Korcoulis Memorial Inbitational Cross Country Meet Date: 10-10-09   Venue: Hollis/Brookline High School - Hollis, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:27 18:17 36 2 5 8 9 12 13 21
2 1:35:14 19:02 78 4 7 18 19 30 41 51
3 1:35:19 19:03 79 1 10 15 26 27 39 46
4 1:35:43 19:08 97 3 6 14 36 38 52  
5 1:37:47 19:33 103 11 16 23 24 29 34 48
6 1:39:49 19:57 137 20 22 28 32 35 43 47
7 1:40:44 20:08 154 17 25 33 37 42 44 45
8 1:48:31 21:42 223 31 40 49 50 53 54 55
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Donnelly, Caleb SR Alvirne 5:35.5 17:22.6 1
2 Daly, Sam SR Bedford 5:37.2 17:27.8 2
3 Colford, Sean SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:41.0 17:39.5 3
4 Vinnenberg, Jonathan SR Bow 5:41.4 17:40.7 4
5 Johnson, Scott SR Bedford 5:48.7 18:03.5 5
6 O'Leary, Thomas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:49.0 18:04.3 6
7 Caron, Clayton SR Bow 5:55.3 18:24.0 7
8 Winship, Tristam SR Bedford 5:55.9 18:25.9 8
9 Summerville, Taylor SR Bedford 6:00.8 18:41.0 9
10 Ross, Cody SR Alvirne 6:00.9 18:41.5 10
11 Flannery, Sean SR Hollis/Brookline 6:01.1 18:42.0 11
12 Dee, Michael SR Bedford 6:03.5 18:49.4 12
13 Cambria, Michael SR Bedford 6:07.5 19:01.8 13
14 Arau, Alexander SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:09.3 19:07.5 14
15 Low, Chris SR Alvirne 6:11.4 19:14.1 15
16 Renner, Ansel SR Hollis/Brookline 6:12.2 19:16.6 16
17 MacGibbon, Henry SR Goffstown 6:13.0 19:18.9 17
18 Weckstein, Andrew SR Bow 6:16.2 19:28.8 18
19 Evans, Alex SR Bow 6:18.0 19:34.5 19
20 Martin, Aaron SR Nashua South 6:18.6 19:36.3 20
21 Romero, Arthur SR Bedford 6:19.5 19:39.2 21
22 Shaheen, Patrick SR Nashua South 6:20.7 19:42.8 22
23 Lorden, Mark SR Hollis/Brookline 6:21.5 19:45.3 23
24 Gegg, Jonathan SR Hollis/Brookline 6:25.7 19:58.4 24
25 MacGibbon, Andy SR Goffstown 6:26.2 20:00.0 25
26 Charron, Adam SR Alvirne 6:26.4 20:00.5 26
27 MacInnis, Brendan SR Alvirne 6:26.6 20:01.1 27
28 Guay, Keith SR Nashua South 6:27.6 20:04.2 28
29 Gual, Jonathon SR Hollis/Brookline 6:28.0 20:05.7 29
30 Brunelle, Andrew SR Bow 6:28.4 20:06.9 30
31 Manning, Travis SR Campbell 6:29.0 20:08.8 31
32 Shaheen, Chris SR Nashua South 6:29.7 20:11.0 32
33 Schofield, Zachary SR Goffstown 6:30.5 20:13.4 33
34 Campbell, Nicholas SR Hollis/Brookline 6:31.0 20:15.1 34
35 Sherman, Eric SR Nashua South 6:31.3 20:15.8 35
36 Donovan, William SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:31.5 20:16.6 36
37 Fortin, Stephen SR Goffstown 6:33.0 20:21.2 37
38 Shea, Alexander SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:37.8 20:36.1 38
39 Gagnon, Matt SR Alvirne 6:39.5 20:41.5 39
40 Sturzo, Nick SR Campbell 6:40.2 20:43.6 40
41 Evans, Ben SR Bow 6:42.3 20:49.9 41
42 Robidoux, Zane SR Goffstown 6:42.7 20:51.4 42
43 Carey, Evan SR Nashua South 6:44.3 20:56.2 43
44 Steifel, David SR Con-Val 6:44.5 20:56.8  
45 Austin, Cole SR Goffstown 6:47.8 21:07.0 44
