1st Annual District E Central Mass XC Championships Date: 11-06-21   Venue: Gardner Municipal Golf Club - Gardner, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:16 21:15 46 4 5 8 13 16 23 27
2 1:48:48 21:45 61 3 9 10 18 21 24 29
3 1:48:45 21:45 63 2 6 7 20 28 34 42
4 1:52:09 22:25 96 12 14 17 22 31 47 56
5 1:55:59 23:11 160 1 33 37 43 46 51  
6 1:59:24 23:52 178 19 35 36 39 49 57 59
7 1:59:07 23:49 179 15 30 40 44 50 54 58
8 2:05:00 25:00 230 25 45 52 53 55 67 74
9 2:06:07 25:13 235 32 38 41 61 63 68 69
10 2:10:16 26:03 254 11 48 60 64 71    
11 2:15:03 27:00 289 26 62 65 66 70 72 73
Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Picone, Fiona SR Oakmont 6:16.6 19:30.1 1
2 Brooks, Georgia SO Groton-Dunstable 6:25.9 19:59.0 2
3 Guckian, Olivia SO Algonquin 6:31.8 20:17.3 3
4 Witt, Ashlynn JR Wachusett 6:33.3 20:22.0 4
5 Pickett, Olivia JR Wachusett 6:37.1 20:33.9 5
6 Harding, Kimmie SR Groton-Dunstable 6:52.6 21:22.0 6
7 Daly, Catherine SO Groton-Dunstable 6:53.5 21:24.8 7
8 Robinson, Kate FR Wachusett 6:55.2 21:30.0 8
9 Norton, Hailey SR Algonquin 6:56.1 21:32.9 9
10 Kardos, Olivia SR Algonquin 6:56.6 21:34.4 10
11 Woodcome, Abbey SR Hudson 6:58.8 21:41.3 11
12 Ulime, Paige SO Shrewsbury 7:00.1 21:45.3 12
13 Takahashi, Lena JR Wachusett 7:01.4 21:49.5 13
14 Bird, Caitlin SR Shrewsbury 7:03.3 21:55.4 14
15 Estaphan , Paige JR Westborough 7:05.2 22:01.2 15
16 Morini, Marley SO Wachusett 7:05.2 22:01.3 16
17 Person, Abby SR Shrewsbury 7:06.5 22:05.3 17
18 Purcell, Brigid SO Algonquin 7:16.7 22:37.1 18
19 Brenner, Ghislaine SR Grafton 7:17.4 22:39.0 19
20 Mandell, Hannah FR Groton-Dunstable 7:18.7 22:43.2 20
21 Purcell, Sheila SO Algonquin 7:19.8 22:46.6 21
22 Mahurkar, Aashna SR Shrewsbury 7:21.3 22:51.3 22
23 Peto, Jillian SR Wachusett 7:21.5 22:51.9 23
24 Bazikas, Austeja SO Algonquin 7:22.8 22:56.1 24
25 Frost, Ava SR Quabbin 7:24.8 23:02.1 25
26 Berg, Leah SR Burncoat 7:26.3 23:06.9 26
27 Narain, Elisa FR Wachusett 7:26.9 23:08.7 27
28 Petros, Ellie SO Groton-Dunstable 7:29.5 23:16.7 28
29 Freeman, Caroline SR Algonquin 7:31.4 23:22.7 29
30 Gopinath, Uma SO Westborough 7:32.8 23:26.9 30
31 Vona, Katherine JR Shrewsbury 7:34.5 23:32.3 31
32 Santiago, Jaizzy FR South High Community 7:36.9 23:39.7 32
33 Chabot, McKinley SO Oakmont 7:37.5 23:41.5 33
34 Toomey, Alexa SO Groton-Dunstable 7:38.0 23:43.0 34
35 Cummings, Grace SR Grafton 7:38.4 23:44.5 35
36 DePasquale, Jemma SR Grafton 7:40.6 23:51.1 36
37 Groncki, Hannah JR Oakmont 7:42.4 23:56.7 37
38 Cuberes-Barlunga, Leire FR South High Community 7:43.0 23:58.6 38
39 Shrayer, Allie SO Grafton 7:43.7 24:00.8 39
40 Vaughan, Lily JR Westborough 7:44.9 24:04.6 40
41 Bleou, Naima SO South High Community 7:45.1 24:05.2 41
42 Prechtl, Madeline SR Groton-Dunstable 7:45.2 24:05.5 42
43 Tabor, Olivia SR Oakmont 7:46.4 24:09.2 43
