IHSAA Cross Country Regional 6 Date: 10-16-21   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:02 15:41 1
2 Hall, Ausitn SR Columbia City 5:12 16:11 2
3 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:17 16:27 3
4 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:19 16:33 4
5 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24 16:48 5
6 Flora, Grant JR West Noble 5:25 16:50 6
7 Shappell, Luke JR Leo 5:26 16:55 7
8 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:27 16:57 8
9 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27 16:58 9
10 Yarnell, Sam SO Angola 5:27 16:58 10
11 Glasgo, Kawliga JR Prairie Heights 5:28 17:01  
12 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:34 17:20  
13 Wilson, Conyer SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:35 17:22  
14 Waugh, Aiden FR Homestead 5:36 17:26 11
15 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:37 17:29 12
16 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38 17:31  
17 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:38 17:32 13
18 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:38 17:33 14
19 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:39 17:34 15
20 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:39 17:35 16
21 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:39 17:36 17
22 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:40 17:37 18
23 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:40 17:38 19
24 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40 17:39 20
25 Welch, Grayson JR Homestead 5:41 17:42 21
26 Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead 5:41 17:42 22
27 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:43 17:47  
28 Hostetler, Caden JR Lakeland 5:43 17:47  
29 Wachtman, Ezekiel JR Lakeland 5:44 17:49  
30 Bentz, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44 17:50 23
31 Hendrickson, Vaughn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44 17:50 24
32 MCMain, Tanner SR Garrett 5:45 17:53  
33 Nietert, Blake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45 17:53 25
34 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:45 17:54 26
35 Schlegel, William FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:46 17:58 27
36 McIntire, Jaren SO DeKalb 5:47 18:01 28
37 Kiplinger, Nicholas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:48 18:02 29
38 Warren, Trey FR East Noble 5:49 18:05  
39 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:49 18:07  
40 Miller, Lyndon JR Westview 5:49 18:07 30
41 Stewart, owen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:50 18:10  
42 Silva, Isaac JR West Noble 5:51 18:11 31
43 Blackburn, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:51 18:11 32
44 McMahon, Evan FR Homestead 5:51 18:12 33
45 Neireiter, Wyatt JR Churubusco 5:51 18:12 34
46 Ridge, Marcus SO Columbia City 5:51 18:12 35
47 Hinkley, Gavin SO Angola 5:51 18:13 36
48 McCarel, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:53 18:18  
49 Kleber, William SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53 18:18  
50 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:54 18:21 37
51 Koch, Oliver SO Angola 5:54 18:22 38
52 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 5:54 18:22 39
53 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:55 18:26 40
54 Kieffer, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57 18:32 41
55 Coffman, Luke SO Garrett 5:58 18:33  
56 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:59 18:36 42
57 Weller, Gavin SO Garrett 6:01 18:44  
58 Enyeart, Cooper FR Angola 6:03 18:51 43
59 Flores, Fernando SO Leo 6:04 18:52 44
60 Miller, Adrian JR Westview 6:04 18:54 45
61 Whiteleather, Devon FR Columbia City 6:05 18:56 46
62 Belcher, Corre FR Churubusco 6:06 18:58 47
63 Moore, Kayden JR Westview 6:06 18:59 48
64 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:06 19:00 49
65 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:06 19:00 50
66 Bontrager, Nick SO Westview 6:07 19:02 51
67 Rodriguez, Evan SO West Noble 6:07 19:03 52
68 Johnson, Austin SO Leo 6:09 19:09 53
69 Bontrager, Cole FR Westview 6:12 19:16 54
70 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:12 19:18 55
71 Palmer, Konner JR Lakeland 6:12 19:19  
72 Yoder, Quinton SO Westview 6:13 19:20 56
73 Smith, Elijah FR Churubusco 6:13 19:20 57
74 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 6:13 19:21 58
75 Jaeger, Landon FR Lakeland 6:16 19:31  
76 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 6:17 19:32  
77 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:18 19:35 59
78 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:19 19:39 60
79 Bartlett, Devon FR West Noble 6:20 19:42 61
80 Meyer, Braylon SO DeKalb 6:20 19:43 62
81 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:20 19:43 63
82 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:21 19:47  
83 Palmer, Evan SO Churubusco 6:23 19:52 64
84 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:26 20:01 65
85 Cearbaugh, Riley SO Prairie Heights 6:30 20:14  
86 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:34 20:25 66
87 Biebrich, River SO West Noble 6:45 21:01 67
88 Schuller, Logan JR West Noble 6:46 21:03 68
89 Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:53 21:25 69
  Mullett, Daniel FR Columbia City DNF  
  Donahey, Jace FR Leo DNF  
  Uncheselu, Antonio FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Anspach, Dylan JR Columbia City DNF  
  Adair, Max SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Trier, Logan SR Columbia City DNF  
  Cooper, Ayden SO Homestead DNF  
  Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City DNF  
  Hoover, Cillian FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Spielman, Nicholas SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Graves, Chase FR Columbia City DNF  
  Good, Gavin FR Columbia City DNF  
  Harris, Jonah JR Leo DNF  
  Abernathy, Levi JR DeKalb DNF  
  Nadeau, Trevor SR Homestead DNF  
  Mattocks, Sawyer JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City DNF  
  Parmerlee, Austin SO Leo DNF  
  Harrold, Quentin SR Columbia City DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hartleroad, Calvin JR Leo DNF  
  Zehr, Kevin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Dickmeyer, Gavin SO Columbia City DNF  
  Johnson, Justis JR Leo DNF  
  Gery, Anthony JR Homestead DNF  
  Hess, Tyler SO Homestead DNF  
  Basham, Charles SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Smith, Timothy FR Homestead DNF  
  Byram, Keiten FR Columbia City DNF  
  Loraine, Kyler FR Leo DNF  
  Rodgers, Joshua FR Homestead DNF  
  Meyers, Ian FR Columbia City DNF  
  Lashure, Will FR Leo DNF  
  Wood, Caleb SR Homestead DNF  
  Heckman, Carson JR Homestead DNF  
  Gates, Hudson SO Homestead DNF  
  Jones, Alexander SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Silcox, Elijah SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Widenhoeffer, Ethan SO Homestead DNF  
  Ankenbruck, John FR Homestead DNF  
  Clem, Jonathan JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pearson, Tristan FR Westview DNS  
  Miller, Curtis FR Westview DNS  
  Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb DNS  
  Murillo, Alonso FR West Noble DNS  
  Aspy, William JR Churubusco DNS  
  Lickey, Gabriel FR Churubusco DNS  
  Knepper, Eli JR DeKalb DNS  
  Kennedy, Asher FR Westview DNS  
  Noward, Christien SO Westview DNS  
  Hershberger, Chad JR Westview DNS  
  Rinker, Isaac JR Churubusco DNS  
  Noland, Hunter SO Churubusco DNS  
  Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb DNS  
  Williams, Blaise FR Churubusco DNS  
  Moore, Izaak SO Westview DNS  
  Sandoval, Andres SO West Noble DNS