Nevada Jim Vanden Heuvel Twlight Classic (High Schools) Date: 09-04-09   Venue: Shadow Mountain Park - Sparks, NV
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 6k Run CC College/Open Women 4k Run CC College/Open
Boys 4k Run CC Varsity HS Girls 4k Run CC Varsity HS
Boys 4k Run CC JV HS Girls 4k Run CC JV HS
Women 4k Run CC College/Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:53 15:58 43 3 6 7 13 14 15 16
2 1:20:12 16:02 47 4 5 8 9 21    
3 1:21:16 16:15 61 2 11 12 17 19 20 23
4 Fresno State University 1:22:33 16:30 75 1 10 18 22 24 26 29
5 1:37:07 19:25 141 25 27 28 30 31    
Women 4k Run CC College/Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sellick, Roxanne SR Fresno State University 6:09.0 15:17.2 1
2 Burke, Jordan SR Nevada 6:13.4 15:28.2 2
3 Adamyk, Christy SR UC Riverside 6:17.3 15:37.9 3
4 Duhon, Madeline SR Stanford 6:18.1 15:39.9 4
5 Miller-Bedell, Emma SR Stanford 6:18.4 15:40.6 5
6 Daly, Katy SR UC Riverside 6:18.7 15:41.3 6
7 Pratt, Ashleigh SR UC Riverside 6:22.8 15:51.5 7
8 Pennings, Victoria SR Stanford 6:23.1 15:52.3 8
9 Reese, Kristin SR Stanford 6:29.6 16:08.4 9
10 McPhail, Marissa SR Fresno State University 6:30.8 16:11.4 10
11 Jarawka, Natalia SR Nevada 6:31.9 16:14.3 11
12 Ratkowiak, Katarina SR Nevada 6:34.1 16:19.7 12
13 Sitker, Margaret SR UC Riverside 6:34.3 16:20.1 13
14 Navarro, Jenessia SR UC Riverside 6:35.4 16:22.9 14
15 Aceves, Natalie SR UC Riverside 6:35.7 16:23.7 15
16 Reimer, Brittany SR UC Riverside 6:35.8 16:23.9 16
17 Diaz, Samantha SR Nevada 6:38.4 16:30.5 17
18 Juarez, Jacqueline SR UC Riverside 6:39.8 16:33.9  
19 Paredes, Veronica SR Fresno State University 6:40.1 16:34.6 18
20 Sosa, Gloria SR Nevada 6:43.8 16:43.7 19
21 Russ, Mandy SR Nevada 6:45.3 16:47.4 20
22 St. Geme, Anne SR Stanford 6:46.8 16:51.1 21
23 Hernandez, Jennifer SR Fresno State University 6:49.9 16:58.9 22
24 Works, Christy SR Nevada 6:56.2 17:14.5 23
25 Painter, Nicole Nevada 6:57.1 17:16.8  
26 Cruz, Pamela SR Fresno State University 7:02.9 17:31.2 24
27 Winstead, Brianna SR Shasta 7:04.7 17:35.6 25
28 Brumwell, Stevie SR Fresno State University 7:06.5 17:40.2 26
29 Dines, Tara Nevada 7:06.9 17:41.2  
30 Kenney, Kalyn SR Nevada 7:08.5 17:45.1  
31 Spence, Jerri SR Shasta 7:19.4 18:12.2 27
32 Laughlin, Brooke SR Shasta 7:35.8 18:53.0 28
33 Souder, Sasha SR Fresno State University 7:54.7 19:40.0 29
34 Lightfoot, Rebecca SR Shasta 8:21.9 20:47.6 30
35 Zufelt, Abigail SR Shasta 8:42.7 21:39.3 31
Men 6k Run CC College/Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:57 20:11 17 1 2 3 5 6    
2 1:44:17 20:51 60 10 11 12 13 14    
3 Fresno State University 1:44:48 20:57 63 7 8 15 16 17 18 20
4 Unattached 1:47:39 21:31 75 4 9 19 21 22 23 24