44 Levesque, Corinne SO Westborough 7:48.8 24:16.8 44
45 Osowski, Liberty 8 Quabbin 7:53.6 24:31.7 45
46 Telicki, Catherine JR Oakmont 7:56.9 24:41.9 46
47 Raeke, Ruthu SR Shrewsbury 7:58.4 24:46.7 47
48 Hardy , Caleigh SR North Middlesex 8:00.6 24:53.5  
49 Mattocks, Kathryn SR Hudson 8:01.7 24:56.7 48
50 Duval, Alena SO Grafton 8:05.6 25:09.0 49
51 Rajesh, Aditi SO Westborough 8:08.5 25:18.0 50
52 Allen, Isabella SR Oakmont 8:10.8 25:25.0 51
53 Gaudreault, Daniella 6 Quabbin 8:11.8 25:28.0 52
54 Masser, Emma SO Quabbin 8:16.7 25:43.4 53
55 Payant, Caroline JR Westborough 8:17.3 25:45.2 54
56 Gatulis, Emma SR Quabbin 8:27.0 26:15.3 55
57 Boucher, Emily SO Shrewsbury 8:31.3 26:28.7 56
58 Branda, Kathryn JR Grafton 8:31.9 26:30.6 57
59 Rajasekar, Trisha JR Westborough 8:37.7 26:48.6 58
60 Firlings, Helena SR Grafton 8:38.7 26:51.7 59
61 Bowler, Lauren JR Hudson 8:39.6 26:54.6 60
62 Ngo, Sophia JR South High Community 8:43.7 27:07.2 61
63 Haynes, Mia JR Burncoat 8:45.8 27:13.7 62
64 Tarr, CarlieRose SO South High Community 8:46.8 27:16.8 63
65 Speredelozzi, Eve JR Hudson 8:52.1 27:33.4 64
66 Carr, Cleary FR Burncoat 8:56.0 27:45.5 65
67 Goodfriend , Gracyn JR North Middlesex 8:57.1 27:48.9  
68 Carvill, Addison SO Burncoat 9:02.9 28:07.1 66
69 Forsyth , Jessica SR Quabbin 9:03.8 28:09.8 67
70 Ngo, AiVy SO South High Community 9:08.4 28:24.2 68
71 Nzoka, Mary SO South High Community 9:12.7 28:37.4 69
72 Gonzalez, Lilianna FR Burncoat 9:16.9 28:50.5 70
73 Buckley, Adrianna JR Hudson 9:23.5 29:10.9 71
74 Mailea, Payton FR Burncoat 9:37.3 29:53.8 72
75 MacDonald, Ainsley FR Burncoat 10:01.0 31:07.4 73
76 Tucceri, Alexis FR North Middlesex 10:03.7 31:16.0  
77 Leroux, Madison SR Quabbin 10:10.5 31:37.1 74
78 Bloom , Abigail JR North Middlesex 10:25.1 32:22.5  
Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:19 22:27 62 5 8 12 16 21 23  
2 1:49:34 21:54 70 1 3 10 22 34 43 58
3 1:55:19 23:03 97 2 14 15 18 48 51  
4 1:58:32 23:42 117 13 17 20 32 35 39 55
5 2:02:51 24:34 159 11 25 31 45 47 49 59
6 2:04:46 24:57 180 9 26 40 52 53 60 64
7 2:04:58 24:59 186 28 29 37 38 54 57  
8 2:09:38 25:55 211 30 33 36 50 62 63  
9 2:12:28 26:29 249 42 44 46 56 61 67  
10 2:50:54 34:10 338 65 66 68 69 70 71  
Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Regan, Shae SR Littleton 6:04.8 18:53.7 1
2 Marion, Kylie SR Narragansett 6:21.4 19:45.0 2
3 Clark, Riley SR Littleton 6:31.5 20:16.6 3
4 Ronan, Emma JR Saint Paul Diocesan 6:39.7 20:41.9  
5 Bella, Jasmin 8 Tahanto 6:46.8 21:04.2 4
6 Bettez, Krista FR Gardner 6:48.7 21:10.0 5
7 Maple, Candace 8 Tahanto 6:50.2 21:14.4 6
8 Casperson, Chloe SO Tahanto 6:59.4 21:43.1 7
9 Bettez, Kaylee JR Gardner 7:02.2 21:51.9 8
10 Bernabei, Abby JR Leicester 7:02.6 21:53.0  
11 Connor, Erin FR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 7:03.4 21:55.7 9
