Artichoke Invitational Date: 10-03-09   Venue: Half Moon Bay - Half Moon Bay, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Large Boy JV1 Large Girls Var
Large Boy Frosy Small Girls Varsity
Small Boy Frosh  
Large Boy Var  
Small Boy Var  
Large Boy JV2  
Small Girls F/S Team Scores
Small Girls F/S Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Welsh, Anna SR Monterey 6:23.6 15:20.5 1
2 Rockwell, Nicole SR Willow Glen 6:28.1 15:31.3 2
3 Hawley, Twyla SR Scotts Valley 6:33.8 15:45.1 3
4 Black, Madison SR Scotts Valley 6:35.0 15:48.0 4
5 Rupp, Samantha 10 George Whittell 6:38.1 15:55.3  
6 Utic, Abby SR Scotts Valley 6:41.1 16:02.6 5
7 Swick, Melanie SR Incline 6:43.5 16:08.3 6
8 Cochran, Katie SR Incline 6:43.9 16:09.3 7
9 Dodge, Chloe SR Incline 6:45.3 16:12.6 8
10 Gullikson, Julia SR Holy Names 6:46.6 16:15.8  
11 Rosales, Adriana 10 Riverbank 6:47.6 16:18.1 9
12 Herrera, Jackie 10 Riverbank 6:48.4 16:20.0 10
13 McCarley, Randi SR Amador 6:52.2 16:29.2 11
14 Jennings, Chandler SR Monterey 6:52.5 16:30.0 12
15 McCune, Emma SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:53.2 16:31.6 13
16 Lamb, Emily SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:54.6 16:35.1 14
17 Williamson, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 6:57.9 16:42.9 15
18 Boyle, Mika SR Monterey 6:58.2 16:43.6 16
19 Galle, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 7:00.9 16:50.1 17
20 bonsignore, kahala SR Oaks Christian 7:04.3 16:58.3  
21 Ng, Elizabeth SR Galileo Academy 7:05.9 17:02.2 18
22 Lomeli, Daniela SR Willow Glen 7:06.6 17:03.8 19
23 Kwasny, Madison SR Incline 7:09.5 17:10.7 20
24 Yeomans, Raquel SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:09.7 17:11.2 21
25 Wittman, Ali SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:10.8 17:13.9 22
26 Nieman, Kelsey SR Novato 7:13.8 17:21.0 23
27 Boester, Katarina SR Half Moon Bay 7:15.7 17:25.7 24
28 teerlink, lizzy SR San Francisco University 7:18.6 17:32.7 25
29 Catterlin, Naomi SR Monterey 7:19.2 17:33.9 26
30 Reed-Guy, Sarah SR Piedmont 7:19.6 17:34.9  
31 hosie, kiki SR San Francisco University 7:20.1 17:36.2 27
32 Henderson, Clara SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:20.5 17:37.2 28
33 Rodriguez, Mariana SR Scotts Valley 7:21.9 17:40.4 29
34 flaherman, rachel SR San Francisco University 7:22.2 17:41.2 30
35 young, charlotte SR San Francisco University 7:23.8 17:45.1 31
36 Tokunaga, Kelsey SR Incline 7:24.7 17:47.1 32
37 Colye, Danielle SR San Mateo 7:24.9 17:47.7  
38 Johnson, Indigo SR Novato 7:25.8 17:49.9 33
39 Mariottinni, Annalise SR Monterey 7:27.9 17:55.0 34
40 Ortiz, Marisa SR Willow Glen 7:28.2 17:55.6 35
41 Brown, Audrey SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:28.7 17:56.8 36
42 leon, isabella SR San Francisco University 7:30.2 18:00.4 37
43 Miller, Megan 10 George Whittell 7:30.4 18:00.9  
44 Mears, Alli SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:31.4 18:03.2 38
45 Martinez, Cara SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:32.0 18:04.8 39
46 Patterson, Jessica SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:32.4 18:05.7 40
47 Mendoza, Ana SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:32.7 18:06.3 41
48 Orellana, Erica 10 Riverbank 7:33.0 18:07.0 42
49 Grimm, Amanda SR Novato 7:33.1 18:07.5 43
50 riley, madagan SR Oaks Christian 7:36.2 18:14.7  
51 Clark, Jordan SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:39.5 18:22.6 44
52 Yoeono, Meagan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:40.5 18:25.1 45
53 Harvey, Lizzy SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:40.8 18:25.8 46
54 Herrera, Lety 9 Riverbank 7:41.3 18:27.0 47
55 Farias, Teresa SR James Lick 7:45.2 18:36.4  
56 Heino, Hayley SR Scotts Valley 7:45.5 18:37.2 48
57 bates, anontia joy SR Oaks Christian 7:46.4 18:39.4  
58 Vazquez, Gabrielle SR Manteca 7:47.5 18:41.9  
59 Vomund, Ashley SR Incline 7:48.9 18:45.3 49
60 Copeland, Travette SR Willow Glen 7:51.0 18:50.3 50
61 Dinh, Mary SR Willow Glen 7:51.3 18:51.0 51
62 Zehm, Zarin Vanden 7:51.7 18:51.9  
63 Housek, Jennifer SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:56.0 19:02.3 52
64 Talli, Alex SR Amador 7:56.3 19:03.2 53
65 Stewart, Teal SR Amador 7:56.5 19:03.6 54
66 Rodriguez, Breanna SR Manteca 7:56.9 19:04.5  
67 Peterson, Mikayla SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:57.6 19:06.2 55
68 Michaels, Hallie SR Half Moon Bay 7:57.9 19:06.9 56
69 Averill, Jennifer SR Newark Memorial 7:58.3 19:07.9 57
70 McLean, Jamie SR Willow Glen 7:58.9 19:09.4 58
71 Bottorff, Daisha Vanden 7:59.3 19:10.1  
72 McCunn, Devon SR Incline 8:00.5 19:13.2 59
73 Johnson, Shakira SR Novato 8:03.5 19:20.3 60
74 Bernstein, Emily SR Half Moon Bay 8:04.5 19:22.6 61
75 Bender, Lauren SR Scotts Valley 8:04.7 19:23.3 62
76 Platko, Paige SR Newark Memorial 8:05.5 19:25.2 63
77 Mooney, Emma SR Sir Francis Drake 8:05.8 19:25.8  
78 Vienna, Holly SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:06.3 19:27.1 64
79 Williams, Megan SR Newark Memorial 8:06.6 19:27.8 65
80 Anderson, Mikayla 9 Riverbank 8:09.2 19:34.1 66
81 alakija, danni SR Oaks Christian 8:11.4 19:39.2  
82 Corvey, Gabby SR Willow Glen 8:11.7 19:40.1 67
83 Garcia, Alexandra SR Newark Memorial 8:12.1 19:41.0 68
84 Zamora, Denisse 9 Riverbank 8:15.7 19:49.6 69
85 Baron, Anelli SR Newark Memorial 8:16.0 19:50.4 70
86 Theis, Aliza SR Piedmont 8:17.7 19:54.3  
87 Williams, Nicole SR Willow Glen 8:22.2 20:05.3  
88 Haynes, Kaitlyn 10 Terra Nova 8:24.4 20:10.4 71
89 Powers, Anelise SR Scotts Valley 8:28.4 20:20.1 72
90 O'Hara, Darby Vanden 8:28.9 20:21.4  
91 Anschutz, Christine SR Moreau Catholic 8:29.3 20:22.4 73
92 Tang, Brittany 9 Terra Nova 8:31.5 20:27.4 74
93 Johnson, Renee 10 Terra Nova 8:32.6 20:30.1 75
94 Niesyn, Maddie SR Novato 8:33.1 20:31.4 76
95 Garcia, Alison SR Amador 8:33.9 20:33.2 77
96 Filar, Emma 9 Terra Nova 8:34.2 20:34.0 78
97 Belete, Helen SR Willow Glen 8:36.6 20:39.8  
98 Benedict, Gina SR Newark Memorial 8:37.8 20:42.6 79
99 Pignataro, Nadia SR Willow Glen 8:38.6 20:44.6  
100 Leon, Neylene SR Willow Glen 8:38.9 20:45.3  
101 Offerdahl, Katelyn SR Incline 8:39.4 20:46.6  
102 Marietti, Francecesca SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:39.9 20:47.7 80
103 Cabrera, Maritsa SR Newark Memorial 8:40.3 20:48.5 81
104 Louie, Jennifer SR Galileo Academy 8:41.2 20:50.9 82
105 Arnett, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 8:48.8 21:09.0 83
106 Stone, Rebecca Vanden 8:52.3 21:17.4  
107 Salvador, Robbie 10 Terra Nova 8:53.5 21:20.3 84
108 Martinez, Jennifer SR Willow Glen 8:53.8 21:21.1  
109 Weverka, Hannah SR Piedmont 8:58.2 21:31.6  
110 McClusky, Maddie SR Piedmont 9:03.6 21:44.6  
111 Noga, Lauren SR Head Royce School 9:08.9 21:57.3  
112 Yamaguchi, Ashley SR Willow Glen 9:09.4 21:58.5  
113 Xiao, Jessica SR Manteca 9:10.4 22:00.8  
114 Nelson, Allison SR Amador 9:13.0 22:07.0 85
115 Ha, Dorothy SR Moreau Catholic 9:17.0 22:16.7 86
116 Puruganan, Ivanna SR Moreau Catholic 9:17.4 22:17.6 87
117 Garcia, Julianne SR Willow Glen 9:20.0 22:24.0  
118 Maeler, Johanna SR Urban School Of San Francisco 9:24.2 22:34.1 88
119 KIPPS, SARA SR Moreau Catholic 9:25.2 22:36.4 89
120 Ong, Pamela SR Galileo Academy 9:25.4 22:37.0 90
121 Pruneda, Catherine SR Moreau Catholic 9:26.7 22:40.1 91
122 Chavez, Vanessa 9 James Lick 9:27.1 22:40.9  
123 Boccleoni, Cassandra SR Moreau Catholic 9:27.5 22:41.8 92
124 Duke, Tayler SR Amador 9:30.3 22:48.7 93
125 Grewal, Jasmine SR Moreau Catholic 9:43.3 23:19.9 94
126 Gonzalez, Lupita SR Moreau Catholic 9:46.4 23:27.3  
127 Gutierrez, Lerissa SR James Lick 9:54.0 23:45.5  
128 Kohler, Maddie SR Newark Memorial 9:57.8 23:54.6  
129 Roesner, Gloria SR Prunedale Christian 10:07.0 24:16.7  
130 Perez, Alexandra SR Manteca 10:10.6 24:25.4  
131 Campos, Hefziba SR Willow Glen 10:11.0 24:26.2  
132 Marcelo, Marquise SR Newark Memorial 10:13.4 24:32.0  
133 Fernandez, Marissa SR Moreau Catholic 10:55.4 26:12.8  
134 Lin, Sidney SR Galileo Academy 11:01.6 26:27.8 95
135 Li, Karina SR Galileo Academy 11:09.0 26:45.6 96
136 Solorzano, Silvia SR Willow Glen 11:13.7 26:56.9  
137 Seleshi, Rebecca SR Willow Glen 11:27.8 27:30.6  
138 Degerli, Seni SR Willow Glen 11:48.8 28:21.2  
Large Girls JV Team Scores
Large Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hoh, Julia SR Northgate 6:48.9 16:21.3  
2 Khuu , Elizabeth SR George Washington 6:52.0 16:28.7  
3 Liu, Christine SR Leland 6:52.9 16:31.0 1
4 Chan, Vivian SR Lynbrook 6:53.7 16:32.8 2
5 Wang, Chianna SR Lynbrook 6:54.6 16:35.0 3
6 Bryson, Kristen SR Lynbrook 6:55.6 16:37.3 4
7 Tan, Jennifer SR Lynbrook 6:56.9 16:40.6 5
8 Delaria, Erin SR Northgate 7:03.3 16:55.8  
9 Signore, Silvia SR Lynbrook 7:03.6 16:56.5 6
10 Buck, Leah SR American 7:13.1 17:19.3  
11 Guido, Mariela SR Alisal 7:15.8 17:25.8 7
12 Arnstein, Daniel SR Alameda 7:16.0 17:26.3  
13 Lin, Christie SR Monta Vista 7:18.3 17:31.9 8
14 Sapre, Manali SR Monta Vista 7:20.5 17:37.1 9
15 Vitucci, Dominica SR Alameda 7:21.3 17:39.0 10
16 Dormoy, Megan SR American 7:22.8 17:42.7  
17 Yang, Rebecca SR Lynbrook 7:24.2 17:46.0 11
18 Ruiz, Breanna SR Modesto 7:26.2 17:50.8 12
19 Chan, Naomi SR Alameda 7:29.1 17:57.7 13
20 Garcia, Monica SR Alisal 7:30.2 18:00.3 14
21 Tang, Ellen SR Monta Vista 7:30.7 18:01.7 15
22 Jun, Jane SR Lynbrook 7:31.7 18:04.1 16
23 Foot, Jennifer SR Leland 7:32.4 18:05.8 17
24 Chitale, Nandini SR Monta Vista 7:35.0 18:11.8 18
25 Nguyen, Tiffany SR Monta Vista 7:36.1 18:14.7 19
26 Huang, Catalina SR Monta Vista 7:36.5 18:15.4 20
27 Le, Kimberly SR Monta Vista 7:36.7 18:15.9 21
28 Kasik, Mary SR Leland 7:37.4 18:17.7 22
29 Tang, Hilary SR Westmoor 7:39.1 18:21.7 23
30 Yuan, Iris SR Lynbrook 7:40.1 18:24.1  
31 Queromes, Marine SR Modesto 7:40.8 18:25.9 24
32 Tucker, Brianna SR Lynbrook 7:41.7 18:28.1  
33 Taller, Tammy SR Lynbrook 7:43.9 18:33.3  
34 Jain, Aakriti SR Lynbrook 7:44.9 18:35.6  
35 Serrano, Michelle SR Alisal 7:46.5 18:39.6 25
36 Guo, Jennifer SR Lynbrook 7:47.1 18:41.0  
37 Mossinger, Emma SR Northgate 7:47.7 18:42.4  
38 Chiou, Rachel SR Monta Vista 7:49.4 18:46.4  
39 Hernandez, Marisol SR Modesto 7:50.5 18:49.0 26
40 Willis, Shelby SR Modesto 7:51.0 18:50.4 27
41 Mata, Mayra SR Alisal 7:51.7 18:52.0 28
42 Duron, Susan SR Modesto 7:54.6 18:59.1 29
43 Kimura, Yoko SR Monta Vista 7:54.8 18:59.4  
44 Chen, Lena SR Monta Vista 7:55.4 19:00.9  
45 Carreto, Liseth SR Westmoor 7:56.6 19:03.8 30
46 Lin, Angela SR Lynbrook 7:58.2 19:07.6  
47 Jimenez, Blanca SR Modesto 8:01.4 19:15.3 31
48 Gutierrez, Jasmine SR Modesto 8:02.7 19:18.4 32
49 Chang, Debbie SR Lynbrook 8:03.9 19:21.2  
50 Matsuda, Ayako SR Lynbrook 8:06.6 19:27.8  
51 Khan, Samar SR Lynbrook 8:07.0 19:28.6  
52 Perla, Mele SR Evergreen Valley 8:07.2 19:29.3  
53 Lin, Angela SR Monta Vista 8:08.2 19:31.6  
54 Gomez, Guadalupe 11 Fremont 8:09.7 19:35.2 33
55 Shewfelt, Angelene SR Modesto 8:11.0 19:38.4  
56 Szeto, Emily SR Monta Vista 8:11.7 19:40.1  
