FHSAA Region 4A-3 Cross Country Championships Date: 11-06-21   Venue: Austin-Tindall Sports Complex - Kissimmee, FL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k 4A Women's 5k 4A
Women's 5k 4A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:46 19:57 76 1 8 18 20 29 34 36
2 1:43:14 20:38 112 16 19 21 24 32 37 38
2 1:43:12 20:38 112 12 14 22 31 33 68 77
4 1:43:17 20:39 128 6 13 17 45 47 52 58
5 1:44:08 20:49 139 7 15 30 43 44 48 64
6 1:44:43 20:56 176 2 5 49 55 65 78 80
7 1:47:17 21:27 203 11 25 51 57 59 95 102
8 1:49:02 21:48 241 9 10 62 76 84 85 86
9 1:50:38 22:07 264 4 28 54 88 90    
10 1:50:14 22:02 266 3 53 56 72 82 87 101
11 1:50:53 22:10 271 41 42 50 67 71 81 93
12 1:51:40 22:20 277 23 27 63 75 89 91 94
13 1:52:11 22:26 287 26 35 73 74 79 97 100
14 1:53:09 22:37 307 39 40 66 70 92 98 99
15 1:53:14 22:38 319 46 60 61 69 83 96 103
Women's 5k 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schulz, Amber Timber Creek 5:52.6 18:15.6 1
2 Dolan, Megan Boone 5:59.8 18:38.1 2
3 Edwards, Catalina Celebration 6:07.3 19:01.3 3
4 O'Day, Emma Boca Raton 6:08.1 19:03.7 4
5 Foley, Hannah Boone 6:12.4 19:17.0 5
6 Pustilnik, Zoe SR Spanish River 6:18.2 19:35.1 6
7 Gerrits, Brooke Viera 6:20.2 19:41.3 7
8 Kacer, Hannah Timber Creek 6:20.2 19:41.4 8
9 Decker, Lailana SO Harmony 6:20.4 19:42.0 9
10 Rivera, Alanie SR Harmony 6:20.6 19:42.7 10
11 Orcutt, Aubrey SO Melbourne 6:22.2 19:47.5 11
12 Cortes, Camila SR Park Vista 6:24.1 19:53.5 12
13 Sadorf, Samantha SR Spanish River 6:24.4 19:54.4 13
14 Reason, Jessica SR Park Vista 6:25.5 19:57.7 14
15 Narvaez, Isabella Viera 6:26.4 20:00.7 15
16 Jersey, Madelyn SO Winter Park 6:29.2 20:09.4 16
17 Sadorf, Katelyn JR Spanish River 6:30.7 20:14.0 17
18 Holadia, Carly Timber Creek 6:31.3 20:15.9 18
19 Feucht, Christina SR Winter Park 6:31.8 20:17.4 19
20 Byrnes, Vivian Timber Creek 6:34.6 20:26.2 20
21 Stern, Victoria West Boca Raton 6:38.3 20:37.6  
22 Dailey, Jazlyn SR Winter Park 6:39.4 20:41.1 21
23 Ratledge, Elise SR Park Vista 6:39.4 20:41.2 22
24 Contento, Toni Jupiter 6:39.5 20:41.5 23
25 Thomas, Zoey SR Winter Park 6:41.2 20:46.6 24
26 Bergstrom, Caroline JR Melbourne 6:43.0 20:52.3 25
27 Richgels, Delaney Lake Nona 6:44.6 20:57.2 26
28 Hanssen, Alexa Jupiter 6:46.2 21:02.1 27
29 Kaynor, Sofia Boca Raton 6:46.6 21:03.3 28
30 Grez, Brenda Timber Creek 6:47.8 21:07.2 29
31 Paglia, Chelsea Viera 6:48.8 21:10.3 30
32 Fajardo, Jasmine University (Orlando) 6:49.5 21:12.5  
33 Katz, Talia SR Park Vista 6:51.5 21:18.7 31
34 Ranno, Olivia SR Winter Park 6:52.0 21:20.1 32
35 Davis, Maison Park Vista 6:52.5 21:21.9 33
