FHSAA District 3A-1 Date: 10-27-21   Venue: Apalachee Regional Park - Tallahassee, FL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:50 21:34 49 3 4 7 9 26 48 50
2 1:47:32 21:30 51 1 6 8 14 22 38 49
3 1:50:13 22:02 65 5 10 12 17 21 43 51
4 1:51:33 22:18 83 2 13 16 23 29 35 52
5 1:54:50 22:58 116 15 19 20 28 34 42 45
6 1:58:16 23:39 175 27 33 36 39 40 46 55
7 1:58:18 23:39 178 25 31 37 41 44 59 61
8 2:00:53 24:10 188 18 24 30 54 62 63 66
9 2:07:54 25:34 240 11 32 64 65 68 73 74
10 2:05:07 25:01 271 47 53 56 57 58 60 67
11 2:31:17 30:15 357 69 70 71 72 75 76 77
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tang, Lillee JR Leon 6:23.0 19:50.0 1
2 O'Grady, Belicia Freshman Fort Walton Beach 6:33.7 20:23.4 2
3 Fernander, Chloe SR Choctawhatchee 6:45.3 20:59.3 3
4 Bottino, Deanna SR Choctawhatchee 6:45.9 21:01.2 4
5 Laughton, Isabella Freshman Wakulla 6:46.0 21:01.6 5
6 Lewis, Stella JR Leon 6:47.6 21:06.4 6
7 Kilgore, Brylie JR Choctawhatchee 6:49.4 21:12.2 7
8 Robinson, Mallory JR Leon 6:53.7 21:25.4 8
9 Kilgore, Dannika SR Choctawhatchee 6:54.9 21:29.1 9
10 Alford, Clara SR Wakulla 6:58.9 21:41.6 10
11 Carmichael, Elyse Freshman Washington (Pensacola) 7:02.3 21:52.1 11
12 Whitsell, Marina SR Wakulla 7:06.1 22:04.1 12
13 Brewer, Tilda JR Fort Walton Beach 7:10.2 22:16.7 13
14 Sims, Madi Freshman Leon 7:10.6 22:17.9 14
15 Williamson, Elisa SR Gulf Breeze 7:13.7 22:27.7 15
16 Lobson, Charity Freshman Fort Walton Beach 7:14.8 22:31.1 16
17 Lewis, Liliana Sophomore Wakulla 7:16.5 22:36.4 17
18 Rook, Chloe SR Arnold 7:17.5 22:39.4 18
19 Hitpas, Ann SR Gulf Breeze 7:18.0 22:40.9 19
20 Granse, Ashley SR Gulf Breeze 7:18.1 22:41.1 20
21 Pfeifer, Taylor Sophomore Wakulla 7:20.9 22:50.0 21
22 Sauls, Audry Sophomore Leon 7:21.9 22:53.0 22
23 Chastain, Liberty Freshman Fort Walton Beach 7:24.7 23:01.9 23
24 Hix, Brianna SR Arnold 7:26.5 23:07.4 24
25 Parker, Alexis Sophomore Pace 7:26.7 23:08.0 25
26 Irizarry, Dahlia Sophomore Choctawhatchee 7:27.0 23:09.0 26
27 Henley, Aleah SR Lincoln 7:28.9 23:14.7 27
28 Brewton, Catherine JR Gulf Breeze 7:30.3 23:19.3 28
29 Daldin, Rachel JR Fort Walton Beach 7:30.7 23:20.5 29
30 Kelley, Emilia SR Arnold 7:34.4 23:32.0 30
31 Hicks, Emma Freshman Pace 7:35.2 23:34.3 31
32 Peterson, Samantha Freshman Washington (Pensacola) 7:35.8 23:36.4 32
33 Williams, Skye Sophomore Lincoln 7:36.3 23:37.7 33
34 Mancuso, Isabella Sophomore Gulf Breeze 7:37.5 23:41.4 34
35 Deroussel, Madison Sophomore Fort Walton Beach 7:37.8 23:42.6 35
36 Wright, NyAshia Freshman Lincoln 7:38.6 23:45.1 36
