2022 Marion XC Invitational Date: 09-03-22   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan XC Course - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Reserve Boys Race Gold Girls
Gold Boys MS Girls Race
Elite Boys Race Purple Girls Race
MS Boys Race Reserve Girls Race
Purple Boys Race Chuck Schlemmer Elite Girls Race
Reserve Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:52 18:46 39 1 2 6 14 16 23 27
2 1:34:16 18:51 50 4 7 11 13 15 17 26
3 1:35:34 19:06 81 3 5 20 22 31 38 56
4 1:37:51 19:34 139 8 19 35 37 40 42 48
5 1:38:10 19:38 146 12 28 29 32 45 46 47
6 1:38:27 19:41 148 9 21 25 44 49 63 66
7 1:38:42 19:44 158 10 24 33 41 50 57 59
8 1:41:45 20:21 223 30 34 39 58 62 74 77
9 1:42:32 20:30 238 36 43 52 53 54 60 69
10 1:45:31 21:06 279 18 51 64 65 81    
11 1:48:41 21:44 335 55 67 70 71 72 94 100
12 1:52:18 22:27 375 68 73 75 76 83 87 89
13 1:57:00 23:24 418 78 80 84 86 90 92  
14 2:03:12 24:38 438 61 79 98 99 101 103  
15 2:02:38 24:31 453 82 85 93 96 97 105 106
16 2:08:01 25:36 480 88 91 95 102 104 107  
Reserve Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sanders, Gavin SO Homestead 5:56.7 18:28.3 1
2 Shumard, Britton JR Homestead 5:58.5 18:33.9 2
3 Cousar, Matthew SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:59.0 18:35.3 3
4 Swan, Tyler FR Centerville 6:00.2 18:39.3 4
5 Huntziker, Cooper FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:00.3 18:39.6 5
6 Beall, Gideon FR Homestead 6:02.2 18:45.4 6
7 Job, Mitchell SO Centerville 6:02.6 18:46.5 7
8 Morgan, Tanner FR Warsaw Community 6:02.8 18:47.2 8
9 Hobbick, Grayson FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.9 18:47.5 9
10 Slocum, Griffin SO Lawrence North 6:03.6 18:49.6 10
11 Mararesi, Loris JR Centerville 6:04.0 18:50.9 11
12 Arnold, Chris SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.5 18:52.6 12
13 Waller, Ethan SO Centerville 6:06.0 18:57.2 13
14 Widenhoefer, Ethan JR Homestead 6:06.5 18:58.7 14
15 Harness, Braden SO Centerville 6:07.7 19:02.5 15
16 Tomaszewski, Anthony SO Homestead 6:08.9 19:06.1 16
17 Paulson, Jack SR Centerville 6:09.0 19:06.4 17
18 Gould, Jiler FR Leo 6:09.2 19:07.2 18
19 Dirck, Hayden SO Warsaw Community 6:09.6 19:08.3 19
20 Tharp, Tyler FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:11.6 19:14.6 20
21 Cochran, Kaden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:13.6 19:20.9 21
22 Fairrow, Jayden FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:14.2 19:22.7 22
23 Malone, Brendan SR Homestead 6:15.0 19:25.1 23
24 Slater, Max FR Lawrence North 6:15.1 19:25.4 24
25 Dietrich, Brant JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.3 19:26.0 25
26 Pees, Austin SO Centerville 6:15.5 19:26.7 26
27 Webb, Jack SR Homestead 6:15.8 19:27.8 27
28 Crouch, Jordan SO Centerville 6:16.1 19:28.5  
29 O'Brien, Ian SO Centerville 6:16.1 19:28.5  
30 Jett, Luke SR Centerville 6:16.1 19:28.5  
31 Coderre, Daniel SO Centerville 6:16.9 19:31.2  
32 Stansifer, Gramm FR Centerville 6:17.1 19:31.8  
33 Flessner, Abel SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:17.8 19:33.9 28
34 Norrod, Matthew SR Homestead 6:18.0 19:34.5  
35 George, Seth SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:18.3 19:35.5 29
36 Mulhall, Hudson SO Homestead 6:19.2 19:38.2  
37 Beall, Noah JR Homestead 6:19.3 19:38.6  
38 Rizzo, Reece SO Columbia City 6:19.6 19:39.4 30
39 Moore, Joshua SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:20.4 19:42.0 31
40 Surd, Jason SO Centerville 6:20.7 19:42.9  
41 Trosper, Brayden SO Centerville 6:20.8 19:43.3  
42 Kelley, Justin JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:21.5 19:45.3 32
43 Marin, Isaac SO Centerville 6:21.8 19:46.3  
44 Back, Scott FR Lawrence North 6:22.9 19:49.6 33
45 Wagner, Maylan FR Columbia City 6:22.9 19:49.8 34
46 Sprinkle, Payton JR Homestead 6:23.1 19:50.4  
47 Riggin, Ryder JR Delta 6:23.7 19:52.1  
48 Crabtree, Theo SO Warsaw Community 6:23.9 19:52.9 35
49 Centeno, Martin SR Concord 6:25.8 19:58.7 36
50 Ewert, Wylan FR Warsaw Community 6:25.9 19:58.9 37
51 Hoeppner, Wilson JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:27.0 20:02.4 38
52 Meyers, Landon FR Columbia City 6:27.6 20:04.4 39
53 Ross, Aaron JR Warsaw Community 6:27.7 20:04.5 40
54 Powell, Tristan JR Lawrence North 6:28.3 20:06.4 41
55 Malone, Kyle FR Homestead 6:29.2 20:09.2  
56 Malagon, Nando SO Warsaw Community 6:29.7 20:10.8 42
57 Navarro, Luis JR Concord 6:30.0 20:11.8 43
58 Hazen, Ethan SR Centerville 6:30.1 20:12.2  
59 Eckert, Will FR Homestead 6:30.9 20:14.7  
60 Rardon, Ethan SR Centerville 6:31.8 20:17.3  
61 Ellis, Calder FR Centerville 6:31.8 20:17.4  
62 Corzine, Aiden FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33.0 20:21.2 44
63 Fox, Isaac SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.8 20:23.6 45
64 Montgomery, Tobin SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:34.0 20:24.2 46
65 Sims, Xavier FR Homestead 6:34.3 20:25.2  
66 Sharritt, Weston SR Centerville 6:34.4 20:25.4  
67 Mosher, Landon SO Centerville 6:34.6 20:26.2  
68 Panepinto, Will FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:34.8 20:26.6 47
69 Dean, Lucas SO Centerville 6:35.0 20:27.2  
70 Keene, Blake JR Warsaw Community 6:35.8 20:29.8 48
71 Miller, Brennan SO Warsaw Community 6:35.8 20:29.8  
72 Corzine, Andy JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:36.4 20:31.7 49
73 Dubois, Sam SR Lawrence North 6:36.4 20:31.8 50
74 Stout, Caleb FR Homestead 6:36.6 20:32.2  
75 Gillen, Niall SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:37.5 20:35.1  
76 Hartleroad, Calvin SR Leo 6:38.2 20:37.2 51
77 Smith, Nathaniel SR Centerville 6:38.7 20:38.9  
78 Olry, Brady SO Homestead 6:39.0 20:39.9  
79 Salvador, Jessi SR Concord 6:40.5 20:44.4 52
80 Dice, Jacob SR Centerville 6:40.5 20:44.4  
81 McEldowney, Jackson SR Centerville 6:40.6 20:44.7  
82 Crappa, Maverick JR Warsaw Community 6:40.9 20:45.5  
83 Dewitt, Damian FR Centerville 6:40.9 20:45.6  
84 Jimenez, Emery SO Concord 6:41.8 20:48.5 53
85 Hausbach, Ethan FR Concord 6:41.9 20:48.8 54
86 Stewart, Oren SR Muncie Burris 6:42.0 20:49.2  
87 Collins, Spencer SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:42.5 20:50.7  
88 Peterson, Sam SR Norwell 6:42.7 20:51.1 55
89 Moreno-Fierro, Derik SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:43.1 20:52.4 56
90 Miller, Evan FR Lawrence North 6:43.3 20:53.2 57
91 Direito, Raymond FR Centerville 6:43.6 20:54.1  
92 Jacob, Sam JR Centerville 6:44.3 20:56.1  
93 Hutte, Jahnu SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:44.6 20:57.1  
94 Neal, Declan JR Centerville 6:44.9 20:58.1  
95 Byall, Austin JR Columbia City 6:45.3 20:59.3 58
96 Hernandez, Rony FR Lawrence North 6:46.4 21:02.7 59
97 Price, Isaac SO Warsaw Community 6:46.5 21:03.2  
98 Deweese, Jackson SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:46.7 21:03.7  
99 Hanna, Mason FR Homestead 6:47.1 21:04.8  
100 Perez, Santiago SO Concord 6:47.7 21:06.9 60
101 Kohnen, Chris SO Chesterton 6:48.0 21:07.6 61
102 Munoz, Alehandro SO Homestead 6:48.6 21:09.5  
103 Ferguson, Elijah FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:48.6 21:09.6  
104 Isaacson, Sam SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:49.4 21:12.2  
105 Hunter, Jason SR Columbia City 6:49.7 21:13.0 62
106 Manes, Michael SO Warsaw Community 6:49.9 21:13.5  
107 Walsh, Nathan SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:50.0 21:14.0  
108 Kruger, Owen FR Homestead 6:50.5 21:15.5  
109 Potchka, Jack JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:50.6 21:15.8 63
110 Gustafson , Nathan FR Leo 6:50.7 21:16.2 64
111 Fowerbaugh, Sam FR Leo 6:51.1 21:17.3 65
112 LaLonde, Patrick FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:51.6 21:19.0 66
113 Guimont, Cooper JR Lawrence North 6:52.9 21:23.0  
114 Bert-Nordeen, Will JR Centerville 6:53.2 21:23.8  
115 Berkshire, Ben SO Centerville 6:53.2 21:24.0  
116 Rigley, Ryland SO Homestead 6:53.4 21:24.6  
117 Johnson, Elijah SR Centerville 6:53.9 21:26.1  
118 Ridder, Matthew FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:55.6 21:31.3  
119 Niebbia, Mattias SO Warsaw Community 6:55.7 21:31.6  
120 Nestle, Charlie FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:56.4 21:33.8  
121 Davis, Truman FR Centerville 6:56.5 21:34.0  
122 Bidlack, Troy SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:56.6 21:34.5  
123 Hyde, Ben SO Lawrence North 6:56.9 21:35.5  
124 Meredith, Kale SO Norwell 6:58.8 21:41.3 67
125 Gensic, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.2 21:45.6 68
126 Requarth, Jackson SR Centerville 7:00.5 21:46.5  
127 Martninez, Emmanuel FR Concord 7:01.1 21:48.3 69
128 Katowitz, Seth SO Lawrence North 7:02.7 21:53.3  
129 Lenze, Tyler FR Lawrence North 7:03.0 21:54.3  
130 Slocum, Anderson FR Lawrence North 7:03.2 21:55.1  
131 Pope, Chase SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:04.8 22:00.0  
132 Mounsey, Coltin SR Norwell 7:05.4 22:01.9 70
133 Reidenbach, Mikey SR Norwell 7:05.9 22:03.2 71
134 McCartney, Parker SO Norwell 7:06.0 22:03.8 72
135 Mason, Tyler FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:08.8 22:12.4  
136 Parrish, Andrew FR Centerville 7:09.1 22:13.4  
137 Girard, Andrew SR Concord 7:10.0 22:16.2  
138 Combs, Xander SO Centerville 7:10.6 22:17.8  
139 Furnas, Max FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:10.7 22:18.3 73
140 Copland, Logan FR Columbia City 7:12.4 22:23.6 74
141 Cavacini, Marco FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:13.3 22:26.4 75
142 Gale, Finley FR Centerville 7:13.4 22:26.6  
143 James, Brendan FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:13.6 22:27.2 76
144 Compton, Oliver SO Homestead 7:13.7 22:27.7  
145 Moctezuma, Bailey SO Columbia City 7:15.4 22:32.8 77
146 Beyerle, Matthew FR Centerville 7:15.6 22:33.5  
147 Spencer, Will FR Centerville 7:15.6 22:33.6  
148 Ostendorf, Richard FR Lawrence North 7:15.9 22:34.4  
149 Gould, David SO New Palestine 7:16.7 22:36.9 78
150 Salvador, Yazid SO Concord 7:17.1 22:38.0  
151 Cruz, Malcolm FR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:17.6 22:39.7  
152 Heck, Broderic SO Homestead 7:19.6 22:45.9  
153 Walsh, Ezrah FR Chesterton 7:20.8 22:49.7 79
154 Ables, Ethan SO Homestead 7:21.0 22:50.3  
155 Youngman, Aaron SO Huntington North 7:22.6 22:55.2  
156 Penrod, Dillon JR Pendleton Heights 7:23.9 22:59.3  
157 Russell, Jace FR Lawrence North 7:24.3 23:00.5  
158 Lasley, Harrison SR Homestead 7:24.7 23:01.8  
159 Keubler, Eli SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:26.1 23:06.2  
160 Pool, Blake SO New Palestine 7:27.6 23:10.7 80
161 Waller, Owen SR Centerville 7:28.0 23:11.9  
162 Loraine, Kyler SO Leo 7:28.4 23:13.4 81
163 Campbell, Ethan FR Lawrence North 7:28.9 23:14.7  
164 Schwab , Will JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:28.9 23:14.7 82
165 Roebken, Hamilton JR Centerville 7:30.5 23:19.7  
166 Quinto, Rorick FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:30.9 23:21.1 83
167 Smith, Brennan FR Centerville 7:31.2 23:21.9  
168 May, Charlie FR New Palestine 7:31.5 23:22.9 84
169 Dahlstrom, Lukas FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:31.9 23:24.2 85
170 Henson, Titus SO Lawrence North 7:32.5 23:26.1  
171 Boyd, Ezekiel SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:33.0 23:27.6  
172 Leach, Miles SO Huntington North 7:33.4 23:28.9  
173 Carr, Harrison FR New Palestine 7:33.9 23:30.2 86
174 Elkins, Griffin FR DeKalb 7:37.2 23:40.5  
175 Moser, Michael SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:37.7 23:42.3 87
176 Gallagher, Daniel FR Muncie Central 7:38.5 23:44.5  
177 Reid, Jacob JR Centerville 7:38.5 23:44.6  
178 Smith, Will SR Lawrence North 7:40.0 23:49.2  
179 Moore, Titus SO Richmond 7:40.5 23:50.8  
180 Patel, Jay SR Centerville 7:42.1 23:55.9  
181 McLaughlin, Hayden FR Lawrence North 7:43.2 23:59.4  
182 Huzefa, Sadiq JR Centerville 7:43.6 24:00.5  
183 Eastom, Jackson JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:45.0 24:04.7 88
184 Zink, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:45.1 24:05.3 89
185 Johnson, Josh SR Muncie Central 7:47.0 24:11.2  
186 Morlan, Joseph FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:47.2 24:11.6  
187 Detarun, Peam SO Liberty Christian 7:47.7 24:13.3  
188 Rashid, Nasif FR Lawrence North 7:48.8 24:16.8  
189 Lee, Luke SO Centerville 7:49.1 24:17.7  
190 Flint, Micah FR New Palestine 7:49.8 24:19.7 90
191 Collins, Rylan FR Wisdom Builders 7:51.3 24:24.4  
192 Mast, Jaxon FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:51.7 24:25.7 91
193 Messinio, Gavin FR Centerville 7:52.4 24:27.9  
194 Carraher, Jacob FR Centerville 7:53.7 24:31.8  
195 Hawkins, Thomas FR New Palestine 7:56.2 24:39.5 92
196 Gates, Caleb FR Southern Wells 7:56.9 24:41.7  
197 Khan, Ahmed SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:57.1 24:42.3 93
198 Anderson, Kai FR Norwell 7:57.8 24:44.6 94
199 Ring, Ethan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:58.7 24:47.5  