36 Ugwuoke, Hope Timber Creek 6:54.5 21:27.9 34
37 Nunn, Michah Lake Nona 6:54.7 21:28.5 35
38 Caro, Laura Timber Creek 6:54.7 21:28.6 36
39 Schulze, Anamaria SR Winter Park 6:54.9 21:29.2 37
40 Valencia, Alisa SR Winter Park 6:55.2 21:30.0 38
41 Fuca, Gina SR Martin County 6:55.6 21:31.4 39
42 Diffley, Anna Martin County 6:56.1 21:33.1 40
43 Baysura, Ava SR Vero Beach 6:56.4 21:33.9 41
44 Cobb, Anna SO Vero Beach 6:57.2 21:36.3 42
45 Contreras, Danielle Viera 6:57.7 21:37.9 43
46 Helms, Maddie Viera 6:57.7 21:38.0 44
47 Pustilnik, Hadley Spanish River 6:58.7 21:41.0 45
48 Chavez, Lilly SR Dwyer 6:59.3 21:42.8 46
49 Bishop, Alexa SR Spanish River 7:02.5 21:52.8 47
50 Schiffer, Isabella Viera 7:03.0 21:54.3 48
51 Garcia, Hailey Boone 7:03.0 21:54.4 49
52 Chelsea, Van Horn University (Orlando) 7:03.7 21:56.7  
53 Elliot, Lilianna Vero Beach 7:04.3 21:58.5 50
54 Hanus, Emma SO Melbourne 7:05.3 22:01.4 51
55 Shelby, Cameron Seminole Ridge 7:06.2 22:04.4  
56 Stephens, Scarlett Wellington 7:07.4 22:07.9  
57 Scheeres, Gaelle Spanish River 7:07.5 22:08.4 52
58 Barrios, Camile Celebration 7:08.6 22:11.9 53
59 Villarose, Alexis Boca Raton 7:08.7 22:12.1 54
60 Seinfield, Sydney Boone 7:09.3 22:14.1 55
61 Oliver, Hefina Celebration 7:09.6 22:15.0 56
62 Niwas, Mehek JR Melbourne 7:10.1 22:16.5 57
63 Kramer, Sari Spanish River 7:10.6 22:18.1 58
64 Apotsos, Katelyn SR Melbourne 7:11.4 22:20.4 59
65 Perez, Melanie SO Dwyer 7:11.5 22:20.7 60
66 Safarli, Ayan SO Dwyer 7:12.3 22:23.3 61
67 Younassoghlou, Regina 2 Harmony 7:12.9 22:25.3 62
68 Baltrun, Juliet Jupiter 7:14.6 22:30.5 63
69 Trett, Trinity Viera 7:15.1 22:32.1 64
70 Matey, Samantha Boone 7:17.6 22:39.8 65
71 Movchuk, Madison Martin County 7:18.0 22:41.1 66
72 Kaitlyn, Fowler University (Orlando) 7:18.6 22:42.8  
73 Wallace, Megan SR Vero Beach 7:18.7 22:43.3 67
74 Wrathell, Gianna JR Park Vista 7:21.8 22:52.9 68
75 Colvin, Alyssa SR Dwyer 7:22.8 22:56.0 69
76 Sanchez, Monica Martin County 7:24.7 23:01.8 70
77 Arden, Elizabeth Vero Beach 7:24.7 23:01.9 71
78 Mahdar, Shayma Celebration 7:26.1 23:06.2 72
79 Richgels, Adelyn Lake Nona 7:27.0 23:08.8 73
80 Hoyos, Valerie SR Lake Nona 7:27.8 23:11.6 74
81 Sanford, Gracie Jupiter 7:28.5 23:13.5 75
82 Halk, Eliana SR Harmony 7:28.8 23:14.6 76
83 Velazquez, Taylor JR Park Vista 7:29.2 23:15.9 77
84 Waldrop, Lily Boone 7:31.5 23:23.0 78
85 Torres, Tayra Lake Nona 7:32.4 23:25.7 79
86 Sellers, Ashlynd Boone 7:32.8 23:26.9 80
87 Malandrino, Dayshia Treasure Coast 7:33.5 23:29.0  
88 Moncada, Sindy SO Vero Beach 7:35.4 23:35.1 81
89 McNeill, Marissa Celebration 7:36.9 23:39.9 82
