Bay State Conference XC Championship Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kasen, Ben JR Brookline 5:48.6 18:03.1 1
2 Moody, Cole SR Brookline 5:54.5 18:21.4 2
3 Kelley Nielsen, Luca SR Brookline 5:55.1 18:23.3 3
4 Franklin, Mark SR Newton North 5:56.1 18:26.6 4
5 Donahue, Conor JR Wellesley 5:57.9 18:32.0 5
6 Willis, Daniel SR Needham 6:00.7 18:40.8 6
7 Prus, Charlie SR Wellesley 6:01.7 18:43.9 7
8 Barrett, Ryan SR Needham 6:03.0 18:47.9 8
9 Blake, Roger SR Needham 6:05.8 18:56.8 9
10 Morrison, Alex JR Needham 6:06.5 18:58.8 10
11 Zucchero, Ming SR Newton North 6:07.1 19:00.7 11
12 Cooke, Alex SR Brookline 6:08.1 19:03.7 12
13 Akgonul, James SR Wellesley 6:08.2 19:04.1 13
14 Markowitz, Cameron JR Needham 6:08.6 19:05.3 14
15 Scippa, Enzo JR Brookline 6:08.6 19:05.3 15
16 Sieczkowski, Jake JR Needham 6:10.4 19:10.8 16
17 Cunningham, Declan JR Walpole 6:11.2 19:13.5 17
18 Arthur, Brian JR Natick 6:13.2 19:19.7  
19 Rodrigues, Jonathan SR Walpole 6:13.5 19:20.5 18
20 Casajuana, Pol SR Newton North 6:14.1 19:22.5 19
21 Jacobs, Jaron SR Wellesley 6:14.2 19:22.7 20
22 Railton, Aidan JR Needham 6:15.0 19:25.2 21
23 Nigrovic, Gabe SR Brookline 6:16.2 19:28.9 22
24 Vella , Griffin SR Wellesley 6:18.4 19:35.7 23
25 Ganguli, Ronan JR Brookline 6:18.6 19:36.4 24
26 Vilela, Matthew JR Framingham 6:21.6 19:45.7  
27 Spack, Jared SO Walpole 6:22.3 19:47.8 25
28 Mendoza, Ruben SR Brookline 6:22.6 19:48.8  
29 Panchakshari, Sahyaditya SR Walpole 6:23.6 19:52.1 26
30 Berkman, Gavriel JR Newton North 6:24.5 19:54.6 27
31 Elvin, Alex JR Newton North 6:25.4 19:57.5 28
32 Bronstein, Sam SR Newton North 6:26.1 19:59.6 29
33 Juma, Adam SR Wellesley 6:26.4 20:00.5 30
34 Casey, Bryce SR Framingham 6:30.1 20:12.0  
35 Zhang, Chen SR Brookline 6:32.4 20:19.4  
36 Zeng, Oscar SR Newton North 6:33.6 20:23.0 31
37 Barnett, Harry SO Framingham 6:34.8 20:26.9  
38 Galan, Santiago SR Needham 6:37.3 20:34.5  
39 Abbott, Cole SR Newton North 6:38.9 20:39.6  
40 Remedios , Nicholas SR Wellesley 6:42.1 20:49.5 32
41 Trenk, Tommy JR Wellesley 6:44.2 20:55.9  
42 Cui, Daniel SR Newton North 6:44.9 20:58.0  
43 Harding, Ryan SR Wellesley 6:47.1 21:05.1  
44 Thress, Lucas SR Needham 6:47.5 21:06.1  
45 Powers, Peter SR Needham 6:55.4 21:30.7  
46 Bhagavatula, Ajay SR Walpole 6:55.5 21:31.2 33
47 Frail, Leo SR Needham 6:57.2 21:36.2  
48 Anderson, Will SR Needham 6:57.3 21:36.5  
49 Lynch, Michael SR Needham 6:57.9 21:38.7  
50 Bent, Dylan JR Walpole 6:59.9 21:44.8 34
51 Watson, John JR Brookline 7:00.9 21:47.9  
52 Barrett, Andrew SR Needham 7:04.7 21:59.6  
53 Donlan, Liam JR Wellesley 7:10.4 22:17.3  
54 Miller, Brady JR Natick 7:14.0 22:28.4  
55 Ford, Burt JR Wellesley 7:17.3 22:38.9  
56 Mann, Kamar SR Wellesley 7:20.8 22:49.7  
57 Habermehl, John SR Walpole 7:23.9 22:59.2 35
58 Christensen, Derick SR Framingham 7:26.3 23:06.8  
59 Chen, Kyle SO Newton North 7:31.6 23:23.3  
60 Rei-Simachi, Brandon JR Wellesley 7:32.7 23:26.8  
61 Bruen, Matt JR Walpole 7:33.1 23:27.8  
62 Manzo, Peter JR Walpole 7:37.6 23:41.9  
63 Auger, Adam SR Needham 8:06.2 25:10.9  
64 Woodward-Crackower, Joseph SR Needham 8:28.1 26:18.9  
65 Evans, Skylar JR Walpole 8:49.1 27:24.0