200 Carapia, Martin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:59.5 24:49.8 95
201 Haines, Carson JR Centerville 8:01.5 24:56.1  
202 Moore, John FR Wisdom Builders 8:02.9 25:00.6  
203 Reiman, Aiden FR Centerville 8:08.0 25:16.2  
204 Van Slambrook, George FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:13.8 25:34.2 96
205 Ray, Nathan FR Centerville 8:14.7 25:37.1  
206 O'Brien, Matthew FR Homestead 8:14.9 25:37.9  
207 Boyd, Steven FR Columbia City 8:15.1 25:38.3  
208 Ihlendorf , Nico JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:16.5 25:42.7 97
209 Zieman, Harley FR Chesterton 8:20.3 25:54.6 98
210 Cranmer, Dawson FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:23.1 26:03.1  
211 Haubold, Noah FR Chesterton 8:27.9 26:18.3 99
212 Gray, Jackson SO Richmond 8:37.7 26:48.5  
213 Moe, Zameer JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:38.7 26:51.6  
214 Gates, Perrin JR Southern Wells 8:39.2 26:53.2  
215 Requarth, Devin FR Centerville 8:39.4 26:53.9  
216 Garza, Thomas SR Norwell 8:40.2 26:56.3 100
217 Lindsey, Eliot SR Chesterton 8:42.0 27:02.0 101
218 Johnston, Stuart FR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:43.3 27:06.1 102
219 Ginder, Adam SR Muncie Central 8:43.7 27:07.2  
220 Williams, Brayden SO Lawrence North 8:44.8 27:10.7  
221 Spruth, Drake FR Chesterton 8:45.3 27:12.3 103
222 Horne, Jakob SO Wisdom Builders 8:47.3 27:18.3  
223 Jones, Keaton FR Huntington North 8:49.4 27:25.0  
224 Aung, Aung SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:52.7 27:35.2 104
225 Thomas, Logan SO Pendleton Heights 9:01.9 28:03.7  
226 Patel, Naresh FR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:03.5 28:08.9 105
227 Van Slambrook, Teddy FR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:20.4 29:01.3 106
228 Schaffer, Maddox FR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:34.0 29:43.7  
229 Pluimer, Keith JR Southern Wells 9:49.4 30:31.5  
230 Early, Jayden JR Ft. Wayne Snider 10:03.5 31:15.2 107
231 Villalva, Benny FR Centerville 10:14.5 31:49.4  
232 Crouch, Matthew SO Centerville 11:21.4 35:17.3  
233 An, Bryan JR Centerville 11:25.9 35:31.2  
Gold Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:27 17:29 70 4 8 12 20 26 33 59
2 Clinton Prairie 1:27:38 17:31 77 2 9 11 18 37 85  
3 1:33:48 18:45 181 25 29 41 42 44 46 81
4 1:33:46 18:45 183 15 30 39 43 56 71 76
5 1:33:36 18:43 184 14 17 28 60 65 98  
6 1:33:33 18:42 185 7 10 49 58 61    
7 1:33:18 18:39 196 3 22 32 69 70 100  
8 1:34:00 18:48 198 5 36 48 54 55 80 91
9 1:35:08 19:01 213 19 23 51 52 68 75 78
10 1:36:44 19:20 239 16 34 38 72 79 82 93
11 1:36:43 19:20 248 24 45 50 62 67 88 90
12 1:37:56 19:35 259 6 27 66 77 83    
13 1:40:30 20:06 284 1 21 74 92 96    
14 1:41:47 20:21 286 13 40 47 89 97    
15 1:38:26 19:41 288 35 53 63 64 73 86 87
16 1:46:32 21:18 361 31 57 84 94 95 99 101
Gold Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 5:11.0 16:06.4 1
2 Kemple, Hayden SO Clinton Prairie 5:16.1 16:22.2 2
3 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 5:18.2 16:28.8 3
4 Cates, Chase SR Northeastern 5:22.3 16:41.4 4
5 Long, Evan SR Tipton 5:23.6 16:45.3 5
6 Smith, Hunter JR Frankton 5:31.3 17:09.3 6
7 Markley, Preston SO Eastern Hancock 5:32.6 17:13.5 7
8 Smith, Logan JR Northeastern 5:32.9 17:14.4 8
9 Fleischhauer, Ethan JR Clinton Prairie 5:33.0 17:14.8 9
10 Metz, Brandon JR Eastern Hancock 5:33.7 17:16.8 10
11 Chasteen, Neven SR Clinton Prairie 5:33.9 17:17.5 11
12 Mull, Mason SR Northeastern 5:34.4 17:19.1 12
13 Walda, Caleb JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 5:38.7 17:32.3 13
14 Chamberlain, Eli JR Monroe Central 5:39.2 17:34.0 14
15 Cooper, Henry SR Muncie Burris 5:42.2 17:43.2 15
16 Anderson, Aaron SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:45.5 17:53.4 16
17 Landis, Caden SR Monroe Central 5:45.8 17:54.5 17
18 Bragg, Ben SO Clinton Prairie 5:46.0 17:55.2 18
19 Ewer, Caleb JR Madison-Grant 5:46.7 17:57.3 19
20 Drake, Nolan JR Northeastern 5:46.8 17:57.5 20
21 Burress, Braxton JR Lapel 5:46.9 17:57.9 21
22 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 5:47.6 18:00.0 22
23 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 5:48.5 18:02.8 23
24 Schwartz, Trevor SO Adams Central 5:48.6 18:03.2 24
25 Bricker, Joshua JR Southern Wells 5:51.6 18:12.6 25
26 Luebbe, Grant SR Northeastern 5:52.4 18:15.0 26
27 Melvin, Jack SR Frankton 5:53.1 18:17.0 27
28 Dance, Lane SO Monroe Central 5:53.2 18:17.3 28
29 Garrett, Potter SR Southern Wells 5:53.4 18:18.1 29
30 Wagner, Ryne JR Muncie Burris 5:55.6 18:24.8 30
31 Greene, Obadiah SO Eastern (Greentown) 5:56.9 18:29.0 31
32 Smith, Elijah SO Churubusco 5:57.8 18:31.7 32
33 McFarland, Bryston JR Northeastern 5:58.1 18:32.7 33
34 Sulecki, Owen SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:59.8 18:38.0 34
35 Kelly, Dru JR Wisdom Builders 6:00.7 18:40.7 35
36 Walker, Noah FR Tipton 6:01.2 18:42.4 36
37 Moguel, Diego JR Clinton Prairie 6:03.2 18:48.4 37
38 Flores-Gaspar, David SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:03.3 18:48.9 38
39 Andrews, Luke SO Southwood 6:04.6 18:52.9  
40 Smith, Moses JR Muncie Burris 6:04.9 18:53.9 39
41 Delgado, Enrique JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:05.8 18:56.6 40
42 Aker, Andrew JR Southern Wells 6:07.4 19:01.4 41
43 Frauhiger, Jarin FR Southern Wells 6:08.8 19:05.8 42
44 Smith, Noah FR Muncie Burris 6:09.0 19:06.6 43
45 Horner, Rio SR Southern Wells 6:10.2 19:10.2 44
46 Steele, Carter JR Adams Central 6:11.4 19:14.1 45
47 Kiel, Colter SO Southern Wells 6:12.7 19:17.9 46
48 Christensen, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:13.0 19:19.0 47
49 Muncie, Jaxsen SO Tipton 6:13.1 19:19.4 48
50 Gray, John Henry JR Eastern Hancock 6:15.6 19:27.0 49
51 Cook, John FR Wes-Del 6:16.0 19:28.3  
52 Clark, Logan JR Adams Central 6:16.6 19:30.2 50
53 Durr, Aiden FR Madison-Grant 6:16.8 19:30.7 51
54 Kelich, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 6:17.0 19:31.4 52
55 Burger, Ben JR Wisdom Builders 6:17.5 19:32.9 53
56 Grimes, Eric SR Tipton 6:18.1 19:34.9 54
57 Ryker, Alex JR Tipton 6:19.2 19:38.1 55
58 Branam, Judah SO Muncie Burris 6:19.2 19:38.3 56
59 Miller, Kamp JR Eastern (Greentown) 6:20.5 19:42.4 57
60 Powers, Caden FR Eastern Hancock 6:21.2 19:44.4 58
61 Chamness, Lucas FR Northeastern 6:21.6 19:45.8 59
62 Mitchell, Landon JR Southwood 6:23.1 19:50.2  
63 Daniels, Nathan JR Monroe Central 6:23.4 19:51.2 60
64 Metz, Andrew FR Eastern Hancock 6:23.6 19:51.8 61
65 Shoaf, Jackson JR Adams Central 6:23.6 19:51.9 62
66 Kelly, Austin SO Wisdom Builders 6:23.9 19:52.8 63
67 Winkelman, Henry SO Wisdom Builders 6:26.0 19:59.4 64
68 Taylor, Hayden JR Monroe Central 6:26.0 19:59.5 65
69 Wise, Jacob SO Wes-Del 6:27.3 20:03.4  
70 Alexander, Thaiden SO Frankton 6:27.4 20:03.7 66
71 Crockett, Ethan FR Adams Central 6:27.4 20:03.8 67
72 Gaddis, Thomas SR Madison-Grant 6:28.2 20:06.3 68
73 Rinker, Isaac SR Churubusco 6:28.7 20:07.7 69
74 Williams, Blaise SO Churubusco 6:29.5 20:10.2 70
75 Huelsenbeck, Willem JR Muncie Burris 6:29.7 20:10.9 71
76 Macleod, Billy JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:31.7 20:17.1 72
77 McMillan, Jordan SO Wisdom Builders 6:32.9 20:20.9 73
78 Stires, Elijah JR Lapel 6:33.3 20:22.1 74
79 Ewer, William FR Madison-Grant 6:35.7 20:29.4 75
80 Austerman, Conner SR Northeastern 6:36.2 20:31.1  
81 Rutter, Woody JR Muncie Burris 6:39.3 20:40.7 76
82 Butler, Philip JR Liberty Christian 6:39.9 20:42.4  
83 Stephens, Brock SR Frankton 6:43.8 20:54.8 77
84 Howell, Jase SR Madison-Grant 6:44.3 20:56.3 78
85 Justice, Dalton SO Northeastern 6:45.1 20:58.7  
86 Adame, Pedro SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:47.9 21:07.4 79
87 McClendon, Promise SO Liberty Christian 6:50.0 21:13.9  
88 Marschke, Carter SO Tipton 6:50.8 21:16.5 80
89 Ellis, Peyton FR Southern Wells 6:52.1 21:20.5 81
90 Konger, Blake SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:53.1 21:23.5 82
91 Danzy, Devin SR Southwood 6:54.3 21:27.4  
92 Finney, Isaac SR Frankton 6:55.6 21:31.2 83
93 Benjamin, Brandt FR Northeastern 6:56.6 21:34.4  
94 Garrett, Miles FR Southern Wells 6:56.6 21:34.5  
95 Bertoline, Jakob FR Eastern (Greentown) 6:57.4 21:37.0 84
96 Rangle, Diego FR Clinton Prairie 6:57.4 21:37.0 85
97 Vanderlaan, Josiah JR Wisdom Builders 7:03.2 21:55.0 86
98 Bournique, Dayton FR Wisdom Builders 7:04.2 21:58.2 87
99 Edgell, Bryson SO Adams Central 7:05.7 22:02.7 88
100 Justice, Julian SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:07.5 22:08.4 89
101 Thompson, Zeke SR Wisdom Builders 7:09.5 22:14.5  
102 McAfee, Wyatt JR Adams Central 7:09.6 22:14.9 90
103 Brewster, Aidan JR Southern Wells 7:10.4 22:17.2  
104 Reily, Cayden JR Tipton 7:10.8 22:18.6 91
105 Reconer, Diego JR Lapel 7:11.3 22:20.2 92
106 Collins, Hayes SO Wisdom Builders 7:12.1 22:22.5  
107 Cline, Cooper FR Northeastern 7:18.1 22:41.4  
108 Vrabel, Carson SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:20.3 22:48.1 93
109 Jenkins, Kane FR Southern Wells 7:24.5 23:01.2  
110 Laukhuf, Vince SO Adams Central 7:25.0 23:02.7  
111 Lozoya, Nicholas SR Southern Wells 7:25.8 23:05.2  
112 Williams, Kobe JR Northeastern 7:26.9 23:08.5  
113 Schurter, Soren 8 Wisdom Builders 7:27.3 23:09.8  
114 Culp, Joseph SR Liberty Christian 7:27.6 23:10.9  
115 Long, Reagan FR Eastern (Greentown) 7:29.3 23:16.2 94
116 Greene, Amos FR Eastern (Greentown) 7:33.0 23:27.4 95
117 Contos, Bennett FR Lapel 7:38.1 23:43.5 96
118 Ramrakhiani, Ishan FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:40.6 23:51.3 97
119 Berry, Theron JR Wisdom Builders 7:45.5 24:06.3  
120 Render, Zack FR Wisdom Builders 7:46.5 24:09.5  
121 Stevens, Caleb SR Southern Wells 7:48.2 24:14.9  
122 Ousley, Ethan SR Liberty Christian 7:49.9 24:20.0  
123 Bustamante, Jose FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:00.4 24:52.8  
124 Sampley, Zayne JR Monroe Central 8:02.7 24:59.8 98
125 King, Nathaniel SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:03.6 25:02.6 99
126 Lickey, Gabe SO Churubusco 8:14.2 25:35.5 100
127 Sonafrank, Gavin SO Eastern (Greentown) 8:29.5 26:23.1 101
128 Brinegar, Elijah FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:32.2 26:31.4  
129 Liston, Mark FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:37.1 26:46.9  
130 Seward, Mason FR Madison-Grant 9:04.4 28:11.7  
131 Wallace, Odie SO Wes-Del 9:11.3 28:32.9  
Gold Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:48 21:21 71 1 2 20 22 26 38 46
2 1:50:08 22:01 71 5 7 8 9 42 54  
3 1:52:20 22:28 91 14 15 16 17 29 31 32
4 1:53:48 22:45 107 4 13 21 28 41 45 57
5 1:56:30 23:18 123 10 12 25 36 40 44 60
6 Clinton Prairie 1:59:32 23:54 153 18 19 30 39 47 48 50
7 2:01:23 24:16 167 6 34 35 43 49 52 59
8 2:08:12 25:38 192 3 23 37 64 65 67  
9 2:10:20 26:04 199 11 24 33 61 70    
10 2:20:10 28:02 273 27 55 62 63 66 68  
11 2:19:55 27:59 287 51 53 56 58 69    
Gold Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moore, Hannah JR Northwestern 5:56.9 18:29.0 1
2 Adams, Courtney SO Northwestern 6:18.6 19:36.2 2
3 Cates, Marissa SR Northeastern 6:27.5 20:04.0 3
4 Landis, Gabi JR Adams Central 6:35.1 20:27.5 4
5 Ramrakhiani, Anya SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:36.2 20:30.9 5
6 Davis, Addie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:45.1 20:58.8 6
7 Goodwin, Sophie FR Lapel 6:47.0 21:04.7  
8 Williams, Promyse SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:50.0 21:13.9 7
9 Tan, Maria SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:55.7 21:31.7 8
10 Krabach, Sarah SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:55.8 21:32.1 9
11 Hinkle, Jordan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:57.2 21:36.2 10
12 McFarren, Sydney JR Muncie Burris 6:58.5 21:40.4 11
13 Kokosa, Anna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:02.0 21:51.3 12
14 Gilbert, Addison SO Adams Central 7:04.2 21:58.2 13
15 Osborne, Katie JR Monroe Central 7:06.2 22:04.2 14
16 Puckett, Karly SR Monroe Central 7:06.5 22:05.1 15
17 Thomas, Avery FR Monroe Central 7:06.7 22:05.9 16
18 Kantz, Ava SO Eastern (Greentown) 7:06.9 22:06.6  
19 Coe, Addison JR Monroe Central 7:08.1 22:10.2 17
20 Grant, Lexi SO Clinton Prairie 7:09.8 22:15.4 18
21 Combs, Hannah JR Lapel 7:10.5 22:17.7  
22 Ecenbarger, Claire SR Clinton Prairie 7:12.6 22:24.2 19
23 Saul, Katelyn SR Northwestern 7:13.2 22:25.9 20
24 Justin, Emerson SR Wes-Del 7:16.4 22:36.0  
25 Hamilton, Madison SO Adams Central 7:18.0 22:40.8 21
26 Holliday, Megan SR Wisdom Builders 7:18.4 22:42.1  
27 Winrotte, Bella FR Northwestern 7:19.6 22:45.9 22
28 Green, Madelyn FR Northeastern 7:20.0 22:47.1 23
29 Greene, Lily JR Eastern (Greentown) 7:32.2 23:25.0  
30 Cooper, Beatrice SO Muncie Burris 7:32.3 23:25.5 24
31 May, Kara FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:33.6 23:29.3 25
32 Kelly, Ashlyn SO Northwestern 7:34.3 23:31.5 26
33 Kelich, Emma SO Madison-Grant 7:34.4 23:32.0 27
34 Fruechte , Alyssa FR Adams Central 7:34.8 23:33.0 28