46 Shafer, Austin SR Goffstown 6:49.2 21:11.5 45
47 Cestrone, Anthony SR Alvirne 6:50.5 21:15.7 46
48 Matthews, Joshua SR Con-Val 6:50.8 21:16.4  
49 Nastasia, Eric SR Nashua South 6:51.0 21:17.1 47
50 Zylak, Nick SR Goffstown 6:52.2 21:21.0  
51 Roberts, Alexander SR Hollis/Brookline 6:58.6 21:40.8 48
52 Jollymore, Jake SR Campbell 6:59.6 21:43.9 49
53 Viola, Cam SR Campbell 7:16.2 22:35.3 50
54 Hollinger, Andrew SR Bow 7:17.5 22:39.4 51
55 Donnell, Brennan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:22.2 22:53.9 52
56 Chase, Aaron SR Con-Val 7:30.6 23:20.3  
57 Dube, Luke SR Campbell 7:30.7 23:20.6 53
58 Hele, Nate SR Campbell 7:30.9 23:21.0 54
59 Francis, Chris SR Campbell 7:34.4 23:31.9 55
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:39 21:31 32 2 4 5 9 12 19 35
2 1:51:30 22:18 62 1 10 11 18 22 23 42
3 1:51:49 22:21 66 3 6 13 17 27 30 32
4 1:55:30 23:06 105 7 15 24 26 33    
5 1:57:42 23:32 127 8 16 28 37 38 43 50
6 2:00:15 24:03 147 20 21 25 40 41 48 51
7 Pembroke 2:02:58 24:35 164 14 29 31 44 46 49  
8 2:06:40 25:20 201 34 36 39 45 47    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bolduc, Emma SR Con-Val 6:40.8 20:45.4 1
2 Linehan, Morghan SR Bedford 6:43.0 20:52.2 2
3 Philpot, Meghan SR Hollis/Brookline 6:49.8 21:13.2 3
4 Zeltner, Hannah SR Bedford 6:53.1 21:23.6 4
5 Hosang, Katie SR Bedford 6:53.2 21:24.0 5
6 Lombardi, Felicia SR Hollis/Brookline 6:55.3 21:30.4 6
7 Calvino, Lauren SR Merrimack 6:57.4 21:37.0 7
8 Weisner, Katrina SR Bow 6:57.6 21:37.6 8
9 Larosa, Kris SR Bedford 6:59.0 21:41.8 9
10 Pavlik, Jill SR Con-Val 7:06.3 22:04.6 10
11 Courtney, Fisher SR Con-Val 7:09.1 22:13.3 11
12 Stagnone, Leah SR Campbell 7:09.5 22:14.6  
13 Conrad, Caroline SR Bedford 7:10.5 22:17.8 12
14 Benz, Emily SR Hollis/Brookline 7:10.7 22:18.3 13
15 Abbott, Ellizabeth SR Pembroke 7:16.0 22:34.8 14
16 Toribio, Cassie SR Merrimack 7:17.5 22:39.5 15
17 Blount, Lucy SR Bow 7:20.9 22:49.9 16
18 Lombardi, Alyss SR Hollis/Brookline 7:23.0 22:56.5 17
19 Buzzell, Ollie SR Con-Val 7:26.0 23:05.8 18
20 Cassidy, Margo SR Bedford 7:28.9 23:14.7 19
21 Burns, Sarah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:30.2 23:18.8 20
22 Ells, Hannah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:30.5 23:19.7 21
23 Glidden, Shannon SR Con-Val 7:31.0 23:21.3 22
24 Weiner, Cara SR Con-Val 7:31.3 23:22.4 23
25 Platko, Evelyn SR Merrimack 7:31.5 23:22.9 24
26 Colford, Erin SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:33.6 23:29.5 25
27 Pickett, Alexandra SR Merrimack 7:33.7 23:29.8 26
28 Zack, Cortney SR Hollis/Brookline 7:40.7 23:51.6 27
29 McCann, Meaghan SR Bow 7:43.0 23:58.7 28
30 Bardier, Maddie SR Pembroke 7:43.6 24:00.6 29
31 Guertin, Erin SR Hollis/Brookline 7:44.9 24:04.6 30
32 Mitchell, Rebecca SR Pembroke 7:45.1 24:05.2 31
33 Pugh, Sarah SR Hollis/Brookline 7:46.6 24:09.8 32
