IHSAA Cross Country Regional 7 Date: 10-16-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:12.3 16:10.3 1
2 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 5:20.8 16:36.7 2
3 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:23.6 16:45.3 3
4 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:28.8 17:01.7 4
5 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 5:30.2 17:06.1  
6 Vogel, Kaden JR Wabash 5:30.3 17:06.2 5
7 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:30.9 17:08.1 6
8 Litchfield, Dominic SR Bellmont 5:37.3 17:28.1 7
9 Godwin, Tyler JR Bluffton 5:38.2 17:30.8 8
10 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 5:38.4 17:31.5 9
11 Webb, Ian SR Bellmont 5:39.1 17:33.5 10
12 Bryant, Andrew JR Eastbrook 5:39.3 17:34.2 11
13 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:39.5 17:34.9 12
14 McComb, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:40.3 17:37.4 13
15 Lora, Jonathan SR Eastbrook 5:41.0 17:39.6 14
16 Aylward, Alex SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:41.4 17:40.6  
17 Obringer, Elijah SR Bellmont 5:41.4 17:40.9 15
18 Beck, Nathaniel SO Marion 5:41.8 17:42.0 16
19 Waldman, Zachary SR Norwell 5:42.0 17:42.6 17
20 Walda, Caleb JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 5:43.0 17:45.6  
21 Johnson, Brett SR Bellmont 5:43.1 17:45.9 18
22 Bullins, Jace SO Wabash 5:43.3 17:46.6 19
23 Busch, Brandon SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:44.4 17:50.2 20
24 Voliva, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:44.7 17:51.0  
25 Melcher, Marin SR Norwell 5:45.5 17:53.6 21
26 Church, Jonas SO Wabash 5:45.7 17:54.2 22
27 Baumgartner, Samuel SR Bluffton 5:47.0 17:58.1 23
28 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:48.3 18:02.1 24
29 Peterson, Jakob SR Norwell 5:48.4 18:02.6 25
30 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 5:49.3 18:05.4 26
31 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:49.9 18:07.2 27
32 Baumgartner, Jude SO Bluffton 5:50.0 18:07.4 28
33 Rabideau, Cody SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:50.0 18:07.5 29
34 Bricker, Joshua JR Southern Wells 5:50.1 18:07.8  
35 Schwartz, Trevor SO Adams Central 5:50.2 18:08.0  
36 Osborn, Donavan SR Blackford 5:51.1 18:10.8  
37 Hohenbrink, Carter SR Woodlan 5:51.7 18:12.8 30
38 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:52.7 18:15.8 31
39 Hoting, Jaxon JR Heritage 5:54.0 18:20.0  
40 Herrington, Micheal SO Marion 5:54.3 18:20.9 32
41 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 5:54.8 18:22.4 33
42 Crosbie, Markis SR Bluffton 5:55.0 18:23.1 34
43 Hoffman, Ethan SR Heritage 5:55.8 18:25.5  
44 Huss, Zander SR Norwell 5:56.5 18:27.8 35
45 Boardman, Casey JR Southwood 5:56.6 18:28.1  
46 Steele, Henry JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:56.9 18:28.9 36
47 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 5:57.3 18:30.3 37
48 Osborn, Darius JR Blackford 5:58.1 18:32.5  
49 Johns, Levi SO Bluffton 5:59.6 18:37.3 38
50 Loucks, Tyler SR Woodlan 6:00.8 18:40.9 39
51 Rodriguez, Rodgelio SR Heritage 6:01.3 18:42.5  
52 Stetzel, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:01.3 18:42.7 40
53 Sneed, Toby JR Oak Hill 6:01.5 18:43.2 41
54 Rhodes, Justin SR New Haven 6:01.5 18:43.2  
55 Howard, Chase SO Wabash 6:02.2 18:45.4 42
56 Kukelhan, Henry SR Bellmont 6:03.4 18:49.2 43
57 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 6:03.4 18:49.2 44
58 Hubbart, Ryan JR Woodlan 6:06.1 18:57.5 45
59 Kwandrans, Robert SR Norwell 6:06.7 18:59.5 46
60 Kelich, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 6:10.8 19:12.2  
61 Eubank, Andrew SR Norwell 6:11.7 19:15.0 47
62 Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill 6:12.7 19:17.9 48
63 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 6:12.8 19:18.2  
64 Walker, Keaton JR Blackford 6:13.3 19:19.8  
65 Threewits, Gavin SO Norwell 6:13.3 19:19.9 49
66 Garrison, Brady JR Woodlan 6:20.3 19:41.5 50
67 Ormsby, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:21.6 19:45.7 51
68 Pratt, Karson SR Northfield 6:21.6 19:45.7  
69 Lockridge, Nathaniel SR Woodlan 6:23.2 19:50.8 52
70 Habegger, Tristen SR Bellmont 6:23.3 19:51.0 53
71 Hawkins, Caleb SO Marion 6:27.7 20:04.5 54
72 Mayer, Bryson SR Bluffton 6:28.4 20:06.7 55
73 Denton, Layne JR Northfield 6:30.5 20:13.3  
74 Oswalt, Kasen SO Wabash 6:32.4 20:19.1 56
75 Baxter, Johnathan SO Woodlan 6:38.4 20:37.8 57
76 Brown, Andrew SR Bluffton 6:39.7 20:42.0 58
77 Allen, Joseph JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:57.4 21:37.0 59
78 Bennett, Joshua SO Eastbrook 7:01.8 21:50.6 60
79 Clark, Logan JR Adams Central 7:02.1 21:51.6  
80 Bearman, Michael SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:06.9 22:06.3 61
81 Berry, Michael SR Wabash 7:11.1 22:19.4 62
82 King, Miles SO Eastbrook 7:16.7 22:36.8 63
83 Handerson, Christian SR Woodlan 7:18.6 22:42.7 64
84 Jackson, Tusi SO Marion 7:27.4 23:10.0 65
85 Hodson, William SO Eastbrook 7:49.1 24:17.5 66