12 Sarathy, Prianka JR Littleton 7:09.7 22:15.3 10
13 Marcotte, Gwen JR Saint Paul Diocesan 7:11.8 22:21.6  
14 Pajak, Amanda JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:13.6 22:27.3 11
15 Markley, Leilini JR Gardner 7:16.6 22:36.6 12
16 Galvin, Kathleen 8 Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:19.3 22:45.1 13
17 Skawinsk, Lillian JR Murdock 7:19.5 22:45.5  
18 Deane, Laeh SO Narragansett 7:21.3 22:51.1 14
19 Massicotte, Shayla FR Narragansett 7:25.2 23:03.5 15
20 Powers, Olivia FR Gardner 7:26.2 23:06.4 16
21 Galvin, Grace FR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:28.0 23:12.1 17
22 Keating, Ruby SO Narragansett 7:30.0 23:18.2 18
23 Abelson, Edith FR Tahanto 7:33.2 23:28.2 19
24 Lynch, Tarian 6 Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:34.1 23:31.2 20
25 Zelesky, Avah FR Gardner 7:35.2 23:34.4 21
26 Evans, Taryn SR Littleton 7:35.6 23:35.7 22
27 Graffeo, Camille JR Assabet Valley 7:36.0 23:36.9  
28 Schaffer, Elaine SO Gardner 7:38.7 23:45.2 23
29 Miron, Erika JR University Park Campus 7:40.2 23:49.9  
30 Charlton, Emily SO Tahanto 7:40.4 23:50.6 24
31 Graves, Alison SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:43.5 24:00.3 25
32 Witt, Naomi 7 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 7:44.1 24:02.1 26
33 Cogswell, Chloe SO Tahanto 7:45.6 24:06.7 27
34 Arena, Grace SO Keefe Technical 7:46.2 24:08.7  
35 Savitzky, Zoey FR Assabet Valley 7:47.7 24:13.2  
36 Carreiro, Mabel 7 Hopedale 7:48.0 24:14.1 28
37 Mulligan, Riley FR Hopedale 7:48.0 24:14.3 29
38 Tavares, Kaylee SR Uxbridge 7:51.1 24:23.7 30
39 Tyra, Maia SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:52.8 24:29.1 31
40 Martinez, Sophia SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:53.1 24:30.1 32
41 Deary, Abigail SR Uxbridge 7:53.2 24:30.4 33
42 Criasia, Alexandra SR Douglas 7:54.1 24:33.1  
43 Cleary, Kaylyn JR Littleton 7:54.3 24:33.9 34
44 Georger, Ava 7 Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:54.4 24:34.0 35
45 Tibedo, Sabrina JR Uxbridge 7:56.0 24:39.2 36
46 Abraham, Sejal JR Hopedale 7:57.2 24:42.7 37
47 Spiezio, Alyssa JR Hopedale 8:00.9 24:54.3 38
48 Williams, Lauren SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:04.0 25:03.8 39
49 Rotondo, Isabella JR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 8:06.0 25:10.0 40
50 Walsh, Fiona JR Saint Paul Diocesan 8:08.9 25:19.1  
51 Stoffel, Lauren SO Tahanto 8:11.6 25:27.6 41
52 Morin, Olivia SR Bay Path RVT 8:11.7 25:27.9 42
53 Friedman, Rachael JR Littleton 8:11.9 25:28.6 43
54 Soriano, Naomi JR Bay Path RVT 8:16.5 25:42.9 44
55 Reynolds, Haleigh SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:18.5 25:49.1 45
56 Clark, Meredith SO Bay Path RVT 8:19.7 25:52.7 46
57 DaCosta, Carson JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:23.8 26:05.5 47
