelie SR George Washington 11:56.2 17:17.2  
8 Vitucci, Rebeckah SR Alameda 12:07.3 17:33.2 6
9 Doolittle, Rachel SR Northgate 12:11.8 17:39.6 7
10 Pine, Dana SR Northgate 12:12.1 17:40.2 8
11 Sazo, Maria SR Alameda 12:26.3 18:00.7 9
12 Scalise, Kayla SR Northgate 12:29.1 18:04.8 10
13 Vitucci, Dominica SR Alameda 12:30.0 18:06.0 11
14 Bowman, Kelsey SR Northgate 12:30.4 18:06.6 12
15 Monsulad, Liane SR James Logan 12:30.9 18:07.4 13
16 Le, Nghi SR Castro Valley 12:35.4 18:13.8  
17 Fraser, Emma SR Alameda 12:36.1 18:14.9 14
18 Nguyen, Mallorie SR Palo Alto 12:37.4 18:16.7 15
19 Piccillo, Emma SR Castro Valley 12:38.9 18:18.9  
20 Duron, Susan SR Modesto 12:42.4 18:24.0  
21 Kneppers, Mariana SR Northgate 12:50.8 18:36.2 16
22 Lien, Kathy SR Skyline 12:51.4 18:37.0  
23 Higgins, Isabel SR Skyline 13:09.5 19:03.2  
24 Martinez, Sarah SR James Logan 13:13.0 19:08.3 17
25 May, Jessica SR Palo Alto 13:18.3 19:15.9 18
26 Phan, Ky-Anh SR James Logan 13:25.3 19:26.1 19
27 Lam, Nora SR Alameda 13:28.1 19:30.2 20
28 Fries, Lizzie SR Palo Alto 13:30.6 19:33.8 21
29 Bridges, Leslie SR Northgate 13:33.0 19:37.2  
30 Arnold, Olivia SR Northgate 13:33.5 19:38.0  
31 Tidwell, Nisha SR Skyline 13:34.1 19:38.8  
32 Zaragoza, Guadalupe SR Alisal 13:49.7 20:01.4  
33 Garcia, Claudia SR Alisal 13:51.3 20:03.8  
34 Hong, Holly SR Alameda 13:53.4 20:06.8 22
35 Colman, Jacquelyn SR Leland 13:59.6 20:15.8  
36 Kelty, Nina SR Palo Alto 14:08.6 20:28.8 23
37 Yun, Stephanie SR Skyline 14:10.5 20:31.7  
38 Chopra, Priya SR Castro Valley 14:11.4 20:32.8  
39 Smith, Jordan SR Palo Alto 14:13.7 20:36.2 24
40 Soper, Tess SR Northgate 14:14.7 20:37.7  
41 Nai, Alison SR Northgate 14:18.5 20:43.2  
42 Ortega, Brenda SR Alisal 14:26.3 20:54.4  
43 DeHaro, Mayra SR Modesto 14:27.3 20:55.9  
44 Uyeno, Doni SR Alameda 14:39.9 21:14.2 25
45 Yip, Melissa SR Alameda 14:44.8 21:21.2  
46 Hoang, Jessica SR Alameda 14:48.3 21:26.3  
47 Rodriguez, Adriana SR Alisal 15:01.3 21:45.2  
48 Sabala, Sabrina SR Modesto 15:13.6 22:02.9  
49 Robles Gongalez, Maria SR Leland 15:44.5 22:47.8  
50 Poon, Melissa SR Castro Valley 16:26.9 23:49.1  
51 Roherer, Courtney SR Rosemont 17:54.4 25:55.9  
Girls Small School Junior Varsityh Team Scores
Girls Small School Junior Varsityh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 11:16 16:20  
2 Miller, Montana SR Half Moon Bay 11:36 16:48  
3 Galle, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 11:40 16:55  
4 Ponce, Cecilia SR North Monterey County 12:30 18:07 1
5 Suarez, Ida SR North Monterey County 12:41 18:23 2
6 Mohazab, Daniella SR Piedmont 12:41 18:23  
7 Poe, Haley SR Vanden 13:21 19:21  
8 Singh, Riya SR Hillsdale 13:25 19:26  
9 Collier, Katja SR Piedmont 13:27 19:29  
10 Mai, ThuyVy SR Moreau Catholic 13:31 19:35 1
11 Chamberlain, Jaimie SR Moreau Catholic 13:36 19:43 2
12 Lira, Alejandra SR North Monterey County 13:43 19:52 3
13 batilo, christina SR Tennyson 13:43 19:52  
14 Bertrand, Aline SR International (French-Amer) 13:45 19:56  
15 Ibarra, Carolina SR North Monterey County 13:54 20:08 4
16 Pruneda, Catherine SR Moreau Catholic 14:12 20:34 3
17 Arata, Nicole SR Novato 14:15 20:39  
18 VonMaschmeyer, Darlene SR North Monterey County 14:15 20:39 5
19 Wildman, Sondra SR San Lorenzo Valley 14:19 20:45  
20 Morris, Samantha SR Redwood Christian 14:30 21:01  
21 Ingalla, Mary SR Moreau Catholic 14:32 21:03 4
22 McClusky, Maddie SR Piedmont 14:52 21:32  
23 Chen, Sonja SR Redwood Christian 14:56 21:38  
24 Novakova, Veronica SR Vanden 14:57 21:40  
25 Sanchez, Marlen SR North Monterey County 14:58 21:41 6
26 Gayman, Angie SR North Monterey County 15:02 21:47 7
27 Klemens, Maya SR International (French-Amer) 15:09 21:57  
28 Sanchez, Celene SR North Monterey County 15:12 22:01  
29 Sambuceto, Emilia SR St. Lawrence Academy 15:28 22:25  
30 ramos, theresa SR Tennyson 15:36 22:36  
31 Dologmandin, Mariel SR Moreau Catholic 15:37 22:37 5
32 Sambuceto, Marisa SR St. Lawrence Academy 16:12 23:29  
33 Spraggins, Jody SR North Monterey County 16:34 24:00  
34 Mendoza, Edith SR North Monterey County 16:34 24:00  
35 Barragan, Luz SR North Monterey County 16:48 24:20  
36 Alfaro, Marianna SR Moreau Catholic 16:50 24:24 6
37 Foster, Hawa SR Moreau Catholic 20:52 30:14 7
Boys Large School FroshSoph Team Scores
Boys Large School FroshSoph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Boyal, Swanjit 10 RIVER VALLEY 8:38.2 12:30.3 1
2 AGUILAR, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:42.0 12:35.9 2
3 Carlson, Steven SR Alameda 8:55.5 12:55.4 3
4 Swanson, Chris 10 Fremont 8:58.2 12:59.3  
5 Nguyen, Duc SR Alameda 9:04.2 13:08.1 4
6 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 9:05.9 13:10.5 5
7 McCarthy, Sean SR Leland 9:06.1 13:10.8 6
8 Tu, Cameron SR Alameda 9:11.5 13:18.5 7
9 Moler, Michael SR Alameda 9:12.0 13:19.3 8
10 Jain, Shubhankar SR Cupertino 9:16.6 13:26.0 9
11 Clayton, Jacob 10 RIVER VALLEY 9:23.3 13:35.6 10
12 Zhou, Jesse SR Cupertino 9:27.0 13:41.1 11
13 Kho, Daniel SR Cupertino 9:27.3 13:41.4 12
14 Risner, Nick SR Santa Teresa 9:27.4 13:41.7 13
15 Gray, Daniel SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 9:27.7 13:42.1  
16 Figueroa, Jorge SR Alisal 9:27.9 13:42.3 14
17 Hu, Jack SR Castro Valley 9:28.4 13:43.1 15
18 Eva, Matt SR Castro Valley 9:28.9 13:43.9 16
19 Kamphuis, Reese SR Alameda 9:31.8 13:48.0 17
20 Arias, Brandon SR Castro Valley 9:32.7 13:49.3 18
21 Torres, Gerardo SR Skyline 9:35.9 13:54.0  
22 Chan, Steven SR Galileo Academy 9:36.3 13:54.6 19
23 Mei, Adrian SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 9:36.5 13:54.8  
24 Cherry, Robert SR Modesto 9:42.3 14:03.2 20
25 Bliven, Karl SR Alameda 9:42.9 14:04.0 21
26 Gomez, Emmanuel SR Alisal 9:43.4 14:04.9 22
27 Boyal, Amrit 9 RIVER VALLEY 9:44.3 14:06.2 23
28 Parsons, Chris SR Alameda 9:45.2 14:07.5 24
29 Lewis, Jeremiah SR Alameda 9:45.5 14:07.8  
30 Quijas, Andres 10 RIVER VALLEY 9:48.7 14:12.5 25
31 Titus, Andre 9 RIVER VALLEY 9:50.3 14:14.7 26
32 Hoskin, Alex 9 RIVER VALLEY 9:50.5 14:15.1 27
33 Sheehy, James SR Northgate 9:54.2 14:20.4 28
34 SENEGAL, KANE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:54.9 14:21.4 29
35 Boyle, Camden SR Palo Alto 9:55.3 14:22.1 30
36 Zhang, Justin SR Palo Alto 9:55.5 14:22.3 31
37 Corona, Ricardo SR Santa Teresa 9:56.4 14:23.6 32
38 Sowda, Gautam SR Leland 9:57.6 14:25.4 33
39 Thiessen, Sebastian SR Santa Teresa 9:58.0 14:25.9 34
40 DiGiuseppe, Ray SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:59.2 14:27.7 35
41 PHAM, BARRY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:59.5 14:28.1 36
42 Szeto, Conner SR Alameda 10:00.2 14:29.1  
43 Shieh, Justin SR Cupertino 10:00.5 14:29.6 37
44 Glenday, Colin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 10:01.1 14:30.5 38
45 Mill, Scott SR Castro Valley 10:06.5 14:38.2 39
46 Neff, Matt SR Alameda 10:09.1 14:42.0  
47 Tong, Brandon SR Galileo Academy 10:11.4 14:45.3 40
48 Clark, Jeremy SR Santa Teresa 10:14.3 14:49.5 41
49 SLATON, BRANDON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:15.1 14:50.8 42
50 Nollette, Zach SR Leland 10:15.4 14:51.1 43
51 Lin, Alvin SR Castro Valley 10:17.7 14:54.5 44
52 Zepeda, Carlos SR Sequoia 10:20.9 14:59.1 45
53 Fernandez, Jose 10 RIVER VALLEY 10:21.5 15:00.0 46
54 Lavelle, Kevin SR Palo Alto 10:22.8 15:01.8 47
55 May, Ben SR Palo Alto 10:23.1 15:02.3 48
56 Bell, Aaron SR James Logan 10:23.3 15:02.6  
57 Bitner, Kyle SR Northgate 10:23.6 15:03.0 49
58 Salazar, Ian SR Northgate 10:28.6 15:10.2 50
59 Mendoza, Omar SR Galileo Academy 10:28.8 15:10.5 51
60 Llacuna, Kimo SR Northgate 10:29.0 15:10.8 52
61 McClintick, Ryan SR Cupertino 10:30.9 15:13.5 53
62 Leong, Jordan SR George Washington 10:35.4 15:20.1 54
63 Nakagawa, Takahide SR Cupertino 10:36.0 15:21.0 55
64 Huang, Michael SR Cupertino 10:36.5 15:21.7 56
65 Mitra, Jesus SR Alisal 10:38.2 15:24.1 57
66 Martin, Brett SR Modesto 10:38.9 15:25.1 58
67 Fong, Alexander SR Castro Valley 10:39.4 15:25.9 59
68 Samay, Alex 10 RIVER VALLEY 10:43.5 15:31.9  
69 Solis, Andrew SR Modesto 10:44.5 15:33.3 60
70 Hechtman, Nathan SR Palo Alto 10:44.9 15:33.8 61
71 Sisneros, Aaron SR Northgate 10:46.7 15:36.5 62
72 Smith, Jornda PALO ALTO 10:47.0 15:37.0 63
73 Gilbert, Alex SR Leland 10:48.3 15:38.8 64
74 Byer, Brandon SR Palo Alto 10:49.9 15:41.2 65
75 Herhusky, Kevin SR Cupertino 10:50.8 15:42.4  
76 Valencia, Alex SR Sequoia 10:51.3 15:43.1 66
77 Beene, Cameron SR Alameda 10:51.7 15:43.7  
78 Robledo, Miguel SR Modesto 10:52.2 15:44.5 67
79 Quon, Mitchell SR Alameda 10:52.7 15:45.2  
80 Cramer, Travis SR Northgate 10:52.9 15:45.5 68
81 Jonathan, Apostol SR Enochs 10:53.4 15:46.2 69
82 Kershner, Will SR Palo Alto 10:53.8 15:46.8  
83 Meskienyar, Imran SR Castro Valley 10:54.7 15:48.1 70
84 Li, Ching SR Galileo Academy 10:55.5 15:49.3 71
85 Reyes, Carlos SR Alisal 10:58.6 15:53.6 72
86 Chan, Leonardo SR Leland 10:59.3 15:54.7 73
87 Huang, George SR George Washington 10:59.9 15:55.5 74
