IHSAA State Cross Country Championships Date: 10-30-21   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cridge, Lily SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:38.8 17:32.7  
2 Southerland, Nicki JR Delta 5:48.8 18:03.6  
3 Kennedy, Sophia SR Park Tudor 5:49.7 18:06.5  
4 Farley, Gretchen SR Park Tudor 5:52.5 18:15.1  
5 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 5:53.4 18:18.0 1
6 James, Karina SR Lowell 5:57.4 18:30.5  
7 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 6:00.5 18:40.2  
8 Baker, Lily SR Columbus North 6:01.3 18:42.5 2
9 Zelasko, Lillian SR New Prairie 6:01.8 18:44.0  
10 Romaniuk, Alivia SR Carmel 6:02.1 18:45.1 3
11 Kiesler, Julia SR Columbus North 6:04.8 18:53.4 4
12 Ranta, Bailey SR Chesterton 6:05.7 18:56.3 5
13 Politza, Kaylie SR Valparaiso 6:07.5 19:01.8 6
14 MYERS, LILY SR Bloomington South 6:07.7 19:02.6  
15 Klavon, Jamie SR Carmel 6:08.3 19:04.4 7
16 Martin, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:08.4 19:04.6  
17 Smith, Julie SR Penn 6:09.8 19:09.0 8
18 Klopstad, Jasmine SR Carmel 6:09.9 19:09.3 9
19 Hall, Ellie SR Forest Park 6:10.0 19:09.6  
20 Stewart, Kaitlyn JR Floyd Central 6:10.4 19:11.0 10
21 Panning, Alexa JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:12.0 19:15.7  
22 Hargrave, Veronica SR Plainfield 6:12.3 19:16.7  
23 Gradolf, Hadley SR Brown County 6:13.2 19:19.5  
24 Sobecki, Brenna SR LaPorte 6:13.7 19:21.0 11
25 Grant, Gnister JR Northview 6:14.0 19:22.1 12
26 Newell, Brianna SR Columbus North 6:14.9 19:24.9 13
27 Smith, Elizabeth JR Westfield 6:14.9 19:25.0 14
28 Leicht, Makenna SR Cass 6:15.1 19:25.6  
29 Meade, Heidi SR Princeton Community 6:15.3 19:26.1 15
30 Meade, Haley SR Princeton Community 6:15.3 19:26.1 16
31 Hegedus, Jessica JR Avon 6:16.4 19:29.5 17
32 Powers, Maggie JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:16.8 19:30.9 18
33 Rocchio, Maddie JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:17.0 19:31.3 19
34 Knoper, Audrey SR Western Boone 6:17.0 19:31.4  
35 Pensyl, Hannah SR Westfield 6:17.0 19:31.4 20
36 Rumsey, Katherine SR Columbus North 6:18.0 19:34.4 21
37 Clara, Crain SR Edgewood 6:18.0 19:34.5  
38 Perez, Nadia JR Noblesville 6:18.4 19:35.7 22
39 DesJean, Ella JR Franklin Central 6:18.5 19:36.1 23
40 Hansen, Taylor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:18.6 19:36.3 24
41 Weisman, Xavery SO Pike Central 6:19.2 19:38.2  
42 Mundt, Olivia SO Carmel 6:19.3 19:38.6 25
43 Latta, Allie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:19.4 19:38.7 26
44 Eubank, Mary JR Penn 6:19.5 19:39.3 27
45 Rastrelli, Josefina JR Warsaw Community 6:19.7 19:39.9 28
46 Hodges, Mary SR Center Grove 6:20.1 19:40.9  
47 Baylis, Tame SR Northridge 6:20.1 19:41.0 29
48 BARRETT, ELIZABETH SR Fishers 6:20.4 19:41.9  
49 Somers Glenn, Nola JR Bloomington North 6:20.6 19:42.5 30
50 Liddle, Savanna SR Floyd Central 6:20.8 19:43.1 31
51 Moore, Hannah JR Northwestern 6:21.0 19:43.7  
52 White, Catherine SR Chesterton 6:21.1 19:44.2 32