58 Mealey, Shea JR Assabet Valley 8:28.1 26:18.8  
59 Starsiak, Maya 7 Narragansett 8:29.0 26:21.5 48
60 Boucher, Mia JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:31.7 26:29.9 49
61 Bascones, Brett FR University Park Campus 8:34.8 26:39.8  
62 DeMarco, Addison 8 Uxbridge 8:36.5 26:44.8 50
63 Burke, Emma 6 Narragansett 8:36.7 26:45.6 51
64 Childs, Mckenna SO Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 8:37.7 26:48.6 52
65 Ramos, Mairipaz SO Keefe Technical 8:38.2 26:50.2  
66 Pasenello, Anna 7 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 8:38.3 26:50.6 53
67 Symmes, Isabella FR Hopedale 8:39.3 26:53.7 54
68 Olson, Jenna JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:46.9 27:17.2 55
69 Donohoe, Rori FR Bay Path RVT 8:47.9 27:20.2 56
70 Erickson, Irene SR Hopedale 8:48.9 27:23.4 57
71 Reid, Abby Rose SO Littleton 8:48.9 27:23.5 58
72 Madruga- Ferreira, Rillary JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:49.1 27:24.1 59
73 Childs, Aubrey 8 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 8:53.8 27:38.7 60
74 Lamountagne, Sydney JR Bay Path RVT 9:02.3 28:05.1 61
75 Psuik, Julia SR Douglas 9:10.0 28:29.0  
76 Fleming, Alison 8 Uxbridge 9:26.7 29:20.8 62
77 McSweeney, Niamh 8 Uxbridge 9:36.2 29:50.5 63
78 Flynn, Juliet 7 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 9:51.0 30:36.3 64
79 Picanso, Erin FR Douglas 9:53.8 30:45.0  
80 Mulrenan, Bailey SO Sizer School 9:54.0 30:45.7 65
81 Houle, Gabriella SR Sizer School 9:58.9 31:01.0 66
82 Dunkerton, Lily SR Bay Path RVT 10:33.1 32:47.4 67
83 Meeker, Autumn SR Sizer School 10:38.8 33:05.0 68
84 Laplante, Jamisen SR Sizer School 11:45.4 36:31.9 69
85 Suzzi, Ali SO Sizer School 12:43.0 39:30.9 70
86 Umpierrez, Mariana SO Sizer School 15:29.5 48:08.3 71
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:46 18:09 36 1 2 5 12 16 35 44
2 1:31:29 18:17 39 3 4 9 10 13 17 31
3 1:36:51 19:22 115 6 20 22 26 41 47  
4 1:37:26 19:29 117 15 19 21 23 39 77 80
5 1:37:24 19:28 123 7 11 24 30 51 56 81
6 1:40:31 20:06 165 27 28 29 38 43 57 61
7 1:43:00 20:36 204 32 33 34 52 53 70 99
8 1:43:09 20:37 212 8 42 46 54 62 87 96
9 1:43:55 20:47 218 14 40 50 55 59 66 72
10 1:56:55 23:23 279 18 25 45 93 98    
11 1:50:42 22:08 313 49 63 65 67 69    
12 1:52:00 22:24 324 37 58 73 74 82 89 92
13 1:52:26 22:29 330 48 60 64 75 83 88 90
14 2:01:18 24:15 373 36 68 84 91 94 97  
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bradshaw, Bona SO Littleton 5:38.2 17:30.8 1
2 Rank, Timothy SO Littleton 5:38.3 17:31.0 2
3 Slaney, Nathan SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:45.7 17:54.1 3
4 O'Neil, Cooper JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:45.8 17:54.6 4
5 Rieden, Garret SR Littleton 5:45.9 17:54.8 5
6 Hunt, Jackson SO Hopedale 5:47.1 17:58.4 6
7 Meunier, Tyler JR Gardner 5:50.3 18:08.3 7