34 Glisson, Julia SR Merrimack 7:50.3 24:21.3 33
35 Bouchard, Amy SR Goffstown 7:50.6 24:22.4 34
36 Kassler, Rachel SR Bedford 7:50.8 24:22.9 35
37 St. Onge, Holly SR Goffstown 7:54.2 24:33.5 36
38 Forey, Keelan SR Bow 7:55.0 24:35.9 37
39 Forrest, Leah SR Bow 7:56.4 24:40.4 38
40 Plante, Emily SR Goffstown 8:01.9 24:57.3 39
41 Wentworth, Alexandra SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:02.1 24:58.0 40
42 Gianino, Sarah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:06.0 25:10.1 41
43 Lundgren, Elsa SR Con-Val 8:07.7 25:15.5 42
44 Zecha, Audrey SR Bow 8:11.4 25:26.9 43
45 Mitchell, Mariah SR Pembroke 8:20.8 25:56.2 44
46 Goldstein, Molly SR Goffstown 8:23.0 26:03.0 45
47 Brown, Alicia SR Pembroke 8:29.1 26:22.0 46
48 Widener, Hannah SR Goffstown 8:36.4 26:44.6 47
49 Beliveau, Paige SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:37.2 26:47.0 48
50 Walsh, Briana SR Pembroke 8:56.8 27:48.0 49
51 Lepore, Christina SR Campbell 8:57.0 27:48.7  
52 Russo, Madeline SR Bow 8:57.9 27:51.4 50
53 Mega, Caroline SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:59.7 27:57.0 51
54 Pomerleau, Michelle SR Campbell 9:01.9 28:03.7  
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Phelps, Dave SR Bedford 6:17.3 19:32.4 1
1 Watts, Taylor SR Bedford 7:44.1 24:02.0 1
2 Dellavalle, Natalie SR Con-Val 7:45.8 24:07.2  
2 Kubat, Ben SR Pembroke 6:22.8 19:49.3 2
3 Lindberg, Katherine SR Bedford 7:50.9 24:23.1 2
3 Zadei, Allen SR Bedford 6:24.3 19:54.0 3
4 Hornsby, Jared SR Bedford 6:25.6 19:58.1 4
4 Turner, Erin SR Hollis/Brookline 8:01.3 24:55.7 3
5 Brodeur, Lauren SR Bedford 8:02.6 24:59.7 4
5 Bewley, Jon SR Bow 6:27.5 20:04.1 5
6 Bruno, Steve SR Bedford 6:32.6 20:19.9 6
6 Hickle, Jessica SR Bedford 8:05.7 25:09.2 5
7 Naylor, Jennifer SR Hollis/Brookline 8:06.8 25:12.7 6
7 Raitto, Andrew SR Hollis/Brookline 6:33.2 20:21.7 7
8 Martin, Mary SR Hollis/Brookline 8:16.8 25:43.8 7
8 Haas, Chris SR Pembroke 6:34.4 20:25.5 8
9 Ulemek, Marina SR Bedford 8:17.4 25:45.7 8
9 McCully, Kevin SR Bow 6:34.7 20:26.4 9
10 Mitchell, Christine SR Bow 8:18.7 25:49.7 9
10 Scavotto, Sean SR Pembroke 6:36.1 20:30.8 10
11 Schappler, John SR Bedford 6:38.9 20:39.5 11
11 Winship, Ainsley SR Bedford 8:21.9 25:59.5 10
12 Zack, Monica SR Hollis/Brookline 8:27.6 26:17.4 11
12 O'Hora, Ryan SR Pembroke 6:39.5 20:41.2 12
13 Monteith, Reagan SR Bedford 8:29.6 26:23.5 12
13 Mailloux, Matt SR Hollis/Brookline 6:40.0 20:42.8 13
14 Ide, Megan SR Hollis/Brookline 8:30.6 26:26.7 13
14 Billings, Chris SR Hollis/Brookline 6:41.5 20:47.7 14
15 Jachowicz, Mike SR Bedford 6:41.7 20:48.2 15
15 Saxton, Natalie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:41.3 26:59.8 14
16 Delahunty, Linda SR Bedford 8:43.4 27:06.2  
16 Berg, Eli SR Bedford 6:43.2 20:52.9 16
17 Dye, Rachel SR Merrimack 8:43.9 27:07.8  
17 Manheim, Jon SR Nashua South 6:44.9 20:58.2 17