57 Lee, Kayoung SR Lynbrook 8:13.1 19:43.3  
58 Santos, Ana SR Alameda 8:17.2 19:53.2 34
59 Youkhaneh, Nicolette SR American 8:18.4 19:56.0  
60 Wu, Jocelyn SR Lynbrook 8:18.8 19:57.2  
61 Reyes, Alanna SR Lynbrook 8:22.7 20:06.4  
62 Jackson, Briana SR Leland 8:23.8 20:09.1 35
63 Ju, Teressa SR Monta Vista 8:24.6 20:11.0  
64 Le, Aileen SR Monta Vista 8:24.8 20:11.5  
65 Tam, Lyona SR Westmoor 8:25.0 20:11.8 36
66 Ramirez, Sarahi SR Alisal 8:26.6 20:15.8 37
67 Escobar, Isamar SR Modesto 8:28.7 20:20.7  
68 Yang, Bao SR Modesto 8:31.4 20:27.2  
69 Goel, Noopur SR Lynbrook 8:32.2 20:29.1  
70 Jimenez, Jazmin SR Modesto 8:33.3 20:31.9  
71 Lara, Sierra SR Evergreen Valley 8:34.2 20:34.0  
72 Lomeli, Thalia SR Alisal 8:36.9 20:40.5 38
73 Cabrera, Alejandra SR Alisal 8:37.8 20:42.6 39
74 Fujimoto, Leilani 10 Fremont 8:40.9 20:50.0 40
75 Kennny, Sofia SR Lynbrook 8:42.8 20:54.6  
76 Abbruscato, Hannah SR Leland 8:48.7 21:08.9 41
77 Argamaso, Erin SR Westmoor 8:49.7 21:11.1 42
78 Muppidi, Meghana SR Lynbrook 8:50.0 21:12.0  
79 Colman, Jacquelyn SR Leland 8:55.6 21:25.3 43
80 Yee, Bridgette SR Westmoor 8:58.1 21:31.5 44
81 Dimalanta, Charisse SR Alameda 8:58.3 21:31.8 45
82 Maner, Caroline SR Modesto 9:11.7 22:04.0  
83 Patel, Heena 10 Fremont 9:15.8 22:13.8 46
84 Jeng, Joy SR Lynbrook 9:16.5 22:15.5  
85 Abbruscato, Haley SR Leland 9:17.2 22:17.1 47
86 Mandujano, Veronica SR Alisal 9:21.4 22:27.2  
87 Sierra, Gish SR Modesto 9:23.5 22:32.3  
88 Burgener, Alison 10 Fremont 9:29.4 22:46.4 48
89 Chan, Allison SR Westmoor 9:32.5 22:54.0 49
90 Woodworth, Amanda SR Alameda 9:35.8 23:01.8 50
91 Cross, Haley 10 Fremont 9:36.4 23:03.2 51
92 Dingley, Megan SR Leland 9:36.6 23:03.8  
93 Huang, Kate SR Monta Vista 9:44.1 23:21.8  
94 Truong, Sabrina 11 Fremont 9:52.5 23:41.8 52
95 Tanida, Risako SR Monta Vista 9:55.1 23:48.2  
96 Torres, Giselle SR Modesto 9:56.0 23:50.4  
97 Wantanabe, Ayano SR Leland 10:15.1 24:36.1  
98 Cross, Kelsey 10 Fremont 10:57.6 26:18.2 53
Small Girls JV Team Scores
Small Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marin, Alejandra SR Half Moon Bay 6:44.6 16:11.0  
2 Sullivan, Claire SR St. Mary's College 6:50.2 16:24.3 1
3 Allison, Lee SR Hillsdale 6:53.9 16:33.4  
4 Harrington, Mary SR St. Mary's College 6:59.4 16:46.5 2
5 Nicolas, Pamela SR Willow Glen 7:03.8 16:57.0  
6 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 7:08.1 17:07.4  
7 Masuoka, Kimiko SR St. Mary's College 7:08.5 17:08.3 3
8 Allison, Sarah SR St. Mary's College 7:17.7 17:30.4 4
9 Duran, Angela 11 Riverbank 7:19.4 17:34.5 5
10 Novero, Ekekela SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:21.2 17:38.7  
11 Asplund, Romie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:26.6 17:51.7 6
12 Cortez-Holmes, Alexis SR St. Mary's College 7:28.3 17:55.8 7
13 LE, PHUONG SR Moreau Catholic 7:31.4 18:03.2 8
14 Lam, Tiffany SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:32.9 18:06.9  
15 Rosales, Jocy 11 Riverbank 7:36.6 18:15.8 9
16 gates, torie SR Oaks Christian 7:37.0 18:16.6  
17 Acosta, Ashley SR Moreau Catholic 7:40.9 18:26.1 10
18 Corry, Jennifer SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:42.2 18:29.3  
19 Denevan, Kathleen SR Newark Memorial 7:45.1 18:36.1 11
20 Duncan, Olivia SR St. Mary's College 7:47.5 18:41.9 12
21 Riccardi, Natalia SR St. Mary's College 7:47.7 18:42.4 13
22 Creed, Rachel SR Galileo Academy 7:51.9 18:52.6  
23 Kuang, Cindy SR Galileo Academy 7:53.7 18:56.9  
24 Xie, Silkey SR Galileo Academy 7:53.9 18:57.2  
25 Fujii, Laurel SR Moreau Catholic 7:56.0 19:02.4 14
26 O'Sullivan, Orla SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:01.6 19:15.7  
27 Gonzalez, Roxy 11 Riverbank 8:07.5 19:30.0 15
28 Reyna, Guadalupe SR Hillsdale 8:10.4 19:36.9  
29 Linarez, Julissa 9 Riverbank 8:13.8 19:45.1 16
30 Marquez, Arriana SR Newark Memorial 8:14.5 19:46.6 17
31 He, Sophie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:15.3 19:48.6 18
32 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:18.1 19:55.5  
33 Maravilla, Christina SR Newark Memorial 8:20.2 20:00.3 19
34 Baker, Sierra SR Newark Memorial 8:20.3 20:00.7 20
35 Clements, Elizabeth SR Newark Memorial 8:20.5 20:01.2 21
36 Peters, Cirra SR Newark Memorial 8:24.4 20:10.4 22
37 Tran, Co SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:25.2 20:12.5 23
38 Folden, Lindsay SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:25.4 20:12.9 24
39 LaBob, Cory SR St. Mary's College 8:26.9 20:16.5  
40 CAMARA, CHELSEA SR Moreau Catholic 8:27.0 20:16.8 25
41 Truong, Elaine SR Head Royce School 8:30.4 20:25.0  
42 Abueg, Athena SR Moreau Catholic 8:31.8 20:28.2 26
43 ngo, andrea SR Tennyson 8:32.9 20:30.8  
44 Ng, Adrena SR Galileo Academy 8:33.0 20:31.1  
45 Guzman, Rocio 9 Riverbank 8:35.5 20:37.1 27
46 Lopez, Maribel 11 Riverbank 8:37.7 20:42.4 28
47 GUERRA, JULIA SR Moreau Catholic 8:40.1 20:48.1 29
48 Gabasan, Jessica SR Moreau Catholic 8:41.2 20:50.8 30
49 De Souza, Sttefany SR Willow Glen 8:42.1 20:53.0  
50 Ringleman, Amanda SR Moreau Catholic 8:42.6 20:54.2  
51 Collier, Katja SR Piedmont 8:43.0 20:55.0  
52 Benal, Viridiana 11 Riverbank 8:43.6 20:56.5 31
53 Mungia, Kim 9 Riverbank 8:44.0 20:57.6  
54 Corpuz, Janelle SR Moreau Catholic 8:45.8 21:01.8  
55 Medina, Gloria 9 Riverbank 8:48.3 21:07.9  
56 Singh, Samantha SR Newark Memorial 8:49.8 21:11.5 32
57 Harris, Eileen SR Moreau Catholic 8:51.2 21:14.9  
58 vasquez, vannessa SR Tennyson 8:59.5 21:34.8  
59 Vera, Rhea SR Moreau Catholic 8:59.7 21:35.1  
60 Koenig, Sara SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 9:03.2 21:43.6 33
61 Ingalla, Mary SR Moreau Catholic 9:06.9 21:52.5  
62 Chamberlain, Jaimie SR Moreau Catholic 9:09.5 21:58.7  
63 lowe, marisa SR San Francisco University 9:10.0 21:59.8  
64 Smith, Laila SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 9:10.1 22:00.2 34
65 harroon, nazma SR Tennyson 9:23.2 22:31.6  
66 Shiroma, Tyler SR Moreau Catholic 9:34.2 22:58.0  
67 Dologmandin, Mariel SR Moreau Catholic 9:35.3 23:00.6  
68 SYLVIA, ASHLEY SR Moreau Catholic 9:36.4 23:03.3  
69 lyon, zoe SR San Francisco University 9:37.6 23:06.1  
70 Lloyd, Megan SR Hillsdale 9:41.1 23:14.5  
71 Ting, Tiffany SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 9:43.6 23:20.6 35
72 Topete, Ashlee SR Moreau Catholic 9:46.4 23:27.2  
73 Chen, Annie SR Piedmont 9:57.2 23:53.3  
74 Lee, Diana SR Moreau Catholic 10:02.2 24:05.3  
Large Boy F/S Team Scores
Large Boy F/S Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perrin, Sarah SR James Logan 6:17.0 15:04.7 1
2 Lehn, Lizzy SR Modesto 6:20.0 15:11.9 2
3 Joven, Tici SR Enochs 6:26.1 15:26.6  
4 Goo, Kylie SR Westmoor 6:40.0 15:59.9 3
5 Kylie, Cleveland 9 Santa Teresa 6:45.8 16:13.8  
6 Chau, April SR Pajaro Valley 6:48.2 16:19.5  
7 Campbell, Maddy SR Northgate 6:50.6 16:25.3 4
8 Amaral, Vanessa SR James Logan 6:52.9 16:30.9 5
9 VanNes, Emma SR Modesto 6:53.8 16:33.1 6
10 Alex, Bogan SR Mount Pleasant 6:54.9 16:35.7  
11 Gutierez, Idabelle SR Westmoor 6:56.3 16:39.0 7
12 SANCHEZ, MICHELLE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:56.9 16:40.5  
13 Roche, Emelie SR George Washington 7:00.1 16:48.1  
14 Novales, Nicole SR Westmoor 7:00.8 16:49.9 8
15 Hosokawa, Kelly SR Alameda 7:01.6 16:51.7 9
16 Xu, Irene SR Alameda 7:01.7 16:52.1 10
17 L'Heureux, Marielle SR Santa Clara 7:05.8 17:01.8  
18 Ronne, Emma SR Cupertino 7:07.4 17:05.7  
19 Morales, Angela SR Leland 7:08.9 17:09.4  
20 Kaylee, McGrady 9 Santa Teresa 7:10.9 17:14.2  
21 Tu, Lindsi SR Alameda 7:11.6 17:15.9 11
22 Tse, Jennifer SR Westmoor 7:12.1 17:16.9 12
23 Singh, Melisha SR Modesto 7:16.3 17:27.1 13
24 Wong, Beverly SR George Washington 7:18.3 17:31.8  
25 Quan, Sophia SR George Washington 7:19.5 17:34.7  
26 Burns, Jessica SR Alameda 7:22.7 17:42.3 14
27 Perez, Maria SR Modesto 7:23.2 17:43.7 15
28 Vitucci, Rebeckah SR Alameda 7:31.1 18:02.7 16
29 Arzon, Stephanie SR James Logan 7:32.6 18:06.1 17
30 Scalise, Kayla SR Northgate 7:32.7 18:06.5 18
31 Fanger, Julia SR Alameda 7:33.0 18:07.0 19
32 Brown, Janine SR Westmoor 7:35.6 18:13.3 20
33 Garcia, Bianca SR Mount Pleasant 7:35.9 18:14.0  
34 Bagmagmasad, Precious SR Mount Pleasant 7:41.2 18:26.9  
35 Paredes, Guadalupe SR Alisal 7:42.7 18:30.5  
36 Krueger, Morgan SR Modesto 7:45.6 18:37.4 21
37 Peltier, Olivia SR Modesto 7:45.9 18:38.2 22
38 Bedi, Riti SR Cupertino 7:49.6 18:46.9  
39 Arzon, Denise SR James Logan 7:50.4 18:48.8 23
40 Myint, Rachel SR Westmoor 7:50.5 18:49.2 24
41 Sewalt, Alanna SR Leland 7:53.0 18:55.2  
42 Soe, Christina SR Westmoor 7:57.6 19:06.3 25
43 Thomson, Alyssa SR Northgate 7:59.1 19:09.8 26
44 Mills, Lisa SR Modesto 8:00.2 19:12.4 27
45 Le, Tiffany SR Evergreen Valley 8:01.7 19:16.1  
46 Bridges, Leslie SR Northgate 8:05.4 19:24.8 28
47 Canales, Mica 10 Rosemont 8:11.0 19:38.4  
48 Moron, Maria SR Evergreen Valley 8:12.4 19:41.7  
49 Lee, Rebecca SR Leland 8:13.6 19:44.6  
50 Vandermoer, Kelli SR James Logan 8:20.7 20:01.5 29
51 Arnold, Olivia SR Northgate 8:21.6 20:03.9 30
52 Willis, Emma SR Northgate 8:21.9 20:04.5 31
53 Escobar, Vanessa SR Mount Pleasant 8:24.0 20:09.6  
54 Chan, Cherise SR James Logan 8:29.9 20:23.7 32
55 Meeker, Elizabeth SR Leland 8:33.4 20:32.2  
56 Le, Liz SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:35.6 20:37.4  
57 Huerta, Aimee SR Alisal 8:47.4 21:05.6  
58 Kot, Gabrielle SR Northgate 8:57.6 21:30.1 33
59 Li, Katheryn SR Cupertino 9:15.5 22:13.2  
60 MENDOZA, JAZMIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:03.1 24:07.3  
61 Legaspi, Gabriella SR Santa Clara 10:49.4 25:58.5  
62 Suarez, Ariel SR Pajaro Valley 14:48.4 35:32.0  
Small Boy F/S Team Scores
Small Boy F/S Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martin, Mitch SR Half Moon Bay 5:15.9 12:38.0 1
2 clark, connor SR San Francisco University 5:19.5 12:46.6 2
3 MacMillan, Landis SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:21.0 12:50.3  
4 Aguilar, Cesar SR Half Moon Bay 5:35.4 13:24.8 3
5 hosie, duncan SR San Francisco University 5:35.7 13:25.7 4
6 burton, james SR San Francisco University 5:37.0 13:28.8 5
7 mah, chris SR San Francisco University 5:39.8 13:35.4 6
8 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 5:41.3 13:39.2 7
9 Baker, Timothy SR Manteca 5:45.4 13:48.9  
10 king, arthur SR Oaks Christian 5:46.5 13:51.4  
11 Stothers, Rory SR Willow Glen 5:46.6 13:51.7 8
12 Kennedy, Sean SR Scotts Valley 5:46.7 13:52.1  
13 Hicks, Nick SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:46.8 13:52.3  
14 Arakawa, Daryn SR Monterey 5:46.9 13:52.6 9
15 Smith, Brandon SR Moreau Catholic 5:47.5 13:54.0 10
16 Jacobs, Brandon SR Amador 5:47.7 13:54.5  
17 DeBaets, Alex SR Half Moon Bay 5:48.0 13:55.1 11
18 JACKSON, CHRIS SR Moreau Catholic 5:48.3 13:55.8 12
19 Cilia, Kyle SR Half Moon Bay 5:49.0 13:57.6 13
20 George, Mikey 10 George Whittell 5:50.5 14:01.1  
21 Wu, David SR Galileo Academy 5:50.9 14:02.2 14
22 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:51.1 14:02.7 15