8 Burns, Michael SR Millbury 5:51.3 18:11.5 8
9 Arthur, Deven FR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:53.2 18:17.5 9
10 Ando, Braedon FR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:59.7 18:37.7 10
11 Lucier, Alex SR Gardner 6:00.9 18:41.4 11
12 McLeod, Cam SR Littleton 6:01.4 18:42.9 12
13 Vincelette, Kaden SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:02.3 18:45.9 13
14 Ronan, Mike JR Saint Paul Diocesan 6:02.4 18:46.1 14
15 Collette, Owen SO Assabet Valley 6:02.8 18:47.2 15
16 Rieden, Adam SR Littleton 6:09.1 19:06.7 16
17 Atkins, Owen SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:10.4 19:11.0 17
18 Zabik, Gavin FR Murdock 6:10.6 19:11.6 18
19 Williams, Caedyn SR Assabet Valley 6:11.7 19:15.0 19
20 Russell, Jacob SR Hopedale 6:11.7 19:15.0 20
21 Bradford, Josh JR Assabet Valley 6:14.3 19:23.1 21
22 Seaver, James SO Hopedale 6:14.6 19:24.1 22
23 Vincequere, Alexander FR Assabet Valley 6:15.5 19:26.8 23
24 Johnson, Noah SO Gardner 6:17.9 19:34.3 24
25 Ingman, Jason JR Murdock 6:19.6 19:39.4 25
26 Parker, Camden SO Hopedale 6:19.6 19:39.5 26
27 Fournier, Jason FR Leicester 6:20.4 19:42.1  
28 Sheth, Arya 8 Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:20.7 19:42.8 27
29 Casanas, Gabriel FR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:21.4 19:45.2 28
30 Torres, William FR Narragansett 6:23.5 19:51.6  
31 Maxwell, Nolan FR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:24.0 19:53.1 29
32 DiVito, Gino SR Gardner 6:25.0 19:56.2 30
33 Ladd, Cameron JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:28.1 20:05.8 31
34 Howard, Colton SO Douglas 6:30.2 20:12.5 32
35 Squier, Andrew SR Douglas 6:30.6 20:13.7 33
36 Markey, Benjamin SR Douglas 6:31.2 20:15.4 34
37 Weidle, Quinn FR Narragansett 6:32.2 20:18.7  
38 Morvay, Brady SO Littleton 6:33.2 20:21.9 35
39 Carboni, Paulo JR Sizer School 6:33.3 20:22.2 36
40 Weller, Aedan FR Keefe Technical 6:34.6 20:26.0 37
41 Neuhauser, Luke SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:37.1 20:33.8 38
42 Barth, Astarekegn FR Assabet Valley 6:37.2 20:34.1 39
43 Clemons, Ethan SR Saint Paul Diocesan 6:37.3 20:34.5 40
44 Carrol, Philip SO Hopedale 6:37.4 20:35.0 41
45 Hughes, William JR Millbury 6:37.7 20:35.7 42
46 Reinhold, Ashby JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:38.2 20:37.2 43
47 Holland, Peter SR Littleton 6:38.6 20:38.6 44
48 Skawinski, Jackson FR Murdock 6:40.2 20:43.4 45
49 Hosier, Jamie 8 Millbury 6:41.4 20:47.2 46
50 Carbo, Alex SO Hopedale 6:43.4 20:53.4 47
51 Negron-Claudio, Yahir FR Bay Path RVT 6:45.1 20:58.9 48
52 Healey, Matthew SR Uxbridge 6:45.3 20:59.4 49
53 Sotioropoulos, Connor SR Saint Paul Diocesan 6:45.8 21:01.1 50
54 Lavoie, Santos JR Gardner 6:46.8 21:04.1 51
55 Ashworth, Ben JR Douglas 6:47.9 21:07.3 52
56 Buivydas, Linas SO Douglas 6:49.3 21:11.9 53
