MIAA Division 2A-B-C XC Championship Date: 11-13-21   Venue: Gardner Municipal Golf Club - Gardner, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Collins, Freddy SR Nashoba 5:15.3 16:19.6 1
2 Roberto, Michael SR Wakefield 5:19.8 16:33.6 2
3 Prakash, Rithikh JR Burlington 5:20.4 16:35.7 3
4 Jones, Leith JR Wakefield 5:22.9 16:43.4 4
5 Sekyaya, Eric JR Burlington 5:27.1 16:56.3 5
6 Cowley, Will SR Longmeadow 5:29.5 17:03.9 6
7 Ferreras, Albert SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:30.5 17:07.0 7
8 Balewicz, Adam SO Nashoba 5:31.6 17:10.3 8
9 Gray, Patrick JR Burlington 5:31.8 17:11.0 9
10 Gaiero, Joseph SR Burlington 5:32.8 17:14.2 10
11 Dugan, Will SR Melrose 5:32.9 17:14.4 11
12 Hamwey, Dylan JR Norwood 5:33.2 17:15.2 12
13 Gordon, Sam O'Bryant 5:33.4 17:16.1 13
14 Lyons, Evan JR Longmeadow 5:33.6 17:16.6 14
15 Iurilli-Hough, Ellis JR Melrose 5:33.8 17:17.2 15
16 Cass, Aidan SR Longmeadow 5:34.0 17:17.8 16
17 Cotugno, Ryan SR Melrose 5:35.3 17:22.0 17
18 Plowman, Ryan SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:36.0 17:24.0 18
19 Stratton, Ben JR Wakefield 5:37.8 17:29.8 19
20 Haridasse, Ajay SR Wakefield 5:38.6 17:32.2 20
21 Pinero-Jacome, David SO Amherst-Pelham 5:38.8 17:32.7 21
22 Dowd, Thomas SR Wakefield 5:39.5 17:35.0 22
23 Barresi, Jonah SR Longmeadow 5:39.7 17:35.4 23
24 Moreau, Devin SO Greater Lowell Tech 5:39.7 17:35.5 24
25 Foley, Camden SO Tantasqua 5:40.3 17:37.4 25
26 Boudreau, Jake JR Duxbury 5:40.4 17:37.6 26
27 Kelly, Marcus JR Westwood 5:42.6 17:44.5 27
28 Yanko, Kyle SO Amherst-Pelham 5:43.0 17:45.8 28
29 Arria, Michael SO Wakefield 5:43.1 17:46.0 29
30 Lopez, Diego JR Amherst-Pelham 5:43.1 17:46.0 30
31 Buffone, Ben SR Amherst-Pelham 5:43.9 17:48.7 31
32 Oberlies, Ailin SR Nashoba 5:44.2 17:49.7 32
33 O'Neil, Cooper JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:44.3 17:49.7 33
34 Conti, Paul SR Burlington 5:44.6 17:50.7 34
35 Ayala, Carlos JR Springfield Central 5:44.8 17:51.3 35
36 Barnes, Caleb FR Melrose 5:45.4 17:53.2 36
37 Downing , Kyle SR Canton 5:45.6 17:53.8 37
38 Preston, Peter SR Longmeadow 5:47.9 18:00.9 38
39 Driscoll, Mike SR Whittier RVT 5:48.7 18:03.4  
40 Asbedian, William JR Duxbury 5:48.9 18:04.0 39
41 Slaney, Nathan SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:49.1 18:04.6 40
42 Harrington, Brad JR Duxbury 5:49.3 18:05.4 41
43 O'Brien, Dylan JR Norwood 5:49.6 18:06.3 42
44 Yanko, Ryan SR Amherst-Pelham 5:50.0 18:07.6 43
45 Fox, Mathew SR Melrose 5:50.6 18:09.3 44
46 Liu, Stone SR Melrose 5:50.6 18:09.4 45
47 Bergeron, Aidan JR Amherst-Pelham 5:50.9 18:10.5 46
48 Hall, Tommy SR Nashoba 5:52.3 18:14.5 47
49 Barcan, Max O'Bryant 5:52.7 18:15.9 48
50 Jerskey, Josh JR Westwood 5:54.5 18:21.5 49
51 Gavin, Greydon SO Westwood 5:54.7 18:22.1 50
52 Gebhardt, Edgar SR Longmeadow 5:54.8 18:22.4 51
53 Michalak, Avery SO Tantasqua 5:55.6 18:24.9 52
54 Ruel, Nolan JR Duxbury 5:56.3 18:27.1 53
55 Quinn, Elijah SO Holyoke High School 5:57.1 18:29.6  
56 Samuels, Derrick O'Bryant 5:57.9 18:32.1 54
57 Lee, Wyatt JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 5:58.8 18:35.0  