88 Chen, Matthew SR Galileo Academy 11:01.5 15:57.9 75
89 Chu, Kevin SR Cupertino 11:01.9 15:58.5  
90 Ho, Jeremy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 11:02.4 15:59.2 76
91 To, Jason SR Skyline 11:02.7 15:59.7  
92 Attard, Vincent FREMONT 11:03.2 16:00.4  
93 Huang, Austin SR Galileo Academy 11:03.6 16:01.0 77
94 Abaya, Randolf SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 11:03.8 16:01.3 78
95 SOLOMON, NOAH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:05.1 16:03.2 79
96 Le, Henry SR Santa Teresa 11:05.3 16:03.4 80
97 Kenneth, Laverty SR Enochs 11:05.5 16:03.7 81
98 Facelo, Patrick SR Cupertino 11:08.7 16:08.3  
99 Tran, Julian SR Cupertino 11:09.5 16:09.5  
100 Peek, Aaron SR Castro Valley 11:09.8 16:10.0  
101 Chen, Stanley SR Galileo Academy 11:10.8 16:11.3 82
102 Politron, Alejandro SR Alisal 11:11.3 16:12.1 83
103 Chen, Jason SR Cupertino 11:12.8 16:14.3  
104 Martin, Oropeza SR Enochs 11:13.0 16:14.6 84
105 Dang, Jeremy SR Castro Valley 11:16.2 16:19.2  
106 Alvarado, Christian SR Rosemont 11:16.4 16:19.5  
107 Rivas, Brenda 12 Fremont 11:17.1 16:20.4  
108 Jacobson, Aaron SR Sequoia 11:18.7 16:22.8 85
109 Wong, Jordan SR Alameda 11:21.3 16:26.6  
110 Wang, Daniel SR George Washington 11:22.7 16:28.6 86
111 Chen, Kelvin SR George Washington 11:26.6 16:34.3 87
112 Gonzalez, Fernando SR Alisal 11:26.9 16:34.7 88
113 Chen, Yuzhang SR Cupertino 11:28.5 16:37.0  
114 Green, Andrew SR Skyline 11:29.4 16:38.2  
115 Orlowicz, Jacob SR Leland 11:30.6 16:40.0 89
116 Liao, Tommy SR Galileo Academy 11:30.9 16:40.5  
117 Situ, David SR Galileo Academy 11:33.9 16:44.8  
118 Graham, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 11:35.2 16:46.8 90
119 Lai, Steven SR Santa Teresa 11:37.1 16:49.5 91
120 Mitchell, Fulton SR James Logan 11:38.2 16:51.0  
121 Anwer, Shahrukh 10 RIVER VALLEY 11:38.7 16:51.7  
122 Deguzman, Tim 10 RIVER VALLEY 11:39.7 16:53.2  
123 O'Hara, Julian SR Sequoia 11:40.7 16:54.7 92
124 Ascencio, Carlos SR Modesto 11:41.1 16:55.2 93
125 Flores, Julio SR Modesto 11:43.2 16:58.3 94
126 Pedron, Alec SR Modesto 11:44.0 16:59.5 95
127 Rivera, Arturo SR Alisal 11:47.0 17:03.7 96
128 Preising, Weston SR Palo Alto 11:49.3 17:07.2  
129 Iyer, Hareesh SR Leland 11:49.9 17:08.0  
130 Lawrence, Dylan SR Leland 11:52.2 17:11.3  
131 Castillo, Dexter SR Galileo Academy 11:53.0 17:12.4  
132 Peterson, Thor SR Leland 11:54.1 17:14.0  
133 Anzueto, Patrick SR George Washington 11:57.5 17:19.0 97
134 Wong, Joseph SR George Washington 11:58.4 17:20.2 98
135 Kerman, Jake SR Palo Alto 12:00.2 17:22.9  
136 Rong, Calvin SR Cupertino 12:01.6 17:24.9  
137 Tinajero, Andrew 10 RIVER VALLEY 12:08.1 17:34.4  
138 Thorsness, Jerold SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 12:12.2 17:40.3 99
139 Boehm, Connor SR Leland 12:14.9 17:44.2  
140 Patel, Aakash 10 Fremont 12:15.6 17:45.2  
141 James, Luong SR Enochs 12:20.2 17:51.8 100
142 Stefan, Sulay SR Enochs 12:22.2 17:54.7 101
143 Entriken, Chris SR Palo Alto 12:22.4 17:55.1  
144 Riqueros, Nicholas SR Leland 12:28.3 18:03.6  
145 Martinez, Juan SR Alisal 12:30.0 18:06.1  
146 Queromes, Gregory SR Modesto 12:31.9 18:08.8  
147 Frida, Ernest SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 12:32.6 18:09.8 102
148 Nelson, Corey SR Modesto 12:34.0 18:11.8  
149 Narayanan, Alexander SR Leland 12:34.5 18:12.6  
150 Valasquez, Darwin SR George Washington 12:35.2 18:13.6 103
151 Cerritos, Mario SR Alisal 12:41.4 18:22.6  
152 Robles-Gonzalez, Rodrigo SR Leland 12:44.3 18:26.7  
153 Kim, Daniel SR Northgate 12:44.5 18:27.0 104
154 Grant, Alexander SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 12:44.8 18:27.4  
155 Meza, Jeremy SR Castro Valley 12:46.9 18:30.5  
156 Suggs, Trevor FREMONT 12:52.8 18:39.1  
157 Morrison, Ryan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 12:56.2 18:44.1  
158 Wong, Andy SR Galileo Academy 12:56.6 18:44.6  
159 Maldonado, Matt SR Sequoia 12:56.8 18:44.9 105
160 Zheng, Joshua SR Galileo Academy 13:07.1 18:59.8  
161 Luong, Jimmy SR George Washington 13:13.3 19:08.8  
162 Hildebrand, Dominick SR Skyline 13:20.4 19:19.0  
163 Glessner, Evan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 13:21.7 19:20.9  
164 Alvarez, Fernando 10 RIVER VALLEY 13:27.2 19:28.9  
165 Ieputra, Michael SR George Washington 13:44.5 19:53.9  
166 Gonzalez, Alvaro SR Alisal 13:44.7 19:54.3  
167 Chen, Justin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 14:01.2 20:18.1  
168 Ahmadzai, Soaliman 9 RIVER VALLEY 14:32.7 21:03.8  
169 Cheng, Richard SR George Washington 14:37.3 21:10.4  
170 Zhu, Kevin SR Galileo Academy 14:39.7 21:13.8  
171 Bundang, Christian SR James Logan 14:57.3 21:39.4  
172 Moreno, Marek SR Leland 15:36.3 22:35.9  
Boys Small School FroshSoph Team Scores
Boys Small School FroshSoph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marshall, Logan SR Half Moon Bay 8:46 12:43 1
2 Cilia, Cory SR Half Moon Bay 9:06 13:12 2
3 vargas, mendelssohn SR Tennyson 9:15 13:24  
4 Leal, Leo SR Willow Glen 9:17 13:27 3
5 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 9:24 13:37 4
6 Garcia, Danny SR McFarland 9:26 13:40  
7 Jacobson, Chris SR Half Moon Bay 9:29 13:45 5
8 Sorfleet, John SR Half Moon Bay 9:35 13:54 6
9 Pulido, Anthony SR McFarland 9:38 13:58  
10 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 9:41 14:02 7
11 Chicoine, Julian SR Moreau Catholic 9:46 14:09 8
12 Perezchica, Jose SR McFarland 9:48 14:12  
13 Cornejo, Luis SR North Monterey County 9:49 14:14  
14 Crawley, Leyne SR Willow Glen 9:53 14:20 9
15 Alex, Rodriguez SR James Lick 9:57 14:25 10
16 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 9:59 14:28 11
17 Wasuta, Tucker SR Sir Francis Drake 10:02 14:33  
18 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 10:05 14:37 12
19 Hedding, Matt SR Half Moon Bay 10:08 14:41 13
20 Reder, Travis SR Novato 10:11 14:45  
21 Bracken, Stephen SR San Lorenzo Valley 10:12 14:47  
22 Gonzalez, Cristian SR McFarland 10:18 14:55  
23 Hoppe, Quin SR Willow Glen 10:20 14:58 14
24 Abel, Colin SR Scotts Valley 10:21 15:00 15
25 Sullivan, Joey SR Willow Glen 10:22 15:02 16
26 Abad, Ferdinand SR American 10:26 15:07 17
27 Chen, Michael SR American 10:27 15:08 18
28 Hollsinger, Michael SR Alhambra (Martinez) 10:32 15:16 19
29 Crawford, Kyle SR Whittell 10:34 15:19  
30 Bynum, Austin SR Los Banos 10:36 15:22 20
31 Welch, Josh SR Whittell 10:38 15:25  
32 Bannon, Shane SR Urban School Of San Francisco 10:40 15:28  
33 Resendiz, Gabino SR Monterey 10:42 15:31  
34 Laub, Avery SR Whittell 10:44 15:34  
35 Bernal, Devin SR Los Banos 10:47 15:38 21
36 Moya, Andres SR Joseph A. Gregori 10:49 15:41  
37 Castorena, Austin SR Amador 10:51 15:44  
38 Hamner, Jack SR Piedmont 10:53 15:47  
39 Sandoval, Manuel SR Los Banos 10:56 15:50 22
40 Wodecki, Drew SR Monterey 10:58 15:53  
41 Miller, Brodie SR Half Moon Bay 10:58 15:54 23
42 Lehmer, Andrew SR American 11:00 15:56 24
43 Grant-Villegas, Paul SR International (French-Amer) 11:03 16:01  
44 Kelly, Stephen SR Piedmont 11:09 16:10  
45 Asuncian, Michael SR San Mateo 11:13 16:16  
46 Young, Darien SR American 11:15 16:18 25
47 Bautista, Carlos SR North Monterey County 11:17 16:21  
48 Canonizado, Jeanne SR Moreau Catholic 11:17 16:21 26
49 Kent, Logan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 11:26 16:34 27
50 Coy, Josh SR Amador 11:27 16:35  
51 Welsh, James SR Monterey 11:27 16:35  
52 Keshner, Noah SR American 11:27 16:36 28
53 Brown, Kristofer SR Alhambra (Martinez) 11:27 16:36 29
54 Rekksoatmodjo, Ricky SR Scotts Valley 11:28 16:37 30
55 Jacobson, Steve SR Half Moon Bay 11:29 16:39 31
56 Barragan, Sebastian SR Los Banos 11:30 16:40 32
57 Sepulvada, Ramiro 9 MCFARLAND 11:30 16:40  
58 Willis, Tramayne SR Willow Glen 11:31 16:42 33
59 Torres, Kathy SR McFarland 11:34 16:46  
60 Partida, Luis SR James Lick 11:38 16:52 34
61 Thommasson, Hugo SR International (French-Amer) 11:40 16:54  
62 McCullough, Nicholas SR Monterey 11:40 16:55  
63 Moreno, Francisco SR James Lick 11:43 16:59 35
64 Francis, Emmett SR Alhambra (Martinez) 11:45 17:02 36
65 Roth, Calvin SR Alhambra (Martinez) 11:46 17:03 37
66 Stewart, Kyle SR Piedmont 11:49 17:08  
67 Wentworth, Davis SR Novato 11:50 17:09  
68 Bhathena, Mazda SR Moreau Catholic 11:58 17:21 38
69 Powell, James SR Urban School Of San Francisco 12:00 17:23  
70 Ng, Marcus SR Moreau Catholic 12:05 17:30 39
71 Ramachandra, Vignesh SR American 12:12 17:41 40
72 Deschaumes, Maarten SR Archbishop Riordan 12:14 17:43  
73 Lewis, Issac SR Joseph A. Gregori 12:14 17:44  
74 Esquivel, Drew SR Healdsburg 12:14 17:44 41
75 Marco, Friaz SR James Lick 12:18 17:49 42
76 Duke, CJ SR Healdsburg 12:20 17:52 43
77 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 12:20 17:52  
78 Villagomes, Jeff SR Healdsburg 12:20 17:53 44
79 Gupta, Arjun SR American 12:22 17:55 45
80 Serrano, Julian SR Moreau Catholic 12:23 17:56 46
81 Sanchez, Ivan SR Los Banos 12:23 17:57 47