23 Welch, Zach 10 George Whittell 5:51.3 14:03.1  
24 Wilson, Spencer SR Incline 5:52.1 14:04.9 16
25 Faulk, Noah SR Newark Memorial 5:59.0 14:21.6 17
26 gallivan, liam SR San Francisco University 5:59.6 14:22.9 18
27 Briese, Conor SR Sir Francis Drake 6:00.7 14:25.6  
28 Enke, Brett SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:00.8 14:25.9  
29 munoz, jose SR Tennyson 6:03.6 14:32.5  
30 Toro, Eddie SR Willow Glen 6:03.7 14:32.8 19
31 OTTS, TYNAN SR Moreau Catholic 6:04.6 14:34.9 20
32 JACKSON, BENJAMON SR Moreau Catholic 6:05.9 14:38.0 21
33 Bell, Conner SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:06.4 14:39.3  
34 Manoos, Robert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:06.7 14:40.1 22
35 Weber, Drew SR Willow Glen 6:08.4 14:44.0 23
36 Singh, Darren SR Newark Memorial 6:11.6 14:51.7 24
37 Bobbitt, Alec SR Scotts Valley 6:11.7 14:52.1  
38 Xiao, Frank SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:13.0 14:55.1 25
39 Roberts, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 6:14.1 14:57.7 26
40 Ponce, Martin SR Manteca 6:14.2 14:58.1  
41 Sandberg, Kevin 10 Terra Nova 6:14.9 14:59.6  
42 Chicoine, Julian SR Moreau Catholic 6:15.1 15:00.2 27
43 Caldwell, Branden SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:16.0 15:02.3  
44 Murdock, Jack SR Incline 6:16.1 15:02.6 28
45 Jorgens, Scott SR Newark Memorial 6:16.2 15:02.9 29
46 Whitney, Nathaniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:16.5 15:03.6 30
47 Bolio, Adrian SR Piedmont 6:17.4 15:05.6  
48 Gladkevich, Paul SR Head Royce School 6:17.9 15:06.9  
49 Loza, Jesus SR Newark Memorial 6:18.2 15:07.6 31
50 Cheung, Sherman SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:20.9 15:14.1 32
51 Mancuso, Tommie SR Incline 6:23.2 15:19.5 33
52 Lewis, Jacob SR Incline 6:24.6 15:23.0 34
53 Funcke, Zachary SR Moreau Catholic 6:26.0 15:26.3 35
54 Mata, Alan SR Half Moon Bay 6:26.3 15:27.0 36
55 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:26.9 15:28.4  
56 Pinedo, Oscar SR Newark Memorial 6:27.1 15:29.0 37
57 Damian, LEE SR Tennyson 6:29.0 15:33.6  
58 Maisell, Mitchell SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:31.9 15:40.5  
59 Dai, Arthur SR San Mateo 6:33.3 15:43.7 38
60 Pfaender, Lyonel SR Incline 6:34.1 15:45.7 39
61 Campbell, Connor SR Monterey 6:34.2 15:46.0 40
62 Wood, James SR Monterey 6:34.5 15:46.7 41
63 Cronk, Satchel SR Sir Francis Drake 6:35.2 15:48.4  
64 Carr, Wyatt SR Monterey 6:36.7 15:51.9 42
65 Revilla, Dominic SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:36.8 15:52.2 43
66 Ng, Pierre SR Galileo Academy 6:38.8 15:56.9 44
67 Cole, Hunter SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:39.6 15:59.0 45
68 Ramirez, Luis SR Newark Memorial 6:39.8 15:59.5 46
69 Alejandro, John Paul SR Newark Memorial 6:41.6 16:03.8 47
70 Funcke, Brett SR Moreau Catholic 6:42.0 16:04.7 48
71 pablo, gomez SR Oaks Christian 6:43.2 16:07.6  
72 Yeh, Forrest SR Piedmont 6:43.4 16:08.0  
73 Orts, Quentin SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:44.3 16:10.2 49
74 Courpet, Matthew SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:44.4 16:10.5 50
75 Mulvey, James 10 Terra Nova 6:46.1 16:14.5  
76 West, John SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:46.2 16:14.8 51
77 Lee, Byron SR Tennyson 6:46.4 16:15.2  
78 Leung, Alvin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:47.6 16:18.1 52
79 KIM, DANIEL SR Moreau Catholic 6:47.9 16:19.0  
80 Huang, Austin SR Galileo Academy 6:51.1 16:26.6 53
81 Hoffelt, Dixon SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:51.6 16:27.7  
82 Gajewski, Jamie SR San Mateo 6:51.7 16:28.1 54
83 Campbell, Patrick SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:52.0 16:28.7 55
84 Sharma, Rohit SR Newark Memorial 6:52.6 16:30.1  
85 Tse, Alan SR Galileo Academy 6:53.4 16:32.0 56
86 Schueller, Ian SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:54.3 16:34.2  
87 Greensheilds, Jake SR Monterey 6:54.4 16:34.6 57
88 Mendoza, Omar SR Galileo Academy 6:58.3 16:43.9 58
89 paladagu, nikhil SR San Francisco University 6:59.6 16:46.9 59
90 Wong, Nick SR Head Royce School 7:02.4 16:53.7  
91 Chong, Kyle SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:02.6 16:54.1 60
92 Howard, Tim SR Incline 7:05.0 17:00.0 61
93 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 7:07.1 17:05.0 62
94 Stewart, Ruben SR Manteca 7:12.8 17:18.7  
95 Kraal, Kurt 10 Terra Nova 7:14.4 17:22.6  
96 Foreman, Carson SR Monterey 7:16.9 17:28.4 63
97 Chand, Chetan SR Monterey 7:17.2 17:29.2 64
98 Toreo, Val SR Newark Memorial 7:17.3 17:29.6  
99 Yeh, Kevin SR San Mateo 7:24.4 17:46.5 65
100 Olsen, David SR Newark Memorial 7:25.1 17:48.3  
101 Nava, Steve SR Newark Memorial 7:26.5 17:51.6  
102 Young, Alexander SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:30.4 18:00.8  
103 gertz, thomas SR Tennyson 7:35.0 18:12.0  
104 Tusui, Kevin SR San Mateo 7:35.7 18:13.6 66
105 Stevens, Trent SR Scotts Valley 7:36.2 18:14.9  
106 SANTILLANO, ALBERT SR Moreau Catholic 7:36.4 18:15.2  
107 Speckert, Ryan SR Incline 7:39.3 18:22.2 67
108 Chuang, Colin SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:39.4 18:22.5 68
109 BALASBAS, AVERY SR Moreau Catholic 7:41.6 18:27.7  
110 Bigelow, Evan SR Prunedale Christian 7:43.3 18:31.8  
111 Bonilla, Luis SR Willow Glen 7:43.4 18:32.1 69
112 Grovers, Joseph SR Newark Memorial 7:49.2 18:45.9  
113 Dhariwal, Jasdeep SR Newark Memorial 7:57.3 19:05.4  
114 Huber, Daniel SR Newark Memorial 7:59.4 19:10.5  
115 Hernandez, Christian SR James Lick 8:00.6 19:13.4  
116 Lambert, Stephen SR Prunedale Christian 9:20.3 22:24.7  
117 Lopez-Ellis, Nicholas SR Manteca 9:28.9 22:45.3  
118 Pangelinan, Aiden SR Prunedale Christian 9:32.6 22:54.3  
Large Boy JV1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:09:36 13:55 30 1 3 6 9 11 27  
2 Lynbrook 1:10:48 14:09 42 4 5 7 10 16 18 19
3 1:11:06 14:13 49 2 8 12 13 14 17 24
4 1:14:03 14:48 105 15 20 22 23 25 26 29
5 1:16:43 15:20 144 21 28 30 32 33 34 35
6 1:23:26 16:41 181 31 36 37 38 39 40 41
Large Boy JV1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sester, Stephan SR Carlmont 5:33.7 13:20.8 1
2 O'Dell, Michael SR Monta Vista 5:39.6 13:35.0 2
3 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 5:39.8 13:35.5 3
4 Gustafson, Grant 12 Lynbrook 5:45.6 13:49.3 4
5 Ngo, Michael SR Evergreen Valley 5:48.3 13:55.9  
6 Chang, Alvin 11 Lynbrook 5:50.4 14:00.8 5
7 Beernink, Alex SR Carlmont 5:51.4 14:03.2 6
8 Poutivski, Boris 12 Lynbrook 5:51.7 14:04.0 7
9 Granera, Chris SR Monta Vista 5:55.4 14:12.8 8
10 Wong, Kenny SR Carlmont 5:56.0 14:14.4 9
11 Yuen, Michael 12 Lynbrook 5:57.1 14:17.0 10
12 Kelly, James SR Alameda 5:58.0 14:19.1  
13 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 5:59.4 14:22.4 11
14 Rane, Saurabh SR Monta Vista 5:59.8 14:23.4 12
15 Gandhi, Siddharth SR Monta Vista 6:00.3 14:24.6 13
16 Tran, Michael SR Evergreen Valley 6:01.7 14:28.1  
17 Rao, Arvind SR Monta Vista 6:02.8 14:30.6 14
18 Hoye, Michael SR Alameda 6:04.8 14:35.4  
19 Morales, Urepanny SR Alisal 6:05.4 14:37.0 15
20 Young, Jeffrey 11 Lynbrook 6:05.7 14:37.7 16
21 Balaban, Alex SR Monta Vista 6:06.1 14:38.5 17
22 Wong, Jared 11 Lynbrook 6:06.3 14:38.9 18
23 Akimoto, Kirk 12 Lynbrook 6:08.7 14:44.8 19
24 Gonzalez, Anthony SR Alisal 6:09.2 14:46.0 20
25 Faris, Matthew 11 Lynbrook 6:09.3 14:46.4  
26 Valesco, Joseph SR Westmoor 6:09.4 14:46.6 21
27 Morales, Pavel SR Alisal 6:10.8 14:49.8 22
28 Cabrera, Arturo SR Alisal 6:12.1 14:53.1 23
29 Catolico, Jason 11 Lynbrook 6:12.8 14:54.6  
30 Lohith, Akshar SR Monta Vista 6:13.0 14:55.2 24
31 Singh, Vivek 12 Lynbrook 6:13.6 14:56.5  
32 Gonzalez, Jose SR Alisal 6:14.2 14:58.0 25
33 Juaregui, Daniel SR Alisal 6:14.4 14:58.5 26
34 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:18.7 15:08.7 27
35 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 6:21.7 15:16.0 28
36 Maldonado, Jaime SR Alisal 6:21.9 15:16.4 29
37 Balu, Vimal SR Monta Vista 6:22.0 15:16.7  
38 Bates, Nicholas SR Monta Vista 6:23.6 15:20.7  
39 Ng, Chris SR Westmoor 6:24.0 15:21.6 30
40 Abarca, David SR Enochs 6:27.1 15:28.9 31
41 Alioto-Reyes, Jon Mykal SR Alameda 6:27.3 15:29.5  
42 Mukuti, Kenji SR Monta Vista 6:28.1 15:31.4  
43 Ieong, Martin SR Westmoor 6:28.3 15:31.8 32
44 Anguiano, Carlos SR Alisal 6:30.0 15:36.0  
45 King, Isaiah SR Alisal 6:31.6 15:39.7  
46 Iketani, Sho SR Monta Vista 6:31.9 15:40.5  
47 Morco, Martin SR Westmoor 6:34.9 15:47.8 33
48 Poon, Kenneth 11 Lynbrook 6:37.1 15:53.0  
49 Roper, Brandon SR Alameda 6:39.5 15:58.8  
50 Mak, Joshua SR Westmoor 6:40.0 15:59.8 34
51 Lee, Yin Pok (Robert) SR Monta Vista 6:41.8 16:04.2  
52 Vuu, Ming SR Westmoor 6:42.1 16:05.0 35
53 Mata, Mark SR Westmoor 6:42.5 16:06.0  
54 Kelly, Mitchell SR Enochs 6:42.9 16:06.9 36
55 Pang, Jordan SR Westmoor 6:46.2 16:14.9  
56 Ruiz-Ortega, Gilbert SR Enochs 6:48.6 16:20.5 37
57 Marucut, Jeremy SR Westmoor 6:49.3 16:22.3  
58 Trask, Lawrence 11 Lynbrook 6:51.2 16:26.8  
59 Fung, Samuel SR George Washington 6:51.3 16:27.1  
60 Tang, Peter SR Westmoor 6:53.2 16:31.6  
61 Lopez, Valentin SR Alisal 7:00.6 16:49.3  
62 Beck, Quinton 12 Lynbrook 7:02.7 16:54.4  
63 Tran, Teddy SR Westmoor 7:08.3 17:07.8  
64 Ibarra, Eduardo SR Alisal 7:09.7 17:11.3  
65 Diaz, Martin SR Alisal 7:12.3 17:17.4  
66 Cho, Ryan SR Leland 7:14.7 17:23.2  
67 Hardas, Prajesh 11 Lynbrook 7:14.9 17:23.6  
68 Corwin, Josh SR Enochs 7:16.4 17:27.2 38
69 Ruelas, Ricardo SR Alisal 7:18.0 17:31.0  
70 Poon, Patrick 12 Lynbrook 7:18.4 17:32.2  
71 Hari, Jonathan SR Westmoor 7:29.3 17:58.2  
72 Gamboa, Anthony SR Leland 7:29.5 17:58.8  
73 Davila, Roberto SR Enochs 7:31.2 18:02.8 39
74 Hsia, Jason SR Leland 7:35.6 18:13.3  
75 Cerda, Irving SR Enochs 7:39.6 18:22.9 40
76 Poole, Matt SR Enochs 7:39.7 18:23.2 41
77 Basu, Rahul 12 Lynbrook 7:45.6 18:37.4  
78 Wong, Jacky SR George Washington 7:49.9 18:47.7  
79 Young, Ellliot 11 Lynbrook 7:50.1 18:48.1  
80 Lopez, Oscar SR Westmoor 7:55.0 19:00.0  
81 Pavlovic, Nicholas SR Leland 8:26.8 20:16.2  
82 Pimentel, Ari SR Alisal 8:54.2 21:21.9  
Small Boy JV Team Scores
Small Boy JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Calvert, Duncan SR St. Mary's College 5:35.4 13:24.9 1
2 Green, Stevie SR St. Mary's College 5:35.5 13:25.2 2
3 Hill, Nate SR St. Mary's College 5:39.3 13:34.2 3
4 Dull, Matt SR St. Mary's College 5:42.7 13:42.3 4
5 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 5:50.0 14:00.0  
6 Picchi, Dimitry SR Half Moon Bay 5:51.1 14:02.5  
7 Johnson, Erik SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:51.9 14:04.6  
8 Hernandez, Jonathan SR Willow Glen 5:52.6 14:06.1  
9 Gulassa, Max SR Piedmont 5:52.7 14:06.4 5
10 Nguyen, Tony SR Willow Glen 5:54.1 14:09.7  
11 Jennings, Max SR Half Moon Bay 5:55.3 14:12.7  
12 Ferry, Skyler SR Half Moon Bay 5:58.3 14:19.8  
13 Ahlbach, Chris SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:58.5 14:20.3 6
14 Thornley, Luke SR Scotts Valley 5:59.2 14:22.1 7
