IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 12 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hall, Ausitn SR Columbia City 5:17.6 16:24.3 1
2 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:21.3 16:35.8 2
3 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:26.2 16:51.1 3
4 Shappell, Luke JR Leo 5:27.7 16:55.9 4
5 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:28.4 16:58.0 5
6 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:30.1 17:03.2 6
7 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.1 17:15.5 7
8 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:36.0 17:21.5 8
9 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:38.9 17:30.5 9
10 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.2 17:31.4 10
11 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:41.9 17:39.8 11
12 Waugh, Aiden FR Homestead 5:43.0 17:43.1 12
13 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:43.2 17:43.8 13
14 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:43.2 17:44.0 14
15 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:43.3 17:44.0 15
16 Kiplinger, Nicholas SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:43.6 17:45.0 16
17 Wilson, Conyer SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:43.9 17:45.9 17
18 Nietert, Blake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45.1 17:49.7 18
19 Bentz, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:45.3 17:50.2 19
20 Hendrickson, Vaughn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:45.5 17:50.9 20
21 Stewart, owen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:46.7 17:54.6 21
22 Schlegel, William FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:49.4 18:03.1 22
23 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:49.9 18:04.4 23
24 Welch, Grayson JR Homestead 5:50.7 18:07.0 24
25 MCMain, Tanner SR Garrett 5:51.3 18:09.1 25
26 Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead 5:51.7 18:10.1 26
27 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:52.3 18:11.9 27
28 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:52.3 18:12.2 28
29 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 5:52.7 18:13.1 29
30 Coffman, Luke SO Garrett 5:57.7 18:28.9 30
31 Ridge, Marcus SO Columbia City 5:58.2 18:30.3 31
32 McCarel, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:59.6 18:34.6 32
33 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:59.9 18:35.6 33
34 Blackburn, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:00.3 18:36.9 34
35 Kleber, William SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:00.9 18:38.6 35
36 Weller, Gavin SO Garrett 6:00.9 18:38.7 36
37 Staton, Tristan SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:00.9 18:38.8 37
38 Silcox, Elijah SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:03.0 18:45.3 38
39 Shipley, Xavier JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:03.6 18:47.2 39
40 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.2 18:51.9 40
41 Carter, Devonti FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:05.8 18:53.9 41
42 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:07.8 19:00.0 42
43 Wiedenhoeft, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:08.3 19:01.6 43
44 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 6:09.4 19:05.0 44
45 Jauregui, Garret JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:10.3 19:07.8 45
46 Slater, Nolan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:10.7 19:09.1 46
47 Otis, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:11.7 19:12.3 47
48 Kruse, Braeson JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:12.0 19:13.2 48
49 Cooper, Ayden SO Homestead 6:12.2 19:13.8 49
50 Whiteleather, Devon FR Columbia City 6:12.3 19:14.1 50
51 Sikorski, Cole SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:12.7 19:15.4 51
52 Johnson, Austin SO Leo 6:13.2 19:16.9 52
53 Osborne, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.5 19:17.8 53
54 Roper, Joshua SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.8 19:18.6 54
55 Baltazard, Chryzor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:13.8 19:18.7 55
56 Klein, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:15.4 19:23.5 56
57 Presswood, Nate SO Garrett 6:16.6 19:27.3 57
58 Malcolm, Malachi FR Garrett 6:17.2 19:29.3 58
59 Davis, Landon JR Garrett 6:19.3 19:35.6 59
60 Adams-Jones, Donnell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:19.8 19:37.2 60
61 Milledge, Kye SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:20.1 19:38.2 61
62 Delaney, Eric JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:20.5 19:39.6 62
63 VandeVelde, Jackson SO Lakewood Park Christian 6:20.9 19:40.8 63
64 Doden, Jones SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:24.2 19:50.8 64
65 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:27.0 19:59.7 65
66 Craig, Carter SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:29.7 20:07.8 66
67 Miller, Dawson SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:30.3 20:09.7 67
68 Felkner, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:30.8 20:11.4 68
69 Gibson, Braden FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:31.1 20:12.2 69
70 Herrera, Mason SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:33.1 20:18.7 70
71 Horta, Jeremiah SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:34.0 20:21.4 71
72 Donahey, Jace FR Leo 6:35.3 20:25.4 72
73 Elsworth, Ashton SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:35.4 20:25.7 73
74 Deckard, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:45.8 20:57.8 74
75 Jenkins, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:46.7 21:00.5 75
76 Elwood, Jeremy JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:47.4 21:02.9 76
77 Angel, Keegan SR Garrett 6:48.5 21:06.3 77
78 Mansojer, Anthony SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:00.1 21:42.3 78
79 Harvey, Stephen SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:03.6 21:53.0 79
80 Shively, Titus JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:04.3 21:55.4 80
81 Keolasy, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:04.8 21:56.9 81
82 Yarger, Hank FR Whitko 7:15.1 22:28.6  
83 Fetters, Montgomery SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:37.4 23:37.9 82
84 Morgan, John FR Whitko 7:53.1 24:26.4  
85 Osborn, Caden JR Lakewood Park Christian 8:00.0 24:47.7 83
86 Rush, Dominic SO Whitko 8:28.2 26:15.5