82 Evans, Oliver SR Healdsburg 12:25 17:59 48
83 Langdon, Shelby SR Healdsburg 12:27 18:02 49
84 jalili, daara SR San Francisco University 12:36 18:16  
85 Hoffman, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 12:37 18:17 50
86 Hernandez, Ruben V. SR Los Banos 12:38 18:19 51
87 Korman, Jules SR Piedmont 12:42 18:24  
88 Yoeono, Danny SR Alhambra (Martinez) 12:58 18:47 52
89 Anderson, Randy SR Amador 13:05 18:57  
90 Cruz, Isaiah SR Manteca 13:06 18:59  
91 Musser, Sean SR Scotts Valley 13:09 19:04 53
92 Clark, Bradley SR Archbishop Riordan 13:19 19:18  
93 Coleman, Johhny SR Amador 13:31 19:35  
94 Wactor, Nick SR Head Royce School 13:43 19:53  
95 Tayor, Jared SR Novato 14:15 20:39  
96 Armenta, Conrado SR Joseph A. Gregori 14:22 20:49  
97 Masafumi, Kawakatsu SR San Mateo 14:28 20:58  
98 Ibalio, Charles SR Moreau Catholic 14:32 21:03 54
99 Brockmann, Austin SR Scotts Valley 14:54 21:36 55
100 Shaheen, Yusef SR Urban School Of San Francisco 15:08 21:55  
101 Cabrera, Jairo SR Los Banos 15:37 22:37 56
102 Siegle, Thomas SR San Mateo 15:42 22:45  
Boys Small School Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:05 14:01 39 3 4 5 12 15 27 30
2 1:09:38 13:55 42 1 2 8 9 22 25 29
3 1:14:19 14:51 86 6 17 18 19 26 31 33
4 1:14:18 14:51 89 7 10 16 21 35    
5 1:15:37 15:07 105 11 13 20 24 37    
6 James Lick 1:19:04 15:48 154 14 28 32 36 44 45 48
7 1:21:07 16:13 181 23 38 39 40 41 43 50
8 1:25:44 17:08 218 34 42 46 47 49    
Boys Small School Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Almaguer, Ricardo SR Willow Glen 8:57 12:58 1
2 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 9:00 13:03 2
3 DeBaets, Alex SR Half Moon Bay 9:18 13:29 3
4 Roberts, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 9:26 13:41 4
5 Cilia, Kyle SR Half Moon Bay 9:32 13:49 5
6 Mulato, Gonzalo SR McFarland 9:35 13:54  
7 OTTS, TYNAN SR Moreau Catholic 9:38 13:58 6
8 munoz, jose SR Tennyson 9:40 14:01 7
9 Almaguer, Erick SR Willow Glen 9:42 14:03 8
10 Weber, Drew SR Willow Glen 9:53 14:19 9
11 nogueda, victor SR Tennyson 9:56 14:24 10
12 Nolasco, Jonathan SR North Monterey County 9:58 14:26  
13 Gulassa, Max SR Piedmont 9:59 14:28 11
14 Cortes, Anthony SR Half Moon Bay 10:00 14:29 12
15 Alt, Corey SR Piedmont 10:02 14:33 13
16 Luna, Ivan SR James Lick 10:04 14:36 14
17 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 10:05 14:37 15
18 Damian, LEE SR Tennyson 10:08 14:41 16
19 Spriggs, James SR San Lorenzo Valley 10:13 14:48  
20 Rodriguez, Sean SR Moreau Catholic 10:15 14:51 17
21 Schmutz, William SR Terra Nova 10:20 14:59  
22 Kennedy, Dillon SR San Lorenzo Valley 10:20 14:59  
23 Realin, Jared SR Moreau Catholic 10:22 15:01 18
24 Huerta, Viktor SR Moreau Catholic 10:22 15:01 19
25 Weverka, Jacob SR Piedmont 10:24 15:05 20
26 Lee, Byron SR Tennyson 10:28 15:10 21
27 Pena, Andrew SR Willow Glen 10:31 15:15 22
28 Carli, Tamas SR St. Lawrence Academy 10:37 15:23 23
29 Brahland, Ole SR Piedmont 10:39 15:26 24
30 Campos, Adrian SR Willow Glen 10:40 15:27 25
31 Ragasa, Christopher SR Moreau Catholic 10:40 15:28 26
32 Martinez, Jose 11 MCFARLAND 10:44 15:33  
33 Smith, Devon SR Half Moon Bay 10:47 15:37 27
34 Seidlitz, Ryan SR Vanden 10:47 15:37  
35 Arellano, Osvaldo SR James Lick 10:47 15:38 28
36 Thorburn, Daniel SR Willow Glen 10:52 15:45 29
37 Moldovan, Jordan SR Half Moon Bay 10:52 15:45 30
38 Acosta, Aaron SR Moreau Catholic 10:53 15:47 31
39 Lopez, Carlos SR James Lick 10:54 15:48 32
40 RODDEN, NICHOLAS SR Moreau Catholic 11:00 15:56 33
41 Manalang, Dino SR Archbishop Riordan 11:00 15:57 34
42 butler, halston SR Tennyson 11:04 16:02 35
43 Lopez, Raul SR James Lick 11:05 16:04 36
44 Bolio, Adrian SR Piedmont 11:06 16:05 37
45 Felipe, B J 11 MCFARLAND 11:08 16:08  
46 Keogh, Sean SR St. Lawrence Academy 11:08 16:08 38
47 Bunten, Logsn SR Novato 11:09 16:09  
48 Gellon, Jorawar SR St. Lawrence Academy 11:11 16:12 39
49 Harrison , Gabriel SR Moreau Catholic 11:11 16:13  
50 Marci, Ian SR Novato 11:22 16:28  
51 Stewart, Jacob SR Vanden 11:25 16:33  
52 Sochan, Nikolai SR St. Lawrence Academy 11:30 16:40 40
53 Strong, Justin SR St. Lawrence Academy 11:33 16:44 41
54 Capistano, David SR Archbishop Riordan 11:36 16:49 42
55 Leus, Vince SR Moreau Catholic 11:40 16:55  
56 Arquiza, Nick SR St. Lawrence Academy 11:41 16:56 43
57 Hernandez, Christian SR James Lick 11:42 16:58 44
58 Jose, Contreras SR James Lick 11:47 17:04 45
59 Culaton, Joseph SR Moreau Catholic 11:59 17:22  
60 Suarez, Daniel SR North Monterey County 12:02 17:26  
61 Guerrero, Miguel SR Archbishop Riordan 12:05 17:31 46
62 Reese, Ernie SR Archbishop Riordan 12:05 17:31 47
63 Foreman, Carson SR Monterey 12:06 17:32  
64 BALASBAS, AVERY SR Moreau Catholic 12:16 17:47  
65 Aiello, Thomas SR Moreau Catholic 12:20 17:53  
66 SANTILLANO, ALBERT SR Moreau Catholic 12:23 17:56  
67 Sanchez, Daniel JAMES LICK 12:23 17:56 48
68 Gonzales, Johnathan SR Archbishop Riordan 12:23 17:56 49
69 San Diego, Zach SR St. Lawrence Academy 12:29 18:05 50
70 Arteaga, Alejandro SR James Lick 12:43 18:25  
71 Lin, Kris SR Redwood Christian 12:56 18:45  
72 Collins, Jason SR North Monterey County 12:58 18:48  
73 Pascual, Zach SR St. Lawrence Academy 13:18 19:16  
74 Aguila, JC SR St. Lawrence Academy 13:25 19:26  
75 Simard, Nick SR St. Lawrence Academy 13:25 19:27  
76 Ramos, Mark SR Moreau Catholic 13:34 19:39  
77 Vogel, Justin SR Head Royce School 13:34 19:40  
78 Dhillon, Sukhmit SR St. Lawrence Academy 13:45 19:55  
79 Armenta, Jesus SR Redwood Christian 13:49 20:01  
80 Tada, Guy SR Head Royce School 14:00 20:17  
81 Hong, Simon SR St. Lawrence Academy 14:01 20:18  
82 Vaid, Aman SR St. Lawrence Academy 14:02 20:20  
83 Clark, Ryan SR St. Lawrence Academy 14:08 20:28  
84 Bravo, Alex SR North Monterey County 14:15 20:39  
85 Larwood, Mark SR St. Lawrence Academy 14:19 20:45  
86 Kohli, Arjun SR St. Lawrence Academy 16:03 23:15  
87 Davilia, Diego JAMES LICK 16:12 23:29  
Girls Large School Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:23 15:16 49 1 4 5 17 22 26 27
2 1:18:22 15:40 56 3 7 12 15 19 30  
3 1:20:02 16:00 86 10 11 16 24 25 39 46
4 1:20:10 16:02 90 2 8 14 29 37 41 47
5 1:23:34 16:42 143 9 28 33 35 38 40  
6 1:27:32 17:30 190 13 21 43 53 60    
7 1:26:51 17:22 193 18 31 45 49 50 52  
8 1:28:36 17:43 195 6 34 36 58 61 73  
9 1:29:30 17:54 219 20 42 44 56 57 69  
10 1:31:22 18:16 239 23 32 51 66 67 68 71
11 1:35:38 19:07 289 48 54 59 63 65    
12 Fremont 1:41:27 20:17 323 55 62 64 70 72 74  
Girls Large School Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Santisteban, Kelsey SR Castro Valley 9:23.6 13:36.1 1
2 Heinselman, Susan SR Palo Alto 10:22.9 15:02.0 2
3 Boucher, Ami SR Northgate 10:26.4 15:07.0 3
4 BARAJAS, YARITZA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:29.3 15:11.3  
5 Bowden, Isabela SR Balboa 10:30.8 15:13.5  
6 White, Gabrielle SR Castro Valley 10:32.6 15:16.0 4
7 Anthony, Nicole SR Castro Valley 10:33.5 15:17.4 5
8 Slotterback, Anna SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 10:35.1 15:19.7 6
9 Dyer, Regan SR Santa Clara 10:37.6 15:23.2  
10 Carpenter, Jessica SR Northgate 10:38.2 15:24.2 7
11 Cain, Gracie SR Palo Alto 10:38.7 15:24.9 8
12 Lehn, Lizzy SR Modesto 10:45.5 15:34.7 9
13 Belmontes, Graciela SR Alisal 10:45.8 15:35.2 10
14 Uriostegui, Rosita SR Alisal 10:54.3 15:47.5 11
15 Curry, Kristen SR Northgate 10:55.6 15:49.4 12
16 Pfieffer, Claire SR Leland 10:55.9 15:49.8 13
17 Oliveros, Linda SR Santa Clara 10:56.1 15:50.1  
18 Dairaghi, Leigh SR Palo Alto 10:59.0 15:54.3 14
19 Mundrane, Caitlyn SR Northgate 10:59.2 15:54.5 15
20 Meza, Mariella SR Alisal 11:01.2 15:57.4 16
21 Fong, Samantha SR Castro Valley 11:02.1 15:58.7 17
22 Xu, Irene SR Alameda 11:05.5 16:03.7 18
23 Austin, Kelsey SR Northgate 11:08.5 16:08.1 19
24 Anvick, Kate SR Cupertino 11:08.8 16:08.5 20
25 Liu, Christine SR Leland 11:11.2 16:11.9 21
26 Bailey, Aurora SR Castro Valley 11:13.4 16:15.1 22
27 Gonzalez, Raquel SR Grace M. Davis 11:14.6 16:16.9 23
28 Guzman, Monica SR Alisal 11:17.5 16:21.0 24
29 Salvador, Brenda SR Alisal 11:17.7 16:21.4 25
30 McAlpine, Chelsea SR Santa Teresa 11:19.8 16:24.3  
31 Gilchriese, Carolyn SR Castro Valley 11:20.6 16:25.5 26
32 Zen, Amanda SR Castro Valley 11:21.5 16:26.8 27
33 Khuu , Elizabeth SR George Washington 11:24.6 16:31.3  
34 Perez, Maria SR Modesto 11:28.7 16:37.2 28
35 Vasquez, Rachel SR Palo Alto 11:28.8 16:37.5 29
36 Giamonna, Lauren SR Northgate 11:33.9 16:44.8 30
37 Crosby, Kym 9 RIVER VALLEY 11:39.1 16:52.3  
38 Tu, Lindsi SR Alameda 11:39.6 16:53.0 31
39 Chao, Tiffany SR Skyline 11:39.9 16:53.5  
40 Athwal, Geet SR Grace M. Davis 11:41.5 16:55.8 32
41 Singh, Melisha SR Modesto 11:45.8 17:02.1 33
42 Chu, Sami SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 11:47.2 17:04.0 34
43 Tirado, Nicole SR Modesto 11:48.1 17:05.3 35
44 Yu, Salina SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 11:51.1 17:09.7 36
45 Guo, Lydia SR Palo Alto 11:52.4 17:11.7 37