35 Puckett, Addison SO Monroe Central 7:42.0 23:55.5 29
36 Weliver, Sadie FR Clinton Prairie 7:42.8 23:57.9 30
37 Pryor, Mackenzie JR Monroe Central 7:46.3 24:09.0 31
38 Gaddis, Kelsie SR Monroe Central 7:47.2 24:11.7 32
39 Denney, Virgil SO Muncie Burris 7:48.3 24:15.2 33
40 Paris, Louissa JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:49.7 24:19.3 34
41 Hormann, Libby SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:50.6 24:22.1 35
42 Finke, Sawyer FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:51.8 24:26.1 36
43 Corn, Jaiya SO Southwood 7:54.3 24:33.6  
44 Crull, Heather SO Northeastern 7:54.8 24:35.3 37
45 Troyer, Hannah JR Northwestern 7:55.5 24:37.5 38
46 Ward, Molly SR Clinton Prairie 7:59.6 24:50.1 39
47 Etchison, Abigail SR Liberty Christian 8:03.7 25:03.1  
48 May, Hannah JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:05.1 25:07.4 40
49 Bluhm, Ella FR Adams Central 8:05.8 25:09.4 41
50 Baker, Gracie JR Monroe Central 8:06.6 25:11.9  
51 Ferguson, Morgan JR Monroe Central 8:07.8 25:15.8  
52 Apuri, Sameera JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:09.1 25:19.7 42
53 Croy, Evelyn JR Frankton 8:10.4 25:23.7  
54 Bearman, Remi SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:11.5 25:27.1 43
55 Drake, Bella FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:11.9 25:28.5 44
56 Wall, Ella SR Liberty Christian 8:14.4 25:36.3  
57 Doster , Ashlyn SO Adams Central 8:15.4 25:39.3 45
58 Newton, Chelsea FR Frankton 8:16.2 25:41.8  
59 Skinner, Morgan JR Wes-Del 8:18.2 25:48.1  
60 Freeman, Sally SR Northwestern 8:21.2 25:57.3 46
61 Coleman, Lily FR Clinton Prairie 8:23.6 26:04.8 47
62 Banister, Kaitlyn SO Wes-Del 8:24.8 26:08.6  
63 Swinford, Ellie FR Clinton Prairie 8:27.0 26:15.3 48
64 Craig, Alex FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:27.3 26:16.4 49
65 Weber, Kelsey FR Northwestern 8:28.2 26:19.1  
66 Philpott, Lila JR Clinton Prairie 8:32.1 26:31.2 50
67 Sheward, Emma SR Frankton 8:32.3 26:31.7  
68 Hughett, Brianna SR Southern Wells 8:34.4 26:38.3 51
69 Burton, Ruthie SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:34.7 26:39.3 52
70 Reynoso, Jenny SR Northwestern 8:35.3 26:41.2  
71 Leidig, Alexis SO Southern Wells 8:35.8 26:42.8 53
72 Gaber, Abeer JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:36.2 26:44.1 54
73 Arvin, Alivia SO Monroe Central 8:39.4 26:54.0  
74 Warrell, Hannah SO Madison-Grant 8:44.5 27:09.6 55
75 Solga, Zoey SR Southern Wells 8:45.2 27:11.9 56
76 Doster, Addison SR Liberty Christian 8:46.1 27:14.7  
77 Jauregui, Abby JR Adams Central 8:46.6 27:16.3 57
78 Sabinske, Adeline FR Southern Wells 8:54.0 27:39.2 58
79 Burton, Beatrice SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:56.5 27:47.1 59
80 Boyer, Lilly SO Tipton 8:59.2 27:55.3  
81 Drake, Makenna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:01.9 28:03.9 60
82 Giron, Katia FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:02.0 28:04.1  
83 Johnson, Avery FR Lapel 9:10.6 28:30.8  
84 Couch, Aubrey SO Muncie Burris 9:17.6 28:52.6 61
85 Heller , Hailey FR Adams Central 9:18.0 28:53.7  
86 VanZant, Sophia JR Wisdom Builders 9:23.4 29:10.5  
87 Clouse, Makennah SR Madison-Grant 9:23.7 29:11.6 62
88 Holloway, Madalee SO Madison-Grant 9:25.2 29:16.1 63
89 Ramos, Jorja JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 9:34.1 29:43.8  
90 Spence, Daisee FR Northeastern 9:39.3 30:00.0 64
91 Shepard, Macie SO Frankton 9:46.5 30:22.4  
92 Slick, Juztice JR Northeastern 9:54.1 30:45.9 65
93 Clouse, Madeline SO Madison-Grant 9:59.0 31:01.3 66
94 Whallon, Samantha SO Northeastern 10:06.5 31:24.7 67
95 Glass, Katie SO Wisdom Builders 10:09.3 31:33.2  
96 Van Matre, Patricia FR Madison-Grant 10:10.5 31:37.0 68
97 Lahr, Ella JR Southern Wells 10:12.4 31:43.0 69
98 Hart, Lucy JR Muncie Burris 10:20.1 32:06.7 70
Elite Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:27 16:41 104 4 14 19 31 36 43 46
2 1:23:39 16:43 111 5 9 11 35 51 70 86
3 1:24:29 16:53 125 15 18 24 30 38 42 56
4 1:24:53 16:58 139 20 23 29 33 34 37 40
5 1:25:41 17:08 187 12 21 48 49 57 59 60
6 1:25:38 17:07 194 6 10 32 72 74 84 85
7 1:26:00 17:12 200 26 27 39 50 58 62 67
8 1:24:52 16:58 209 1 3 54 73 78 88 97
9 1:26:37 17:19 231 7 25 41 75 83 96 104
10 1:26:36 17:19 233 8 16 52 65 92 106 109
11 1:27:28 17:29 268 28 45 61 66 68 69 76
12 1:28:35 17:43 321 2 44 90 91 94 95 103
13 1:28:51 17:46 331 47 63 64 77 80 98 100
14 1:31:29 18:17 332 13 17 99 101 102 105 107
15 1:29:11 17:50 335 22 71 79 81 82 87 89
16 1:36:35 19:19 419 53 55 93 108 110 111  
Elite Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burrell, Ezra SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:02.7 15:40.4 1
2 Bontrager, Noah FR Westview 5:02.9 15:41.2 2
3 Rosio, Matteo SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:04.5 15:46.2 3
4 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:06.0 15:50.9 4
5 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 5:12.2 16:10.1 5
6 Bucher, Eric JR Centerville 5:13.2 16:13.2 6
7 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 5:14.1 16:16.0 7
8 Yarnell, Sam JR Angola 5:15.1 16:19.0 8
9 O'Connor, Evan JR Chesterton 5:17.2 16:25.6 9
10 Melzer, Lukas JR Centerville 5:19.3 16:32.0 10
11 Tuck, Josh SR Chesterton 5:19.6 16:33.0 11
12 Ostendorf, Nick SR Lawrence North 5:20.9 16:37.0 12
13 Obringer, Elijah SR Bellmont 5:21.0 16:37.5 13
14 Saleh, Ahmed SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:21.5 16:38.9 14
15 Hoffert, Ryun SR Warsaw Community 5:21.8 16:39.8 15
16 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:22.6 16:42.4 16
17 Webb, Ian SR Bellmont 5:22.7 16:42.7 17
18 Swartz, Tyler JR Warsaw Community 5:23.0 16:43.5 18
19 Strachman, Colin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:23.9 16:46.4 19
20 Welch, Grayson SR Homestead 5:24.8 16:49.2 20
21 Harshbarger, Spencer JR Lawrence North 5:25.2 16:50.3 21
22 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 5:25.5 16:51.2 22
23 McMahon, Evan SO Homestead 5:26.0 16:53.0 23
24 Hall, Garrett SR Warsaw Community 5:26.5 16:54.5 24
25 Coggins, Will JR Pendleton Heights 5:26.6 16:54.9 25
26 Tuason, Emmett JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:26.7 16:55.0 26
27 Phillips, Gus FR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:27.5 16:57.5 27
28 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:27.6 16:57.8 28
29 Lembke, Riley FR Homestead 5:27.9 16:58.7 29
30 Mimnaugh, Tyler SO Warsaw Community 5:28.2 16:59.6 30
31 Njau, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:29.2 17:02.9 31
32 Noel, Jagger SO Centerville 5:30.0 17:05.3 32
33 Waugh, Aiden SO Homestead 5:30.2 17:06.0 33
34 Cooper, Ayden JR Homestead 5:30.4 17:06.5 34
35 Berger, Bobby SR Chesterton 5:31.1 17:08.6 35
36 Willis, Landon SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:31.1 17:08.8 36
37 Knoblauch, Cooper FR Homestead 5:31.3 17:09.5 37
38 Klein, Gabe JR Warsaw Community 5:32.2 17:12.2 38
39 Hadar, Grady SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:32.4 17:12.8 39
40 MacDonald, Alex FR Homestead 5:32.6 17:13.5 40
41 Davis, Benson FR Pendleton Heights 5:33.2 17:15.4 41
42 Gackenheimer, Jackson FR Warsaw Community 5:33.8 17:17.1 42
43 Baugh, Austin FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:34.0 17:17.7 43
44 Miller, Adrian SR Westview 5:34.6 17:19.7 44
45 Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.7 17:19.8 45
46 Dayhoff, Jackson JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:34.7 17:20.0 46
47 LaShure, Gunnar SR Northwestern 5:34.9 17:20.6 47
48 Russell, Jackson JR Lawrence North 5:35.0 17:20.8 48
49 Powell, Ethan JR Lawrence North 5:35.0 17:21.0 49
50 Hostetler, Grant FR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:35.3 17:21.8 50
51 Arlington, Trevor JR Chesterton 5:35.4 17:22.2 51
52 Klink, Kaden FR Angola 5:36.2 17:24.7 52
53 Jenson, Xaiden SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:36.3 17:24.8  
54 Busch, Brandon SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:36.4 17:25.2 53
55 Burrell, Eli SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:37.1 17:27.3 54
56 McComb, Tommy JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:37.1 17:27.4 55
57 Orr, Rick SO Warsaw Community 5:37.6 17:28.8 56
58 Potter, Andrew JR Warsaw Community 5:38.2 17:30.7  
59 Yoder, Ryan SO Homestead 5:38.6 17:31.9  
60 Schumacher, Conrad FR Lawrence North 5:38.7 17:32.5 57
61 DeRyke , Elliott SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:38.9 17:33.0 58
62 Harms, Caleb SR Lawrence North 5:39.8 17:35.9 59
63 Semere, Rimmon JR Lawrence North 5:39.9 17:36.0 60
64 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.3 17:37.4 61
65 Charbonneau, Andrew SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:40.4 17:37.7 62
66 Feazel, Colin SR Northwestern 5:40.7 17:38.6 63
67 Champion, Caleb SR Northwestern 5:41.4 17:40.9 64
68 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 5:41.5 17:41.2 65
69 Blackburn, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:42.1 17:43.0 66
70 Meridew, Clark SO Warsaw Community 5:42.7 17:44.9  
71 Bustamante, Henry JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:43.4 17:47.0 67
72 Basham, Charles JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:44.6 17:50.7 68
73 Mattocks, Sawyer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:44.8 17:51.4 69
74 Wilgocki, Oliver JR Chesterton 5:44.9 17:51.7 70
75 Mullett, Daniel SO Columbia City 5:45.1 17:52.2 71
76 Yarnal, Drake JR Centerville 5:45.5 17:53.5 72
77 Villavicencio, Tristan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:45.5 17:53.6 73
78 Ammer, Neil SR Centerville 5:45.9 17:54.8 74
79 Lyst, Jason SR Pendleton Heights 5:46.4 17:56.4 75
80 Habib, Zaraab FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.5 17:56.7 76
81 Uncheselu, Antonio SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.5 17:56.7  
82 Winey, Jackson JR Warsaw Community 5:46.6 17:57.0  
83 Valdez, Izreal FR Homestead 5:47.4 17:59.5  
84 Rodgers, Josh SO Homestead 5:47.8 18:00.6  
85 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:48.6 18:03.0  
86 Cassada, Caden FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:48.8 18:03.9  
87 Mitchell, Matthew JR Northwestern 5:48.8 18:03.9 77
88 Skinner, Jake SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:49.1 18:04.7 78
89 Anspach, Dylan SR Columbia City 5:49.5 18:05.8 79
90 Bumgardner, Jacob JR Northwestern 5:50.0 18:07.5 80
91 Good, Gavin SO Columbia City 5:50.7 18:09.6 81
92 Hill, Owen SO Homestead 5:51.5 18:12.1  
93 Rentschler, Isaac SR Columbia City 5:51.6 18:12.5 82
94 Pardue, Lucas JR Pendleton Heights 5:52.4 18:15.0 83
95 King, Daylon SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:52.7 18:15.8  
96 Krause, Connor SR Centerville 5:53.0 18:16.9 84
97 Strantz, Brayden SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:53.3 18:17.7  
98 Chapman, Chase JR Centerville 5:53.6 18:18.7 85
99 Carpenter, Drew SR Chesterton 5:53.9 18:19.6 86
100 Drylie, Spencer SR Centerville 5:54.4 18:21.0  
101 Whiteleather, Devon SO Columbia City 5:54.8 18:22.5 87
102 Williams, Egan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:54.8 18:22.5 88
103 Pletcher, Zachary SR Columbia City 5:54.9 18:22.6 89
104 Meyers, Ian SO Columbia City 5:54.9 18:22.8  
105 Noward, Christien JR Westview 5:56.1 18:26.5 90
106 Frank, Max FR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:56.5 18:27.7  
107 Bontrager, Nick JR Westview 5:56.8 18:28.7 91
108 Anderson, Nick SR Lawrence North 5:56.9 18:28.9  
109 Cooke, Gavin FR Angola 5:57.1 18:29.6 92
110 Steele, Henry JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:57.2 18:30.0 93
111 Schrock, Alex SO Warsaw Community 5:58.2 18:33.0  
112 Osterman, Owen JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:58.2 18:33.0  
113 Hershberger, Chad SR Westview 6:00.1 18:39.0 94
114 Bontrager, Cole SO Westview 6:00.5 18:40.1 95
115 Hess, Tyler JR Homestead 6:01.3 18:42.6  
116 Lloyd-Hostetter, Liell JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:03.3 18:48.9  
117 Picklesimer, Nathan SR Centerville 6:03.7 18:50.0  
118 Hall, Jude JR Warsaw Community 6:04.0 18:50.9  
119 Graves, Chase SO Columbia City 6:04.0 18:51.1  
120 Koperczak, Devin FR Pendleton Heights 6:04.3 18:51.8 96
121 Beuchel, Gregory JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:04.9 18:53.7  
122 Duffer, Jack FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:05.2 18:54.6 97
123 Lesko, Andrew SO Northwestern 6:05.5 18:55.6 98
124 Gunsett, Harry SO Bellmont 6:06.2 18:57.8 99
125 Aitchisen, Ben SO Chesterton 6:07.0 19:00.3  
126 Norris, Carter SR Lawrence North 6:08.5 19:05.0  
127 Aaron, Declan SO Northwestern 6:09.5 19:08.0 100
128 Barnes, Ryland FR Northwestern 6:09.7 19:08.8  
129 Makowiec , Nick JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:10.5 19:11.2  
130 Ellingson, E.J. SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:11.3 19:13.6  
131 Dickmeyer, Gavin JR Columbia City 6:12.1 19:16.2  