57 Marquez, Aymen FR Millbury 6:54.8 21:28.8 54
58 Martinez, Niko FR Saint Paul Diocesan 6:58.1 21:39.2 55
59 Otero, Jaden SO Gardner 6:59.0 21:41.9 56
60 Manson, Drew JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:01.4 21:49.5 57
61 Regan, Liam JR Keefe Technical 7:02.7 21:53.5 58
62 Robbins, Ethan SR Saint Paul Diocesan 7:03.1 21:54.6 59
63 Flaconer, Damien JR Bay Path RVT 7:04.8 22:00.1 60
64 Zichus, Dylan JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:05.3 22:01.4 61
65 O'Leary, Patrick JR Millbury 7:07.0 22:06.8 62
66 Sanford, Mason SO Uxbridge 7:11.4 22:20.5 63
67 Mitchell, Aaron SR Bay Path RVT 7:11.8 22:21.6 64
68 Tasick, Jack JR Uxbridge 7:12.0 22:22.4 65
69 MacNamara, Declan JR Saint Paul Diocesan 7:12.2 22:23.0 66
70 Sadd, Bradley SO Uxbridge 7:12.6 22:24.3 67
71 Spaulding, Evan SO Sizer School 7:14.8 22:31.0 68
72 Oliveria, Cristian SR Uxbridge 7:16.3 22:35.6 69
73 Buivydas, Darius SO Douglas 7:18.4 22:42.1 70
74 Abelson, Lyman JR Tahanto 7:20.5 22:48.9 71
75 Mahlert, Pat JR Saint Paul Diocesan 7:22.1 22:53.8 72
76 Bakstran, Connor FR Keefe Technical 7:24.2 23:00.3 73
77 Barbosa, Bruno SR Keefe Technical 7:25.3 23:03.7 74
78 Scobie, Cameron JR Bay Path RVT 7:25.4 23:03.9 75
79 Lewis, Logan 8 Tahanto 7:26.1 23:06.3 76
80 Moody, Joshua FR Assabet Valley 7:27.6 23:10.8 77
81 Leblanc, Tommy SR Tahanto 7:27.7 23:11.2 78
82 Baldwin, Micah SO Tahanto 7:28.8 23:14.5 79
83 Jackson, Colt FR Assabet Valley 7:32.0 23:24.4 80
84 Celona, Cade SO Gardner 7:35.9 23:36.7 81
85 Najarian, Michael SR Keefe Technical 7:36.0 23:37.1 82
86 Finizza, Zach JR Bay Path RVT 7:44.0 24:01.8 83
87 Mason, Adrian FR Sizer School 7:45.8 24:07.4 84
88 Bradford, Reed SO Tahanto 7:51.5 24:25.1 85
89 Bossolt, Maxwell 7 Tahanto 7:58.0 24:45.3 86
90 Lavellee, Devin FR Millbury 7:58.8 24:47.9 87
91 Morrison, Dylan JR Bay Path RVT 8:10.3 25:23.4 88
92 Lewis, Evan FR Keefe Technical 8:19.0 25:50.7 89
93 Roycewicz, Keith SR Bay Path RVT 8:26.6 26:14.2 90
94 Wilkins, Garrik SR Sizer School 8:33.4 26:35.3 91
95 O'Brien, Henry 8 Narragansett 8:38.8 26:51.9  
96 Hershmann, Zachary FR Keefe Technical 8:40.1 26:56.1 92
97 Digman, Benjamin FR Murdock 8:45.2 27:12.1 93
98 Giorello, David SO Sizer School 8:55.0 27:42.5 94
99 Eck, Nicholas FR Tahanto 9:00.7 28:00.2 95
100 Boucher, Alex JR Millbury 9:13.4 28:39.5 96
101 Reddin, Josh SR Sizer School 9:19.2 28:57.6 97
102 Dellmuth, Matthew FR Murdock 9:42.3 30:09.3 98
103 Dion, Nicholas FR Douglas 11:56.3 37:05.9 99
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:56 17:35 34 1 2 7 8 16 22 24
2 1:31:11 18:14 80 9 13 14 17 27 31 32
3 1:32:07 18:25 98 4 11 25 28 30 35 43
4 1:32:13 18:26 103 3 15 19 29 37 41 49
5 1:34:21 18:52 143 10 23 33 38 39 48 62
6 1:36:08 19:13 176 12 21 40 46 57 63 67
7 1:36:32 19:18 190 5 20 34 59 72 87  
8 1:38:51 19:46 224 26 42 44 52 60 61 69