5 2:11:38 26:19 135 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Men 6k Run CC College/Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Benjamin SR Stanford 5:21.3 19:57.9 1
2 Riley, Jake SR Stanford 5:21.3 19:58.1 2
3 Marpole-Bird, Justin SR Stanford 5:21.4 19:58.3 3
4 Cardenas, Jonathan Unattached 5:26.5 20:17.3 4
5 Unterreiner, Miles SR Stanford 5:29.6 20:28.9 5
6 Sullivan, J.T. SR Stanford 5:31.2 20:34.8 6
7 Vartanian, Danny SR Fresno State University 5:32.9 20:41.2 7
8 Battles, Eric SR Fresno State University 5:33.3 20:42.7 8
9 Cook, Roosevelt Unattached 5:34.9 20:48.6 9
10 Valencia, Brett SR UC Riverside 5:35.3 20:50.1 10
11 Lindstrom, Daniel SR UC Riverside 5:35.3 20:50.3 11
12 Ngula, Emmanuel SR UC Riverside 5:35.4 20:50.6 12
13 Khan, Talal SR UC Riverside 5:35.5 20:50.8 13
14 Crum, Steven SR UC Riverside 5:36.9 20:56.1 14
15 Zwama, Paul SR Fresno State University 5:38.9 21:03.7 15
16 Keller, Carson SR Fresno State University 5:39.0 21:04.0 16
17 Campbell, Andrew SR Fresno State University 5:42.4 21:16.8 17
18 Jamieson, Michael SR Fresno State University 5:45.9 21:29.7 18
19 Nied, Brandon Unattached 5:48.2 21:38.2 19
20 Pfyl, Mitchell SR Fresno State University 5:49.7 21:43.8 20
21 Carillo, Elijah SR Fresno State University 5:49.8 21:44.2  
22 Hernandez, Max SR Fresno State University 5:52.5 21:54.4  
23 Estrella, Jaun Unattached 5:59.7 22:21.2 21
24 Kubel, Michael Unattached 6:03.2 22:34.3 22
25 Seawell, Garrett Unattached 6:11.9 23:06.5 23
26 Coons, Sylvester Unattached 6:22.5 23:46.1 24
27 Oilar, Kyle SR Shasta 6:32.4 24:22.9 25
28 Hamala, Mark Unattached 6:39.6 24:50.0  
29 Aguilar, Johny Unattached 6:41.7 24:57.6  
30 obergin, sebastain SR Shasta 6:49.2 25:25.7 26
31 chen, chao SR Shasta 7:08.9 26:39.4 27
32 main, erik SR Shasta 7:18.7 27:15.8 28
33 joseph, knighten SR Shasta 7:29.3 27:55.3 29
34 marcus, wetter SR Shasta 8:25.4 31:24.4 30
35 griggs, mitch SR Shasta 9:31.2 35:30.0 31
Girls 4k Run CC Varsity HS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 South Tahoe 1:24:26 16:53 35 1 3 6 8 17 25 31
2 Woodcreek 1:25:55 17:11 47 5 7 9 12 14 23 26
3 Galena 1:29:37 17:55 106 4 16 19 32 35    
4 Bishop Manogue 1:30:26 18:05 122 11 21 24 30 36    
5 Damonte Ranch 1:33:55 18:47 161 13 22 33 34 59    
6 Reno 1:33:15 18:39 166 2 39 40 41 44 49 50
7 McQueen 1:34:48 18:57 172 18 20 29 52 53 54 57
8 Sage Ridge 1:34:15 18:51 178 27 28 38 42 43 62  
9 Grace M. Davis 1:34:54 18:58 185 10 37 45 46 47 51 56
10 North Valleys 1:59:30 23:54 271 15 60 63 66 67    
11 Roosevelt 1:45:49 21:09 286 48 55 58 61 64 65  
Girls 4k Run CC Varsity HS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McIntyre, Shelby SR South Tahoe 6:24.3 15:55.3 1
2 Kirsch, Demerey SR Reno 6:35.6 16:23.4 2
3 Smith, Kelsey SR South Tahoe 6:40.1 16:34.6 3
