IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 12 Date: 10-08-22   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maple, Sarah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:57.1 18:27.0 1
2 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:02.7 18:44.3 2
3 Wilson, Maren FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:03.4 18:46.5 3
4 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:04.4 18:49.6 4
5 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.5 18:53.0 5
6 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:08.1 19:01.0 6
7 Perego, Caterina FR Homestead 6:08.3 19:01.8 7
8 Lanning, Megan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:08.4 19:02.1 8
9 Suvar, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:09.1 19:04.1 9
10 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.4 19:05.1 10
11 Panning, Alexa JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:14.7 19:21.5 11
12 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.9 19:25.2 12
13 Schlicker, Lilly FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:17.8 19:31.1 13
14 Weller, Mallory FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:19.9 19:37.7 14
15 Clark, Hannah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:21.6 19:43.0 15
16 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:22.0 19:44.2 16
17 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:22.3 19:45.1 17
18 Saddington, Brier FR Homestead 6:23.9 19:50.0 18
19 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:24.2 19:50.9 19
20 Mullinax, Felice JR Columbia City 6:27.2 20:00.3 20
21 Bruns, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.6 20:07.7 21
22 Shaw, Lydia SO Homestead 6:30.5 20:10.4 22
23 Dove, Casandra SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:30.9 20:11.7 23
24 Kiess, Gabrielle SR Homestead 6:31.7 20:14.2 24
25 Hogue, Chloe SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:33.1 20:18.6 25
26 Shenfeld, Isabelle JR Leo 6:35.4 20:25.7 26
27 Tippmann, Ava SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:37.8 20:33.0 27
28 Walters, Elisse SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:37.9 20:33.2 28
29 Schmidt, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:39.3 20:37.8 29
30 Williams, Maleah SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:41.3 20:44.0 30
31 Kruse, Stella FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:41.4 20:44.4 31
32 Lashure, Olivia SR Leo 6:41.8 20:45.5 32
33 Sigler, Brooke SO Columbia City 6:42.5 20:47.8 33
34 Kennedy, Emma SO Columbia City 6:44.0 20:52.2 34
35 Wagner, Ayla JR Columbia City 6:44.4 20:53.6 35
36 Lickey, Samantha FR Columbia City 6:44.7 20:54.5 36
37 Salam, Amina SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:46.8 21:01.0 37
38 McCarthy, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.5 21:03.3 38
39 Felkner, Madison FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.6 21:03.4 39
40 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:48.7 21:07.0 40
41 Howe, Geena FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:48.9 21:07.5 41
42 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 6:50.5 21:12.6 42
43 Sigler, Ava FR Columbia City 6:53.4 21:21.5 43
44 Norris, Maya JR Leo 6:57.3 21:33.5 44
45 Beaty, Ava FR Leo 6:57.8 21:35.0 45
46 Wheeler, Margaret SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:59.5 21:40.3 46
47 Ward, Ava JR Columbia City 7:06.4 22:01.6 47
48 Woollacott, Virginia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:08.1 22:07.1  
49 Cervantes, Anabel SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:09.6 22:11.7 48
50 Douglas, Destiny JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:11.1 22:16.4 49
51 Luce, Kyra FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:11.9 22:18.7 50
52 Gloyd, Victoria SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:15.2 22:29.1  
53 Boner, Sophia SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:16.5 22:33.2 51
54 Baughman, Samantha JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:17.6 22:36.5  
55 Prochaska, Lauren FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:23.8 22:55.8  
56 Brooks, Rachel JR Leo 7:24.2 22:57.0 52
57 Martin, Molly FR Garrett 7:24.8 22:58.8 53
58 Ebert, Addison JR Garrett 7:28.4 23:10.0 54
59 Shackleford, Jackie JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:30.5 23:16.6 55
60 Hamlin, Erin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:44.4 23:59.5  
61 Barnes, Kathleen SR Leo 7:50.7 24:19.1 56
62 Burns, Lexi SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:55.1 24:32.8 57
63 Burton, Jasmin SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:57.7 24:40.8 58
64 Haynes, Aida SR Garrett 7:57.9 24:41.3 59
65 Jacobs, Brooklyn JR Garrett 7:57.9 24:41.3 60
66 Farouk, Khadi JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:08.2 25:13.3 61
67 Albrecht, Janelle JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:09.1 25:16.1 62
68 Liechty, Samantha SR Garrett 8:09.6 25:17.8 63
69 Dowd, Kathryn JR Lakewood Park Christian 8:09.9 25:18.6  
70 Thompson, Chloe SO Whitko 8:19.1 25:47.2  
71 Robinson, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:21.2 25:53.5 64
72 Gilbert, Ayla SO Garrett 8:34.3 26:34.2 65
73 Spiece, Jada JR Garrett 8:54.3 27:36.1 66
74 Steup, Renee SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:00.0 27:53.9 67