IHSAA Cross Country Semi State 2 Date: 10-22-22   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan XC Course - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bontrager, Noah FR Westview 4:56.4 15:20.8  
2 Bauschke, William SO Mishawaka 4:58.1 15:26.2  
3 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 5:01.2 15:35.9 1
4 Miller, Baylor FR Northridge 5:05.4 15:48.8 2
5 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:06.2 15:51.3 3
6 Claxton, Tommy SR Goshen 5:07.2 15:54.5 4
7 Quagliaroli, Sam SO Fishers 5:07.9 15:56.6 5
8 Price, Seth SR Liberty Christian 5:08.7 15:59.0  
9 Caylor, Ashenafi SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:09.0 16:00.0 6
10 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 5:10.2 16:03.9 7
11 Miller, Jaxon SR Northridge 5:10.7 16:05.3 8
12 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 5:11.2 16:06.9 9
13 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 5:12.4 16:10.6  
14 Kaser, Hudson JR Penn 5:12.7 16:11.7 10
15 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 5:13.0 16:12.5 11
16 MEAUX, TATE SR Fishers 5:13.2 16:13.1 12
17 Wilson, Conyer JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:13.3 16:13.4  
18 KIM, MATTHEW JR Fishers 5:13.4 16:13.8 13
19 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:14.6 16:17.5  
20 WILSON, AUSTIN SR Fishers 5:15.0 16:18.6 14
21 Probst, Nicholas SR Penn 5:15.6 16:20.7 15
22 Powers, Liam FR Hamilton Southeastern 5:16.0 16:21.7 16
23 Gingerich, David JR Northridge 5:16.5 16:23.4 17
24 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:16.7 16:24.1 18
25 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.9 16:24.7 19
26 Agwick, Bol JR South Bend Adams 5:17.3 16:26.0 20
27 Malloy, Maxwell SO Elkhart 5:17.5 16:26.4 21
28 Waldman, Zachary SR Norwell 5:17.7 16:27.0 22
29 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:18.0 16:27.9 23
30 Schlegel, William SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:18.1 16:28.5 24
31 Knox, Will SR Northridge 5:19.0 16:31.2 25
32 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 5:19.2 16:31.7  
33 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 5:19.3 16:32.2  
34 Mueller, Brandon JR Penn 5:20.6 16:36.1 26
35 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 5:20.9 16:37.1  
36 Ford, David SR Wabash 5:21.4 16:38.6 27
37 Smith, Andrew JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:21.5 16:38.8 28
38 Loera-Arambula, Luis SR Goshen 5:22.0 16:40.5 29
39 Wilson, Grayson SR South Bend Adams 5:22.1 16:40.9 30
40 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:22.4 16:41.8  
41 Vega, Nicolas SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:23.6 16:45.3 31
42 Miller, Xavier FR Northridge 5:23.6 16:45.5 32
43 Jozwiak, Dakota SR Mishawaka 5:23.8 16:46.0  
44 Bentz, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.0 16:46.6 33
45 Bryant, Andrew JR Eastbrook 5:24.0 16:46.7  
46 Hostetler, Caden SR Lakeland 5:24.3 16:47.5  
47 Obringer, Elijah SR Bellmont 5:24.5 16:48.1 34
48 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.6 16:48.5  
49 NIX, ETHAN SR Fishers 5:24.8 16:49.1 35
50 Vogel, Kaden JR Wabash 5:25.2 16:50.3 36
51 Camilleri, Michael JR South Bend Adams 5:25.2 16:50.4 37
52 Burden, Jordan SR NorthWood 5:25.2 16:50.5  
53 Diaz, Dorian FR Goshen 5:25.5 16:51.4 38
54 Watson, Tate SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:25.5 16:51.5 39
55 Spicher, Jonathan SR Northridge 5:25.7 16:52.0 40