58 Quealy, Brendan JR Greater Lowell Tech 6:00.0 18:38.6 55
59 Sasso, Nick SR Melrose 6:02.3 18:45.7 56
60 Vincelette, Kaden SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:02.4 18:46.0 57
61 Mazeika, Adam SR Tantasqua 6:02.5 18:46.3 58
62 Arthur, Deven FR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:02.6 18:46.7 59
63 Basteri, Matt SO Nashoba 6:05.0 18:54.2 60
64 Waite, Spencer SO Amherst-Pelham 6:06.6 18:59.1 61
65 Hunt, Ethan SR Duxbury 6:07.3 19:01.1 62
66 Atkins, Owen SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:07.3 19:01.2 63
67 Montal, Joseph SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:07.4 19:01.6 64
68 Tully, Seamus FR Greater Lowell Tech 6:07.8 19:02.7 65
69 Nieves, Derek SO Greater Lowell Tech 6:08.4 19:04.8 66
70 Mattson, Quinn SR Burlington 6:08.8 19:05.9 67
71 London, Jack SO Nashoba 6:08.9 19:06.2 68
72 Norton, Kyle SO Scituate 6:09.2 19:07.1 69
73 Killen, Brady JR Whittier RVT 6:09.2 19:07.2  
74 Panton, Cody SR Duxbury 6:09.7 19:08.7 70
75 Plahna, Daniel JR Springfield Central 6:10.1 19:09.9 71
76 Venturi, Jack SR Whittier RVT 6:10.3 19:10.7  
77 Thompson, Dylan SR Tantasqua 6:11.5 19:14.2 72
78 McNamara, Justin SR Scituate 6:12.2 19:16.6 73
79 Vail, Samuel SO Canton 6:13.6 19:20.8 74
80 Doben, Lucas FR Longmeadow 6:14.1 19:22.3 75
81 Olivieri, Marcos JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:15.4 19:26.5 76
82 Mezikofsky, William SO Wakefield 6:17.2 19:31.9 77
83 Murphy, Braelyn JR Duxbury 6:17.9 19:34.2 78
84 Bodenhofer, Jacob SR Norwood 6:20.4 19:41.9 79
85 Kupferman, Max SO Canton 6:21.1 19:44.3 80
86 Shilhanek, Logan JR Nashoba 6:23.3 19:50.9 81
87 Hammerschmitt, Nathan JR Essex Technical 6:24.1 19:53.4 82
88 Ladd, Cameron JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:24.4 19:54.3 83
89 Carlton, Owen SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:25.5 19:57.9 84
90 Tapion, Pablo SO Holyoke High School 6:25.7 19:58.3  
91 Downing, Dennis SO Essex Technical 6:26.1 19:59.8 85
92 Amico, Hadden FR Essex Technical 6:26.9 20:02.1 86
93 Belmarsh, Andrew SR Scituate 6:28.4 20:06.7 87
94 Li, Ryan JR Westwood 6:28.8 20:08.1 88
95 Follis, Steven SO Whittier RVT 6:28.8 20:08.2  
96 Gannon, Quinn SR Scituate 6:29.4 20:10.0 89
97 Rembhotkar, Shaunak SO Burlington 6:29.9 20:11.5 90
98 Pennington, Benjamin FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:30.6 20:13.8 91
99 O'Brien, Corey FR Norwood 6:31.3 20:15.9 92
100 PHELPS, MATTHEW SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:31.5 20:16.4 93
101 Titus, Benjamin SO Essex Technical 6:32.1 20:18.5 94
102 Smith, Logan SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:32.3 20:19.1 95
103 Pelletier, Landon SO Leominster 6:32.5 20:19.6  
104 Chantre, Jake SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:33.5 20:22.8  
105 Corpes, Daniel SO Springfield Central 6:33.8 20:23.8 96
106 Beggan, James SO Westwood 6:34.8 20:26.8 97
107 Harper, Luke JR Leominster 6:34.8 20:26.9  
108 Mezikofsky, Ethan FR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:35.7 20:29.7  