46 Toscano, Zoe SR Modesto 11:54.9 17:15.2 38
47 Uriostegui, Anayeli SR Alisal 11:56.1 17:16.9 39
48 Mills, Lisa SR Modesto 11:56.9 17:18.2 40
49 Erin, Kiekhaefer SR Palo Alto 11:57.8 17:19.4 41
50 Ronne, Emma SR Cupertino 12:02.4 17:26.0 42
51 Molina, Emilee SR Santa Teresa 12:04.8 17:29.6  
52 Politoski, Jenny SR Leland 12:06.9 17:32.6 43
53 Sato, Rinoka SR Cupertino 12:12.5 17:40.7 44
54 Pena, Adrienne SR Alameda 12:15.4 17:44.9 45
55 Guido, Mariela SR Alisal 12:18.6 17:49.6 46
56 Lin, Julia SR Irvington 12:19.0 17:50.1  
57 Yau, Elaine SR Palo Alto 12:19.3 17:50.5 47
58 Hampel, Ainslee SR Santa Teresa 12:23.3 17:56.4  
59 Dorado, Marissa SR Rosemont 12:26.5 18:00.9 48
60 Winterbauer, Courtney SR Alameda 12:29.0 18:04.7 49
61 Santos, Ana SR Alameda 12:29.3 18:05.0 50
62 Kuang, Cindy SR Galileo Academy 12:29.5 18:05.4  
63 Valencia, Jenay SR Santa Teresa 12:29.8 18:05.7  
64 Orozco, Rylee SR Grace M. Davis 12:30.2 18:06.4 51
65 Vieira, Amanda SR Enochs 12:31.7 18:08.4  
66 Chatelain, Laetitia SR Sequoia 12:34.9 18:13.1  
67 Klein, Hannah SR Alameda 12:41.4 18:22.5 52
68 Giovannetti, Teresa SR Leland 12:41.6 18:22.9 53
69 Christopherson, Tara SR Rosemont 12:42.9 18:24.7 54
70 Paonessa, Karina SR Irvington 12:58.9 18:47.8  
71 Diaz, Marlen SR Santa Clara 13:00.1 18:49.6  
72 Bennabas, Anissa 12 Fremont 13:05.1 18:56.9 55
73 Li, Katheryn SR Cupertino 13:05.8 18:57.8 56
74 La, Anh SR Galileo Academy 13:13.8 19:09.5  
75 Bedi, Riti SR Cupertino 13:19.1 19:17.1 57
76 Chang, Kelly SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 13:21.0 19:19.9 58
77 Gonzalez, Zurlia SR Rosemont 13:26.3 19:27.5 59
78 Blecher, Jessica SR Leland 13:31.4 19:35.0 60
79 Khan, Layla 11 RIVER VALLEY 13:33.0 19:37.3  
80 Tam, Annie SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 13:37.0 19:43.0 61
81 Chan, Rebecca 12 Fremont 13:38.3 19:45.0 62
82 Piluyeva, Angelina SR Rosemont 13:42.9 19:51.7 63
83 Pinco, Tal 12 Fremont 13:44.4 19:53.8 64
84 Vue, Sabrina SR Rosemont 13:44.7 19:54.3 65
85 Grochau-Wright, Faith SR Grace M. Davis 13:46.5 19:56.8 66
86 Robison, Taylor SR Grace M. Davis 13:53.2 20:06.5 67
87 Myers, Alyssa SR Grace M. Davis 13:54.5 20:08.4 68
88 White, Katy SR Santa Clara 14:10.8 20:32.0  
89 La, Susan SR Cupertino 14:15.3 20:38.5 69
90 Maemura, Laurie SR Palo Alto 14:36.2 21:08.9  
91 Rivas, Brenda 12 Fremont 14:42.2 21:17.5 70
92 Mariani, Danica SR Enochs 14:42.6 21:18.0  
93 Cisneroz, Destiny SR Grace M. Davis 14:43.9 21:20.0 71
94 Falcon, Jyssica SR Grace M. Davis 14:50.9 21:30.0  
95 Chen, Nancy 12 Fremont 14:53.8 21:34.2 72
96 Huang, Sandy SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 15:04.4 21:49.7 73
97 Sanders, Melody SR Grace M. Davis 15:18.7 22:10.4  
98 Pena, Mariela SR Grace M. Davis 15:19.6 22:11.7  
99 Murillo, Natalia SR Sequoia 17:35.4 25:28.3  
100 Cross, Kelsey 12 Fremont 18:16.2 26:27.4 74
Girls Small School Varsity Team Scores
Girls Small School Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fraser, Vanessa SR Scotts Valley 9:37 13:56 1
2 reynolds, holland SR San Francisco University 9:43 14:05 2
3 Sherman, Abby SR San Lorenzo Valley 9:44 14:06 3
4 Madson, Courtney SR Novato 9:52 14:18 4
5 Welsh, Anna SR Monterey 9:53 14:20  
6 blum, bridget SR San Francisco University 10:02 14:33 5
7 Andrews, Jewelz SR Alhambra (Martinez) 10:06 14:38 6
8 Adeni, Anika SR Moreau Catholic 10:08 14:41 7
9 Inglehart, Caitlin SR Urban School Of San Francisco 10:14 14:50 8
10 Morales, Andrea SR American 10:23 15:03  
11 Lehmann, Emma SR Urban School Of San Francisco 10:23 15:03 9
12 Arnett, Lauren SR Nevada Union 10:24 15:04 10
13 Utic, Abby SR Scotts Valley 10:30 15:13 11
14 Saunders, Julia SR Sir Francis Drake 10:31 15:15 12
15 McNulty, Krista SR Scotts Valley 10:32 15:16 13
16 Lamb, Emily SR San Lorenzo Valley 10:33 15:17 14
17 kerester, adrian SR San Francisco University 10:33 15:18 15
18 Herrera, Jackie SR Riverbank 10:39 15:26 16
19 MacMillan, Claire SR San Lorenzo Valley 10:40 15:27 17
20 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 10:42 15:31 18
21 Rogers, Lindsay SR Sir Francis Drake 10:43 15:32 19
22 Marshall, Sara SR Nevada Union 10:44 15:33 20
23 Brink, Rachel SR Nevada Union 10:46 15:36 21
24 Yeomans, Raquel SR San Lorenzo Valley 10:47 15:37 22
25 Helton, Hayley SR Amador 10:51 15:43  
26 Doerschiag, Bianca SR Sir Francis Drake 10:53 15:46 23
27 Gullikson, Julia SR Holy Names 10:55 15:49  
28 Safreno, Erin SR Moreau Catholic 10:55 15:49 24
29 Weigel, Adela SR San Lorenzo Valley 10:57 15:52 25
30 Rosales, Adriana SR Riverbank 10:57 15:52 26
31 O'Toole, MacKenzie SR Scotts Valley 10:58 15:54 27
32 Hawley, Twyla SR Scotts Valley 10:58 15:54 28
33 Marin, Alejandra SR Half Moon Bay 10:59 15:55  
34 Kelley, Emily SR Half Moon Bay 10:59 15:55  
35 Jensen, Jessica SR San Lorenzo Valley 11:05 16:03 29
36 Gaines, Michele SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 11:07 16:06 30
37 Boutte, Jessica SR Nevada Union 11:08 16:08 31
38 Valdes, Rosa SR Vanden 11:08 16:08 32
39 Spence, Devan SR Hillsdale 11:09 16:09 33
40 McCune, Emma SR Urban School Of San Francisco 11:09 16:10 34
41 Rupp, Sammy SR Whittell 11:09 16:10  
42 Gordon, Sam SR Healdsburg 11:10 16:11  
43 Allison, Lee SR Hillsdale 11:11 16:13 35
44 Delgado, Linda SR North Monterey County 11:11 16:13 1
45 Jenks, Alex SR Vanden 11:13 16:15 36
46 Rockwell, Nicole SR Willow Glen 11:15 16:18  
47 Rosales, Jocelyn SR Riverbank 11:16 16:20 37
48 Wadsworth, Savannah SR Alhambra (Martinez) 11:18 16:23 38
49 teerlink, lizzy SR San Francisco University 11:20 16:25 39
50 Roumimper, Hailey SR Scotts Valley 11:20 16:26 40
51 Leon, Neylene SR Willow Glen 11:23 16:30  
52 Anderson, Heather SR Head Royce School 11:26 16:34  
53 Voboril, Holly SR Nevada Union 11:27 16:35 41
54 McBride-Henslee, Peggy SR Nevada Union 11:28 16:37 42
55 Garcia, Mariah SR Moreau Catholic 11:28 16:37 43
56 Hannon, Maggie SR Moreau Catholic 11:29 16:38 44
57 Fujiwara, Keri SR Waipahu 11:31 16:41 45
58 Housek, Jennifer SR San Lorenzo Valley 11:32 16:43 46
59 Ramirez, Lucia SR North Monterey County 11:34 16:45 2
60 Johnson, Indigo SR Novato 11:34 16:46 47
61 Peluffo, Jessica SR Hillsdale 11:38 16:51 48
62 Clark, Jordan SR Urban School Of San Francisco 11:39 16:53 49
63 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 11:39 16:53 50
64 Taylor, Anna SR Alhambra (Martinez) 11:40 16:54 51
65 Duran, Angela SR Riverbank 11:41 16:56 52
66 Holmlund, Luci SR Redwood Christian 11:42 16:57 53
67 Suniga, Lauren SR Alhambra (Martinez) 11:42 16:58 54
68 Osborne, Danielle SR Alhambra (Martinez) 11:42 16:58 55
69 young, charlotte SR San Francisco University 11:43 16:59 56
70 Coombs, Miranda SR Joseph A. Gregori 11:44 17:00  
71 Tapia, Ana SR James Lick 11:45 17:01 57
72 Branscomb, Josephine SR Urban School Of San Francisco 11:46 17:03 58
73 Hannah, MacDonald SR Redwood Christian 11:47 17:05 59
74 Reed, olivia SR Vanden 11:48 17:06 60
75 GARDIN, KARRA SR Moreau Catholic 11:49 17:07 61
76 Smith, Sydney SR Joseph A. Gregori 11:49 17:08  
77 Lomeli, Daniela SR Willow Glen 11:51 17:11  
78 Bardo, Amy SR Novato 11:54 17:14 62
79 Gallardo, Callie SR Sir Francis Drake 11:56 17:18 63
80 Narez, Sandy SR North Monterey County 11:58 17:20 3
81 Copriviza, Claire SR Pacific Collegiate 12:01 17:25  
82 Orellana, Erica SR Riverbank 12:06 17:32 64
83 Agbayani, Ishly-Ann SR Waipahu 12:07 17:33 65
84 Bicakci, Iliana SR American 12:08 17:35  
85 Chavaria, Brianna SR North Monterey County 12:10 17:38 4
86 Holliday, Maryann SR Terra Nova 12:11 17:40  
87 Creasey, Annie SR Nevada Union 12:14 17:43 66
88 Heino, Hayley SR Scotts Valley 12:15 17:45 67
89 Lopez, Maribel SR Riverbank 12:16 17:47 68
90 Martin, Kirsten SR Novato 12:20 17:53 69
91 Bermudez, Cynthia SR North Monterey County 12:23 17:56 5
92 Lucas, Brianna SR Manteca 12:25 17:59  
93 Dunnegan, Clare SR Redwood Christian 12:25 17:59 70
94 Evans, Alia SR Healdsburg 12:25 18:00  
95 Conda, Dulce SR North Monterey County 12:27 18:02 6
96 Miller, Megan SR Whittell 12:27 18:03  
97 Wood, Gina SR Alhambra (Martinez) 12:28 18:04 71
98 Viray, Terilyn SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 12:32 18:09 72
99 James, Anna SR Pacific Collegiate 12:37 18:17  
100 Slone, Sarah SR Amador 12:42 18:24  
101 Quan, Michaela SR Redwood Christian 12:43 18:25 73
102 Dee, Chloe SR Piedmont 12:47 18:32  
103 Wanless, Annie SR Head Royce School 12:49 18:34  
104 O'Hara, Darby SR Vanden 12:50 18:36 74
105 Zehm, Karin SR Vanden 12:51 18:37 75
106 DeOsuna, Katherine SR Vanden 12:51 18:37 76
107 Kong, Haley SR San Mateo 12:52 18:38  
108 Ypil, Nicole SR Waipahu 12:53 18:40 77
109 Choy, Erin SR Redwood Christian 12:54 18:41 78
110 Oshimo, Kelsey SR Piedmont 12:54 18:42  
111 Farias, Teresa SR James Lick 12:55 18:43 79
112 Turpin, Autumn SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 12:58 18:47 80
113 Magaoay, Fely Marie SR Waipahu 13:01 18:52 81
114 Kadel, Koly SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 13:09 19:04 82