132 Kitchell , Max JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:12.8 19:18.3  
133 Combs, Alex SR Centerville 6:14.5 19:23.7  
134 Fudge, Andrew SO Columbia City 6:15.3 19:26.1  
135 Long, Matthew SR Chesterton 6:15.7 19:27.2  
136 Curtis, Ethan SO Bellmont 6:17.2 19:31.9 101
137 Mcgrogan, David JR Chesterton 6:17.8 19:33.8  
138 Hundt, Ray FR Chesterton 6:18.1 19:34.7  
139 Miller, Maddux FR Bellmont 6:19.5 19:39.1 102
140 Gerritzen, Jack FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:20.4 19:42.1  
141 Sparks, Tyler JR Columbia City 6:23.9 19:52.9  
142 Yoder, Quinton JR Westview 6:24.1 19:53.3 103
143 Smith, Ashton FR Pendleton Heights 6:25.2 19:57.0 104
144 Brames, Drew JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:26.7 20:01.6  
145 Rich, Landon FR Bellmont 6:27.7 20:04.6 105
146 White, Zack FR Pendleton Heights 6:27.9 20:05.4  
147 Yagodinski, Leo FR Angola 6:32.7 20:20.3 106
148 Goehring, Jack SR Pendleton Heights 6:33.4 20:22.5  
149 Harrington , Brighton FR Pendleton Heights 6:33.8 20:23.5  
150 Kukelhan, Henry SR Bellmont 6:34.9 20:27.1 107
151 Allen, Joe JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:41.6 20:47.8 108
152 Walker, Brendan JR Pendleton Heights 6:41.9 20:48.7  
153 Suddarth , Caden SR Westview 6:44.1 20:55.7  
154 Herschberger, Kaden FR Northwestern 6:49.6 21:12.6  
155 Sipe, Cole FR Bellmont 6:53.6 21:25.2  
156 Craig, Jackson JR Pendleton Heights 6:55.9 21:32.3  
157 Leininger, Brady FR Angola 6:57.7 21:38.0 109
158 Whittenbarger, Hayden FR Bellmont 7:00.6 21:46.9  
159 Miller, Curtis SO Westview 7:10.3 22:17.0  
160 Bearman, Enzo SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:13.0 22:25.5 110
161 Phillips, Logan SO Northwestern 7:14.9 22:31.2  
162 Craig, Badon SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:19.5 22:45.5 111
163 Warnock, Terry JR Northwestern 7:21.0 22:50.4  
164 Hoover, Grady FR Angola 7:23.3 22:57.5  
165 Yoder, Alex FR Westview 7:33.6 23:29.5  
166 Rauch, Cayden FR Bellmont 7:53.3 24:30.7  
167 Hicks, Jackson FR Bellmont 8:12.3 25:29.6  
168 Loshe, Ty JR Bellmont 8:41.7 27:00.9  
MS Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:26 11:41 68 2 6 8 21 31 35 37
2 59:45 11:57 93 4 11 14 28 36 38 44
3 1:01:03 12:12 143 1 7 41 42 52 59 72
4 1:01:55 12:23 146 16 17 24 43 46 74 77
5 1:03:21 12:40 181 3 5 50 61 62 69 75
6 1:03:39 12:43 183 12 13 39 54 65 82 94
7 1:03:58 12:47 195 15 19 48 55 58 71 73
8 1:05:00 13:00 211 9 29 34 53 86 88 91
9 1:05:11 13:02 227 20 33 51 56 67 93 109
10 1:05:50 13:10 228 18 22 40 49 99    
11 1:06:54 13:22 261 10 47 66 68 70 83 102
12 1:07:23 13:28 280 30 32 60 78 80 81 87
13 1:08:24 13:40 288 23 27 57 84 97 114  
14 1:10:41 14:08 330 25 26 89 90 100 103 104
15 1:11:20 14:16 353 45 63 64 85 96 98 107
16 1:19:53 15:58 483 79 92 101 105 106 110 112
17 1:32:27 18:29 503 76 95 108 111 113    
MS Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hawkins, Micah 8 McCulloch Junior High 5:41.8 10:37.2 1
2 Smith, Corbin 8 DeKalb Middle School 5:47.1 10:47.0 2
3 Everson, Isaac 8 Northwestern Middle School 5:54.8 11:01.5 3
4 Reinhard, Gage 8 Norwell Middle School 5:59.2 11:09.6 4
5 Broeker, Mason 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:04.9 11:20.3 5
6 Schwartz, Tyler 8 Adams Central MS 6:07.2 11:24.6  
7 Knepper, Wyatt 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:09.8 11:29.4 6
8 Steenbergh, Lincoln 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:12.2 11:33.8 7
9 Stahl, Alex 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:15.2 11:39.4 8
10 Potter, jonah 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:16.6 11:42.1 9
11 Brower, Kyle 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:17.0 11:42.9 10
12 Thornton, Cade 8 Norwell Middle School 6:18.9 11:46.4 11
13 Anthony, Grant 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:19.6 11:47.6 12
14 Stump, Nolan 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:19.7 11:47.8 13
15 Petrie, Hudson 7 Norwell Middle School 6:19.8 11:48.1 14
16 Luis, Jimenz_Vazques 8 Tri-Central Middle School 6:20.6 11:49.5 15
17 Wines, Jackson 8 Monroe Central Jr High 6:21.9 11:51.9 16
18 Coe, Alexander 7 Monroe Central Jr High 6:24.4 11:56.7 17
19 Oglesby, Levi 7 Maconaquah Middle School 6:24.6 11:57.0 18
20 Aiden, Rummel 8 Tri-Central Middle School 6:26.2 12:00.0 19
21 Engle, Peyton 8 Delta Middle School 6:28.0 12:03.3 20
22 Lehman, Sam 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:29.6 12:06.3 21
23 Loshnowsky, Joel 8 Maconaquah Middle School 6:31.2 12:09.3 22
24 Kuntz, William 8 Eastern Middle School 6:31.7 12:10.2 23
25 Ferguson, Jed 7 Monroe Central Jr High 6:32.8 12:12.3 24
26 Barr, Kelton 8 Southern Wells Middle School 6:32.8 12:12.3 25
27 Leas, Logan 6 Southern Wells Middle School 6:35.9 12:18.0 26
28 Smith, Trenton 8 Eastern Middle School 6:36.6 12:19.3 27
29 Reinhard, Easton 6 Norwell Middle School 6:37.6 12:21.2 28
30 Hoak, Zachary 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:38.7 12:23.2 29
31 Lopez, Christopher 8 Wes-Del Middle School 6:39.0 12:23.9 30
32 Vince, Parker 6 DeKalb Middle School 6:39.3 12:24.4 31
33 Fulton, Logan 7 Wes-Del Middle School 6:40.4 12:26.5 32
34 Sherck, Gideon 6 Delta Middle School 6:41.2 12:28.0 33
35 Lyions, Kennan 7 Lakeview Middle School 6:46.7 12:38.2 34
36 Harris, Jayden 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:47.3 12:39.4 35
37 Daugherty, Miles 6 Norwell Middle School 6:47.5 12:39.7 36
38 Chellis, Zander 7 Southwood Middle School 6:47.6 12:39.9  
39 Hostetler, Isaac 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:48.3 12:41.1 37
40 Dohrman, Jaxson 8 Norwell Middle School 6:48.3 12:41.1 38
41 Lehman, Jaxon 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:48.7 12:41.9 39
42 Merritt, Levi 6 Maconaquah Middle School 6:48.7 12:42.0 40
43 Shepherd, Justin 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:49.6 12:43.6  
44 Duncan, Tate 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:50.2 12:44.8 41
45 Beck, Carter 6 McCulloch Junior High 6:52.0 12:48.0 42
46 Lloyd, Zadok 8 Monroe Central Jr High 6:54.7 12:53.1 43
47 Flores, Nickolas 7 Heritage Junior High School 6:55.5 12:54.7  
48 Thornton, Maddux 6 Norwell Middle School 6:55.7 12:55.0 44
49 Fox, Rogan 8 Lakeland Christian Academy 6:56.2 12:55.9  
50 Metz, Nollan 5 Eastern Hancock MS 6:57.7 12:58.8 45
51 Daniels, Wyatt 8 Monroe Central Jr High 6:59.4 13:01.9 46
52 Leak, Eli 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:00.1 13:03.1 47
53 Salsberry, Bennett 6 Tri-Central Middle School 7:03.0 13:08.6 48
54 Shrock, Ari 7 Maconaquah Middle School 7:05.5 13:13.3 49
55 Jameson Jr. , Brian 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:06.4 13:15.0 50
56 Friend, Carter 8 Delta Middle School 7:07.3 13:16.7 51
57 Weaver, Raven 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:08.7 13:19.3 52
58 Hoover, Alex 8 Lakeview Middle School 7:09.3 13:20.4 53
59 McNally, David 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:09.7 13:21.0 54
60 Summers, Zach 8 Tri-Central Middle School 7:09.7 13:21.1 55
61 McCormick, Owen 8 Delta Middle School 7:10.6 13:22.7 56
62 Thomas, Samuel 7 Eastern Middle School 7:16.1 13:33.0 57
63 Wright, Andrew 8 Southwood Middle School 7:16.8 13:34.3  
64 Randol, Dylan 8 Norwell Middle School 7:18.3 13:37.1  
65 McQueary, Alexander 8 Tri-Central Middle School 7:19.6 13:39.6 58
66 Bosquez, Jordan 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:21.0 13:42.1 59
67 Jacob, Titus 6 Norwell Middle School 7:21.5 13:43.1  
68 Turner, Ethan 7 Wes-Del Middle School 7:21.6 13:43.3 60
69 Morrow, Steven 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:24.7 13:49.0 61
70 Hefty, Isaac 6 DeKalb Middle School 7:27.8 13:54.8  
71 Mitchell, Maxwell 6 Northwestern Middle School 7:28.0 13:55.3 62
72 Decker, Davis 7 Eastern Hancock MS 7:29.7 13:58.4 63
73 McBride, Seth 8 Norwell Middle School 7:29.8 13:58.5  
74 Metz, Daniel 7 Eastern Hancock MS 7:30.6 14:00.1 64
75 Meerzo, Owen 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:30.9 14:00.7 65
76 Clark, Josh 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:31.0 14:00.8 66
77 Lindsey, Ayden 8 Delta Middle School 7:31.1 14:01.0 67
78 Chamberlain, Trevor 7 Adams Central MS 7:31.3 14:01.3  
79 Johnson, Kaymen 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:31.4 14:01.6 68
80 Earl, Kamdyn 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:31.5 14:01.8 69
81 Comment, Reed 7 Adams Central MS 7:32.1 14:02.8  
82 Hueston, Bret 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:33.8 14:06.1 70
83 Farmer, Slater 8 Tri-Central Middle School 7:33.9 14:06.2 71
84 Sullivan, Henry 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:34.1 14:06.6  
85 Hoard, Hudson 6 DeKalb Middle School 7:34.2 14:06.7  
86 Fain, Ethan 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:36.0 14:10.2 72
87 Salsbery, Thomas 8 Tri-Central Middle School 7:37.4 14:12.8 73
88 Dance, Ashton 5 Monroe Central Jr High 7:39.6 14:16.9 74
89 Troyer , Sam 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:40.2 14:17.9 75
90 McKean, Korbyn 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:40.4 14:18.3  
91 Reeves, Abraham 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:40.8 14:19.0  
92 Bernstein, Logan 6 Burris Laboratory School 7:40.9 14:19.2 76
93 Stockwell, Stephen 8 Monroe Central Jr High 7:40.9 14:19.3 77
94 Hoyt, Owen 6 Lakeland Christian Academy 7:41.5 14:20.4  
95 Nichols, Oliver 7 Wes-Del Middle School 7:43.2 14:23.5 78
96 Emerick, Kevin 8 Wisdom Builders MS 7:43.9 14:24.9 79
97 Wise, Justin 7 Wes-Del Middle School 7:44.5 14:26.0 80
98 Hatfield, Owen 6 DeKalb Middle School 7:45.0 14:26.9  
99 Brunner, Jack 7 Wes-Del Middle School 7:45.4 14:27.6 81
100 Presteguin, Federico 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:47.5 14:31.5 82
101 Gardner, Eli 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:50.9 14:37.9 83
102 Long, Owen 5 Eastern Middle School 7:54.4 14:44.4 84
103 Cavanaugh, Reid 7 Norwell Middle School 7:54.8 14:45.1  
104 Thorne, Braylon 6 Eastern Hancock MS 7:55.3 14:46.2 85
105 Gaspar, Oliver 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:55.6 14:46.6  
106 Perez, Jacob 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:58.3 14:51.7  
107 Boggs, Jack 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:00.7 14:56.1 86
108 Exford, Greer 8 DeKalb Middle School 8:01.2 14:57.2  
109 Carpenter, Liam 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:02.2 14:59.0  
110 Crabtree, Brooks 6 DeKalb Middle School 8:02.4 14:59.4  
111 Cook, Eli 6 Wes-Del Middle School 8:05.2 15:04.5 87
112 Confer, Caedan 6 Norwell Middle School 8:06.5 15:07.0  
113 Moyotl, Diego 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:06.8 15:07.6 88
114 Lahr, Drew 7 Southern Wells Middle School 8:07.0 15:07.9 89
115 Leas, Liam 5 Southern Wells Middle School 8:07.8 15:09.4 90
116 Fields, Zac 6 Wes-Del Middle School 8:08.3 15:10.4  
117 Justice, Nicholas 7 Lakeview Middle School 8:13.1 15:19.3 91
118 Eddington, Samuel 8 Wisdom Builders MS 8:13.2 15:19.5 92
119 Diaz, Cergio 8 Delta Middle School 8:13.4 15:19.9 93
120 Shoemaker, Greyson 7 Norwell Middle School 8:17.1 15:26.8  
121 Curiel, Eliseo 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:19.0 15:30.3  
122 Auckman, Owen 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:19.4 15:31.1 94
123 Adame, Bailey 7 DeKalb Middle School 8:21.5 15:35.0  
124 Gipson, Linous 5 Burris Laboratory School 8:22.1 15:36.1 95
125 Gamber, Braxton 5 Monroe Central Jr High 8:22.3 15:36.5  
126 Wheatley, Miles 4 Eastern Hancock MS 8:22.5 15:36.8 96
127 Smith, Ian 6 Eastern Middle School 8:22.7 15:37.2 97
128 Hanna, Charlie 6 Eastern Hancock MS 8:24.8 15:41.1 98
129 Ortiz, Axel 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:28.4 15:47.8  
130 Bowman, Jacob 8 Maconaquah Middle School 8:28.9 15:48.8 99
131 Leas, Rylan 6 Southern Wells Middle School 8:31.6 15:53.8 100
132 Hoard, Gavin 8 DeKalb Middle School 8:31.9 15:54.4  
133 Lamb, Beckett 6 Wes-Del Middle School 8:34.6 15:59.4  
134 Ross, Alex 7 Wes-Del Middle School 8:37.8 16:05.3  
135 Horstman, Benjamin 6 Wisdom Builders MS 8:40.7 16:10.8 101
136 Melton, Grant 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:42.2 16:13.5 102
137 Hueston, Jace 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:44.3 16:17.5  
138 Po, Nathan 7 Liberty Christian MS 8:48.8 16:25.9  
139 Heath, Leland 5 Southern Wells Middle School 8:50.6 16:29.2 103
140 Kirkwood, Chase 6 Southern Wells Middle School 8:51.2 16:30.4 104
141 Horstman, Joshua 8 Wisdom Builders MS 8:53.1 16:33.8 105
142 Khalouf, Elias 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:56.9 16:40.9  
143 La Rowe, Hayden 8 DeKalb Middle School 8:57.1 16:41.3  
144 Mull, Malachi 7 Liberty Christian MS 8:59.4 16:45.7  
145 Bayer, Phillip 8 Adams Central MS 9:00.0 16:46.7  
146 Ambler, Easton 6 DeKalb Middle School 9:01.2 16:49.0  
147 Baker, Devin 6 Monroe Central Jr High 9:01.9 16:50.3  
148 Circle, Ashton 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:03.6 16:53.4  