9 1:38:40 19:44 227 6 18 54 71 78 83 86
10 1:41:31 20:18 287 36 51 56 70 74 80 93
11 1:42:45 20:33 308 47 50 66 68 77 82 85
12 1:44:53 20:58 341 45 58 65 84 89 96  
13 1:45:17 21:03 347 53 64 75 76 79 81 88
14 1:52:35 22:31 425 55 90 91 94 95 97  
15 2:00:59 24:11 462 73 92 98 99 100 101  
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McNamara, Dennis SR Shrewsbury 5:30.0 17:05.4 1
2 Riley, James SR Shrewsbury 5:31.4 17:09.6 2
3 Lelacheur, Michael JR Westborough 5:37.8 17:29.6 3
4 Lancaster, Joshua SR Wachusett 5:39.0 17:33.5 4
5 Foley, Camden SO Tantasqua 5:39.1 17:33.8 5
6 Prakash, Rithikh JR Burlington 5:39.7 17:35.4  
7 Herren, Luke JR Grafton 5:40.0 17:36.5 6
8 Shan, Jonathan JR Shrewsbury 5:40.1 17:36.6 7
9 Manolakos, Niko JR Shrewsbury 5:47.0 17:58.3 8
10 Lamburn, Joseph SO Algonquin 5:47.3 17:59.0 9
11 Metzger, Zach SO Groton-Dunstable 5:47.4 17:59.6 10
12 Mailberg, Jack SR Wachusett 5:47.5 17:59.7 11
13 Chaves, Daniel SR Hudson 5:48.8 18:03.8 12
14 Meschisen, Johnny SO Algonquin 5:49.1 18:04.6 13
15 Ruiz, Aiden SO Algonquin 5:49.6 18:06.2 14
16 Henderson, Brady JR Westborough 5:49.8 18:06.9 15
17 Daley, Declan JR Shrewsbury 5:49.9 18:07.2 16
18 Gray, Patrick JR Burlington 5:50.1 18:07.8  
19 Clifford, Evan JR Algonquin 5:51.6 18:12.4 17
20 Kelley, Nevan SR Grafton 5:52.4 18:15.0 18
21 Hilfinger, David SO Westborough 5:55.8 18:25.4 19
22 Michalak, Avery SO Tantasqua 5:56.0 18:26.2 20
23 Klinedinst, Andrew FR Hudson 5:56.3 18:27.2 21
24 Sasaki, Yuta SO Shrewsbury 5:57.9 18:32.1 22
25 Aradhya, Neil SO Groton-Dunstable 5:58.4 18:33.7 23
26 Kaneko, Alex SO Shrewsbury 6:00.0 18:38.6 24
27 Pierce, Hayden JR Wachusett 6:01.3 18:42.6 25
28 Berube, Alexander SR Nashoba 6:03.7 18:50.0 26
29 Shreeve, Izak SR Algonquin 6:03.7 18:50.0 27
30 Kline, Jackson SR Wachusett 6:05.3 18:55.1 28
31 Kafig, Allan SR Westborough 6:05.5 18:55.6 29
32 Yahres, Jesse FR Wachusett 6:05.9 18:57.0 30
33 Hurley, Robert SR Algonquin 6:06.0 18:57.1 31
34 Kardos, Chris SO Algonquin 6:06.8 18:59.7 32
35 McDonald, Ethan JR Groton-Dunstable 6:07.1 19:00.6 33
36 Thompson, Dylan SR Tantasqua 6:09.6 19:08.5 34
37 Watts, Jarom SO Wachusett 6:10.2 19:10.3 35
38 Law, Kamden JR Oakmont 6:11.3 19:13.7 36
39 Westfort, Eli SR Westborough 6:12.2 19:16.4 37
40 Hann, Declan JR Groton-Dunstable 6:14.0 19:22.2 38
41 Terhune, John SO Groton-Dunstable 6:15.3 19:26.1 39
42 Vaillancourt, Aiden JR Hudson 6:15.3 19:26.1 40
43 Cheyne, Rowan SR Westborough 6:17.7 19:33.6 41
44 Frommer, Zach JR Nashoba 6:19.3 19:38.6 42
45 Gaiero, Joseph SR Burlington 6:19.3 19:38.7  
46 Brigham, Daniel JR Wachusett 6:19.4 19:39.0 43
47 Kantor, Mattias SR Nashoba 6:20.4 19:41.8 44
48 Conti, Paul SR Burlington 6:20.7 19:42.9  
49 Landino, Nathan SR North Middlesex 6:22.2 19:47.7 45
50 Cuddy, Sean SR Hudson 6:22.5 19:48.6 46