18 Titus, Nick SR Bow 6:45.6 21:00.3 18
18 Campbell, Haeli SR Goffstown 8:48.7 27:22.7  
19 Mckee, Max SR Bedford 6:45.7 21:00.6  
19 Amour, Larissa SR Pembroke 8:49.0 27:23.8  
20 Shah, Soleil SR Bow 6:45.8 21:01.0 19
20 McDaniel, Sarah SR Hollis/Brookline 8:49.3 27:24.6 15
21 Buckley, Kristina SR Hollis/Brookline 8:49.5 27:25.4 16
21 Harrison, Drew SR Pembroke 6:45.9 21:01.4 20
22 Locker, Everett SR Bow 6:46.6 21:03.3 21
22 Hast, Hannah SR Bow 8:54.9 27:42.0 17
23 Chazin, Eric SR Hollis/Brookline 6:46.9 21:04.5 22
23 Sabol, Rachel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:56.1 27:45.8 18
24 Seppanen, Lya SR Con-Val 8:59.9 27:57.7  
24 Rossetti, Steven SR Hollis/Brookline 6:47.8 21:07.0 23
25 Dechene, Ian SR Nashua South 6:49.1 21:11.1 24
25 Scavotto, Hailey SR Pembroke 9:00.1 27:58.2  
26 Gutekunst, Madi SR Merrimack 9:01.9 28:04.0  
26 Doveno, Tyler SR Nashua South 6:50.5 21:15.6 25
27 Lynch, Sabrina SR Bedford 9:06.8 28:19.1  
27 Stewart, Nate SR Bow 6:50.9 21:16.8 26
28 Heindl, Max SR Bow 6:51.8 21:19.5 27
28 Naughton, Regan SR Bow 9:07.9 28:22.5 19
29 Blount, Henry SR Bow 6:54.0 21:26.5  
29 Antaya, Elizabeth SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:08.0 28:22.9 20
30 Proulx, Jacob SR Bow 6:54.2 21:27.1  
30 Longhi, Arielle SR Goffstown 9:10.8 28:31.5  
31 Louf, Miranda SR Bow 9:11.5 28:33.6 21
31 Noftle, Jared SR Hollis/Brookline 6:54.8 21:28.9 28
32 Dumais, Brandon SR Alvirne 6:55.1 21:29.9 29
32 Repetto, Sabina SR Merrimack 9:13.3 28:39.4  
33 Holmes, John SR Bow 6:55.4 21:30.7  
33 D'Amico, Catherine SR Merrimack 9:14.2 28:41.9  
34 Agla, Kirsten SR Bedford 9:15.3 28:45.5  
34 Moore, Cameron SR Bow 6:56.8 21:35.2  
35 Cunningham, Carolyn SR Bow 9:20.3 29:01.0 22
35 Mangano, Sam SR Hollis/Brookline 6:58.8 21:41.2 30
36 Gottlieb, Sophia SR Bow 9:26.5 29:20.3 23
36 Nastasia, Adam SR Nashua South 7:00.0 21:45.1 31
37 Andrew, Jeff SR Bow 7:00.1 21:45.4  
37 Van Scoyoc, Natalie SR Goffstown 9:26.7 29:20.9  
38 Feeney, Meghan SR Goffstown 9:34.2 29:44.3  
38 Lorden, Kyle SR Hollis/Brookline 7:01.2 21:48.9  
39 Rousseau, Jr., Paul SR Alvirne 7:01.7 21:50.4 32
39 Scanlan, Nora SR Bow 9:43.6 30:13.6 24
40 Lamper, Naomi SR Bedford 9:44.7 30:16.9  
40 Ramirez, Erin SR Hollis/Brookline 7:01.8 21:50.7  
41 Miller, Caroline SR Hollis/Brookline 9:46.9 30:23.8  
41 Heslin, Ryan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:02.8 21:53.7  
42 Ronketty, Tom SR Nashua South 7:03.1 21:54.8 33
42 Taylor, Maddie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:53.4 30:43.8 25
43 Lerude, Grant SR Nashua South 7:03.6 21:56.1 34
43 Colstad, Rachel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:04.2 31:17.5 26
44 Attori, Andrew SR Bow 7:04.3 21:58.6  
44 McAfee, Cathy SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:30.4 32:39.0 27
45 Delahunty, Dave SR Bedford 7:05.3 22:01.5  