109 Gordon, Jacob O'Bryant 6:35.9 20:30.1 98
110 Bleakney, Thomas SR Scituate 6:37.6 20:35.6 99
111 Murray, Ryan FR Norwood 6:38.7 20:38.9 100
112 Segatore, James FR Tantasqua 6:39.3 20:40.6 101
113 Ayed, Adam O'Bryant 6:40.6 20:44.6 102
114 Pitten, Christian SR Scituate 6:41.4 20:47.2 103
115 Holloway, Colin SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:41.8 20:48.5 104
116 Abdi, Bedel FR Springfield Central 6:42.9 20:52.0 105
117 Burnett, Brady JR Chicopee 6:43.1 20:52.6  
118 Gervais, Alex SO Westwood 6:43.2 20:52.8 106
119 Roberts Clarke, Sky O'Bryant 6:44.1 20:55.7 107
120 DiBiasio, Andrew SR Canton 6:46.9 21:04.4 108
121 Diab, Alex SO Scituate 6:47.7 21:06.8 109
122 Zetrenne, Malcom FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:48.4 21:09.0 110
123 Powell, Tyler JR Tantasqua 6:48.6 21:09.6 111
124 Harney, Scott SO Essex Technical 6:48.8 21:10.2 112
125 DiBiasio, Austin SO Canton 6:50.9 21:16.7 113
126 Medina, Olvin SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:51.7 21:19.3 114
127 Goncalves, Ayden FR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:51.8 21:19.6 115
128 Sabando, Darius FR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:52.2 21:20.7 116
129 Iworsley, Ryan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:52.2 21:20.8 117
130 Nguyen, Matthew SO Springfield Central 6:52.2 21:20.8 118
131 Martinez, Robert O'Bryant 6:52.4 21:21.6 119
132 McLaughlin, Colin JR Springfield Central 6:54.0 21:26.4 120
133 North, Patrick JR Greater Lowell Tech 6:55.1 21:29.7 121
134 Moody, Jacob JR Essex Technical 6:55.5 21:31.2 122
135 Wallin, Ryan SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:56.2 21:33.3 123
136 Janulewicz, Caden 8 Burncoat 6:59.9 21:44.9 124
137 McCarthy, Sean SR Norwood 7:00.3 21:45.8 125
138 Krasylnykov, Dan SO Canton 7:01.1 21:48.3 126
139 Gray, Dominic SO Canton 7:02.0 21:51.3 127
140 Moulton, Evan SO Leominster 7:04.4 21:58.6  
141 Narey, Joseph SO Holyoke High School 7:05.6 22:02.3  
142 Vignato, Ethan JR Chicopee 7:05.6 22:02.5  
143 Machado, Higor SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:06.7 22:05.9  
144 Mullen, Dylan JR Westwood 7:08.9 22:12.8 128
145 Jensen, Erik SR Tantasqua 7:09.2 22:13.6 129
146 Grijalva, Henry SO Burncoat 7:19.0 22:44.1 130
147 Smith, Fin SO Essex Technical 7:20.7 22:49.5 131
148 Ruiz, Kaydan JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:25.3 23:03.6  
149 Victoria , Justin SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:31.8 23:23.7  
150 Foe, Cameron JR Chicopee 7:44.3 24:02.6  
151 Rivera, Damien FR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:45.4 24:06.0 132
152 Douglas, Ciaran SR Burncoat 7:51.6 24:25.5 133
153 Doherty, Nicholas SR Burncoat 7:59.0 24:48.5 134
154 Berg, Josiah FR Burncoat 7:59.1 24:48.9 135
155 Barait, Jaden FR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:08.1 25:16.6 136
156 Divris, Dimitri 8 Burncoat 8:15.6 25:40.0 137
157 Divoll, Vernon 8 Burncoat 8:16.1 25:41.4 138
158 Mutti, Ethan JR Springfield Central 8:35.0 26:40.3 139