90 Kasher, Delaney SR Dwyer 7:40.9 23:52.3 83
91 Reichard, Izabell JR Harmony 7:42.9 23:58.5 84
92 Gaston, Thora SR Harmony 7:43.4 24:00.0 85
93 Ramos, Vanielis SR Harmony 7:44.1 24:02.1 86
94 Owens, Gabrielle Celebration 7:45.2 24:05.5 87
95 Robbins, Sophia Boca Raton 7:45.3 24:05.8 88
96 Hughes, Nina Jupiter 7:47.6 24:13.1 89
97 Dargavage, Bridget Boca Raton 7:48.0 24:14.2 90
98 Solomon, Loni West Boca Raton 7:49.1 24:17.8  
99 Jurado, Angelina Jupiter 7:49.7 24:19.4 91
100 Howard, Anna JR Martin County 7:50.7 24:22.6 92
101 Bella, Lucy SO Vero Beach 7:51.4 24:24.7 93
102 Haake, Emma Jupiter 7:52.3 24:27.6 94
103 Yon, Shi-Lynn SR Melbourne 7:54.1 24:33.2 95
104 Piha, Ashleigh West Boca Raton 7:58.4 24:46.4  
105 Nicholson, Kaitlyn JR Dwyer 7:59.7 24:50.6 96
106 Wiltz, Noel SR Lake Nona 8:02.4 24:59.0 97
107 Chaney, Veronica SR Martin County 8:05.9 25:09.9 98
108 Maresca, Martina SR Martin County 8:10.9 25:25.5 99
109 Gurdak, Kaelyn Lake Nona 8:11.6 25:27.5 100
110 Castro, Gabrielle Celebration 8:15.2 25:38.6 101
111 Deal, Lauren SR Melbourne 8:21.8 25:59.3 102
112 Lickstein, Jessica SR Dwyer 8:56.9 27:48.2 103
Men's 5k 4A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:58 15:59 29 1 3 4 6 15 18 50
2 1:24:48 16:57 109 10 12 17 32 38 45 65
3 1:25:50 17:10 140 13 20 25 40 42 52 55
4 1:25:28 17:05 146 5 21 30 41 49 54 57
5 1:25:43 17:08 150 9 11 29 39 62 69 90
6 1:26:17 17:15 166 8 23 33 46 56 93 102
7 1:26:42 17:20 171 19 31 34 43 44 60 61
8 1:26:59 17:23 188 16 35 37 47 53 70 85
9 1:27:13 17:26 194 7 24 26 58 79 84 88
10 1:28:45 17:45 242 14 27 63 66 72 75 92
11 1:29:44 17:56 272 22 36 48 71 95 109 110
12 1:30:45 18:09 308 28 51 73 76 80 99 105
13 1:31:12 18:14 339 59 64 67 68 81 83 94
14 1:32:46 18:33 369 2 87 89 91 100 101 104
15 1:35:28 19:05 439 78 82 86 96 97 103 106
16 1:38:20 19:40 464 74 77 98 107 108 111 112
Men's 5k 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Toppi, Michael Viera 4:50.2 15:01.7 1
2 Matthew, Anthony SR Martin County 5:03.3 15:42.3 2
3 Raney, Cameron Viera 5:04.1 15:44.9 3
4 Naberhaus, Robbie Viera 5:08.2 15:57.7 4
5 Brooks, Collin Boca Raton 5:09.4 16:01.5 5
6 Jean, Joel SR Harmony 5:10.0 16:03.1  
7 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 5:10.5 16:04.7  
8 Rendek, Aedan Viera 5:16.0 16:22.0 6
9 Falchook, Jared Celebration 5:17.7 16:27.3 7
10 Berrio, Alejandro University (Orlando) 5:17.9 16:27.6 8
11 Camacho, Johan SR Tohopekaliga 5:17.9 16:27.8 9
12 Jaramillo, Sam SR Spanish River 5:19.9 16:34.1 10
13 Pomales, Julian SR Tohopekaliga 5:21.5 16:38.9 11
14 Gaines, Japrince Spanish River 5:21.8 16:39.8 12