15 Horner, Neal SR Piedmont 5:59.5 14:22.8 8
16 levine, andrew SR Oaks Christian 6:00.1 14:24.3 9
17 devin, long SR Oaks Christian 6:01.5 14:27.4 10
18 Barton, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:02.1 14:28.9  
19 Carney, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 6:03.0 14:31.1 11
20 foraker, grant SR Oaks Christian 6:04.9 14:35.8 12
21 Giuntini, Mike SR St. Mary's College 6:10.6 14:49.3 13
22 Hogan, Kyle SR Sir Francis Drake 6:12.2 14:53.3  
23 Donati, Alessandro SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:12.4 14:53.7 14
24 Bleich, Jake SR Piedmont 6:14.6 14:58.9 15
25 Jorgens, Matthew SR Newark Memorial 6:15.6 15:01.3 16
26 Weidner, Luke SR Novato 6:20.1 15:12.1 17
27 Weverka, Jacob SR Piedmont 6:20.2 15:12.5 18
28 Barron, Jacob SR Novato 6:20.8 15:13.8 19
29 Huerta, Viktor SR Moreau Catholic 6:21.9 15:16.5 20
30 Phan, Justin SR Newark Memorial 6:22.7 15:18.5 21
31 Hall, Matt SR Amador 6:22.9 15:18.9 22
32 Hamner, Philip SR Piedmont 6:23.1 15:19.3 23
33 Yep, Geoffrey SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:23.2 15:19.7 24
34 aaron, freedman SR Oaks Christian 6:23.4 15:20.0 25
35 Barnes, Greg SR Amador 6:23.6 15:20.5 26
36 Fuerte, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:27.0 15:28.8 27
37 Gandesbery, Ben SR Piedmont 6:29.0 15:33.6 28
38 Forte, Guy SR St. Mary's College 6:29.2 15:34.0 29
39 Ng, Austin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:29.5 15:34.8 30
40 Linker, Aaron SR Amador 6:30.5 15:37.2 31
41 Sheridan, Donovan SR Scotts Valley 6:30.8 15:37.9 32
42 Bohn, Spencer SR Amador 6:31.4 15:39.3 33
43 Cottrell, Miles SR Sir Francis Drake 6:33.0 15:43.1  
44 Zaro, EriK SR Moreau Catholic 6:33.3 15:43.9 34
45 catanese, seth SR Oaks Christian 6:34.9 15:47.8 35
46 Olivares, Vince SR Newark Memorial 6:37.2 15:53.3 36
47 Giavani, Jesse SR Novato 6:37.6 15:54.2 37
48 Rumm, Wesley SR Novato 6:38.1 15:55.4 38
49 Chen, Matthew SR Moreau Catholic 6:39.9 15:59.8 39
50 Kodani, Kyle SR Piedmont 6:40.1 16:00.1 40
51 O'Hare, James SR Scotts Valley 6:40.7 16:01.5 41
52 Jelinsky, Ben SR St. Mary's College 6:41.2 16:02.7 42
53 Realin, Jared SR Moreau Catholic 6:44.1 16:09.8 43
54 DEVILLA, sergio SR Tennyson 6:45.6 16:13.3  
55 Cervacio, Alejondro 12 James Lick 6:46.1 16:14.7 44
56 Pellemeier, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 6:46.4 16:15.3 45
57 David, Rebollar SR James Lick 6:47.6 16:18.2 46
58 Nayak, Vinit SR Newark Memorial 6:47.9 16:18.8 47
59 Nadan, Vishal SR Newark Memorial 6:48.4 16:20.2 48
60 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:48.6 16:20.6  
61 TIMBANG, NATHAN SR Moreau Catholic 6:49.9 16:23.6 49
62 Lopes, Elliot SR Moreau Catholic 6:50.2 16:24.5 50
63 Glomstad, William SR Hillsdale 6:50.4 16:24.8  
64 Qian, Subi SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:53.8 16:33.0  
65 neal, morrissette SR Oaks Christian 6:54.9 16:35.6 51
66 Murray, Charles SR Novato 6:55.1 16:36.1 52
67 Johnson, Bret SR Amador 6:58.1 16:43.4 53
68 Martinez, Ross SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:59.5 16:46.7 54
69 Thomas, Justin SR Moreau Catholic 7:00.6 16:49.4 55
70 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 7:02.5 16:54.0 56
71 McKenna, James SR Scotts Valley 7:06.2 17:02.7 57
72 RODDEN, NICHOLAS SR Moreau Catholic 7:08.4 17:08.0  
73 Suleymanzedeh, Jasper SR Newark Memorial 7:09.5 17:10.8 58
74 Lazaro, Justin SR Moreau Catholic 7:12.9 17:18.9  
75 Lin, Christopher SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:13.7 17:20.7 59
76 nevarez, ricardo SR Tennyson 7:13.8 17:21.1  
77 Herrera, Frank 12 James Lick 7:14.0 17:21.6 60
78 Adrian (Danny) , Hito SR San Mateo 7:14.2 17:22.0 61
79 Kleinsmith, Daniel SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:14.4 17:22.4 62
80 Wong, Brandon SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:15.3 17:24.7 63
81 Manalo, John SR Newark Memorial 7:15.5 17:25.2 64
82 Huang, Brandon SR Galileo Academy 7:18.5 17:32.3 65
83 GALLOWAY, TYLER SR Moreau Catholic 7:18.9 17:33.3  
84 VIEIRA, DANNY SR Moreau Catholic 7:20.7 17:37.5  
85 Barba, Alan SR Newark Memorial 7:22.1 17:40.9  
86 Lopez, Raul SR James Lick 7:22.7 17:42.4 66
87 Etrata, Charles SR Moreau Catholic 7:24.4 17:46.5  
88 Capulong, Rex SR Newark Memorial 7:25.9 17:50.1  
89 DeAndreis, John M SR San Mateo 7:26.6 17:51.8 67
90 Huang, Brandon J. SR Galileo Academy 7:27.3 17:53.3 68
91 Ramarayan, Govind SR Piedmont 7:27.4 17:53.7  
92 Ngugi, Albert SR Manteca 7:28.8 17:57.0  
93 Tezeno, Sen SR Moreau Catholic 7:29.9 17:59.6  
94 Lee, Nathan SR San Mateo 7:30.0 17:59.9 69
95 Bui, Michael SR Newark Memorial 7:30.3 18:00.8  
96 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 7:35.0 18:11.8 70
97 Jiminez, Zack SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:38.6 18:20.6 71
98 Bradas, James SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:38.9 18:21.2 72
99 Wingard, Jaylen SR Moreau Catholic 7:39.8 18:23.5  
100 Ng, Wayne SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:40.4 18:24.8 73
101 Shull, Nickolas SR Moreau Catholic 7:43.0 18:31.2  
102 Chan, Jonathan SR Galileo Academy 7:44.2 18:34.0 74
103 Reyes, Jeofrey 12 James Lick 7:46.9 18:40.5 75
104 matt, mceveety SR Oaks Christian 7:47.9 18:42.9 76
105 Sawamura, Scott SR Newark Memorial 7:49.4 18:46.5  
106 Tam, Joe SR Galileo Academy 7:50.5 18:49.0 77
107 Javier, Chris SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:52.1 18:52.9 78
108 Ascencio, David SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:54.4 18:58.4 79
109 PERLAS, PERCIVAL SR Moreau Catholic 7:57.3 19:05.5  
110 Wan, Allan SR Head Royce School 8:03.5 19:20.2  
111 Ryan, Colby SR Amador 8:04.5 19:22.7 80
112 Gregorio, John SR Moreau Catholic 8:05.0 19:23.9  
113 Rivac, Lawrence SR Moreau Catholic 8:06.0 19:26.3  
114 Lopez, Xavier SR Manteca 8:06.5 19:27.6  
115 badian, jordan SR Tennyson 8:10.9 19:38.1  
116 Chan, John SR Encinal (Alameda) 8:11.7 19:40.0 81
117 Laucella, wade SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:16.1 19:50.5 82
118 Murray, Ryan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:16.2 19:50.9 83
119 Leus, Vince SR Moreau Catholic 8:17.8 19:54.6  
120 Do, Matthew SR Moreau Catholic 8:28.7 20:20.7  
121 rodriguez, lindomar SR Tennyson 8:44.2 20:58.1  
122 Tham, Richard SR Galileo Academy 8:54.5 21:22.7 84
123 CHICAS, DIEGO SR Moreau Catholic 9:07.8 21:54.6  
124 Gregorich, Dakota SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 9:29.5 22:46.7 85
125 Capule, Michael SR Moreau Catholic 10:33.9 25:21.2  
Large Girls Var Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:20 15:40 54 2 5 7 19 21    
2 1:19:49 15:57 66 3 12 13 15 23 27 28
3 1:20:41 16:08 83 1 6 20 26 30    
4 1:21:27 16:17 87 10 11 17 24 25 36  
5 1:23:18 16:39 107 8 9 18 32 40    
6 1:24:58 16:59 131 4 16 35 37 39 47 50
7 1:28:49 17:45 168 14 22 34 42 56    
8 1:30:10 18:02 197 29 33 43 44 48    
9 Santa Teresa 1:32:19 18:27 211 31 38 41 46 55    
10 1:35:55 19:11 250 45 49 51 52 53 54 57
Large Girls Var Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 5:47.8 13:54.7  
2 soleberg, corin SR Carlmont 5:53.9 14:09.3  
3 Garcia, Samantha SR Evergreen Valley 6:02.9 14:30.9 1
4 Huang, Cindy SR Lynbrook 6:05.5 14:37.2 2
5 Barker, Abby SR Carlmont 6:07.0 14:40.8  
6 BARNETT, CLAUDIA SR Leland 6:14.0 14:57.4  
7 Salvador, Dariani SR Alisal 6:15.8 15:01.9 3
8 VanNes, Rachel SR Modesto 6:18.9 15:09.4 4
9 Ocampo, Kathleen SR Westmoor 6:19.4 15:10.4  
10 Johnson, Alyssa SR Leland 6:21.2 15:14.7  
11 Silverman, Shaelyn SR Lynbrook 6:21.4 15:15.3 5
12 Rohrer, Heather 9 Fremont 6:29.6 15:35.0  
13 Espinoza, Jennifer SR Evergreen Valley 6:29.8 15:35.4 6
14 Yee, Michelle SR Lynbrook 6:30.7 15:37.5 7
15 Anvick, Kate SR Cupertino 6:31.8 15:40.3 8
16 Hemmady, Shona SR Cupertino 6:33.4 15:44.1 9
17 Jimenez, Yamileth SR Westmoor 6:34.6 15:46.9  
18 Sum, Kelli SR Monta Vista 6:35.3 15:48.7 10
19 Krishnapriyan, Aditi SR Monta Vista 6:36.7 15:52.0 11
20 Uriostegui, Rosita SR Alisal 6:38.3 15:55.9 12
21 Oliveros, Linda SR Santa Clara 6:39.6 15:59.1  
22 Belmontes, Graciela SR Alisal 6:40.5 16:01.1 13
23 Mayfield, Janae SR James Logan 6:43.0 16:07.1 14
24 Salvador, Brenda SR Alisal 6:44.0 16:09.6 15
25 Petrechko, Oksana SR Modesto 6:45.2 16:12.5 16
26 Chang, Christine SR Monta Vista 6:46.6 16:15.8 17
27 Wong, Kristin SR Cupertino 6:47.4 16:17.6 18
28 Tang, Lauren SR Lynbrook 6:47.6 16:18.2 19
29 Munoz, Samantha SR Evergreen Valley 6:50.3 16:24.7 20
30 Haba, Lila SR Lynbrook 6:53.6 16:32.6 21
31 Magallon, Maria SR Watsonville 6:54.0 16:33.6  
32 Ho, Ly SR James Logan 6:55.2 16:36.5 22
33 Dehoyos, Brittney SR Sequoia 6:56.1 16:38.6  
34 Wilkins, Mariah SR Enochs 6:56.8 16:40.3  
35 Meza, Mariella SR Alisal 6:57.0 16:40.8 23
36 Alsukhon, Sarena SR Monta Vista 6:58.2 16:43.5 24
37 Moore, Katie SR Watsonville 6:59.9 16:47.6  
38 Rubin, Shana SR Monta Vista 7:00.0 16:48.0 25
39 Pang, Natalie SR Evergreen Valley 7:04.0 16:57.4 26
40 Lopez, Jeanette SR Alisal 7:05.7 17:01.6 27
41 Portal, Agnes SR Alisal 7:06.9 17:04.4 28
42 Ramirez, Crystal SR Watsonville 7:08.2 17:07.6  
43 Salerno, Gina SR Alameda 7:09.0 17:09.5 29
44 Pham, Michelle SR Evergreen Valley 7:10.6 17:13.3 30
45 Caitlin, McAlpine 12 Santa Teresa 7:18.1 17:31.4 31
46 La, Susan SR Cupertino 7:18.6 17:32.7 32
47 Chan, Stephanie SR Alameda 7:20.9 17:38.1 33
48 Tran, Jeannie SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:21.4 17:39.4  
49 Tanase, Sarah SR Leland 7:22.0 17:40.8  
50 Jong, Teresa SR James Logan 7:22.3 17:41.5 34
51 Laubacher, Laura SR Modesto 7:24.1 17:45.7 35
52 Lem, Hannah SR Monta Vista 7:24.6 17:47.1 36
53 Ramos, Jillian SR Enochs 7:25.7 17:49.7  
54 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 7:26.8 17:52.2  
55 Yang, Mee SR Modesto 7:26.9 17:52.5 37
56 Kiera, Fincannon 10 Santa Teresa 7:28.1 17:55.4 38
57 Tirado, Nicole SR Modesto 7:29.4 17:58.5 39
58 Jaiswal, Shreya SR Cupertino 7:31.8 18:04.3 40
59 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 7:32.6 18:06.3  
60 Ainslee, Hampel 10 Santa Teresa 7:33.9 18:09.3 41
61 Ament, Marisa SR James Logan 7:34.6 18:10.9 42
62 Chan, Kaila SR Alameda 7:35.1 18:12.3 43
63 Goldspring, Megan SR Alameda 7:35.3 18:12.7 44
64 Ramirez, Krystal SR Rosemont 7:41.7 18:28.0 45
65 Diaz, Marlen SR Santa Clara 7:47.6 18:42.2  
66 Gaby, Garcia 10 Santa Teresa 7:47.8 18:42.7 46
67 Goodman, Marissa SR Modesto 7:52.2 18:53.2 47
68 Singer-Miles, McCauley SR Alameda 7:54.2 18:58.1 48
69 Guerrero, Rosa SR Rosemont 7:57.3 19:05.4 49
70 Sangco, Monica SR Modesto 8:00.3 19:12.7 50
71 Macha, Megan SR Rosemont 8:00.5 19:13.0 51
72 Tobin, Katherine SR Rosemont 8:06.0 19:26.4 52
73 Mariani, Danica SR Enochs 8:12.9 19:42.9  
74 Christopherson, Tara SR Rosemont 8:13.1 19:43.3 53
75 Lee, Samantha SR Rosemont 8:17.1 19:53.0 54
76 Brittany, Adames 11 Santa Teresa 8:20.2 20:00.5 55
77 Song, Jessica SR James Logan 8:25.8 20:13.8 56
78 Prasad, Shanelle SR Enochs 8:26.2 20:14.8  
79 Gonzalez, Zurlia SR Rosemont 8:52.6 21:18.2 57