4 Heflin, Tiffany Lassen 6:42.7 16:41.1  
5 Knight, Madison SR Galena 6:44.2 16:44.9 4
6 Crosta, Courtney SR Woodcreek 6:49.2 16:57.3 5
7 Zaccoor, Tori SR South Tahoe 6:51.0 17:01.6 6
8 Romo, Stephanie SR Woodcreek 6:52.0 17:04.1 7
9 Cichowicz, Cassidy SR South Tahoe 6:52.6 17:05.7 8
10 Gomez, Sami SR Woodcreek 6:53.1 17:06.9 9
11 McDuffy, Maryssa SR Grace M. Davis 6:54.7 17:10.9 10
12 Mowry, Michelle Bishop Manogue 6:55.5 17:12.9 11
13 DeVriend, Ashley SR Woodcreek 6:58.0 17:19.1 12
14 Wood, Meagan SR Damonte Ranch 6:58.2 17:19.6 13
15 Kruslic, Nicole SR Woodcreek 7:01.6 17:28.0 14
16 Fisher, Rebecca SR North Valleys 7:03.0 17:31.6 15
17 Webster, Ellie SR Galena 7:07.1 17:41.7 16
18 Dion, Kaelyn SR South Tahoe 7:10.1 17:49.0 17
19 Mathis, Lauren SR McQueen 7:10.3 17:49.6 18
20 Preciado, Anna SR Spanish Springs 7:11.3 17:52.1  
21 Haley, Laura SR Galena 7:11.7 17:53.0 19
22 Melena, Mendive SR McQueen 7:12.4 17:54.8 20
23 Biselli, Ciera Bishop Manogue 7:14.4 17:59.9 21
24 Williams, Alyssa SR Damonte Ranch 7:14.6 18:00.5 22
25 Romo, Jennifer SR Woodcreek 7:16.2 18:04.4 23
26 Acosta, Brittany Bishop Manogue 7:16.7 18:05.6 24
27 Smith, Kira SR South Tahoe 7:18.9 18:11.0 25
28 Donnelly, Ciara SR Woodcreek 7:19.9 18:13.5 26
29 Herrera, Monica SR Sage Ridge 7:21.6 18:17.6 27
30 Kennedy, Haley SR Sage Ridge 7:21.7 18:18.0 28
31 Harris, Hailey SR McQueen 7:22.8 18:20.8 29
32 Gansert, Mackenzie Bishop Manogue 7:23.9 18:23.4 30
33 Arroues, Karly SR South Tahoe 7:25.4 18:27.3 31
34 Feenstra, Abby SR Galena 7:28.2 18:34.1 32
35 McQueary, Kelly SR Damonte Ranch 7:29.7 18:37.8 33
36 Kellermeyer, Riley SR Damonte Ranch 7:29.7 18:38.0 34
37 Sorenson, Samantha SR Galena 7:32.4 18:44.5 35
38 Morris, Katy Bishop Manogue 7:32.5 18:44.9 36
39 Campell, Dallas SR Grace M. Davis 7:35.9 18:53.3 37
40 Garduno, Alexis SR Sage Ridge 7:36.4 18:54.6 38
41 Stover, Abbey SR Reno 7:37.4 18:57.1 39
42 Crowder, Lasken SR Reno 7:42.5 19:09.8 40
43 Anderson, Katie Lassen 7:43.1 19:11.3  
44 mathis, camille SR Reno 7:45.6 19:17.5 41
45 Carpenter, Elaine SR Sage Ridge 7:46.6 19:19.9 42
46 Eicholtz, Erin SR Red Bluff 7:47.7 19:22.6  
47 Denis, Savannah SR Sage Ridge 7:48.8 19:25.3 43
48 Yoxsimer, Andrea SR Reno 7:50.0 19:28.4 44
49 Coombs, Miranda SR Grace M. Davis 7:51.9 19:33.0 45
50 Taylor, Jessica SR Red Bluff 7:52.8 19:35.4  
51 Haas, Lisa SR Grace M. Davis 7:53.5 19:37.1 46
52 Smith, Sydney SR Grace M. Davis 7:55.0 19:40.7 47
53 Serrato, Fabiola SR Roosevelt 7:57.2 19:46.3 48
54 Trent, Katie SR Reno 7:57.6 19:47.3 49
55 Griswold, Abigail SR Reno 8:07.9 20:12.8 50
56 Hartz, Laura SR Grace M. Davis 8:09.3 20:16.4 51
57 Fisher, Judy SR McQueen 8:10.5 20:19.2 52
58 Reynolds, Nelly SR McQueen 8:12.4 20:24.0 53
59 Wegren, Kalli SR McQueen 8:12.6 20:24.5 54
