IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 12 Date: 10-09-21   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 6:10.3 19:07.9 1
2 Panning, Alexa JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:25.0 19:53.5 2
3 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:28.9 20:05.6 3
4 Hansen, Taylor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:31.6 20:14.0 4
5 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33.4 20:19.6 5
6 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:36.6 20:29.5 6
7 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:37.4 20:31.7 7
8 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:38.7 20:35.9 8
9 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:40.6 20:41.6 9
10 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:41.4 20:44.4 10
11 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:43.4 20:50.5 11
12 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:43.9 20:51.9 12
13 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:46.0 20:58.5 13
14 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:48.3 21:05.6 14
15 Whicker, Keller SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:49.9 21:10.6 15
16 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:50.8 21:13.4 16
17 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:51.5 21:15.5 17
18 Norris, Maya JR Leo 6:52.5 21:18.6 18
19 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:53.7 21:22.4 19
20 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:57.8 21:34.9 20
21 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.6 21:43.8 21
22 Sloffer, Maura JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:02.5 21:49.7 22
23 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 7:02.6 21:50.1 23
24 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:07.2 22:04.2 24
25 Hogue, Chloe SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:09.0 22:09.9 25
26 Dove, Casandra SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:09.4 22:10.9 26
27 Lesser, Danielle SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:12.2 22:19.7  
28 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:13.2 22:22.7 27
29 Osborn, Arianna JR Homestead 7:15.4 22:29.6 28
30 Mullinax, Felice JR Columbia City 7:18.1 22:37.9 29
31 Kennedy, Emma SO Columbia City 7:19.0 22:40.8 30
32 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 7:19.6 22:42.6 31
33 Luttik, Sierra SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:21.2 22:47.5 32
34 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 7:22.2 22:50.8 33
35 Clark, Emily JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:23.1 22:53.4 34
36 Walters, Elisse SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:24.6 22:58.1 35
37 Hamlin, Erin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:27.2 23:06.3 36
38 Malcolm, Makenna JR Garrett 7:29.1 23:12.1 37
39 Colin, Jazmin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:30.6 23:16.7 38
40 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 7:30.7 23:17.0 39
41 Ward, Ava JR Columbia City 7:31.4 23:19.3 40
42 Whiteleather, Hailey SR Columbia City 7:35.6 23:32.2 41
43 Clark, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:38.5 23:41.2 42
44 Wennemar, Cathencia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:39.1 23:43.0 43
45 Tippmann, Ava SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:39.2 23:43.3 44
46 Taylor, Lindsay JR Columbia City 7:39.4 23:44.0 45
47 Klingenberger, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:40.3 23:46.9 46
48 Woollacott, Virginia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:43.6 23:56.9 47
49 Lashure, Olivia SR Leo 7:45.3 24:02.3 48
50 Schmidt, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:48.6 24:12.7 49
51 Salam, Amina SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:52.9 24:26.0 50
52 Valencia, Isabella JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:54.5 24:30.9 51
53 Recker, Kaia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:55.8 24:34.9 52
54 Sigler, Karris SR Columbia City 7:59.4 24:46.1 53
55 Shenfeld, Isabelle JR Leo 8:02.5 24:55.6 54
56 Hackbush, Vada SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:05.7 25:05.4 55
57 Hicks, Briana SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:07.0 25:09.5 56
58 Rodenbeck, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:07.9 25:12.3 57
59 Baughman, Samantha JR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:12.1 25:25.5 58
60 Liechty, Samantha SR Garrett 8:13.8 25:30.6 59
61 Sorensen, Lillian SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:16.0 25:37.6 60
62 Boner, Sophia SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:16.2 25:38.1 61
63 Shackleford, Jackie JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:23.3 26:00.0 62
64 Ebert, Addison JR Garrett 8:24.6 26:04.3 63
65 Hicks, Tiana SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:29.8 26:20.3 64
66 Fugett, Kylie SR Whitko 8:33.5 26:31.8 65
67 Burns, Lexi SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:33.9 26:33.0 66
68 Yarger, Ella SO Whitko 8:46.2 27:11.3 67
69 Cervantes, Anabel SO Ft. Wayne North Side 8:53.6 27:34.0 68
70 Recker, Finley JR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:59.1 27:51.2 69
71 Castillo, Jasmine SR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:02.3 28:01.0 70
72 Collins, Avanna JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:06.4 28:13.7 71
73 Cocks, Madison SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:08.8 28:21.1 72
74 Haynes, Aida SR Garrett 9:12.2 28:31.6 73
75 Jacobs, Brooklyn JR Garrett 9:14.3 28:38.1 74
76 St. Peters, Eva SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:22.2 29:02.7 75
77 Precour, Ava JR Whitko 9:22.7 29:04.4 76
78 Robinson, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:34.0 29:39.2 77
79 Jackson, Laura SR Whitko 9:38.5 29:53.4 78
80 Gilbert, Ayla SO Garrett 9:44.2 30:10.8 79
81 Thompson , Chloe SO Whitko 10:33.3 32:43.1 80