56 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 5:25.7 16:52.1 41
57 Church, Jonas SO Wabash 5:26.0 16:53.0 42
58 Borbiev, Aidan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:26.3 16:53.7 43
59 Quintana, Toby JR Mishawaka 5:26.5 16:54.6  
60 Voliva, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:26.5 16:54.6  
61 Ross, Ian JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.1 16:56.2 44
62 Slagle, Bryson SO Fishers 5:27.1 16:56.3 45
63 Godwin, Tyler JR Bluffton 5:27.1 16:56.3 46
64 Panning, Hunter FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27.3 16:56.9 47
65 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:27.5 16:57.5 48
66 Howk, Isaac JR South Bend Adams 5:27.7 16:58.1 49
67 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:27.7 16:58.3 50
68 Ryan, Jack SO Penn 5:27.9 16:58.9 51
69 Bontrager, Jesse JR Bethany Christian 5:28.9 17:01.9  
70 Hernandez, Marc SO Northridge 5:29.3 17:03.1 52
71 Batio, Clay SR Delta 5:29.9 17:05.0  
72 Herrington, Micheal SO Marion 5:30.5 17:06.9  
73 Spielman, Nicholas JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:30.6 17:07.1 53
74 Polaniecki, Gabriel JR South Bend St. Joseph 5:30.9 17:08.2  
75 Klink, Kaden FR Angola 5:31.1 17:08.7 54
76 Richter, Aaron SO Elkhart 5:31.4 17:09.6 55
77 Coggins, William JR Pendleton Heights 5:31.5 17:10.0 56
78 Russo, Carmelo SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:31.6 17:10.2  
79 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:32.3 17:12.6 57
80 Boggs, Colton SR Wapahani 5:32.4 17:12.9 58
81 Mullett, Daniel SO Columbia City 5:32.5 17:13.1  
82 Crull, James SR Blue River Valley 5:32.6 17:13.4  
83 Givens, Matthew SO Penn 5:32.6 17:13.5 59
84 Mickelson, William JR Penn 5:32.8 17:14.0 60
85 McComb, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:32.9 17:14.3  
86 Kale, Denis SR Elkhart 5:33.2 17:15.3 61
87 Moser, Peter SO Goshen 5:33.3 17:15.6 62
88 Allen, Owen JR NorthWood 5:33.6 17:16.5  
89 Lopez, Alexander JR Goshen 5:33.6 17:16.6 63
90 Baker, Payton SR Wapahani 5:33.9 17:17.3 64
91 Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.2 17:18.5 65
92 Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:35.3 17:21.8 66
93 Grewal, Kush FR Penn 5:36.2 17:24.7 67
94 Waugh, Aiden SO Homestead 5:36.5 17:25.4  
95 Aber, Caleb SO Wapahani 5:36.7 17:26.3 68
96 Sneed, Toby JR Oak Hill 5:37.2 17:27.7 69
97 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 5:37.7 17:29.2 70
98 Shrock, Jon SR Wapahani 5:37.9 17:30.0 71
99 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 5:38.4 17:31.4 72
100 Davis, Benson FR Pendleton Heights 5:38.7 17:32.3 73
101 Blackburn, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.7 17:32.5 74
102 Bradley, Jackson FR Cowan 5:39.1 17:33.7  
103 Shaw, Nathan SR West Noble 5:39.2 17:33.9 75
104 Rosales, Francisco SR Elkhart 5:39.5 17:34.7 76
105 Clark, Lincoln JR Goshen 5:39.9 17:36.0 77
106 Melling, Parker SO Fishers 5:40.1 17:36.6 78
107 Busch, Brandon SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:40.5 17:38.1  
108 Gould, Jiler FR Leo 5:40.6 17:38.4 79
109 Chamberlain, Eli JR Monroe Central 5:41.5 17:41.1  
110 Webb, Ian SR Bellmont 5:41.8 17:42.1 80
111 Mattocks, Sawyer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.9 17:42.2 81
112 Sefu, David SO Elkhart 5:42.0 17:42.6 82
113 Hoting, Jaxon JR Heritage 5:42.1 17:42.8  
114 Bullins, Jace SO Wabash 5:42.6 17:44.6 83
115 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 5:42.7 17:44.9 84