149 James, Carson 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:09.3 17:04.1  
150 Bricker, Josiah 5 Southern Wells Middle School 9:10.1 17:05.5  
151 Westergren, Draven 7 DeKalb Middle School 9:15.3 17:15.2  
152 Schmidt, Jeremiah 5 Wes-Del Middle School 9:16.2 17:16.9  
153 Hogan, Jude 5 Wisdom Builders MS 9:20.0 17:24.1 106
154 Neal, Luc 8 Southwood Middle School 9:20.4 17:24.8  
155 Johnson, Gavin 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:20.5 17:24.9  
156 Smith, Gabe 6 Eastern Hancock MS 9:24.2 17:31.9 107
157 Sutton, Luke 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:26.0 17:35.2  
158 Lester, Nolan 5 Burris Laboratory School 9:32.1 17:46.6 108
159 Johnson, Ayden 8 Delta Middle School 9:33.0 17:48.2 109
160 Haywood, Jaelin 7 Heritage Junior High School 9:34.5 17:51.1  
161 Summers, Micah 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:47.5 18:15.4  
162 Brown, Kolten 6 DeKalb Middle School 9:50.2 18:20.4  
163 Grubisich, Liam 6 Norwell Middle School 9:50.7 18:21.3  
164 Grubisich, Sam 6 Norwell Middle School 10:00.2 18:39.0  
165 Mort, Benjamin 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:02.6 18:43.4  
166 Horstman, Daniel 7 Wisdom Builders MS 10:14.6 19:05.8 110
167 Webb, Asher 7 DeKalb Middle School 10:17.2 19:10.6  
168 Jones, Mason 6 Wes-Del Middle School 10:22.6 19:20.7  
169 Pohl, Leon 7 Liberty Christian MS 10:26.0 19:27.0  
170 Johnson, Avery 6 DeKalb Middle School 10:30.0 19:34.6  
171 Davis, Diandre 6 Tri-Central Middle School 10:34.2 19:42.4  
172 Gaddis, Dylan 7 Delta Middle School 10:35.2 19:44.3  
173 Sparks, Logan 7 Delta Middle School 10:37.3 19:48.1  
174 Nolan, Clark 7 Burris Laboratory School 10:45.2 20:02.9 111
175 Dailey, Roman 8 McCulloch Junior High 10:46.0 20:04.4  
176 Hartzler, Carson 6 Norwell Middle School 10:54.6 20:20.4  
177 McDonald, Andrew 8 Wisdom Builders MS 11:00.9 20:32.2 112
178 Ogle, Conner 6 Oak Hill Junior High School 11:19.9 21:07.5  
179 Drumm, Grayson 6 Wes-Del Middle School 13:04.8 24:23.1  
180 Gets, Gabriel 6 Burris Laboratory School 13:15.4 24:42.9 113
181 Sansone, Joshua 6 Eastern Middle School 13:32.9 25:15.6 114
182 Clingan, Jesse 8 DeKalb Middle School 14:38.6 27:18.0  
Purple Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:39 17:31 103 1 8 19 37 38 67 75
2 1:29:23 17:52 118 12 18 20 29 39 77 83
3 1:28:50 17:46 127 2 13 30 40 42 45 64
4 1:29:34 17:54 143 4 17 23 33 66 70 90
5 1:29:18 17:51 151 3 6 34 50 58 80 84
6 1:29:55 17:59 154 10 16 35 46 47 56 68
7 1:30:50 18:10 167 21 22 27 48 49 69 71
8 1:32:16 18:27 224 26 31 36 55 76 86 96
9 1:32:26 18:29 237 5 44 57 59 72 79 87
10 1:32:30 18:30 244 7 28 62 65 82 122 124
11 1:33:08 18:37 249 14 43 51 63 78 92 101
12 1:39:43 19:56 343 9 11 102 110 111 114 118
13 1:36:12 19:14 353 53 61 73 81 85 88 93
14 1:36:43 19:20 359 32 52 89 91 95 99 104
15 1:37:14 19:26 367 41 60 74 94 98 100 107
16 1:41:41 20:20 371 15 25 106 112 113    
17 1:43:55 20:47 450 24 97 105 109 115 116 123
18 1:47:17 21:27 501 54 103 108 117 119 120 121
Purple Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 5:20.6 16:36.1 1
2 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:20.7 16:36.5 2
3 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.3 16:47.7 3
4 Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb 5:25.6 16:51.7 4
5 Waldman, Zach SR Norwell 5:25.9 16:52.6 5
6 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:26.0 16:52.8 6
7 Wittenberg, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 5:27.5 16:57.5 7
8 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:27.8 16:58.6 8
9 Batio, Clay SR Delta 5:30.6 17:07.2 9
10 Vaught, Samuel SO Roncalli 5:31.9 17:11.1 10
11 Clark, Caden SR Delta 5:37.4 17:28.3 11
12 Orihuela, Alex JR Richmond 5:37.7 17:29.2 12
13 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:38.6 17:32.0 13
14 Reynolds, Gabe JR Muncie Central 5:40.4 17:37.6 14
15 Herrington, Mike SO Marion 5:40.8 17:38.8 15
16 Davis, Jack JR Roncalli 5:42.1 17:42.9 16
17 O'Keefe, Tim JR DeKalb 5:42.9 17:45.4 17
18 Miller, Ethan JR Richmond 5:43.2 17:46.5 18
19 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 5:43.8 17:48.3 19
20 Farmer, Greyson SO Richmond 5:44.9 17:51.6 20
21 Chris, Colyn SR Concord 5:44.9 17:51.7 21
22 Claudio-Rivera, Anthony JR Concord 5:45.1 17:52.3 22
23 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 5:45.2 17:52.5 23
24 Callaway, Harry JR New Castle Chrysler 5:46.2 17:55.7 24
25 Daniel, Caiden FR Marion 5:46.9 17:58.0 25
26 Crawmer, Cody SR New Palestine 5:47.1 17:58.5 26
27 Meyer, Jaxson FR Concord 5:47.2 17:58.8 27
28 Miller, Kaden JR Maconaquah 5:47.6 17:59.9 28
29 Orihuela, Ivan SR Richmond 5:47.8 18:00.7 29
30 Troxel, Nathan FR West Noble 5:48.0 18:01.4 30
31 Smith, Gavin SO New Palestine 5:48.1 18:01.7 31
32 Voliva, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:48.5 18:02.7  
33 Hoting, Jaxon JR Heritage 5:48.6 18:03.0 32
34 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:48.7 18:03.5 33
35 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:48.8 18:03.9 34
36 Warner, David SR Roncalli 5:49.2 18:04.9 35
37 Cooper, Jacob SO New Palestine 5:49.4 18:05.5 36
38 Lashure, Will SO Leo 5:50.2 18:08.1 37
39 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 5:50.4 18:08.7 38
40 Ogle, Xavier SO Richmond 5:52.5 18:15.4 39
41 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 5:53.5 18:18.4 40
42 Roper, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:54.5 18:21.4 41
43 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 5:54.8 18:22.5 42
44 Clark, Chet SO Muncie Central 5:55.6 18:24.8 43
45 Melcher, Marin SR Norwell 5:56.0 18:26.2 44
46 Hofmeister, Xavier FR West Noble 5:56.2 18:26.6 45
47 Woodburn, Nick FR Roncalli 5:56.6 18:28.0 46
48 Wagner, John SO Roncalli 5:56.6 18:28.1 47
49 Kennedy, Chadwich SR Concord 5:57.2 18:29.8 48
50 Yoder, Jackson FR Concord 5:59.8 18:38.0 49
51 Keefer, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:00.3 18:39.4 50
52 Bradford, Hayden SO Muncie Central 6:00.4 18:39.8 51
53 Roth, Corban FR Heritage 6:00.5 18:40.2 52
54 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 6:02.1 18:45.0 53
55 Jeter, Adrian JR Mississinewa 6:02.8 18:47.4 54
56 Collins, Jacob JR New Palestine 6:03.7 18:50.1 55
57 Baker, Evan SR Roncalli 6:04.4 18:52.3 56
58 Threewits, Gavin SO Norwell 6:04.9 18:53.9 57
59 James, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:05.2 18:54.6 58
60 Mashuda, Lukas JR Norwell 6:05.8 18:56.5 59
61 Slater, Jacksan FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:05.9 18:56.9 60
62 Carr, Tiler SR Huntington North 6:06.1 18:57.5 61
63 Schrock, Daylen SO Maconaquah 6:06.4 18:58.4 62
64 Green, Daelin JR Muncie Central 6:06.5 18:58.6 63
65 Schuller, Logan SR West Noble 6:06.5 18:58.9 64
66 Hanson, Kaden FR Maconaquah 6:07.1 19:00.5 65
67 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:07.3 19:01.2 66
68 Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo 6:07.5 19:01.8 67
69 Huff, Liam JR Roncalli 6:07.6 19:02.2 68
70 Kustron, Nicholas JR Concord 6:07.6 19:02.2 69
71 Barton, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:07.7 19:02.4 70
72 Gonzales, Alejandro FR Concord 6:09.7 19:08.6 71
73 McDonald, Zachary SO Concord 6:10.5 19:11.2  
74 Diver, Landon SO Norwell 6:12.4 19:17.0 72
75 Lisinicchia, Dominic SR Huntington North 6:12.7 19:17.9 73
76 Milledge, Kye JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.0 19:19.1 74
77 Sandoval, Andreas JR West Noble 6:13.1 19:19.3  
78 Donahey, Jace SO Leo 6:13.2 19:19.6 75
79 Poetz, Isaac SR New Palestine 6:13.7 19:21.0 76
80 Newton, Ethan JR Richmond 6:15.2 19:25.8 77
81 Musick, Brandon SR Muncie Central 6:15.8 19:27.5 78
82 Jacob, Elijah FR Norwell 6:16.7 19:30.4 79
83 Delaney, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:16.8 19:30.8 80
84 Holzinger, Jack SR Huntington North 6:17.2 19:32.1 81
85 Moore, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 6:17.8 19:34.0 82
86 Montiel, Daniel FR Concord 6:18.3 19:35.3  
87 McClain, Noah SR Richmond 6:18.4 19:35.7 83
88 Clauser, Jude FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:18.7 19:36.6 84
89 Boxell, Gatlin SR Huntington North 6:19.7 19:39.7 85
90 Steuer, Jackson SR Roncalli 6:21.4 19:45.2  
91 Rigsbee, Charlie SO New Palestine 6:22.1 19:47.1 86
92 Johnson, Luke JR Norwell 6:22.7 19:49.0 87
93 Plemons, Micah SR Huntington North 6:22.8 19:49.3 88
94 Kreigh, Jasper SO Norwell 6:23.1 19:50.4  
95 Amstein, Hayden SO Heritage 6:23.5 19:51.7 89
96 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:23.8 19:52.4 90
97 Mihm, Sam SR Heritage 6:26.3 20:00.2 91
98 Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo 6:26.6 20:01.1  
99 Keister, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:26.8 20:01.8  
100 Tyler, Jacob FR Muncie Central 6:26.9 20:02.2 92
101 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 6:27.5 20:04.1 93
102 Westfall, Zathan SO Norwell 6:28.3 20:06.6  
103 Mathies, Lucas JR Roncalli 6:28.4 20:06.9  
104 Salazar, Adam SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:28.8 20:08.0 94
105 Harris, Marshall SO Heritage 6:28.9 20:08.3 95
106 Taylor, Hayden FR New Palestine 6:29.2 20:09.2 96
107 Leduc, Carter FR New Castle Chrysler 6:30.3 20:12.6 97
108 Carter, AJ SO Richmond 6:30.4 20:13.1  
109 Ragsdale, Sam FR New Palestine 6:30.6 20:13.8  
110 Price, Keagen JR Huntington North 6:34.0 20:24.1  
111 Stevens, Jake FR Huntington North 6:34.5 20:25.9  
112 Hoffman, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.7 20:26.4  
113 Mann, Cameron JR New Palestine 6:35.3 20:28.3  
114 Tavira, Diego FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:35.5 20:28.8 98
115 Sotelo, Jeshua SR Concord 6:36.2 20:31.0  
116 Hanford, Gabe FR Heritage 6:36.3 20:31.4 99
117 Quinn, Aaron SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:37.2 20:34.1  
118 Eidson, Ian SO Huntington North 6:37.3 20:34.6  
119 Reyna, Anthony SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:38.0 20:36.5  
120 Reinders, Isaiah FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:38.3 20:37.6 100
121 Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb 6:38.4 20:37.9  
122 Thurber, David SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:39.5 20:41.4  
123 Lehman, Javen SO Muncie Central 6:42.4 20:50.2 101
124 Swoverland, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:43.1 20:52.5  
125 Steele, Kendall SO New Palestine 6:44.2 20:56.0  
126 Littell, Ezra JR Roncalli 6:45.2 20:59.0  
127 Parrott, Noah FR Delta 6:45.4 20:59.7 102
128 Klinger, Ethan SO Muncie Central 6:46.5 21:02.9  
129 Reynolds, Reggie FR Muncie Central 6:47.9 21:07.5  
130 Shafer, Noah SO Mississinewa 6:48.7 21:09.9 103
131 Bieberich, River JR West Noble 6:49.0 21:10.8  
132 Clauser, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:50.5 21:15.5  
133 Wilhite, Logan SR Heritage 6:51.8 21:19.4 104
134 Lawson, Colten JR New Castle Chrysler 6:53.2 21:23.9 105
135 Hawkins, Caleb SO Marion 6:55.4 21:30.8 106
136 Davidson, Justin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:56.1 21:32.9 107
137 Chioatero, Gabriel JR DeKalb 6:57.9 21:38.5  
138 Pumroy, Brayden JR Mississinewa 6:59.0 21:41.9 108
139 Blankenship, Elijah FR New Castle Chrysler 6:59.4 21:43.2 109
140 Galster, Ethan SR New Palestine 6:59.9 21:44.7  
141 Naatz, Cooper SO Heritage 7:01.0 21:48.2  
142 Buuck, Payton SO Heritage 7:02.3 21:52.1  
143 Ferrell, Jack JR Richmond 7:02.6 21:53.2  
144 Huston, Luke FR Delta 7:04.6 21:59.4 110
145 Baldwin, Justin SO Muncie Central 7:07.5 22:08.4  
146 Lewman, AJ JR Delta 7:07.7 22:08.8 111
147 Taylor, John JR Marion 7:08.3 22:10.8 112
148 Rose, Jacen SO Marion 7:12.4 22:23.4 113
149 Bowden, Julian FR Richmond 7:13.6 22:27.4  
150 Deckman, Cameron FR Delta 7:14.3 22:29.4 114
151 Cook, Jordan FR New Castle Chrysler 7:17.9 22:40.5 115
152 Huynh, Sammy FR New Castle Chrysler 7:18.1 22:41.1 116
153 Stark, Levi SO Mississinewa 7:18.3 22:41.8 117
154 Coppernoll, Hunter SO Delta 7:18.7 22:43.1 118
155 Stuckey, Alex JR DeKalb 7:20.4 22:48.4  
156 Gilbert, Josh SO Richmond 7:21.7 22:52.5  
157 Bebout, Ethan SR Mississinewa 7:23.0 22:56.5 119
158 Davidson, Jeremy SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:27.0 23:08.8  
159 Dash, Paul SO Mississinewa 7:28.6 23:13.8 120
160 Lapsley, Cameron JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:30.5 23:19.7  
161 Little, Callan FR Mississinewa 7:32.9 23:27.3 121
162 Diers, Kyle SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:33.3 23:28.6  
163 Rush, Ayden SO New Palestine 7:34.8 23:33.0  
164 Ramos, Desmond FR DeKalb 7:39.2 23:46.8  
165 Richard, Quinn SR Maconaquah 7:41.6 23:54.3 122
166 Serratos, Austin FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:48.0 24:14.2  
167 Crouch, Alan FR Delta 7:48.2 24:14.8  
168 Murillo, Alonso SO West Noble 8:01.5 24:56.1  
169 Donoghue, Seamus FR New Castle Chrysler 8:05.5 25:08.7 123
170 Sayger, Jacob JR Maconaquah 8:06.7 25:12.4 124
171 McKee, Michael FR New Castle Chrysler 8:09.2 25:20.1  