115 Dauz, Aileen SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 13:20 19:19 83
116 Rodriguez, Breanna SR Manteca 13:22 19:22  
117 Yoshisato, Laura SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 13:27 19:30 84
118 Haynes, Kaitlyn SR Terra Nova 13:29 19:32  
119 Doerschlag, Alexandra SR Sir Francis Drake 13:30 19:33 85
120 Khine, Aye SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 13:49 20:01 86
121 Yoeono, Meagan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 13:54 20:08 87
122 Prado, Crystal SR North Monterey County 13:55 20:10 7
123 Gabasan, Jessica SR Moreau Catholic 14:01 20:19 88
124 Wilson, Shayla SR Novato 14:08 20:29 89
125 Hom, Danica SR Moreau Catholic 14:15 20:39 90
126 Saldate, Maria SR Amador 14:17 20:42  
127 Yeap, Marie JAMES LICK 14:17 20:42 91
128 Gonzalez, Jennifer JAMES LICK 14:31 21:02 92
129 Martinez, Lorena SR James Lick 14:34 21:06 93
130 Scholten, JoAnna SR Redwood Christian 14:36 21:09 94
131 Custodio, Camille SR James Lick 14:45 21:22 95
132 Fuentes, Karina SR James Lick 14:45 21:23 96
133 Arreola, Shaira SR Waipahu 14:52 21:33 97
134 Harris, Erin SR San Mateo 15:26 22:21  
135 Cacal, Judy SR Waipahu 18:22 26:36 98
Boys Large School Freshmen Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:12:57 14:35 58 2 4 6 8 38 41 50
2 1:13:22 14:40 62 1 3 11 21 26 34 40
3 1:15:26 15:05 80 12 15 16 18 19 20 25
4 1:18:37 15:43 120 5 7 22 35 51    
5 1:18:37 15:43 143 9 27 31 37 39 53  
6 1:20:13 16:02 148 10 14 32 43 49    
7 Fremont 1:20:22 16:04 156 17 28 29 36 46 48  
8 1:21:26 16:17 174 24 30 33 42 45    
9 1:24:26 16:53 179 13 23 44 47 52    
Boys Large School Freshmen Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ramirez, Marco SR Modesto 9:23.5 13:36.0 1
2 Anaya, Noel SR James Logan 9:26.2 13:39.9 2
3 Williams, Branden SR Modesto 9:44.5 14:06.5 3
4 Gill, Ranjodh SR James Logan 9:50.1 14:14.4 4
5 Liu, Andrew SR Alameda 9:53.7 14:19.7 5
6 Young, Julian SR James Logan 9:54.2 14:20.4 6
7 Hidalgo, Miguel SR Alameda 9:54.6 14:21.0 7
8 Quiros, Jansen SR James Logan 9:56.3 14:23.5 8
9 Dewes, Tynan SR Sequoia 9:58.3 14:26.4 9
10 Fraser, Cole SR Northgate 10:05.0 14:36.0 10
11 McCaig, Christian SR Modesto 10:05.2 14:36.4 11
12 Leung, Austin SR Palo Alto 10:11.6 14:45.6 12
13 Xie, Jonathan SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 10:12.4 14:46.8 13
14 Locke, Andrew SR Northgate 10:20.7 14:58.8 14
15 Chan, Christopher SR Galileo Academy 10:20.9 14:59.1  
16 Hansen, Jack SR Palo Alto 10:24.5 15:04.3 15
17 Keller, Drew SR Palo Alto 10:25.2 15:05.4 16
18 Chen, Jed 9 Fremont 10:28.3 15:09.8 17
19 Hsiao, Jensen SR Palo Alto 10:32.1 15:15.3 18
20 Greenwood, Harrison SR Palo Alto 10:32.3 15:15.6 19
21 Melvin, Tim SR Palo Alto 10:37.8 15:23.6 20
22 Jimenez, Marcos SR Modesto 10:40.0 15:26.7 21
23 Chan, Jonathan SR Alameda 10:40.2 15:27.1 22
24 Choi, Justin SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 10:44.8 15:33.8 23
25 Owyang, Nathan SR Castro Valley 10:46.3 15:35.9 24
26 Libbey, Gavin SR Palo Alto 10:47.1 15:37.1 25
27 Solus, Taylor SR Modesto 10:47.3 15:37.3 26
28 Hunter, Chris SR Sequoia 10:47.5 15:37.6 27
29 Zhang, Chris SR Palo Alto 10:49.3 15:40.3  
30 Srinivas, Srikesh FREMONT 10:49.5 15:40.5 28
31 Otewalt, Grant 9 Fremont 10:54.2 15:47.4 29
32 Barney, Andrew SR Castro Valley 10:55.5 15:49.2 30
33 Lazich, Alex SR Sequoia 10:57.2 15:51.7 31
34 Petrovykh, Dmitri SR Northgate 10:57.6 15:52.3 32
35 Anisovets, Mark SR Rosemont 10:57.9 15:52.7  
36 Le, Felix SR Castro Valley 11:06.9 16:05.7 33
37 Bhatti, Andrew SR Modesto 11:08.1 16:07.5 34
38 Yick, Nathan SR Alameda 11:11.3 16:12.1 35
39 Dodd, Corbin SR Palo Alto 11:12.0 16:13.1  
40 Luke, Grant  FREMONT 11:12.8 16:14.2 36
41 Heng, Chris SR Irvington 11:13.2 16:14.8  
42 Campbel, Jaquel SR Sequoia 11:14.4 16:16.6 37
43 Hoang, Jon SR James Logan 11:16.7 16:20.0 38
44 Dunbar, Cole SR Sequoia 11:20.5 16:25.4 39
45 Sweeney, Keeghan SR Modesto 11:22.7 16:28.6 40
46 Alcazar, Alejandro SR Modesto 11:25.0 16:31.9  
47 Icban, Brandon SR James Logan 11:27.6 16:35.7 41
48 Murillo, Miguel SR Modesto 11:27.9 16:36.1  
49 Mendez, Anthony SR Modesto 11:28.1 16:36.4  
50 Gould, Gavin SR Modesto 11:28.4 16:36.8  
51 Hernandez, Elias SR Grace M. Davis 11:28.7 16:37.3  
52 Mariscal, Santiago SR Castro Valley 11:32.0 16:42.0 42
53 Pierce, Martin SR Northgate 11:32.8 16:43.2 43
54 Mielke, Collin SR Leland 11:45.8 17:02.1  
55 Ngo, Patrick SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 11:46.5 17:03.1 44
56 Wilson, Josh SR Enochs 11:46.9 17:03.6  
57 Choi, Andrew SR Palo Alto 11:47.2 17:04.1  
58 Tadimeti, Vasudev SR Modesto 11:50.6 17:09.0  
59 Lee, Devin SR Modesto 11:51.0 17:09.6  
60 Bender, Eric SR Leland 11:51.7 17:10.6  
61 Nourot, Daniel SR Castro Valley 11:54.2 17:14.2 45
62 McFadyen, Ross SR Leland 11:58.1 17:19.9  
63 Zand, Hillel SR Palo Alto 12:01.0 17:24.0  
64 Adams, Nick SR Leland 12:01.3 17:24.5  
65 Cross, Brandon 9 Fremont 12:06.0 17:31.3 46
66 Ip, Matthew SR Modesto 12:07.1 17:32.8  
67 Chen, Jeremy SR Galileo Academy 12:11.3 17:39.0  
68 Lim, Austin SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 12:12.7 17:41.0 47
69 Lichtenger, Wyatt SR Palo Alto 12:15.3 17:44.7  
70 Ikeda, Daichi 9 Fremont 12:19.6 17:51.0 48
71 Barrios, Joaquin SR Northgate 12:28.4 18:03.7 49
72 Marinez, Wilson SR James Logan 12:32.2 18:09.2 50
73 Luong, Phong SR Alameda 12:37.9 18:17.5 51
74 Stern, Josh SR Palo Alto 12:45.1 18:27.9  
75 Salmon, Gabe SR Palo Alto 12:46.7 18:30.2  
76 Athwal, Amrit SR Grace M. Davis 12:47.7 18:31.8  
77 Zelder, Jonathan PALO ALTO 12:55.9 18:43.5  
78 Chong, Tommy SR Modesto 13:10.1 19:04.2  
79 Cheatham, Lars SR Rosemont 13:15.6 19:12.1  
80 Jackson, Lance SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 13:22.8 19:22.5 52
81 Rafeeqi, Taha SR Palo Alto 13:42.8 19:51.5  
82 Melgar, Oliver SR Modesto 13:52.5 20:05.5  
83 Sharma, Shahil SR Sequoia 14:24.1 20:51.3 53
84 Bean, Isaiah SR Rosemont 14:25.2 20:52.9  
85 Charles, Litao SR Enochs 14:32.6 21:03.6  
Boys Small School Freshmen Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:25 15:05 48 4 6 11 12 15 17 27
2 1:16:16 15:15 62 1 5 14 20 22 25 26
3 1:17:33 15:30 62 2 3 9 18 30 35 39
4 1:17:54 15:34 74 8 10 13 19 24 36  
5 1:24:56 16:59 126 7 23 29 33 34 37 38
6 1:24:02 16:48 128 16 21 28 31 32 40  
Boys Small School Freshmen Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Abernathy, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 9:33 13:51  
2 Ulloa, Abram SR Moreau Catholic 9:37 13:56 1
3 Figueroa, Luis SR Riverbank 9:51 14:16 2
4 Salazar, Adrian SR Riverbank 9:55 14:22 3
5 Giguiere, Cody SR Scotts Valley 10:02 14:33  
6 Greenwall, Sammy SR Head Royce School 10:04 14:35  
7 Suplick, Stuart SR Head Royce School 10:04 14:35  
8 Gonzales, Ruben SR Willow Glen 10:04 14:36 4
9 Voigt, Matt SR Terra Nova 10:05 14:37  
10 Owens, Justin SR Moreau Catholic 10:08 14:41 5
11 Tait, CJ SR Hillsdale 10:16 14:53  
12 Erickson, Justin SR Willow Glen 10:18 14:56 6
13 Sullivan, Ronan SR Archbishop Riordan 10:20 14:58 7
14 geeslin, ned SR San Francisco University 10:25 15:06 8
15 Seutin, Alex SR International (French-Amer) 10:27 15:09  
16 Flores, Omar SR Riverbank 10:27 15:09 9
17 neri, austin SR San Francisco University 10:28 15:10 10
18 Franks, Donald SR Willow Glen 10:29 15:12 11
19 Andersen, Sean SR Scotts Valley 10:31 15:15  
20 Laveroni, Kyle SR Willow Glen 10:31 15:15 12
21 wilson, ian SR San Francisco University 10:33 15:18 13
22 Alexander, Jack "John" SR Moreau Catholic 10:36 15:22 14
23 Carino, Chandler SR Willow Glen 10:39 15:26 15
24 Magee, Ryan SR Scotts Valley 10:44 15:33  
25 Madson, Cooper SR Sir Francis Drake 10:46 15:36 16
26 Leal, Edgar SR JAMES LICK 10:51 15:43  
27 Bredall, Mark SR Terra Nova 10:58 15:53  
28 Williams, Matt SR Willow Glen 10:59 15:55 17
29 Carrillo, Joel SR Riverbank 11:01 15:58 18
30 deffarges, lindsay SR San Francisco University 11:02 16:00 19
31 Wong, Kevin SR Moreau Catholic 11:07 16:06 20
32 Runanin-Telle, Ari SR Sir Francis Drake 11:09 16:10 21
33 Wong, Bryan SR Moreau Catholic 11:10 16:11 22
34 Oropeza, Thomas SR Archbishop Riordan 11:16 16:20 23
35 hall, zach SR San Francisco University 11:16 16:20 24
36 Guterrez, Andrew SR Moreau Catholic 11:23 16:30 25
37 Congrave-Wilson, Zion SR International (French-Amer) 11:25 16:32  
38 Ravindran, Brarath SR Moreau Catholic 11:25 16:33 26
39 Kehmna, Jack SR Willow Glen 11:26 16:34 27
40 Tsheowang, Kuenley SR Sir Francis Drake 11:28 16:37 28
41 Gujral, Dylan SR International (French-Amer) 11:39 16:53  
42 Petelo, Nickolas SR Moreau Catholic 11:41 16:56  
43 Palanqui, Marvin SR Moreau Catholic 11:42 16:57  
44 Kiely, Brendan SR Hillsdale 11:42 16:58  
45 Kodak, Shivraj SR Hillsdale 12:03 17:27  
46 Wyerstle, Tony SR Archbishop Riordan 12:03 17:28 29
47 Stuart, Walter SR Head Royce School 12:07 17:34  
48 Bulnes, Joseph SR Moreau Catholic 12:15 17:45  
49 Garcia, Salvador SR Riverbank 12:17 17:48 30
50 Miller, Jakson SR Sir Francis Drake 12:18 17:49 31