53 Smith, Peyton JR Linton-Stockton 6:21.5 19:45.5  
54 Adams, Abigail SR Franklin Central 6:22.1 19:47.1 33
55 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:22.2 19:47.5 34
56 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:22.7 19:49.0 35
57 Allison, Rachel SR Bloomington North 6:22.9 19:49.6 36
58 Gillisse, Lila SO LaPorte 6:22.9 19:49.7 37
59 Hoover, Cordelia JR Evansville F.J. Reitz 6:23.2 19:50.6  
60 Hazelrigg, Paige SR Noblesville 6:23.2 19:50.8 38
61 Jacobi, Abigail SR Columbus North 6:23.5 19:51.7 39
62 Morlok, Sydney SR Columbus North 6:24.2 19:53.7 40
63 Carpenter, Grace SR Chesterton 6:25.0 19:56.2 41
64 Lahee, Brooke SR Noblesville 6:25.0 19:56.2 42
65 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:25.1 19:56.5 43
66 Olthof, Avery JR Illiana Christian 6:25.1 19:56.6  
67 Hile, Haylee SR Northridge 6:25.2 19:57.0 44
68 Tipmore, Sophia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:25.3 19:57.3 45
69 Dunlap, Alyssa SR Chesterton 6:25.4 19:57.5 46
70 VanMeter, Linzi SO Jasper 6:25.7 19:58.3 47
71 Romero, Jennifer SR Seeger 6:25.7 19:58.3  
72 Chauhan, Raya SO Carmel 6:25.7 19:58.4 48
73 Derwinski, Caitlyn SR Crown Point 6:26.1 19:59.8  
74 David, Rae SO East Noble 6:26.4 20:00.5 49
75 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:26.8 20:01.8 50
76 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:27.3 20:03.3  
77 Tomasek, Deirdre JR Mishawaka Marian 6:27.6 20:04.4  
78 Economou, Julia SR Penn 6:27.9 20:05.3 51
79 Barnett, Wini SR Warsaw Community 6:28.1 20:06.0 52
80 Elliott, Emerson JR Floyd Central 6:28.1 20:06.0 53
81 Stabnik, Ellie JR Penn 6:28.4 20:06.7 54
82 NEWTON, GRACE SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:28.4 20:06.9 55
83 Cakmak, Bea SR Bloomington North 6:28.6 20:07.3 56
84 Peals, Micah SR Northview 6:28.8 20:07.9 57
85 Miller, Savana SO Franklin Central 6:28.8 20:08.0 58
86 Beimfohr, Emma SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:29.0 20:08.7 59
87 Walda, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:29.0 20:08.8  
88 Smith, Addison SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:29.1 20:08.9 60
89 Rodgers, Dakota JR East Noble 6:29.2 20:09.4 61
90 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:29.4 20:09.9  
91 Jordan, Abby JR Maconaquah 6:29.6 20:10.5  
92 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:29.8 20:11.3  
93 Miller, Dakota SO Franklin Central 6:29.9 20:11.5 62
94 Ehrhardt, Elizabeth JR Valparaiso 6:29.9 20:11.6 63
95 Cooper, Brinkley SO Noblesville 6:30.6 20:13.5 64
96 Vatnsal, Emma SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:30.8 20:14.2 65
97 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:31.1 20:15.1 66
98 Gresham, Emma SR Boonville 6:31.3 20:15.9  
99 Miller, Halle SR Northview 6:31.6 20:16.8 67
100 Nicholson, Lanie SR South Ripley 6:31.9 20:17.6  
101 Schemel, Robyn SR Westfield 6:32.4 20:19.3 68
102 Cirincione, Jaydon SR Floyd Central 6:32.6 20:19.9 69
103 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:32.9 20:20.9 70