172 Hurd, Brody SR Mississinewa 8:16.8 25:43.6  
173 Hoffman, Dylan JR Heritage 8:17.9 25:47.0  
174 Burke, Ben FR West Noble 9:10.7 28:31.3  
MS Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:53 12:46 52 1 2 5 18 26 27 29
2 1:08:12 13:38 113 3 14 24 33 39 42 53
3 1:09:04 13:48 115 13 15 16 23 48 59 61
4 1:08:32 13:42 120 10 11 30 31 38 40 41
5 1:11:21 14:16 176 6 17 28 55 70 76 84
6 1:14:24 14:52 189 7 8 34 46 94 101  
7 1:12:33 14:30 192 21 22 37 47 65 75 77
8 1:13:15 14:39 216 4 36 51 54 71 81 93
9 1:13:34 14:42 218 12 20 52 66 68 89 92
10 1:14:03 14:48 222 9 43 45 56 69    
11 1:17:16 15:27 287 19 57 60 73 78 79 85
12 1:19:25 15:53 303 32 35 58 88 90 95  
13 1:23:20 16:40 347 25 64 74 86 98 102  
14 1:25:25 17:05 357 44 50 72 91 100    
15 1:22:13 16:26 366 49 67 80 83 87 96 99
16 1:30:27 18:05 407 62 63 82 97 103 104  
MS Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kurtz, Mia 7 Norwell Middle School 6:18.9 11:46.3 1
2 Johnson, Sydney 8 Eastern Hancock MS 6:24.0 11:55.8  
3 Wilson, Reagan 7 Norwell Middle School 6:31.0 12:09.0 2
4 Schmidt, Reese 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:35.1 12:16.5 3
5 Keffer, Kinley 8 Wes-Del Middle School 6:39.4 12:24.6 4
6 Transparenti, Kyla 7 Lakeland Christian Academy 6:40.6 12:26.8  
7 Tucker, Ashley 7 Norwell Middle School 6:45.6 12:36.2 5
8 Pond, Kora 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:50.5 12:45.3 6
9 Thomas, Shelby 8 Southwood Middle School 6:53.2 12:50.3 7
10 Nelson, Paige 7 Southwood Middle School 6:54.3 12:52.3 8
11 Andrew, Lucy 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:54.7 12:53.1 9
12 Granger, Matilda 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:55.0 12:53.6 10
13 Hoeppner, Natalie 7 Edgewood Middle School 6:56.6 12:56.6 11
14 McFarren, Sarah 7 Southern Wells Middle School 7:06.6 13:15.3 12
15 Ervin, Aberee 7 Monroe Central Jr High 7:06.6 13:15.4 13
16 Williams, Paige 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:10.6 13:22.7 14
17 McManus, Macie 7 Maconaquah Middle School 7:10.7 13:23.0  
18 Fish, Ruth 5 Eastern Hancock MS 7:11.0 13:23.6  
19 Tinsman, Brylie 7 Monroe Central Jr High 7:14.3 13:29.7 15
20 Thomas, Abby 7 Monroe Central Jr High 7:14.8 13:30.6 16
21 Newhouse, Erika 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:15.9 13:32.6 17
22 Reed, Kenley 6 Norwell Middle School 7:16.4 13:33.6 18
23 Morgan, Lizzie 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:17.1 13:34.9 19
24 Neuenschwander, Aubree 5 Southern Wells Middle School 7:20.1 13:40.4 20
25 Ortiz, Nola 7 Adams Central MS 7:20.5 13:41.3 21
26 Jauregui, Haley 8 Adams Central MS 7:20.9 13:41.9 22
27 Watson, Andi 8 Monroe Central Jr High 7:21.2 13:42.5 23
28 Tysen, Baylee 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:22.4 13:44.8 24
29 Dubois, Mya 8 Wisdom Builders MS 7:24.0 13:47.8 25
30 Meyer, Hadley 6 Norwell Middle School 7:24.3 13:48.4 26
31 Randol, Leah 6 Norwell Middle School 7:25.4 13:50.3 27
32 Ybarra, Isabella 6 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:26.9 13:53.1 28
33 Hannie, Kylee 8 Norwell Middle School 7:27.1 13:53.5 29
34 Elliot, Haidyn 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:32.1 14:02.8 30
35 Malagon, Stephanie 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:32.9 14:04.4 31
36 Carter, Everly 7 Delta Middle School 7:34.5 14:07.3 32
37 Engelberth, Jane 6 DeKalb Middle School 7:35.4 14:09.0 33
38 Stouffer, Ava 5 Southwood Middle School 7:36.2 14:10.5 34
39 Thorpe, Aurora 6 Delta Middle School 7:39.1 14:15.9 35
40 Paskiewicz, Rylie 5 Wes-Del Middle School 7:46.1 14:28.9 36
41 Jauregui, Emma 6 Adams Central MS 7:47.6 14:31.8 37
42 Brouwer, Peri 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:49.2 14:34.7 38
43 Elmore, Avery 7 Norwell Middle School 7:50.4 14:37.0  
44 Walker, Lindsay 8 Tri-Central Middle School 7:51.1 14:38.3  
45 Evans, Layla 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:51.8 14:39.5 39
46 Ewert, Neko 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:54.0 14:43.6 40
47 Anderson, Samantha 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:54.3 14:44.3 41
48 Walker, Aubrey 5 Tri-Central Middle School 7:54.6 14:44.8  
49 Morris, Tenlee 7 Norwell Middle School 7:55.8 14:47.0  
50 Norrick, Elena 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:56.5 14:48.3 42
51 Landon, Grace 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:56.8 14:48.9  
52 Nash, Eden 8 Norwell Middle School 7:58.7 14:52.4  
53 Schuckman, Lillyan 7 Norwell Middle School 8:00.7 14:56.2  
54 Purdy, Savannah 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:02.1 14:58.7 43
55 Brewster, Annabelle 6 Northwestern Middle School 8:02.2 14:59.0 44
56 Robertson, Katie 7 Lakeview Middle School 8:02.9 15:00.2 45
57 Ranck, Olivia 8 Southwood Middle School 8:04.0 15:02.4 46
58 Brune, Hailey 7 Adams Central MS 8:04.2 15:02.7 47
59 Patterson, Brynlee 7 Monroe Central Jr High 8:05.9 15:05.9 48
60 Hess, Destiny 8 Eastern Middle School 8:06.4 15:06.9 49
61 Morrow, Vanessa 6 Northwestern Middle School 8:06.8 15:07.5 50
62 Caward, Caroline 8 Wes-Del Middle School 8:07.5 15:08.9 51
63 Pease, Marianne 7 Southern Wells Middle School 8:08.6 15:11.0 52
64 Barton, Baylee 7 DeKalb Middle School 8:09.9 15:13.3 53
65 Thornton, Avery 6 Norwell Middle School 8:11.2 15:15.8  
66 Fulton, Alison 5 Wes-Del Middle School 8:12.4 15:18.0 54
67 Skinner, Rossi 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:12.5 15:18.2 55
68 Simfukwe, Andrise 7 Lakeview Middle School 8:13.7 15:20.5 56
69 Abel, Camille 6 DeKalb Middle School 8:14.1 15:21.1  
70 Lewis, Haley 6 Norwell Middle School 8:14.4 15:21.8  
71 Noriega, Litzy 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:14.9 15:22.6 57
72 Ewing, Ella 7 Delta Middle School 8:16.1 15:24.8 58
73 Davis, Oaklei 7 Monroe Central Jr High 8:17.0 15:26.5 59
74 Smith, Veronica 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:17.3 15:27.1  
75 Kuch, Maizey 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:17.8 15:28.0 60
76 Dumpert, Brynlee 5 Monroe Central Jr High 8:18.1 15:28.6 61
77 Hissong, Elise 8 Heritage Junior High School 8:18.5 15:29.3 62
78 High, Emily 8 Heritage Junior High School 8:18.6 15:29.6 63
79 Noa, Arianna 8 Wisdom Builders MS 8:20.5 15:33.1 64
80 Linder, Lexi 6 Adams Central MS 8:22.0 15:35.9 65
81 Hager, Ella 7 DeKalb Middle School 8:23.7 15:39.0  
82 Rogers, Grace 6 Southern Wells Middle School 8:25.5 15:42.5 66
83 Scott, Rhayelin 8 Eastern Middle School 8:26.6 15:44.4 67
84 Bryant, Parker 5 Southern Wells Middle School 8:27.2 15:45.6 68
85 Gagnon, Ellie 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:30.0 15:50.9 69
86 Brunner, Quinn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:30.5 15:51.8 70
87 Ernstberger, Noelle 7 Wes-Del Middle School 8:32.2 15:54.9 71
88 VanAuken, Lydia 8 DeKalb Middle School 8:37.3 16:04.5  
89 Webber, Maggie 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:40.0 16:09.4 72
90 Hardwick, Jayme 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:42.7 16:14.5 73
91 Silitonga, Claire 6 Wisdom Builders MS 8:43.2 16:15.5 74
92 Isch, Macy 7 Adams Central MS 8:45.0 16:18.7 75
93 Gipson, Cynthia 6 Burris Laboratory School 8:46.9 16:22.3  
94 Snyder, Lilly 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:49.6 16:27.3 76
95 Shultz, Lux 8 Adams Central MS 8:52.7 16:33.1 77
96 Long, Lily 7 Burris Laboratory School 8:53.0 16:33.7  
97 Dixon, Gracie 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:54.5 16:36.4 78
98 Myers, Penny 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:56.2 16:39.6 79
99 Kunkle, Julia 6 Maconaquah Middle School 8:56.5 16:40.2  
100 Hadley, Keira 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:57.7 16:42.5  
101 Long, Eliana 7 Eastern Middle School 9:01.4 16:49.4 80
102 New, Khloe 5 Wes-Del Middle School 9:03.0 16:52.3 81
103 Hoting, Lily 7 Heritage Junior High School 9:05.9 16:57.7 82
104 Merrideth, Marlee 8 Norwell Middle School 9:06.3 16:58.5  
105 Condon, Mallory 5 Eastern Middle School 9:07.6 17:01.0 83
106 Wheeler, Amy 7 Burris Laboratory School 9:10.7 17:06.7  
107 Haber, Claire 8 DeKalb Middle School 9:13.1 17:11.1  
108 Nuber, Callie 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:13.9 17:12.7 84
109 Ortiz, Alexa 7 McCulloch Junior High 9:16.5 17:17.6 85
110 Lau, Annabella 8 Wisdom Builders MS 9:16.8 17:18.1 86
111 Powell, Ava 6 Adams Central MS 9:19.5 17:23.1  
112 Fausz, Addy 7 Norwell Middle School 9:22.5 17:28.7  
113 Summers, Harlowe 5 Eastern Middle School 9:24.1 17:31.7 87
114 Toy, Chloe 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:29.1 17:41.0  
115 Martin, Lola 7 Delta Middle School 9:30.4 17:43.5 88
116 Hawkins, Kameron 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:32.0 17:46.5 89
117 Bajor, Claire 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:32.9 17:48.0  
118 Scheetz, Nora 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:34.6 17:51.3  
119 Lorenz, Anna 8 Maconaquah Middle School 9:35.9 17:53.6  
120 Segraves, Arionna 6 Delta Middle School 9:36.3 17:54.4 90
121 Kapaldo, Callei 6 DeKalb Middle School 9:37.5 17:56.6  
122 Stouder, Gianna 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:48.9 18:18.0  
123 Gibson, Izzy 6 Northwestern Middle School 9:57.3 18:33.5 91
124 Daniels, Makayla 7 Monroe Central Jr High 10:02.5 18:43.3  
125 DeVoss, Megan 7 Monroe Central Jr High 10:04.2 18:46.5  
126 Mounsey, Chanie 8 Southern Wells Middle School 10:12.8 19:02.4 92
127 Guederian, Talean 6 McCulloch Junior High 10:16.3 19:09.0  
128 Miller, Ava 5 Wes-Del Middle School 10:19.4 19:14.7 93
129 Hayes, Anna 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:20.5 19:16.9  
130 Christlieb, Syra 8 DeKalb Middle School 10:25.1 19:25.4  
131 Heller, Lucy 7 Adams Central MS 10:25.9 19:26.9  
132 Poindexter, Emmaline 5 Eastern Hancock MS 10:26.9 19:28.8  
133 Simpson, Ellie 5 Southwood Middle School 10:27.0 19:29.0 94
134 Diehl, Ruby 6 DeKalb Middle School 10:28.8 19:32.3  
135 Koebcke, Emaly 8 Delta Middle School 10:35.3 19:44.4 95
136 Hummel, Lydia 6 Adams Central MS 10:35.3 19:44.5  
137 Kirby, Gracie 5 Eastern Middle School 10:36.2 19:46.1 96
138 Moon, Ailey 8 Monroe Central Jr High 10:47.0 20:06.2  
139 Ashley, Jetta 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 10:51.7 20:15.0  
140 Buuck, Brylie 6 Heritage Junior High School 10:57.5 20:25.9 97
141 Schurter, Delia 5 Wisdom Builders MS 10:57.6 20:26.0 98
142 Huffman, Addie 5 Wes-Del Middle School 10:59.5 20:29.5  
143 Wiley, Gia 6 Eastern Middle School 11:00.1 20:30.7 99
144 Chatwin, Olivia 7 Burris Laboratory School 11:02.7 20:35.5  
145 Schmidt, Kiley 6 Northwestern Middle School 11:03.1 20:36.3 100
146 Michael, Aubrey 6 Southern Wells Middle School 11:05.3 20:40.4  
147 Ward, Karson 5 Southwood Middle School 11:11.6 20:52.2 101
148 Berry, Kira 8 Wisdom Builders MS 11:15.0 20:58.5 102
149 Markley, Spencer 5 Wes-Del Middle School 11:16.1 21:00.5  
150 Scott, Faith 6 Eastern Middle School 11:19.2 21:06.3  
151 Dumpert, Haidyn 7 Monroe Central Jr High 11:38.4 21:42.1  
152 Waite, Annabelle 6 Eastern Middle School 11:44.4 21:53.3  
153 Andrews, Shelby 7 Heritage Junior High School 11:50.6 22:04.8 103
154 Bruehler, Eleanor 8 McCulloch Junior High 11:55.5 22:14.0  
155 Penrod, Amelia 7 Norwell Middle School 12:00.8 22:23.8  
156 Leas, Hazel 5 Southern Wells Middle School 12:12.2 22:45.1  
157 Pease, Carly 5 Southern Wells Middle School 12:12.8 22:46.2  
158 Deugan, Maggie 4 Eastern Hancock MS 12:33.3 23:24.4  
159 Herrington, Mary 8 McCulloch Junior High 12:37.9 23:33.0  
160 Woods, Cholie 8 Edgewood Middle School 13:14.0 24:40.4  
161 Wiley, Natalia 7 Eastern Middle School 13:30.5 25:11.1  
162 Harrison, Annie 6 Heritage Junior High School 13:33.6 25:16.8 104
Purple Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:42 21:08 85 1 10 12 25 37    
2 1:47:49 21:33 123 5 14 19 29 56 73 122
3 1:48:23 21:40 143 3 15 31 39 55 109 123
4 1:48:49 21:45 150 6 11 38 44 51 58 107
5 1:49:46 21:57 160 17 24 34 40 45 63 77
6 1:49:04 21:48 164 2 16 28 53 65 98 100
7 1:51:50 22:22 216 13 21 42 69 71 85 113
8 1:51:34 22:18 222 4 9 32 76 101 103 108
9 1:52:40 22:32 231 7 30 36 52 106 116 126
10 1:52:56 22:35 236 22 23 43 70 78 96 99
11 1:52:52 22:34 242 8 27 61 67 79 97 105
12 1:54:58 22:59 284 26 47 54 74 83 88 94
13 1:54:44 22:56 286 46 48 49 68 75 90 104
14 1:55:44 23:08 306 18 57 62 82 87 121 128
15 2:00:06 24:01 386 35 72 80 84 115    
16 1:59:24 23:52 393 60 64 81 86 102    
17 2:01:47 24:21 425 41 66 92 112 114 117 132
18 2:02:21 24:28 428 50 59 89 110 120 125 127
19 2:05:48 25:09 460 33 91 95 111 130 131 133
20 2:06:31 25:18 474 20 93 118 119 124 129  
Purple Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jordan, Abby JR Maconaquah 6:24.8 19:55.5 1
2 Jarrell, Ava SO Pendleton Heights 6:27.4 20:03.7 2
3 Shenfeld, Isabelle JR Leo 6:27.9 20:05.2 3
4 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:31.6 20:16.7 4
5 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:35.0 20:27.4 5