37 Robbins, Payton Sophomore Pace 7:38.8 23:45.5 37
38 Rozier, Cate JR Leon 7:39.3 23:47.1 38
39 Youngberg, Sophia Freshman Lincoln 7:39.8 23:48.8 39
40 Vannoy, Abigayle JR Lincoln 7:40.4 23:50.4 40
41 Hicks, Kaylee Freshman Pace 7:40.5 23:51.0 41
42 Bunting, Peyton SR Gulf Breeze 7:40.9 23:52.0 42
43 Levingston, Keri SR Wakulla 7:41.8 23:54.9 43
44 Dunckel, Haley JR Pace 7:43.3 23:59.7 44
45 May, Kacie SR Gulf Breeze 7:45.1 24:05.2 45
46 Kessler, Elizabeth Sophomore Lincoln 7:46.5 24:09.4 46
47 Barnes, Amber Sophomore Milton 7:47.7 24:13.1 47
48 Bennin, Alyssa JR Choctawhatchee 7:47.8 24:13.5 48
49 Heckman, Juliette JR Leon 7:51.2 24:24.1 49
50 Cooper, Alyssa SR Choctawhatchee 7:51.7 24:25.7 50
51 Jacobi, Savannah SR Gulf Breeze 7:53.0 24:29.8  
52 Hawkins, Lana Freshman Wakulla 7:53.7 24:31.9 51
53 Albright, Genesis Sophomore Fort Walton Beach 7:54.6 24:34.6 52
54 Crews, Sara JR Fort Walton Beach 7:56.7 24:41.1  
55 Paone, Gia JR Choctawhatchee 7:58.8 24:47.7  
56 DeDolph, Gretchen JR Milton 8:00.6 24:53.2 53
57 Flores, Kennedy Freshman Arnold 8:01.8 24:56.9 54
57 Caulkins, Annie Sophomore Lincoln 8:01.8 24:56.9 55
59 Hatler, Lauryn Sophomore Milton 8:02.3 24:58.6 56
60 Ferrell, Analecia Sophomore Wakulla 8:02.7 24:59.9  
61 Speigner, Ashlyn SR Wakulla 8:04.8 25:06.4  
62 Clement, Marion JR Milton 8:10.8 25:25.1 57
63 Oliver, Ansley JR Lincoln 8:11.9 25:28.5  
64 McNeal, Reagan SR Milton 8:14.7 25:37.0 58
65 McMath, Abriana Sophomore Pace 8:19.3 25:51.4 59
66 Sloan, Tara SR Fort Walton Beach 8:20.1 25:53.9  
67 Heffren, Trista JR Wakulla 8:20.2 25:54.2  
68 Yetts, Chloe Sophomore Milton 8:20.6 25:55.4 60
69 Ruksie, Francie Freshman Fort Walton Beach 8:21.0 25:56.8  
70 Musca, Cassandra JR Gulf Breeze 8:26.0 26:12.1  
71 Miller, Avery SR Pace 8:26.4 26:13.5 61
72 Umana, Sophia SR Leon 8:33.8 26:36.4  
73 Burch, Lilly Sophomore Arnold 8:34.2 26:37.6 62
74 McCall, Elle JR Arnold 8:37.5 26:48.1 63
75 Goss, Maddie Freshman Pace 8:39.0 26:52.7  
76 Linville, Maragret Sophomore Lincoln 8:39.1 26:53.0  
77 Faist, Lindsey SR Washington (Pensacola) 8:40.0 26:55.7 64
78 Rudolph, Jayla JR Pine Forest 8:42.5 27:03.4  
79 Duong, Mila SR Washington (Pensacola) 8:48.3 27:21.4 65
80 Smiga, Sydney Sophomore Pace 8:49.0 27:23.8  
81 Campos, Isabel Freshman Leon 8:50.4 27:28.1  
82 Hatcher, Ella Grace Sophomore Arnold 8:54.4 27:40.5 66
83 Dabord, Jada JR Milton 8:56.6 27:47.2 67
84 Thompson, Victoria SR Washington (Pensacola) 9:03.4 28:08.6 68
85 Sutherlin, Madyson JR Milton 9:03.7 28:09.4  
86 Drayton, Betrice JR Rickards 9:11.7 28:34.3  
