FHSAA Region 2A-3 Cross Country Championships Date: 11-03-21   Venue: Buckingham Community Park - Fort Myers, FL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k 2A Women's 5k 2A
Men's 5k 2A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:24 16:40 33 2 4 6 8 13 18 33
2 1:26:12 17:14 73 5 7 15 16 30 47 49
3 1:28:10 17:38 111 3 24 25 28 31 65 93
4 1:29:00 17:48 119 9 17 21 34 38 57 75
5 1:30:06 18:01 150 10 20 22 36 62 69  
6 1:31:17 18:15 177 11 23 42 46 55 58 89
7 1:31:59 18:23 182 26 29 32 44 51 54 60
8 1:33:43 18:44 230 14 27 41 72 76 106  
9 1:35:16 19:03 254 1 19 66 71 97 100 105
10 1:36:21 19:16 283 37 52 53 59 82 87 92
11 1:37:06 19:25 301 35 40 61 81 84 103 104
12 1:37:15 19:27 315 48 56 63 70 78 80 83
13 1:37:19 19:27 322 43 64 68 73 74 79 86
14 1:41:00 20:12 347 39 50 67 95 96 101 102
15 1:43:23 20:40 377 12 77 91 98 99 108 110
16 1:43:14 20:38 402 45 85 88 90 94 107 109
Men's 5k 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 5:12.0 16:09.4 1
2 Karver, Kirin JR Berkeley Prep 5:12.5 16:10.8 2
3 Nolan, Dylan JR Clearwater Central Catholic 5:15.3 16:19.7 3
4 Lipham, Ethan SR Berkeley Prep 5:16.7 16:24.1 4
5 Florendo, Zachery SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:16.9 16:24.7 5
6 Weber, Wolfgang SR Berkeley Prep 5:22.9 16:43.4 6
7 Davis, Josh JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:25.3 16:50.8 7
8 Weber, Storm Freshman Berkeley Prep 5:25.7 16:52.0 8
9 Perry, Sean JR Lemon Bay 5:27.0 16:56.0 9
10 Colbert, Nicholas JR Sebring 5:27.7 16:58.3 10
11 Morrison, Isaac JR McKeel 5:28.2 16:59.7 11
12 Mirtil, Israel JR Lake Region 5:29.2 17:02.7 12
13 Jordan, Liam Freshman Berkeley Prep 5:32.9 17:14.3 13
14 Ortigoza-Rodriguez, Jimmy SR Chamberlain 5:33.4 17:15.9 14
15 Valdez, Alex JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:34.9 17:20.6 15
16 Esponilla, Clemente SR Dunedin 5:36.1 17:24.4  
17 Toomey, Chris Sophomore Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:37.3 17:28.0 16
18 LuDoux, Rune SR Lemon Bay 5:38.7 17:32.5 17
19 Doyle, Mason SR Berkeley Prep 5:39.3 17:34.3 18
20 Mault, Kauhner SR Port Charlotte 5:39.9 17:36.1 19
21 Morgan, Daniel SR Sebring 5:41.1 17:39.7 20
22 Finck, Matthew SR Lemon Bay 5:41.4 17:40.9 21
23 Delong, Jacob JR Sebring 5:41.9 17:42.4 22
24 Wills , Erikson JR McKeel 5:44.2 17:49.4 23
25 Deputy, Cade SR Clearwater Central Catholic 5:44.2 17:49.5 24
26 Koletsos, Sean SR Clearwater Central Catholic 5:44.7 17:50.9 25
27 Marino, Andrew Freshman Bishop Verot 5:46.3 17:56.0 26
28 Major, Eric SR Chamberlain 5:47.8 18:00.7 27
29 Garcy, Jack Sophomore Tampa Catholic 5:48.0 18:01.2  
30 Cosgray, David SR Clearwater Central Catholic 5:48.3 18:02.3 28
31 Zielke, Zachary Freshman Bishop Verot 5:49.7 18:06.6 29
32 Matthews, Ryan SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:50.1 18:07.9 30