116 Whittrock, Austin SR South Bend Riley 5:43.5 17:47.2  
117 Cordes, Isaiah FR Wabash 5:44.0 17:48.7 85
118 Burress, Braxton JR Lapel 5:44.2 17:49.5  
119 Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44.7 17:51.1 86
120 Mann, Logan SR Elkhart 5:44.8 17:51.3 87
121 O'Donnell, Aidan JR Yorktown 5:44.9 17:51.5 88
122 Crosser, Gannon SR Yorktown 5:44.9 17:51.6 89
123 Abney, Brady JR Goshen 5:46.3 17:56.0 90
124 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.5 17:56.5 91
125 Baumgartner, Jude SO Bluffton 5:46.7 17:57.1 92
126 Basham, Charles JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.9 17:57.7 93
127 Reynolds, Gabe JR Muncie Central 5:47.0 17:58.3  
128 Ezzell, Jackson FR Elkhart 5:47.6 18:00.1 94
129 Smith, Hunter JR Frankton 5:47.7 18:00.2  
130 Baumgartner, Samuel SR Bluffton 5:48.1 18:01.6 95
131 Tippey, Corban FR Oak Hill 5:48.3 18:02.1 96
132 Loney, Johnathan JR Yorktown 5:48.6 18:03.0 97
133 Schaal-Deresh, Nate FR Yorktown 5:49.1 18:04.6 98
134 Johns, Levi SO Bluffton 5:49.2 18:04.9 99
135 Moystner, Aidan SR Winchester Community 5:49.3 18:05.2  
136 Troxel Gonzalez, Nathan FR West Noble 5:49.4 18:05.6 100
137 Diver, Landon SO Norwell 5:50.1 18:07.9 101
138 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 5:50.6 18:09.2 102
139 Lashure, Will SO Leo 5:51.2 18:11.1 103
140 McVeigh, Benjamin JR South Bend Adams 5:51.2 18:11.2 104
141 Hemmerling Jr, Matthew JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:53.3 18:17.6 105
142 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 5:53.6 18:18.6 106
143 Lyst, Jason SR Pendleton Heights 5:53.8 18:19.4 107
144 Gunsett, Harry SO Bellmont 5:54.5 18:21.6 108
145 Threewits, Gavin SO Norwell 5:55.4 18:24.2 109
146 Howard, Chase SO Wabash 5:56.1 18:26.5 110
147 Fouts, Owen FR Yorktown 5:56.4 18:27.5 111
148 Tomboni, Mason FR Wapahani 5:57.8 18:31.6 112
149 Smith, Ashton FR Pendleton Heights 5:59.0 18:35.5 113
150 Melcher, Marin SR Norwell 5:59.2 18:36.1 114
151 Daniel, Caiden FR Marion 6:00.8 18:40.9  
152 Miller, Maddux FR Bellmont 6:01.0 18:41.6 115
153 Jacob, Elijah FR Norwell 6:01.1 18:42.0 116
154 Sommers, Brayden FR Oak Hill 6:01.6 18:43.4 117
155 Pardue, Lucas JR Pendleton Heights 6:02.0 18:44.9 118
156 Mashuda, Lukas JR Norwell 6:02.5 18:46.4 119
157 Rich, Landon FR Bellmont 6:02.6 18:46.6 120
158 Beck, Nathaniel SO Marion 6:02.8 18:47.4  
159 Chris, Colyn SR Concord 6:03.3 18:48.7  
160 Hofmeister, Xavier FR West Noble 6:03.7 18:50.0 121
161 Lisinicchia, Dominic SR Huntington North 6:04.5 18:52.6  
162 Larsen, Jonas JR South Bend Adams 6:04.7 18:53.3 122
163 Cooke, Gavin FR Angola 6:07.9 19:03.1 123
164 Oswalt, Kasen SO Wabash 6:08.8 19:06.0 124
165 Caldwell, Dray SR Yorktown 6:08.9 19:06.3 125
166 Keen, Carter SO South Bend Adams 6:10.0 19:09.6 126
167 Curtis, Ethan SO Bellmont 6:11.8 19:15.3 127
168 Kukelhan, Henry SR Bellmont 6:14.4 19:23.4 128
169 McCorkhill, Preston FR Wapahani 6:15.6 19:26.9 129
170 Kwandrans, Robert SR Norwell 6:16.6 19:30.2 130
171 Koperczak, Devin FR Pendleton Heights 6:17.7 19:33.7 131
172 Winkle, Sam SO Yorktown 6:17.8 19:34.0 132
173 Roth, Owen SO Oak Hill 6:20.0 19:40.8 133
174 Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo 6:20.9 19:43.5 134
175 Teeple, Ayden JR Bluffton 6:21.5 19:45.5 135
176 Kuhlenbeck, Brett SO Bluffton 6:28.2 20:06.2 136
177 Leininger, Brady FR Angola 6:37.6 20:35.4 137
178 Hoover, Grady FR Angola 6:46.6 21:03.3 138
179 Austin, AJ JR Oak Hill 6:58.0 21:38.9 139
180 Linderwell, Griffin SO Bluffton 7:28.1 23:12.4 140