51 Day, Jacob SR Sir Francis Drake 12:18 17:50 32
52 Hill, Winston SR Archbishop Riordan 12:18 17:50 33
53 Aquino, Rudy SR Archbishop Riordan 12:39 18:20 34
54 Misener, William SR International (French-Amer) 12:48 18:33  
55 Zamora, Kevin SR Riverbank 13:01 18:52 35
56 lerner, mark SR San Francisco University 13:03 18:55 36
57 Marroquin, Eric SR Archbishop Riordan 13:09 19:03 37
58 Borja, Jeremiah SR Archbishop Riordan 13:09 19:04 38
59 Jimenez, Odiseo SR Moreau Catholic 13:20 19:19  
60 Lee, Kyle SR Moreau Catholic 13:27 19:29  
61 Aquino, Ryan SR Moreau Catholic 13:32 19:37  
62 Mcdonald, Ryan SR Archbishop Riordan 13:39 19:46  
63 Guerrero, Rafael SR Archbishop Riordan 14:16 20:41  
64 Canuto, Paolo SR Moreau Catholic 14:43 21:19  
65 DelosSantos, Matthew SR Moreau Catholic 14:44 21:21  
66 Tait, Alex SR Willow Glen 14:54 21:35  
67 Kersten, Erik SR Hillsdale 15:08 21:55  
68 Rivas, Johny SR Riverbank 15:37 22:38 39
69 McCarty, Ryan SR Sir Francis Drake 15:38 22:39 40
70 Santillano, Ian SR Moreau Catholic 16:08 23:23  
71 Viera, Cesar SR Moreau Catholic 16:12 23:29  
Boys Large School Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:25 12:53 75 8 9 11 22 25 39 70
2 1:05:25 13:05 107 10 14 23 27 33 49 62
3 1:05:23 13:04 121 1 7 26 41 46 57  
4 1:05:55 13:11 138 3 6 19 31 79 80 85
5 1:06:28 13:17 144 5 20 29 40 50 52 53
6 1:07:10 13:26 164 12 18 28 48 58    
7 1:07:42 13:32 179 16 30 32 47 54 56 76
8 1:07:22 13:28 179 4 15 21 51 88 89 106
9 1:10:24 14:04 275 35 42 61 63 74 81  
10 1:10:18 14:03 281 13 43 64 78 83    
11 1:10:39 14:07 285 17 36 68 77 87 100 113
12 1:11:58 14:23 329 2 24 96 99 108 112 118
13 1:12:23 14:28 344 44 59 69 71 101 124  
14 1:12:59 14:35 371 34 73 82 90 92 95 121
15 1:14:37 14:55 394 37 60 84 104 109    
16 1:15:07 15:01 409 45 65 86 97 116 120 123
17 1:14:45 14:57 414 67 72 75 93 107    
18 Fremont 1:16:07 15:13 426 38 66 103 105 114 125  
19 1:16:15 15:15 456 55 91 98 102 110 115 119
20 RIVER VALLEY 1:26:13 17:14 570 94 111 117 122 126    
Boys Large School Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Eversole, Ben SR Castro Valley 8:13.2 11:54.2 1
2 Ho, Richard SR Leland 8:18.6 12:02.0 2
3 Trinh, Cameron SR Skyline 8:22.5 12:07.7  
4 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 8:30.1 12:18.6 3
5 Rodriguez, Jamison SR Modesto 8:33.0 12:22.9 4
6 Stalters, Dan SR Northgate 8:35.8 12:26.9 5
7 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 8:38.9 12:31.4 6
8 Coulter, Erich SR Castro Valley 8:43.7 12:38.3 7
9 Salvador, Francisco SR Alisal 8:44.6 12:39.7 8
10 Valencia, Robert SR Alisal 8:45.0 12:40.3 9
11 Ries, Christopher SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:47.1 12:43.2 10
12 Negrete, Manuel SR Alisal 8:47.6 12:44.0 11
13 Baltazar, Jose SR James Logan 8:48.1 12:44.7 12
14 Solgaard, Nikolai SR Palo Alto 8:48.9 12:45.9 13
15 Mack, Colin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:49.9 12:47.4 14
16 Pyeatt, Merritt SR Modesto 8:53.1 12:52.0 15
17 Gray, Patrick SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 8:56.1 12:56.3 16
18 Hopkins, Travers SR Rosemont 8:59.4 13:01.0 17
19 Espinoza, Abraham SR James Logan 8:59.7 13:01.6 18
20 Cheng-Campbell, Bryce SR Cupertino 9:00.1 13:02.1 19
21 Niese, Ryan SR Northgate 9:00.7 13:03.0 20
22 Boquiren, Emmanuel SR Alameda 9:01.5 13:04.1  
23 Musca, Andrew SR Modesto 9:02.9 13:06.1 21
24 Vargas, Luis SR Alisal 9:04.1 13:07.9 22
25 Prout, Mathew SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:04.7 13:08.8 23
26 Flaherty, Sean SR Leland 9:07.5 13:12.7 24
27 Sixtos, Mateo SR Alisal 9:07.9 13:13.4 25
28 Margalit, Eshed SR Castro Valley 9:09.7 13:15.9 26
29 Arnstein, Daniel SR Alameda 9:09.9 13:16.3  
30 Fast, Cameron SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:10.3 13:16.8 27
31 Yee, Michael SR James Logan 9:11.6 13:18.8 28
32 Valiriani, Michael SR Northgate 9:12.1 13:19.5 29
33 Wang, Aaron SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 9:13.3 13:21.2 30
34 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 9:13.5 13:21.5 31
35 Parsons, Tyler SR Alameda 9:15.3 13:24.1  
36 Huang, Andy SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 9:15.9 13:25.0 32
37 Hadidian, Taylor SR Alameda 9:16.8 13:26.3  
38 Flamenco, Antonio SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:18.8 13:29.2 33
39 Valtierra, Ramero SR Grace M. Davis 9:19.3 13:29.9 34
40 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 9:19.7 13:30.5 35
41 Dyck, Nathan SR Rosemont 9:22.7 13:34.9 36
42 Rau, Josh SR Enochs 9:24.6 13:37.6 37
43 Batryn, Keith 11 Fremont 9:25.0 13:38.1 38
44 Salvador, Vladimir SR Alisal 9:25.6 13:39.1 39
45 Frazier, Ian SR Northgate 9:25.9 13:39.5 40
46 Diomande, Sulayman SR Castro Valley 9:26.4 13:40.1 41
47 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 9:31.3 13:47.2 42
48 Geller, Matan SR Palo Alto 9:31.5 13:47.6 43
49 Kwong, Raymond SR Galileo Academy 9:33.4 13:50.3 44
50 Barron, Philip SR Sequoia 9:35.1 13:52.8 45
51 Gray, Nathan SR Irvington 9:35.5 13:53.4  
52 Coulter, Andrew SR Castro Valley 9:36.9 13:55.5 46
53 Ho, Isaiah SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 9:37.2 13:55.9 47
54 Riener, Kyle SR James Logan 9:38.5 13:57.6 48
55 Comstock, Zac SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:39.2 13:58.8 49
56 Stephens, Connor SR Northgate 9:39.7 13:59.4 50
57 Cleary, Patrick SR Modesto 9:39.9 13:59.7 51
58 Sumner, Joel SR Northgate 9:41.0 14:01.3 52
59 Forenza, Gio SR Northgate 9:41.3 14:01.7 53
60 So, Jacky SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 9:42.7 14:03.8 54
61 Durgerian, Aram SR George Washington 9:43.2 14:04.6 55
62 Hu, Devin SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 9:43.6 14:05.1 56
63 Davis, Ben SR Castro Valley 9:45.7 14:08.1 57
64 Sanchez, Miquel SR James Logan 9:45.9 14:08.4 58
65 Yu, Andrew SR Irvington 9:48.0 14:11.4  
66 Zhu, Allen SR Galileo Academy 9:48.2 14:11.7 59
67 Silveria, Isiah SR Enochs 9:48.9 14:12.8 60
68 Molina, James SR Santa Teresa 9:49.8 14:14.0 61
69 Lazaruk, Justin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:50.7 14:15.4 62
70 Corona, Miguel SR Santa Teresa 9:51.2 14:16.1 63
71 Gouyet, Andre SR Palo Alto 9:52.2 14:17.5 64
72 McCreddin, Chris SR Sequoia 9:55.2 14:21.9 65
73 Alcantara, Mark 11 Fremont 9:55.9 14:22.9 66
74 Holt, Michael SR Santa Clara 9:57.9 14:25.8 67
75 Heyward, Spencer SR Rosemont 9:58.2 14:26.2 68
76 Soon, Brendan SR Galileo Academy 9:58.4 14:26.6 69
77 Mendoza, Rufino SR Alisal 9:59.6 14:28.2 70
78 Li, Guo Wei SR Galileo Academy 10:00.8 14:29.9 71
79 Bowen, David SR Skyline 10:01.2 14:30.6  
80 Olsen, Alec SR Santa Clara 10:01.7 14:31.3 72
81 Torres, Jose SR Grace M. Davis 10:03.7 14:34.2 73
82 Moreno, James SR Santa Teresa 10:05.3 14:36.6 74
83 Perkins, Anthony SR Santa Clara 10:06.1 14:37.7 75
84 Liang, Michael SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 10:06.6 14:38.4 76
85 Ramiez, Daniel SR Rosemont 10:07.7 14:39.9 77
86 Kelsey, Charlie SR Palo Alto 10:08.1 14:40.6 78
87 Cao, Dennis SR Cupertino 10:08.9 14:41.7 79
88 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 10:10.1 14:43.5 80
89 Tinoco, Ricky SR Santa Teresa 10:10.4 14:43.9 81
90 Toro, Edwin SR Grace M. Davis 10:11.1 14:44.8 82
91 Hall, William SR Palo Alto 10:12.6 14:47.0 83
92 Poole, Matt SR Enochs 10:13.5 14:48.4 84
93 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 10:14.0 14:49.0 85
94 Van Velkinburgh, Warren SR Sequoia 10:16.5 14:52.8 86
95 Echevarria, Angel SR Rosemont 10:20.0 14:57.8 87
96 Mills, Walker SR Modesto 10:22.7 15:01.7 88
97 Yi, Joseph SR Modesto 10:23.5 15:02.8 89
98 Ruiz, Juan SR Grace M. Davis 10:24.7 15:04.6 90
99 Tsai, Hansen SR Irvington 10:25.2 15:05.3  
100 Mayhew, Darwin SR George Washington 10:25.7 15:06.0 91
101 Mand, Chatardeep SR Grace M. Davis 10:26.1 15:06.6 92
102 L'Heureux, David SR Santa Clara 10:27.6 15:08.7 93
103 Streeter, David 11 RIVER VALLEY 10:27.8 15:09.1 94
104 Marquez, Geremias SR Grace M. Davis 10:30.5 15:13.0 95
105 Obuchi, Akihiro SR Leland 10:32.8 15:16.3 96
106 Sot, Christsna SR Skyline 10:33.0 15:16.7  
107 Hill, Kevin SR Sequoia 10:33.3 15:17.1 97
108 Ng, Bryan SR George Washington 10:33.7 15:17.6 98
109 Mahoney, Connor SR Leland 10:34.8 15:19.3 99
110 Rodriguez, Michael SR Rosemont 10:35.5 15:20.3 100
111 To, Kore SR Galileo Academy 10:39.2 15:25.6 101
112 Xie, Simon SR George Washington 10:43.2 15:31.4 102
113 Carlos, Gabriel 12 Fremont 10:45.2 15:34.3 103
114 Le, Danny SR Skyline 10:53.0 15:45.5  
115 Ruiz-Ortega, Gilbert SR Enochs 10:55.3 15:48.9 104
116 Tran, Eric 11 Fremont 11:01.7 15:58.3 105
117 Delira, Martin SR Modesto 11:02.6 15:59.5 106
118 Deang, Fitzgerald SR Santa Clara 11:04.5 16:02.3 107
119 Kai, Fumiya SR Leland 11:08.7 16:08.4 108
120 Corwin, Josh SR Enochs 11:09.6 16:09.6 109
121 Skevos, Alexander SR George Washington 11:14.4 16:16.5 110
122 Well, Trevor 12 RIVER VALLEY 11:14.7 16:17.1 111
123 Bitterli, Timo SR Leland 11:15.9 16:18.8 112