45 Dillon, Carolyn SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:47.1 33:30.7 28
46 Page, Nick SR Hollis/Brookline 7:08.1 22:10.4  
47 Villeneuv, Nick SR Bedford 7:09.9 22:15.8  
48 Huggins, Jacob SR Alvirne 7:11.1 22:19.6 35
49 Kauffman, Kevin SR Alvirne 7:11.3 22:20.3 36
50 Bostrup, Ryan SR Bedford 7:11.7 22:21.5  
51 Kennedy, Austin SR Pembroke 7:15.1 22:32.1 37
52 Flanagan, Robbie SR Nashua South 7:19.1 22:44.3 38
53 Boyd, Mitchell SR Bow 7:20.1 22:47.4  
54 VanDam, Eric SR Bow 7:20.2 22:47.8  
55 Olson, Nate SR Bow 7:21.0 22:50.2  
56 Young, Michael SR Pembroke 7:22.4 22:54.8 39
57 Blair, Mitch SR Bow 7:22.6 22:55.3  
58 Russell, Connor SR Bedford 7:23.3 22:57.6  
59 Jacoby, Ben SR Hollis/Brookline 7:23.7 22:58.6  
60 Weech, Alex SR Pembroke 7:24.0 22:59.6  
61 Abraham, Alex SR Nashua South 7:25.0 23:02.6  
62 Buck, Harrison SR Bow 7:27.4 23:10.2  
63 Messer, Kyle SR Campbell 7:28.1 23:12.4  
64 Liu, Nathan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:28.6 23:14.0  
65 Parker, Trevor SR Bow 7:29.2 23:15.9  
66 O'Reilly, Jack SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:30.6 23:20.1  
67 Udelson, David SR Bow 7:30.7 23:20.5  
68 Tardif, Liam SR Hollis/Brookline 7:33.2 23:28.2  
69 Louf, Nathan SR Bow 7:33.5 23:29.0  
70 Apt, Nick SR Pembroke 7:33.6 23:29.4  
71 Podis, Jackson SR Bow 7:33.9 23:30.3  
72 McAlmont, Andrew SR Hollis/Brookline 7:36.9 23:39.7  
73 Brooks, Tyler SR Goffstown 7:37.8 23:42.4  
74 McAndrews, Brian SR Hollis/Brookline 7:38.3 23:44.2  
75 McPherson, Zachary SR Hollis/Brookline 7:40.0 23:49.5  
76 Eddy, John SR Bedford 7:40.3 23:50.4  
77 Albiston, Forrest SR Bedford 7:40.7 23:51.4  
78 Cronin, Jack SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:41.7 23:54.7  
79 Ferrell, Curt SR Hollis/Brookline 7:42.5 23:57.1  
80 Weissman, Nathan SR Hollis/Brookline 7:42.7 23:57.8  
81 Pelletier, Martin SR Goffstown 7:43.1 23:58.9  
82 McAfee, Brian SR Nashua South 7:43.3 23:59.6  
83 Keeler, Chip SR Nashua South 7:44.7 24:03.9  
84 Merchan, David SR Bow 7:44.9 24:04.5  
85 Carr, Matthew SR Hollis/Brookline 7:47.8 24:13.5  
86 Perigny, Ryan SR Campbell 7:50.1 24:20.7  
87 Bourque, Donald SR Hollis/Brookline 7:53.5 24:31.4  
88 Cleary, Thomas SR Bow 7:56.5 24:40.5  
89 Comer, Kyle SR Alvirne 7:59.6 24:50.3 40
90 Bumpus, Austin SR Hollis/Brookline 8:01.6 24:56.6  
91 Edwards, Jesse SR Con-Val 8:03.6 25:02.6  
92 Brock, Christian SR Hollis/Brookline 8:05.9 25:09.9  
93 Hutcheson, Walter SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:12.9 25:31.6  
94 Merryman, Alex SR Hollis/Brookline 8:13.4 25:33.2  
95 Gervais, Alec SR Hollis/Brookline 8:24.9 26:08.9  
96 Conley, Ethan SR Goffstown 8:30.4 26:25.9  
97 Caraway, Danny SR Pembroke 8:30.9 26:27.4  
98 Rothtaker, Marcus SR Campbell 8:32.0 26:31.0  
99 Evans, Sam SR Bow 8:36.6 26:45.2  
100 Cook, Nathan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:41.5 27:00.6