6 Parson, Trinity FR West Noble 6:38.2 20:37.4 6
7 Harvey, Lydia SR New Castle Chrysler 6:39.9 20:42.7 7
8 Graham, Lizzy JR Richmond 6:41.2 20:46.5 8
9 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:42.6 20:50.8 9
10 Jordan, Chloe FR Maconaquah 6:43.6 20:53.9 10
11 Clark, Ruby JR West Noble 6:43.9 20:54.9 11
12 Laber, Zoie FR Maconaquah 6:44.7 20:57.4 12
13 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 6:44.9 20:58.2 13
14 Budak, Ava JR Angola 6:49.0 21:10.8 14
15 Norris, Maya JR Leo 6:49.8 21:13.2 15
16 Walker, Hadley SO Pendleton Heights 6:49.9 21:13.5 16
17 Waldman, Ashley FR Norwell 6:50.7 21:16.2 17
18 Study, Courtney JR New Palestine 6:52.7 21:22.4 18
19 Davenport, Jordan SO Angola 6:54.0 21:26.4 19
20 Scott, Ellen SR Bellmont 6:54.6 21:28.3 20
21 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 6:55.4 21:30.7 21
22 Pittman, Amaya SO Lawrence North 6:56.9 21:35.5 22
23 Neberieza, Lacy SO Lawrence North 6:57.0 21:35.6 23
24 Meyer, Brooklyn FR Norwell 6:59.1 21:42.3 24
25 Jones, Samantha SO Maconaquah 6:59.8 21:44.3 25
26 Roberts, Zoe SO Concord 7:00.8 21:47.6 26
27 Barker, Keena SO Richmond 7:01.7 21:50.2 27
28 Thurman, Jaycee JR Pendleton Heights 7:02.1 21:51.4 28
29 Jackson, Antalya SO Angola 7:02.6 21:53.1 29
30 Amman, Anyah FR New Castle Chrysler 7:04.1 21:57.6 30
31 Beaty, Ava FR Leo 7:04.7 21:59.7 31
32 Woodcox, Olivia JR DeKalb 7:04.9 22:00.3 32
33 Larson, Kenzie FR Marion 7:05.1 22:00.9 33
34 Reinhard, Haleigh JR Norwell 7:06.1 22:04.1 34
35 Fowler, Samantha JR Muncie Central 7:07.7 22:09.0 35
36 Kernel, Savannah SR New Castle Chrysler 7:08.0 22:10.0 36
37 Loshnowsky, Lucy SO Maconaquah 7:08.4 22:11.1 37
38 Martin, Lucy SO West Noble 7:08.8 22:12.5 38
39 Lashure, Olivia SR Leo 7:09.5 22:14.6 39
40 Norris, Elizabeth FR Norwell 7:11.5 22:20.8 40
41 Bohanon, Olivia SR Delta 7:11.6 22:20.9 41
42 McDonald, Elle JR Huntington North 7:11.6 22:20.9 42
43 Kolner, Natalie FR Lawrence North 7:11.6 22:21.2 43
44 Christlieb, Elizabeth SR West Noble 7:12.2 22:22.9 44
45 Kahn, Makenzee SR Norwell 7:12.3 22:23.1 45
46 Wagner, Ayla JR Columbia City 7:13.8 22:27.9 46
47 Latif, Samia SR Concord 7:14.4 22:29.7 47
48 Lickey, Samantha FR Columbia City 7:15.2 22:32.1 48
49 Kennedy, Emma SO Columbia City 7:16.5 22:36.3 49
50 Castleman, Sydney SR Heritage 7:17.1 22:38.2 50
51 Bish, Ava SO West Noble 7:18.1 22:41.3 51
52 Terrell, Sylvie SO New Castle Chrysler 7:18.6 22:42.8 52
53 Davidson, Abby JR Pendleton Heights 7:18.7 22:43.0 53
54 Weldy, Maggie SO Concord 7:20.8 22:49.7 54
55 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 7:21.2 22:50.8 55
56 Budak, Isabella SR Angola 7:21.4 22:51.5 56
57 Massari, Cami JR New Palestine 7:21.8 22:52.9 57
58 Klages, Rachel JR West Noble 7:23.0 22:56.6 58
59 Fuller, Danica SO Heritage 7:23.7 22:58.6 59
60 Baughman, Samantha JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:24.0 22:59.6 60
61 Parker, Alex SR Richmond 7:24.5 23:01.2 61
62 Baynes, Lexi SR New Palestine 7:24.6 23:01.3 62
63 Meyer, Addison FR Norwell 7:25.6 23:04.5 63
64 Woollacott, Virginia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:27.5 23:10.4 64
65 Hessler, Lily FR Pendleton Heights 7:28.3 23:13.0 65
66 Robles, Kylee FR Delta 7:30.3 23:19.3 66
67 Blair, Maggie JR Richmond 7:31.0 23:21.3 67
68 Varga, Lucy SO Columbia City 7:32.0 23:24.4 68
69 Brooks, Kaylee SR Huntington North 7:33.5 23:29.1 69
70 Back, Olivia JR Lawrence North 7:34.0 23:30.8 70
71 Haupert, Hannah SO Huntington North 7:34.3 23:31.5 71
72 Strange, Delaney SR Muncie Central 7:35.2 23:34.5 72
73 Schneider, Holly JR Angola 7:37.0 23:39.9 73
74 Brunswick, Alex JR Concord 7:37.7 23:42.2 74
75 Taylor, Breanna JR Columbia City 7:38.1 23:43.5 75
76 Gentis, MeiLin SO DeKalb 7:38.5 23:44.5 76
77 Meredith, Emerson SO Norwell 7:40.6 23:51.2 77
78 Cady, Alana SO Norwell 7:40.9 23:52.0  
79 Lahaie, Jenna SR Lawrence North 7:41.3 23:53.2 78
80 Peacock, Katy SO Richmond 7:41.3 23:53.3 79
81 Lewis, Hattie SO Norwell 7:42.5 23:57.0  
82 Derby, Selah FR Muncie Central 7:44.1 24:01.9 80
83 Prochaska, Lauren FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:44.4 24:03.1 81
84 Schwarb, Edie SR New Palestine 7:46.1 24:08.3 82
85 PLank, Ava JR Concord 7:46.5 24:09.4 83
86 Coggeshall, Maya SR Muncie Central 7:48.8 24:16.6 84
87 Cady, Brenna SO Huntington North 7:48.8 24:16.8 85
88 Hamlin, Erin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:49.5 24:18.7 86
89 Bloomer, Heidi FR New Palestine 7:49.7 24:19.6 87
90 Davila, Abriana SO Concord 7:50.0 24:20.4 88
91 Smith, Ava SO Heritage 7:50.8 24:22.9 89
92 Ward, Ava JR Columbia City 7:51.5 24:25.1 90
93 Summers, Macy SR Marion 7:52.5 24:28.3 91
94 Taylor, Michelle FR Delta 7:52.9 24:29.3 92
95 Feasel, Bre SO Bellmont 7:52.9 24:29.5 93
96 Mejia, Mia SO Concord 7:52.9 24:29.5 94
97 Luckey, Emily JR Marion 7:53.2 24:30.4 95
98 Strelow, Jasmine JR Lawrence North 7:54.5 24:34.4 96
99 Thalls, Gracie SR Richmond 7:54.8 24:35.2 97
100 Spejewski, Julieanne SO Pendleton Heights 7:55.1 24:36.3 98
101 Espinoza, Priscila SR Lawrence North 7:55.6 24:37.8 99
102 Lesley, Teagan SO Norwell 7:56.1 24:39.2  
103 Welpott, Olivia JR Pendleton Heights 7:56.3 24:40.1 100
104 Gentis, KaiLin SO DeKalb 7:56.9 24:41.8 101
105 Effrid, Becca FR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:00.5 24:53.1 102
106 Barton, Isabella SO DeKalb 8:00.8 24:54.0 103
107 Taylor, Lindsay JR Columbia City 8:01.0 24:54.5 104
108 Bailey, Olivia SO Richmond 8:01.8 24:57.1 105
109 Willis, Catherine SO New Castle Chrysler 8:05.0 25:07.1 106
110 Lara, Erika JR West Noble 8:05.5 25:08.6 107
111 Woodcox, Claire FR DeKalb 8:09.2 25:20.1 108
112 Shepherd, Allison SR Norwell 8:10.2 25:23.1  
113 Short, Jaden JR Columbia City 8:10.5 25:24.1  
114 Gillum, Ali SR Lawrence North 8:13.2 25:32.6  
115 Brooks, Rachel JR Leo 8:14.5 25:36.4 109
116 Meyer, Rylie SR Concord 8:14.6 25:36.9  
117 Schultz, Lydia SR Heritage 8:15.4 25:39.3 110
118 Larson, Halle JR Marion 8:16.3 25:42.2 111
119 Korff, Lola FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:16.9 25:43.9  
120 Snyder, Libby SO Columbia City 8:17.3 25:45.2  
121 Shue, Addison SO Delta 8:18.0 25:47.4 112
122 Gaynor, Heather FR Huntington North 8:19.0 25:50.5 113
123 Thorpe, Rebekah SR Delta 8:19.0 25:50.5 114
124 Smith, Kennedy FR Muncie Central 8:23.3 26:04.0 115
125 Sanchis, Naroa SO New Castle Chrysler 8:27.4 26:16.5 116
126 Salvador, Guadalupe FR Concord 8:27.8 26:18.0  
127 Bartz, Mackenzie JR Columbia City 8:32.4 26:32.1  
128 Grams, Erika SR Delta 8:32.6 26:32.8 117
129 Fisher, Sophia JR Bellmont 8:35.3 26:41.2 118
130 Roeback, Dehvyn FR Bellmont 8:35.5 26:41.7 119
131 Minnich, Maggie FR Heritage 8:35.6 26:42.2 120
132 Brimhall, Taryn SO West Noble 8:36.1 26:43.7  
133 Bertrand, Agatha SR Richmond 8:37.3 26:47.3  
134 Westrate, Lily SO New Palestine 8:38.9 26:52.3 121
135 Moreno, Breanna JR West Noble 8:41.0 26:58.9  
136 Weber, Reese SO Angola 8:42.5 27:03.5 122
137 Taylor, Eden SO Columbia City 8:43.3 27:06.1  
138 Kissner, Sally SR Leo 8:43.9 27:07.9 123
139 Rich, Addison FR Bellmont 8:44.7 27:10.3 124
140 Davis, Hallie JR Concord 8:45.8 27:13.9  
141 Yoquelet, Ava FR Heritage 8:47.0 27:17.6 125
142 Rector, Annabelle SO New Castle Chrysler 8:47.4 27:18.9 126
143 Krueckeberg, Aubrie JR Heritage 8:47.9 27:20.2 127
144 Djidda, Hadya JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:50.1 27:27.0  
145 Nunez, Marisol JR Norwell 8:53.1 27:36.4  
146 Garrett, Aislyn SR New Palestine 9:00.8 28:00.5 128
147 Selzer, Mackenzie SO Bellmont 9:01.5 28:02.7 129
148 Patino, Payton FR DeKalb 9:02.8 28:06.6  
149 Jones, Samantha FR Mississinewa 9:06.8 28:19.1  
150 Lapp, Aubrey FR New Castle Chrysler 9:07.8 28:22.0  
151 Myers, Brooke SO Angola 9:13.8 28:40.7  
152 Farmer, Lily JR New Castle Chrysler 9:14.3 28:42.4  
153 Carlson, Meg SR Heritage 9:17.9 28:53.6  
154 Reilly, Sophia JR New Palestine 9:18.5 28:55.4  
155 Williams, Jackie JR Marion 9:22.1 29:06.5 130
156 Nightenhelser, Adrianna SR Huntington North 9:22.4 29:07.6  
157 Ragsdale, Marley FR New Palestine 9:23.0 29:09.4  
158 Watterson, Lauren JR New Castle Chrysler 9:23.5 29:10.9  
159 Keene, Samantha JR West Noble 9:26.1 29:19.1  
160 Mullett, Alli FR Columbia City 9:27.1 29:22.1  
161 Summers , Ava SO Marion 9:28.9 29:27.8 131
162 Crouch, Caitlyn JR Delta 9:29.7 29:30.1 132
163 Peterson, Brielee FR Huntington North 9:35.6 29:48.4  
164 Lowder, Maddie FR New Castle Chrysler 9:40.4 30:03.4  
165 Cid Gonzalez, Ana SR DeKalb 9:45.0 30:17.7  
166 Hamner, Cambria FR Marion 9:51.6 30:38.4 133
Reserve Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:33 22:18 30 2 5 6 8 9 10 29
2 1:54:19 22:51 74 3 12 13 22 24 25 27
3 1:54:02 22:48 84 1 4 19 28 32 37 38
4 1:55:59 23:11 103 11 17 20 21 34 36 52
5 1:55:52 23:10 109 14 16 23 26 30 31 33
6 1:57:35 23:31 116 7 15 18 35 41 43 63
7 2:08:53 25:46 226 40 42 47 48 49 59 60
8 2:13:52 26:46 247 44 45 46 55 57 62 65
9 2:15:21 27:04 259 39 50 53 56 61    
10 2:25:44 29:08 293 51 54 58 64 66    
Reserve Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Alex SR Centerville 6:55.9 21:32.4 1
2 Houle, Tatum FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:58.1 21:39.1 2
3 Herman, Isabelle JR Warsaw Community 7:07.2 22:07.3 3
4 Brandt, Ellie JR Centerville 7:09.5 22:14.4 4
5 Cisco, Anika FR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:12.9 22:25.0 5
6 Tipmore, Isabel SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:13.5 22:26.9 6
7 Kozak, Olivia SR Chesterton 7:13.6 22:27.2 7
8 Rehmel, Kelsey SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:14.9 22:31.2 8
9 Mitchel, Nyla JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:14.9 22:31.3 9
10 Eynon, Julia FR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:20.4 22:48.4 10
11 Slone, Bella FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:20.7 22:49.3 11
12 Lezark, Madeline SO Warsaw Community 7:21.9 22:53.1 12
13 Sprankle, Margot FR Warsaw Community 7:22.1 22:53.6 13
14 butts, Brooke SR Fishers 7:22.9 22:56.2 14
15 McClelland, Ellie SO Chesterton 7:24.1 22:59.9 15
16 Almaya, Sarah SO Fishers 7:24.4 23:00.8 16
17 Barb, Elena FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:25.1 23:02.9 17
18 Reed, Alex JR Chesterton 7:25.1 23:03.0 18
19 Czupik, Allison JR Centerville 7:26.0 23:05.8 19
20 Windsor, Addison JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:26.4 23:07.1 20
21 Blume, Natalie FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:26.4 23:07.2 21
22 Eherenman, Bryce SO Warsaw Community 7:27.4 23:10.3 22
23 Bryan, Elise JR Fishers 7:28.3 23:12.8 23
24 Barnett, Margaret SO Warsaw Community 7:28.9 23:14.7 24
25 Fisher, Hannah FR Warsaw Community 7:29.0 23:15.0 25
26 Foutty, Ana SR Fishers 7:29.5 23:16.6 26
27 Morgan, Kirra JR Warsaw Community 7:29.7 23:17.2 27
28 Hall, Kathryn SO Centerville 7:31.2 23:22.1 28
29 Deetz, Lainey SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:32.3 23:25.4 29
30 Roach, Annalise SR Fishers 7:32.4 23:25.6 30
31 Rogers, Emma SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:34.9 23:33.4  
32 Taylor, Emily FR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:37.2 23:40.5  
33 Sheidler, Kate FR Fishers 7:37.6 23:41.7 31
34 Biederman, Carly SR Centerville 7:39.5 23:47.7 32
35 Farnum, Sophie SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:40.1 23:49.5  
36 Brown, Hannah JR Fishers 7:40.4 23:50.7 33
37 Williams, Katie SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:41.1 23:52.7 34
38 Jaworski, Alexa FR Chesterton 7:42.2 23:56.0 35
39 Allen, Kate FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:42.2 23:56.2 36
40 Worrell, Emma SO Centerville 7:43.7 24:00.9 37
41 Samson, Hannah SR Fishers 7:46.4 24:09.3  
42 Agapios, Marina JR Fishers 7:46.9 24:10.7  
43 Stoffel, Kaelyn SO Warsaw Community 7:48.8 24:16.8  
44 Mundy, Lilly FR Centerville 7:49.1 24:17.6 38
45 Wolfe, Kylie SR Centerville 7:49.4 24:18.4  
46 Leo, Madison FR Centerville 7:51.3 24:24.4  
47 Langhorn, Mackenzie SO Warsaw Community 7:51.5 24:25.0  
48 Powers, Elle SR Fishers 7:51.9 24:26.3  
49 Hermann, Abygail JR Warsaw Community 7:52.0 24:26.6  
50 Himes, Morgan JR Warsaw Community 7:52.2 24:27.1  
51 Carraher, Kaitlyn SR Centerville 7:52.9 24:29.3  
52 Combs, Erica SR Fishers 7:54.4 24:33.9  
53 Denslow, Lola FR Centerville 7:55.0 24:36.0  
54 Phillips, Gracie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:55.2 24:36.4  
55 Dutour, Lucy SR Lawrence North 7:55.5 24:37.5  
56 Johnson, Emma FR Fishers 7:57.1 24:42.4  
57 Jackson, Madison JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:58.3 24:46.1  
58 Muhammad, Kamryn SR Lawrence North 7:59.2 24:48.9  
59 Tibbit, Aubrey FR Centerville 7:59.5 24:49.8  
60 Conway, Raya SO Pendleton Heights 8:01.1 24:54.9 39
61 Knecht, Greta FR Homestead 8:03.2 25:01.5 40
62 Lenos, Elise JR Centerville 8:03.3 25:01.7  
63 Barkey, Aliah SO Warsaw Community 8:04.3 25:04.8  
64 Beard, Sarah FR Fishers 8:04.5 25:05.3  
65 Grant, Sierra FR Chesterton 8:05.7 25:09.1 41
66 Woodson, Christina SO North Central (Indianapolis) 8:06.8 25:12.5  