60 Anaya, Janette SR Roosevelt 8:13.5 20:26.7 55
61 Villalobos, Monica SR Grace M. Davis 8:14.0 20:27.9 56
62 Faulds, Caitlin SR McQueen 8:27.5 21:01.7 57
63 Fuentes, Celeste SR Roosevelt 8:31.9 21:12.5 58
64 Kenyon, Hannah SR Damonte Ranch 8:34.7 21:19.5 59
65 Dwenger, Bradie SR North Valleys 8:38.8 21:29.7 60
66 Jimenez, Karen SR Roosevelt 8:48.4 21:53.4 61
67 Stephens, Leslie SR Sage Ridge 8:50.5 21:58.7 62
68 Whittle, Anna SR North Valleys 9:03.2 22:30.2 63
69 Villarruel, Brook SR Roosevelt 9:03.6 22:31.2 64
70 Vargas, Jennifer SR Roosevelt 9:14.9 22:59.5 65
71 Denmark, Briana SR Red Bluff 9:22.2 23:17.6  
72 Saari, Brittany SR North Valleys 11:10.6 27:47.0 66
73 Castillon, Laura SR North Valleys 12:08.9 30:12.0 67
Boys 4k Run CC Varsity HS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Galena 1:12:01 14:24 58 2 6 8 16 26 31 46
2 Roosevelt 1:14:21 14:52 85 3 11 12 20 39 53  
3 Woodcreek 1:15:02 15:00 88 9 15 17 22 25 30 41
4 Reno 1:14:51 14:58 92 5 14 21 24 28 37 38
5 Sierra Lutheran 1:14:35 14:55 117 1 10 32 34 40 43  
6 Grace M. Davis 1:16:12 15:14 127 7 13 27 29 51 52 57
7 South Tahoe 1:16:45 15:21 131 18 19 23 35 36 42 44
8 Spanish Springs 1:22:31 16:30 245 33 45 48 49 70    
9 McQueen 1:23:16 16:39 249 4 54 59 65 67 71 72
10 Silver State/ROP 1:25:10 17:02 290 47 55 58 62 68 69 74
11 Damonte Ranch 1:25:34 17:06 295 50 56 60 63 66    
12 Sierra Ridge/Rite Of Pass 1:36:57 19:23 349 61 64 73 75 76    
Boys 4k Run CC Varsity HS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Meddles, Wade SR Sierra Lutheran 5:15.9 13:05.3 1
2 Jordan, Bryan SR Galena 5:20.6 13:16.8 2
3 sanchez, johnny SR Roosevelt 5:34.2 13:50.8 3
4 Hull, Geoffrey SR McQueen 5:38.0 14:00.3 4
5 Dunagan, Cary SR Reno 5:39.7 14:04.3 5
6 Sullivan, Tom SR Galena 5:40.3 14:05.8 6
7 Rosas, Roberto SR Grace M. Davis 5:42.6 14:11.6 7
8 Bolt, Christopher SR Galena 5:45.8 14:19.5 8
9 Raposa, Tyler SR Woodcreek 5:50.5 14:31.2 9
10 Williams, Nathanael SR Sierra Lutheran 5:51.6 14:33.9 10
11 osuna, humberto SR Roosevelt 5:56.7 14:46.6 11
12 lopez, rudy SR Roosevelt 5:57.0 14:47.4 12
13 Ward, Kyle SR Grace M. Davis 5:59.5 14:53.5 13
14 Cardenas, Jordan SR Reno 6:00.1 14:55.2 14
15 Tyler, Hunter SR Woodcreek 6:00.3 14:55.8 15
16 Dayton, Zack SR Sage Ridge 6:00.7 14:56.7  
17 Emmert, Marcus Lassen 6:01.1 14:57.5  
18 Taylor, Philip SR Galena 6:01.6 14:58.9 16
19 Kolupaeu, Kikoli Bishop Manogue 6:02.2 15:00.2  
20 Schmidt, Karl SR Woodcreek 6:03.0 15:02.2 17
21 Baumann, Erich SR South Tahoe 6:04.3 15:05.5 18
22 Yingling, Jordan SR South Tahoe 6:04.7 15:06.5 19
23 abundiz, raul SR Roosevelt 6:04.8 15:06.9 20
24 Osgood, Mason SR Reno 6:05.8 15:09.2 21
25 Shoop, Devin SR Red Bluff 6:06.1 15:10.0  
26 Ciaraglia, Angelo SR Woodcreek 6:07.1 15:12.4 22
27 Hiob, Brady SR South Tahoe 6:08.7 15:16.5 23