33 Murphy, Patric SR Clearwater Central Catholic 5:50.2 18:08.2 31
34 Tubbs, Grayson JR Bishop Verot 5:50.9 18:10.3 32
35 Andrews, Liam SR Berkeley Prep 5:52.0 18:13.7 33
36 LeClair, Zach SR Lemon Bay 5:54.0 18:19.9 34
37 Sykes, Joshua JR Oasis 5:54.5 18:21.5 35
38 Schoen, Gerald SR Sebring 5:54.6 18:21.7 36
39 Strunk , Adrian SR Parrish 5:55.4 18:24.3 37
40 Butler, Nick SR Sarasota Military Academy 5:55.6 18:25.0  
41 Perry, Jacob SR Lemon Bay 5:57.5 18:30.8 38
42 Toohey, Cade Sophomore Brooks DeBartolo 5:57.6 18:31.0 39
43 McGovern, Lucas JR Oasis 5:57.8 18:31.6 40
44 Pettway, Elijah SR Chamberlain 5:58.2 18:33.1 41
45 Sadler , Caiden SR McKeel 5:58.4 18:33.5 42
46 Duncan, Jacob Sophomore Hardee 5:59.1 18:35.8 43
47 DiMuzio, Anthony Freshman Bell Creek 6:00.7 18:40.7  
48 Olsen, Dennis Freshman Bishop Verot 6:01.4 18:43.0 44
49 Mwelwa, Lazarous JR Discovery 6:01.6 18:43.6 45
50 Caram-Andruet, Ian Freshman McKeel 6:02.4 18:45.9 46
51 Brown, William JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6:02.6 18:46.6 47
52 Morado, Juan Freshman LaBelle 6:04.2 18:51.6 48
53 Eide, Josh JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6:05.0 18:54.0 49
54 Bue , Alec JR Booker 6:06.9 19:00.1  
55 Sperry, Jackson Freshman Brooks DeBartolo 6:07.5 19:01.8 50
56 Adams, Daniel SR Bishop Verot 6:08.0 19:03.3 51
57 Buice , Cohean JR Parrish 6:08.8 19:06.0 52
58 Swenson , Ryan JR Parrish 6:09.1 19:06.9 53
59 Engel, Zachary Freshman Bishop Verot 6:09.6 19:08.3 54
60 Surrency , Andrew JR McKeel 6:09.9 19:09.2 55
61 Cruz, John Freshman LaBelle 6:10.3 19:10.6 56
62 Brady, Justin JR Lemon Bay 6:11.4 19:14.0 57
63 Burke, Giovanni SR McKeel 6:12.2 19:16.4 58
64 Buice, Sidney JR Parrish 6:12.6 19:17.6 59
65 Prendiville, Stephen JR Bishop Verot 6:13.1 19:19.2 60
66 Wiedner, Truman Freshman Oasis 6:13.9 19:21.9 61
67 Lopez, Joshua JR Sebring 6:14.8 19:24.5 62
68 Villa, Julien Freshman LaBelle 6:15.8 19:27.7 63
69 Nadaskay, Caleb Freshman Hardee 6:16.0 19:28.3 64
70 Nolan, Gavin Freshman Clearwater Central Catholic 6:16.9 19:31.1 65
71 Balseca, Chris Freshman Port Charlotte 6:17.1 19:31.8 66
72 Aviles, Angel SR Hardee 6:17.3 19:32.3 68
72 Boyce, Gavin JR Brooks DeBartolo 6:17.3 19:32.3 67
74 Stephens, David JR Sebring 6:17.6 19:33.4 69
75 Zander, Noah JR LaBelle 6:17.8 19:33.8 70
76 Gauthier, Xavier SR Port Charlotte 6:18.0 19:34.4 71
77 Allen, Noah Freshman Chamberlain 6:21.7 19:45.9 72
78 Funderburg, Justin Sophomore Hardee 6:23.2 19:50.6 73
79 Avalos, Christian Sophomore Hardee 6:23.8 19:52.5 74
80 Van Buren, Brandon Sophomore Lemon Bay 6:24.7 19:55.4 75
81 Otero, Orestes JR Chamberlain 6:28.8 20:08.2 76
82 Perera, Jesus SR Lake Region 6:29.2 20:09.2 77
83 Casiano, Luis SR LaBelle 6:30.1 20:12.1 78
84 Wood, Christavis SR Hardee 6:30.3 20:12.7 79
85 Hernandez, Abel SR LaBelle 6:33.2 20:21.8 80