87 Campbell, Emili SR Escambia 9:16.6 28:49.5  
88 Fitzgerald, Olivia Sophomore Mosley 9:20.2 29:00.8 69
89 Carrier, Emily JR Mosley 9:35.9 29:49.5 70
90 Hammack, Oliva Sophomore Mosley 9:44.3 30:15.7 71
91 Erickson, Megan SR Mosley 9:46.5 30:22.3 72
92 Brown, Layla Sophomore Washington (Pensacola) 9:47.2 30:24.7 73
93 Domingue, Kailey JR Washington (Pensacola) 9:58.4 30:59.5 74
94 Luong, Hanh SR Mosley 10:14.5 31:49.4 75
95 Paz, Michelle Sophomore Rickards 10:18.1 32:00.5  
96 Waggoner, Kami SR Mosley 10:21.1 32:10.0 76
97 Gee, Caliya SR Pine Forest 11:07.1 34:33.0  
98 Gee, Dezire JR Pine Forest 11:07.6 34:34.4  
99 Castro, Rosa Sophomore Mosley 12:01.9 37:23.2 77
100 Cameron, Caitlyn JR Washington (Pensacola) 12:05.8 37:35.3  
101 Knight, Breauna Freshman Mosley 12:41.1 39:24.9  
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:19 17:27 59 2 5 13 14 25 31 33
2 1:27:37 17:31 66 1 7 15 17 26 44 50
3 1:29:51 17:58 120 3 6 16 28 67 78 87
4 1:30:41 18:08 122 11 20 21 34 36 47 53
5 1:31:09 18:13 141 23 24 27 32 35 49 51
6 1:33:06 18:37 189 10 12 45 60 62 63 66
7 1:33:15 18:39 195 4 39 41 54 57 64 73
8 1:33:40 18:44 197 19 38 42 46 52 65 69
9 1:35:20 19:04 235 18 40 48 58 71 72 76
10 1:38:03 19:36 240 9 30 37 81 83 91  
11 1:35:48 19:09 252 8 56 59 61 68 77 84
12 1:40:19 20:03 275 22 29 55 80 89    
13 1:48:52 21:46 374 43 70 79 90 92 93 94
14 1:48:10 21:38 402 74 75 82 85 86 88  
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Koon, Patrick Sophomore Leon 5:20.2 16:34.9 1
2 Larkin, Luke SR Fort Walton Beach 5:23.7 16:45.9 2
3 Hollins, Kaleb JR Choctawhatchee 5:25.5 16:51.4 3
4 Kepran, Eddie JR Arnold 5:28.1 16:59.3 4
5 Chastain, Grant Sophomore Fort Walton Beach 5:29.1 17:02.5 5
6 Armbruster, William SR Choctawhatchee 5:31.4 17:09.6 6
7 Springer, Will Sophomore Leon 5:35.3 17:21.9 7
8 Holbrook, Eli SR Mosley 5:36.6 17:25.7 8
9 Terrell, Chrisshaun JR Pine Forest 5:38.6 17:32.2 9
10 McLeod, Joseph JR Lincoln 5:39.7 17:35.5 10
11 Schulte, Gavin JR Pace 5:40.6 17:38.3 11
12 Morrison, David SR Lincoln 5:41.0 17:39.6 12
13 Bilger, Luke SR Fort Walton Beach 5:41.4 17:40.8 13
14 Endt, Luke JR Fort Walton Beach 5:41.8 17:42.0 14
15 Peterson, Brett SR Choctawhatchee 5:42.3 17:43.4 16
15 Carrasquilla, Quinn Sophomore Leon 5:42.3 17:43.4 15
17 Winsor, Will Sophomore Leon 5:43.7 17:47.9 17
18 Johnson, Deandre SR Milton 5:47.8 18:00.7 18
19 Callaghan, Jaden JR Wakulla 5:48.1 18:01.5 19
20 Coyle, Nathan SR Pace 5:48.1 18:01.7 20
21 Woodard, Parker JR Pace 5:48.7 18:03.3 21
22 Tubbs, Jameson JR Washington (Pensacola) 5:49.1 18:04.7 22