28 Freeman, Cody SR Reno 6:10.1 15:19.9 24
29 Mann, Gurp SR Woodcreek 6:10.4 15:20.7 25
30 Metzger, Dan SR Galena 6:10.6 15:21.1 26
31 Lara, Jesse SR Grace M. Davis 6:11.0 15:22.3 27
32 Lerude, Griffin SR Reno 6:11.3 15:23.1 28
33 Stahl, Austin SR Grace M. Davis 6:12.0 15:24.8 29
34 Biando, Brandon SR Woodcreek 6:13.3 15:27.8 30
35 Enzenberger, Robert SR Galena 6:14.1 15:30.0 31
36 Dolan, Bob Bishop Manogue 6:14.3 15:30.4  
37 Lyons, Preston SR Sierra Lutheran 6:14.5 15:30.9 32
38 Erody, Brycen SR Spanish Springs 6:16.0 15:34.5 33
39 Grabow, Levi SR Sierra Lutheran 6:16.2 15:35.1 34
40 Sullivan, Ben SR South Tahoe 6:16.9 15:37.0 35
41 Wilkinson, Kyle SR South Tahoe 6:18.3 15:40.4 36
42 Zack, Ross SR Reno 6:20.1 15:44.8 37
43 Abittan, Joe SR Reno 6:21.7 15:48.9 38
44 maldonado, mario SR Roosevelt 6:22.1 15:49.9 39
45 Conover, Nathan SR Sierra Lutheran 6:22.4 15:50.6 40
46 Smith, Andy SR Woodcreek 6:22.6 15:51.1 41
47 Borromeo, Zildigan SR South Tahoe 6:23.9 15:54.2 42
48 Deterding, Andrew SR Sierra Lutheran 6:25.5 15:58.4 43
49 Dalton, Justin SR South Tahoe 6:28.2 16:04.9 44
50 Buscay, Lucas SR Spanish Springs 6:29.3 16:07.8 45
51 Mullins, Cameron SR Galena 6:30.0 16:09.5 46
52 Reed, X Silver State/ROP 6:30.1 16:09.7 47
53 Holladay, Lucas SR Spanish Springs 6:32.6 16:16.0 48
54 Clark, Kyle SR Spanish Springs 6:33.9 16:19.3 49
55 Webb, Mason SR Damonte Ranch 6:34.2 16:20.0 50
56 Valtierra, Ramero SR Grace M. Davis 6:34.4 16:20.5 51
57 Flores, Gabriel SR Grace M. Davis 6:34.6 16:20.9 52
58 lopez, octavio SR Roosevelt 6:35.3 16:22.7 53
59 Johnson, Nathan SR North Valleys 6:40.0 16:34.2  
60 Portillo, Benjamin SR McQueen 6:42.6 16:40.8 54
61 Cambrone, X Silver State/ROP 6:44.8 16:46.2 55
62 Calder, Kenny SR Damonte Ranch 6:45.5 16:48.0 56
63 Velez, Dominik SR Grace M. Davis 6:45.9 16:49.1 57
64 Crawford, X Silver State/ROP 6:46.6 16:50.6 58
65 Tanner, Orion SR North Valleys 6:48.7 16:55.9  
66 Perrino, Nick SR McQueen 6:53.8 17:08.7 59
67 Dietrich, Dana SR Damonte Ranch 6:55.3 17:12.2 60
68 Keeton , Cody SR Sierra Ridge/Rite Of Pass 6:59.6 17:23.0 61
69 McCormack, Ben Bishop Manogue 7:01.1 17:26.8  
70 Fink, X Silver State/ROP 7:01.2 17:27.1 62
71 Nuthall, Matt SR Damonte Ranch 7:02.6 17:30.5 63
72 Martinez , Felipe SR Sierra Ridge/Rite Of Pass 7:04.7 17:35.8 64
73 Nelson, Mark SR McQueen 7:05.5 17:37.8 65
74 Burkett, Robert SR Damonte Ranch 7:08.1 17:44.1 66
75 Yan, Douglas SR McQueen 7:10.0 17:48.8 67
76 Arellano, X Silver State/ROP 7:13.2 17:57.0 68
77 Smith, X Silver State/ROP 7:19.7 18:12.9 69
78 Cobb, Jordan SR Spanish Springs 7:20.3 18:14.4 70
79 Rodriguez, Kyle SR Red Bluff 7:21.3 18:17.0  
80 Toy, Jeff SR McQueen 7:24.6 18:25.1 71
81 Tolotti, Austin SR McQueen 7:27.3 18:32.0 72