86 Gomez de Ortega, Santiago Freshman Oasis 6:33.5 20:22.8 81
87 Ragggiero, Roman Freshman Parrish 6:34.8 20:26.6 82
88 Arriaga, Joshua Sophomore LaBelle 6:35.3 20:28.1 83
89 Rosado, Ryan Freshman Oasis 6:35.4 20:28.7 84
90 Carter, Omega SR Discovery 6:35.7 20:29.4 85
91 Wood, Christamas SR Hardee 6:38.8 20:39.0 86
92 Mattson, Jacob Freshman Parrish 6:44.3 20:56.1 87
93 Arroyo, Jose SR Discovery 6:45.5 20:59.9 88
94 Moxley, Jackson SR McKeel 6:47.7 21:06.8 89
95 Osborne, Tray'Von SR Discovery 6:48.1 21:08.0 90
96 Sanchez-Santiago, Frank Sophomore Lake Region 6:49.9 21:13.5 91
97 White , Ross Freshman Parrish 6:50.0 21:13.9 92
98 Seiler, Jackson Sophomore Parrish 6:54.3 21:27.3  
99 Brames, Maxwell SR Clearwater Central Catholic 6:58.5 21:40.4 93
100 Harmon , Clayton JR Parrish 7:02.1 21:51.5  
101 Hall, Justin SR Discovery 7:02.9 21:53.9 94
102 Fink, Jason Sophomore Brooks DeBartolo 7:03.7 21:56.6 95
103 Chazares, Christyan JR Brooks DeBartolo 7:04.4 21:58.8 96
104 Flavin, Brendan JR Port Charlotte 7:12.7 22:24.4 97
105 Espitia, Emanuel SR Lake Region 7:14.1 22:28.9 98
106 Hernandez-Lopez, Elvin Freshman Lake Region 7:14.2 22:29.1 99
107 VanBerkel, Jeffery JR Parrish 7:14.4 22:29.9  
108 Magallanes, Isaac Sophomore Port Charlotte 7:17.1 22:38.1 100
109 Wehle, Brenden JR Brooks DeBartolo 7:18.2 22:41.6 101
110 Chazares, Alexy Freshman Brooks DeBartolo 7:24.4 23:00.7 102
111 Reboton, Joel SR Oasis 7:27.1 23:09.1 103
112 Duffy, Jack Sophomore Oasis 7:27.8 23:11.4 104
113 Hausler, Christopher JR Port Charlotte 7:43.5 24:00.3 105
114 Ortigoza-Rodriguez, Erick JR Chamberlain 7:51.4 24:24.7 106
115 Toki, Rizk SR Discovery 8:07.8 25:15.8 107
116 Gonzalez, Abraham SR Lake Region 8:13.0 25:31.8 108
117 Dass, Joshua SR Discovery 8:53.2 27:36.8 109
118 Benitez-Benitez, Michael SR Lake Region 9:48.0 30:27.0 110
Women's 5k 2A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:37 21:07 85 3 13 19 22 28 38 48
2 1:45:40 21:08 89 1 15 18 26 29 30 31
3 1:46:23 21:16 92 4 14 23 24 27 33 37
4 1:46:33 21:18 106 6 8 17 32 43 47  
5 1:49:28 21:53 142 5 21 36 39 41 44 51
6 1:51:40 22:20 159 2 12 16 59 70 72 73
7 1:53:56 22:47 197 20 34 35 52 56    
8 1:55:28 23:05 220 7 46 49 58 60 69 83
9 1:55:30 23:06 221 9 50 53 54 55 61 68
10 1:59:48 23:57 254 25 42 45 64 78    
11 2:00:26 24:05 261 11 40 65 66 79 88  
12 2:03:57 24:47 290 10 62 67 71 80 81 82
13 2:19:14 27:50 380 63 75 76 77 89 90 91
14 2:15:19 27:03 386 57 74 84 85 86 87  
Women's 5k 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bobo, Carlyn JR Lake Placid 6:08.8 19:05.8  
2 Williamson, Elizabeth Freshman Holy Names 6:12.4 19:17.1 1
3 Howard, Hailey SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6:17.0 19:31.5 2
4 Weber, Marissa Sophomore Clearwater Central Catholic 6:21.8 19:46.4 3
5 De Lisle, Mackenzie Freshman Bishop Verot 6:23.6 19:52.0 4