104 Eikenberry, Claire JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.3 20:21.9 71
105 Wigand, Ally SR Jasper 6:33.6 20:23.0 72
106 Calloway, Madilyn SR Rochester Community 6:33.7 20:23.3  
107 Kepner, Ciara SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:34.0 20:24.1 73
108 Edwards, Mary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:34.1 20:24.5 74
109 Like, Ava SR South Knox 6:34.3 20:25.0  
110 Maldia, Lillian SR Valparaiso 6:34.3 20:25.0 75
111 Tezera, Samrawit JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:35.0 20:27.2 76
112 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:35.2 20:27.8 77
113 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:35.3 20:28.1 78
114 Ritchie, Clare SR Northridge 6:35.5 20:29.0 79
115 Lohmeyer, Jaylie SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:35.7 20:29.5 80
116 Pesyna, Kelly SR Westfield 6:36.0 20:30.4 81
117 Taller, Evelyn SR Carmel 6:36.2 20:30.9 82
118 Hayes, Ellia JR Northview 6:36.2 20:31.0 83
119 Gram, Celeste JR Culver Academies 6:36.4 20:31.6  
120 Taylor, Samantha SR Westfield 6:36.7 20:32.5 84
121 Green, Alyssa SR Columbus North 6:36.7 20:32.6 85
122 Thomas, Grace SR Valparaiso 6:37.6 20:35.3 86
123 Byvoets, Brooke JR Valparaiso 6:38.0 20:36.6 87
124 Wirkner, Ella SO Noblesville 6:38.2 20:37.4 88
125 Taylor, Hannah SR Avon 6:38.3 20:37.7 89
126 Cline, Kylie JR Franklin Central 6:38.9 20:39.4 90
127 Keihn, Lydia SR East Noble 6:39.0 20:39.9 91
128 Gapinski, Noelle JR Valparaiso 6:39.1 20:40.2 92
129 Wigger, Clare SR Avon 6:39.2 20:40.5 93
130 Stacy, Victoria JR Franklin Central 6:40.0 20:43.0 94
131 Schminke, Henriette JR West Lafayette 6:40.9 20:45.5 95
132 Yake, Aubrey JR Bloomington North 6:41.0 20:46.0 96
133 Bonner, Ciara JR Chesterton 6:41.5 20:47.5 97
134 VanMeter, Andi SR Jasper 6:41.8 20:48.4 98
135 Campbell, Rachel SR East Central 6:42.3 20:50.0  
136 Gentry, Bree SR Chesterton 6:43.2 20:52.8 99
137 Rempe, Summer JR Noblesville 6:43.5 20:53.7 100
138 Applegate, Kennedy JR Noblesville 6:44.3 20:56.2 101
139 Konow, Charlotte SO Carmel 6:44.9 20:58.1 102
140 Watkins, Ava SO Avon 6:45.3 20:59.3 103
141 Tezera, Rahiwa SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:45.9 21:01.1 104
142 Klinglesmith, Sydney SR Westfield 6:45.9 21:01.3 105
143 Mosier, Hallie SR Floyd Central 6:46.0 21:01.4 106
144 Butler, Elizabeth SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:46.2 21:02.1 107
145 Knight, Ava SR Warsaw Community 6:46.8 21:04.1 108
146 Williams, Caitlin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:46.8 21:04.1 109
147 Long, Emma SR Northridge 6:47.6 21:06.6 110
148 Mimnaugh, Mikayla SR Warsaw Community 6:47.9 21:07.5 111
149 Eldridge, Maisie SR Northview 6:48.0 21:07.8 112
150 Schleper, Alyssa SR Westfield 6:48.7 21:09.9 113
151 Brouwer, Regan SR Warsaw Community 6:48.9 21:10.4 114
152 Dubbs, Ella SR LaPorte 6:49.2 21:11.6 115
153 Prokopy, Annabel SR West Lafayette 6:49.5 21:12.5 116
154 Vander Bie, Elizabeth JR Warsaw Community 6:49.8 21:13.2 117