23 Wyse, Ashton JR Gulf Breeze 5:49.1 18:04.8 23
24 Dorsch, Jacob Freshman Gulf Breeze 5:49.9 18:07.2 24
25 O'Grady, Curran Sophomore Fort Walton Beach 5:50.4 18:08.7 25
26 Maxwell, Cadden Freshman Leon 5:50.7 18:09.6 26
27 Clark, David JR Gulf Breeze 5:50.9 18:10.2 27
28 Brainerd, Zachary JR Choctawhatchee 5:51.4 18:11.7 28
29 Peterson, Zachary SR Washington (Pensacola) 5:51.9 18:13.3 29
30 Purify, James JR Pine Forest 5:52.5 18:15.1 30
31 Rising, Connor JR Fort Walton Beach 5:53.9 18:19.7 31
32 Beeson, James SR Gulf Breeze 5:54.4 18:21.3 32
33 Light, Jackson JR Fort Walton Beach 5:55.2 18:23.7 33
33 Tyner, Jackson SR Pace 5:55.2 18:23.7 34
35 Hoffman, Sean JR Gulf Breeze 5:56.0 18:26.1 35
36 Bolton, Aiden SR Pace 5:58.5 18:34.0 36
37 Reynolds, Kyler Sophomore Pine Forest 6:00.6 18:40.3 37
38 Langston, Jacob Sophomore Wakulla 6:00.6 18:40.5 38
39 King, Carson JR Arnold 6:02.0 18:44.7 39
40 Vannieuwenhoven, Scott JR Milton 6:02.5 18:46.3 40
41 Kehayov, Martin JR Arnold 6:02.6 18:46.6 41
42 Peckham, Shawn SR Wakulla 6:03.1 18:48.3 42
43 Thomas, Enijah Sophomore Rickards 6:03.7 18:50.1 43
44 Schaefer, Caleb JR Leon 6:04.2 18:51.6 44
45 Bergstresser, Benjamin Freshman Lincoln 6:04.8 18:53.4 45
46 Kilpatrick, Logan SR Wakulla 6:05.4 18:55.2 46
47 Waller, James JR Pace 6:05.9 18:57.0 47
48 Morris, Jud JR Milton 6:06.6 18:59.1 48
49 Garcia-Villa, Oscar SR Gulf Breeze 6:06.8 18:59.6 49
50 Haber, Walt Sophomore Leon 6:06.9 18:59.9 50
51 Irby, Nick SR Gulf Breeze 6:07.4 19:01.4 51
52 Bizimana, Eric SR Godby 6:08.1 19:03.6  
53 Black, Trey JR Leon 6:08.6 19:05.2  
54 Reams, Drayden Sophomore Leon 6:08.9 19:06.1  
55 Lim, Ronen JR Gulf Breeze 6:10.2 19:10.2  
56 Von Ahnen, Carter JR Fort Walton Beach 6:10.4 19:10.9  
57 Wiedeman, Joseph JR Wakulla 6:11.6 19:14.6 52
58 Carlton, James Sophomore Pace 6:12.9 19:18.5 53
59 Monteiro, Davis SR Arnold 6:12.9 19:18.6 54
60 Barton, Cooper SR Pace 6:13.4 19:20.3  
61 Parris, Brady SR Washington (Pensacola) 6:14.1 19:22.3 55
62 Everett, Michael Sophomore Mosley 6:15.1 19:25.6 56
63 Kemp, William SR Gulf Breeze 6:15.2 19:25.7  
64 Conn, Landon SR Arnold 6:15.3 19:26.0 57
65 Rouse, Daniel Sophomore Milton 6:15.5 19:26.8 58
66 Little, Aidan Sophomore Mosley 6:15.7 19:27.2 59
67 Aarons, Connor Freshman Lincoln 6:15.9 19:28.1 60
68 Sarinana, Nicolas SR Mosley 6:16.1 19:28.6 61
69 Dougherty, Jordan JR Lincoln 6:16.4 19:29.4 62
70 Tucker, Shiquel JR Godby 6:17.2 19:32.1  
71 Edwards, Connor JR Lincoln 6:17.3 19:32.4 63
72 Rook, Caleb Sophomore Arnold 6:17.7 19:33.5 64