124 Tobin, Sean SR Rosemont 11:19.4 16:23.8 113
125 Cordero, David 11 Fremont 11:26.8 16:34.6 114
126 Fung, Samuel SR George Washington 11:27.1 16:35.0 115
127 Gallegos, Danny SR Sequoia 11:32.9 16:43.4 116
128 Sampley, Hayden 12 RIVER VALLEY 11:35.0 16:46.4 117
129 Bartenhagen, Jake LELAND 11:35.7 16:47.4 118
130 Wu, Stanley SR George Washington 11:43.5 16:58.6 119
131 Boyle, Jesse SR Sequoia 11:47.0 17:03.8 120
132 Zhao, Dallas SR George Washington 11:50.1 17:08.3  
133 Dunn, Alexander SR Grace M. Davis 11:58.7 17:20.7 121
134 Arroyo, Jorge 11 RIVER VALLEY 12:12.6 17:40.8 122
135 Blanck, Nicholas SR Sequoia 12:25.5 17:59.5 123
136 Chan, Jonathan SR Galileo Academy 12:27.6 18:02.6 124
137 Reyes, Julio 12 Fremont 12:34.8 18:12.9 125
138 Ramirez, Edgar 11 RIVER VALLEY 14:02.6 20:20.1 126
139 Nguyen, Calvin SR Irvington 14:51.0 21:30.2  
Boys Small School Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:01:44 12:20 51 1 5 11 14 20 24 25
2 1:02:13 12:26 61 2 8 9 19 23 34 58
3 1:04:06 12:49 112 12 13 15 32 40 47 71
4 1:04:26 12:53 123 7 17 28 30 41 52 53
5 1:05:38 13:07 174 18 22 36 42 56 64 70
6 1:05:51 13:10 199 3 10 44 66 76 99 100
7 1:06:59 13:23 228 6 26 31 78 87 101 112
8 1:07:03 13:24 228 35 38 49 51 55 104 133
9 1:09:06 13:49 311 16 21 69 102 103    
10 1:09:08 13:49 320 45 57 61 77 80 81 86
11 1:09:23 13:52 323 29 43 67 90 94 98  
12 1:09:33 13:54 331 37 50 60 91 93 97 111
13 1:10:18 14:03 344 4 48 73 74 145 152 153
14 1:11:38 14:19 406 33 68 88 89 128 144  
15 James Lick 1:12:17 14:27 426 46 54 96 105 125    
16 1:17:17 15:27 466 39 62 65 146 154    
17 1:14:58 14:59 501 63 82 83 135 138 149  
18 1:14:40 14:56 505 72 85 95 122 131 151  
19 1:15:00 15:00 520 79 92 109 110 130    
20 1:16:46 15:21 546 27 124 126 132 137 139  
21 1:16:24 15:16 559 59 106 107 140 147    
22 1:17:22 15:28 568 75 84 117 142 150    
23 1:16:46 15:21 578 108 113 114 116 127 143  
24 1:18:33 15:42 624 118 120 121 129 136 148  
25 1:18:53 15:46 632 115 119 123 134 141    
Boys Small School Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Plazola, Donald SR Willow Glen 8:10 11:50 1
2 Lawson, John SR Sir Francis Drake 8:11 11:52  
3 Garcia, Erik SR McFarland 8:20 12:05 2
4 Quigley, Evan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:21 12:06 3
5 Robinson, John SR Whittell 8:24 12:10 4
6 Rivera, Joseph SR Willow Glen 8:24 12:11 5
7 tannenbaum, ned SR San Francisco University 8:26 12:14 6
8 Lambert, Simon SR Nevada Union 8:27 12:15 7
9 Monrreal, Jose SR McFarland 8:28 12:17 8
10 Nava, Francisco SR McFarland 8:31 12:21 9
11 Railton, Mike SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:33 12:23 10
12 Mogesse, Abel SR Willow Glen 8:33 12:24 11
13 Johnson, Cody SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:36 12:28 12
14 MacMillan, Landis SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:38 12:31 13
15 Lomeli, Martin SR Willow Glen 8:41 12:35 14
16 Rainero-de Haan, Benjamin SR International (French-Amer) 8:41 12:35  
17 Hicks, Nick SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:44 12:40 15
18 Klunk, Mark SR Novato 8:45 12:41 16
19 McAtee, Thomas SR Nevada Union 8:45 12:41 17
20 Burchak, Paul SR Moreau Catholic 8:46 12:42 18
21 Perez, Marco SR McFarland 8:47 12:44 19
22 Hernandez, Jonathan SR Willow Glen 8:47 12:44 20
23 Alyas, Roman SR Novato 8:47 12:44 21
24 Temple, Michael SR Moreau Catholic 8:48 12:45 22
25 Bello, Jose SR McFarland 8:48 12:46 23
26 Judkins-Boeri, Sean SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:50 12:48  
27 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 8:51 12:50 24
28 Hutchins, Clayton SR Sir Francis Drake 8:54 12:54  
29 Haight, Taylor SR Willow Glen 8:58 13:00 25
30 hosie, duncan SR San Francisco University 9:01 13:04 26
31 Willett, Walker SR Urban School Of San Francisco 9:01 13:04  
32 Balderas, Luis SR Healdsburg 9:01 13:04 27
33 Castro-Weir, Dominic SR Nevada Union 9:02 13:05 28
34 Schraer, Aidan SR Vanden 9:02 13:05 29
35 Oviedo, Noe SR Joseph A. Gregori 9:02 13:05  
36 Asher, Sam SR Nevada Union 9:02 13:06 30
37 burton, james SR San Francisco University 9:02 13:06 31
38 Rinkert, Alex SR San Lorenzo Valley 9:04 13:08 32
39 Baker, Timothy SR Manteca 9:04 13:09 33
40 Perez, Leo SR McFarland 9:07 13:13 34
41 Hart, Stephen SR North Monterey County 9:08 13:14 35
42 McIntire, Andrew SR Moreau Catholic 9:09 13:16 36
43 Edwards, Tyler SR Scotts Valley 9:10 13:17 37
44 Castellanos, Gerardo SR North Monterey County 9:10 13:17 38
45 Soohoo, Andres SR Burlingame 9:11 13:18 39
46 Caldwell, Branden SR San Lorenzo Valley 9:11 13:19 40
47 Scanlon, Parker SR Nevada Union 9:11 13:19 41
48 Smith, Brandon SR Moreau Catholic 9:11 13:19 42
49 Lewis, Kyle SR Vanden 9:12 13:20 43
50 Timbrell, Joel SR Alhambra (Martinez) 9:13 13:22 44
51 White, Chris SR Piedmont 9:15 13:24 45
52 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 9:16 13:26 46
53 Wu, Alex SR Urban School Of San Francisco 9:16 13:26  
54 Hicks, Jacob SR San Lorenzo Valley 9:17 13:27 47
55 George, Mikey SR Whittell 9:17 13:27 48
56 Mulugeta, Solomon SR American 9:17 13:28  
57 Lopez, Erik SR North Monterey County 9:17 13:28 49
58 Kennedy, Sean SR Scotts Valley 9:18 13:29 50
59 Guerrero, Andres SR North Monterey County 9:18 13:29 51
60 Rogrigues, Joey SR Nevada Union 9:19 13:30 52
61 Newton, Kael SR Nevada Union 9:21 13:33 53
62 Flores, Ricardo SR James Lick 9:22 13:35 54
63 Gonzalez, Esteban SR North Monterey County 9:22 13:35 55
64 Schwartz, Cole SR Sir Francis Drake 9:23 13:36  
65 Leon, Gabriel SR Moreau Catholic 9:23 13:36 56
66 Picchi, Dimitry SR Half Moon Bay 9:24 13:38  
67 Leong, Matt SR Piedmont 9:25 13:39 57
68 Garcia, Bernardo SR McFarland 9:26 13:40 58
69 Jacobs, Brandon SR Amador 9:26 13:40 59
70 Brockmann, Andrew SR Scotts Valley 9:27 13:42 60
71 Ireland, Billy SR Piedmont 9:28 13:43 61
72 Trnka, Dagan SR Monterey 9:29 13:45  
73 Davino, Domenico SR Burlingame 9:30 13:46 62
74 Pereyra, Jesus SR Monterey 9:31 13:48  
75 Paclob, Eliser SR Waipahu 9:31 13:48 63
76 JACKSON, CHRIS SR Moreau Catholic 9:32 13:49 64
77 Smith, Remy SR Burlingame 9:32 13:49 65
78 Bell, Conner SR Alhambra (Martinez) 9:34 13:52 66
79 Christensen, Cameron SR Vanden 9:35 13:53 67
80 Bien, Hoang SR Manteca 9:36 13:55 68
81 Salcido, Ryan SR Los Banos 9:38 13:58  
82 Raras, River SR Novato 9:39 13:59 69
83 JACKSON, BENJAMON SR Moreau Catholic 9:40 14:01 70
84 Sherrell, Nick SR San Lorenzo Valley 9:42 14:03 71
85 Mattson, Zachary SR Redwood Christian 9:42 14:04 72
86 Siegel, Tanner SR Whittell 9:44 14:07 73
87 Welch, Zach SR Whittell 9:44 14:07 74
88 Fish, Aaron SR Pacific Collegiate 9:45 14:08 75
89 Amini, Ari SR Alhambra (Martinez) 9:45 14:08 76
90 Wetherbee, Charlie SR Piedmont 9:46 14:09 77
91 dolan, will SR San Francisco University 9:47 14:11 78
92 Figueroa, Juan SR Riverbank 9:48 14:12 79
93 Horner, Neal SR Piedmont 9:49 14:13 80
94 Malmquist, Jens SR Head Royce School 9:50 14:15  
95 Hamner, Philip SR Piedmont 9:51 14:16 81
96 Lehga, Josh SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:51 14:17  
97 Mateo, Marcus SR Waipahu 9:52 14:18 82
98 Brown, Logan SR Waipahu 9:53 14:20 83
99 Zunes-Wolfe, Tobin SR Pacific Collegiate 9:54 14:21 84
100 Davis, Chris SR Redwood Christian 9:54 14:21 85
101 Gandesbery, Ben SR Piedmont 9:56 14:24 86
102 finn, andrew SR San Francisco University 9:56 14:24 87
103 Nguyen, Anthony SR Manteca 9:56 14:24 88
104 Gardner, Trevor SR Manteca 9:57 14:25 89
105 Morris, Zach SR Vanden 9:59 14:28 90
106 Carney, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 10:00 14:29 91
107 Larsen, Cole SR Urban School Of San Francisco 10:00 14:30  
108 Munoz, Manuel SR Joseph A. Gregori 10:02 14:32  
109 Aguiniga, Jose SR Riverbank 10:04 14:36 92
110 Bobbitt, Alec SR Scotts Valley 10:04 14:36 93
111 Roberts, Dalton SR Vanden 10:05 14:37 94
112 Chand, Chetan SR Monterey 10:06 14:38  
113 Drake, Henri SR International (French-Amer) 10:07 14:40  
114 Holmlund, Bent SR Redwood Christian 10:07 14:40 95
115 Miranda, Ryan SR St. Lawrence Academy 10:08 14:41  
116 Aguirre, Marcos SR James Lick 10:09 14:43 96
117 Weitzel, Eric SR Scotts Valley 10:10 14:44 97
118 Georges, Denzell SR Vanden 10:10 14:44 98
119 Francis, Connor SR Alhambra (Martinez) 10:10 14:44 99
120 McElroy, Jack SR International (French-Amer) 10:11 14:45  
121 Maisell, Mitchell SR Alhambra (Martinez) 10:11 14:46 100
122 gallivan, liam SR San Francisco University 10:13 14:48 101
123 Somers, Kyle SR Novato 10:14 14:50 102
124 Garay, Gerson SR Novato 10:15 14:52 103
125 Parry, David SR North Monterey County 10:15 14:52 104
126 Phuc, Pham SR James Lick 10:17 14:54 105
127 Huartson, Richie SR Amador 10:18 14:55 106
128 Pogue, Jerry SR Amador 10:19 14:57 107
129 Kraal, Kurt SR Terra Nova 10:23 15:03 108
130 Palomino, Mark SR Riverbank 10:24 15:05 109
131 Medrano, Pedro SR Riverbank 10:27 15:08 110
132 Ebert, Greg SR Scotts Valley 10:27 15:08 111
133 danforth, will SR San Francisco University 10:32 15:16 112