67 Przybylski, Julianna JR Homestead 8:07.5 25:14.9 42
68 Smalley, Madison JR Warsaw Community 8:07.8 25:15.6  
69 DeLong, Bethany SO Chesterton 8:08.3 25:17.4 43
70 Glover, Caroline JR Centerville 8:08.8 25:18.7  
71 Mehlberg, Addison JR Warsaw Community 8:09.9 25:22.3  
72 Davalos, Andrea FR Fishers 8:10.0 25:22.5  
73 Mathis, Abigail SO North Central (Indianapolis) 8:11.1 25:26.1  
74 Hinsch, Dara SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:12.1 25:29.1 44
75 Morrow, Mackenzie JR Centerville 8:13.7 25:34.0  
76 Carr, Meilynn JR Centerville 8:14.2 25:35.6  
77 Goorskey, Eva SR Centerville 8:14.9 25:37.9  
78 Wheeler, Ruth SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:22.7 26:01.9 45
79 Drew, Kyliana FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:23.1 26:03.3 46
80 Miller, Mae JR Homestead 8:23.2 26:03.5 47
81 Nier, Jerica SO Warsaw Community 8:25.3 26:10.0  
82 Dornseif, Madison SO Homestead 8:27.4 26:16.5 48
83 Christensen, Zuri FR Homestead 8:27.6 26:17.2 49
84 Snider, Ellie FR Fishers 8:28.0 26:18.4  
85 Jackson, Mallory FR Centerville 8:28.7 26:20.7  
86 Ingemi, Talia FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:29.9 26:24.4  
87 Green, Jillian SO Pendleton Heights 8:30.8 26:27.3 50
88 Penn, Lalia FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:35.2 26:40.7  
89 Barnes, Katy SR Leo 8:36.8 26:45.7 51
90 Behling, Faith SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:37.6 26:48.2 52
91 Howett, Melayna FR Warsaw Community 8:37.7 26:48.7  
92 Ellis, Piper SR Warsaw Community 8:38.9 26:52.4  
93 Walusimbi, Sara FR Centerville 8:39.7 26:54.8  
94 Schrock, Haley FR Warsaw Community 8:41.9 27:01.8  
95 Sutton, Samantha FR Pendleton Heights 8:46.5 27:15.9 53
96 Amstutz, Greta SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:48.6 27:22.6  
97 Walton, DonAstey SR Leo 8:49.5 27:25.3 54
98 Beeber, Marie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:49.8 27:26.3 55
99 Reed, Cassie SO Pendleton Heights 8:50.6 27:28.6 56
100 Shafer, Siera SR Centerville 8:51.6 27:31.9  
101 Evans, Elizabeth FR Concord 8:57.8 27:51.0  
102 Patel, Avni FR Fishers 8:59.8 27:57.3  
103 Ruffner, Caitlin FR Fishers 8:59.9 27:57.6  
104 Fortman, Julia SR Centerville 9:06.4 28:17.9  
105 Hartley, Shelby SR Warsaw Community 9:07.6 28:21.6  
106 Swanson, Alyssa SR Warsaw Community 9:10.7 28:31.3  
107 Vazquez, Paola SO Elkhart 9:11.2 28:32.8  
108 Samons, Samantha FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:17.3 28:51.8 57
109 Pulfer, Erica SR Leo 9:18.1 28:54.1 58
110 Johnson, Rebecca JR New Palestine 9:19.0 28:56.9  
111 Hickey, Cheyla SR Homestead 9:19.3 28:57.9 59
112 Wagner, Morgan JR Homestead 9:19.4 28:58.1 60
113 Hershberger, Kaylyn SO Warsaw Community 9:19.9 28:59.6  
114 Lamper, Luci SR Pendleton Heights 9:24.7 29:14.8 61
115 Mandava, Akhila SO Fishers 9:25.0 29:15.7  
116 Rayl, Betsy JR Muncie Burris 9:28.2 29:25.6  
117 Roach, Alexis FR Fishers 9:31.0 29:34.2  
118 Aviles-Quintero, Miranda JR Warsaw Community 9:31.0 29:34.2  
119 Kissling, Molly JR Warsaw Community 9:32.5 29:38.8  
120 Zink, Kandelynn SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9:37.4 29:54.0 62
121 Leavell, Sullie JR New Palestine 9:41.2 30:06.0  
122 Painter, Alaina SO Delta 9:41.4 30:06.5  
123 Kratzer, Bella FR Concord 9:42.1 30:08.8  
124 Lerner, Evelyn FR Richmond 9:43.1 30:11.8  
125 Bachman, Carlee JR Chesterton 9:54.4 30:47.1 63
126 Hubbard, Ella SO Elkhart 9:54.5 30:47.3  
127 Bontrager, Mya JR Leo 9:56.4 30:53.3 64
128 Parsons, Grace JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:05.0 31:20.0 65
129 Brunton, Kathryn SO Richmond 10:05.9 31:22.7  
130 Witt, Jade SO Concord 10:07.7 31:28.4  
131 Brady, Paige JR Richmond 10:09.9 31:35.0  
132 Varhegyi, Elaina FR Centerville 10:10.1 31:35.9  
133 Riggin, Shelby FR Delta 10:12.7 31:43.8  
134 Rice, Audrie FR Leo 10:13.5 31:46.3 66
135 Taylor, Hannah SR New Palestine 10:17.2 31:57.7  
136 Kazee, Gabriella SR Warsaw Community 10:19.2 32:04.1  
137 Davis, Miley FR New Palestine 10:25.7 32:24.3  
138 Gallo, Cadence FR Warsaw Community 10:41.2 33:12.4  
139 Dehne, Isabelle SO Warsaw Community 10:50.0 33:39.8  
140 McClain, Andi JR Elkhart 10:54.4 33:53.3  
141 Davis, Stella SO Muncie Burris 11:04.5 34:24.9  
142 Thorpe, Christina SO Delta 11:41.9 36:21.0  
Chuck Schlemmer Elite Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:23 19:28 45 4 6 7 12 16 19 43
2 1:36:23 19:16 52 1 5 8 17 21 40 45
3 1:39:32 19:54 97 3 10 26 27 31 33 39
4 1:40:25 20:05 112 13 14 15 34 36 50 53
5 1:40:53 20:10 116 18 22 23 25 28 29 30
6 1:41:28 20:17 137 11 20 24 38 44 46 54
7 1:41:48 20:21 173 2 37 41 42 51 55 61
8 1:43:53 20:46 215 9 32 52 58 64 74 83
9 1:45:45 21:09 260 35 49 56 57 63 69 70
10 1:50:14 22:02 330 47 59 68 76 80 84 85
11 1:49:29 21:53 331 60 62 65 71 73 87 90
12 1:51:02 22:12 338 48 66 72 75 77 78 81
13 2:01:21 24:16 402 67 79 82 86 88 89  
Chuck Schlemmer Elite Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Southerland, Nicki JR Delta 5:33.1 17:15.1  
2 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 5:42.0 17:42.5 1
3 Rastrelli, Josefina JR Warsaw Community 5:57.0 18:29.1 2
4 Eubank, Mary JR Penn 6:06.7 18:59.3 3
5 Edwards, Mary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:09.4 19:07.9 4
6 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:11.1 19:13.2 5
7 Tezera, Samrawit JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:13.0 19:19.1 6
8 Rocchio, Maddie JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:13.6 19:20.8 7
9 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:14.3 19:22.9 8
10 Hauser, Hannah FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:15.2 19:25.9 9
11 Stabnik, Ellie JR Penn 6:17.3 19:32.3 10
12 Bonner, Ciara JR Chesterton 6:17.7 19:33.7 11
13 Rocchio, Elizabeth FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:20.3 19:41.6 12
14 Lanning, Megan FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:20.7 19:43.0 13
15 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.1 19:44.2 14
16 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:22.3 19:47.8 15
17 Vatnsdal, Emma SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:24.1 19:53.6 16
18 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:25.8 19:58.8 17
19 Fry, Mia SO Centerville 6:26.1 19:59.7 18
20 Matthews, Kaelina SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:26.3 20:00.3 19
21 Dunlap, Alyssa SR Chesterton 6:26.8 20:01.9 20
22 Perego, Caterina FR Homestead 6:28.0 20:05.7 21
23 Rhoads, Peri SR Centerville 6:28.3 20:06.6 22
24 Miller, Katie SR Centerville 6:29.3 20:09.5 23
25 Sierazy, Ali JR Chesterton 6:31.1 20:15.3 24
26 Skidmore, Alayna SR Centerville 6:31.4 20:16.1 25
27 Balinnang, Ari FR Penn 6:31.9 20:17.7 26
28 Morgan, Aubrey SO Penn 6:32.1 20:18.4 27
29 Drylie, Meredith SO Centerville 6:33.2 20:21.8 28
30 Lunne, Elizabeth SR Centerville 6:33.4 20:22.2 29
31 Strobel, Brooke SR Centerville 6:33.7 20:23.3 30
32 Rebolloso, Belle FR Penn 6:34.0 20:24.3 31
33 Gale, Emma SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:35.2 20:28.0 32
34 Economou, Julia SR Penn 6:36.0 20:30.3 33
35 Hall, Emily SR Centerville 6:36.7 20:32.6  
36 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:36.9 20:33.2 34
37 Schwertfeger, Emma SO Fishers 6:38.1 20:37.0 35
38 Kruse, Stella FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:38.1 20:37.1 36
39 Vander Bie, Elizabeth JR Warsaw Community 6:38.3 20:37.6 37
40 Trumbo, Madison JR Chesterton 6:39.9 20:42.4 38
41 Collins, Morgan SR Penn 6:40.7 20:45.1 39
42 Saddington, Brier FR Homestead 6:40.8 20:45.4 40
43 Mimnaugh, Mikayla SR Warsaw Community 6:41.6 20:47.8 41
44 Smith, Gabby FR Penn 6:41.7 20:48.0  
45 Laput, Ella SO Warsaw Community 6:43.0 20:52.1 42
46 Eikenberry, Claire JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:43.9 20:54.9 43
47 Carpenter, Grace SR Chesterton 6:44.0 20:55.3 44
48 Shaw, Lydia SO Homestead 6:44.3 20:56.1 45
49 Mills, Caroline SO Chesterton 6:44.4 20:56.4 46
50 Dibley, Alaina SO Elkhart 6:44.5 20:56.8 47
51 Tippmann, Ava SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.1 20:58.6 48
52 Murthy, Nithya SR Fishers 6:45.5 20:59.8 49
53 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:46.1 21:01.8 50
54 Howett, Marissa JR Warsaw Community 6:46.2 21:02.2 51
55 Cline, Audrey SR Centerville 6:47.5 21:06.3  
56 Jenson, Alexandria JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:47.7 21:06.9 52
57 Hostetler, Eleanor SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:48.6 21:09.7  
58 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:48.9 21:10.4 53
59 Van Kley, Allison FR Chesterton 6:48.9 21:10.4 54
60 Rastrelli, Samantha FR Warsaw Community 6:48.9 21:10.5 55
61 McGuire, Lindsay JR Homestead 6:50.1 21:14.2  
62 Kane, Addison JR Fishers 6:51.0 21:17.1 56
63 Mallon, Charlotte FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:51.2 21:17.6  
64 Lotter, Abby FR Fishers 6:51.6 21:18.9 57
65 Cornelius, Melinda SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:51.9 21:19.8 58
66 Kroft, Lauren FR Chesterton 6:52.1 21:20.5  
67 Knell, Kierstin SR Centerville 6:52.5 21:21.6  
68 Juarez, Yazmine JR Penn 6:52.5 21:21.8  
69 Anderson, Ashlyn JR Elkhart 6:53.9 21:26.1 59
70 Mast, Kiana SO Westview 6:54.8 21:28.8 60
71 Transparenti, Elliana SO Warsaw Community 6:55.3 21:30.3 61
72 Warrener, Annagail SO Westview 6:55.6 21:31.3 62
73 Anton, Joana FR Fishers 6:55.9 21:32.3 63
74 Iserloth, Julia SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:56.1 21:33.0 64
75 Kiess, Gabrielle SR Homestead 6:56.4 21:33.7  
76 Manns, Bailey FR Westview 6:56.8 21:35.0 65
77 Drylie, Claire SO Centerville 6:57.8 21:38.3  
78 Alexander, Cecelia SR Centerville 6:59.5 21:43.4  
79 McGrogan, Alaina SO Chesterton 6:59.8 21:44.3  
80 Bruns, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:01.5 21:49.6 66
81 Elias, Ella SO Churubusco 7:02.0 21:51.1 67
82 Youtsey, Anna SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:03.9 21:57.0  
83 Cruz-Portillo, Valeria SO Elkhart 7:04.2 21:58.0 68
84 Metz, Eden FR Warsaw Community 7:06.3 22:04.7  
85 Riebe, Claire SO Fishers 7:06.4 22:04.8 69
86 Moock, Noralee JR Penn 7:06.5 22:05.1  
87 Barb, Aubrey SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:07.5 22:08.3  
88 Murch, Isabella SO Fishers 7:09.7 22:15.0 70
89 Swaim, Grier FR Fishers 7:10.1 22:16.5  
90 McClanahan, Corinne SO Fishers 7:10.2 22:16.6  
91 Owsley, Gwen SO Westview 7:10.2 22:16.6 71
92 Haynes, Kyndal SO Chesterton 7:10.8 22:18.6  
93 Rodgers, Madelyn FR Homestead 7:10.8 22:18.7  
94 Baker, Alexandra FR Fishers 7:11.3 22:20.1  
95 Pentelow, Kassidy JR Penn 7:11.5 22:20.8  
96 Ealing, Anna JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:12.5 22:23.8  
97 Bryant, Elle SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:13.5 22:27.0  
98 Luce, Kyra FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:14.6 22:30.4 72
99 Leady, Payton JR Chesterton 7:14.9 22:31.2  
100 Rainsberger, Addy SO Westview 7:17.0 22:37.7 73
101 Rogers, Ruby SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:17.3 22:38.9  
102 Wilgocki, Veronica SO Chesterton 7:17.4 22:39.1  
103 Russell, Kenydi FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:19.0 22:44.1 74
104 Wheeler, Sophia SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:19.8 22:46.5 75
105 Keim, Adley SR Elkhart 7:20.4 22:48.5 76
106 Howe, Geena FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:23.4 22:57.7 77
107 Felkner, Madison FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:23.7 22:58.8 78
108 Sajdak, Marilyn FR Churubusco 7:24.3 23:00.5 79
109 Jones, Bria JR Elkhart 7:25.6 23:04.6 80
110 Thomas, Katelyn JR Fishers 7:29.0 23:15.2  
111 Wheeler, Margaret SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:30.6 23:20.1 81
112 Longardner, Jaelie SO Churubusco 7:30.6 23:20.2 82
113 Rodenbeck, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:36.3 23:37.7  
114 McCarthy, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:38.0 23:43.0  
115 Ludlow, Madelyn SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:39.4 23:47.5 83
116 Uhrhammer, Emily SR Homestead 7:39.8 23:48.7  
117 Boecher, Lyla SO Elkhart 7:40.0 23:49.2 84
118 Dean, Ela JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:41.2 23:53.0  
119 Grasty, Meghan SO Elkhart 7:53.1 24:30.0 85
120 Quintano, Lizie SR Elkhart 7:57.6 24:43.9  
121 Knight, Lillian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:00.9 24:54.3  
122 Tiffany, Tapanga FR Churubusco 8:11.8 25:28.0 86
123 Johnson, Marie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:19.2 25:51.0  
124 Eash, Harley SO Elkhart 8:19.4 25:51.6  
125 Mauck, Eden FR Westview 8:31.9 26:30.6 87
126 Refeld, Eva SR Churubusco 8:54.9 27:42.1 88
127 Perez, Laura SR Churubusco 9:01.6 28:02.9 89
128 Xiao, Emily JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:12.5 28:36.7  
129 Miller, Maria SR Westview 9:33.6 29:42.4 90
130 Eads, Hannah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:41.2 30:05.9