155 Crow, Lilly SO East Noble 6:50.6 21:15.7 118
156 Steffey, Allison SR West Lafayette 6:52.3 21:21.0 119
157 Shah, Krisha SR West Lafayette 6:52.5 21:21.6 120
158 Smith, Isabella SR Chesterton 6:52.8 21:22.6 121
159 Lorey, Monica SO Jasper 6:53.3 21:24.1 122
160 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 6:54.7 21:28.4 123
161 Davis, Jaiden SR Avon 6:55.2 21:30.2 124
162 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:56.0 21:32.6 125
163 Osborn, Arianna JR Homestead 6:58.1 21:39.0 126
164 Herman, Elise JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:58.1 21:39.2 127
165 Spain, Faith SO LaPorte 6:58.4 21:39.9 128
166 Morrison, Katelyn SR Northview 6:59.2 21:42.4 129
167 Eldridge, Brooklyn JR Northview 7:00.2 21:45.5 130
168 Coulopoulos, Angela JR Valparaiso 7:00.3 21:45.9 131
169 Anthis, Kyndall SR Princeton Community 7:00.4 21:46.2 132
170 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 7:00.4 21:46.3 133
171 Hanyzewski, Kaylie JR Penn 7:00.8 21:47.6 134
172 Poston, Natalie SO LaPorte 7:01.1 21:48.5 135
173 Jerger, Kate JR Jasper 7:01.3 21:49.2 136
174 Morgan, Aubrey SO Penn 7:01.3 21:49.2 137
175 Carew, Emma SR Avon 7:01.4 21:49.4 138
176 Coyle, Abbigael SR Lebanon 7:01.9 21:51.0  
177 McMann, Kylie SR Northridge 7:02.2 21:51.8 139
178 Jerzak, Nicole SR Penn 7:02.7 21:53.4 140
179 Lusinde, Amanda SR Warsaw Community 7:03.5 21:56.0 141
180 Burke, Lillian SR LaPorte 7:05.2 22:01.2 142
181 Breidenbaugh, Heidi SO Princeton Community 7:05.9 22:03.3 143
182 Main, Alice SR Floyd Central 7:06.0 22:03.7 144
183 Kerkhove, Alexandra SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:06.2 22:04.2 145
184 Farmer, Cami SR Franklin Central 7:06.2 22:04.3 146
185 Norrick, Caroline JR Bloomington North 7:06.4 22:05.0 147
186 Bumgardner, Tatum SR LaPorte 7:07.5 22:08.4 148
187 Bielefeld, Meredith SR Floyd Central 7:07.7 22:09.0 149
188 Hoefer, Ella SR Northridge 7:08.1 22:10.2 150
189 Lopez Martinez, Delaney SR Northridge 7:12.2 22:22.8 151
190 Greenwell, Sophia JR West Lafayette 7:12.5 22:23.7 152
191 Obert, Emma JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:13.1 22:25.7 153
192 Beimfohr, Erin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:15.3 22:32.6 154
193 Smith, Cady SR East Noble 7:19.3 22:44.9 155
194 Schurr, Eve SO Avon 7:22.1 22:53.8 156
195 Spore, Laci SR Princeton Community 7:22.5 22:54.9 157
196 Lorenz, Katherine SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:24.1 22:59.8 158
197 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 7:24.1 23:00.0 159
198 Schipp, Emma JR Jasper 7:26.1 23:06.1 160
199 Bartlett, Ruth SO Bloomington North 7:29.5 23:16.7 161
200 Hoskins, Maci SR Providence 7:30.6 23:20.2  
201 Dineen, Shannon JR West Lafayette 7:32.2 23:25.2 162
202 Weisheit, Kylee SR Jasper 7:39.1 23:46.5 163
203 Cabot, Bea JR West Lafayette 7:47.6 24:13.0 164
204 McDivitt, Emma SR Bloomington North 7:52.4 24:27.9 165
205 Turner, Breylin SR Princeton Community 8:23.8 26:05.4 166