80 Borissenko, Stasi SR Sequoia 9:03.7 21:44.8  
Small Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:35 15:07 50 1 2 6 18 23 50 68
2 1:18:05 15:37 100 3 8 12 13 64 72 87
3 1:19:42 15:56 130 7 11 14 35 63 82  
4 1:21:05 16:13 156 17 19 21 26 73 74 81
5 1:21:00 16:12 159 4 22 42 43 48 61  
6 1:21:45 16:21 166 10 16 20 36 84 102 108
7 1:21:25 16:17 168 5 30 40 46 47 75  
8 1:22:01 16:24 178 15 32 37 38 56 57  
9 1:22:49 16:33 201 29 33 39 49 51 62 71
10 1:24:40 16:56 243 9 34 53 58 89 90 94
11 1:25:53 17:10 274 27 31 52 76 88 97 107
12 Riverbank 1:26:16 17:15 283 25 28 65 80 85    
13 1:27:28 17:29 304 24 44 67 78 91 104  
14 1:27:12 17:26 316 45 59 66 69 77 83 86
15 1:32:00 18:24 393 55 70 79 93 96 98 101
16 1:33:02 18:36 401 54 60 92 95 100    
17 1:43:00 20:36 454 41 99 103 105 106    
Small Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 5:56.1 14:14.6  
2 callan, jennie SR San Francisco University 5:59.0 14:21.6 1
3 Madson, Courtney SR Novato 6:00.9 14:26.2  
4 reynolds, holland SR San Francisco University 6:02.8 14:30.5 2
5 Fraser, Vanessa SR Scotts Valley 6:06.3 14:38.9 3
6 Adeni, Anika SR Moreau Catholic 6:10.3 14:48.7 4
7 Drago, Briana SR Incline 6:13.3 14:55.9  
8 Lira, Morgan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:17.1 15:04.9 5
9 Wehner, Margaret SR San Francisco University 6:17.3 15:05.5 6
10 Kent, Jamie SR Piedmont 6:18.8 15:09.0 7
11 Germany, Lauren SR Scotts Valley 6:21.5 15:15.4 8
12 Rivera, Kristina SR Willow Glen 6:22.3 15:17.4  
13 Hastings, Melissa SR Hillsdale 6:24.0 15:21.5 9
14 Nilson, Michaela SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:24.2 15:22.0 10
15 Peterson, Nicole SR Piedmont 6:24.5 15:22.8 11
16 Germany, Kayla SR Scotts Valley 6:24.8 15:23.5 12
17 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 6:25.8 15:25.9  
18 McNulty, Krista SR Scotts Valley 6:26.0 15:26.3 13
19 Lauer, Erica SR Piedmont 6:26.2 15:26.7 14
20 Cannata-Bowman, Sophia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:29.1 15:33.7 15
21 cislo, fallon SR Oaks Christian 6:29.4 15:34.4  
22 Suniga, Lauren SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:30.0 15:36.0 16
23 Ussat, Emma SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:31.1 15:38.7 17
24 Fair, Katherine SR San Francisco University 6:31.5 15:39.5 18
25 Inglehart, Caitlin SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:34.3 15:46.2  
26 Wallen, Sierra SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:34.6 15:46.9 19
27 Andrews, Jewelz SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:35.4 15:49.0 20
28 Taylor, Caitlin SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:36.5 15:51.5 21
29 Valdes, Rosa Vanden 6:37.3 15:53.3  
30 Safreno, Erin SR Moreau Catholic 6:38.7 15:56.8 22
31 blum, bridget SR San Francisco University 6:39.3 15:58.4 23
32 Batan, Ana Marie SR Waipahu 6:39.8 15:59.5 24
33 Uscanga, Lizzie 12 Riverbank 6:40.1 16:00.2 25
34 Sasscer, Carly SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:40.5 16:01.2 26
35 Helton, Hayley SR Amador 6:40.9 16:02.1 27
36 Herrera, Natalia 12 Riverbank 6:41.2 16:02.9 28
37 Rogers, Lindsay SR Sir Francis Drake 6:43.5 16:08.3 29
38 Garcia, Isabel SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:43.6 16:08.7 30
39 Saldate, Maria SR Amador 6:43.9 16:09.2 31
40 Redmond, Kellie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:45.4 16:12.8 32
41 Shea, Kelsey SR Sir Francis Drake 6:46.0 16:14.4 33
42 Caruso, Selena SR Sonoma Valley 6:49.9 16:23.7  
43 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 6:50.5 16:25.1 34
44 Nicholls, Emma SR Piedmont 6:50.7 16:25.7 35
45 Hill, Olivia SR Head Royce School 6:51.8 16:28.3  
46 Wadsworth, Savannah SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:53.3 16:31.7 36
47 Flynn, Juliana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:53.7 16:32.9 37
48 Anderson, Heather SR Head Royce School 6:54.0 16:33.6  
49 Tse, Katherine SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:54.9 16:35.7 38
50 Stanley, Mackinzie SR Sir Francis Drake 6:56.0 16:38.3 39
51 Bergman, Amy SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:56.4 16:39.2 40
52 Tapia, Ana SR James Lick 6:57.4 16:41.7 41
53 Hannon, Maggie SR Moreau Catholic 6:57.6 16:42.2 42
54 Garcia, Mariah SR Moreau Catholic 6:57.8 16:42.7 43
55 Hasegawa, Lesley SR Monterey 6:57.9 16:43.0  
56 Fujiwara, Keri SR Waipahu 6:58.4 16:44.0 44
57 Natividad, Paige SR Newark Memorial 6:58.5 16:44.4 45
58 Connolly, Kellianne SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:59.0 16:45.4 46
59 Wallace, Julie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:00.0 16:48.0 47
60 GARDIN, KARRA SR Moreau Catholic 7:00.8 16:49.9 48
61 Hutchins, Kathryn SR Sir Francis Drake 7:02.5 16:53.9 49
62 kerester, adrian SR San Francisco University 7:02.6 16:54.3 50
63 Hamilton, Sophia SR Sir Francis Drake 7:02.8 16:54.8 51
64 Smith, Emily SR Amador 7:03.9 16:57.4 52
65 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 7:04.4 16:58.5 53
66 Mejia-Mass, Luz SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:04.7 16:59.1 54
67 Dettmer, Dionne 12 Terra Nova 7:05.0 16:59.8  
68 Flanigan, Alex SR Manteca 7:06.7 17:04.1 55
69 Hechinger, Nathalie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:07.6 17:06.1 56
70 Chan, Marisa SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:07.8 17:06.7 57
71 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 7:08.5 17:08.3 58
72 Pioroda, Bernie SR Newark Memorial 7:08.7 17:08.9 59
73 Reed, Nicky SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:09.5 17:10.8 60
74 Canonizado, Karissa SR Moreau Catholic 7:11.0 17:14.2 61
75 Howard, Cassie SR Sir Francis Drake 7:12.6 17:18.2 62
76 Dee, Chloe SR Piedmont 7:12.8 17:18.6 63
77 Davi, Ali SR Monterey 7:13.2 17:19.5  
78 Bardo, Amy SR Novato 7:13.7 17:20.7  
79 Rodriquez, Maria SR Scotts Valley 7:14.2 17:22.0 64
80 Cisneros, Noemi 12 Riverbank 7:14.4 17:22.5 65
81 Clemente, Kiana SR Newark Memorial 7:17.5 17:29.9 66
82 King, Morgan 12 George Whittell 7:18.4 17:32.2  
83 Labrador, Melody SR Waipahu 7:19.2 17:34.1 67
84 hewitt, anna SR San Francisco University 7:21.2 17:38.8 68
85 Caudillo, Maria SR Newark Memorial 7:21.4 17:39.2 69
86 brody, jackie SR Oaks Christian 7:21.9 17:40.4  
87 Navarro, Brianna SR Manteca 7:22.4 17:41.8 70
88 Catlin, Lauren SR Sir Francis Drake 7:22.6 17:42.3 71
89 O'Toole, MacKenzie SR Scotts Valley 7:24.3 17:46.1 72
90 Eggleston, Haley SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:25.0 17:47.8 73
91 Williams, Shelley SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:26.7 17:51.9 74
92 Lane, Veronica SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:31.3 18:02.9 75
93 Hoagland, Alyssa SR Amador 7:32.5 18:05.8 76
94 Cabrera, Daisy SR Newark Memorial 7:34.3 18:10.1 77
95 Tapia, Oddessy SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:36.0 18:14.3  
96 Almogela, Alyssa SR Waipahu 7:37.5 18:18.0 78
97 Lucas, Brianna SR Manteca 7:37.7 18:18.5 79
98 Nunez, Ruth 12 Riverbank 7:38.5 18:20.3 80
99 Lindberg, Mariah SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:38.7 18:20.8 81
100 Oshimo, Kelsey SR Piedmont 7:40.2 18:24.4 82
101 Nguyen, Melissa SR Newark Memorial 7:41.2 18:26.8 83
102 Adesida, Divine SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:41.4 18:27.3 84
103 Tsutsui, Brianna Vanden 7:41.5 18:27.6  
104 Felix, Aimee 11 Riverbank 7:42.7 18:30.5 85
105 Pryor, Sarah SR Newark Memorial 7:44.2 18:34.0 86
106 Martos, Mary SR Scotts Valley 7:44.4 18:34.5 87
107 Cohn, Veronica SR Amador 7:46.5 18:39.4 88
108 Lindsey, Amy SR Incline 7:48.0 18:43.2  
109 Loo, Emily SR Hillsdale 7:49.5 18:46.8 89
110 Gloystein, Kristin SR Novato 7:50.1 18:48.2  
111 Hampton, Samantha SR Hillsdale 7:51.6 18:51.7 90
112 Garcia, Mary Jane SR Waipahu 7:52.2 18:53.3 91
113 Foster, Ayana SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:58.1 19:07.3 92
114 Spry, Serena SR Sonoma Valley 7:58.3 19:07.7  
115 Vazquez, Kayleigh SR Manteca 8:00.2 19:12.4 93
116 Nelson, Brianna SR Hillsdale 8:00.6 19:13.4 94
117 Cave, Shayna SR San Mateo 8:02.6 19:18.2  
118 Huang, Jessica SR Encinal (Alameda) 8:04.7 19:23.3 95
119 Guzman, Aidet SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:07.3 19:29.5  
120 Louie, Ashley SR San Mateo 8:12.8 19:42.7  
121 Seelhoff, Courtney SR Manteca 8:13.2 19:43.5 96
122 Mullan, Chelsea SR Amador 8:15.5 19:49.2 97
123 Rohovit, Elizabeth SR Manteca 8:17.3 19:53.5 98
124 Salvador, Carmen 12 Terra Nova 8:19.0 19:57.4  
125 Fuentes, Karina 11 James Lick 8:26.3 20:15.0 99
126 Ma, Jessica SR Encinal (Alameda) 8:29.3 20:22.4 100
127 Sanchez, Izzy SR Incline 8:35.0 20:35.9  
128 Pascacio, Esbeidy SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:36.5 20:39.5  
129 Escobedo, Gabrielle SR Manteca 8:36.7 20:40.1 101
130 Shepardson, Jessi SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:41.4 20:51.4 102
131 Ibanez, Jennifer SR James Lick 8:42.4 20:53.7 103
132 Jordan, Taylor SR Waipahu 9:08.3 21:55.9 104
133 Flores, Ciara SR James Lick 9:11.3 22:03.2 105
134 Wilson, Shayla SR Novato 9:13.5 22:08.4  
135 masin, Brittany SR Incline 9:25.5 22:37.0  
136 Sholl, Kathrine SR Monterey 9:33.1 22:55.3  
137 Chavez, Michelle SR James Lick 9:38.0 23:07.1 106
138 Mestaz, Bryana SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:46.3 23:27.0  
139 Mohr, Shelby SR Amador 9:48.9 23:33.4 107
140 Davis, Jaimee SR Alhambra (Martinez) 9:49.3 23:34.2 108
Large Boy Frosy Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:11:29 14:17 34 3 6 7 8 10 14 17
2 1:12:04 14:24 59 1 5 12 20 21 22 24
3 1:14:20 14:52 73 4 11 13 19 26 27 29
4 1:17:16 15:27 104 2 16 25 30 31 35 38
5 1:17:04 15:24 104 9 15 18 28 34 39 40
6 1:22:10 16:26 161 23 32 33 36 37 41  
Large Boy Frosy Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ho, Richard SR Leland 5:15.8 12:37.8 1
2 AGUILAR, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:35.7 13:25.5  
3 Comparan, Patrick SR Evergreen Valley 5:43.0 13:43.2  
4 Heese, Noah SR Modesto 5:46.9 13:52.5 2
5 Yeung, Daniel SR Monta Vista 5:47.4 13:53.6 3
6 Carlson, Steven SR Alameda 5:49.8 13:59.4 4
7 Vargas, Luis SR Alisal 5:55.0 14:12.0  
8 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 5:56.4 14:15.3 5
9 Ma, Hunt SR Monta Vista 5:57.4 14:17.7 6
10 Marcroft, Collin SR Monta Vista 6:00.1 14:24.2 7
11 Dwaraka, Sanjeev SR Monta Vista 6:00.5 14:25.1 8
12 Chow, Andrew SR Westmoor 6:02.0 14:28.8 9
13 Nordby, Brian SR Monta Vista 6:02.2 14:29.2 10
14 Bliven, Karl SR Alameda 6:03.8 14:33.0 11
15 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 6:04.5 14:34.7 12
16 Moler, Michael SR Alameda 6:05.5 14:37.2 13
17 Gomez, Emmanuel SR Alisal 6:11.2 14:50.9  
18 Chen, Jeff SR Monta Vista 6:11.4 14:51.3 14
19 Pang, Shen SR Westmoor 6:13.6 14:56.7 15
20 Cherry, Robert SR Modesto 6:14.5 14:58.6 16
21 Rajamani, Ajay SR Monta Vista 6:15.5 15:01.0 17
22 Wang, Brian SR Monta Vista 6:16.1 15:02.7  
23 Wang, Alex SR Monta Vista 6:16.9 15:04.5  