6 Nales-Torchio, Emma JR McKeel 6:26.5 20:00.8 5
7 McDermott, Anna SR Berkeley Prep 6:29.0 20:08.6 6
8 Swenson , Jennifer JR Parrish 6:29.8 20:11.1 7
9 Flowers, Emma JR Berkeley Prep 6:31.7 20:17.1 8
10 Mier, Adrianna SR Hardee 6:35.7 20:29.5 9
11 Tine, Alexia Freshman Bell Creek 6:37.7 20:35.7 10
12 Rosado, Jenna JR Oasis 6:38.1 20:36.9 11
13 Smith, Merritt SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 6:43.4 20:53.3 12
14 Machado, Katrina Sophomore Port Charlotte 6:43.9 20:55.0  
15 Dericks, Sofie SR Clearwater Central Catholic 6:44.1 20:55.7 13
16 Thomas, Kylie JR Bishop Verot 6:44.8 20:57.8 14
17 Hund, Lillian Freshman Holy Names 6:45.8 21:00.8 15
18 Kasper, Hannah Sophomore Calvary Christian (Clr) 6:46.5 21:02.9 16
19 McDermott, Emily Sophomore Berkeley Prep 6:47.1 21:05.0 17
20 Curtis, Catherine SR Holy Names 6:49.7 21:13.0 18
21 Holmes, Allison SR Clearwater Central Catholic 6:51.5 21:18.5 19
22 Camacho, Alexis JR LaBelle 6:52.2 21:20.9 20
23 Miller , Megan SR McKeel 6:54.5 21:28.0 21
24 Weber, Michelle SR Clearwater Central Catholic 6:54.9 21:29.1 22
25 Reitz, Julia JR Bishop Verot 6:58.9 21:41.7 23
26 Zaccagna, Bianca SR Bishop Verot 7:00.5 21:46.6 24
27 Donohue , Anika Sophomore Lake Region 7:03.0 21:54.2  
28 Matson, Kerri JR Lemon Bay 7:04.7 21:59.5 25
29 Arevalo, Maya Freshman Holy Names 7:05.1 22:00.9 26
30 Romero, Erika Freshman Bishop Verot 7:06.4 22:05.0 27
31 Eckardt, Olivia Sophomore Clearwater Central Catholic 7:07.3 22:07.6 28
32 Chudzinski, Abigail JR Holy Names 7:07.7 22:08.9 29
33 Growcock, Emerson JR Holy Names 7:08.2 22:10.4 30
34 Stephens, Kylie JR Berkeley Prep 7:08.5 22:11.3 32
34 Petrarca, Camille Sophomore Holy Names 7:08.5 22:11.3 31
36 Thomas, Madison SR Bishop Verot 7:08.7 22:11.9 33
37 Zander, Madison Sophomore LaBelle 7:12.9 22:25.0 34
38 Salgado, Nathalia Freshman LaBelle 7:12.9 22:25.1 35
39 Jonsson, Lily 8 McKeel 7:15.8 22:34.1 36
40 Pfleger, Maren JR Bishop Verot 7:15.9 22:34.4 37
41 Sattely, Sofia JR Clearwater Central Catholic 7:16.8 22:37.1 38
42 Maul, Emily JR McKeel 7:17.5 22:39.4 39
43 Mars, Jaclynn JR Oasis 7:17.8 22:40.3 40
44 Ryals , Abigail Sophomore McKeel 7:19.8 22:46.5 41
45 Carley, Charlotte JR Lemon Bay 7:20.5 22:48.8 42
46 Jordan, Finley JR Berkeley Prep 7:21.4 22:51.4 43
47 Mann, Alayna JR McKeel 7:22.3 22:54.2 44
48 Cherniak, Sophia SR Lemon Bay 7:24.8 23:02.2 45
49 Jackson , Rebecca Freshman Parrish 7:25.3 23:03.6 46
50 Resendiz, Paloma SR DeSoto County 7:32.5 23:26.0  
51 Richardson, Emily Sophomore Berkeley Prep 7:33.5 23:29.1 47
52 Osypka, Grace SR Clearwater Central Catholic 7:34.2 23:31.4 48
53 Peralta, Amaya JR Parrish 7:35.1 23:34.0 49
54 Altieri, Jada Sophomore Hardee 7:35.3 23:34.8 50
55 Adams , Madison Freshman McKeel 7:35.8 23:36.4 51
56 Pedraza, Frida SR LaBelle 7:37.2 23:40.6 52
