Dual County League Cross Country Championship Date: 10-28-21   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ottesen, Daniel JR Westford Academy 5:51 18:11 1
2 Sherman-Kadish, ILan SO Newton South 5:55 18:24 2
3 Kessler, Charlie JR Concord-Carlisle 5:56 18:28 3
4 Cronin, Anthony SO Acton-Boxborough 5:57 18:32 4
5 Graziani, Jack JR Concord-Carlisle 5:58 18:34 5
6 Caggiano, Douglas SO Westford Academy 5:58 18:35 6
7 Modiano, Ben JR Newton South 5:59 18:38 7
8 Mar, Glanzer SR Newton South 6:00 18:41 8
9 Vera-Degraff, Nuriel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:01 18:42 9
10 Becker, Tate JR Concord-Carlisle 6:01 18:43 10
11 Rivier, Thomas SO Concord-Carlisle 6:01 18:43 11
12 Hathi, Mohan SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:02 18:45 12
13 Gu, Franklin JR Newton South 6:02 18:47 13
14 Lee, Kyle JR Concord-Carlisle 6:03 18:50 14
15 Guan, Royce JR Newton South 6:06 18:59 15
16 Healy, Liam SO Newton South 6:06 19:00 16
17 Turner, Ozan JR Concord-Carlisle 6:07 19:02 17
18 Chytil, Matt JR Acton-Boxborough 6:08 19:05 18
19 Anstey, William SO Concord-Carlisle 6:08 19:06 19
20 Heberling, Ryan SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:09 19:07 20
21 Nelson, Sean JR Acton-Boxborough 6:09 19:09 21
22 Bingham, Alexander SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:10 19:10 22
23 Lando, Christopher SO Concord-Carlisle 6:11 19:13  
24 Kahn, Charlie SR Newton South 6:11 19:13 23
25 Yee, Dylan JR Newton South 6:11 19:14  
26 Kuperwasser, Marcelo JR Newton South 6:11 19:15  
27 O'Donnell, Fletcher SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:12 19:16 24
28 Tatham, Ben SO Concord-Carlisle 6:12 19:17  
29 McLeod, Cameron JR Concord-Carlisle 6:13 19:20  
30 Payne, Alexander SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:13 19:22 25
31 Whitman, Jack SO Westford Academy 6:13 19:22 26
32 Delaney, Trevor JR Concord-Carlisle 6:14 19:25  
33 Lieberman, Aidan JR Newton South 6:16 19:31  
34 Schultz, Owen JR Westford Academy 6:17 19:32 27
35 Carter, Jonah JR Concord-Carlisle 6:18 19:37  
36 Snell, Sam FR Concord-Carlisle 6:19 19:38  
37 Babu, Rahul JR Concord-Carlisle 6:20 19:41  
38 Chamblee, Caleb SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:21 19:47 28
39 Johnson, Max SO Concord-Carlisle 6:22 19:48  
40 Rajinikanth, Suryaa SR Westford Academy 6:22 19:50 29
41 Xu, Kenneth SR Acton-Boxborough 6:22 19:50 30
42 Nolde, Aiden SO Acton-Boxborough 6:24 19:54 31
43 Chitty, Ryan JR Newton South 6:24 19:55  
44 Gopalan, Anirudh JR Westford Academy 6:25 19:57 32
45 Franzoni, Tommaso SO Acton-Boxborough 6:25 19:58 33
46 Rudolph, Seamus SO Concord-Carlisle 6:25 19:59  
47 Lee, Jaesuh JR Newton South 6:25 19:59  
48 Flaherty, Brendan SO Westford Academy 6:26 20:02 34
49 Lee, Lucas JR Concord-Carlisle 6:26 20:02  
50 Haskell, Kirk JR Bedford 6:28 20:07 35
51 Harmon, Nate SO Concord-Carlisle 6:29 20:11  
52 Strachman, Alex JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:31 20:16 36
53 Booth, Henry SR Concord-Carlisle 6:32 20:20  
54 Quinn, Liam SO Concord-Carlisle 6:34 20:25  
55 Hernandez, Cesar FR Concord-Carlisle 6:35 20:28  
56 Small, Jr., Jeremiah SO Westford Academy 6:36 20:31  
57 Lando, Michael SR Concord-Carlisle 6:36 20:33  
58 Goodhue, Matt SR Bedford 6:37 20:34 37
59 Diamond, Daniel JR Newton South 6:37 20:34  
60 Lin, Ian FR Concord-Carlisle 6:40 20:44  
61 McKenna, Thomas SR Westford Academy 6:40 20:44  
62 Brosgol, Oren SO Bedford 6:40 20:45 38
63 Tu, Nathan JR Acton-Boxborough 6:41 20:47 39
64 Zervoglos, Andoni SR Acton-Boxborough 6:43 20:53  
65 Matsuyasu, Alex SR Newton South 6:43 20:53  
66 Spoering, Michael SO Waltham 6:44 20:58 40
67 Bowne, Henry JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:44 20:58 41
68 Sathaye, Aneesh SR Acton-Boxborough 6:45 20:59  
69 Renolds, Henry JR Bedford 6:45 21:01 42
70 Waxler, Kyle JR Concord-Carlisle 6:48 21:10  
71 Wu, Aaron SO Westford Academy 6:48 21:10  
72 Sharma, Neel JR Weston 6:48 21:10 43
73 Baumer, Bryan SO Newton South 6:49 21:13  
74 Fryling, Walker SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:51 21:20 44
