IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 14 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:20.6 16:36.2 1
2 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:27.4 16:57.3 2
3 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 5:28.4 17:00.3 3
4 Vogel, Kaden JR Wabash 5:30.1 17:05.6 4
5 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:36.5 17:25.6 5
6 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 5:41.8 17:42.1 6
7 Bryant, Andrew JR Eastbrook 5:42.0 17:42.5 7
8 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:44.5 17:50.5 8
9 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:44.6 17:50.8 9
10 Lora, Jonathan SR Eastbrook 5:45.3 17:53.0 10
11 Beck, Nathaniel SO Marion 5:46.3 17:56.0 11
12 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:47.0 17:58.2 12
13 Bricker, Joshua JR Southern Wells 5:49.4 18:05.5 13
14 Church, Jonas SO Wabash 5:50.1 18:07.8 14
15 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 5:52.7 18:15.8 15
16 Boardman, Casey JR Southwood 5:52.7 18:15.8 16
17 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 5:53.8 18:19.4 17
18 Bullins, Jace SO Wabash 5:54.1 18:20.1 18
19 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 5:54.4 18:21.0 19
20 Herrington, Micheal SO Marion 5:54.9 18:22.7 20
21 Osborn, Donavan SR Blackford 5:57.1 18:29.5 21
22 Sneed, Toby JR Oak Hill 6:00.6 18:40.5 22
23 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 6:02.3 18:45.6 23
24 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 6:04.4 18:52.2 24
25 Perkins, Nicholas JR Wabash 6:04.8 18:53.4 25
26 Howard, Chase SO Wabash 6:07.1 19:00.7 26
27 Kelich, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 6:10.0 19:09.7 27
28 Ormsby, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:10.4 19:11.0 28
29 Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill 6:10.6 19:11.5 29
30 Denton, Layne JR Northfield 6:10.7 19:11.7 30
31 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 6:12.0 19:15.8 31
32 Osborn, Darius JR Blackford 6:15.3 19:26.0 32
33 Garrett, Potter SR Southern Wells 6:15.7 19:27.3 33
34 Pratt, Karson SR Northfield 6:21.8 19:46.4 34
35 Walker, Keaton JR Blackford 6:22.1 19:47.3 35
36 Marlow, Jacob SR Southwood 6:24.5 19:54.6 36
37 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 6:26.1 19:59.8 37
38 French, Braydon JR Wabash 6:26.7 20:01.6 38
39 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 6:28.1 20:05.8 39
40 Carpenter, Kamden SR Northfield 6:28.2 20:06.3 40
41 Ewer, Caleb JR Madison-Grant 6:29.2 20:09.4 41
42 Andrews, Luke SO Southwood 6:33.7 20:23.4 42
43 Mitchell, Landon JR Southwood 6:36.7 20:32.7 43
44 Pumroy, Brayden JR Mississinewa 6:39.5 20:41.4 44
45 Bennett, Joshua SO Eastbrook 6:39.9 20:42.7 45
46 Aker, Andrew JR Southern Wells 6:46.0 21:01.5 46
47 Hidy, Ethan SR Blackford 6:50.2 21:14.5 47
48 Howell, Jase SR Madison-Grant 6:50.9 21:16.8 48
49 Deckard, Patrick SR Madison-Grant 6:54.4 21:27.6 49
50 Oswalt, Kasen SO Wabash 6:54.9 21:29.1 50
51 Horner, Rio SR Southern Wells 6:55.0 21:29.4 51
52 Danzy, Devin SR Southwood 7:02.3 21:52.2 52
53 Brewster, Aiden JR Southern Wells 7:02.4 21:52.4 53
54 Kowlaczuk, Steven SO Northfield 7:02.4 21:52.6 54
55 Reed, Alex SR Northfield 7:08.3 22:10.9 55
56 Dash, Paul SO Mississinewa 7:08.6 22:11.8 56
57 Slentz, Charleston JR Blackford 7:16.1 22:35.1 57
58 Hawkins, Caleb SO Marion 7:18.2 22:41.7 58
59 Lozoya, Nick SR Southern Wells 7:18.6 22:42.7 59
60 Shafer, Noah SO Mississinewa 7:18.7 22:43.1 60
61 Thornburgh, Todd SR Blackford 7:20.0 22:47.1 61
62 Brunett, Ryan JR Northfield 7:29.6 23:17.0 62
63 Hodson, William SO Eastbrook 7:31.2 23:22.1 63
64 Jackson, Tusi SO Marion 7:42.8 23:58.0 64
65 Stevens, Caleb SR Southern Wells 7:45.2 24:05.6 65
66 King, Miles SO Eastbrook 7:55.7 24:38.0 66
67 Hasty, Joshua JR Madison-Grant 8:00.2 24:52.1 67
68 Bernius, Todd SR Mississinewa 8:03.0 25:00.7 68
69 Bebout, Ethan SR Mississinewa 8:10.6 25:24.3 69