24 Myint, Victor SR Westmoor 6:17.2 15:05.2 18
25 Neff, Matt SR Alameda 6:21.7 15:16.0 19
26 Wang, Frank SR Leland 6:22.1 15:17.1 20
27 Chen, Nick SR Monta Vista 6:22.4 15:17.7  
28 Wakefield, Andrew SR Leland 6:23.2 15:19.7 21
29 Boisvert, Thomas SR Leland 6:23.4 15:20.0 22
30 Hua, Andrew SR Monta Vista 6:25.1 15:24.1  
31 Rajagopalan, Ani SR Monta Vista 6:25.4 15:24.8  
32 Ting, Stephen SR Monta Vista 6:26.6 15:27.7  
33 Mailk, Atif SR James Logan 6:30.6 15:37.3  
34 Krajnavich, Ashton SR Monta Vista 6:31.8 15:40.3  
35 Cramer, Travis SR Northgate 6:32.8 15:42.7 23
36 Sun, Ian SR Leland 6:34.2 15:45.9 24
37 Chen, Yu-Jui SR Monta Vista 6:34.5 15:46.7  
38 Shewfelt, William SR Modesto 6:35.5 15:49.2 25
39 Chan, Leonardo SR Leland 6:36.8 15:52.4  
40 Parsons, Chris SR Alameda 6:38.1 15:55.4 26
41 Chang, David SR Monta Vista 6:38.5 15:56.3  
42 Marathe, Vikrant SR Monta Vista 6:39.8 15:59.5  
43 Lewis, Jeremiah SR Alameda 6:40.6 16:01.4 27
44 Ty, Ronnie SR Westmoor 6:41.7 16:03.9 28
45 Chen, Michael SR American 6:41.9 16:04.4  
46 Gilbert, Alex SR Leland 6:42.0 16:04.7  
47 Beene, Cameron SR Alameda 6:44.0 16:09.6 29
48 Davis, Donovan SR Modesto 6:45.5 16:13.0 30
49 Quon, Mitchell SR Alameda 6:48.4 16:20.1  
50 Solis, Andrew SR Modesto 6:49.7 16:23.3 31
51 Nguyen, Eric SR Monta Vista 6:49.9 16:23.8  
52 Valesquez, Darwin SR George Washington 6:51.1 16:26.6  
53 Russell, Nick SR Northgate 6:51.7 16:27.9 32
54 Broughton, Jake SR Northgate 6:51.9 16:28.4 33
55 Chan, William SR Monta Vista 6:52.5 16:29.8  
56 Wu, Jeff SR Westmoor 6:52.7 16:30.4 34
57 Wong, Joseph SR George Washington 6:55.2 16:36.4  
58 Queromes, Gregory SR Modesto 6:55.8 16:38.0 35
59 Ferguson, Jared SR Leland 6:56.7 16:40.1  
60 MacCormac, Sean SR Northgate 6:56.9 16:40.5 36
61 Sharma, Deepak SR Alameda 6:57.9 16:42.8  
62 Orlowicz, Jacob SR Leland 7:00.9 16:50.2  
63 Salazar, Ian SR Northgate 7:01.3 16:51.0 37
64 Bell, Aaron SR James Logan 7:01.5 16:51.4  
65 Lam, Kelvin SR Leland 7:04.7 16:59.2  
66 Riqueros, Nicholas SR Leland 7:05.3 17:00.6  
67 Robledo, Miguel SR Modesto 7:06.5 17:03.5 38
68 Humphries, Jacob SR Leland 7:12.5 17:17.8  
69 Mitchell, Fulton SR James Logan 7:18.5 17:32.3  
70 High, Ken SR Alameda 7:24.0 17:45.6  
71 Ranji, Brandon SR Enochs 7:26.7 17:52.1  
72 Mitra, Jesus SR Alisal 7:28.1 17:55.4  
73 Morita, Hikaru SR Leland 7:31.5 18:03.5  
74 Chou, Freddy SR Westmoor 7:33.5 18:08.3 39
75 Thein, Phyo Nyi SR George Washington 7:37.8 18:18.6  
76 Kenneth, Laverty SR Enochs 7:42.5 18:29.9  
77 Carreto, Richard SR Westmoor 7:52.5 18:53.9 40
78 Cardenas, Allen SR Modesto 7:52.6 18:54.2  
79 Suarez, NIck SR Northgate 8:01.8 19:16.4 41
80 Narayanan, Alexander SR Leland 8:03.2 19:19.5  
81 Kim, Joonsoo SR Modesto 8:04.9 19:23.6  
82 Cerritos, Mario SR Alisal 8:10.1 19:36.1  
83 Patel, Aneesh SR Leland 8:16.6 19:51.7  
84 Lawrence, Dylan SR Leland 8:33.9 20:33.2  
Small Boy Frosh Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:26 15:17 36 1 2 8 12 13    
2 1:16:08 15:13 37 5 6 7 9 10 11 16
3 1:21:10 16:14 62 3 4 17 18 20 30  
4 1:29:20 17:52 107 15 19 23 24 26 27 28
5 1:30:33 18:06 111 14 21 22 25 29    
Small Boy Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Cody SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:25.1 13:00.2  
2 Ireland, Billy SR Piedmont 5:44.5 13:46.7 1
3 Dodge, Levi SR Incline 5:47.0 13:52.6  
4 Leong, Matt SR Piedmont 5:57.4 14:17.6 2
5 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 5:57.7 14:18.3 3
6 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 5:57.9 14:18.9 4
7 baron, daniel SR Incline 6:02.8 14:30.7  
8 Fissiha, Joe SR Willow Glen 6:04.6 14:34.9 5
9 Barton, Ryan SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:07.6 14:42.1  
10 Campbell, Ian SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:07.9 14:42.9  
11 Amini, Ari SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:09.8 14:47.4  
12 Welch, Josh 9 George Whittell 6:13.2 14:55.6  
13 Johnson, Karl SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:14.4 14:58.4  
14 Perez, Rogelio SR Willow Glen 6:15.1 15:00.2 6
15 Laub, Avery 9 George Whittell 6:16.7 15:03.9  
16 Kelly, Brad SR Half Moon Bay 6:16.9 15:04.4  
17 dolan, will SR San Francisco University 6:20.6 15:13.4  
18 Meeker, Travis SR Willow Glen 6:21.4 15:15.2 7
19 Tipton, Neil SR Piedmont 6:21.6 15:15.7 8
20 Crawford, Kyle 9 George Whittell 6:22.8 15:18.7  
21 Sondergeld, Kyle 9 Terra Nova 6:24.8 15:23.5  
22 Hoppe, Quin SR Willow Glen 6:28.6 15:32.6 9
23 parikh, devayu SR San Francisco University 6:31.7 15:40.0  
24 Pontier, Kevin SR Willow Glen 6:34.3 15:46.3 10
25 Wasuta, Tucker SR Sir Francis Drake 6:40.0 16:00.0  
26 Keogh, Sean SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:40.3 16:00.6  
27 Willis, Tramayne SR Willow Glen 6:43.3 16:07.8 11
28 Timbrell, Joel SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:44.1 16:09.7  
29 Francis, Connor SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:44.4 16:10.4  
30 Asuncian, Michael SR San Mateo 6:44.8 16:11.4  
31 Yoder, Levi SR Piedmont 6:51.9 16:28.6 12
32 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 6:53.3 16:31.9  
33 Wactor, Nick SR Head Royce School 6:54.8 16:35.4  
34 Barmore, Ryan SR Sonoma Valley 6:55.1 16:36.1  
35 Kramer, Zach SR Piedmont 6:55.9 16:38.1 13
36 Francis, Emmett SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:57.2 16:41.2  
37 Masafumi, Kawakatsu SR San Mateo 6:58.2 16:43.6  
38 Cawley, Mac SR Sir Francis Drake 7:00.6 16:49.4  
39 Abel, Colin SR Scotts Valley 7:02.5 16:53.9 14
40 Evangelista, Clint SR Moreau Catholic 7:12.5 17:17.9 15
41 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 7:17.5 17:29.9 16
42 Leal, Edgar SR James Lick 7:17.7 17:30.5 17
43 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 7:17.9 17:30.9 18
44 Canonizado, Jeanne SR Moreau Catholic 7:18.1 17:31.4 19
45 Valentin, Ruben SR James Lick 7:18.5 17:32.2 20
46 Hoffman, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 7:21.0 17:38.4 21
47 Edington, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 7:24.2 17:46.0 22
48 Buss, Derek SR Moreau Catholic 7:26.5 17:51.6 23
49 Ng, Marcus SR Moreau Catholic 7:29.1 17:57.8 24
50 Musser, Sean SR Scotts Valley 7:35.8 18:13.8 25
51 Macay, Roberto 9 Terra Nova 7:40.3 18:24.8  
52 Sullivan, Joey SR Willow Glen 7:44.9 18:35.7  
53 sohn, minkee SR San Francisco University 7:46.4 18:39.3  
54 tsai, kevin SR San Francisco University 7:47.3 18:41.5  
55 Tonel, Jonathan SR Moreau Catholic 7:47.6 18:42.2 26
56 Louie, Justin SR Moreau Catholic 7:49.4 18:46.4 27
57 Kulda, Derek SR Half Moon Bay 7:54.2 18:58.0  
58 Advani, Darshan SR Moreau Catholic 8:18.2 19:55.7 28
59 Nguyen, Benjamin SR Moreau Catholic 8:19.4 19:58.5  
60 Marr, Austen SR Willow Glen 8:20.1 20:00.1  
61 Pham, Paul SR Moreau Catholic 8:20.4 20:00.9  
62 McKenna, Gilbert SR Scotts Valley 8:20.7 20:01.6 29
63 Green, Zach 9 Terra Nova 8:41.0 20:50.4  
64 Partida, Luis SR James Lick 8:41.8 20:52.3 30
65 Damien Keefer, Damien Vanden 8:52.5 21:17.9  
66 Uy, Lester Andrew SR Moreau Catholic 9:04.0 21:45.5  
67 Datta, Koustuv SR Moreau Catholic 9:21.3 22:27.0  
68 Nguyen, Allen SR Moreau Catholic 9:58.2 23:55.6  
69 Boudeman, Joseph 9 Terra Nova 10:42.9 25:42.9  
70 Basbas, Carl SR Moreau Catholic 10:52.5 26:06.0  
Large Boy Var Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:04 12:36 56 5 6 7 14 24 28  
2 1:04:04 12:48 105 2 3 11 27 62 73  
3 1:05:01 13:00 126 9 10 20 37 50 69  
4 1:05:43 13:08 138 16 19 26 30 47 72 77
5 1:05:51 13:10 146 13 18 34 40 41 52 71
6 Lynbrook 1:05:13 13:02 151 1 15 39 42 54    
7 1:06:26 13:17 178 12 25 29 51 61 74  
8 1:06:45 13:21 184 17 22 32 53 60 65 75
9 1:06:39 13:19 188 4 23 46 49 66    
10 1:06:55 13:23 202 8 36 44 56 58 86 94
11 1:08:42 13:44 265 38 45 55 63 64 68  
12 1:09:23 13:52 271 21 31 48 81 90    
13 1:10:25 14:05 318 33 35 78 83 89 93  
14 1:11:58 14:23 372 57 59 80 84 92 109  
15 1:14:28 14:53 401 43 76 79 101 102 107 108
16 Santa Teresa 1:14:05 14:49 425 67 82 85 95 96 110 111
17 1:16:47 15:21 458 70 91 98 99 100 104 105
18 1:18:16 15:39 481 87 88 97 103 106    
Large Boy Var Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Signore, Luca 12 Lynbrook 4:53.6 11:44.5 1
2 Perkins, Charlie SR Alameda 5:03.0 12:07.1 2
3 Perkins, Zach SR Alameda 5:07.5 12:17.8 3
4 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:09.2 12:22.0  
5 Peddada, Kranti SR Monta Vista 5:10.5 12:25.0 4
6 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:11.1 12:26.6 5
7 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:11.3 12:27.1 6
8 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:11.5 12:27.4 7
9 Rodriguez, Jamison SR Modesto 5:11.6 12:27.7 8
10 Melton, Will SR Northgate 5:12.9 12:30.9 9
11 Whittington, Chad SR Northgate 5:13.1 12:31.3 10
12 Lopez-Garcia, Hector SR Alameda 5:15.4 12:37.0 11
13 Brody, David SR American 5:15.7 12:37.7  
14 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 5:16.0 12:38.4 12
15 Borceguin, Pablo SR Evergreen Valley 5:16.2 12:38.7 13
16 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:16.3 12:39.1 14
17 Pemmaraju, Varun 12 Lynbrook 5:18.5 12:44.4 15
18 Ries, Christopher SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:19.7 12:47.2 16
19 Salvador, Francisco SR Alisal 5:22.7 12:54.4 17
20 Ludlum, Travis SR Evergreen Valley 5:23.1 12:55.5 18
21 Mack, Colin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:23.9 12:57.3 19
22 Hermes, Arnulfo SR Northgate 5:24.6 12:59.1 20
23 Siqueiros, Rene SR Watsonville 5:24.8 12:59.5 21
24 Escobar, Diego SR Alisal 5:25.1 13:00.3 22
25 Cheng, Alex SR Monta Vista 5:25.9 13:02.0 23
26 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:26.7 13:04.0 24
27 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:27.4 13:05.6 25
28 Anderberg, Kyle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:28.7 13:08.8 26
29 Sepp, Brandon SR Alameda 5:29.4 13:10.5 27
30 McKenzie, Pierce SR Carlmont 5:30.4 13:12.8 28
31 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 5:30.5 13:13.2 29
32 Wright, Colton SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:31.8 13:16.1 30
33 Knight, David SR Watsonville 5:32.0 13:16.8 31
34 Negrete, Manuel SR Alisal 5:32.5 13:17.8 32
35 Ngo, Ryan SR Westmoor 5:32.6 13:18.1 33
36 Maung, William SR Evergreen Valley 5:32.7 13:18.4 34
37 Rivas, Taylor SR Westmoor 5:32.9 13:19.0 35
38 Musca, Andrew SR Modesto 5:33.3 13:19.7 36
39 Niese, Ryan SR Northgate 5:35.3 13:24.7 37
40 Montenegro, Cristhian 12 Fremont 5:36.2 13:26.8  
41 Baltazar, Jose SR James Logan 5:36.9 13:28.4 38
42 Subramanian, Amrit 12 Lynbrook 5:37.1 13:28.9 39
43 Wong, Calvin SR Evergreen Valley 5:37.2 13:29.2 40
44 Huynh, Darish SR Evergreen Valley 5:37.4 13:29.7 41
45 Kuo, Andrew 10 Lynbrook 5:38.1 13:31.4 42
46 Kovalchuk, Petr SR Rosemont 5:38.3 13:31.9 43
47 Tran, Roger SR Modesto 5:38.5 13:32.4 44
48 Jacobsen, Ben SR James Logan 5:39.0 13:33.6 45
49 Feng, Peter SR Monta Vista 5:39.3 13:34.2 46