134 Marquez, Manuel SR Terra Nova 10:33 15:17 113
135 Freeman, Chris SR Terra Nova 10:33 15:17 114
136 Sanchez, Alijandro SR Archbishop Riordan 10:33 15:18 115
137 Sandberg, Kevin SR Terra Nova 10:38 15:25 116
138 Cushnir, Eli SR Pacific Collegiate 10:39 15:26 117
139 Resavy, Sean SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 10:40 15:27 118
140 Patino, Danny SR Archbishop Riordan 10:40 15:28 119
141 Nguyen, Bao SR Joseph A. Gregori 10:40 15:28  
142 Sagun, Kenneth SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 10:42 15:31 120
143 Fitzpatrick, Austin SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 10:43 15:32 121
144 Jacob, Ellis SR Redwood Christian 10:44 15:34 122
145 Magat, Mitchell SR Archbishop Riordan 10:45 15:35 123
146 Derrico, Gary SR Healdsburg 10:45 15:35 124
147 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 10:48 15:39 125
148 Anderson, Kenny SR Healdsburg 10:50 15:42 126
149 Hughes, Gavin SR International (French-Amer) 10:51 15:43  
150 James, Mulvey SR Terra Nova 10:51 15:44 127
151 Craighead, Kevin SR Manteca 10:52 15:45 128
152 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 10:53 15:46  
153 Stroud, Bobby SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 10:53 15:47 129
154 Wong, Nick SR Head Royce School 10:57 15:52  
155 Rosales, Oscar SR Riverbank 11:02 15:59 130
156 Bandy, Scott SR Redwood Christian 11:03 16:01 131
157 Flores, Cristian SR Healdsburg 11:08 16:08 132
158 Aguayo, Adrian SR North Monterey County 11:11 16:13 133
159 Lurati, Louie SR Archbishop Riordan 11:11 16:13 134
160 Leano, Al-Jerome SR Waipahu 11:12 16:14 135
161 Bernado, Seth SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 11:13 16:16 136
162 Lampson, Ben SR Healdsburg 11:14 16:17 137
163 Padilla, Justin Paul SR Waipahu 11:15 16:18 138
164 Gonzalez, Erick SR Healdsburg 11:16 16:19 139
165 Morquecho, James SR Amador 11:16 16:19 140
166 Hill, Clinton SR Archbishop Riordan 11:16 16:19 141
167 Howard, Seamus SR Pacific Collegiate 11:16 16:20 142
168 Hernandez, Vincent SR Terra Nova 11:18 16:22 143
169 Dhaliwal, Indermeet SR Manteca 11:20 16:25 144
170 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 11:20 16:25  
171 Beck, Ben SR Whittell 11:21 16:27 145
172 Hagimori, Connor SR Burlingame 11:25 16:33 146
173 Hall, Sam SR Amador 11:25 16:33 147
174 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 11:27 16:35  
175 Miller, Ben SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 11:27 16:36 148
176 Pascual, Justin Ellis SR Waipahu 11:40 16:54 149
177 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 11:42 16:58  
178 Cushnir, Jake SR Pacific Collegiate 11:49 17:07 150
179 Mattson, Jacob SR Redwood Christian 11:56 17:18 151
180 Rafferty, Mitchell SR Whittell 12:09 17:36 152
181 Sybesma, Evan SR Whittell 12:09 17:36 153
182 Caroline, Frank SR Burlingame 13:42 19:51 154
Girls Large School FroshSoph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:26 16:05 44 5 7 9 11 12 31 39
2 1:21:41 16:20 65 6 8 13 14 24 25 27
3 1:24:55 16:59 111 1 3 26 35 46 54 62
4 1:25:47 17:09 119 17 19 20 23 40 49 50
5 1:28:45 17:45 157 16 22 28 43 48 55 74
6 RIVER VALLEY 1:32:36 18:31 177 4 10 38 61 64 65 67
7 1:33:35 18:43 195 15 34 36 41 69    
8 1:34:09 18:49 196 18 30 33 42 73    
9 1:32:22 18:28 198 21 29 45 51 52 53 72
10 1:34:02 18:48 210 2 32 57 59 60    
11 1:42:13 20:26 282 37 44 63 68 70    
12 1:43:14 20:38 298 47 56 58 66 71    
Girls Large School FroshSoph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Agustin, Amihan SR James Logan 10:11 14:46  
2 Johnson, Alyssa SR Leland 10:13 14:48 1
3 Makau, Faith SR Enochs 10:13 14:49 2
4 Cleveland, Kylie SR Santa Teresa 10:37 15:23  
5 Chan, Dominique SR Leland 10:40 15:28 3
6 Jarvis, Leanne 9 RIVER VALLEY 10:43 15:32 4
7 Hosokawa, Kelly SR Alameda 10:56 15:51 5
8 Kasahara, Chika SR Palo Alto 10:56 15:51 6
9 Xu, Sonia SR Alameda 11:00 15:57 7
10 Rosati, Nora SR Palo Alto 11:02 15:59 8
11 Stenstedt, Mariko SR Alameda 11:03 16:01 9
12 Everest, Harkiran 9 RIVER VALLEY 11:09 16:09 10
13 Fong, Polly SR Alameda 11:13 16:16 11
14 SANCHEZ, MICHELLE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:15 16:18  
15 Nguyen, Andrea SR Alameda 11:17 16:21 12
16 Essabhoy, Shaheen SR Palo Alto 11:17 16:21 13
17 Sklaroff, Maryssa SR Palo Alto 11:18 16:23 14
18 Horpel, Rebecca SR Castro Valley 11:20 16:25 15
19 Richardson, Laura SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 11:26 16:34 16
20 Bolt, Brynna SR Modesto 11:27 16:36 17
21 Kriegler-Wenk, Zoe SR Sequoia 11:29 16:39 18
22 Perez, Gisela SR Modesto 11:33 16:44 19
23 Willis, Shelby SR Modesto 11:34 16:46 20
24 L'Heureux, Marielle SR Santa Clara 11:38 16:52 21
25 Tang, Kimberly SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 11:40 16:54 22
26 Gutierrez, Jasmine SR Modesto 11:44 17:00 23
27 Wei, Jennifer 10 Fremont 11:47 17:05  
28 DeBruine, Audrey SR Palo Alto 11:49 17:07 24
29 McNamara, Addie SR Palo Alto 11:49 17:08 25
30 Ribardiere, Juliette SR Leland 11:49 17:08 26
31 Stern, Angela SR Palo Alto 11:50 17:09 27
32 Lee, Tiffany SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 11:52 17:12 28
33 Kelsey, Isabelle SR Palo Alto 11:56 17:17  
34 Holt, Ilana SR Santa Clara 11:57 17:19 29
35 Van Schravendijk, Annabelle 10 Fremont 11:57 17:19  
36 Guzman, Joscelyn SR Grace M. Davis 11:58 17:20  
37 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 12:11 17:40 30
38 Yuen, Elise SR Alameda 12:12 17:41 31
39 Amber, Esparza SR Enochs 12:13 17:42 32
40 Darmousseh, Sweden SR Santa Teresa 12:14 17:44  
41 Bliss, Alex SR Sequoia 12:20 17:53 33
42 Prasad, Prachi SR Palo Alto 12:27 18:03  
43 Yang, Elissa SR Palo Alto 12:30 18:07  
44 Kramer, Dakota SR Castro Valley 12:34 18:13 34
45 Gonzalez, Maritza SR Alisal 12:38 18:19  
46 Tanase, Sarah SR Leland 12:46 18:30 35
47 Mukha, Liana SR Castro Valley 12:47 18:31 36
48 Zhang, Stephanie SR George Washington 12:48 18:33 37
49 Sager, Victoria 10 RIVER VALLEY 12:49 18:34 38
50 Hausmann, Kirsten SR Alameda 12:52 18:38 39
51 MENDOZA, JASMIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 12:52 18:39  
52 Krueger, Morgan SR Modesto 12:54 18:41 40
53 Hui, Kaylin SR Castro Valley 12:55 18:43 41
54 Benatar, Isabel SR Palo Alto 13:00 18:50  
55 Bliss, Alyssa SR Sequoia 13:00 18:50 42
56 Shener, Caitlin SR Alameda 13:01 18:52  
57 Plemons, Jordan SR Palo Alto 13:02 18:53  
58 Tom, Beth SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 13:03 18:55 43
59 Luong, Amy SR George Washington 13:04 18:56 44
60 Espinoza, Karina SR Santa Clara 13:05 18:57 45
61 Marchon, Claire SR Palo Alto 13:05 18:58  
62 Foot, Jennifer SR Leland 13:07 19:01 46
63 Lai, Victoria SR Galileo Academy 13:10 19:05 47
64 Poppy, Julia SR Palo Alto 13:12 19:07  
65 Chemel, Angeline SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 13:14 19:10 48
66 Bejaran, Jesselia SR Modesto 13:15 19:12 49
67 Anderson, Mackenzie SR Modesto 13:17 19:15 50
68 Rodriguez, Jacklyn SR Santa Teresa 13:20 19:19  
69 Gill, Clare SR Palo Alto 13:21 19:21  
70 Yung, Lili SR Modesto 13:21 19:21  
71 Kwasnick, Julia SR Palo Alto 13:27 19:30  
72 Singh, Manju SR Santa Clara 13:30 19:34 51
73 Trigg, Hayley SR Santa Clara 13:34 19:40 52
74 Rangle, Celine SR Santa Clara 13:35 19:41 53
75 Dorado, Savannah SR Rosemont 13:35 19:41  
76 Lee, Rebecca SR Leland 13:36 19:42 54
77 Phung, Chau Le SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 13:41 19:49 55
78 Seymour, Jackie SR Palo Alto 13:43 19:52  
79 Estrada, Nia SR Grace M. Davis 13:46 19:57  
80 Mai, Anna SR Galileo Academy 13:47 19:58 56
81 Sanidad, Hailey 9 Fremont 13:47 19:59  
82 Pomeroy, Angela SR Palo Alto 13:54 20:08  
83 Perez, Stephanie SR Enochs 13:56 20:12 57
84 Margignetti, Caroline SR Palo Alto 13:57 20:13  
85 Ong, Pamela SR Galileo Academy 14:03 20:21 58
86 Valenzuela, Carla SR Alisal 14:10 20:31  
87 Flores, Jade SR Enochs 14:11 20:33 59
88 Bazan, Eva SR Alisal 14:14 20:38  
89 Larson, Katrina SR Grace M. Davis 14:16 20:40  
90 Rangel, Geavana SR Enochs 14:20 20:46 60
91 Gonzalez, Maribel 10 RIVER VALLEY 14:21 20:48 61
92 Beltran, Victoria SR Modesto 14:26 20:55  
93 Bartenhagen, April SR Leland 14:26 20:55 62
94 Yan, Selena SR George Washington 14:27 20:56 63
95 Schommer, Sarabetgh 10 RIVER VALLEY 14:52 21:33 64
96 Kaur, Jagdep 10 RIVER VALLEY 14:54 21:35 65
97 Chevalier, Amanda SR Modesto 14:54 21:36  
98 Tan, Cindy SR Galileo Academy 14:57 21:39 66
99 Dewey, Michelle 10 RIVER VALLEY 14:57 21:40 67
100 Tun, Yadanar SR George Washington 14:59 21:43 68
101 Tsang, Kristy SR Castro Valley 14:59 21:43 69
102 La, Maggie SR George Washington 15:14 22:05 70
103 Delgado, Chasidy SR Grace M. Davis 15:15 22:06  
104 Louie, Jennifer SR Galileo Academy 15:19 22:11 71
105 Furtado, Claire SR Modesto 15:35 22:35  
106 Elias, Samantha SR Santa Clara 15:39 22:40 72
107 Preston, Kimberly SR Sequoia 15:57 23:07 73
108 Lee, Bridget 9 RIVER VALLEY 16:25 23:47  
109 Iao, Elsa SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 16:51 24:25 74