Tri-County League Championships Date: 10-11-08   Venue: Pelham High School - Pelham, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hill, Scott SR St. Casimir School 6:07.0 12:50.6  
1 Megan, Brendan SR Hampstead Middle School 5:56.1 12:27.7 1
2 White, Michael SR Litchfield Middle School 5:57.0 12:29.6 2
2 Beliveau, Andrew SR St. Thomas Aquinas School 6:08.9 12:54.6 2
3 Kwiecien, Connor SR Hampstead Middle School 5:59.2 12:34.2 4
3 Cowan, Nickolas SR St. Thomas Aquinas School 6:09.2 12:55.2 4
4 Harris, Collin SR Chester Academy 6:09.4 12:55.7 6
4 Salter, Alex SR Hampstead Middle School 6:01.2 12:38.5 6
5 Mulanney, Quinn SR Chester Academy 6:19.9 13:17.7 8
5 Winship, Corey SR Hampstead Middle School 6:06.3 12:49.2 8
6 Franklin, Mark SR The Derryfield School 6:20.7 13:19.4 10
6 Pietrocarlo, Nick SR Hampstead Middle School 6:08.0 12:52.7 10
7 Anzivino, Mitch SR St. Joseph-Manchester 6:08.7 12:54.3 12
7 Newman, Jacob SR Chester Academy 6:23.5 13:25.3 12
8 Fredette, Alex SR St. Joseph-Salem 6:27.4 13:33.6 14
8 St. Pierre, Mike SR St. Joseph-Manchester 6:09.3 12:55.4 14
9 Rees, Nathan SR Hampstead Middle School 6:11.4 12:59.9 16
9 Alfano, Eric SR St. Joseph-Salem 6:34.5 13:48.5 16
10 Borisko, Andrew SR St. Joseph-Salem 6:35.8 13:51.2 18
10 Soraghan, Joey SR Litchfield Middle School 6:16.6 13:10.9 18
11 Desrosiers, Cole SR St. Thomas Aquinas School 6:41.4 14:02.8 20
11 Gerossie, Chris SR Litchfield Middle School 6:17.7 13:13.0 20
12 Scott, Justin SR Chester Academy 6:47.3 14:15.2 22
12 Lamontagne, Joe SR St. Joseph-Manchester 6:21.2 13:20.4 22
13 Perigny, Ryan SR Litchfield Middle School 6:21.8 13:21.8 24
13 Hampson, Patrick SR The Derryfield School 6:53.8 14:28.9 24
14 Cavaretta, Alex SR Chester Academy 6:57.2 14:36.0 26
14 Kurylo, Corey SR Weare Middle School 6:24.2 13:26.8 26
15 Romanowsky, Lucas SR The Derryfield School 6:57.8 14:37.3 28
15 Munnelly, Sean SR Litchfield Middle School 6:24.8 13:28.1 28
16 Manning, Jeffrey SR Chester Academy 6:58.6 14:38.9 30
16 Prindle, Justin SR Litchfield Middle School 6:25.4 13:29.4 30
17 Westbrook, Keegan SR The Derryfield School 7:00.8 14:43.7 32
17 Francis, Chris SR Litchfield Middle School 6:30.7 13:40.4 32
18 Burke, Nathan SR St. Joseph-Salem 7:07.1 14:56.8 34
18 Gagnon, Abram SR Cawley Middle School/Hook 6:36.6 13:52.7 34
19 Crouse, Michael SR St. Thomas Aquinas School 7:11.0 15:05.1 36
19 Goldsberry, Jacob SR Weare Middle School 6:37.1 13:53.8 36
20 Hertig, Nathan SR St. Joseph-Salem 7:12.2 15:07.6 38
20 Bellemore, Sam SR St. Joseph-Manchester 6:47.8 14:16.4 38
21 McCarthy, Neil SR St. Joseph-Salem 7:16.6 15:16.7 40
21 Martin, John SR St. Joseph-Manchester 6:51.9 14:25.0 40
22 Rastello, Brandon SR St. Joseph-Salem 7:22.5 15:29.2 42
22 Thompson, Ryan SR Weare Middle School 6:53.7 14:28.7 42
23 Briccetti, Peter SR The Derryfield School 7:27.0 15:38.7 44
23 Johnston, Brandon SR Hampstead Middle School 6:56.5 14:34.7 44
24 Duval, Harry SR St. Thomas Aquinas School 7:43.5 16:13.4 46
24 Thomas, Garret SR Weare Middle School 6:58.7 14:39.3 46
25 Macey, Reed SR Cawley Middle School/Hook 7:07.5 14:57.8 48
25 Vigneau, Tim SR St. Casimir School 8:09.7 17:08.4  
26 Sullivan, Liam SR St. Thomas Aquinas School 9:46.8 20:32.3 49
26 Duffy, Joseph SR Cawley Middle School/Hook 7:08.5 14:59.7 49
27 Nordle, Ryan SR Cawley Middle School/Hook 7:09.2 15:01.3 51
27 Smith, Keegan SR St. Thomas Aquinas School 10:27.6 21:57.9 51
28 Vieldhouse, Austin SR Cawley Middle School/Hook 7:20.8 15:25.6 53
29 Nickerson, Egan SR Weare Middle School 7:24.7 15:33.8 54
30 Kram, Robert SR Weare Middle School 7:29.2 15:43.3 55
31 Thompson, Seth SR Cawley Middle School/Hook 7:33.0 15:51.3 56
32 Brown, Jacob SR Weare Middle School 8:04.7 16:57.8 57