15 Martingano, Jaiden SR Melbourne 5:23.6 16:45.4 13
16 Romich, Derek SR Winter Park 5:25.1 16:50.2 14
17 Girard, Jack Viera 5:25.7 16:52.1 15
18 Brady, Caleb Timber Creek 5:26.3 16:54.0 16
19 Spleha, Justin SR Spanish River 5:26.4 16:54.2 17
20 Ingalls, Josh Viera 5:27.9 16:59.0 18
21 Torres, Dylan Lake Nona 5:28.1 16:59.4  
22 Mercado, Aaron Boone 5:28.3 17:00.1 19
23 DeSouza, Thiago SR Treasure Coast 5:28.4 17:00.4  
24 Wangensteen, Jackson SR Melbourne 5:29.1 17:02.6 20
25 Glick, Paul Boca Raton 5:29.2 17:02.9 21
26 Finkelstein, Matthew JR Palm Beach Central 5:29.3 17:03.2 22
27 Fabio, Taveras University (Orlando) 5:30.0 17:05.4 23
28 Amaya, Evan Celebration 5:30.8 17:07.8 24
29 Jaudon, Alston SR Melbourne 5:30.9 17:08.3 25
30 James, Cooper Celebration 5:31.1 17:08.9 26
31 Ortiz, Jonn St. Cloud 5:31.2 17:09.2  
32 Abbott, Caleb SR Winter Park 5:31.6 17:10.3 27
33 Morrow, Sage JR Vero Beach 5:32.0 17:11.6 28
34 Medina, Javan Tohopekaliga 5:32.9 17:14.4 29
35 Campos Colmenares, Daylerh Boca Raton 5:33.3 17:15.8 30
36 van Gelder, Karl Boone 5:33.9 17:17.5 31
37 Garcia, Joseph Spanish River 5:34.3 17:18.6 32
38 Buehrmann, Grant University (Orlando) 5:34.4 17:19.1 33
39 Schneeberger, Bobby Boone 5:34.6 17:19.6 34
40 Clayton, Cory Timber Creek 5:34.7 17:19.9 35
41 Haas, Dylan SR Palm Beach Central 5:34.8 17:20.4 36
42 Spence, Nicholas Timber Creek 5:35.1 17:21.2 37
43 Garrett, Jacob Spanish River 5:35.2 17:21.6 38
44 Lizardo, Zeniel SR Tohopekaliga 5:36.2 17:24.7 39
45 Riley, Trenton JR Melbourne 5:36.3 17:24.9 40
46 Frederick, Scott Boca Raton 5:37.0 17:27.0 41
47 Heise, Ethan SR Melbourne 5:37.8 17:29.8 42
48 Thundiyil, Gian Boone 5:38.3 17:31.0 43
49 Giuliani, Tyler Boone 5:39.4 17:34.7 44
50 Surgent, Marcus SR Spanish River 5:39.9 17:36.1 45
51 James, Legzouli University (Orlando) 5:40.1 17:36.6 46
52 Coe, Timothy Timber Creek 5:40.3 17:37.5 47
53 Usher, David SR Palm Beach Central 5:41.1 17:39.9 48
54 Vladimir, Ryan Boca Raton 5:41.6 17:41.3 49
55 Burrup, Riley Viera 5:42.0 17:42.7 50
56 Hernandez, Diego SR Vero Beach 5:42.3 17:43.7 51
57 Riley, Chase SR Melbourne 5:42.8 17:45.2 52
58 Sico, Aiden Timber Creek 5:43.4 17:46.9 53
59 Glick, Karl Boca Raton 5:43.7 17:48.1 54
60 Good, Gabriel SR Melbourne 5:44.1 17:49.1 55
61 Juno, Marques University (Orlando) 5:44.2 17:49.4 56
62 Orgaz, Sean Boca Raton 5:44.3 17:49.9 57
63 Velez, Sebastian Celebration 5:44.5 17:50.5 58
64 Walter, James Jupiter 5:45.1 17:52.4 59
65 Mauldin, Dylan Boone 5:46.0 17:55.0 60
66 Tanon, Isaiah Boone 5:46.4 17:56.2 61
67 Garcia, Jayven SR Tohopekaliga 5:46.8 17:57.5 62