57 Aviles, Jasmin Sophomore Hardee 7:37.6 23:41.7 53
58 King, Lilly Sophomore Brooks DeBartolo 7:39.3 23:47.0  
59 Roberts, Ava Freshman Hardee 7:40.2 23:50.0 54
60 Villegas, Marisol JR Hardee 7:41.6 23:54.3 55
61 Gomez, Naydelin Sophomore LaBelle 7:45.0 24:04.9 56
62 Truax, Madysen JR Sebring 7:45.4 24:06.0 57
63 Backman, Emmie Sophomore Parrish 7:46.8 24:10.4 58
64 Livingston, Finley SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 7:48.5 24:15.7 59
65 Lamprecht, Gabriella JR Parrish 7:52.8 24:29.0 60
66 Kiella, Tayler JR Hardee 7:55.6 24:37.7 61
67 Frey, Catalina JR Tampa Catholic 7:57.2 24:42.8  
68 Werner, Kate Sophomore Bell Creek 7:59.0 24:48.2 62
69 Hurst, Grace Louise 6 Frostproof 8:03.6 25:02.7 63
70 Long, Maliaya Freshman Lemon Bay 8:04.0 25:03.9 64
71 Phillips, Rachael SR Oasis 8:04.5 25:05.5 65
72 Fahnemann, Viktoria SR Oasis 8:04.6 25:05.9 66
73 Young, Eliza Freshman Bell Creek 8:08.1 25:16.5 67
74 Chavez, Genesis JR Hardee 8:09.2 25:20.0 68
75 Maccini, Isabella Freshman Parrish 8:17.0 25:44.2 69
76 Deerwester, Lauren Freshman Calvary Christian (Clr) 8:21.0 25:56.8 70
77 Pontemayor, Riana 8 Bell Creek 8:24.0 26:06.1 71
78 Rey, Samantha Freshman Dunedin 8:25.1 26:09.6  
79 Olsen , Emma Freshman Calvary Christian (Clr) 8:25.5 26:10.7 72
80 George, Elizabeth SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 8:30.3 26:25.5 73
81 Myers, Kinsley Sophomore Sebring 8:31.5 26:29.4 74
82 Alvarado, Monica Freshman Frostproof 8:34.3 26:38.1 75
83 Arzola, Araceli 6 Frostproof 8:36.2 26:44.1 76
83 Alvarado, Daivani 6 Frostproof 8:36.2 26:44.1 77
85 Zolle, Isobella Sophomore Lemon Bay 8:39.5 26:54.3 78
86 Woodrow-Frister, Katherine SR Oasis 8:40.6 26:57.5 79
87 Ammann, Michelle JR Bell Creek 8:44.9 27:11.0 80
88 Mendenhall, Meredith Freshman Tampa Catholic 8:45.5 27:12.7  
89 Memet, Sabina Freshman Lakewood 8:46.2 27:14.9  
90 Lam, Sydney Freshman Tampa Catholic 8:48.4 27:22.0  
91 Watts, Kayleigh Freshman Bell Creek 8:51.8 27:32.4 81
92 Dobson, Samantha Freshman Tampa Catholic 8:52.6 27:35.0  
93 Perez, Kiah Freshman Bell Creek 8:52.7 27:35.1 82
94 Dishman, Emma Freshman Parrish 8:58.5 27:53.3 83
95 Hay, Madison Freshman Parrish 9:01.9 28:03.8  
96 Lethbridge, Meghan Sophomore Sebring 9:03.8 28:09.7 84
97 Ibrahim, Aimee Sophomore Sebring 9:04.4 28:11.7 85
98 Armengol, Claudia JR Sebring 9:08.1 28:23.1 86
99 Senkow, Ella Sophomore Parrish 9:35.5 29:48.2  
100 Claxton , Ella Freshman Parrish 9:40.6 30:04.2  
101 Mendoza, Crystal SR Sebring 9:45.2 30:18.4 87
102 Rodriguez, Joan JR Lake Region 9:51.7 30:38.5  
103 Miller, Emily Sophomore Oasis 10:04.4 31:18.0 88
104 Drewery, Dakyia Freshman Lake Region 10:28.4 32:32.5  
105 Hernandez, Jazlyne 6 Frostproof 10:58.1 34:05.0 89
106 Watson, Jordis 8 Frostproof 11:27.2 35:35.2 90
107 Navarro, Vanessa 6 Frostproof 11:56.5 37:06.3 91