82 Bruen, Tomas SR Sierra Ridge/Rite Of Pass 7:29.8 18:38.2 73
83 Sindelar, X Silver State/ROP 7:30.0 18:38.7 74
84 Garaventa, Dante SR Red Bluff 7:33.2 18:46.6  
85 Santos, Joseph SR North Valleys 7:49.5 19:27.1  
86 Ramirez , Guadalupe SR Sierra Ridge/Rite Of Pass 8:07.2 20:11.2 75
87 Pandy, Gregory SR Sierra Ridge/Rite Of Pass 9:19.0 23:09.6 76
Mixed 3k Run CC Age Group Team Scores
Mixed 3k Run CC Age Group Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vides, Jocelyn Silver State Striders 6:58.8 13:00.9 1
1 Greiner, Jacob Silver State Striders 6:49.0 12:42.6  
2 Gonzalez, Hannah SR Unattached 7:17.4 13:35.4  
2 LaBadie, Mason Silver State Striders 7:07.1 13:16.3  
3 McDonald, Ben Silver State Striders 7:32.9 14:04.3  
3 Sosa, Bianca SR Unattached 7:22.0 13:44.0  
4 Dieter, Grant UC Riverside 7:48.1 14:32.7  
4 Knight, Jackie Silver State Striders 8:12.3 15:17.9 2
5 Serrano, Taylor Silver State Striders 8:17.6 15:27.8 3
6 LaBadie, Jordan Silver State Striders 8:30.7 15:52.1 4
7 Kubel, Heather SR Unattached 8:43.7 16:16.4  
8 Reid, Emily Silver State Striders 10:04.4 18:46.9 5
9 Berttand, Zorina SR Unattached 10:27.8 19:30.6  
Girls 4k Run CC JV HS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 South Tahoe 1:39:50 19:58 28 2 4 5 8 9 15 21
2 Reno 1:47:56 21:35 51 3 6 7 13 22    
3 McQueen 1:49:57 21:59 67 1 14 16 17 19 20 23
4 Bishop Manogue 1:54:53 22:58 75 10 11 12 18 24    
Girls 4k Run CC JV HS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jordan, Alyssa SR McQueen 7:16.9 18:06.1 1
2 Johnston, Lisa SR South Tahoe 7:27.2 18:31.7 2
3 Bradford, Jordan SR Woodcreek 7:34.4 18:49.6  
4 Mallery, Janice SR Woodcreek 7:37.3 18:56.7  
5 Clifton, Nicole SR Reno 7:53.3 19:36.7 3
6 Dant, Maddie SR South Tahoe 7:59.5 19:52.0 4
7 Benedict, Sarah SR South Tahoe 8:00.2 19:53.7 5
8 Holladay, Riley SR Spanish Springs 8:01.9 19:57.8  
9 Quilici, Rachel SR Spanish Springs 8:02.1 19:58.4  
10 Stover, Camille SR Reno 8:10.9 20:20.2 6
11 Andree, Sydney SR Reno 8:14.9 20:30.3 7
12 Walowit, Christy SR South Tahoe 8:19.0 20:40.5 8
13 Sanders, Becca SR South Tahoe 8:24.0 20:52.8 9
14 Estes, Janelle SR Woodcreek 8:26.4 20:58.9  
15 Mallory, Francis Bishop Manogue 8:28.9 21:05.0 10
16 Lovitt, Allie Bishop Manogue 8:32.8 21:14.8 11
17 Shoen, Sarah Bishop Manogue 8:33.2 21:15.7 12
18 Perry, Camille SR Reno 8:38.4 21:28.6 13
19 McCrillis, Catie SR McQueen 8:42.2 21:38.2 14
20 Albrecht, Kate SR South Tahoe 8:57.0 22:14.9 15
21 James, Jency SR Woodcreek 9:04.0 22:32.3  
22 Higgins, Casey SR McQueen 9:19.4 23:10.6 16
23 Castedo, Maria SR McQueen 9:20.1 23:12.3 17
24 Gehman, Nevada Bishop Manogue 9:26.7 23:28.7 18
25 Daniels, Tiffany SR McQueen 9:35.5 23:50.7 19
26 Robles, Stefanie SR North Valleys 9:35.7 23:51.2  
27 Patchin, Jessica SR McQueen 9:36.0 23:51.8 20