68 Roever, Braydon SR Winter Park 5:47.1 17:58.6 63
69 Russo, Aiden Jupiter 5:49.6 18:06.3 64
70 Reyes, Daniel Spanish River 5:49.8 18:06.8 65
71 Westfall, Noah SR Winter Park 5:52.2 18:14.4 66
72 Binder, Aaron Jupiter 5:52.7 18:15.8 67
73 Endrud, Theo Jupiter 5:52.7 18:15.9 68
74 Ciulla, Max SR Tohopekaliga 5:53.5 18:18.5 69
75 Gauthier, Noah Timber Creek 5:53.5 18:18.5 70
76 Emerik, Gavin JR Palm Beach Central 5:53.6 18:18.9 71
77 Wood, Nolan SR Winter Park 5:57.9 18:32.1 72
78 Willard, Kenan SO Vero Beach 5:57.9 18:32.2 73
79 Santana, George Dwyer 5:58.1 18:32.7 74
80 Hallemeier, Griffin SR Winter Park 5:58.2 18:32.9 75
81 Putman, Thomas JR Vero Beach 5:59.3 18:36.6 76
82 Claypoole, Christian Dwyer 5:59.5 18:37.1 77
83 Stan, Christian SR Park Vista 5:59.9 18:38.2 78
84 Quispe, Justin Celebration 6:00.2 18:39.3 79
85 Magnan, Jaiden SR Treasure Coast 6:00.6 18:40.3  
86 Crumbacker, Luke JR Vero Beach 6:01.0 18:41.6 80
87 Thomas, Zach Jupiter 6:01.3 18:42.7 81
88 Medina, Adrian SR Park Vista 6:03.3 18:48.8 82
89 Nuneville, William Jupiter 6:04.6 18:52.8 83
90 Zelmanski, Zachery Celebration 6:06.5 18:58.9 84
91 Meeks, Parker Timber Creek 6:06.6 18:59.0 85
92 Bevins, Collin JR Park Vista 6:07.0 19:00.4 86
93 Raffenberg, Andrew SR Martin County 6:08.2 19:04.0 87
94 Vongphrachanh, Jakobe Celebration 6:08.9 19:06.3 88
95 McKay, Aidan SR Martin County 6:09.0 19:06.5 89
96 Brito, Josue SR Tohopekaliga 6:09.2 19:07.1 90
97 Rodriguez, Joshua SR Martin County 6:09.3 19:07.6 91
98 Santiago, Fernando SR Winter Park 6:12.2 19:16.5 92
99 Buehrmann, Reid University (Orlando) 6:12.4 19:17.1 93
100 Milliard, Brennan Jupiter 6:14.0 19:22.1 94
101 Terrones, Tito SO Palm Beach Central 6:14.2 19:22.7 95
102 Leff, Alex SR Park Vista 6:15.6 19:27.0 96
103 Banks, Kyle SR Park Vista 6:18.0 19:34.6 97
104 Colvin, Jack Dwyer 6:19.1 19:37.8 98
105 Weatherly, Phinehas SO Vero Beach 6:20.7 19:42.9 99
106 Woodcock, Talan JR Martin County 6:21.7 19:45.9 100
107 Raffenberg, Thomas SR Martin County 6:22.1 19:47.2 101
108 Aranibar, Matthew University (Orlando) 6:27.1 20:02.9 102
109 Giguere, Antione Park Vista 6:28.7 20:07.7 103
110 Kenney, Hadden JR Martin County 6:30.6 20:13.5 104
111 Campione, Marcus JR Vero Beach 6:33.3 20:22.1 105
112 Wade, Ronnie SR Park Vista 6:35.6 20:29.2 106
113 Bjork, Rami Dwyer 6:38.2 20:37.5 107
114 Villanueva, Christian Dwyer 6:44.3 20:56.1 108
115 Coley, Daniel JR Palm Beach Central 6:44.6 20:57.1 109
116 Caruso, Nathan SR Palm Beach Central 6:45.7 21:00.5 110
117 Pham, Phat Dwyer 6:55.2 21:30.2 111
118 Carlstrom, Matthew Dwyer 7:12.1 22:22.6 112