50 Schrier, Andres SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:39.5 13:34.7 47
51 Jara, Juan SR Watsonville 5:39.6 13:35.0 48
52 Esparza, Daniel SR Monta Vista 5:39.8 13:35.4 49
53 Stalters, Dan SR Northgate 5:39.9 13:35.7 50
54 Jain, Shubhankar SR Cupertino 5:40.9 13:38.0 51
55 Chadda, Nikhil SR Evergreen Valley 5:43.2 13:43.5 52
56 Alvarado, Jose SR Alisal 5:43.4 13:44.1 53
57 Wilson, Ian 10 Lynbrook 5:43.6 13:44.6 54
58 Hartwell, Mason SR James Logan 5:44.3 13:46.2 55
59 Perez, Oscar SR Modesto 5:44.8 13:47.3 56
60 Andersen, Michael SR Santa Clara 5:45.0 13:47.9 57
61 Robertson, Tyler SR Modesto 5:45.4 13:48.9 58
62 Long, Isaac SR Santa Clara 5:45.5 13:49.2 59
63 Valencia, Robert SR Alisal 5:45.7 13:49.6 60
64 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 5:46.6 13:51.7 61
65 Hadidian, Taylor SR Alameda 5:46.7 13:52.1 62
66 Hu, Tom SR James Logan 5:46.9 13:52.4 63
67 Bower, Michael SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:48.5 13:56.3  
68 Espinoza, Abraham SR James Logan 5:50.8 14:02.0 64
69 Cervantes, Manuel SR Alisal 5:51.1 14:02.5 65
70 Okajima, Hiro SR Monta Vista 5:51.3 14:03.0 66
71 Phillip, Stellmack 10 Santa Teresa 5:51.6 14:03.7 67
72 Chan, Andrew SR James Logan 5:52.5 14:06.0 68
73 Locke, Brian SR Northgate 5:52.7 14:06.5 69
74 Rau, Todd SR Enochs 5:53.3 14:08.0 70
75 Larot, Gabriel SR Evergreen Valley 5:53.8 14:09.1 71
76 Midiere, Ian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:54.0 14:09.6 72
77 Colvin, Will SR Alameda 5:54.3 14:10.3 73
78 Kho, Daniel SR Cupertino 5:55.5 14:13.2 74
79 Gomez, Samuel SR Alisal 5:56.0 14:14.4 75
80 Meyer, Taylor SR Rosemont 5:57.3 14:17.4 76
81 Condon, Michael SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:57.6 14:18.1 77
82 Suarez, Gilbert SR Westmoor 5:57.8 14:18.5 78
83 Heyward, Spencer 11 Rosemont 5:58.7 14:20.9 79
84 L'Heureux, David SR Santa Clara 5:59.3 14:22.2 80
85 Hernandez, Armando SR Watsonville 5:59.5 14:22.8 81
86 Brent, Melton 11 Santa Teresa 6:01.4 14:27.3 82
87 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:02.4 14:29.7 83
88 Maldonado, Eloy SR Pajaro Valley 6:04.5 14:34.8  
89 Truong, Alan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:06.3 14:39.0  
90 Olsen, Taylor SR Santa Clara 6:09.2 14:46.0 84
91 Jennings, Bryan 12 Fremont 6:10.7 14:49.5  
92 Tim, Pan 10 Santa Teresa 6:11.6 14:51.7 85
93 Stebbing, Joshua SR Modesto 6:12.3 14:53.4 86
94 Belmontes, Christian SR Pajaro Valley 6:12.5 14:53.9  
95 Deleon, Erik SR Sequoia 6:13.9 14:57.4 87
96 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 6:14.9 14:59.8 88
97 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:15.1 15:00.2 89
98 Mercado, Sebastian SR Watsonville 6:18.9 15:09.2 90
99 Meyer, Anthony SR Enochs 6:19.0 15:09.5 91
100 Chan, Chris SR Santa Clara 6:20.5 15:13.1 92
101 Flores, Gerardo SR Westmoor 6:20.7 15:13.6 93
102 Mendoza, Alex SR Modesto 6:23.2 15:19.7 94
103 Miguel, Corona 10 Santa Teresa 6:23.6 15:20.6 95
104 Dylan, Garissere 10 Santa Teresa 6:24.4 15:22.5 96
105 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:27.4 15:29.8 97
106 Weikel, Brian SR American 6:31.0 15:38.3  
107 Anthony, Nathan SR Enochs 6:34.3 15:46.4 98
108 Garcia, Andrew SR Enochs 6:36.1 15:50.6 99
109 Gong, Jason SR Enochs 6:37.3 15:53.5 100
110 Rodriguez, Michael SR Rosemont 6:41.6 16:03.7 101
111 Fordham, Clinton SR Rosemont 6:46.3 16:15.0 102
112 Tupua, Sampson SR Sequoia 6:50.1 16:24.1 103
113 Mudhar, Onkar SR Enochs 6:50.4 16:24.9 104
114 Ortiz, Juan SR Enochs 6:50.6 16:25.3 105
115 Garcia, Omar SR Sequoia 6:50.8 16:25.8 106
116 Dalvi, Ali SR Rosemont 6:52.8 16:30.6 107
117 Evans, Matt SR Rosemont 7:21.4 17:39.2 108
118 DeMar, Cory SR Santa Clara 7:26.8 17:52.2 109
119 Zachery, Bloom 9 Santa Teresa 7:40.9 18:26.0 110
120 Trevor, Wilcox 10 Santa Teresa 7:49.9 18:47.7 111
Small Boy Var Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:50 12:46 87 2 12 15 16 42 52 69
2 1:05:00 13:00 113 7 19 21 26 40 58  
3 1:05:10 13:02 120 13 18 25 31 33 49 56
4 1:05:14 13:02 128 5 8 28 43 44 45 46
5 1:05:38 13:07 139 6 20 24 36 53 73 74
6 1:07:29 13:29 205 27 32 39 41 66    
7 1:07:17 13:27 208 22 23 47 51 65 85 97
8 1:07:04 13:24 220 10 11 57 67 75 96 101
9 1:07:38 13:31 251 3 14 61 86 87 116  
10 1:09:52 13:58 312 37 38 76 78 83 99 108
11 1:09:39 13:55 317 17 29 68 98 105 109  
12 1:10:02 14:00 333 48 50 64 71 100 117 119
13 1:11:35 14:19 353 1 35 54 131 132    
14 1:10:43 14:08 367 4 62 70 107 124    
15 1:10:58 14:11 383 9 63 80 111 120 130 138
16 1:11:26 14:17 394 30 55 90 104 115    
17 1:13:42 14:44 466 60 81 91 106 128 134  
18 1:15:42 15:08 496 34 84 125 126 127    
19 1:13:32 14:42 500 88 94 95 110 113 118  
20 1:16:09 15:13 506 59 72 103 133 139 140  
21 1:17:59 15:35 515 77 82 102 112 142    
22 1:15:24 15:04 543 92 93 114 121 123 136 137
23 Vanden 1:16:58 15:23 554 79 89 122 129 135 141  
Small Boy Var Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sunseri, Mike SR Incline 5:00.7 12:01.6 1
2 Aston, Jesse SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:02.5 12:06.0 2
3 Williams, Cole SR Urban School Of San Francisco 5:04.6 12:11.0 3
4 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 5:04.9 12:11.7 4
5 tannenbaum, ned SR San Francisco University 5:08.2 12:19.5  
6 Weber, John SR Piedmont 5:11.3 12:27.0 5
7 Moore, Jarrett SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:11.4 12:27.4 6
8 Rivera, Joseph SR Willow Glen 5:12.5 12:29.8 7
9 Jacobs, Simon SR Piedmont 5:12.7 12:30.3 8
10 Garcia, Joe SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 5:13.7 12:32.8 9
11 McNulty, Kyle SR Scotts Valley 5:14.6 12:34.9 10
12 Mangan, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 5:14.9 12:35.6 11
13 Railton, Mike SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:15.3 12:36.6 12
14 Spector, Nick SR Sonoma Valley 5:15.5 12:37.2  
15 Hetke, Allan SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:15.9 12:38.0 13
16 Davis, Drew 12 Terra Nova 5:16.0 12:38.4  
17 Judkins-Boeri, Sean SR Urban School Of San Francisco 5:18.8 12:45.0 14
18 Hollidge, Harrison SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:19.4 12:46.4 15
19 Quigley, Evan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:19.8 12:47.3 16
20 Klunk, Mark SR Novato 5:20.2 12:48.4 17
21 Shisler, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:20.4 12:49.0 18
22 Robinson, John 11 George Whittell 5:22.2 12:53.2  
23 Plazola, Donald SR Willow Glen 5:22.3 12:53.5 19
24 Lardizabal, Ernest SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:23.1 12:55.3 20
25 Mogesse, Abel SR Willow Glen 5:25.2 13:00.4 21
26 Baker-Robinson, Will SR Sir Francis Drake 5:25.5 13:01.2 22
27 Lawson, John SR Sir Francis Drake 5:26.1 13:02.5 23
28 Koch, Daniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:26.5 13:03.4 24
29 Torres, Alejandro SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:26.6 13:03.8 25
30 Lomeli, Martin SR Willow Glen 5:26.8 13:04.1 26
31 colarossi, vincent SR Oaks Christian 5:28.3 13:07.8 27
32 White, Chris SR Piedmont 5:28.6 13:08.7 28
33 Rodriguez, Kiko SR Novato 5:32.3 13:17.3 29
34 Wagner, Mike SR Amador 5:32.5 13:17.9 30
35 Swan, Ben SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:32.7 13:18.3 31
36 huning, ryan SR Oaks Christian 5:32.8 13:18.6 32
37 Cook, Mercer SR Head Royce School 5:33.3 13:19.8  
38 Rinkert, Alex SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:34.0 13:21.6 33
39 Wong, Jesse SR San Mateo 5:35.5 13:25.2 34
40 Dill, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 5:36.4 13:27.3  
41 Baron, Eric SR Incline 5:36.7 13:27.9 35
42 Quach, Austin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:37.6 13:30.2 36
43 Temple, Michael SR Moreau Catholic 5:38.3 13:31.8 37
44 Burchak, Paul SR Moreau Catholic 5:38.5 13:32.2 38
45 derek, stoutland SR Oaks Christian 5:38.6 13:32.7 39
46 Ortiz, David SR Willow Glen 5:38.8 13:33.1 40
47 losi, taylor SR Oaks Christian 5:39.0 13:33.5 41
48 March, Zach SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:39.2 13:33.9 42
49 Becker, Max SR Piedmont 5:39.3 13:34.3 43
50 Turney, Chris SR Piedmont 5:39.5 13:34.7 44
51 Ireland, Jack SR Piedmont 5:39.7 13:35.1 45
52 Chen, Kevin SR Piedmont 5:39.8 13:35.4 46
53 Redford, Dylan SR Sir Francis Drake 5:41.0 13:38.3 47
54 Jorgens, Tyler SR Newark Memorial 5:41.2 13:38.7 48
55 Cooper, Stephen SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:41.7 13:40.0 49
56 Ward, Cory SR Newark Memorial 5:41.8 13:40.3 50
57 Oliver, Carroll SR Sir Francis Drake 5:41.9 13:40.6 51
58 Crawford, Chris 12 George Whittell 5:42.1 13:41.1  
59 Holden, Walker SR Head Royce School 5:42.3 13:41.5  
60 Lejano, Andrew SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:42.5 13:41.9 52
61 Hynson, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:42.7 13:42.4 53
62 Vinson, Sterling SR Incline 5:42.8 13:42.7 54
63 Mullan, Christian SR Amador 5:43.0 13:43.1 55
64 Rogers, Quinn SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:43.3 13:43.8 56
65 Edwards, Tyler SR Scotts Valley 5:44.2 13:46.0 57
66 Haight, Taylor SR Willow Glen 5:44.4 13:46.5 58
67 Cuenca, Tyler SR Encinal (Alameda) 5:44.6 13:47.0 59
68 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 5:44.8 13:47.4 60
69 Wu, Alex SR Urban School Of San Francisco 5:45.7 13:49.5 61
70 Guzman, Nicolas SR Hillsdale 5:46.1 13:50.6 62
71 Karlssen, Ian SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 5:46.3 13:51.1 63
72 Medonca, Russel SR Newark Memorial 5:47.1 13:53.0 64
73 Hutchins, Clayton SR Sir Francis Drake 5:48.1 13:55.5 65
74 white, jacob SR Oaks Christian 5:48.7 13:56.7 66
75 Ivanova, Andrew SR Scotts Valley 5:48.9 13:57.3 67
76 Alyas, Roman SR Novato 5:51.3 14:03.0 68
77 Patterson, Jake SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:51.5 14:03.6 69
78 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 5:52.1 14:05.1 70
79 Wisneski, Gage SR Newark Memorial 5:52.3 14:05.5 71
80 Newsham, Lucas SR Encinal (Alameda) 5:52.8 14:06.6 72
81 De Lara, Eric SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:53.3 14:07.8 73
82 Flores, Carlos SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:54.2 14:10.0 74
83 Brockmann, Andrew SR Scotts Valley 5:54.5 14:10.8 75
84 Boos, Johnny SR Moreau Catholic 5:54.8 14:11.6 76
85 Soon, Brendan SR Galileo Academy 5:55.4 14:12.8 77
86 McIntire, Andrew SR Moreau Catholic 5:55.5 14:13.2 78
87 Elliott, Matt Vanden 5:56.0 14:14.3 79
88 Kennedy, Evan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 5:57.5 14:18.0 80
89 Flores, Ricardo SR James Lick 5:59.2 14:22.1 81
90 Zhu, Allen SR Galileo Academy 5:59.7 14:23.2 82
91 Magno, Patrick SR Moreau Catholic 6:00.1 14:24.1 83
92 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:00.5 14:25.0 84
93 Enos, Dylan SR Sir Francis Drake 6:00.6 14:25.5 85
94 Henderson, Whit SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:00.8 14:26.0 86
95 Willett, Walker SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:01.3 14:27.1 87
96 Daguio, Francis SR Waipahu 6:01.6 14:27.7 88