51 McLaughlin, Cam FR Auburn 6:22.6 19:48.7 47
52 Lampe, Alexander FR Groton-Dunstable 6:23.8 19:52.5 48
53 Tylik, Timofey JR Westborough 6:23.9 19:52.9 49
54 Hunter, Ryan SO Auburn 6:24.6 19:54.9 50
55 LeClair, Declan JR Oakmont 6:25.0 19:56.1 51
56 Mattson, Quinn SR Burlington 6:26.4 20:00.6  
57 Bettez, Camden SO Nashoba 6:30.0 20:11.9 52
58 Earle, Aiden SR Quabbin 6:30.6 20:13.6 53
59 Hammer, Robert SR Grafton 6:31.3 20:15.8 54
60 Chase, Owen SR South High Community 6:32.1 20:18.4 55
61 Hertel, Russel JR Oakmont 6:32.8 20:20.7 56
62 Vartabedian, Ben SR Hudson 6:33.6 20:23.0 57
63 DeLorenzo , Michael SR North Middlesex 6:33.7 20:23.2 58
64 Segatore, James FR Tantasqua 6:34.2 20:24.9 59
65 Gianetti, Vinnie SR Nashoba 6:35.6 20:29.3 60
66 Downey, Sean SR Nashoba 6:36.7 20:32.7 61
67 Yadav, Anoushk SO Groton-Dunstable 6:36.9 20:33.4 62
68 Reagan, Daniel JR Hudson 6:38.1 20:36.9 63
69 Sherblom, Brendon SR Quabbin 6:38.5 20:38.1 64
70 Bailey , Jackson SO North Middlesex 6:39.1 20:40.2 65
71 Bolduc, Jacksen JR Auburn 6:39.2 20:40.3 66
72 Garry, Alec SO Hudson 6:40.5 20:44.4 67
73 Cote, Zachary JR Auburn 6:41.7 20:48.2 68
74 Kostas, Demetrios SR Nashoba 6:43.6 20:54.1 69
75 Gouldrup, Colby JR Oakmont 6:43.8 20:54.6 70
76 Thokala, Harsith SO Grafton 6:44.9 20:58.1 71
77 Powell, Tyler JR Tantasqua 6:45.5 20:59.8 72
78 Janulewicz, Caden 8 Burncoat 6:47.6 21:06.5 73
79 Loudon, Seth JR Oakmont 6:47.8 21:07.0 74
80 Seem, Casey JR Quabbin 6:52.1 21:20.4 75
81 Kelley, Jack JR Burlington 6:54.7 21:28.5  
82 Santoro , Claudio JR Quabbin 6:54.8 21:28.8 76
83 Vartabedian, Rocco SO Auburn 6:56.4 21:33.9 77
84 Sternick, Noah SO Grafton 6:56.8 21:35.2 78
85 Wilder, Cannon SR Quabbin 6:57.2 21:36.4 79
86 Telicki, Henry JR Oakmont 6:57.6 21:37.6 80
87 Gabrenas, Morgan JR Quabbin 6:57.7 21:38.1 81
88 St. Pierre, Trystan JR Auburn 6:58.4 21:40.2 82
89 Kuruto, Josh SO Grafton 6:59.9 21:44.9 83
90 Loprinze , Jacob JR North Middlesex 7:00.8 21:47.6 84
91 DeNolf, Vincent JR Auburn 7:04.1 21:57.9 85
92 Madadi, Sahith SO Grafton 7:04.2 21:58.2 86
93 Jensen, Erik SR Tantasqua 7:06.4 22:04.9 87
94 Benoit-Smith, Remy SR Quabbin 7:08.4 22:11.2 88
95 Wood, Owen FR North Middlesex 7:09.8 22:15.5 89
96 Lam, Nathan SO South High Community 7:19.5 22:45.5 90
97 Cuberes, Pau FR South High Community 7:22.3 22:54.2 91
98 Grijalva, Henry SO Burncoat 7:23.4 22:57.7 92
99 Slayton, Ethan FR Oakmont 7:26.9 23:08.7 93
100 Apponte, Felix JR South High Community 7:28.6 23:14.1 94
101 Black, Eli FR South High Community 7:31.7 23:23.7 95
102 Misail , Charles SR North Middlesex 7:45.1 24:05.2 96
103 Nguyen, Henry SO South High Community 7:50.0 24:20.5 97
104 Divoll, Vernon 8 Burncoat 8:00.8 24:54.0 98
105 Berg, Josiah FR Burncoat 8:07.9 25:16.1 99
106 Divris, Dimitri 8 Burncoat 8:36.7 26:45.6 100
107 Doherty, Nicholas SR Burncoat 8:39.7 26:54.9 101