73 Nix, Andrew Sophomore Wakulla 6:18.6 19:36.4 65
74 Romuald, Mason Sophomore Lincoln 6:23.2 19:50.5 66
75 Rogers, Jake JR Leon 6:23.9 19:52.8  
76 Pace, Todd Freshman Pace 6:23.9 19:52.9  
77 Marshall, Gates Sophomore Choctawhatchee 6:24.7 19:55.3 67
78 Rhea, Justin Sophomore Mosley 6:26.7 20:01.5 68
79 Peck, Isaac JR Wakulla 6:27.7 20:04.5 69
80 Dickey, Daveovtae JR Rickards 6:28.0 20:05.6 70
81 Roth, Damien JR Milton 6:28.5 20:07.1 71
82 Clement, Christian Freshman Milton 6:30.1 20:12.1 72
83 Worrell, Adam Sophomore Gulf Breeze 6:31.4 20:16.0  
84 Tatum, Christian JR Arnold 6:31.7 20:17.1 73
85 Campbell, Luke Sophomore Escambia 6:32.1 20:18.2 74
86 Brown, Orion Sophomore Escambia 6:32.6 20:20.0 75
87 Nicholson, Elijah JR Lincoln 6:33.1 20:21.5  
88 Richardson, Logan SR Wakulla 6:34.2 20:24.7  
89 Densmen, Hayes SR Milton 6:34.4 20:25.4 76
90 Pollock, Elijah JR Mosley 6:34.5 20:25.9 77
91 McGinnis, Malcolm SR Lincoln 6:36.2 20:31.0  
92 Carroll, Bradack Freshman Choctawhatchee 6:36.5 20:32.0 78
93 Rhoades, Declan Freshman Rickards 6:37.5 20:35.1 79
94 Robertson, Asher Freshman Lincoln 6:38.6 20:38.5  
95 Younger, Carson JR Washington (Pensacola) 6:38.9 20:39.5 80
96 Hicks, Nathan SR Pace 6:45.1 20:58.8  
97 Jordan, Romand Freshman Pine Forest 6:48.0 21:07.6 81
98 Blue, Kelton SR Arnold 6:49.7 21:13.0  
99 Ezell, Isaiah Sophomore Escambia 6:58.9 21:41.7 82
100 Bendeck, Emil Freshman Wakulla 6:59.5 21:43.3  
101 Brake, Brandon Sophomore Milton 7:01.3 21:49.1  
102 Hil, David Sophomore Arnold 7:02.6 21:53.0  
103 Zeller, Jayden Freshman Arnold 7:04.4 21:58.8  
104 Kennington, Ben Sophomore Milton 7:06.6 22:05.6  
105 Rudd, Jeremiah Sophomore Milton 7:08.7 22:11.9  
106 Folsom, Brody Freshman Pine Forest 7:13.9 22:28.2 83
107 Cumbaa, Ethan JR Mosley 7:15.3 22:32.4 84
108 Popovich, John JR Escambia 7:22.1 22:53.7 85
109 Anderson, Jason Sophomore Escambia 7:23.1 22:56.7 86
110 Paone, Michael Freshman Choctawhatchee 7:23.7 22:58.8 87
111 Screws, Caleb Freshman Escambia 7:29.2 23:15.9 88
112 Sanlor, Jacob SR Mosley 7:39.4 23:47.3  
113 McWethy, Graham SR Washington (Pensacola) 7:43.4 24:00.0 89
114 Scott, Dennis Freshman Rickards 7:45.6 24:06.7 90
115 Sellers, Brian Sophomore Pine Forest 7:47.4 24:12.3 91
116 Leach, Brody Freshman Fort Walton Beach 7:58.8 24:47.8  
117 Meuth, Manderson Freshman Rickards 8:07.5 25:14.7 92
118 Parker, Caleb SR Rickards 8:48.8 27:23.1 93
119 Johnson, Amarion SR Rickards 8:53.2 27:36.8 94
120 Nolan, Eli Freshman Mosley 9:39.5 30:00.8  
121 Thanasekar, Velan Freshman Rickards 9:51.5 30:37.8