97 Morris, Zach Vanden 6:01.7 14:28.0 89
98 James, Brad SR Amador 6:02.6 14:30.1 90
99 mark, matt SR San Francisco University 6:03.6 14:32.6  
100 Lopez, Eric 12 James Lick 6:03.8 14:33.1 91
101 Lyons, Paul SR Manteca 6:04.0 14:33.6 92
102 Bien, Hoang SR Manteca 6:04.2 14:34.1 93
103 Clarito, Christian SR Waipahu 6:04.4 14:34.5 94
104 Apostol, Jouvet SR Waipahu 6:05.0 14:35.9 95
105 Black, Hunter SR Scotts Valley 6:05.1 14:36.2 96
106 Cowman, David SR Sir Francis Drake 6:05.4 14:36.8 97
107 Sondergeld, Owen 11 Terra Nova 6:05.6 14:37.3  
108 Finton, Ryan SR Novato 6:05.8 14:37.9 98
109 Maggioncalda, Danny SR Sonoma Valley 6:07.9 14:42.8  
110 Nguyen, Vincent SR Moreau Catholic 6:08.9 14:45.2 99
111 Salazar, Henry SR Newark Memorial 6:09.0 14:45.5 100
112 Abraham, Matthew SR Scotts Valley 6:09.3 14:46.2 101
113 Legha, Jish SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:09.6 14:47.0  
114 Zhen, Jimmy SR Galileo Academy 6:10.5 14:49.2 102
115 Long, Anthony SR Encinal (Alameda) 6:10.8 14:49.9 103
116 Wedland, Mitchel SR Amador 6:11.8 14:52.2 104
117 Raras, River SR Novato 6:12.0 14:52.6 105
118 Santos, Daniel SR James Lick 6:12.1 14:53.0 106
119 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:12.3 14:53.6 107
120 Leon, Gabriel SR Moreau Catholic 6:12.6 14:54.3 108
121 Saunders, Max SR Novato 6:13.4 14:56.2 109
122 Ragiles, William SR Waipahu 6:13.6 14:56.5 110
123 Laucella, Dustin SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:13.8 14:57.0 111
124 Xu, Daniel SR Galileo Academy 6:14.0 14:57.5 112
125 Ugalde, Richard SR Waipahu 6:14.1 14:57.8 113
126 Nguyen, Anthony SR Manteca 6:16.2 15:02.8 114
127 Diaz, Adrian SR Amador 6:16.6 15:03.8 115
128 Rice, Ben SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:16.7 15:04.1 116
129 Gallegos, Demetri SR Newark Memorial 6:16.9 15:04.5 117
130 Brown, Logan SR Waipahu 6:19.4 15:10.6 118
131 Guzman, Jose SR Newark Memorial 6:23.1 15:19.4 119
132 McCann, Andrew SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:23.4 15:20.2 120
133 Bohlen, Gus SR Sonoma Valley 6:25.6 15:25.4  
134 Knight, Matthew SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:27.6 15:30.1  
135 Pfister, Pablo SR Manteca 6:29.3 15:34.2 121
136 Trevino, Aaron Vanden 6:30.1 15:36.1 122
137 Weddell, Steven SR Sonoma Valley 6:30.8 15:37.8  
138 Iscoff, Zachary SR Manteca 6:31.5 15:39.6 123
139 Pang, Jeremy SR Hillsdale 6:33.0 15:43.1 124
140 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 6:36.3 15:51.1 125
141 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 6:37.9 15:54.9 126
142 Gomez, Salvador SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:40.8 16:01.9  
143 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 6:42.9 16:06.8 127
144 Camacho, Bernardo SR James Lick 6:43.0 16:07.2 128
145 Saunders, James Vanden 6:43.4 16:08.2 129
146 Ascencio, Alex SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:43.9 16:09.3 130
147 Lee, Ryan SR Incline 6:44.7 16:11.1 131
148 Castillo, Sean SR Incline 6:45.0 16:11.9 132
149 Simon, Shawn SR Encinal (Alameda) 6:49.2 16:22.0 133
150 Centeno, Edgar SR James Lick 6:52.7 16:30.3 134
151 Carr, Jared Vanden 6:53.5 16:32.4 135
152 Reddy, Akhil SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:54.0 16:33.4  
153 Wentink, Bjorn SR Manteca 6:57.4 16:41.6 136
154 Norwood, Charlie SR Manteca 7:00.8 16:49.7 137
155 Merrick, Ford SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:06.1 17:02.5 138
156 Parton, Kevin SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:06.8 17:04.3 139
157 Salinas, Eric SR Prunedale Christian 7:11.8 17:16.3  
158 Sullivan, Sean 12 George Whittell 7:22.8 17:42.7  
159 Nepal, Suraj SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:25.4 17:49.0 140
160 Dombrowski, Alex Vanden 7:27.6 17:54.1 141
161 Hua, Timothy SR Monterey 7:42.3 18:29.5  
162 Wang, Johnathan SR Monterey 7:42.5 18:29.8  
163 Bi, Daniel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:51.7 18:52.1  
164 Lin, James SR Galileo Academy 8:10.4 19:36.8 142
165 Hernandez, Vincent 11 Terra Nova 8:24.2 20:10.1  
166 Hale, Sean 12 Terra Nova 9:28.6 22:44.7  
Large Boy JV2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:11:05 14:13 34 1 5 7 10 11 29 30
2 1:13:07 14:37 61 2 8 16 17 18 24 32
3 1:14:42 14:56 83 3 12 20 23 25 36 39
4 1:14:54 14:58 86 9 13 15 22 27 28 33
5 Fremont 1:17:33 15:30 106 4 6 21 35 40 41 42
6 1:17:52 15:34 124 14 19 26 31 34 37 38
Large Boy JV2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Yee, Michael SR James Logan 5:37.1 13:28.9 1
2 Bakhshi, Ahmad SR Cupertino 5:43.8 13:45.2 2
3 Prout, Mathew SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:47.3 13:53.4 3
4 Swanson, Chris 9 Fremont 5:50.5 14:01.1 4
5 Rivas, Miquel SR James Logan 5:53.1 14:07.3 5
6 Batryn, Keith 10 Fremont 5:54.0 14:09.5 6
7 Leon, Adolfo SR James Logan 5:58.4 14:20.2 7
8 Kubozono, Ryo SR Cupertino 5:59.2 14:22.0 8
9 Sheehy, Chris SR Northgate 6:01.8 14:28.2 9
10 Riener, Kyle SR James Logan 6:04.3 14:34.3 10
11 Li, Curtis SR James Logan 6:04.6 14:34.9 11
12 Comstock, Zac SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:05.2 14:36.4 12
13 McCarthy, Jake SR Northgate 6:05.5 14:37.1 13
14 Sharp, Kyle SR Modesto 6:07.6 14:42.1 14
15 Wright, Michael SR Northgate 6:08.0 14:43.2 15
16 Rong, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:13.9 14:57.3 16
17 Cao, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:14.9 14:59.7 17
18 McGrath, Nick SR Cupertino 6:16.4 15:03.3 18
19 Kaiser, Mike SR Modesto 6:17.4 15:05.6 19
20 Durvasula, Arun SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:18.4 15:08.0 20
21 Carlos, Gabe 11 Fremont 6:24.3 15:22.2 21
22 Sevilla, Michael SR Northgate 6:24.9 15:23.6 22
23 Gibson, Robert SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:27.3 15:29.4 23
24 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 6:28.1 15:31.3 24
25 Munoz, Erik SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:29.7 15:35.2 25
26 Moniz, Jacob SR Modesto 6:31.5 15:39.5 26
27 Svidler, Eugene SR Northgate 6:33.0 15:43.1 27
28 Jung, Derek SR Northgate 6:33.2 15:43.7 28
29 Sumang, Andrew SR James Logan 6:36.9 15:52.4 29
30 Arriaga, Benjamin SR James Logan 6:40.9 16:02.2 30
31 Porras, Eddie SR Modesto 6:41.1 16:02.5 31
32 Huang, Michael SR Cupertino 6:42.6 16:06.2 32
33 Foley, Sean SR Northgate 6:43.4 16:08.1 33
34 Chavif, Ali 10 Lynbrook 6:49.0 16:21.4  
35 Peltier, Ian SR Modesto 6:49.5 16:22.8 34
36 Ooi, Stanley 10 Fremont 6:49.7 16:23.3 35
37 Silvas, Jake SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:50.0 16:24.0 36
38 Delira, Martin SR Modesto 6:52.7 16:30.4 37
39 Chau, Scott SR Modesto 6:54.5 16:34.6 38
40 Devlin, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:57.2 16:41.3 39
41 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 6:58.4 16:44.1  
42 McClintick, Ryan SR Cupertino 7:00.9 16:50.0  
43 Esteban, Christian SR Modesto 7:01.1 16:50.6  
44 Madabhushi, Achyuth SR Cupertino 7:01.9 16:52.5  
45 Davis, Cody SR Northgate 7:06.5 17:03.5  
46 Nguyen, Danny SR James Logan 7:06.6 17:03.8  
47 Sanguinetti, Steven SR Northgate 7:08.6 17:08.5  
48 Kneppers, Tomas SR Northgate 7:11.3 17:15.0  
49 Panchal, Neil SR Rosemont 7:12.7 17:18.4  
50 Banovac, Michael SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:13.1 17:19.5  
51 Naranjo, Gerardo 10 Rosemont 7:19.7 17:35.1  
52 Mattis, Chris 10 Fremont 7:20.6 17:37.3 40
53 Sanidad, Ben 9 Fremont 7:31.6 18:03.8 41
54 Patel, Aakash 9 Fremont 7:32.2 18:05.3 42
55 Fan, Allen SR James Logan 7:47.4 18:41.7  
56 Truong, Ben SR Modesto 7:49.8 18:47.4  
57 Shuflin, Brian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:51.1 18:50.5  
58 Alvey, Brent 10 Fremont 7:51.2 18:50.9  
59 Dominic, Gabe Carlos 11 Fremont 9:22.2 22:29.3  
60 Panisi, Christopher 10 Fremont 9:45.1 23:24.1  
Large Girl F/S Team Scores
Large Girl F/S Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perrin, Sarah SR James Logan 6:17.0 15:04.7 1
2 Lehn, Lizzy SR Modesto 6:20.0 15:11.9 2
3 Joven, Tici SR Enochs 6:26.1 15:26.6  
4 Goo, Kylie SR Westmoor 6:40.0 15:59.9 3
5 Kylie, Cleveland 9 Santa Teresa 6:45.8 16:13.8  
6 Chau, April SR Pajaro Valley 6:48.2 16:19.5  
7 Campbell, Maddy SR Northgate 6:50.6 16:25.3 4
8 Amaral, Vanessa SR James Logan 6:52.9 16:30.9 5
9 VanNes, Emma SR Modesto 6:53.8 16:33.1 6
10 Alex, Bogan SR Mount Pleasant 6:54.9 16:35.7  
11 Gutierez, Idabelle SR Westmoor 6:56.3 16:39.0 7
12 SANCHEZ, MICHELLE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:56.9 16:40.5  
13 Roche, Emelie SR George Washington 7:00.1 16:48.1  
14 Novales, Nicole SR Westmoor 7:00.8 16:49.9 8
15 Hosokawa, Kelly SR Alameda 7:01.6 16:51.7 9
16 Xu, Irene SR Alameda 7:01.7 16:52.1 10
17 L'Heureux, Marielle SR Santa Clara 7:05.8 17:01.8  
18 Ronne, Emma SR Cupertino 7:07.4 17:05.7  
19 Morales, Angela SR Leland 7:08.9 17:09.4  
20 Kaylee, McGrady 9 Santa Teresa 7:10.9 17:14.2  
21 Tu, Lindsi SR Alameda 7:11.6 17:15.9 11
22 Tse, Jennifer SR Westmoor 7:12.1 17:16.9 12
23 Singh, Melisha SR Modesto 7:16.3 17:27.1 13
24 Wong, Beverly SR George Washington 7:18.3 17:31.8  
25 Quan, Sophia SR George Washington 7:19.5 17:34.7  
26 Burns, Jessica SR Alameda 7:22.7 17:42.3 14
27 Perez, Maria SR Modesto 7:23.2 17:43.7 15
28 Vitucci, Rebeckah SR Alameda 7:31.1 18:02.7 16
29 Arzon, Stephanie SR James Logan 7:32.6 18:06.1 17
30 Scalise, Kayla SR Northgate 7:32.7 18:06.5 18
31 Fanger, Julia SR Alameda 7:33.0 18:07.0 19
32 Brown, Janine SR Westmoor 7:35.6 18:13.3 20
33 Garcia, Bianca SR Mount Pleasant 7:35.9 18:14.0  
34 Bagmagmasad, Precious SR Mount Pleasant 7:41.2 18:26.9  
35 Paredes, Guadalupe SR Alisal 7:42.7 18:30.5  
36 Krueger, Morgan SR Modesto 7:45.6 18:37.4 21
37 Peltier, Olivia SR Modesto 7:45.9 18:38.2 22
38 Bedi, Riti SR Cupertino 7:49.6 18:46.9  
39 Arzon, Denise SR James Logan 7:50.4 18:48.8 23
40 Myint, Rachel SR Westmoor 7:50.5 18:49.2 24
41 Sewalt, Alanna SR Leland 7:53.0 18:55.2  
42 Soe, Christina SR Westmoor 7:57.6 19:06.3 25
43 Thomson, Alyssa SR Northgate 7:59.1 19:09.8 26
44 Mills, Lisa SR Modesto 8:00.2 19:12.4 27
45 Le, Tiffany SR Evergreen Valley 8:01.7 19:16.1  
46 Bridges, Leslie SR Northgate 8:05.4 19:24.8 28
47 Canales, Mica 10 Rosemont 8:11.0 19:38.4  
48 Moron, Maria SR Evergreen Valley 8:12.4 19:41.7  
49 Lee, Rebecca SR Leland 8:13.6 19:44.6  
50 Vandermoer, Kelli SR James Logan 8:20.7 20:01.5 29
51 Arnold, Olivia SR Northgate 8:21.6 20:03.9 30
52 Willis, Emma SR Northgate 8:21.9 20:04.5 31
53 Escobar, Vanessa SR Mount Pleasant 8:24.0 20:09.6  
54 Chan, Cherise SR James Logan 8:29.9 20:23.7 32
55 Meeker, Elizabeth SR Leland 8:33.4 20:32.2  
56 Le, Liz SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:35.6 20:37.4  
57 Huerta, Aimee SR Alisal 8:47.4 21:05.6  
58 Kot, Gabrielle SR Northgate 8:57.6 21:30.1 33
59 Li, Katheryn SR Cupertino 9:15.5 22:13.2  
60 MENDOZA, JAZMIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:03.1 24:07.3  
61 Legaspi, Gabriella SR Santa Clara 10:49.4 25:58.5  
62 Suarez, Ariel SR Pajaro Valley 14:48.4 35:32.0