IHSAA Cross Country Regional 7 Date: 10-16-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 6:05.2 18:54.6 1
2 Walda, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:16.5 19:29.7 2
3 Sturwold, McKenzie SR South Adams 6:28.2 20:06.2 3
4 Sprankles, Leslie SR Bluffton 6:32.1 20:18.2  
5 McFarren, Sydney JR Southern Wells 6:32.3 20:18.9  
6 Howell, Olivia JR Eastbrook 6:41.7 20:48.0 4
7 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 6:44.0 20:55.4 5
8 Kahn, Makenzee SR Norwell 6:45.7 21:00.7 6
9 Van De Weg, Marissa SR Adams Central 6:48.2 21:08.2 7
10 Landis, Gabi JR Adams Central 6:53.1 21:23.6 8
11 Krabach, Sarah SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:53.6 21:25.1  
12 Embry, Jaclyn SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:55.5 21:31.1 9
13 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 6:59.6 21:43.9 10
14 Woodard, Audrey SO Oak Hill 7:00.4 21:46.3 11
15 Litwiller, Virginia JR South Adams 7:01.0 21:48.2 12
16 Reinhard, Haleigh JR Norwell 7:01.3 21:49.0 13
17 Wicker, Chloe JR Blackford 7:02.3 21:52.1 14
18 Clamme, Allie JR Blackford 7:02.6 21:53.0 15
19 Scott, Ellen SR Bellmont 7:02.8 21:53.7  
20 McDonald, Elle JR Huntington North 7:02.9 21:53.9 16
21 Bledsoe, Emma SR Oak Hill 7:03.2 21:54.8 17
22 Williams, Merari SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:04.7 21:59.5 18
23 Brooks, Kaylee SR Huntington North 7:05.6 22:02.5 19
24 Felver, Lauren SR Eastbrook 7:06.4 22:04.8 20
25 Gillie, Grace SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:06.7 22:05.7 21
26 Lakanen, Claire JR Eastbrook 7:06.7 22:05.9 22
27 Highley, Leah JR Oak Hill 7:07.1 22:07.2 23
28 Tan, Maria SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:07.7 22:08.9  
29 Gochtvott-Stine, Fiona SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:07.8 22:09.2 24
30 Gilbert, Addison SO Adams Central 7:08.0 22:09.8 25
31 Geller, Grace SR Oak Hill 7:09.5 22:14.6 26
32 Kinsey, Ava SO South Adams 7:09.7 22:15.0 27
33 Uggen, Ammee JR Blackford 7:12.0 22:22.3 28
34 Bleke, Rachel SR Bellmont 7:12.0 22:22.4  
35 Hensler, Madeline SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:12.6 22:24.2 29
36 Cady, Brenna SO Huntington North 7:12.6 22:24.3 30
37 Shepherd, Allison SR Norwell 7:15.5 22:33.1 31
38 Chen, Cara JR Woodlan 7:16.6 22:36.7 32
39 Cady, Alana SO Norwell 7:17.7 22:39.9 33
40 Fuller, Danica SO Heritage 7:23.1 22:56.7  
41 Kugler, Calisen JR Wabash 7:24.4 23:00.7  
42 Haupert, Hannah SO Huntington North 7:24.6 23:01.6 34
43 Hallis, Elissa JR Eastbrook 7:24.9 23:02.3 35
44 Hartup, Alexis JR Norwell 7:25.7 23:04.8 36
45 Zent, Riley SR Woodlan 7:25.7 23:04.9 37
46 Garcia, Chloe JR Bellmont 7:28.1 23:12.2  
47 Bever, Trinity JR Northfield 7:28.5 23:13.7 38
48 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 7:29.2 23:15.7 39
49 Emenhiser, Marilyn JR Woodlan 7:30.3 23:19.3 40
50 Meredith, Emerson SO Norwell 7:31.1 23:21.7 41
51 Sabinske, Amelia SR Southern Wells 7:31.1 23:21.8  
52 Moore, Madeline JR Northfield 7:31.5 23:23.0 42
53 Summers, Macy SR Marion 7:32.5 23:26.0  
54 Lake, Brenna SR Woodlan 7:32.6 23:26.3 43
55 Trausch, Kalle SO South Adams 7:33.0 23:27.7 44
56 King, Taylor SR Oak Hill 7:33.8 23:30.1 45
57 Steenbergh, Molley JR Marion 7:34.2 23:31.2  
58 Goble, Josie JR Eastbrook 7:38.7 23:45.2 46
59 Niblack, Katey SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:40.2 23:49.9 47
60 Zolman, Mara JR Northfield 7:40.3 23:50.2 48
61 Reinhard, Madalynn SR Norwell 7:41.4 23:53.7 49
62 Jauregui, Abby JR Adams Central 7:41.6 23:54.3 50
63 Williamson, Samantha SR Blackford 7:43.0 23:58.6 51
64 Faurote, Elise SR Adams Central 7:44.5 24:03.4 52
65 Goheen, Adeline SR Woodlan 7:45.3 24:05.8 53
66 Hermann, Maleah SR Heritage 7:47.8 24:13.7  
67 Neuenschwander, Ella SR South Adams 7:48.5 24:15.8 54
68 Bowman, Una SR Blackford 7:48.6 24:15.9 55
69 Hunley, Addisyn SR South Adams 7:48.8 24:16.8 56
70 Paris, Louissa JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:49.7 24:19.6  
71 Buckler, Isabella JR Marion 7:50.1 24:20.6  
72 Slentz, Ruby SR Blackford 7:52.2 24:27.3 57
73 Dietel, Hannah SR Woodlan 7:53.4 24:30.9 58
74 Beamer, Ivy SO Wabash 7:55.3 24:36.7  
75 Leidig, Alexis SO Southern Wells 7:57.9 24:44.9  
76 Moehring, Alexis JR Woodlan 7:58.0 24:45.1 59
77 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 8:04.0 25:03.9 60
78 Summers , Ava SO Marion 8:06.1 25:10.5  
79 McIntire, Christelle SO South Adams 8:17.7 25:46.5 61
80 Miller, Asia SR Northfield 8:30.0 26:24.7 62
81 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 8:37.6 26:48.3  
82 Kissel, Anna JR Northfield 8:40.9 26:58.7 63