75 Kasarla, Rishith SO Westford Academy 6:52 21:22  
76 Kline, Sebastian JR Acton-Boxborough 6:52 21:23  
77 Rosen, Alexander JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:55 21:32 45
78 Fahey, TJ FR Concord-Carlisle 6:56 21:33  
79 Sieving, Martin SR Waltham 6:57 21:37 46
80 Papernick, Zev SO Waltham 6:57 21:38 47
81 Moroney, Michael JR Acton-Boxborough 6:57 21:38  
82 Regina, Elias SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:00 21:46 48
83 Ma, Seiji FR Concord-Carlisle 7:01 21:50  
84 Colbert, Cameron FR Concord-Carlisle 7:01 21:51  
85 Liu, Jonathan SO Westford Academy 7:01 21:51  
86 Vallmitjana, Max SO Newton South 7:02 21:52  
87 Yates, George SO Concord-Carlisle 7:02 21:53  
88 O'Brien, Anthony SO Bedford 7:03 21:55 49
89 Pham, Tam JR Boston Latin School 7:03 21:56  
90 Plotnichenko, Seva JR Weston 7:03 21:56 50
91 Miles, Gabriel SO Waltham 7:03 21:56 51
92 Garg, Aarush JR Acton-Boxborough 7:04 21:59  
93 Parmar, Yash SO Westford Academy 7:05 22:01  
94 Rosenfeld, Nathan SO Weston 7:05 22:03 52
95 Cabosco, Nicholas SR Bedford 7:08 22:12 53
96 Marino, James JR Bedford 7:09 22:14 54
97 Czarnecki, Nathan SR Acton-Boxborough 7:10 22:18  
98 Doran, Liam FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:11 22:20 55
99 Chin, John SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:11 22:22  
100 Crutchfield, Scott JR Weston 7:12 22:23 56
101 Coisman, Max JR Weston 7:12 22:23 57
102 Mont, Thomas SO Waltham 7:13 22:28 58
103 Greenbaum, Doug JR Newton South 7:15 22:33  
104 Seul, Ellis JR Boston Latin School 7:16 22:35  
105 Sabri, Youcef JR Westford Academy 7:18 22:42  
106 Reece, Kyle SO Wayland 7:20 22:49 59
107 Lincoln, Sam SR Bedford 7:21 22:51  
108 Campbell, Fin SO Weston 7:24 23:02 60
109 Kasper, Jonathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:25 23:03 61
110 Blair, Richard FR Concord-Carlisle 7:25 23:05  
111 O'Connell, Preston SO Waltham 7:26 23:07 62
112 Hall, Gordon FR Concord-Carlisle 7:27 23:11  
113 Tu, Evan SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:27 23:11  
114 Frank, Matthew JR Wayland 7:28 23:15 63
115 Retterer-Moore, Thomas SO Concord-Carlisle 7:29 23:17  
116 Kritzman, Matt SO Newton South 7:30 23:20  
117 Harfield, Micah SO Bedford 7:32 23:25  
118 Song, Sam JR Acton-Boxborough 7:32 23:26  
119 Putt, Michael JR Acton-Boxborough 7:33 23:29  
120 Bruce, Noah JR Newton South 7:34 23:32  
121 Nguyen, Justin JR Acton-Boxborough 7:34 23:33  
122 Gage, Jackson SO Concord-Carlisle 7:34 23:33  
123 Barreto, Alexander JR Westford Academy 7:35 23:34  
124 Wozek, Max SO Waltham 7:36 23:39 64
125 O'Connell, Patrick SO Waltham 7:36 23:40  
126 Goldstein, Zackary SO Wayland 7:37 23:43 65
127 Eggers, Duncan SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:38 23:45  
128 Chaffin, Nathaniel JR Concord-Carlisle 7:39 23:49  
129 Wilder, Shea SO Waltham 7:41 23:53  
130 Kelleher, Connor SR Waltham 7:41 23:53  
131 Caddoo, Benjamin SO Wayland 7:44 24:03 66
132 Xie, Nathaniel SR Westford Academy 7:47 24:14  
133 Khan, Ibrahim FR Concord-Carlisle 7:48 24:15  
134 O'Connor, Matthew JR Bedford 7:48 24:15  
135 Pell, Eris JR Acton-Boxborough 7:48 24:17  
136 Quin, Matthew FR Concord-Carlisle 7:49 24:18  
137 Grossman, Zachary JR Wayland 7:49 24:20 67
138 Li, Ethan JR Acton-Boxborough 7:50 24:22  
139 Douglas, Camden JR Westford Academy 7:51 24:25  
140 Li, Richard SO Westford Academy 7:53 24:32  
141 Nolan, Dylan SR Acton-Boxborough 7:54 24:33  
142 Hutchinson, James SO Waltham 7:55 24:37  
143 Chacon, Ricky JR Weston 7:56 24:42 68
144 Cao, Alvan JR Acton-Boxborough 7:57 24:44  
145 Hawes, William FR Concord-Carlisle 8:01 24:57  
146 Fu, Xingua SO Acton-Boxborough 8:02 24:58  
147 Shah, Ranai FR Concord-Carlisle 8:02 25:00  
148 Nathan, Kelley SO Waltham 8:09 25:22  
149 Tougas-Watt, Julian JR Waltham 8:17 25:47  
150 Lu, Ben SR Acton-Boxborough 8:18 25:50  
151 Sullivan, Jackson JR Acton-Boxborough 8:20 25:56  
152 Ogden, Killian SR Concord-Carlisle 8:24 26:09  
153 Huang, Roy JR Weston 9:15 28:46  
154 Yu, Isaac FR Concord-Carlisle 9:25 29:18  
155 Maystrovsky, Benjamin SR Weston 9:36 29:51  
156 Pilette, Seamus JR Waltham 9:55 30:51