28 Carlson, Kate SR South Tahoe 9:41.2 24:04.8 21
29 Sterner, Emily Grace M. Davis 10:07.7 25:10.6  
30 Garrett, Taylor SR South Tahoe 10:09.7 25:15.6  
31 escobosa, megan SR Reno 10:28.0 26:01.0 22
32 Mendoza, Miranda SR North Valleys 10:29.0 26:03.7  
33 Warren, Felicity SR McQueen 10:37.9 26:25.7 23
34 Brisson, Brittany Bishop Manogue 11:11.6 27:49.4 24
Boys 4k Run CC JV HS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sage Ridge 1:23:31 16:42 46 5 6 9 12 14    
2 Woodcreek 1:22:31 16:30 48 1 2 8 18 19    
3 Bishop Manogue 1:25:26 17:05 72 3 13 15 16 25 29  
4 Reno 1:26:18 17:15 76 4 10 11 24 27 32 35
5 South Tahoe 1:27:28 17:29 91 7 17 20 21 26 31  
6 Silver State/ROP 1:33:21 18:40 136 22 23 28 30 33 34  
Boys 4k Run CC JV HS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Horvath, Jonathon SR Woodcreek 6:16.4 15:35.6 1
2 Dekker, J.J. SR Woodcreek 6:17.6 15:38.8 2
3 Reid, Gray Bishop Manogue 6:18.0 15:39.5 3
4 Nowak, Rex SR Reno 6:19.7 15:43.8 4
5 Garduno, Caesar SR Sage Ridge 6:32.6 16:16.0 5
6 Dewald, Jon SR Sage Ridge 6:33.5 16:18.3 6
7 Wise, David SR South Tahoe 6:39.3 16:32.6 7
8 Santos, Yale SR Woodcreek 6:43.4 16:42.7 8
9 Ausherman, Andy SR Sage Ridge 6:46.3 16:49.9 9
10 May, John SR Reno 6:46.7 16:51.0 10
11 Campbell, Quinn SR Reno 6:47.5 16:53.0 11
12 Chellman, Andrew SR Sage Ridge 6:51.1 17:01.9 12
13 Bernard, Donald Bishop Manogue 6:51.2 17:02.2 13
14 Schermerhorn, Austin SR Sage Ridge 6:52.7 17:05.9 14
15 Depaoli, Nathan Bishop Manogue 6:53.6 17:08.2 15
16 Carlevato, Chris Bishop Manogue 6:54.9 17:11.4 16
17 Bajada, Christian SR South Tahoe 6:55.4 17:12.7 17
18 Cooke, Thomas SR Woodcreek 6:55.7 17:13.3 18
19 Coulter, Daniel SR Woodcreek 6:58.9 17:21.4 19
20 Narciso, Narturi SR South Tahoe 6:59.2 17:21.9 20
21 Myers, Tyler SR South Tahoe 7:12.3 17:54.5 21
22 Ford, X Silver State/ROP 7:17.4 18:07.3 22
23 Valencia, Jim Silver State/ROP 7:20.1 18:14.1 23
24 Gordon, Trevor SR Reno 7:21.1 18:16.4 24
25 Gesmundo, Schutler Bishop Manogue 7:24.6 18:25.2 25
26 Sa-Oniy, Ram SR South Tahoe 7:25.3 18:26.8 26
27 McFarlin, Craig SR Grace M. Davis 7:25.6 18:27.7  
28 Abittan, Steve SR Reno 7:28.2 18:34.1 27
29 Gonzales, X Silver State/ROP 7:30.0 18:38.7 28
30 Stowers, Garrett SR Grace M. Davis 7:30.9 18:40.8  
31 Fuller, Tyler SR North Valleys 7:32.1 18:43.9  
32 Cendana, Patrick Bishop Manogue 7:36.2 18:54.0 29
33 McLaughin, Ryan SR Grace M. Davis 7:39.3 19:01.7  
34 White, X Silver State/ROP 7:39.8 19:03.0 30
35 Guardiola, Pierce SR Grace M. Davis 7:41.6 19:07.4  
36 Cramer, Eric SR South Tahoe 7:45.5 19:17.3 31
37 Dillon, Harris SR Reno 7:46.2 19:18.9 32
38 Anaya, X Silver State/ROP 7:46.3 19:19.1 33
39 Felix, X Silver State/ROP 7:50.5 19:29.5 34
40 McConnell, James SR Reno 8:09.8 20:17.5 35